West Friesche Open 2016


Date
Jun 26, 2016
City
Grootebroek, Netherlands
Venue

Scouting Arcadia

Address
Thijssenweg 25, 1613 MH Grootebroek
Website
West Friesche Open 2016 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Marcel Poots and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Information

Max. 55 competitors

Events
Main event
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 8.44 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Reinier Schippers finished second (9.32) and Antonie Paterakis finished third (9.66).

Anke Devolder - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 1:55.85 2:23.03 Belgium 2:13.872:24.473:11.771:55.852:30.74

Anonymous - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 31.55 33.87 Netherlands 31.7934.5339.3931.5535.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 9.75 12.81 Netherlands 12.5611.9218.429.7513.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 3:22.67 Netherlands 3:22.673:26.68
Pyraminx Final 27 11.23 23.84 Netherlands 19.6033.6811.2326.0725.84

Antonie Paterakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.35 9.66 Greece 9.259.368.3510.36DNF
Second round 3 8.28 9.26 Greece 10.089.2711.608.288.43
First round 2 8.21 9.53 Greece 12.629.728.8610.028.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.77 2.34 Greece 2.202.702.761.772.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.20 36.77 NR Greece 34.8634.2037.2338.7738.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:09.68 NR 1:24.63 Greece 1:20.421:22.431:31.031:09.68DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:07.23 NR DNF Greece DNFDNF3:07.23
Pyraminx Final 3 3.45 6.57 Greece 9.138.614.943.456.16
Skewb Final 1 4.22 5.54 Greece DNF4.225.815.095.73

Artsiom Dzenisiuk - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 22.65 28.18 Belarus 37.7831.1122.6528.8024.64
First round 36 22.61 26.74 Belarus 26.7126.7326.7829.7222.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 7.17 10.06 Belarus 10.4810.347.1711.879.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:54.10 2:34.49 Belarus 2:35.322:18.002:50.721:54.102:50.14
Pyraminx Final 22 14.57 18.70 Belarus 14.5718.5919.9617.5524.99

Bruno Vervoort - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.20 11.19 Belgium 10.3712.1310.2011.0715.34
Second round 6 9.05 10.52 Belgium 9.0510.5910.6910.2912.85
First round 8 10.31 11.49 Belgium 10.3114.3510.9412.7310.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.65 4.74 Belgium 5.594.365.283.654.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.16 46.11 Belgium 52.51DNF43.9438.1641.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:40.67 1:48.31 Belgium 1:49.001:49.021:52.811:40.671:46.92

Carmen Liu - Suriname WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 16.67 NR 25.03 Suriname DNF35.0421.9218.1216.67
First round 23 17.24 18.63 NR Suriname 19.1818.0618.6632.3217.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.41 6.81 NR Suriname 5.9820.248.525.415.94
Pyraminx Final 21 14.86 18.11 NR Suriname 20.3824.3816.4117.5514.86

Daan Baartmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.78 12.75 Netherlands 15.3012.0313.7812.4410.78
Second round 12 13.27 14.11 Netherlands 14.1121.5614.6613.2713.55
First round 13 13.94 14.59 Netherlands 14.8615.8213.9613.9414.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.01 4.95 Netherlands 5.945.414.933.014.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:03.81 1:08.57 Netherlands 1:03.811:13.651:06.271:16.341:05.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:34.31 2:57.42 Netherlands 2:42.493:08.193:01.572:34.313:26.07
Pyraminx Final 6 7.09 8.49 Netherlands 12.548.608.678.217.09
Skewb Final 2 5.67 6.65 Netherlands 5.676.229.816.806.93

Daniël Kassab - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.44 12.17 Netherlands 12.9212.1512.3210.4412.05
Second round 10 10.18 12.86 Netherlands 14.8216.5910.1811.3712.40
First round 5 9.09 10.40 Netherlands 10.1110.8912.809.0910.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.82 3.56 Netherlands 2.823.683.913.173.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.08 52.48 Netherlands 54.0947.0851.731:01.7351.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:40.30 1:50.75 Netherlands 1:59.981:46.951:45.321:40.302:10.73
Pyraminx Final 1 4.29 4.80 Netherlands 5.134.554.294.845.01
Skewb Final 4 7.68 9.30 Netherlands 12.0610.479.298.137.68

