Stanisław Szyszka

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Poland 2016SZYS02 Male 34 861

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 181 1317 4571 8.96 10.97 4582 1337 183
2x2x2 Cube 65 535 1416 1.55 3.70 3842 1256 174
4x4x4 Cube 150 1174 4056 39.87 47.00 4543 1283 162
5x5x5 Cube 123 1066 3755 1:23.85 1:28.68 3059 866 105
6x6x6 Cube 101 807 2797 2:59.94 3:12.51 2763 792 101
7x7x7 Cube 90 734 2590 4:36.62 4:50.02 2503 708 86
3x3x3 Blindfolded 19 74 228 32.70 40.83 171 62 17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 80 637 1396 33 41.00 1410 559 77
3x3x3 One-Handed 70 708 2531 15.03 21.73 4713 1244 145
Clock 204 1219 3521 15.14 17.22 3041 1069 177
Megaminx 526 3770 11708 3:02.28
Pyraminx 76 338 891 2.51 5.39 2324 798 146
Skewb 764 5730 18328 9.59 11.73 13576 4218 607
4x4x4 Blindfolded 11 78 195 5:05.01
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 16 53 118 21/25 59:22

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 3 3
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 Second round 36 10.27 11.03 11.9610.2711.0410.5911.45
First round 46 10.23 12.74 15.3619.7310.2311.0711.78
Cubers Eve Lubartów 2021 Second round 32 10.36 11.93 10.9714.3412.4010.3612.42
First round 21 10.43 11.11 11.4811.4510.4311.1510.72
Polish Championship 2021 Second round 43 10.67 11.29 12.6311.0110.7110.6712.15
First round 48 10.30 11.78 11.6714.3610.3012.8810.80
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III Zamość 2021 Second round 31 11.75 12.40 14.4313.1411.7512.2311.84
First round 23 9.42 11.37 11.659.4210.7611.7012.63
Polish Championship 2019 Second round 44 10.86 11.38 10.8613.9311.8911.3110.94
First round 61 10.90 13.36 15.1711.6013.3010.9018.66
III Masovian Open 2019 Second round 15 10.08 11.98 15.0511.0712.4010.0812.47
First round 13 10.07 11.62 10.0710.7313.1311.0013.22
Project Warszawa 2019 Second round 12 9.62 11.07 11.789.6211.7311.4710.01
First round 18 10.38 12.26 11.9910.3812.3412.4413.55
Wrocław Open 2019 Second round 18 10.17 10.97 10.9112.5711.1910.1710.82
First round 24 11.10 12.06 11.1011.8011.3315.4013.05
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 16 11.49 11.95 11.4912.0411.8711.9312.51
First round 16 9.72 12.11 10.449.7213.8812.0115.68
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Second round 15 11.03 12.38 13.3012.3711.5611.0313.20
First round 13 11.50 12.38 13.4411.5012.8311.9512.36
Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018 Second round 13 9.60 11.38 11.6415.7411.1111.399.60
First round 14 8.96 12.18 11.8212.0612.668.9613.36
GLS Cup III 2018 Second round 29 9.98 12.02 12.8611.7513.4111.449.98
First round 25 9.83 12.05 12.689.8311.8912.4711.80
Project Warszawa 2018 Second round 22 12.09 13.21 14.4612.6212.0914.6712.55
First round 19 9.07 12.74 13.6214.6612.719.0711.89
GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 19 11.76 12.47 13.3511.7613.5611.9812.09
First round 22 11.65 12.90 16.5714.1212.6311.6511.94
Cube Factory League Luty 2018 Second round 20 10.80 12.21 13.6112.5312.2810.8011.82
First round 27 10.60 13.20 11.7615.3912.7610.6015.08
GLS Final 2017 Second round 21 11.45 13.25 12.12DNF11.5811.4516.04
First round 14 10.45 11.89 11.8812.4713.8911.3310.45
GLS Cup V 2017 Second round 20 12.40 14.16 13.4116.1212.4015.0814.00
