Filip Szostak

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Poland 2018SZOS01 Male 23 766

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 129 922 3044 8.30 9.41 1704 520 73
2x2x2 Cube 183 1600 4668 2.23 3.43 2820 970 139
4x4x4 Cube 149 1200 4137 39.81 45.31 3908 1113 138
5x5x5 Cube 136 1163 4028 1:24.78 1:28.92 3177 908 109
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 176 1566 3868 43
3x3x3 One-Handed 125 1085 3970 16.69 18.51 2369 646 67
Megaminx 371 2698 8836 2:17.78 2:23.60 7440 2212 262
Pyraminx 130 636 1771 3.03 5.19 2100 708 129
Skewb 242 1470 4362 4.41 7.11 4371 1396 243

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 0 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Szczecin Open 2022 Final 6 8.30 10.11 12.309.469.978.3010.91
Second round 5 8.32 9.41 9.568.329.589.1010.95
First round 12 9.15 10.56 10.1111.719.159.8613.28
UPP Poznań Cubing 2022 Final 12 9.20 10.86 DNF10.449.2012.419.74
Second round 5 8.43 9.41 8.898.439.5811.179.76
First round 9 9.12 10.46 11.0113.939.129.8710.51
Polish Championship 2021 Second round 42 8.80 11.24 12.889.828.8012.6811.21
First round 26 8.69 10.31 9.358.6910.1611.4311.68
Gdańsk Open 2020 Second round 14 10.13 11.69 12.6810.1310.6311.7612.71
First round 16 11.33 12.89 13.2912.6312.7513.5911.33
Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 Final 8 10.26 10.94 11.3510.2612.0410.4511.02
Second round 10 8.50 10.34 11.399.5511.398.5010.07
First round 20 9.31 13.44 13.6314.2814.6312.429.31
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 Semi Final 14 9.50 10.75 11.7510.459.5012.8110.04
Second round 12 9.24 10.22 9.2411.6011.269.3910.02
First round 12 9.19 10.52 9.1911.189.7610.6213.72
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second round 17 9.48 11.39 12.3910.3012.129.4811.74
First round 11 9.48 10.93 12.1810.789.829.4815.42
GLS Cup IV 2019 Second round 17 9.28 11.65 11.149.2813.2314.1110.59
First round 19 9.74 12.15 9.7410.7514.2211.6214.07
Polish Championship 2019 Second round 54 11.11 12.41 12.1711.1112.2513.0512.80
First round 38 10.08 11.00 10.9710.3610.0811.6713.67
Dragon Cubing 2019 Second round 19 9.43 10.78 9.4311.9710.0913.8410.27
First round 26 9.15 12.17 9.1513.8312.5712.6611.29
GLS Cup III 2019 Second round 12 9.97 10.81 10.8912.6410.849.9710.71
First round 21 10.99 11.85 12.0011.5010.9914.5212.04
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 3 9.49 10.24 11.6810.3510.859.499.53
Second round 11 11.75 13.26 12.8716.9911.7511.8115.11
First round 9 11.06 12.92 14.6411.36DNF11.0612.76
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 29 11.08 12.76 12.6711.2114.3911.0816.82
First round 17 9.73 11.55 11.5915.6711.119.7311.95
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 15 10.63 11.87 16.7312.2211.6211.7610.63
First round 23 12.44 12.98 13.0612.4413.2515.3412.64
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 36 12.72 15.51 15.4514.8312.7216.2419.84
Szczytno Open 2019 Final 7 11.44 11.94 12.0612.1611.6113.1811.44
Second round 6 9.19 11.96 11.3511.049.1913.5014.47
First round 11 10.07 13.22 10.0713.5714.2711.8116.39
GLS Cup Final 2018 Second round 38 13.80 15.02 13.8016.6216.8014.1814.27
First round 36 13.58 15.27 13.5816.8215.9913.5816.25
Polish Championship 2018 First round 74 12.82 16.41 15.4417.5218.0112.8216.28
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 34 13.55 17.33 16.5119.3516.1221.5613.55
First round 30 15.01 15.84 16.9915.7416.2815.0115.49
GLS Cup IV 2018 Second round 50 10.84 17.43 22.2218.6814.4610.8419.16
First round 56 15.61 18.29 18.9619.5215.6116.38DNF
GLS Cup III 2018 Second round 46 17.16 17.77 18.4617.9617.3117.1618.05
First round 50 16.94 18.33 16.9418.0319.8817.0720.94
GLS Cup II 2018 Second round 57 17.92 22.87 17.9222.1521.5924.8827.09
First round 54 21.22 22.47 21.2225.8122.3222.1122.99
GLS Cup I 2018 First round 67 23.34 30.40 35.5830.5423.3429.3731.29
2x2x2 Cube
Szczecin Open 2022 Final 8 2.86 3.76 4.202.863.164.363.93
Second round 14 2.23 3.98 4.553.822.234.573.57
First round 19 2.76 4.07 4.28DNF4.373.562.76
UPP Poznań Cubing 2022 Final 12 2.51 3.72 4.763.882.972.514.30
