Frederico Canal Gomes

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Brazil 2018GOME29 Male 21 999

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 70 319 4689 9.31 10.61 3001 181 44
2x2x2 Cube 20 47 930 1.42 2.22 284 13 6
4x4x4 Cube 38 215 2955 38.66 42.11 2095 155 28
5x5x5 Cube 39 216 3317 1:24.08 1:33.66 3347 217 40
6x6x6 Cube 22 132 1968 2:46.16 2:59.91 2000 140 25
7x7x7 Cube 46 240 3603 5:36.84 5:55.08 3358 216 45
3x3x3 Blindfolded 22 54 971 1:19.20 1:48.25 708 44 21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 63 112 1744 35 36.00 749 37 25
3x3x3 One-Handed 37 162 2193 14.91 18.43 2005 136 31
Clock 34 108 2147 13.01 16.11 2132 104 31
Megaminx 32 152 1427 1:06.85 1:15.98 1477 155 31
Pyraminx 33 134 2231 3.40 4.80 1370 77 21
Skewb 16 68 990 2.84 5.60 1719 114 22
Square-1 20 71 1037 13.56 16.57 779 49 15
4x4x4 Blindfolded 15 34 753 15:07.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 33 83 1341 2/2 8:33

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
8 16 12
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Pequi Open 2020 Final 3 9.58 12.39 9.5813.4011.6812.0814.34
Second round 1 10.28 11.36 10.2812.3211.5510.3312.19
First round 1 10.36 11.32 12.8910.3611.9610.9311.08
I Itapê Open 2019 Final 5 10.88 12.23 11.1312.6610.8812.9512.90
Second round 5 10.53 11.90 10.5312.7812.9911.8911.02
First round 5 10.41 11.19 13.1511.0510.4111.1311.40
Etec Cubatão 2019 Final 9 9.60 16.26 16.6617.9214.1918.059.60
Second round 4 9.94 10.62 10.4110.9610.4911.159.94
First round 5 9.31 11.91 9.3111.4012.3213.5412.00
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Final 2 10.96 11.34 11.1915.5811.6310.9611.21
Second round 2 9.81 11.09 14.7311.939.8110.4210.93
First round 2 10.04 10.61 10.6910.0412.3210.4610.67
Schoolmark Open 2019 Final 11 10.95 13.00 11.7416.7510.9512.0215.24
Second round 11 10.97 13.18 14.6210.9713.1913.5712.78
First round 11 10.43 12.28 12.4412.0713.0410.4312.33
III Barueri Open 2019 Second round 17 9.84 13.28 12.539.8414.6815.2912.62
First round 10 11.31 11.83 13.8911.3111.4412.2911.75
Colégio Asther Open 2019 Second round 14 11.64 15.42 22.7511.6415.6218.3612.28
First round 13 12.77 15.12 12.7716.2716.3713.9715.11
Pirapora 2019 Final 6 10.51 13.38 10.5111.0615.0214.0615.37
Second round 6 11.54 12.35 12.8611.9513.9512.2311.54
First round 6 12.21 12.44 12.2112.2815.9112.4812.55
Oficina Open 2019 Final 12 11.59 16.20 13.5311.5919.8515.2122.41
Second round 11 12.21 13.35 13.4412.2115.9013.7012.91
First round 13 12.24 14.50 14.0615.7014.3915.0412.24
Canela Verde 2019 Final 3 13.28 14.18 13.7514.9814.9513.2813.84
Second round 2 12.27 13.83 12.6214.3814.5012.2716.24
First round 4 13.37 15.14 13.3714.0416.8416.4614.91
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Final 11 11.64 15.86 16.5621.1511.6414.2416.79
Second round 11 11.94 15.94 14.8915.1817.8711.9417.74
First round 10 14.19 14.65 14.1914.5016.0014.9614.50
Sumaré Open 2019 Second round 22 13.76 16.81 17.8815.6413.7616.9119.19
First round 24 11.98 17.08 16.9717.4617.5816.8111.98
Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 Second round 17 15.06 16.99 17.2515.0616.3525.5217.38
