Olaf Kuźmiński

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Poland 2018KUZM02 Male 22 933

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 22 118 368 6.35 7.25 108 33 6
2x2x2 Cube 28 197 447 1.16 2.29 370 132 21
4x4x4 Cube 82 663 2270 36.37 40.70 1877 555 70
5x5x5 Cube 144 1235 4351 1:29.15 1:35.30 3828 1081 126
6x6x6 Cube 256 2113 6664 5:15.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 224 2087 5231 50 53.33 2493 916 96
3x3x3 One-Handed 222 1881 7108 20.11 25.57 7831 2007 241
Megaminx 188 1412 4914 1:40.44 2:02.31 5673 1608 192
Pyraminx 27 70 156 1.75 4.12 801 297 68
Skewb 132 754 2138 3.50 5.39 1551 535 97

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
1 4 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Dragon Cubing 2021 Final 2 6.35 7.25 8.246.937.036.357.80
Second round 4 7.25 7.96 8.577.257.667.908.33
First round 2 6.79 7.48 7.517.097.987.846.79
Polish Championship 2021 Final 10 7.97 9.95 12.678.767.978.5812.52
Second round 7 6.67 8.35 7.776.678.4410.318.83
First round 4 7.67 8.19 8.507.858.2210.107.67
September Speedcubing Tour Warszawa 2021 Final 2 7.52 8.11 7.568.308.837.528.48
Second round 3 7.89 8.66 9.858.428.568.997.89
First round 1 6.98 8.00 6.988.298.6611.117.06
Szczytno Open 2021 Final 2 8.35 9.25 10.5110.188.359.008.57
Second round 2 7.48 8.85 8.819.837.487.9210.48
First round 2 8.88 9.74 9.6310.658.888.93DNF
Project Pawłowice 2021 Final 9 8.98 9.87 9.178.989.1811.2511.35
Second round 8 7.55 9.00 7.5510.378.847.7811.96
First round 6 7.41 8.44 7.418.038.768.5411.85
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 Final 10 7.63 9.33 9.869.917.6311.368.22
Second round 10 8.08 8.96 9.278.0810.919.058.55
First round 5 7.32 8.63 9.468.927.529.937.32
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second round 11 8.10 10.33 10.4411.8912.638.108.65
First round 12 9.27 10.97 9.279.609.7713.5414.75
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 9 10.41 11.71 11.4713.3511.8211.8310.41
Second round 5 8.69 10.02 10.5410.2410.768.699.29
First round 12 7.22 11.36 14.879.3912.3812.307.22
Polish Championship 2019 Second round 42 10.43 11.16 10.8510.4311.0912.5911.55
First round 49 9.61 11.98 11.6712.5911.679.6112.74
Polish Open 2019 Second round 13 9.53 11.48 11.2812.1414.139.5311.02
First round 11 9.26 10.98 11.7510.369.2610.8211.85
GLS Cup III 2019 Second round 17 9.23 11.27 16.629.2311.9311.2110.66
First round 41 12.14 13.22 12.1713.6312.1414.6113.86
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 6 9.97 11.04 10.719.9710.4612.1411.95
Second round 3 9.75 11.23 11.499.7511.5110.6814.80
First round 5 9.72 11.62 9.7210.8215.2110.6213.41
II Project Warszawa 2019 Second round 19 9.91 12.57 12.3615.459.9111.8813.47
First round 21 11.06 12.32 11.0612.6412.8411.7612.57
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 22 10.95 12.22 12.8413.8310.9512.4111.42
First round 30 11.35 12.92 11.8213.5011.3514.5513.45
Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 Second round 21 12.62 14.42 13.6515.7114.8914.7212.62
First round 15 11.31 12.88 11.3113.0813.5213.5912.04
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 24 11.06 13.05 11.7514.7211.0614.3313.08
First round 32 11.99 14.31 15.2013.9315.6311.9913.81
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 10 13.68 16.13 14.8514.3619.1813.6819.39
Second round 9 13.68 16.01 16.2716.4313.6815.3450.56
First round 9 12.87 15.90 18.4214.5415.3612.8717.81
GLS Cup Final 2018 Second round 44 15.78 16.96 16.3516.4621.6715.7818.06
First round 48 16.39 18.01 17.1916.3920.7317.8618.99
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 51 18.40 22.38 21.2224.6222.4418.4023.47
First round 58 19.64 22.66 22.8923.9722.2919.6422.81
