Carl Emil Exner

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Denmark 2017EXNE01 Male 22 802

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 37 2260 8695 10.54 13.60 11678 2926 59
2x2x2 Cube 56 2605 8375 2.80 3.86 4109 1260 28
4x4x4 Cube 33 1791 6755 46.32 51.38 5907 1567 27
5x5x5 Cube 22 1201 4321 1:30.43 1:39.08 4198 1155 22
6x6x6 Cube 22 1083 3762 3:31.03 3:57.04 3999 1150 23
7x7x7 Cube 18 918 3148 5:14.76 6:34.74 3810 1130 23
3x3x3 Blindfolded 9 573 1718 1:52.02 3:27.84 1408 492 8
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 24 1033 2437 38 45.33 1858 701 22
3x3x3 One-Handed 47 2520 9898 22.95 31.30 12560 3096 54
Clock 24 1522 4434 21.33 26.74 4137 1397 21
Megaminx 22 1001 3534 1:29.53 1:48.55 4314 1197 25
Pyraminx 48 1881 5503 4.65 8.33 8143 2637 49
Skewb 43 1959 6031 5.29 7.78 5038 1572 33
Square-1 28 1313 4210 26.43 38.78 4794 1459 30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 16 684 1716 3/4 35:07
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Second 24 13.43 14.85 15.8213.4314.7014.0417.03
First 20 10.54 13.60 10.5416.6714.5913.9112.31
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 27 12.95 15.15 17.0216.5912.9513.4515.41
First 21 11.50 13.60 11.5012.8013.1116.1114.88
Aarhus Christmas 2019 Second 31 14.26 15.72 18.1514.2614.3118.2114.69
First 24 13.83 14.72 15.1914.5614.4017.3413.83
Tårnby Cube Træf 2019 Final 26 14.73 16.35 15.1414.7316.8817.0223.09
Second 29 15.56 17.40 21.8615.8915.5617.3118.99
First 27 14.84 15.83 14.8416.6815.4022.2915.40
Nordic Championship 2019 Second 70 14.91 16.57 20.3414.9116.7216.1916.81
First 70 14.74 16.46 23.1516.9016.8315.6414.74
Danish Open 2019 First 48 15.48 20.11 25.0715.4818.0520.5721.70
Østerhøj Open 2019 Second 23 14.55 17.27 23.1214.5517.9916.1817.63
First 13 12.60 14.19 15.0814.9312.6012.9714.68
Faaborg Open 2019 Second 17 16.96 21.87 DNF26.9316.9619.5819.10
First 14 15.37 17.63 16.7019.8319.2015.3717.00
KMG Spring 2019 Second 22 16.74 19.15 18.9918.9822.9419.4716.74
First 25 16.75 19.81 19.8226.8416.7520.5719.04
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 Second 39 17.67 21.65 21.3217.6722.1821.4627.89
First 40 17.40 19.40 22.2018.1217.8817.4022.87
Denmark & Friends 2019 First 95 16.56 17.83 17.6817.4123.3316.5618.40
Østerhøj NxNxN 2019 Second 25 16.36 20.18 22.5121.3220.3616.3618.87
First 23 15.54 17.92 15.5417.4420.0817.8718.45
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Second 25 17.16 18.09 18.2318.4919.2917.1617.55
First 26 15.80 18.39 18.0817.8215.8019.2620.72
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Second 25 16.61 21.08 23.3419.9726.5719.9216.61
First 26 17.12 22.59 22.3523.5050.9921.9117.12
Danish Open 2018 First 40 18.37 20.56 20.1018.3718.7222.8531.88
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 First 36 17.46 19.93 22.6719.3717.4617.7428.34
Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 First 58 18.43 21.95 21.0322.8026.1118.4322.01
Vestegnen Open 2017 Final 69 38.35 44.06 41.2238.3541.4349.5349.53
2x2x2 Cube
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Second 28 6.78 8.13 12.996.939.316.788.15
First 22 2.80 5.46 4.837.504.042.807.94
Aarhus Christmas 2019 Final 11 4.17 5.82 4.175.436.455.588.20
Second 5 3.76 3.86 3.878.013.933.773.76
First 26 3.85 5.81 6.604.976.553.855.90
Tårnby Cube Træf 2019 Final 27 3.32 6.04 7.854.399.823.325.89
First 37 3.71 7.55 3.71DNF8.845.937.88
Nordic Championship 2019 Semi Final 48 3.50 5.61 5.2512.896.345.233.50
Second 50 4.40 5.13 9.445.665.064.404.68
First 61 4.04 5.48 6.414.045.655.205.60
Danish Open 2019 Second 30 4.49 5.83 7.845.584.497.154.76
First 18 4.85 5.17 4.856.444.975.604.95
Østerhøj Open 2019 Second 16 5.15 5.97 5.587.175.16DNF5.15
First 21 3.68 6.25 8.554.953.688.365.43
Faaborg Open 2019 First 18 5.08 7.73 7.705.779.735.089.84
KMG Spring 2019 First 36 7.33 12.02 17.1018.257.8511.127.33
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 First 49 7.31 8.14 7.927.449.05DNF7.31