First round 18 12.16 13.33 12.7014.3012.9914.7312.16
GLS Cup III 2017 Second round 23 13.23 14.91 15.9817.8913.2314.5414.20
First round 29 14.22 15.82 15.1316.1317.5214.2216.19
GLS Cup II 2017 Second round 25 13.99 16.09 16.4215.1316.7118.0313.99
First round 27 13.80 17.07 15.2013.8017.3018.7019.78
KKR Open 2017 Second round 31 15.43 16.68 17.5116.2916.9615.4316.78
First round 31 15.11 17.92 18.2419.5715.9515.1121.90
GLS Cup Final 2016 Second round 33 13.20 17.12 18.1913.2019.3615.6117.57
First round 32 14.89 16.88 14.8918.8015.9616.5618.11
Gdańsk Rubik's Cube Day 2016 Second round 17 13.77 16.98 17.3715.4813.7718.0822.27
First round 15 14.88 17.22 14.8816.4218.3016.9318.41
Elektryk Cube Race 2016 Second round 44 14.30 18.30 17.7317.1314.3020.1920.04
First round 46 17.28 18.41 18.5419.4917.2818.1718.51
GLS Cup IV 2016 Second round 36 17.22 19.54 21.6517.6521.2919.6817.22
First round 37 16.91 18.75 16.9116.9119.7119.6420.79
GLS Cup III 2016 Second round 40 15.28 23.75 26.6715.2825.3824.4821.40
First round 41 20.90 23.69 25.1322.5123.4326.4120.90
GLS Cup II 2016 Second round 38 20.70 22.86 24.6922.7820.7021.1225.57
First round 37 19.43 22.44 21.6323.3322.3719.4323.71
2x2x2 Cube
Cubers Eve Lubartów 2021 First round 42 4.68 4.76 4.686.154.714.784.80
Polish Championship 2021 First round 51 4.46 4.75 4.504.765.334.464.98
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III Zamość 2021 First round 29 4.26 4.83 5.156.844.264.434.92
Polish Championship 2019 First round 55 3.60 4.92 4.363.605.444.966.12
Wrocław Open 2019 First round 46 4.80 6.14 6.404.805.646.377.77
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 21 4.08 4.98 4.584.085.205.176.78
First round 19 2.44 4.97 2.445.154.525.245.40
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Final 9 2.52 4.31 2.696.285.062.525.17
First round 12 2.91 3.81 2.913.254.885.833.29
Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018 Second round 15 3.92 4.72 4.544.157.153.925.46
First round 14 3.05 4.37 5.255.053.594.483.05
GLS Cup III 2018 Second round 23 3.31 4.55 3.314.683.885.095.71
First round 29 3.62 4.74 5.085.434.853.624.28
Project Warszawa 2018 Second round 22 4.08 4.86 4.834.274.0811.925.47
First round 19 4.07 5.18 4.304.076.594.667.51
GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 35 2.32 6.43 2.326.107.705.48DNF
First round 20 2.72 4.55 2.723.327.025.325.01
Cube Factory League Luty 2018 First round 23 3.78 4.60 5.254.244.323.787.94
GLS Final 2017 Second round 12 3.41 4.58 4.374.485.323.414.90
First round 6 1.55 3.70 3.491.553.355.464.26
GLS Cup V 2017 Second round 21 5.09 6.25 7.926.295.115.097.36
First round 20 4.41 5.38 5.156.925.335.654.41
GLS Cup III 2017 Second round 22 4.50 5.48 5.884.505.666.474.89
First round 20 2.16 5.21 2.164.606.644.3818.63
GLS Cup II 2017 First round 15 3.13 5.40 5.636.565.315.263.13
KKR Open 2017 First round 19 2.54 5.45 5.765.749.364.852.54
GLS Cup Final 2016 First round 18 3.05 5.10 5.274.173.056.325.87
Elektryk Cube Race 2016 First round 38 3.44 5.34 4.864.323.447.216.84
GLS Cup IV 2016 Second round 27 4.75 6.26 8.135.427.186.174.75
First round 30 5.67 6.51 DNF6.336.716.485.67
GLS Cup III 2016 First round 37 7.80 7.8010.44
GLS Cup II 2016 Second round 31 6.51 7.10 6.686.517.367.279.00
First round 34 4.51 7.29 8.524.516.569.726.79
