ZHBIT Open 2019


Date
May 19, 2019
City
Zhuhai, Guangdong, China
Venue

Zhuhai Campus of Beijing Institute of Technology

Address
No.6, Jinfeng Road, Xiangzhou District, Zhuhai
Details

The first lecture hall of Mingde Building

Website
ZHBIT Open 2019 website
Organizers
Jun Fei (费俊), Zhewei Zhang (张哲维), and Zhuhai Cube Association(珠海市魔方协会)
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact
775081647@qq.com, zhuhaicube@qq.com, 1175086937@qq.com, mzheng@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥80 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
If you register the competition after 2019-04-30 23:59:59 GMT +8, the registration fee will get 0.2 time higher (¥96).
There are 2 registration periods. They are from 2019-04-19 20:00:00 GMT +8 to 2019-05-10 20:00 GMT +8 and from 2019-05-11 20:00:00 GMT+8 to 2019-05-12 20:00:00 GMT +8.
Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to attend the competition any more.

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 26.06 27.77 Hong Kong 28.0028.0028.3326.0627.30
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 31.90 32.77 Hong Kong 33.6032.1536.2132.5531.90
3 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 30.44 33.92 Hong Kong 33.7948.4234.5933.3930.44
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 31.33 34.46 Hong Kong 38.2133.7735.6731.3333.94
5 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 29.55 35.01 Hong Kong 35.5632.7329.5536.7436.75
6 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 33.39 35.19 China 33.3935.7935.4134.3737.85
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 33.46 35.44 China 34.9736.6433.4634.7042.11
8 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 34.45 37.74 China 34.8034.4545.0641.4137.01
9 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 34.67 37.90 China 37.1839.7437.4239.0934.67

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 26.91 28.46 Hong Kong 30.6826.9326.9130.4128.03
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 30.50 32.15 China 31.0531.9435.5330.5033.45
3 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 30.43 34.77 China 33.9730.4336.1634.1838.51
4 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 27.61 35.34 Hong Kong 40.2327.6134.8740.7530.93
5 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 32.86 35.48 Hong Kong 40.5232.8632.9535.7137.79
6 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 32.36 36.18 China 40.6432.3637.2335.2536.05
7 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 35.54 37.09 Hong Kong 49.6235.5437.3236.5137.44
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 36.48 38.23 Hong Kong 36.4841.6736.7338.3239.65
9 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 32.84 38.79 China 42.8036.7832.8436.78DNF
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 36.66 39.17 China DNF41.2538.7937.4836.66
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 38.73 42.63 Hong Kong 47.8938.7340.7643.1543.99
12 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 37.32 43.42 China 47.9938.5844.3947.2837.32
13 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 39.01 43.84 China 44.8539.0146.6440.0352.42
14 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 38.64 45.90 China 49.3350.4138.6444.3144.07
15 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 45.59 46.53 China 45.5946.5946.7851.2046.21
16 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 41.25 46.65 Hong Kong 52.9350.4647.4042.0941.25
17 Mo Ji (季默) 41.93 46.89 China 41.9346.0748.0148.7846.59
18 Heng Wu (吴桁) 42.16 47.07 China 57.1944.1550.6946.3642.16
19 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 36.21 47.72 China 36.2154.5845.8448.8348.50
20 An Hu (胡安) 40.59 48.07 China 58.5352.5645.3940.5946.25
21 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 42.77 48.09 China 54.3242.7747.3253.2143.73
22 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 42.63 48.54 China 51.1644.9942.6349.4751.57
23 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 40.11 49.06 China 49.2440.1151.39DNF46.56
24 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 47.25 49.80 Hong Kong 57.4447.2548.8347.7252.86
25 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 47.44 49.96 Hong Kong 48.3948.7352.7653.9247.44
26 Sungyi Lee 48.03 50.80 Republic of Korea 54.5649.0748.0354.5648.76
27 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 46.50 52.95 China 58.8147.93DNF52.1046.50
28 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 46.70 53.23 China 1:36.6748.811:03.6146.7047.28
29 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 49.10 53.82 China 59.3051.891:05.8749.1050.26
30 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 47.09 54.73 China 53.6352.8757.6958.2647.09
31 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 50.41 55.83 Hong Kong 58.3955.5853.5250.411:04.58
32 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 48.17 58.33 China 57.7748.1754.731:07.841:02.50
33 Jixin Ye (叶佶鑫) 51.08 59.03 China 51.081:07.111:02.0857.5657.44
34 Jun Fei (费俊) 55.50 59.73 China 1:02.6459.6555.5056.911:03.47
35 Haifeng Huang (黄海峰) 55.93 59.80 China 59.961:02.4155.931:03.5757.03
36 Jianwei Liu (刘建炜) 55.03 1:00.54 China 55.0359.981:00.911:01.911:00.72
37 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 58.89 1:04.76 China 58.891:04.261:01.471:08.541:20.47
38 Yuxin Pan (潘毓欣) 57.42 1:07.29 China 1:08.8957.421:01.241:11.751:12.05
39 Wenjian Tang (唐文坚) 1:30.34 China 1:36.281:30.34