David Vos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.19 11.26 Netherlands 10.4211.8812.3510.1911.48
Second round 9 9.49 12.40 Netherlands 9.4912.9013.6912.2512.04
First round 4 9.15 10.19 Netherlands 13.779.159.979.9110.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.03 5.28 Netherlands 4.0312.494.336.694.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.17 49.55 Netherlands 50.1048.1750.8648.6249.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.74 1:40.42 Netherlands 1:44.891:49.391:48.691:18.741:27.68

Guus de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.71 11.48 Netherlands 12.2811.1910.7110.9720.04
Second round 7 8.57 11.20 Netherlands 11.7711.16DNF8.5710.68
First round 7 9.06 11.16 Netherlands 11.6111.549.0614.2710.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.81 5.90 Netherlands 13.205.234.767.703.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.58 45.02 Netherlands 40.5844.1645.841:03.2845.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:38.07 1:49.17 Netherlands 1:54.161:50.061:47.531:38.071:49.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:37.94 DNF Netherlands DNF2:37.94DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 7.20 8.92 Netherlands 9.859.437.208.169.16
Skewb Final 13 13.43 19.77 Netherlands 18.1223.1818.0228.9613.43

Hwee-Chong Fong - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 29.17 30.76 Netherlands 31.2429.5743.8629.1731.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 8.23 9.22 Netherlands 9.959.389.358.238.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:50.21 2:17.03 Netherlands 1:56.961:50.212:25.443:03.992:28.69

Ivo Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.41 14.47 Netherlands 16.1115.1111.4114.5213.77
First round 11 11.86 14.10 Netherlands 14.4614.1813.7814.3411.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.03 5.59 Netherlands 4.035.036.366.035.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.56 54.80 Netherlands 1:00.2249.5654.8752.6556.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:30.44 1:34.47 Netherlands 1:37.401:41.421:30.441:32.651:33.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 48.17 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF48.17
Pyraminx Final 16 9.92 14.48 Netherlands 12.2616.8414.33DNF9.92

Jan van Dorst - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 22.17 24.50 Netherlands 29.0124.8522.1722.9625.68
First round 34 22.67 26.01 Netherlands DNF22.6723.4326.9427.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.06 6.79 Netherlands 6.849.016.504.067.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:15.40 1:27.73 Netherlands 1:41.171:15.401:24.191:25.531:33.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:48.82 2:57.69 Netherlands 2:57.86DNF2:48.822:59.942:55.26
Pyraminx Final 7 8.24 8.63 Netherlands 8.638.428.248.838.96
Skewb Final 10 11.59 15.97 Netherlands 18.2116.6613.0440.8011.59

Jaric Wiegman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.94 16.87 Netherlands 16.5417.1615.94DNF16.90
First round 18 14.75 15.65 Netherlands 14.8014.7515.5317.0516.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 7.50 11.44 Netherlands 12.5211.6311.707.5010.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:29.82 1:44.64 Netherlands 1:52.031:57.691:29.821:45.481:36.42
Pyraminx Final 28 19.19 27.71 Netherlands 31.4931.2219.19DNF20.41

Jeremy Geels - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 15.57 20.91 Netherlands 23.2721.8319.1621.7315.57
First round 27 19.11 19.98 Netherlands 25.4221.2919.1119.2619.39

Job Feikens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.62 17.21 Netherlands 14.6215.4417.8218.3818.80
First round 20 14.58 16.73 Netherlands 14.5817.5018.0616.2416.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 7.00 10.09 Netherlands 9.939.637.0010.7211.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 30 25.07 38.26 Netherlands 52.3725.0728.97DNF33.45
Skewb Final 16 25.45 29.35 Netherlands 29.9525.4532.2625.8534.18

Jord Leek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 34.67 48.10 Netherlands 54.8342.6346.8456.7034.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 10.61 12.98 Netherlands 13.4812.7012.7610.6117.09

Lars Ham - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 15.38 17.40 Netherlands 15.7917.9936.9415.3818.43
First round 19 14.50 16.18 Netherlands 17.1417.3814.5016.2715.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.84 6.80 Netherlands 6.867.785.894.847.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:07.16 1:14.86 Netherlands 1:27.711:15.941:07.771:07.161:20.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:35.91 2:46.46 Netherlands 2:49.702:43.092:46.602:35.913:23.14
Pyraminx Final 23 15.26 19.01 Netherlands 36.8817.4421.4718.1115.26
Skewb Final 18 36.33 42.91 Netherlands 43.7136.33DNF37.6647.36

