Andrey Panov (Андрей Панов)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018PANO01 Male 12 339

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 189 1925 6804 9.61 10.58 3809 1137 111
2x2x2 Cube 94 761 2070 1.72 3.71 4029 1323 140
4x4x4 Cube 403 3190 11578 52.18 59.45 11479 3115 376
5x5x5 Cube 403 3372 11393 2:05.84 2:14.27 10312 3012 372
6x6x6 Cube 243 2243 7098 5:10.68 5:39.60 5938 1824 208
3x3x3 Blindfolded 106 1033 3126 2:43.38 2:47.73 1315 488 38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 252 2014 5032 48 53.67 2612 960 106
3x3x3 One-Handed 283 1957 7354 19.86 22.45 5441 1442 206
Megaminx 540 3700 11479 2:52.99 3:52.02 9723 2996 481
Pyraminx 236 1805 5128 4.34 7.73 7328 2477 383
Skewb 473 3534 11005 6.80 10.90 12134 3786 508
Square-1 529 3274 10111 55.38 1:05.52 8557 2704 468
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 53 599 1471 2/2 9:41
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Second round 22 9.61 10.58 10.2310.6210.8911.209.61
First round 30 10.60 12.39 11.8514.8912.2210.6013.10
MPEI Open 2019 Second round 34 10.49 11.94 DNF12.1110.4912.2711.43
First round 36 10.54 11.08 10.8510.5411.9711.0911.29
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 8 10.92 13.92 10.9215.8418.2213.2312.69
Second round 7 9.67 12.02 13.3310.8811.8515.839.67
First round 8 11.28 11.53 11.3011.8712.9311.2811.43
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Second round 31 11.21 12.09 12.5711.2113.7811.2412.46
First round 32 11.16 12.48 17.9914.4211.1611.7511.26
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 53 11.78 13.47 12.9111.8915.6117.1211.78
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 82 12.89 15.29 14.4512.8915.1116.3216.93
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Second round 33 15.53 16.35 16.6415.5315.6417.1316.77
First round 50 16.40 18.65 21.3516.4020.3216.8318.79
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Second round 22 14.01 16.44 20.2717.8617.3314.0114.12
First round 29 16.46 18.43 19.3817.5919.2518.4516.46
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 104 16.29 20.40 20.8019.1021.2916.2922.82
SPB Summer 2018 First round 117 24.74 32.21 36.6436.6125.1634.8724.74
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First round 167 28.87 36.87 28.8737.4538.0735.1039.38
2x2x2 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 27 2.77 4.19 2.774.783.574.714.30
MPEI Open 2019 First round 67 1.72 4.97 1.725.294.186.565.45
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 7 3.34 4.29 3.983.346.573.765.13
First round 8 3.35 3.90 3.353.706.424.213.80
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 18 2.64 3.71 5.344.223.853.052.64
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 22 2.85 3.98 2.856.374.983.283.67
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 36 2.86 4.56 2.865.273.757.974.65
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 First round 69 5.83 7.83 7.885.836.44DNF9.17
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 First round 29 4.23 6.67 6.498.385.159.434.23
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 140 2.71 9.31 2.7110.7610.408.159.39
SPB Summer 2018 First round 119 9.57 11.91 9.5710.9013.4917.3411.34
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First round 138 8.68 14.64 18.2610.8414.83DNF8.68
4x4x4 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 42 52.18 59.45 59.041:14.2552.1857.501:01.80
MPEI Open 2019 Final 89 1:08.35 1:14.191:08.35
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 19 56.84 1:08.21 57.7556.841:15.151:15.921:11.72
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 34 54.08 1:01.48 1:11.711:02.751:03.0454.0858.65
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 95 1:26.49 2:01.511:26.49
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Final 111 1:35.58 1:39.741:35.58
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 First round 32 1:30.98 1:41.80 1:33.161:45.921:46.311:49.561:30.98
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 75 1:49.37 1:49.373:02.16
SPB Summer 2018 Final 64 1:58.80 1:58.802:48.20
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First round 91 DNF DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 45 2:05.84 2:14.27 2:23.472:12.152:07.202:23.602:05.84
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 55 2:53.37 2:53.37DNF
6x6x6 Cube
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 25 5:10.68 5:39.60 5:41.396:06.745:10.68
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 24 DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 24 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 16 3:34.09 DNF DNF3:34.09DNF
MPEI Open 2019 Final 29 3:10.69 3:36.60 3:59.923:10.693:39.18
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 6 2:43.38 2:47.73 2:48.412:51.392:43.38
YJ Moscow Special 2019 First round 14 3:24.52 DNF 3:24.52DNFDNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 21 3:26.49 DNF 3:26.49DNFDNF
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Final 20 5:00.52 DNF DNFDNF5:00.52
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 7 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
First round 8 7:23.43 DNF 7:23.43DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
MPEI Open 2019 Final 31 51 51
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 18 48 53.67 614852
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 45 51 DNF DNF51DNF
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 10 50 58.67 506264
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 25 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 29 21.91 22.45 31.6023.4921.9121.9621.91
MPEI Open 2019 Final 55 23.43 24.51 23.4325.3824.3425.4223.81
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 14 22.97 25.56 24.3922.9725.1527.2927.13
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 24 19.86 24.22 21.9526.7219.8626.9223.99
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 65 23.22 32.19 23.2230.9130.23DNF35.42
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 62 24.15 29.47 24.1533.6927.2427.4736.19
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 First round 31 38.32 41.34 38.9941.3743.9143.6738.32
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 67 37.21 45.63 37.2140.7249.9748.9547.23
SPB Summer 2018 Final 62 1:07.77 1:07.771:22.39
Clock
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 9 DNF DNFDNF
Megaminx
MPEI Open 2019 Final 74 2:52.99 2:53.422:52.99
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 51 DNF DNFDNF
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Final 59 DNF DNFDNF
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 28 3:33.07 3:52.02 3:37.653:56.984:01.434:04.813:33.07
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 55 3:38.59 3:48.913:38.59
SPB Summer 2018 Final 41 4:02.88 4:41.334:02.88
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Final 37 DNF DNFDNF
Pyraminx
MPEI Open 2019 First round 82 7.31 9.37 9.037.3110.638.4411.30
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 16 5.65 8.04 7.598.065.658.4710.62
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 33 5.42 7.73 10.987.208.545.427.45
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 51 4.34 8.50 8.874.348.8111.297.83
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 86 8.87 9.58 10.079.7010.278.988.87
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 First round 18 7.14 8.28 8.5312.888.058.267.14
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 First round 19 6.83 10.03 6.837.5911.2211.2818.47
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 81 9.67 12.32 11.739.6714.0811.1616.01
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First round 54 8.91 10.78 12.348.918.9311.0613.36
Skewb
MPEI Open 2019 First round 82 6.80 14.55 16.096.8020.527.0546.21
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 16 9.78 10.90 9.7810.2019.0012.3410.15
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 42 11.16 12.36 11.1612.4915.1312.4612.13
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 61 8.72 12.99 12.818.7216.819.7916.38
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 146 19.34 26.1719.34
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 First round 22 8.53 13.78 16.5110.8413.998.5316.77
Square-1
YJ Moscow Special 2019 First round 28 55.99 1:05.52 58.45DNF57.771:20.3555.99
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 53 55.38 1:10.56 DNF59.0058.481:34.2155.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
MPEI Open 2019 Final 11 2/2 9:41 2/2 9:41
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 4 DNF DNF
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 8 2/2 12:27 2/2 12:27DNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 12 DNF DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 10 DNF DNFDNF
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.