Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020


Date
Feb 29 - Mar 1, 2020
City
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Venue

Центр эстетического воспитания детей

Address
Ул Алексеевская д 3
Details

The main event hall, on the 2nd floor

Organizers
Danila Shuvaev (Данила Шуваев), Maksim Stemasov, Mikhail Semikin, and Sergey Mironchenkov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

serzant-nn@mail.ru, maksstemasov@gmail.com, shuvaev03@mail.ru, 4139631@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Вся информация в группе Вконткакте по ссылке https://vk.com/volgann2020 .
All information in the VK group through the link https://vk.com/volgann2020 .

Events
Main event
Competitors
71
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 350 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Перед подачей заявки ознакомьтесь с информацией о регистрации.
Регистрация с неправильно введенным именем и фамилией не будут приняты, пожалуйста
внимательно проверьте внесенные данные.
Подача заявки и оплата взноса за участие означает, что Вы
ознакомлены и согласны с правилами проведения чемпионата
Если вы ознакомились с условиями регистрации и условиями оплаты взноса на вкладке "How to pay / Как оплатить участие", то Вы можете перейти к регистрации.

После оплаты взноса Ваша фамилия появится на сайте. Это означает что Ваша заявка принята.
Если Вы не оплатили взнос, то примерно за 1-2 недели до соревнований вы получите письмо с
напоминанием о необходимости оплатить взнос для подтверждения своего участия.
Обязательно проверяйте свой ящик и спам. Если Вы не оплатите взнос, то Ваша заявка не будет
принята. Если Вы подали заявку и оплатили взнос, но в течении 2-х рабочих дней ее не подтвердили, сразу обратитесь к организаторам.

Before submitting the application, read the registration information.
Registration with incorrect first and last name will not be accepted, please carefully check the entered data.
Submitting an application and paying the participation fee means that you have read and agree with the rules of the competition.
If you have read the terms of registration and the terms of payment in the tab "How to pay / Как оплатить участие", then you can proceed to registration.

After paying the fee, your name will appear on the site. This means that your application has been accepted.
If you did not pay the fee, then approximately 1-2 weeks before the competition you will receive an email with a reminder to pay the fee to confirm your participation.
Be sure to check your e-mail and it's spam folder. If you do not pay the fee, your application will not be accepted.
If you submitted an application and paid the fee, but it was not confirmed within 2 business days, contact the organizers immediately.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Andrey Che won with an average of 7.50 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alexander Bashutkin finished second (7.99) and Alexey Zharikov finished third (8.58).

Aleksey Korobkov (Алексей Коробков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 19.54 26.27 Russia 33.0121.4924.3119.54DNF

Alexander Bashutkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.27 7.99 Russia 7.277.479.488.817.69
Second 1 6.23 7.84 Russia 7.598.557.386.2310.22
First 3 6.96 9.13 Russia 6.969.977.2810.1410.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.48 2.70 Russia DNF2.383.341.482.39
First 1 0.99 1.71 Russia 1.573.671.322.240.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.19 34.54 Russia 38.0534.2037.3532.0831.19
Combined First 7 33.72 38.20 Russia 36.32DNF38.6433.7239.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:03.75 1:05.73 Russia 1:16.051:04.451:03.751:05.621:07.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 1:58.46 2:09.57 Russia 1:59.231:58.462:31.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:06.31 3:10.57 Russia 3:09.843:15.573:06.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 15.82 16.13 Russia 16.4316.2816.0815.8216.03
Clock Final 8 8.27 10.28 Russia 10.0910.858.279.90DNF
First 8 9.74 10.42 Russia DNF10.5610.4710.229.74
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:03.93 1:07.69 Russia 1:14.611:04.381:09.521:09.181:03.93
Pyraminx Final 5 2.46 3.80 Russia 4.173.853.952.463.59
First 10 2.92 4.14 Russia 3.635.343.912.924.87
Skewb Final 4 3.87 4.48 Russia 4.293.875.454.374.77
First 5 3.99 4.47 Russia 7.854.224.264.923.99
Square-1 Combined Final 6 10.88 17.19 Russia 18.1315.6817.7527.1210.88

Alexey Gundin (Алексей Гундин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 21.75 25.78 Russia 26.1727.1625.3025.8621.75
2x2x2 Cube First 40 3.03 5.88 Russia 6.135.226.309.163.03
Clock Final 6 8.62 9.70 Russia 10.199.859.429.838.62
First 7 8.48 10.38 Russia 11.4910.438.489.8010.90
Pyraminx First 33 8.04 9.83 Russia 13.608.398.0410.6610.45