First round 20 13.57 15.81 19.4916.4017.0014.0413.57
Círculo Militar de Campinas 2019 Final 9 12.49 14.24 14.4215.0613.2320.5412.49
Second round 10 12.85 14.99 16.5414.6114.9912.8515.38
First round 10 14.44 16.24 21.0417.4115.9615.3614.44
WCA South American Championship 2018 Second round 48 14.67 18.41 19.2418.8414.6718.8417.56
First round 44 14.70 18.16 17.8414.7024.7419.7916.85
Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 Second round 15 16.75 22.35 22.2416.7519.4625.3626.66
First round 15 19.95 22.57 19.9525.4922.3024.9120.49
Schoolmark Open 2018 Second round 22 22.58 26.26 26.0326.1627.6226.6022.58
First round 25 26.21 27.49 26.2127.8028.4727.5827.08
2x2x2 Cube
Pequi Open 2020 Final 3 3.00 4.75 7.123.665.123.005.46
First round 1 2.07 2.44 2.143.522.192.992.07
I Itapê Open 2019 Final 3 2.25 3.39 3.31DNF3.753.112.25
First round 2 2.22 2.55 2.222.822.352.922.48
Etec Cubatão 2019 Final 2 1.96 2.95 2.813.212.843.541.96
First round 2 2.15 3.22 2.722.755.612.154.18
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Final 1 1.79 2.81 4.481.792.622.403.41
First round 3 2.35 3.65 6.914.033.192.353.74
Schoolmark Open 2019 Final 4 1.42 2.48 1.962.952.541.422.93
First round 1 1.92 2.25 2.204.032.311.922.23
III Barueri Open 2019 Final 2 2.51 2.96 5.492.852.512.713.31
Second round 1 1.71 2.22 1.791.793.083.561.71
First round 6 2.31 3.11 4.313.412.412.313.51
Colégio Asther Open 2019 First round 10 2.96 4.43 7.244.082.964.394.81
Pirapora 2019 Final 2 2.54 3.07 2.903.053.254.442.54
First round 3 2.89 3.69 4.052.893.273.764.97
Oficina Open 2019 Final 5 3.09 4.05 3.895.183.093.794.48
First round 4 2.41 3.15 3.102.413.593.133.22
Canela Verde 2019 Final 1 3.11 3.95 5.873.114.284.163.41
First round 2 3.14 4.43 3.97DNF3.143.575.75
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Final 7 3.31 4.59 4.734.084.966.273.31
Second round 7 2.63 4.10 5.812.634.324.083.90
First round 10 2.20 4.99 6.276.272.422.209.99
Sumaré Open 2019 Final 9 3.59 4.61 3.865.303.595.324.68
First round 3 3.37 3.85 3.833.694.154.043.37
Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 Final 7 2.39 4.26 2.393.714.764.324.90
First round 8 3.88 4.15 4.044.194.663.884.22
Círculo Militar de Campinas 2019 Final 7 3.56 5.27 5.214.975.626.643.56
First round 5 2.87 4.29 2.873.519.595.713.66
WCA South American Championship 2018 Second round 22 3.47 4.78 7.005.563.474.833.94
First round 31 4.69 5.79 6.027.334.694.996.36
Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 Final 8 5.63 6.58 5.746.895.637.109.00
First round 12 6.82 7.66 7.037.748.216.828.93
Schoolmark Open 2018 First round 18 6.47 8.43 10.6810.517.727.056.47
4x4x4 Cube
Pequi Open 2020 Final 2 39.60 45.36 51.9642.1339.6049.0444.91
First round 1 38.66 42.11 46.3738.6640.4346.0139.88
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Final 2 52.35 53.25 52.3554.1656.6952.6052.99
Schoolmark Open 2019 First round 12 44.36 54.13 57.6547.9859.1256.7544.36
III Barueri Open 2019 Final 23 48.65 DNF 55.441:12.92DNFDNF48.65
Pirapora 2019 First round 7 54.60 1:00.48 1:02.291:14.3155.881:03.2754.60
Oficina Open 2019 Final 13 52.60 57.16 1:00.661:00.5854.9755.9252.60