GLS Cup III 2018 Second round 56 18.16 20.74 20.8720.7222.4020.6418.16
First round 59 18.19 21.02 23.6119.8022.4118.1920.84
GLS Cup II 2018 First round 66 27.26 30.03 30.9930.0729.0238.2127.26
2x2x2 Cube
Dragon Cubing 2021 Final 5 2.09 2.88 2.092.495.093.862.29
Second round 6 1.88 2.88 3.402.892.366.971.88
First round 6 2.12 2.80 2.122.568.042.713.13
Polish Championship 2021 Final 8 2.12 2.56 2.532.882.122.273.21
First round 7 1.98 2.29 2.182.582.881.982.11
September Speedcubing Tour Warszawa 2021 Final 4 1.49 3.00 3.133.061.492.803.34
First round 4 1.98 3.18 2.751.983.003.803.88
Szczytno Open 2021 Final 2 2.28 2.82 4.992.282.892.652.93
First round 3 2.32 2.85 3.532.523.742.502.32
Project Pawłowice 2021 First round 42 3.56 5.00 5.433.563.865.717.90
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 First round 32 4.16 4.78 4.394.195.764.166.63
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 12 2.85 3.64 3.452.85DNF3.613.87
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 8 2.93 4.04 2.933.904.464.293.92
Second round 7 1.16 3.34 3.782.533.724.541.16
First round 6 2.86 3.41 3.603.492.863.213.52
Polish Championship 2019 Second round 16 2.86 3.63 6.383.832.863.083.98
First round 22 2.90 3.74 2.922.904.364.743.94
Polish Open 2019 Second round 23 2.73 4.91 4.636.612.734.745.37
First round 6 2.56 3.85 2.563.794.293.933.84
GLS Cup III 2019 Second round 26 2.46 4.30 6.542.464.043.855.01
First round 20 2.88 4.09 4.025.873.922.884.33
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 1 3.63 3.71 3.853.773.643.713.63
Second round 5 3.36 4.18 3.363.814.44DNF4.29
First round 1 2.93 4.03 3.404.075.972.934.62
II Project Warszawa 2019 First round 13 2.63 4.01 3.594.902.633.904.54
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 12 1.99 3.92 4.203.974.111.993.69
First round 22 3.23 4.38 4.704.964.064.393.23
Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 Final 4 3.01 3.74 3.324.205.973.693.01
Second round 8 3.30 3.86 3.303.923.853.814.47
First round 9 3.36 4.08 4.883.884.723.363.64
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 19 2.54 4.29 2.544.724.884.733.42
First round 15 4.32 4.46 4.565.394.354.474.32
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 10 4.84 6.54 6.117.026.487.624.84
Second round 3 2.42 3.65 2.982.424.863.116.32
First round 6 3.84 5.36 5.18DNF5.175.743.84
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 46 6.56 6.5615.52
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 45 7.05 8.11 7.768.328.348.247.05
First round 37 4.21 8.53 6.385.7814.594.2113.43
GLS Cup III 2018 First round 44 5.54 7.29 7.925.546.977.407.50
GLS Cup II 2018 First round 48 7.01 7.587.01
4x4x4 Cube
Dragon Cubing 2021 First round 37 39.87 47.04 51.5845.6539.8750.4645.01
Polish Championship 2021 First round 36 39.77 44.34 46.6941.8839.7744.44DNF
September Speedcubing Tour Warszawa 2021 Final 5 37.80 41.43 49.8047.4138.6437.8038.23
First round 8 36.37 40.70 47.6338.6736.3739.9343.49
Project Pawłowice 2021 First round 31 43.02 48.12 52.5559.0243.0245.9445.88
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 First round 27 38.84 45.28 43.4447.8338.8447.0445.37
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second round 18 51.66 57.17 58.6451.661:00.1352.741:05.63
First round 15 44.52 53.68 53.4544.521:14.1449.3258.26
Polish Championship 2019 First round 52 53.23 55.75 59.9753.2353.6953.601:04.20
Polish Open 2019 First round 26 50.98 57.09 52.381:00.291:04.7358.6150.98
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 8 55.35 58.79 57.821:03.0555.3555.501:10.07
II Project Warszawa 2019 First round 33 55.60 57.98 59.3555.6057.6556.941:07.36
Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 First round 24 1:02.81 1:02.811:02.88
