Wirewood Pro 2017


Date
Apr 30, 2017
City
Montevideo, Uruguay
Venue

Wirewood City

Address
Bulevar España 2697 esquina ellauri
Details

En la entrada del local

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Francisco Alonso and Lucas Moliné
WCA Delegates
Mateo Rodríguez and Ricardo Piotti
Information

El dinero para la inscripción se pagará el día mismo de la competencia.

Events
Competitors
16
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is $150 (Uruguayan Peso).

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alonso 38.58 42.60 NR Uruguay 39.8238.5845.6548.8242.32
2 Mateo Rodríguez 48.37 50.99 Uruguay 48.3752.8550.8953.6649.23
3 Christian Goñi 41.39 51.88 Uruguay 47.8256.4051.9041.3955.92
4 Franco Rivero 54.37 1:01.80 Uruguay 1:15.7454.371:01.8059.861:03.75
5 Bruno Lezama 1:07.59 1:18.15 Uruguay 1:21.171:07.591:18.861:19.441:16.14

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alonso 36.38 NR 42.85 Uruguay 40.7846.9536.3841.3646.40
2 Mateo Rodríguez 43.95 49.04 Uruguay 53.9443.9550.7046.9849.45
3 Christian Goñi 52.90 59.81 Uruguay 1:08.7353.8657.8952.901:07.68
4 Axel Lifschitz 55.40 1:01.59 Argentina 1:05.2255.401:02.961:24.1756.60
5 Bruno Lezama 57.48 1:02.85 Uruguay 57.481:06.971:00.141:03.081:05.33
6 Franco Rivero 57.35 1:04.20 Uruguay 1:05.391:02.221:14.821:05.0057.35
7 Ricardo Piotti 55.67 1:05.47 Uruguay 1:06.331:16.231:03.581:06.4955.67
8 Munemichi Suzuki 1:03.08 1:14.40 Uruguay 1:03.081:14.801:13.881:22.481:14.53
9 Bértil Estrugo 1:14.09 1:23.04 Uruguay DNF1:14.091:31.261:19.741:18.13
10 Agustín Diano 1:18.69 1:28.90 Uruguay 1:26.11DNF1:39.941:18.691:20.64
11 Ernesto Cabrera 1:09.32 1:34.69 Uruguay 1:42.441:09.321:34.241:45.131:27.40
12 Fabricio Suanes 1:23.31 1:34.84 Uruguay 1:25.491:42.161:23.311:39.751:39.29
13 Pablo Bukovec 1:45.76 Uruguay 2:13.551:45.76

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alonso 1:24.18 1:25.93 NR Uruguay 1:24.181:26.411:24.781:26.911:26.61
2 Mateo Rodríguez 1:24.92 1:33.41 Uruguay 1:34.361:36.071:24.921:32.781:33.09
3 Christian Goñi 1:46.77 2:01.89 Uruguay 2:10.011:59.851:46.772:08.221:57.61
4 Ricardo Piotti 1:55.83 2:03.44 Uruguay 2:13.941:59.031:55.832:01.752:09.55
5 Bruno Lezama 2:13.38 DNF Uruguay 2:18.942:13.38DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alonso 1:23.84 1:27.54 Uruguay 1:26.661:25.701:33.731:30.271:23.84
2 Mateo Rodríguez 1:34.27 1:39.02 Uruguay 1:51.151:37.331:41.001:34.271:38.74
3 Christian Goñi 1:53.14 1:56.85 Uruguay 2:11.162:01.011:53.141:56.221:53.31
4 Ricardo Piotti 1:41.34 1:57.82 Uruguay 2:02.29DNF1:59.341:41.341:51.82
5 Bruno Lezama 1:47.46 1:58.70 Uruguay 1:47.461:56.212:13.071:55.782:04.12
6 Ernesto Cabrera 2:02.45 2:17.04 Uruguay 2:39.042:09.212:02.882:52.572:02.45
7 Axel Lifschitz 2:09.26 2:22.38 Argentina 2:19.742:38.452:34.012:13.382:09.26
8 Franco Rivero 2:10.65 2:31.40 Uruguay 2:44.302:32.062:10.652:46.712:17.83
9 Agustín Diano 2:50.49 Uruguay 2:55.762:50.49
10 Bértil Estrugo 2:52.45 Uruguay 2:52.453:00.56