4x4x4 Cube
BrizZon Side Open III 2022 Final 12 50.61 52.58 53.0851.7252.9550.6158.40
First round 12 43.77 49.72 56.8643.7751.7045.9551.52
WLTD Poznań Side Open 2022 Final 12 46.52 48.17 48.52DNF47.9846.5248.02
First round 12 44.02 47.72 44.0249.7949.9945.8347.53
Cubers Eve Lubartów 2021 First round 31 46.81 49.08 46.8150.2256.9647.1049.93
Polish Championship 2021 First round 52 45.03 49.31 50.2745.8754.0745.0351.80
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III Zamość 2021 First round 25 42.63 49.41 57.7048.2152.8947.1342.63
Polish Championship 2019 First round 44 44.36 48.95 52.2250.8544.3647.9848.02
III Masovian Open 2019 First round 11 39.87 47.00 52.1244.6150.2039.8746.20
Project Warszawa 2019 First round 19 42.87 51.00 54.6542.8752.4250.2350.35
Wrocław Open 2019 First round 21 42.62 47.74 53.7042.6243.0457.2246.47
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 First round 13 46.07 49.14 51.9847.6946.0747.7558.19
GLS Cup III 2018 Second round 25 44.83 51.99 51.8556.5944.8353.6050.52
First round 26 49.28 52.25 50.2454.4852.041:00.4749.28
Project Warszawa 2018 Final 23 46.89 56.43 54.561:03.0859.3446.8955.38
GLS Cup I 2018 First round 20 42.64 53.22 1:00.7343.7642.6458.4557.45
Cube Factory League Luty 2018 Final 16 47.10 53.14 49.971:01.2947.1059.0850.38
GLS Cup V 2017 First round 16 56.14 59.91 1:02.731:06.0156.1457.7359.27
GLS Cup III 2017 First round 23 1:02.65 1:09.54 1:02.651:07.95DNF1:12.581:08.09
GLS Cup II 2017 First round 21 1:15.39 1:15.391:27.35
KKR Open 2017 Final 34 1:30.13 1:33.811:30.13
Elektryk Cube Race 2016 First round 44 1:27.43 1:55.721:27.43
5x5x5 Cube
WLTD Poznań Side Open 2022 Final 11 1:32.48 1:40.33 1:32.481:52.121:32.581:44.421:43.98
Polish Championship 2021 First round 48 1:44.19 DNF1:44.19
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III Zamość 2021 First round 16 1:23.85 1:28.68 1:33.121:25.851:23.851:35.641:27.07
Polish Championship 2019 First round 32 1:35.11 1:41.50 1:42.581:35.111:40.371:41.561:43.61
Wrocław Open 2019 First round 18 1:25.19 1:31.75 1:25.191:38.411:33.401:33.681:28.17
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Final 14 1:36.49 1:40.47 1:51.841:38.521:44.031:36.491:38.87
GLS Cup III 2018 First round 27 1:50.18 1:52.191:50.18
GLS Cup I 2018 First round 21 1:40.52 1:55.14 1:40.522:12.772:02.501:49.671:53.26
GLS Final 2017 First round 16 1:51.33 1:57.69 2:09.391:54.572:04.021:54.481:51.33
GLS Cup III 2017 First round 21 2:15.10 2:19.002:15.10
GLS Cup II 2017 First round 19 2:44.75 2:44.752:53.79
6x6x6 Cube
Wrocław Open 2019 Final 15 2:59.94 3:12.51 3:23.822:59.943:13.78
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Final 12 3:04.56 3:15.34 3:04.563:28.473:12.99
GLS Cup III 2018 First round 26 DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube
Wrocław Open 2019 Final 16 4:53.15 5:07.43 5:06.534:53.155:22.61
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Final 12 5:31.36 5:31.36
GLS Cup III 2018 First round 11 4:36.62 4:50.02 4:36.624:47.925:05.52
GLS Cup III 2017 First round 11 6:43.54 6:43.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded
BrizZon Side Open III 2022 First round 22 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 Second round 13 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
