Bogdan Pominov (Богдан Поминов)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2019POMI02 Male 4 115

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 661 4599 18592 12.67 13.75 12424 3105 433
2x2x2 Cube 186 1544 4683 2.33 4.57 8527 2519 319
4x4x4 Cube 1186 8041 29169 1:38.44
3x3x3 One-Handed 898 5425 21703 34.96 41.42 20318 5046 852
Pyraminx 709 4094 12624 6.47 12.86 24831 7714 1509
Skewb 1105 6356 20602 11.45 18.18 21999 6708 1184
Square-1 97 661 2076 17.91 23.86 1984 608 82
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Ural Autumn 2020 First round 18 16.85 19.76 22.1520.5316.8519.3019.46
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Second round 19 14.30 16.70 23.2418.4815.8914.3015.72
First round 11 12.67 13.75 14.3312.8814.0512.6717.47
Eka Cube Winter 2020 First round 24 13.64 16.72 16.0615.0519.9213.6419.04
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Second round 32 16.29 21.28 22.0916.2923.8322.6919.06
First round 33 16.96 22.50 16.9619.2426.5931.3521.66
2x2x2 Cube
Ural Autumn 2020 First round 11 2.62 4.83 6.456.372.624.423.70
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 First round 23 6.32 7.09 8.146.746.329.316.38
Eka Cube Winter 2020 First round 11 2.33 4.57 6.054.445.002.334.28
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 20 3.99 6.10 6.126.719.205.473.99
4x4x4 Cube
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 20 1:38.44 1:51.161:38.44
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 25 1:53.61 1:53.612:09.43
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 40 2:26.46 2:26.462:39.22
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 28 2:06.20 2:16.252:06.20
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 17 DNF DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 8 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 19 34.96 41.42 45.1842.2136.8650.9134.96
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 36 1:08.03 1:08.031:19.42
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 21 47.25 50.09 47.2547.3550.2252.7153.51
Pyraminx
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 First round 20 6.47 13.84 6.4713.8617.8711.8615.81
Eka Cube Winter 2020 First round 36 10.46 12.86 14.6019.9010.4612.4711.50
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 36 18.49 20.28 18.4931.4418.6522.0920.09
Skewb
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 First round 20 11.45 18.83 21.2411.4517.1918.1721.12
Eka Cube Winter 2020 First round 49 20.01 41.98 20.0157.7838.2429.9258.39
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 21 13.06 18.18 28.7923.3716.9713.0614.20
Square-1
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 10 19.43 23.86 22.6232.4919.4319.7329.23
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 9 17.91 25.65 17.9129.7425.6326.6224.69
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 11 25.71 31.20 30.7830.591:41.0125.7132.24
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 17 DNF DNFDNF