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alonso 3:14.53 3:26.10 Uruguay 3:14.533:27.003:36.76
2 Mateo Rodríguez 3:08.62 3:38.45 Uruguay 4:23.043:23.703:08.62
3 Christian Goñi 3:45.11 4:04.16 Uruguay 4:13.394:13.973:45.11
4 Bruno Lezama 3:54.13 4:05.67 Uruguay 3:54.134:11.224:11.65
5 Ricardo Piotti 3:46.76 DNF Uruguay 3:46.76DNF4:00.14

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateo Rodríguez 4:15.14 NR 4:36.30 NR Uruguay 4:46.234:47.534:15.14
2 Francisco Alonso 5:09.84 5:30.36 Uruguay 5:31.635:49.625:09.84
3 Ricardo Piotti 4:53.03 5:31.32 Uruguay 6:02.465:38.484:53.03
4 Christian Goñi 5:51.08 6:04.14 Uruguay 6:30.035:51.315:51.08

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Goñi 55.78 DNF Uruguay DNF55.78DNF
2 Bértil Estrugo 1:44.90 DNF Uruguay DNF2:19.491:44.90
3 Pablo Bukovec DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNS
3 Sebastiano Benato DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Goñi 18.15 18.53 NR Uruguay 18.8118.1518.4518.6118.54
2 Franco Rivero 24.10 27.26 Uruguay 25.9324.1038.7227.6028.25
3 Munemichi Suzuki 26.74 27.87 Uruguay 40.5427.2326.7427.3229.05
4 Bruno Lezama 23.13 31.53 Uruguay 29.6633.0523.1331.8740.62
5 Pablo Bukovec 25.66 33.70 Uruguay 33.9831.2525.6636.3635.87
6 Ernesto Cabrera 28.33 33.95 Uruguay 33.6536.061:19.3728.3332.13
7 Agustín Diano 36.82 38.94 Uruguay 41.9345.4637.8137.0936.82
8 Fabricio Suanes 28.79 44.20 Uruguay 46.0328.7946.8839.6953.72
9 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 51.96 58.27 Argentina 1:01.6451.9656.9657.451:00.39

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 10.35 12.05 Argentina 13.2112.1410.3511.6112.39
2 Bruno Lezama 17.64 21.95 Uruguay 23.1617.6424.5523.1819.52
3 Ernesto Cabrera 15.48 27.52 Uruguay 15.48DNF20.3922.3439.84
4 Bértil Estrugo 21.20 28.90 Uruguay DNF28.5621.2025.8032.35

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Goñi 1:44.44 1:51.66 Uruguay 1:44.441:49.932:26.811:55.971:49.07
2 Bruno Lezama 1:50.19 2:04.54 Uruguay 1:50.192:13.231:59.112:01.282:14.54

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Lezama 3.77 4.48 NR Uruguay 4.535.193.774.214.69
2 Francisco Alonso 3.96 7.57 Uruguay 14.307.603.966.918.19
3 Munemichi Suzuki 4.63 8.30 Uruguay 10.729.176.164.639.57
4 Lucas Moliné 7.40 9.72 Uruguay 9.2817.637.4010.579.32
5 Franco Rivero 6.76 9.78 Uruguay 9.4510.906.768.9811.95
6 Ricardo Piotti 6.82 12.88 Uruguay 12.1015.286.8213.3613.17

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Lezama 4.91 5.86 Uruguay 6.395.525.796.284.91
2 Francisco Alonso 7.19 8.76 Uruguay 10.538.789.328.177.19
3 Munemichi Suzuki 7.97 9.58 Uruguay 9.149.1816.0010.417.97
4 Ricardo Piotti 8.53 11.17 Uruguay 11.1510.6811.68DNF8.53
5 Franco Rivero 10.01 12.06 Uruguay 13.4613.4812.1310.0110.58
6 Lucas Moliné 6.02 12.86 Uruguay 10.618.806.02DNF19.17
7 Sebastiano Benato 11.09 16.53 Uruguay 19.7817.1411.0921.1612.67
8 Fabricio Suanes 13.25 19.30 Uruguay 22.2614.1339.8021.5013.25

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Lezama 27.66 32.95 Uruguay 32.6827.6630.8937.0335.27
2 Franco Rivero 30.59 38.32 Uruguay 30.5941.94DNF36.8436.17
3 Agustín Diano 35.21 42.21 Uruguay 41.8339.7035.2147.1745.11

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bértil Estrugo 5/7 1:00:00 Uruguay 5/7 1:00:00