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 54.39 57.58 Hong Kong 54.391:02.3057.1757.1558.42
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 54.02 58.67 China 54.0258.0758.5659.391:03.86
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 56.28 59.94 China 57.461:02.2456.281:00.13DNF
4 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 56.66 1:02.62 Hong Kong 56.661:07.601:06.7458.721:02.41
5 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:00.51 1:04.58 Hong Kong 1:05.461:04.041:04.891:00.511:04.81
6 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 58.67 1:04.73 Hong Kong 1:01.181:18.941:07.941:05.0858.67
7 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:02.71 1:06.96 China 1:11.011:02.711:12.681:05.121:04.74
8 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:05.03 1:08.37 China 1:08.301:14.301:05.031:06.561:10.25
9 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 1:07.08 1:08.52 China 1:08.491:08.101:08.971:16.511:07.08
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 58.91 1:09.08 Hong Kong 1:23.811:09.8058.911:11.551:05.88
11 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 1:07.39 1:10.25 China 1:09.931:09.751:15.801:11.081:07.39
12 An Hu (胡安) 1:04.30 1:10.92 China 1:09.031:08.971:26.661:14.771:04.30
13 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 1:10.48 1:15.03 China 1:13.531:14.041:25.171:17.511:10.48
14 Ying Lin (林颖) 1:14.92 1:19.97 China 1:27.731:18.121:17.011:24.781:14.92
15 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 1:13.28 1:23.34 China 1:23.641:13.281:16.951:29.441:36.94
16 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:16.08 1:23.89 Hong Kong 1:27.921:25.231:16.081:26.191:20.26
17 Mo Ji (季默) 1:21.81 1:25.01 China 1:23.361:25.301:26.371:21.811:34.63
18 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 1:09.22 1:25.18 China 1:26.801:23.691:25.041:27.381:09.22
19 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 1:11.30 1:25.27 China 1:19.361:30.171:11.301:47.961:26.27
20 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 1:17.61 1:25.39 China 1:25.491:26.841:36.391:23.841:17.61
21 Yue Shen (申粤) 1:19.49 1:26.11 China 1:40.421:26.841:21.891:19.491:29.59
22 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:19.44 1:26.37 China 1:22.661:29.391:42.481:27.051:19.44
23 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 1:20.34 1:26.87 China 1:27.181:20.341:25.181:34.731:28.24
24 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 1:20.70 1:32.87 China 1:31.881:38.871:27.851:38.991:20.70
25 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 1:26.16 1:33.36 China 1:32.041:36.791:31.24DNF1:26.16
26 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 1:29.62 1:33.71 China 1:34.731:32.301:34.091:29.621:42.24
27 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 1:25.08 1:34.84 Hong Kong 1:25.081:41.121:36.911:32.161:35.45
28 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 1:29.16 1:34.87 Hong Kong 1:48.931:39.341:31.541:29.161:33.74
29 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 1:24.86 1:35.02 Hong Kong 1:38.881:31.461:24.861:35.901:37.69
30 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:25.30 1:39.06 China 1:40.361:25.301:37.121:39.71DNF
31 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 1:31.79 1:39.40 Hong Kong 1:32.231:46.391:42.101:43.881:31.79
32 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 1:33.60 1:39.79 China 1:39.041:36.951:33.601:48.231:43.38
33 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:33.86 1:44.35 China 1:54.501:35.001:51.911:46.131:33.86
34 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 1:43.45 1:47.87 China 1:46.402:05.251:44.681:52.541:43.45
35 Wenjian Tang (唐文坚) 2:40.14 China DNF2:40.14
36 Haifeng Huang (黄海峰) 2:51.19 China DNF2:51.19