First round 5 37.59 DNF DNF37.59DNF
WLTD Poznań Side Open 2022 Second round 11 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 32.70 DNF 32.70DNFDNF
Cubers Eve Lubartów 2021 Second round 9 45.77 DNF DNF45.77DNF
First round 7 40.99 DNF 44.01DNF40.99
BrizZon Side Open III 2021 Final 5 36.12 DNF 45.34DNF36.12
Second round 6 38.60 DNF DNF40.9738.60
First round 9 44.78 DNF DNF44.78DNF
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III Zamość 2021 Final 3 34.84 41.02 38.9349.2934.84
BrizZon Side Open 2021 First round 8 33.16 40.83 45.2633.1644.07
BrizZon Poznań Side Open 2020 First round 8 53.00 DNF DNF1:00.9253.00
Polish Championship 2019 Final 6 51.96 DNF 51.96DNFDNF
First round 6 48.35 DNF 48.35DNFDNF
III Masovian Open 2019 Final 2 57.55 DNF 1:10.9457.55DNF
Project Warszawa 2019 Final 2 52.43 56.80 58.6359.3452.43
Wrocław Open 2019 Final 2 50.87 DNF 50.87DNFDNF
First round 4 50.73 DNF 50.7358.34DNF
Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018 Final 4 1:04.03 DNF 1:17.341:04.03DNF
First round 5 57.22 1:07.92 57.221:06.641:19.91
GLS Cup I 2018 Final 3 1:04.33 DNF 1:04.33DNFDNF
Second round 3 55.53 DNF 55.53DNFDNF
First round 3 1:00.04 DNF 1:00.04DNFDNF
Cube Factory League Luty 2018 Final 6 1:03.62 DNF DNF1:09.431:03.62
GLS Final 2017 Second round 11 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
First round 8 1:34.99 DNF 1:34.99DNF1:49.19
GLS Cup V 2017 Final 5 1:52.69 2:24.44 2:13.551:52.693:07.08
First round 7 1:58.14 DNF 1:58.14DNFDNF
GLS Cup III 2017 Final 10 4:35.06 DNF 4:35.06DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Fast Minds in Poznań 2022 Final 8 39 41.00 453939
First round 12 33 DNF 33DNF49
WLTD Poznań Side Open 2022 Final 17 38 DNF 38DNF41
Gdańsk Side Day 2018 Final 8 43 47.67 434753
Cube Factory League Luty 2018 Final 17 43 DNF 43DNFDNS
Poznań Side Challenge 2017 Final 8 56 DNF DNF5661
First round 9 56 DNF DNSDNS56
3x3x3 One-Handed
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 First round 27 21.78 26.18 28.3823.9221.7828.6426.25
Polish Championship 2021 First round 43 18.77 26.22 24.6326.9718.7734.1327.06
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III Zamość 2021 First round 24 20.44 25.07 20.4435.6425.5423.9125.77
Polish Championship 2019 Second round 30 21.96 27.80 29.6827.5029.7221.9626.23
First round 33 16.57 22.83 16.5720.6623.3334.2324.49
III Masovian Open 2019 First round 24 24.03 32.06 36.0124.0332.2637.3027.91
Project Warszawa 2019 First round 13 19.56 21.73 22.0240.1720.0119.5623.17
Wrocław Open 2019 First round 25 21.27 24.15 21.3423.8921.2728.8227.23
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 13 18.98 25.13 23.7327.8723.7918.9836.05
First round 17 15.03 26.50 DNF23.2815.0323.7132.52
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 First round 17 23.62 28.85 26.74DNF34.2725.5423.62
Cube Factory League Luty 2018 Final 29 26.90 34.11 26.9051.3337.5028.7836.06
GLS Final 2017 Final 22 24.25 27.77 24.8632.7431.9924.2526.47
GLS Cup V 2017 First round 20 31.19 31.1939.98
GLS Cup II 2017 First round 22 34.11 34.1135.81
KKR Open 2017 Final 31 39.45 41.1939.45
GLS Cup Final 2016 Final 25 36.04 36.0450.44
Clock
WLTD Poznań Side Open 2022 Second round 15 15.14 17.22 19.9120.5615.1416.3915.37
First round 16 17.62 19.09 22.5019.0717.6218.5719.62
