Dominic Cater

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2019CATE01 Male 8 267

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1349 1811 7534 10.11 12.98 9883 2287 1679
2x2x2 Cube 87 120 451 1.17 4.23 6329 1735 1250
4x4x4 Cube 1800 2606 11714 54.46 59.85 10598 2339 1623
5x5x5 Cube 1489 2089 8808 1:55.02 1:59.79 7655 1811 1291
6x6x6 Cube 973 1387 5287 4:14.90
7x7x7 Cube 838 1193 4584 6:26.78
3x3x3 One-Handed 1860 2780 13049 25.58 31.87 13362 2826 1904
Clock 913 1195 5254 23.85
Megaminx 758 1168 4852 1:40.66 1:58.69 5327 1313 854
Pyraminx 1473 2038 8646 5.46 8.12 7767 1741 1278
Skewb 586 787 3321 4.10 6.74 3461 839 614
Square-1 83 91 285 8.94 14.23 516 162 136
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 Second round 15 11.62 12.98 14.5315.1612.6711.6211.74
First round 24 10.11 14.76 10.1120.2516.4613.8813.95
Kent Fall 2019 Final 15 11.20 14.20 18.3211.2014.0413.9414.62
Second round 15 12.41 14.15 12.4115.3016.5812.8214.34
First round 15 13.80 15.73 13.8016.8216.9915.7114.67
Flag City Fall 2019 First round 36 12.88 14.56 12.8814.3016.0315.4613.92
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Second round 35 14.40 17.55 18.3220.4214.8119.5114.40
First round 28 14.49 15.21 17.4714.4916.0215.0314.58
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Second round 20 14.02 16.15 16.4814.9314.0217.0517.06
First round 21 14.12 16.99 16.48DNF15.4514.1219.05
Flag City Spring 2019 Second round 27 17.20 19.77 17.2021.9719.5818.4921.25
First round 29 18.09 20.97 22.8520.9523.8219.1018.09
Pittsburgh Spring 2019 Second round 35 18.37 24.31 26.1524.7625.7818.3722.40
First round 33 21.55 23.89 21.5523.5324.0427.8024.09
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019 First round 54 33.07 35.64 33.0741.6135.1535.7935.97
2x2x2 Cube
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 Second round 25 3.68 5.40 7.584.683.953.6810.04
First round 16 1.17 4.23 6.824.251.175.702.73
Flag City Fall 2019 First round 38 4.27 5.25 5.655.804.294.278.35
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 First round 32 3.62 5.10 4.487.245.633.625.19
Flag City Spring 2019 First round 32 5.98 7.45 6.627.415.988.548.31
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019 First round 53 7.80 9.47 8.5210.789.1111.327.80
4x4x4 Cube
Kent Fall 2019 First round 16 54.46 59.85 54.461:04.3657.551:04.4057.63
Flag City Fall 2019 Final 32 59.15 1:01.94 59.151:00.301:00.17DNF1:05.36
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Final 30 56.90 1:04.11 1:01.741:06.131:04.4556.901:08.04
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 First round 19 59.07 1:11.94 1:14.791:19.4359.071:59.531:01.61
Pittsburgh Spring 2019 Final 26 1:29.65 DNF1:29.65
5x5x5 Cube
Kent Fall 2019 Final 17 1:57.50 1:59.79 2:04.172:00.702:00.751:57.501:57.93
Flag City Fall 2019 Final 36 1:55.02 2:08.81 2:04.941:55.022:13.912:10.182:11.32
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Final 32 2:02.42 2:08.51 2:15.522:02.422:05.572:04.442:35.09
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 First round 18 2:17.48 2:21.332:17.48
Pittsburgh Spring 2019 Final 24 3:23.09 DNF3:23.09
6x6x6 Cube
Flag City Fall 2019 Final 19 4:14.90 4:14.90
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 First round 12 4:46.35 4:46.35
7x7x7 Cube
Flag City Fall 2019 Final 21 6:26.78 6:26.78
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 First round 11 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Flag City Fall 2019 First round 13 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Final 7 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Flag City Spring 2019 First round 9 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Flag City Fall 2019 Final 20 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Final 25 30.67 34.27 30.6738.1031.1633.5540.54
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 First round 16 25.58 31.87 30.5125.5828.4147.3036.70
Flag City Spring 2019 First round 23 32.09 39.33 44.7943.2532.2132.0942.54
Pittsburgh Spring 2019 First round 31 50.85 50.8552.13
Clock
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 First round 16 23.85 DNF23.85
Flag City Spring 2019 Final 12 24.61 DNF 24.61DNFDNF28.94DNF
Megaminx
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 Final 16 1:40.66 1:58.69 2:03.221:58.001:40.661:54.852:09.29
Kent Fall 2019 First round 15 1:48.00 2:04.93 2:04.322:07.602:07.731:48.002:02.86
Flag City Fall 2019 Final 23 2:01.23 DNF 2:12.212:01.292:01.23DNFDNF
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 First round 14 2:03.62 2:32.442:03.62
Pittsburgh Spring 2019 First round 20 2:28.35 2:28.352:37.72
Pyraminx
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 First round 29 8.04 10.30 8.0411.758.3510.8112.33
Kent Fall 2019 First round 18 6.10 9.39 9.4210.3411.966.108.41
Flag City Fall 2019 First round 34 5.46 9.65 5.4610.4410.6514.117.86
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 First round 29 5.56 9.61 9.9110.6410.728.275.56
Flag City Spring 2019 First round 24 8.24 10.07 9.689.8713.758.2410.65
Pittsburgh Spring 2019 Final 10 8.13 9.30 9.07DNF9.249.598.13
First round 9 5.60 8.12 9.11DNF9.266.005.60
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019 First round 26 7.42 10.00 22.487.428.4210.0811.51
Skewb
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 Final 16 4.10 7.85 4.109.886.227.459.95
Pittsburgh Spring 2019 Final 7 4.66 6.74 5.974.667.736.657.60
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019 Final 12 6.30 9.50 8.688.2611.5515.366.30
First round 12 5.65 7.55 8.886.727.568.385.65
Square-1
Kent Fall 2019 Final 4 8.94 15.45 15.138.9417.3119.1713.90
Flag City Fall 2019 Final 4 16.34 18.68 16.3418.4120.7218.2619.37
First round 4 12.69 14.23 13.5915.0814.0112.6920.83
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Final 13 13.86 20.14 19.00DNF13.8618.1723.26
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Final 6 15.03 20.84 23.1417.2515.03DNF22.13
Pittsburgh Spring 2019 First round 17 54.00 54.0055.26
3x3x3 With Feet
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Final 11 2:25.52 4:21.282:25.52
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.