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:38.27 1:39.96 China 1:42.131:38.271:39.48
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:41.20 1:45.57 Hong Kong 1:50.201:45.301:41.20
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:45.59 1:49.19 Hong Kong 1:45.591:53.231:48.74
4 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 1:55.05 1:55.38 Hong Kong 1:55.941:55.051:55.14
5 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:41.66 1:57.19 Hong Kong 2:05.121:41.662:04.80
6 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:52.21 1:57.88 China 2:06.581:54.851:52.21
7 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 1:59.98 2:03.08 China 1:59.982:01.972:07.29
8 An Hu (胡安) 1:59.38 2:05.66 China 2:09.841:59.382:07.75
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:02.04 2:07.11 Hong Kong 2:02.042:10.242:09.04
10 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 2:00.42 2:09.50 China 2:00.422:10.722:17.37
11 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:50.46 2:10.08 China 1:55.411:50.462:44.37
12 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2:13.42 2:15.93 Hong Kong 2:13.422:16.122:18.26
13 Ying Lin (林颖) 2:14.21 2:20.35 China 2:14.212:19.932:26.92
14 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 2:18.60 2:22.27 China 2:18.602:26.302:21.90
15 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 2:17.43 2:24.56 China 2:21.032:35.232:17.43
16 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 2:28.58 2:36.04 China 2:32.942:46.592:28.58
17 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 2:30.55 2:37.26 China 2:30.552:32.162:49.08
18 Mo Ji (季默) 2:36.46 2:37.88 China 2:37.532:39.642:36.46
19 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 2:36.72 2:42.51 China 2:48.452:36.722:42.36
20 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 2:37.51 2:45.03 Hong Kong 2:40.272:37.512:57.31
21 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 2:47.60 2:51.30 China 2:47.602:56.092:50.20
22 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 2:43.29 2:52.01 China 3:02.732:50.002:43.29
23 Yue Shen (申粤) 2:38.80 3:01.46 China 2:48.562:38.803:37.03
24 Jun Fei (费俊) 2:59.73 3:04.39 China 3:00.052:59.733:13.39
25 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 3:23.21 3:44.79 China 3:23.214:24.113:27.04
26 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 3:31.79 Hong Kong 3:31.79
27 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 3:46.13 Hong Kong 3:46.13