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 22 53.52 1:05.35 1:17.0058.571:12.401:05.0853.52
First round 22 54.58 1:04.73 1:02.061:05.551:06.5754.581:08.76
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 5 56.83 1:05.98 1:06.651:05.5956.831:06.821:05.69
First round 5 58.65 1:03.26 DNF58.6559.651:09.461:00.67
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 38 1:33.15 1:35.951:33.15
GLS Cup III 2018 First round 55 2:19.09 2:19.092:34.43
5x5x5 Cube
Polish Championship 2021 First round 34 1:29.28 1:38.96 1:33.741:29.281:36.251:55.981:46.90
Project Pawłowice 2021 Final 23 1:29.15 1:35.30 1:38.791:29.151:30.001:40.831:37.12
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 First round 37 2:08.90 2:08.902:23.16
GLS Cup IV 2019 First round 20 2:07.71 2:13.41 2:10.162:14.362:27.612:15.712:07.71
Polish Open 2019 First round 36 2:28.99 2:28.992:59.34
Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 First round 17 2:10.49 2:29.232:10.49
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 35 3:56.54 DNF3:56.54
6x6x6 Cube
Polish Open 2019 First round 27 5:24.56 5:24.56
Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 Final 16 5:15.81 5:15.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 Final 14 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Polish Championship 2021 Final 27 54 DNF 54DNSDNS
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 21 57 59.67 585764
Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 Final 11 55 55
FMC Europe 2019 Final 126 50 53.33 565450
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 5 68 68
3x3x3 One-Handed
Dragon Cubing 2021 First round 42 20.11 28.80 21.8633.8120.1139.2630.72
Polish Championship 2021 First round 52 25.39 25.3926.31
Project Pawłowice 2021 First round 31 21.14 27.57 30.5529.6545.9521.1422.52
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 First round 38 30.03 36.6930.03
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 26 24.84 28.67 28.0732.2731.1624.8426.79
GLS Cup IV 2019 Second round 23 28.54 38.02 28.5430.4529.6856.6353.93
First round 23 23.76 28.70 23.7626.7629.0430.291:10.79
Polish Open 2019 Second round 21 21.80 26.46 21.8029.2225.6424.5129.52
First round 24 21.23 27.22 28.8126.9921.2325.8529.99
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 5 24.06 25.57 27.2024.0629.4225.1624.34
Second round 6 26.80 29.09 27.1730.4929.6234.3626.80
First round 8 24.33 33.85 37.9130.4824.3344.7433.15
II Project Warszawa 2019 First round 32 29.14 33.32 29.1434.2133.9836.1031.77
Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 First round 20 23.93 30.45 33.4028.1331.3723.9331.85
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 30 27.80 35.10 41.4827.8036.1130.9138.27
First round 30 31.50 35.19 33.1331.5040.8132.5339.92
GLS Cup V 2018 First round 30 59.63 1:06.1459.63
GLS Cup II 2018 First round 40 1:18.67 1:18.67DNF
Megaminx
Dragon Cubing 2021 First round 33 1:40.44 1:58.371:40.44
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 First round 26 2:14.96 2:22.072:14.96
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second round 18 1:51.24 2:04.74 1:51.241:55.592:30.302:07.132:11.51
First round 19 2:06.97 2:13.64 2:17.072:14.032:09.832:54.932:06.97
GLS Cup IV 2019 First round 18 1:46.43 2:02.31 1:46.432:13.162:06.891:46.882:20.76
Polish Open 2019 First round 22 2:03.52 2:21.252:03.52
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 9 1:51.48 2:04.11 2:35.362:17.561:51.481:55.431:59.33
Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 First round 15 2:07.36 2:24.662:07.36
GLS Cup I 2019 First round 19 2:01.98 2:05.99 2:04.502:15.792:07.632:01.982:05.84
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 7 2:24.29 2:44.72 2:29.753:03.472:40.953:23.182:24.29