First round 14 2.28 4.02 2.283.694.244.135.61
Polish Championship 2021 First round 86 4.27 6.40 7.264.275.826.12DNF
Gdańsk Open 2020 First round 21 2.64 5.08 6.713.012.647.015.51
Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 First round 16 2.76 4.30 3.874.44DNF2.764.58
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 Final 11 3.53 4.18 6.004.453.534.553.53
First round 16 3.32 3.90 4.403.973.343.324.90
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 20 2.81 4.14 5.234.312.872.815.94
GLS Cup IV 2019 Second round 25 3.52 4.65 3.524.834.105.015.15
First round 14 3.29 4.12 4.483.667.514.223.29
Polish Championship 2019 Second round 23 3.01 3.82 4.643.225.463.013.59
First round 29 2.70 4.09 4.315.832.703.604.35
Dragon Cubing 2019 First round 75 3.79 7.89 3.7913.184.01DNF6.48
GLS Cup III 2019 Second round 19 3.39 4.02 3.394.173.84DNF4.05
First round 7 2.39 3.52 2.393.992.98DNF3.58
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 5 3.60 4.28 7.334.103.604.054.68
Second round 4 2.90 3.79 2.903.654.095.053.64
First round 12 4.06 5.45 4.064.726.317.305.33
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 15 3.47 4.05 4.077.403.474.293.79
First round 5 2.24 3.43 4.992.244.222.283.79
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 24 2.71 4.51 2.718.503.395.874.28
First round 35 3.89 5.55 5.296.263.895.118.04
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 43 4.18 7.57 10.844.1813.315.736.13
Szczytno Open 2019 Second round 11 2.74 5.10 5.564.766.262.744.97
First round 13 3.08 6.19 6.516.545.536.603.08
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 36 2.42 6.90 5.499.785.44DNF2.42
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 26 4.20 5.29 4.206.586.384.405.10
First round 40 6.09 6.756.09
GLS Cup III 2018 First round 52 6.98 6.98DNF
GLS Cup II 2018 First round 38 4.60 6.85 11.565.388.254.606.93
GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 45 7.78 8.58 12.697.788.668.318.76
First round 35 3.86 6.66 8.183.867.034.967.99
4x4x4 Cube
Szczecin Open 2022 First round 18 43.80 47.27 48.0143.8044.3853.0949.41
UPP Poznań Cubing 2022 Final 15 43.30 47.28 46.8543.971:01.2451.0143.30
First round 13 39.81 45.31 41.9539.8151.1253.7342.87
Polish Championship 2021 First round 61 43.24 52.94 52.7451.0743.2455.0159.01
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 First round 22 43.85 51.12 46.9643.8553.8052.60DNF
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second round 21 56.50 1:01.07 1:05.9656.501:11.9757.6959.57
First round 20 46.42 1:01.21 1:04.301:00.6446.421:04.7858.68
Dragon Cubing 2019 First round 39 54.37 54.371:04.75
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 12 1:17.88 1:24.69 1:17.881:23.931:29.451:20.70DNF
GLS Cup I 2019 First round 28 1:03.09 1:12.46 1:03.091:11.551:08.761:30.881:17.06
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 38 1:23.69 1:39.081:23.69
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 36 1:19.34 1:19.341:30.36
GLS Cup III 2018 First round 54 2:11.25 2:11.252:20.10
5x5x5 Cube
Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 Final 11 1:24.78 1:28.92 1:34.831:24.781:28.601:29.081:29.09
GLS Cup IV 2019 First round 19 1:50.58 1:54.84 1:51.082:02.611:51.661:50.582:01.78
Dragon Cubing 2019 Final 40 2:14.51 2:14.512:20.53
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 37 4:37.17 DNF4:37.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Dragon Cubing 2019 Final 11 43 43
GLS Cup III 2019 Final 28 53 DNF DNFDNF53
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 29 44 DNF DNF4449
3x3x3 One-Handed
Polish Championship 2021 First round 32 16.91 22.59 23.8716.9126.0230.0017.87
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second round 12 18.34 20.03 18.4722.1518.3420.1321.49
First round 6 16.83 18.77 19.4116.8317.0719.8225.49
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 8 18.78 20.76 22.3020.81DNF18.7819.18
Second round 5 16.77 18.51 21.6816.7718.9317.1319.48
First round 10 18.07 20.11 18.0720.7723.2920.1519.41
Polish Championship 2019 Second round 25 17.30 21.88 23.4422.1120.1017.3023.62
First round 31 17.15 22.52 17.1520.1025.8028.3321.67