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:09.96 2:20.70 China 2:09.962:37.562:14.57
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:19.41 2:21.60 Hong Kong 2:24.922:19.412:20.48
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:19.19 2:35.01 Hong Kong 2:44.562:41.292:19.19
4 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:31.91 2:37.99 Hong Kong 2:47.902:31.912:34.16
5 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 2:37.81 2:42.63 Hong Kong 2:42.542:37.812:47.54
6 An Hu (胡安) 2:39.99 2:48.80 China 2:58.092:48.322:39.99
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:53.66 2:55.71 China 2:56.232:57.252:53.66
8 Ying Lin (林颖) 3:03.27 3:08.77 China 3:03.273:09.953:13.09
9 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2:58.85 3:13.23 China 3:12.233:28.622:58.85
10 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 3:08.22 3:13.44 China 3:18.053:08.223:14.04
11 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 3:06.94 3:16.02 China 3:20.873:20.253:06.94
12 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 3:13.66 3:16.02 China 3:13.663:15.453:18.96
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:09.91 3:16.33 Hong Kong 3:20.883:09.913:18.19
14 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 3:27.16 3:33.16 China 3:27.683:27.163:44.63
15 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3:30.21 3:44.85 Hong Kong 3:30.584:13.773:30.21
16 Mo Ji (季默) 3:36.41 3:45.34 China 3:36.413:56.193:43.42
17 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 3:48.68 3:56.98 China 3:53.594:08.663:48.68
18 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 3:32.03 4:00.81 China 3:32.034:11.994:18.41
19 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 3:59.92 4:01.57 China 4:03.424:01.373:59.92
20 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 4:08.69 4:13.66 China 4:15.004:17.284:08.69
21 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 4:02.04 4:16.98 China 4:26.424:22.474:02.04
22 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 4:10.97 4:22.96 China 4:43.444:14.474:10.97
23 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 4:35.38 4:41.13 Hong Kong 4:35.384:41.434:46.58
24 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 4:29.05 4:41.80 Hong Kong 4:29.055:06.934:29.43
25 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:29.12 DNF China 2:36.682:29.12DNF
26 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 5:39.90 Hong Kong 5:39.90

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.86 24.24 China 27.1921.8623.67
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 48.29 DNF Hong Kong 1:08.6748.29DNF
3 Jiawen Cai (蔡嘉汶) 49.02 DNF China 56.56DNF49.02
4 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 1:23.90 DNF China DNF1:37.751:23.90
5 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 1:56.63 DNF China DNFDNF1:56.63
6 Heng Wu (吴桁) 2:52.02 DNF China 2:52.02DNFDNF
7 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 3:56.68 DNF Hong Kong DNF3:56.68DNF
8 Donghong Lin (林东泓) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
8 Grant Lian DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
8 Jixin Ye (叶佶鑫) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
8 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
8 Mo Ji (季默) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
8 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF
8 Xiang Zhan (詹翔) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
8 Zilin Lai (赖梓林) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 10.83 12.74 China 13.2910.8316.8713.2011.73
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 11.58 13.56 Hong Kong 11.5812.6317.1813.9414.11
3 Ying Lin (林颖) 13.43 14.76 China 14.0315.8815.3213.4314.94
4 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 13.55 14.95 China 14.3616.3513.5514.6915.79
5 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 14.03 15.41 Hong Kong 15.6514.6815.9014.0317.86