Denmark & Friends 2019 First 72 4.08 5.75 4.086.734.827.775.69
Østerhøj NxNxN 2019 First 25 2.85 6.78 5.792.858.216.478.09
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 First 15 4.10 5.24 4.526.055.144.106.40
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Final 21 4.67 6.49 5.994.677.348.426.15
First 17 4.80 6.77 7.894.808.625.926.51
Danish Open 2018 Second 28 6.93 7.84 DNF7.047.766.938.71
First 28 5.20 6.53 6.717.295.209.315.60
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 First 31 5.82 7.18 9.177.816.055.827.68
4x4x4 Cube
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 21 46.32 51.38 55.6948.5046.3249.9657.81
Second 26 54.03 59.86 1:02.4959.7854.0357.761:02.04
Combined First 22 48.41 55.28 55.1748.4159.7254.5256.14
Aarhus Christmas 2019 Combined Final 18 52.87 1:00.43 1:08.531:03.5059.5458.2452.87
Tårnby Cube Træf 2019 Final 22 56.89 1:01.78 56.891:12.951:02.711:00.781:01.86
Combined First 20 49.19 57.58 59.861:06.2649.1956.6656.23
Nordic Championship 2019 Combined First 61 54.30 1:04.10 1:07.331:07.7657.211:12.8254.30
Danish Open 2019 Combined First 23 53.10 58.68 53.1057.891:08.271:02.8655.30
Østerhøj Open 2019 Combined First 18 58.03 1:02.35 58.031:12.671:00.5659.521:06.98
Faaborg Open 2019 Combined Final 11 56.85 1:04.01 1:05.591:03.3656.851:07.301:03.09
KMG Spring 2019 Combined Final 16 1:11.47 1:11.471:25.25
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 Combined First 32 55.32 1:08.75 55.321:05.921:25.031:11.041:09.28
Denmark & Friends 2019 Combined First 88 1:10.96 1:10.961:11.90
Østerhøj NxNxN 2019 Combined First 24 1:12.13 1:21.44 1:12.131:26.231:35.511:15.291:22.81
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Combined Final 22 1:17.57 1:24.65 1:17.571:30.631:20.021:25.411:28.52
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 First 20 1:08.12 1:21.98 1:32.251:23.971:21.371:08.121:20.60
Danish Open 2018 Combined First 37 1:21.60 1:32.51 1:33.661:21.601:31.061:32.801:40.89
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 Combined First 38 1:45.16 1:45.161:49.91
Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 First 58 1:38.08 1:46.17 1:46.662:27.831:44.021:47.841:38.08
Vestegnen Open 2017 Combined Final 50 2:47.02 2:47.022:49.35
5x5x5 Cube
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Combined First 17 1:32.48 1:39.08 1:32.481:40.501:42.411:40.531:36.22
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 25 1:36.00 1:50.46 1:44.39DNF1:56.091:50.911:36.00
Combined First 24 1:44.11 1:51.34 1:52.851:47.491:44.111:58.821:53.67
Aarhus Christmas 2019 Combined Final 12 1:30.43 1:51.25 1:57.092:09.671:30.431:48.991:47.68
Tårnby Cube Træf 2019 Combined Final 19 1:42.52 1:54.98 1:59.981:46.662:05.751:42.521:58.29
Nordic Championship 2019 Combined First 35 1:32.45 1:41.66 1:49.191:36.931:49.641:38.871:32.45
Danish Open 2019 Combined First 20 1:40.24 1:50.77 1:52.051:57.411:40.241:49.961:50.29
Østerhøj Open 2019 Combined Final 13 1:46.53 1:49.35 1:50.102:12.901:46.531:47.691:50.26
KMG Spring 2019 Combined Final 13 2:05.81 2:10.582:05.81
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 Combined First 27 1:41.37 1:58.35 1:53.601:59.252:02.191:41.372:34.55
Denmark & Friends 2019 Combined First 79 2:07.21 DNF2:07.21
Østerhøj NxNxN 2019 Combined Final 18 1:49.75 1:59.41 2:00.162:05.751:52.322:14.991:49.75
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Combined Final 12 2:00.70 2:02.52 2:02.712:00.702:01.642:03.202:19.33
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Final 13 1:56.56 2:11.99 1:56.562:07.052:07.522:21.403:06.61
First 14 1:49.53 2:09.79 1:49.532:12.302:14.732:11.672:05.40
Danish Open 2018 Combined First 24 2:13.04 2:22.21 2:27.402:20.212:38.202:13.042:19.03
Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 Combined First 39 2:42.91 2:55.90 3:06.392:54.352:49.492:42.913:03.87
6x6x6 Cube