Dragon Cubing 2019 Final 21 17.57 23.32 23.7529.2225.8320.3717.57
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 4 21.25 23.39 21.2533.6825.7622.8421.56
Second round 4 20.67 25.06 22.0828.1425.2827.8320.67
First round 4 25.69 28.07 31.3725.7928.5725.6929.86
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 23 16.69 25.89 34.3016.6919.2124.5133.96
First round 20 21.63 27.20 23.4921.6329.6329.9028.48
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 18 20.87 24.90 25.1020.8721.2928.3239.99
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 28 52.42 DNF DNF53.6255.9652.42DNF
First round 27 42.70 54.9742.70
GLS Cup II 2018 First round 39 1:07.64 1:07.641:08.82
Megaminx
Szczecin Open 2022 First round 40 3:27.82 3:27.823:28.93
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 First round 36 2:33.96 DNF2:33.96
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 22 2:17.78 2:23.60 2:17.782:33.002:22.142:23.142:25.51
GLS Cup IV 2019 First round 26 2:39.07 2:39.072:44.53
Dragon Cubing 2019 Final 40 2:41.00 2:41.002:53.59
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 14 2:52.47 2:57.49 3:00.102:52.472:52.63DNF2:59.74
GLS Cup I 2019 First round 26 3:23.74 3:45.333:23.74
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 27 DNF DNFDNF
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 34 3:30.90 3:30.903:50.40
GLS Cup IV 2018 First round 40 DNF DNFDNF
Pyraminx
Szczecin Open 2022 Second round 20 4.11 6.65 4.116.426.0410.547.50
First round 20 4.28 6.95 4.288.038.476.895.93
Polish Championship 2021 First round 40 5.24 6.23 6.376.335.995.2411.46
Gdańsk Open 2020 First round 17 8.19 8.71 8.938.398.198.8211.99
Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 First round 15 3.58 6.26 6.816.283.585.696.96
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 First round 17 3.03 5.19 6.677.465.233.033.67
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 16 3.91 6.60 6.626.62DNF6.563.91
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 6 4.95 6.31 4.956.746.146.048.49
Second round 10 5.62 6.81 7.366.996.095.628.87
First round 16 6.78 7.59 6.817.969.398.016.78
Polish Championship 2019 Second round 27 4.32 6.23 8.395.454.327.116.14
First round 35 5.13 7.15 11.035.855.139.915.69
Dragon Cubing 2019 Second round 30 5.84 7.93 7.969.905.846.619.21
First round 39 4.52 9.05 4.5211.3210.176.3910.59
GLS Cup III 2019 Second round 22 4.36 6.90 4.365.9211.156.778.02
First round 33 5.09 8.77 7.445.099.759.889.13
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 4 4.23 6.05 6.286.836.884.235.05
Second round 10 6.69 9.35 DNF6.697.8310.0910.14
First round 4 5.65 6.67 5.656.847.036.1510.99
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 26 5.79 7.72 8.795.799.786.008.36
First round 33 5.89 7.97 7.379.996.895.899.64
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 16 5.24 6.68 6.095.247.927.666.30
First round 18 5.92 7.53 6.049.287.265.9211.01
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 21 6.28 7.94 9.607.4411.696.796.28
Szczytno Open 2019 Final 5 4.55 6.79 11.105.956.687.734.55
Second round 7 5.83 7.50 9.695.837.518.336.67
First round 8 7.88 8.60 9.178.908.417.888.50
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 18 5.41 7.01 6.665.417.806.5810.85
GLS Cup V 2018 First round 25 4.99 8.06 4.998.1418.567.248.80
GLS Cup IV 2018 Second round 44 8.24 11.48 8.2412.4613.309.6712.32
First round 39 8.04 8.049.07
Skewb
Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 First round 18 4.41 8.67 10.974.416.1321.158.92
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second round 13 6.09 7.11 10.526.916.276.098.14
First round 17 5.49 7.66 7.215.4910.977.528.26
GLS Cup IV 2019 Second round 14 4.63 8.35 8.917.889.594.638.27
First round 16 6.18 7.47 6.426.186.369.689.64
Dragon Cubing 2019 Second round 41 10.34 12.21 11.1413.33DNF12.1610.34
First round 49 7.61 12.32 13.319.5318.4014.127.61
GLS Cup I 2019 First round 35 9.96 13.18 13.2415.2913.9712.329.96
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 24 10.57 12.93 10.5714.0414.6012.3912.35
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.