Canela Verde 2019 Final 2 57.27 1:07.63 1:19.281:04.721:00.511:17.6757.27
First round 2 56.87 1:06.75 1:04.021:13.961:19.601:02.2656.87
Arnold Classic South America 2019 First round 10 51.85 59.57 58.3453.211:09.421:07.1551.85
Sumaré Open 2019 Final 18 1:06.45 1:10.78 1:06.451:32.431:13.941:09.781:08.63
Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 Final 17 1:20.92 1:26.611:20.92
Schoolmark Open 2018 Final 16 2:40.39 2:55.442:40.39
5x5x5 Cube
Pequi Open 2020 Final 1 1:24.08 1:33.66 1:38.381:37.261:32.111:31.601:24.08
Schoolmark Open 2019 Final 10 1:36.93 1:42.14 1:47.852:09.261:40.191:36.931:38.39
III Barueri Open 2019 Final 14 1:41.70 1:48.88 1:50.041:49.321:48.931:41.701:48.38
Pirapora 2019 Final 9 1:45.19 2:00.56 1:45.192:06.181:58.791:56.722:44.89
Oficina Open 2019 Final 12 1:53.25 1:59.52 1:53.252:00.411:58.491:59.662:06.37
Canela Verde 2019 Final 2 2:01.07 2:15.12 2:18.672:14.172:23.132:01.072:12.53
Sumaré Open 2019 Final 18 2:08.78 2:30.34 2:31.342:08.782:25.872:33.812:36.85
6x6x6 Cube
Pequi Open 2020 Final 2 2:46.16 2:59.91 3:18.682:54.902:46.16
III Barueri Open 2019 Final 10 3:58.53 DNF 3:58.53DNF4:15.89
Pirapora 2019 Final 9 4:05.51 4:09.29 4:15.724:06.644:05.51
Oficina Open 2019 Final 12 5:05.51 5:05.51
7x7x7 Cube
Pequi Open 2020 Final 4 5:36.84 5:55.08 6:27.975:36.845:40.43
III Barueri Open 2019 Final 12 7:27.08 7:27.08
Pirapora 2019 Final 9 7:53.70 7:53.70
Oficina Open 2019 Final 12 7:12.06 7:12.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Pequi Open 2020 Final 1 1:27.14 DNF DNF1:27.142:47.05
Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 Final 2 1:19.20 1:48.25 1:19.201:48.282:17.27
Silent Swap São Paulo 2019 Final 8 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Second round 3 1:37.46 DNF 1:37.461:43.84DNF
First round 5 2:11.85 DNF DNFDNF2:11.85
Etec Cubatão 2019 Final 2 2:03.59 DNF 3:32.65DNF2:03.59
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Final 3 3:33.54 DNF 3:54.30DNF3:33.54
Schoolmark Open 2019 First round 8 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
III Barueri Open 2019 Final 9 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Colégio Asther Open 2019 Final 4 4:07.56 DNF 4:07.56DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Desafio Brasileiro de Verão 2020 Final 7 35 36.00 353637
Pequi Open 2020 Final 3 39 41.67 424439
Silent Swap São Paulo 2019 Final 5 39 41.67 423944
First round 6 35 DNF 35DNF40
FMC 2019 Final 163 43 44.33 434743
3x3x3 One-Handed
Pequi Open 2020 Final 1 17.86 19.98 DNF18.2017.8623.2218.51
First round 1 16.04 19.97 19.1928.4816.0422.5418.18
I Itapê Open 2019 Final 5 17.68 19.13 17.6821.0818.9518.2620.19
First round 5 16.69 19.89 17.1422.5419.9816.6924.08
Etec Cubatão 2019 Final 5 17.66 21.20 21.4920.0922.0123.3317.66
First round 4 16.82 18.94 22.5217.6616.8218.2220.95
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Final 1 14.91 18.43 16.2014.9122.2819.0620.04
First round 2 16.80 20.85 21.3319.9521.2816.8026.94
Schoolmark Open 2019 Final 7 17.72 19.89 17.7223.3421.7719.7218.18
III Barueri Open 2019 First round 12 14.97 19.22 14.9724.1322.6317.0517.98
Pirapora 2019 Final 6 18.77 20.77 21.3419.7721.2018.7726.90
