Zack Hall

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2019HALL02 Male 6 198

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 195 257 8453 10.46 13.24 10424 296 225
2x2x2 Cube 306 383 11760 3.14 4.06 5151 185 139
4x4x4 Cube 154 208 7101 46.87 50.41 5476 163 120
5x5x5 Cube 171 225 6769 1:43.71 1:59.29 7415 250 190
3x3x3 One-Handed 198 253 9832 22.87 28.02 9753 242 191
Pyraminx 270 358 11988 6.34 8.51 8706 275 201
Skewb 65 82 2842 3.92 6.21 2556 74 58
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Semi Final 35 12.45 13.53 12.4513.4913.5813.5215.65
Second round 31 12.40 13.24 13.2413.5014.0612.4012.98
First round 37 10.46 13.62 13.3913.5216.3713.9510.46
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Second round 16 11.75 14.55 14.6813.5118.9915.4611.75
First round 17 12.96 14.34 14.1412.9613.5815.2915.70
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Semi Final 27 11.94 13.86 15.4811.9711.9414.1415.79
Second round 32 13.48 14.43 14.5217.1913.4814.8413.93
First round 27 11.46 14.23 15.1817.0212.3515.1711.46
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 61 15.39 16.41 17.3717.2815.9015.3916.04
First round 45 12.18 14.86 12.1817.4714.6919.1812.43
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Second round 32 16.78 19.06 20.4416.7817.3419.4021.24
First round 32 17.38 19.43 18.5119.0622.0820.7117.38
Melbourne Summer 2019 First round 77 18.68 24.06 DNF20.5628.1818.6823.45
2x2x2 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 44 3.39 4.97 3.39DNF6.354.544.01
First round 23 3.14 4.06 3.144.014.384.124.06
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 9 3.76 4.30 5.834.144.733.764.02
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 21 3.50 4.14 6.973.503.653.904.87
First round 20 4.11 4.63 4.154.734.115.085.00
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 18 3.56 4.33 4.405.274.673.933.56
First round 28 4.10 4.76 5.217.184.104.824.24
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 21 4.28 5.16 4.284.844.775.866.62
Melbourne Summer 2019 First round 54 3.78 6.54 3.786.8815.627.135.62
4x4x4 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 29 47.82 50.41 55.1851.5049.6850.0447.82
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Final 15 46.87 58.55 1:02.7359.9654.451:01.2446.87
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 38 58.47 1:04.04 1:06.19DNF59.561:06.3658.47
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 59 1:00.05 1:12.16 1:09.501:11.071:15.92DNF1:00.05
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Final 24 1:02.64 1:11.36 1:18.331:06.741:32.641:09.021:02.64
5x5x5 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 43 1:43.71 1:59.29 2:07.321:47.902:02.641:43.712:14.38
3x3x3 One-Handed
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 39 22.87 28.02 27.4124.5932.0622.8738.51
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 15 28.84 33.18 28.8433.0230.3637.9936.15
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 43 25.55 36.21 37.4025.5541.4833.3837.86
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 41 24.28 30.64 32.9846.4124.2833.0625.89
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 28 35.63 35.631:02.24
Pyraminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 49 7.15 9.75 11.8610.107.1512.677.30
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 15 7.47 8.51 8.947.6012.057.479.00
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 47 6.34 9.64 6.347.9211.849.1514.76
Skewb
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 16 5.63 6.54 6.066.8910.145.636.66
Altona Algorithms 2019 Final 8 6.75 7.61 7.058.366.759.047.41
First round 8 3.92 6.21 6.0510.355.916.673.92
Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 31 8.91 10.63 10.1510.9510.788.9111.35
First round 32 5.92 10.05 10.875.9210.428.8513.77