First round 8 2:21.96 2:54.25 3:05.862:50.422:46.473:06.182:21.96
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 22 2:11.55 2:11.55DNF
Pyraminx
Dragon Cubing 2021 First round 50 5.56 7.38 5.828.068.265.56DNF
Polish Championship 2021 Final 16 3.16 5.85 7.767.503.164.965.08
First round 17 1.75 4.12 3.521.755.994.464.37
September Speedcubing Tour Warszawa 2021 First round 17 5.74 6.46 7.105.746.365.918.96
Szczytno Open 2021 Final 7 5.17 5.74 6.035.745.466.685.17
First round 6 3.56 5.25 3.565.968.614.515.27
Project Pawłowice 2021 First round 25 3.09 6.08 3.098.338.995.224.68
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 First round 27 5.16 7.49 7.357.755.167.537.60
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 24 3.58 7.24 3.587.908.168.505.66
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 10 5.96 7.69 7.8711.078.225.966.97
Second round 8 4.92 6.55 4.927.916.736.646.28
First round 13 5.47 7.07 6.868.345.476.0013.83
Polish Championship 2019 First round 39 7.00 7.55 8.017.937.357.367.00
Polish Open 2019 Second round 16 3.96 6.29 6.925.156.883.966.83
First round 21 4.16 7.09 6.894.166.517.879.23
GLS Cup III 2019 Final 10 5.48 6.69 6.206.966.907.555.48
Second round 9 3.98 5.11 6.186.674.523.984.63
First round 21 5.40 6.71 9.796.815.925.407.40
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 3 3.95 5.73 6.635.965.925.323.95
Second round 2 4.31 6.44 4.51DNF4.315.679.14
First round 2 3.95 5.51 5.484.836.223.956.43
II Project Warszawa 2019 First round 14 3.65 6.36 11.545.663.656.237.19
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 20 6.79 7.21 6.986.797.786.86DNF
First round 18 4.77 5.91 5.245.20DNF4.777.30
Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 Second round 16 4.41 5.89 4.415.626.379.085.67
First round 14 4.75 6.14 6.496.175.754.757.11
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 23 4.84 7.35 7.6611.994.846.248.16
First round 21 4.42 7.84 7.4814.799.126.934.42
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 9 8.28 9.79 9.578.768.2812.0111.03
Second round 8 6.55 7.94 6.558.619.826.948.27
First round 9 5.88 9.01 5.8812.3615.747.647.02
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 22 5.55 8.86 5.558.0111.267.3214.76
GLS Cup V 2018 First round 33 8.17 11.83 8.1712.4013.239.8515.28
Skewb
Dragon Cubing 2021 First round 22 3.50 5.39 5.323.504.396.4550.00
Polish Championship 2021 First round 52 8.87 8.8715.77
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 24 6.84 9.88 7.8612.0211.336.8410.45
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 8 6.53 7.87 9.866.5311.327.116.64
Second round 8 4.99 7.53 6.0311.657.754.998.80
First round 13 5.08 6.97 5.086.148.326.628.16
Polish Championship 2019 First round 41 6.24 10.42 7.6612.8410.756.2417.69
Polish Open 2019 Second round 20 5.46 7.12 5.5528.975.4610.185.64
First round 19 6.46 7.72 7.488.206.467.4810.38
II Project Warszawa 2019 First round 29 6.66 9.43 6.667.3610.6310.2913.04
Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 Second round 19 7.95 9.62 7.958.729.1910.9515.88
First round 19 7.59 8.35 8.568.727.978.517.59
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 13 4.88 6.10 5.716.354.886.258.34
First round 20 6.86 7.74 7.447.378.446.868.40
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 6 5.41 7.21 6.378.115.419.637.16
Second round 6 7.17 8.42 8.017.178.189.0712.70
First round 6 4.02 8.72 7.1811.287.7011.364.02
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 26 6.84 8.52 8.227.906.8414.059.43
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 25 11.10 12.71 15.3711.1012.1413.3612.63
First round 27 10.68 11.4910.68
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.