Oficina Open 2019 First round 20 22.68 40.07 22.68DNF48.9023.3647.96
Canela Verde 2019 Final 3 19.38 24.89 24.7725.7624.3619.3825.55
First round 2 19.39 23.26 25.8626.5624.3519.5819.39
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Final 8 19.53 24.18 28.0327.2723.1819.5322.09
Second round 6 16.09 23.32 25.6416.0920.5525.4523.97
First round 7 21.69 23.90 21.6923.7127.2525.5122.49
Sumaré Open 2019 First round 11 20.88 22.02 28.4221.2623.5620.8821.23
Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 Final 8 19.83 23.75 23.5432.3825.8921.8119.83
Círculo Militar de Campinas 2019 Final 6 19.58 27.44 22.9031.1130.7428.6819.58
Clock
Pequi Open 2020 Final 4 13.01 16.11 17.1415.9013.0115.2818.79
Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 First round 16 DNF DNFDNF
Etec Cubatão 2019 Final 4 18.34 21.31 21.8321.5618.3420.5523.01
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Final 4 21.20 23.71 32.8321.2024.4725.1421.51
Schoolmark Open 2019 Final 8 19.95 23.34 20.13DNF21.9227.9719.95
Megaminx
Pequi Open 2020 Final 2 1:06.85 1:15.98 1:16.021:15.431:06.851:21.451:16.49
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Final 3 1:21.16 1:27.85 1:39.761:23.051:21.161:29.121:31.38
Schoolmark Open 2019 Final 6 1:21.10 1:26.80 1:34.511:21.841:31.301:21.101:27.26
III Barueri Open 2019 Final 8 1:32.06 1:38.09 1:41.061:35.461:32.061:45.891:37.76
Pirapora 2019 Final 8 1:36.47 1:49.53 2:12.431:39.971:46.571:36.472:02.04
Oficina Open 2019 Final 8 1:35.26 1:46.70 1:35.262:11.731:47.081:55.671:37.35
Canela Verde 2019 Final 3 1:22.99 1:41.14 1:55.551:40.631:44.001:38.791:22.99
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Final 10 1:33.11 1:56.78 2:04.601:33.112:19.922:08.181:37.55
Sumaré Open 2019 Final 9 1:38.21 1:54.49 2:03.921:45.972:00.581:56.931:38.21
Pyraminx
Pequi Open 2020 Final 2 3.44 5.31 4.336.365.246.663.44
First round 2 5.20 6.23 6.785.945.975.207.42
I Itapê Open 2019 Final 3 5.09 5.82 6.249.695.405.825.09
First round 3 3.42 5.45 5.753.427.975.395.20
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Final 3 3.45 7.23 8.096.658.726.963.45
First round 3 3.99 5.89 4.145.383.998.1510.03
Schoolmark Open 2019 Final 6 3.90 6.15 6.263.908.066.585.60
First round 6 4.09 5.07 4.524.095.7410.754.95
III Barueri Open 2019 Final 6 4.93 5.78 5.936.434.994.936.51
First round 5 4.44 5.08 6.064.545.604.445.09
Colégio Asther Open 2019 Final 8 5.59 6.15 5.676.225.596.576.92
First round 6 3.97 4.80 5.584.473.975.604.35
Pirapora 2019 Final 6 4.99 6.90 5.834.997.368.117.52
First round 4 3.83 5.11 6.055.423.833.876.55
Oficina Open 2019 First round 12 5.20 6.95 5.20DNF6.957.945.95
Canela Verde 2019 Final 1 3.40 5.14 4.826.217.084.393.40
First round 2 6.86 8.68 6.868.339.4912.248.23
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Final 7 5.26 6.14 7.285.2610.985.665.48
Second round 7 5.27 6.60 6.466.985.277.436.37
First round 8 4.92 6.77 6.284.926.048.127.98
Sumaré Open 2019 Final 8 3.97 6.58 6.646.563.976.596.59
First round 8 4.05 6.02 8.074.474.057.186.41
Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 Final 6 5.27 6.39 5.2710.356.205.897.07
Círculo Militar de Campinas 2019 First round 11 8.48 10.05 11.828.4813.308.919.42