Laurens Goossens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 16.49 19.88 Netherlands 21.7122.0218.3116.4919.62
First round 22 16.10 17.57 Netherlands 17.2716.1019.9117.6017.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.98 7.29 Netherlands 5.998.0611.707.815.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:16.46 1:32.93 Netherlands 1:17.511:44.301:16.461:36.97DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 3:01.06 3:20.50 Netherlands 4:08.383:27.843:01.063:11.973:21.70
Pyraminx Final 17 10.13 15.20 Netherlands 11.6610.1320.8113.7520.20

Lisa Kalse - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 32.66 37.50 Netherlands 50.5737.9832.6640.1134.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 10.77 15.21 Netherlands 16.1817.3712.0918.0910.77
Pyraminx Final 26 16.01 21.70 Netherlands 22.6120.7421.7616.0123.81
Skewb Final 11 15.01 18.74 Netherlands 20.8615.5123.8315.0119.86

Lisan Dubbelman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 44.82 52.23 Netherlands 51.3644.8257.411:13.9847.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 13.94 18.05 Netherlands 13.9422.4415.6818.1620.32

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.15 10.29 Netherlands 9.9210.2310.739.1511.06
Second round 5 9.57 10.25 Netherlands 9.9713.8510.169.5710.62
First round 6 8.37 10.59 Netherlands 13.5011.308.3710.699.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.78 3.69 Netherlands 3.655.262.784.293.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.51 41.86 Netherlands 36.51DNF41.9942.4941.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:15.97 1:29.83 Netherlands 1:36.621:29.651:30.061:15.971:29.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 2 5.01 6.03 Netherlands 6.365.016.166.405.56

Manu Vereecken - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.65 16.54 Belgium 16.52DNF15.9912.6517.10
First round 14 13.05 14.73 Belgium 14.0316.4713.0514.1416.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 8.00 13.98 Belgium 14.5119.3513.1314.308.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 56.53 59.89 Belgium 1:07.9756.531:00.671:01.5457.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:50.05 2:10.56 Belgium 2:17.642:07.701:50.052:25.182:06.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:15.03 1:20.11 NR Belgium 1:18.751:26.561:15.03

Marcel Poots - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 19.06 20.20 Netherlands 21.1340.8519.4520.0119.06
First round 30 19.35 22.57 Netherlands 21.2821.9924.9524.4419.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 7.02 9.91 Netherlands 9.5010.037.0210.1910.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:34.72 1:45.34 Netherlands 1:34.722:10.471:41.901:48.861:45.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 4:53.28 Netherlands 4:53.28DNS
Pyraminx Final 25 16.07 21.17 Netherlands 18.9524.9629.7716.0719.60
Skewb Final 19 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 23.35 25.21 Indonesia 27.2823.8623.3524.5031.19
First round 33 21.12 25.13 Indonesia 24.9724.4425.9926.2821.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 6.52 10.45 Indonesia 12.9518.176.5210.118.29
Pyraminx Final 20 12.54 17.86 Indonesia 17.8521.2320.7212.5415.02
Skewb Final 15 14.63 24.63 Indonesia 14.63DNF23.2225.4825.18

Marijn Pieters - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 24.88 29.07 Netherlands 34.8926.9728.6424.8831.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 7.02 11.24 Netherlands 8.827.8721.387.0217.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 2:35.81 Netherlands 2:46.042:35.81

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.00 8.44 Netherlands 8.609.187.547.009.40
Second round 1 6.41 8.28 Netherlands 8.389.4010.146.417.06
First round 1 7.38 8.71 Netherlands 8.627.597.389.999.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.72 2.18 Netherlands 2.172.162.261.722.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.82 33.24 Netherlands 34.6032.9531.8238.2832.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 57.72 1:08.18 Netherlands 1:06.831:11.051:17.7357.721:06.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 4 5.34 7.60 Netherlands 9.286.275.3413.037.24