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Combined First 18 3:31.03 3:31.03
Aarhus Christmas 2019 Combined Final 11 3:35.49 3:57.04 3:49.573:35.494:26.05
Nordic Championship 2019 Combined First 44 4:03.70 4:03.70
Danish Open 2019 Combined Final 22 3:56.97 DNF 3:56.974:00.33DNF
Roskilde by Night 2019 Combined Final 14 3:42.59 4:15.59 4:34.374:29.823:42.59
Denmark & Friends 2019 Final 57 4:41.84 4:48.32 4:41.844:53.674:49.45
Østerhøj NxNxN 2019 Combined Final 15 4:15.96 5:21.06 4:15.964:39.997:07.24
7x7x7 Cube
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Combined First 14 5:14.76 5:14.76
Tårnby Cube Træf 2019 Combined Final 12 5:33.32 5:33.32
Nordic Championship 2019 Combined First 38 5:35.72 5:35.72
Danish Open 2019 Combined Final 19 DNF DNF
Roskilde by Night 2019 Combined Final 12 5:44.19 6:34.74 5:44.197:15.616:44.41
Denmark & Friends 2019 Final 62 9:43.41 DNF 9:43.41DNSDNS
Østerhøj NxNxN 2019 Combined Final 18 7:56.76 7:56.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Final 6 1:52.02 DNF 1:52.022:30.79DNF
Second 8 1:58.70 DNF DNFDNF1:58.70
First 8 3:08.18 DNF DNFDNF3:08.18
Aarhus Christmas 2019 Final 7 2:41.59 3:27.84 3:11.252:41.594:30.68
Tårnby Cube Træf 2019 First 15 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Nordic Championship 2019 First 20 2:45.24 DNF DNF2:45.24DNF
Danish Open 2019 First 12 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Roskilde by Night 2019 Second 10 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
First 12 6:04.91 DNF DNFDNF6:04.91
KMG Spring 2019 Final 8 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 First 18 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Denmark & Friends 2019 First 37 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Aarhus Christmas 2019 Final 14 DNF DNF
Nordic Championship 2019 Final 37 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Danish Open 2019 Final 15 38 DNF DNFDNS38
FMC 2019 Final 270 39 DNF 39DNFDNF
KMG Spring 2019 Final 14 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 Final 18 42 42
FMC Europe 2019 Final 110 41 45.33 494641
Fewest Moves Christmas 2018 Final 16 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Final 11 38 DNF DNF38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Combined First 19 22.95 31.30 39.4032.4733.6922.9527.75
Aarhus Christmas 2019 Combined Final 21 28.84 32.01 34.6135.4829.4431.9828.84
Nordic Championship 2019 Combined First 61 25.03 33.76 30.7434.9335.6243.1525.03
Danish Open 2019 Combined First 28 32.55 36.71 53.4339.8837.5232.7232.55
Faaborg Open 2019 Combined Final 12 29.75 33.55 32.1535.5032.9929.7537.37
KMG Spring 2019 Combined Final 17 34.94 39.40 34.9441.5540.0549.3336.60
Denmark & Friends 2019 Combined First 90 40.08 50.02 50.4643.0340.0857.0756.58
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Combined Final 24 49.22 49.2252.90
Danish Open 2018 Combined First 33 47.08 47.0848.80
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 Combined First 27 44.21 44.211:03.70
Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 Final 47 44.08 50.84 50.0752.0244.0853.8250.44
Clock
Østerhøj Open 2019 Combined Final 7 21.33 26.74 25.00DNF25.5421.3329.69
Faaborg Open 2019 Combined Final 11 23.39 DNF DNF23.39DNF25.6529.08
Denmark & Friends 2019 Combined First 55 29.68 29.6829.68
Megaminx
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 21 1:29.53 1:50.25 1:47.361:29.532:06.521:58.661:44.74
Second 24 1:51.85 2:00.77 2:09.031:51.851:56.972:52.611:56.32
First 25 1:43.44 1:51.08 1:48.001:45.742:14.371:59.511:43.44
Aarhus Christmas 2019 Combined Final 15 1:34.58 1:59.22 2:25.061:34.582:01.362:05.301:51.00
Tårnby Cube Træf 2019 Second 17 1:38.16 1:49.56 1:42.331:49.482:05.881:56.861:38.16
Combined First 19 1:41.98 1:53.04 2:06.961:41.981:55.461:47.561:56.09
Nordic Championship 2019 Combined First 41 1:34.72 1:48.55 1:51.001:43.141:51.501:53.821:34.72
Danish Open 2019 Combined Final 18 1:44.17 1:55.23 1:55.392:01.092:00.031:50.261:44.17