Alexey Zharikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.11 8.58 Russia 7.979.078.868.907.11
Second 5 7.80 9.42 Russia 8.56DNF10.447.809.27
First 4 8.06 9.13 Russia 11.858.0610.188.488.72
2x2x2 Cube First 14 2.44 3.24 Russia 4.032.802.442.894.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.41 31.27 Russia 33.0134.2432.3928.4228.41
Combined First 1 26.09 29.90 Russia 30.9530.2928.4631.1826.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 50.05 52.92 NR Russia 50.0551.3757.3454.0753.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:37.62 1:39.02 Russia 1:38.421:37.621:41.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:14.10 2:23.34 Russia 2:14.102:19.642:36.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.40 15.35 Russia 15.6617.4515.8214.5712.40
Combined First 7 14.68 15.34 Russia 14.6815.1017.5715.0515.87
Clock Final 11 9.90 13.59 Russia 13.1815.5314.3813.229.90
First 11 11.54 13.25 Russia 13.0211.5433.4814.6312.10
Megaminx Combined Final 5 57.73 1:02.29 Russia 1:02.101:02.8657.731:01.901:12.78
Pyraminx First 13 3.83 4.92 Russia 3.836.853.885.335.56
Skewb First 13 5.52 6.48 Russia 7.826.655.527.155.63
Square-1 Combined Final 4 11.61 13.66 Russia 14.6412.1614.1817.3011.61

Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 10.93 DNF Russia 10.93DNFDNF12.1513.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.72 6.70 Russia 4.726.496.107.52DNF
First 12 1.37 3.10 Russia 4.312.832.324.151.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 57.07 1:03.97 Russia DNF1:05.9257.071:02.601:03.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 19.00 25.11 Russia DNF23.0819.0028.6423.61
Clock First 18 13.20 23.69 Russia 16.02DNF13.2022.3232.73
Pyraminx First 21 5.37 6.79 Russia 7.385.377.815.607.38
Skewb First 38 7.20 17.85 Russia 14.3015.027.2024.5524.22
Square-1 Combined Final 22 34.28 50.86 Russia 1:37.1242.2934.2850.6759.62

Andrey Che - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.90 7.50 Russia 7.176.908.178.477.17
Second 2 7.17 7.84 Russia 7.987.177.218.878.34
First 2 6.76 8.93 Russia 6.7610.498.407.8911.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.87 2.33 Russia 2.272.752.931.871.97
First 4 1.73 1.98 Russia 2.022.141.791.733.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.20 33.45 Russia DNF34.0434.3331.9730.20
Combined First 4 30.15 35.54 Russia 1:19.8534.2937.1135.2330.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 58.73 1:01.99 Russia 1:02.8758.731:02.881:03.291:00.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:17.07 2:18.87 Russia 2:19.962:17.072:19.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 3:50.76 DNF Russia 3:50.76DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.95 11.43 Russia 11.0111.7010.9514.0111.59
Combined First 2 11.47 12.16 Russia 12.1612.2117.8612.1111.47
Clock First 24 7.36 DNF Russia 7.3610.637.55DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 44.19 45.89 NR Russia 44.5644.3949.5944.1948.73
Pyraminx Final 4 2.74 3.49 Russia 7.454.603.012.852.74
First 3 3.01 3.29 Russia 3.433.333.014.003.12
Skewb Final 9 4.46 5.99 Russia 5.644.466.076.27DNF
First 10 3.35 6.00 Russia 5.34DNF3.358.933.74
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.71 12.55 Russia 13.7811.7112.6911.8113.16

Andrey Mishin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 11.38 12.09 Russia 11.9614.3711.4311.3812.89
First 28 12.63 13.63 Russia 14.1513.6412.6314.8813.11
2x2x2 Cube First 21 2.72 4.47 Russia 3.506.936.363.542.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:28.44 1:43.87 Russia 1:28.441:48.971:30.932:08.851:51.71
Megaminx Combined Final 2 54.76 55.01 Russia 54.941:02.4555.2454.7654.86
Pyraminx First 17 4.51 5.25 Russia 5.174.514.65DNF5.94
Skewb First 16 6.16 7.18 Russia 7.518.576.966.167.07
Square-1 Combined Final 7 13.56 17.36 Russia 17.0918.6035.4316.4013.56

Artem Fokin (Артём Фокин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 11.34 14.87 Russia 14.5616.6213.42DNF11.34
First 31 13.24 14.36 Russia 13.7518.9513.2413.5315.80
2x2x2 Cube First 42 4.80 6.15 Russia 5.646.314.806.518.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:01.92 1:08.94 Russia 1:01.921:18.951:07.231:17.611:01.97
Megaminx Combined Final 29 3:05.85 Russia 3:05.853:06.31

Artem Ganzha - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 8.71 10.18 Russia 8.7112.099.7710.2210.55
Second 3 7.38 8.52 Russia 8.518.788.757.388.31
First 1 7.71 8.72 Russia 9.049.567.899.247.71
2x2x2 Cube First 22 3.33 4.48 Russia 3.334.123.675.975.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 44.56 46.07 Russia 44.5644.6251.3548.2245.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.31 14.93 Russia 12.3117.0615.3615.3814.05
Combined First 9 14.06 15.54 Russia 16.8914.0616.7715.3714.48