6 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 12.66 16.49 Hong Kong 16.7023.4015.4412.6617.33
7 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 12.67 16.80 Hong Kong 18.1515.7312.6721.8916.52
8 Yue Shen (申粤) 15.61 17.00 China 17.3017.2416.4515.6118.50
9 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 15.02 17.27 China 23.4518.3315.0216.8716.60
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 17.21 20.54 Hong Kong 19.8020.6621.1617.21DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 12.50 14.05 Hong Kong 13.9413.8114.3912.5016.67
2 Ying Lin (林颖) 12.28 15.42 China 16.3314.7812.2815.1417.61
3 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 12.71 15.49 China 17.1614.8415.8015.8412.71
4 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 14.05 15.88 China 14.1216.4317.0914.0520.37
5 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 14.83 16.43 Hong Kong 21.5415.5918.5215.1714.83
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 13.45 16.68 Hong Kong 24.3313.4514.3321.0014.72
7 Yue Shen (申粤) 14.91 16.81 China 15.5414.9118.9818.3816.50
8 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 12.86 16.95 Hong Kong 12.8616.6916.7217.4418.05
9 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 12.40 17.08 China 16.87DNF15.1919.1812.40
10 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 14.79 17.14 Hong Kong 15.7020.0514.7915.66DNF
11 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 16.91 17.42 China 20.0317.3117.7317.2216.91
12 Kailong Li (李开隆) 15.25 17.82 China 15.2517.4716.8319.1619.21
13 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 16.81 17.84 China 20.8917.1318.0818.3216.81
14 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 15.32 18.06 Hong Kong 15.3216.6019.7921.8417.80
15 Mo Ji (季默) 16.95 19.52 China 21.3618.6418.5616.9524.22
16 Sungyi Lee 18.49 20.18 Republic of Korea 18.4919.4220.9320.1929.77
17 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 19.23 20.66 Hong Kong 20.8019.2319.4121.7728.27
18 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 17.83 21.15 China 22.7017.8321.1322.4419.88
19 Jixin Ye (叶佶鑫) 16.90 21.31 China 32.6316.9023.4318.5321.96
20 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 18.37 22.24 China 22.5226.7519.8024.4018.37
21 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 19.77 22.35 Hong Kong 22.0323.2321.7819.7723.63
22 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 17.33 22.91 China 20.6417.33DNF22.8925.19
23 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 18.07 22.96 China 24.0123.4118.0731.4321.47
24 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 19.94 23.37 China 19.9424.6025.2821.0924.43
25 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 22.51 24.62 China 25.3730.0123.4122.5125.07
26 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 22.32 24.95 Hong Kong 25.8722.3223.5725.4243.80
27 Haifeng Huang (黄海峰) 22.64 25.02 China 24.5822.6426.2627.9624.22
28 Yuxin Pan (潘毓欣) 19.05 25.04 China 21.2719.0519.8534.00DNF
29 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 21.04 25.09 China 21.0425.1123.2726.88DNF
30 Zhewei Zhang (张哲维) 22.56 25.90 China 31.2822.5623.4822.94DNF
31 Jianwei Liu (刘建炜) 23.69 26.19 China 26.0435.2625.1623.6927.36
32 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 18.07 26.35 China 28.4130.8226.6623.9718.07
33 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 20.23 27.76 Hong Kong 27.8728.2820.2327.13DNF
34 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 24.92 27.91 China 29.3224.9227.9326.4829.75
35 Grant Lian 25.70 29.32 Australia 35.8726.9225.7027.5833.47
36 Zongming Xie (谢宗明) 25.34 30.74 China 34.1929.8425.3432.5229.87
37 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 33.82 China 42.0533.82
38 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 34.47 Hong Kong 34.4751.13
39 Jun Fei (费俊) 38.93 China 52.8338.93
40 Weiheng Lin (林炜衡) 39.56 China 42.0339.56