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Final 18 DNF DNFDNF
Project Warszawa 2018 Final 9 21.37 21.37DNF
Megaminx
GLS Final 2017 First round 21 3:02.28 3:16.323:02.28
Pyraminx
Polish Championship 2021 First round 46 5.67 6.77 9.285.678.026.355.95
Wrocław Open 2019 Second round 29 5.56 7.44 5.566.7310.977.917.67
First round 15 2.51 5.39 2.515.357.316.334.49
GLS Cup V 2018 First round 19 5.28 7.55 8.275.287.277.129.23
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Second round 19 5.90 8.28 15.678.397.938.515.90
First round 20 6.33 8.53 6.338.559.307.7510.95
Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018 Second round 12 5.98 6.88 8.186.465.986.607.57
First round 14 4.58 8.17 4.5810.78DNF5.867.87
Project Warszawa 2018 Second round 20 6.50 7.07 7.276.966.99DNF6.50
First round 21 6.60 7.86 7.938.046.607.618.13
GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 29 7.09 10.52 11.2912.169.0211.247.09
First round 37 9.29 9.29DNF
Cube Factory League Luty 2018 First round 19 5.76 6.52 6.327.116.137.185.76
GLS Final 2017 Second round 32 5.43 11.11 15.4310.747.175.43DNF
First round 23 6.36 9.18 10.069.906.367.5710.09
GLS Cup V 2017 First round 18 7.02 8.43 10.107.0610.458.137.02
GLS Cup III 2017 First round 17 7.82 8.46 7.828.468.008.939.51
KKR Open 2017 First round 19 4.65 8.30 11.198.649.047.224.65
GLS Cup Final 2016 First round 16 5.63 7.70 6.869.596.665.63DNF
Elektryk Cube Race 2016 First round 35 6.83 9.07 8.518.146.8311.4410.55
Skewb
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 First round 23 9.59 11.73 9.5910.5012.1312.5613.47
GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 30 11.78 12.68 14.1111.7812.0415.2011.88
First round 31 10.33 10.3312.84
GLS Cup V 2017 First round 30 11.23 13.3411.23
KKR Open 2017 Final 23 10.10 12.09 10.5110.1016.6414.8610.90
Elektryk Cube Race 2016 First round 41 17.78 22.0517.78
GLS Cup IV 2016 Final 21 9.76 17.81 19.309.7615.2020.7018.93
GLS Cup III 2016 Final 24 13.89 17.4713.89
GLS Cup II 2016 Final 30 15.90 15.9027.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Polish Championship 2019 Final 4 5:05.01 DNF 5:05.01DNFDNF
GLS Cup V 2018 Final 3 6:39.62 DNF 6:39.62DNF6:51.41
Cube Factory League Luty 2018 Final 6 8:24.95 DNF DNF8:49.298:24.95
GLS Final 2017 Final 4 13:33.00 DNF DNF13:33.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Cube Factory League Luty 2018 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
GLS Final 2017 Final 3 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
BrizZon Side Open III 2022 Final 8 21/25 59:22 14/21 48:3118/21 53:2521/25 59:22
BrizZon Side Open III 2021 Final 12 12/17 47:16 12/17 47:16DNS
Polish Championship 2021 Final 11 14/17 54:52 DNS14/17 54:52
BrizZon Side Open 2021 Final 8 16/17 45:30 16/17 45:3017/21 51:58
BrizZon Poznań Side Open 2020 Final 9 11/12 46:32 9/11 46:3711/12 46:32
Polish Championship 2019 Final 7 10/11 47:40 10/11 47:407/12 49:48
Gdańsk Side Day 2018 Final 5 9/10 47:50 9/10 47:50
GLS Cup V 2018 Final 6 6/10 43:37 6/10 43:37
Cube Factory League Luty 2018 Final 11 DNF DNF
GLS Final 2017 Final 5 6/7 52:00 6/7 52:00
Poznań Side Challenge 2017 Final 5 3/3 25:33 3/3 25:33DNF3/4 35:09
GLS Cup III 2017 Final 9 DNF DNF
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.