Michael Fung - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 16.78 18.24 Netherlands 17.0718.0316.7819.6326.68
First round 26 16.31 19.89 Netherlands 19.1116.3122.0019.8020.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.88 8.32 Netherlands 8.284.8810.528.598.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 51.88 57.48 Netherlands 1:00.9552.811:02.3258.6951.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:40.47 1:51.12 Netherlands 1:57.421:44.561:51.372:07.351:40.47
Pyraminx Final 29 18.73 34.73 Netherlands 47.6037.5821.0218.7345.59
Skewb Final 17 24.81 33.27 Netherlands DNF30.0137.2624.8132.54

Midas Kiebert - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.98 15.54 Netherlands 15.6214.3016.9516.7113.98
First round 12 11.90 14.22 Netherlands 16.3311.9015.5814.3212.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.18 5.62 Netherlands 8.527.614.184.554.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:19.19 1:23.91 Netherlands 1:26.681:28.491:22.641:22.421:19.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:26.39 2:37.70 Netherlands 2:26.392:41.422:41.383:20.322:30.31
Skewb Final 3 7.08 8.51 Netherlands 10.017.087.228.3010.41

Mika Smulders - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.53 13.62 Netherlands 14.2711.5314.7213.7112.88
Second round 11 10.09 13.57 Netherlands 14.8014.4211.4810.0915.35
First round 10 12.82 13.54 Netherlands 14.5612.8216.5012.9613.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.05 4.48 Netherlands 3.603.054.945.304.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:28.76 1:55.76 Netherlands 2:08.661:52.561:51.592:03.121:28.76

Niels Hazelaar - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 27.44 35.15 Netherlands 41.7236.2736.5227.4432.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 6.08 11.65 Netherlands 12.8713.968.1314.956.08

Olivier Morsink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 24.37 28.93 Netherlands 37.9027.1024.3728.2431.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.21 8.21 Netherlands 13.1610.039.115.505.21
Pyraminx Final 13 8.78 12.57 Netherlands 15.718.789.4613.5914.65

Olivier Vos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.27 17.91 Netherlands 19.4816.1724.2318.0815.27
First round 24 15.51 19.40 Netherlands 18.7618.7715.5120.68DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.55 7.34 Netherlands 5.679.686.685.55DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:08.90 1:18.36 Netherlands 1:14.261:20.161:20.661:31.491:08.90
Pyraminx Final 11 8.41 10.89 Netherlands 8.4111.119.9113.1211.66
Skewb Final 8 7.54 12.37 Netherlands 13.6910.9014.217.5412.53

Paul Mahvi - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.97 9.82 United States 10.238.9710.379.279.97
Second round 4 9.48 9.79 United States 11.0510.039.769.489.57
First round 9 9.74 11.52 United States 9.7411.3212.0312.1811.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.84 4.33 United States 3.755.423.902.845.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.48 37.22 United States 35.4242.5534.4839.0437.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:11.91 1:21.66 United States 1:11.911:19.061:34.751:23.401:22.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 5 5.51 7.77 United States 8.037.407.895.518.42
Skewb Final 7 4.17 10.97 United States 10.174.1712.5810.3912.35

Pim Kloet - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 15.77 20.52 Netherlands 19.3621.7515.7725.1720.46
First round 25 18.17 19.83 Netherlands 18.7019.8718.1723.0720.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.09 5.00 Netherlands 5.105.286.464.624.09
Pyraminx Final 10 8.98 9.73 Netherlands 10.788.989.069.3412.16

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.58 9.32 Netherlands 9.6310.309.239.108.58
Second round 2 8.26 8.96 Netherlands 8.728.609.5510.038.26
First round 3 8.70 9.55 Netherlands 9.528.709.559.5910.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.49 5.80 Netherlands 5.124.4910.383.497.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.56 40.37 Netherlands 41.6837.6437.5641.7942.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:08.04 1:14.63 Netherlands 1:18.821:22.771:15.071:10.001:08.04
Pyraminx Final 9 7.08 9.38 Netherlands 9.798.567.089.979.80

Rens Kirchner - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 16.17 19.06 Netherlands 20.4923.8019.4717.2216.17
First round 28 17.75 20.42 Netherlands 20.1523.0621.6917.7519.43

Rick van Iterson - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 33.17 37.48 Netherlands 45.2233.1733.7835.5843.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.07 6.50 Netherlands 5.855.075.598.538.06