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.53 2.94 China 2.712.652.534.203.47
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 4.86 5.29 Hong Kong 5.025.176.594.865.68
3 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 4.67 5.35 China 6.407.344.974.674.69
4 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.61 5.72 China 4.876.256.054.618.15
5 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.95 5.86 China 6.426.085.076.724.95
6 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 4.43 5.99 China 7.719.875.204.435.06
7 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.29 6.26 China 4.295.159.559.144.48
8 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 6.45 7.09 Hong Kong 6.846.747.696.4510.07
9 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 6.66 7.64 China 8.4910.496.887.546.66
10 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 6.30 9.58 China 6.306.4513.01DNF9.28

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.31 3.17 China 2.313.743.262.515.90
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 4.27 4.87 Hong Kong 13.005.114.385.124.27
3 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 3.81 5.05 Hong Kong 3.814.575.375.2210.10
4 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 2.63 5.11 China 2.635.404.405.546.55
5 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3.90 5.69 China 6.553.905.067.125.47
6 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 3.84 5.83 China 4.53DNF8.513.844.46
7 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.30 5.92 China 9.076.576.834.304.37
8 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 4.03 6.08 China 5.729.858.244.274.03
9 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 4.66 6.12 China 13.647.725.154.665.49
10 Jun Fei (费俊) 3.10 6.74 China 3.107.256.028.796.95
11 Heng Wu (吴桁) 3.61 6.77 China 8.166.966.986.383.61
12 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 5.14 6.92 China 6.378.326.0810.035.14
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 6.62 7.16 Hong Kong 7.087.6112.106.796.62
14 Mo Ji (季默) 5.53 7.54 China 5.537.738.096.8110.72
15 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 6.65 7.67 China 6.798.956.659.167.28
16 Yuxin Pan (潘毓欣) 4.06 8.25 China 7.368.359.299.054.06
17 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 6.60 10.37 Hong Kong 10.8611.09DNF9.156.60
18 Jianwei Liu (刘建炜) 7.35 10.77 China 11.037.3512.7114.328.58
19 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 10.18 10.87 China 10.7410.1811.6915.1310.18
20 Mufan Long (龙沐凡) 8.66 11.58 China 8.6612.8511.6013.5810.30
21 Sungyi Lee 9.66 13.52 Republic of Korea 10.709.6618.3811.48DNF
22 Jianming Luo (罗坚铭) 12.06 14.17 China 15.4713.6813.3518.0012.06
23 Weiheng Lin (林炜衡) 11.52 14.20 China 13.8214.11DNF14.6811.52
24 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.70 DNF Hong Kong DNF8.048.17DNF7.70

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 3.33 4.43 Hong Kong 3.335.525.013.374.92
2 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 4.34 5.43 China 11.864.726.984.594.34
3 Mo Ji (季默) 4.27 5.58 China 7.495.835.954.274.95
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.61 5.72 Hong Kong 5.584.616.255.336.79
5 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 4.68 6.35 Hong Kong 6.937.254.684.867.96
6 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 4.75 6.45 China 5.687.574.758.296.11
7 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 5.64 6.49 China 5.916.735.648.326.84
8 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.61 6.54 China 4.616.388.155.957.30
9 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 4.98 6.55 China 8.645.884.987.566.22
10 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.82 6.72 China 7.498.516.114.826.57
11 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 5.85 7.26 China 7.229.465.858.106.46
12 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.52 8.40 Hong Kong 8.117.4310.295.529.65
13 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 7.39 8.65 China 8.297.5012.007.3910.17
14 Yue Shen (申粤) 5.57 9.81 China 5.575.6412.8510.9314.77
15 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 7.78 9.92 China 9.9611.447.7812.608.36
16 Sungyi Lee 7.66 10.64 Republic of Korea 10.8816.587.847.6613.20
17 Jianming Luo (罗坚铭) 6.76 11.28 China 6.7613.4211.28DNF9.13
18 Jun Fei (费俊) 10.64 12.74 China 13.3010.6410.6814.2514.75
19 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 10.80 14.25 China 13.5510.8023.1314.2814.91
20 Heng Wu (吴桁) 7.42 14.47 China 14.9611.997.42DNF16.47

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 10.31 12.61 China 11.4310.4016.0130.7910.31
2 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 14.69 17.19 Hong Kong 19.9816.3618.3016.9114.69
3 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 14.49 17.24 China 18.0716.8027.0514.4916.86
4 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 13.16 17.82 China 18.9918.6313.1620.3515.84
5 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 15.18 20.40 Hong Kong 21.3620.8323.0215.1819.01
6 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 21.73 23.20 Hong Kong 25.3622.2421.7324.9722.39
7 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 18.57 23.53 Hong Kong 29.6023.2522.0225.3218.57
8 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 20.91 23.85 China 20.9126.0323.8124.3923.36
9 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 18.86 26.12 Hong Kong 29.3627.7226.0124.6418.86
10 Sungyi Lee 15.10 27.02 Republic of Korea 27.7632.4334.7715.1020.86
11 Jun Fei (费俊) 20.09 27.59 China 26.4425.5020.0935.6330.82
12 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 22.18 27.94 China 22.1823.2933.4127.1135.15
13 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 23.83 28.32 China 28.2623.8327.3335.9829.37
14 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 17.72 29.11 China 22.6223.2543.4541.4517.72
15 Yue Shen (申粤) 22.24 31.61 China 22.2437.2435.6729.1330.02
16 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 33.27 China 48.7033.27