WCA South American Championship 2018 First round 28 7.46 10.44 DNF9.048.9213.357.46
Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 Final 9 4.03 9.46 DNF4.038.9410.448.99
First round 10 10.68 12.07 12.1215.9610.8413.2510.68
Schoolmark Open 2018 First round 10 12.00 14.06 12.0028.5116.1313.7012.36
Skewb
Pequi Open 2020 Final 1 6.77 7.59 8.888.136.777.627.02
Schoolmark Open 2019 First round 7 5.33 8.00 5.337.855.71DNF10.43
III Barueri Open 2019 First round 8 4.90 7.11 11.126.308.366.684.90
Pirapora 2019 Final 3 2.84 6.06 4.262.848.135.808.18
First round 6 5.00 8.52 5.645.0012.7613.007.16
Oficina Open 2019 Final 6 5.05 6.97 10.615.055.448.626.86
First round 5 4.23 5.60 4.915.895.994.237.72
Canela Verde 2019 Final 2 5.99 7.62 5.999.327.038.237.59
First round 3 5.68 8.47 9.887.987.5410.355.68
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Final 8 6.03 8.31 8.268.649.106.038.04
Second round 6 4.28 6.63 4.284.756.558.5812.99
First round 7 6.66 7.06 6.697.536.666.969.80
Sumaré Open 2019 First round 10 6.05 8.98 8.0810.2310.046.058.83
Square-1
Pequi Open 2020 Final 2 15.70 20.95 21.5322.99DNF15.7018.33
Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 Final 4 14.11 17.53 28.6220.7514.1114.4517.40
First round 4 15.73 20.60 25.9719.6618.1115.7324.03
I Itapê Open 2019 Final 5 14.48 20.36 17.3914.4821.1022.6022.98
First round 4 13.75 16.57 17.7516.2323.7013.7515.74
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Final 2 14.04 20.08 14.0419.4818.2724.9022.49
Schoolmark Open 2019 Final 6 17.54 24.66 23.9425.3217.5428.4124.73
First round 5 13.56 18.90 15.1213.5619.1522.4229.00
III Barueri Open 2019 Final 5 15.39 20.71 21.5715.3920.3320.2225.96
First round 6 15.64 19.65 20.6515.6423.0716.2722.02
Colégio Asther Open 2019 Final 5 16.45 21.19 21.2226.5916.4524.1218.22
First round 4 17.85 20.47 23.2717.8518.0020.1426.65
Pirapora 2019 Final 5 17.61 25.30 23.6530.3117.6142.4321.95
First round 4 16.25 25.83 16.2524.5728.5734.1424.36
Oficina Open 2019 Final 6 19.59 23.92 22.3426.2723.1619.5933.14
First round 5 19.41 21.72 22.1834.4021.8719.4121.12
Canela Verde 2019 Final 4 24.64 37.28 46.4824.6442.2435.1934.42
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Final 6 30.53 36.68 39.9938.4831.5843.9730.53
First round 7 38.11 38.93 38.6738.1143.7138.8639.27
Sumaré Open 2019 Final 12 34.38 46.06 49.401:31.8345.1943.6034.38
Círculo Militar de Campinas 2019 Final 10 38.24 41.55 45.051:04.0440.1438.2439.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 Final 3 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Silent Swap São Paulo 2019 Final 4 15:07.00 DNF 15:07.00DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 Final 3 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Silent Swap São Paulo 2019 Final 1 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 Final 6 2/2 8:33 DNF2/2 8:33
Silent Swap São Paulo 2019 Final 8 DNF DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet
Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 Second round 13 2:41.48 2:57.18 2:55.573:00.77DNF2:41.482:55.21
First round 13 1:50.51 2:51.45 3:18.51DNF2:03.703:12.151:50.51