KMG Spring 2019 Combined Final 16 2:19.94 2:19.942:31.44
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Combined First 24 3:24.55 3:40.743:24.55
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 First 19 2:42.53 2:56.80 3:43.602:50.353:03.982:42.532:56.06
Danish Open 2018 Combined First 26 3:08.51 DNF3:08.51
Pyraminx
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 29 4.65 8.33 7.079.304.658.709.21
Second 32 8.31 9.79 8.3110.469.109.8211.39
First 33 5.39 9.76 15.285.3913.677.188.44
Aarhus Christmas 2019 First 21 8.47 10.82 12.8911.1911.299.988.47
Tårnby Cube Træf 2019 Final 25 8.16 12.27 11.408.168.6716.7317.10
Second 27 9.86 11.10 11.0613.259.8611.7410.50
First 24 7.55 9.33 9.317.559.539.889.16
Nordic Championship 2019 First 71 6.90 11.44 6.908.9015.7511.0914.32
Danish Open 2019 First 26 8.19 10.89 11.4811.359.8313.528.19
Faaborg Open 2019 First 11 4.98 8.75 9.067.354.989.8428.56
KMG Spring 2019 First 24 7.60 13.30 15.6015.3512.7611.797.60
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 First 29 7.73 9.52 8.4410.1210.0014.697.73
Denmark & Friends 2019 First 86 8.82 12.48 10.6616.8911.558.8215.23
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Final 21 7.32 12.33 7.3210.5012.7613.7216.31
First 20 9.83 11.11 10.599.8312.0111.7910.96
Danish Open 2018 Combined First 40 12.55 14.94 13.2514.9812.5516.5917.23
Skewb
Greve Gymnasium 2020 First 19 7.12 8.73 7.557.8710.7612.877.12
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 22 6.36 8.48 8.726.367.269.4717.20
Second 19 5.86 8.65 5.869.179.537.2610.86
First 28 7.20 9.34 7.5513.877.208.3712.09
Aarhus Christmas 2019 First 21 6.01 10.21 6.018.4415.4710.1312.06
Tårnby Cube Træf 2019 Final 25 8.05 10.93 12.5912.6411.708.058.50
First 18 5.29 8.60 5.2911.086.5810.988.24
Nordic Championship 2019 Second 35 5.64 7.78 8.068.606.6811.585.64
First 47 6.89 9.59 11.568.706.8910.0410.03
Danish Open 2019 First 30 9.05 12.31 16.109.8219.719.0511.00
Østerhøj Open 2019 First 15 6.16 10.57 7.82DNF6.1613.0310.85
Faaborg Open 2019 First 9 6.87 9.80 6.878.6014.7412.987.82
KMG Spring 2019 Final 7 6.97 7.79 6.97DNF7.189.017.18
First 9 9.28 9.79 9.9312.569.679.289.77
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 First 39 9.40 10.55 11.279.409.7011.4010.69
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 First 13 6.99 9.70 11.609.448.0511.886.99
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Final 17 7.80 12.51 14.177.8013.2410.1333.13
First 17 8.98 12.59 8.9812.67DNF9.4715.63
Danish Open 2018 Combined First 20 9.76 10.59 10.189.7611.0413.3110.55
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 First 29 12.78 15.82 14.9112.7820.9912.9819.56
Vestegnen Open 2017 Combined Final 45 18.95 29.40 18.9523.8921.6250.4342.70
Square-1
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Second 19 26.43 45.88 41.4951.8926.4344.25DNF
Combined First 19 49.10 49.10DNF
Nordic Championship 2019 Combined First 43 32.86 38.78 32.8634.7649.0044.0037.59
Danish Open 2019 Combined First 21 48.27 48.271:11.20
Østerhøj Open 2019 Combined Final 11 33.46 41.69 58.3041.9133.4644.9838.19
KMG Spring 2019 Combined First 11 43.11 53.32 DNF44.2248.221:07.5143.11
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 Combined First 29 40.36 1:08.27 40.3646.771:44.54DNF53.50
Denmark & Friends 2019 Combined First 58 40.88 45.69 1:27.4841.9646.0649.0540.88
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Combined First 17 1:02.32 1:02.321:19.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Final 7 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Nordic Championship 2019 Final 8 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Danish Open 2019 Final 5 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Final 9 3/6 53:27 3/6 53:27
Nordic Championship 2019 Final 14 3/4 35:07 DNF3/4 35:07
Danish Open 2019 Final 9 2/3 23:48 2/3 23:48DNF
Roskilde by Night 2019 Final 9 DNF DNFDNF