Rick van Stralen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.62 14.85 Netherlands 11.6215.4213.2115.92DNF
First round 15 14.40 15.26 Netherlands 14.9216.0115.0715.7914.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.31 5.65 Netherlands 8.574.316.065.155.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 54.69 58.64 Netherlands 1:15.721:00.5854.6955.5659.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:50.68 2:06.77 Netherlands 2:17.112:04.512:08.331:50.682:07.46
Pyraminx Final 19 14.20 17.15 Netherlands 23.6918.2214.2017.1416.08
Skewb Final 12 13.67 19.06 Netherlands 21.7622.9614.8720.5613.67

Robert Antal - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.92 13.54 Netherlands 18.1011.9213.0113.2214.40
Second round 8 9.92 11.57 Netherlands 11.639.9211.1112.0011.98
First round 16 13.24 15.39 Netherlands 14.94DNF13.2415.9515.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.64 5.30 Netherlands 5.016.415.585.313.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:03.28 1:10.49 Netherlands 1:56.551:17.541:03.451:03.281:10.47
Pyraminx Final 15 9.18 14.28 Netherlands 11.1920.2511.4120.319.18
Skewb Final 5 7.50 10.70 Netherlands 10.0211.847.5018.4810.24

Robert Vida - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 17.15 20.72 Serbia 19.4222.8117.1520.6722.08
First round 32 18.28 24.38 Serbia 18.2823.0824.9225.1427.71

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.10 15.43 Netherlands 17.5916.0914.3714.1015.83
First round 17 12.39 15.62 Netherlands 15.3716.7614.7212.3918.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 7.68 9.08 Netherlands 9.5210.989.618.127.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 48.04 56.22 Netherlands 55.611:01.6848.041:01.1551.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:53.57 2:09.57 Netherlands 2:13.262:15.902:19.541:59.551:53.57
Pyraminx Final 12 9.12 12.08 Netherlands 9.1210.3013.3614.2112.59

Serena Rietbergen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 22.75 26.28 Netherlands 25.1230.3126.2022.7527.51
First round 35 22.11 26.06 Netherlands 25.9123.7029.1722.1128.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 7.20 9.09 Netherlands 7.259.9910.627.2010.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:23.01 1:30.31 Netherlands 1:33.711:30.511:36.281:26.701:23.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 4:05.57 Netherlands DNF4:05.57
Pyraminx Final 14 10.84 13.51 Netherlands 20.1112.4910.8411.5116.54
Skewb Final 9 10.81 15.28 Netherlands 13.4817.7419.0510.8114.61

Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas - Mexico WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 49.34 57.66 Mexico 59.4949.341:08.1856.4257.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 13.80 22.17 Mexico DNF26.8624.7713.8014.88

Thijs De Laet - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 23.50 24.95 Belgium 23.5024.9226.2828.1623.65
First round 31 22.53 23.78 Belgium 26.1623.6724.2822.5323.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 6.79 9.38 Belgium 10.688.7313.916.798.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:35.38 1:46.83 Belgium 1:57.881:47.671:46.101:35.381:46.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 3:30.98 Belgium 3:30.983:50.18
Pyraminx Final 24 14.20 19.90 Belgium 20.0118.9420.7427.4514.20

Tijmen van der Ree - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 14.09 19.50 Netherlands 19.7822.7815.9514.0926.56
First round 21 13.66 17.57 Netherlands 13.66DNF17.8618.3316.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.62 5.37 Netherlands 4.625.766.405.364.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:15.97 1:28.98 Netherlands 1:33.531:23.561:49.831:15.971:29.84

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 16.40 18.50 Netherlands 20.1719.7218.3117.4616.40
First round 29 18.86 20.72 Netherlands 22.5818.8619.4529.0120.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.58 7.07 Netherlands 11.895.585.778.706.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:13.65 1:21.93 Netherlands 1:29.511:13.651:19.321:22.821:23.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 3:00.55 3:07.84 Netherlands DNF3:05.803:11.053:00.553:06.68
Skewb Final 14 13.79 20.32 Netherlands 26.5021.3913.7923.1616.41

Yoana Kochkova - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 35.91 46.71 Bulgaria 48.531:11.4645.4735.9146.13

Yorick Brommer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 31.87 33.09 Netherlands 38.6332.4431.8732.6634.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 10.70 14.70 Netherlands 21.6817.8913.4610.7012.76
Pyraminx Final 18 14.14 16.78 Netherlands 24.4816.2614.4819.5914.14
Skewb Final 6 7.28 10.95 Netherlands 14.1610.937.287.7616.03