Yingkou Open 2013


Date
Jul 14, 2013
City
Yingkou, Liaoning, China
Venue

Yingkou NO.3 High School

Address
East 32 Bohai St, Zhanqian District
Details

Multi-purpose Meeting Room

Website
Yingkou Open 2013 website
Contact

Hongyu BairnZhou Yichen

WCA Delegate
Hao Wang (王皓)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
75
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sheng Cao (曹晟) won with an average of 12.23 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) finished second (13.20) and Dongyi Li (李东毅) finished third (13.28).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 11.05 12.23 China 11.9312.7512.0212.9311.05
2 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 10.38 13.20 China 12.2815.0812.2515.4110.38
3 Dongyi Li (李东毅) 12.72 13.28 China 13.1113.5813.1614.8012.72

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 41.72 47.53 China 47.7154.5052.5841.7242.31
2 Xu Wang (王旭) 44.59 51.94 China 53.4148.3854.7154.0344.59
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 52.66 55.05 China 53.3152.6657.0654.7857.11

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:32.31 1:37.95 China 1:47.361:36.091:42.051:35.711:32.31
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:30.63 1:39.04 China 1:30.631:48.801:32.181:36.151:49.60
3 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:24.21 1:46.52 France 1:56.471:35.631:47.471:24.212:07.83

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:32.65 2:50.16 China 2:32.652:42.183:15.66
2 Yelong Wei (魏业隆) 2:23.65 3:14.91 China 3:58.962:23.653:22.13
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:14.46 3:38.94 China 3:14.464:00.773:41.59

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4:30.83 4:47.55 China 4:56.154:30.834:55.66
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4:45.65 4:59.78 China 4:54.635:19.054:45.65
3 Xu Wang (王旭) 5:08.06 5:14.70 China 5:09.945:26.115:08.06

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 1:43.69 DNF China 1:43.69DNFDNF
2 Zhipeng Zhao (赵志鹏) 2:35.71 DNF China 2:35.71DNFDNF
3 Xu Wang (王旭) 3:02.41 DNF China 3:02.413:21.40DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 16.31 18.53 China 22.0517.8116.9620.8116.31
2 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 19.21 20.62 China 20.4722.0019.4024.6819.21
3 Sijia He (贺思嘉) 20.66 24.11 China 20.6629.6625.7723.6322.93

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 14.71 16.89 China 17.3117.50DNF14.7115.86
2 Hai Ning (宁海) 17.44 19.62 China 18.1317.4421.71DNF19.03
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 21.65 25.86 China 24.6346.0921.6524.8328.13

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:11.19 1:22.02 China 1:24.441:38.271:28.841:11.191:12.77
2 Xu Wang (王旭) 1:19.43 1:28.82 China 1:26.811:32.091:33.031:19.431:27.56
3 Hongyuan Su (苏宏远) 1:36.16 1:39.39 China 1:48.721:40.361:36.161:40.901:36.91

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fan Wu (吴凡) 7.22 8.12 China 8.039.757.467.228.88
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 7.40 8.73 China 10.937.408.158.289.77
3 Fan Yang (杨帆) 8.28 9.67 China 8.848.289.5910.5911.25

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 18.59 20.57 China 22.7521.0320.0220.6618.59
2 Fan Wu (吴凡) 24.66 34.11 China 31.2224.6637.7833.3447.53
3 Xu Wang (王旭) 26.47 35.57 China 33.4129.9126.4743.4043.97
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.