Artem Oreshko (Артём Орешко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 39.92 52.10 Russia 1:03.0759.7939.9244.9951.52
2x2x2 Cube First 54 11.72 19.31 Russia 23.8924.1014.9119.1211.72
Pyraminx First 45 18.38 21.27 Russia 20.6522.0628.5721.1018.38
Skewb First 44 20.90 37.92 Russia 20.9029.9147.61DNF36.24

Daniil Lobastov (Даниил Лобастов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 15.42 17.47 Russia 16.5315.4218.0919.4217.78
First 42 15.86 17.96 Russia 17.3219.8015.8617.1319.42
2x2x2 Cube First 32 3.24 5.44 Russia 6.925.906.333.244.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 1:26.63 1:43.90 Russia 1:26.631:51.511:40.952:27.821:39.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 34.74 39.02 Russia 43.5534.741:12.2936.6536.85
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:33.44 2:55.78 Russia 3:21.072:50.862:35.42DNF2:33.44
Pyraminx First 15 4.35 4.92 Russia 5.174.525.485.074.35
Skewb First 24 7.03 9.07 Russia 9.1212.307.877.0310.22

Danil Kotenkov (Данил Котенков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 9.68 12.14 Russia 11.5612.429.6813.5112.43
First 20 8.99 12.05 Russia 11.8812.1012.168.9912.28
2x2x2 Cube First 24 1.56 4.53 Russia DNF4.674.424.501.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 38.38 46.02 Russia 49.4244.4149.6238.3844.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:20.09 1:27.29 Russia 1:20.861:30.881:20.091:49.311:30.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:55.52 3:22.23 Russia 3:23.512:55.523:47.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 18.98 22.01 Russia 22.7523.2620.0126.9918.98
Clock First 26 10.39 DNF Russia 10.3910.8112.60DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 57.71 1:03.51 Russia 1:02.371:03.6657.711:04.491:07.75
Pyraminx Final 3 2.31 3.40 Russia 5.093.793.213.212.31
First 12 2.53 4.65 Russia 5.313.212.535.805.44
Skewb First 27 7.27 11.33 Russia 12.2922.459.427.2712.29
Square-1 Combined Final 17 25.28 30.75 Russia 25.2840.9225.6740.2326.36

Danila Ryabinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.54 10.74 Russia 11.689.9310.619.5412.44
Second 10 9.55 10.29 Russia 10.539.559.7211.6810.62
First 11 9.48 10.18 Russia 9.619.4810.5610.6910.36
2x2x2 Cube First 15 2.53 3.26 Russia 3.782.892.533.104.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.99 38.20 Russia 41.4537.9935.9937.4239.19
Combined First 12 34.89 40.65 Russia 35.1344.0234.8942.9643.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:03.36 1:06.98 Russia 1:09.081:05.801:08.611:03.361:06.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:56.81 2:04.99 Russia 1:56.812:00.542:17.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:36.37 2:49.73 Russia 2:51.972:36.373:00.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.03 19.03 Russia 19.14DNF17.0317.5120.43
Combined First 11 12.21 15.88 Russia 13.3512.2118.8017.7716.53
Clock First 21 22.10 27.39 Russia 25.7130.3422.1026.13DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 55.87 1:13.14 Russia 1:19.7259.3255.871:20.391:21.84
Pyraminx First 24 5.06 8.09 Russia 8.678.905.066.7111.43
Skewb First 23 6.18 9.05 Russia 10.576.189.6610.966.91
Square-1 Combined Final 11 21.25 25.32 Russia 24.6139.4021.2525.6425.70

Danila Shuvaev (Данила Шуваев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 12.15 13.70 Russia 14.2315.4413.8812.1513.00
First 32 12.15 14.57 Russia 14.3815.0515.7514.2712.15
2x2x2 Cube First 28 3.17 5.00 Russia 7.084.804.735.473.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 39.73 48.25 Russia 1:02.9254.1248.3539.7342.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 22.35 24.61 Russia 27.6923.0223.1328.4222.35
Clock First 22 22.96 34.80 Russia 50.5529.07DNF24.7922.96
Pyraminx First 25 4.52 8.17 Russia 4.527.728.079.138.73

Dasha Gruzdeva (Даша Груздева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 11.70 14.26 Russia 13.4814.5411.7014.7515.09
First 30 12.38 13.79 Russia 12.3813.7015.1912.5115.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:02.89 1:07.82 Russia 1:12.321:12.881:06.151:02.891:04.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 25.57 29.09 Russia 39.7926.9825.5725.6934.59
Pyraminx First 26 5.06 8.24 Russia 7.865.068.9610.297.91

Dmitriy Bashmurov (Дмитрий Башмуров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 31.14 34.75 Russia 31.1448.5033.0436.6134.60
2x2x2 Cube First 47 5.33 7.59 Russia 10.447.255.338.337.20
Pyraminx First 43 10.02 18.70 Russia 22.3218.1210.0215.65DNF
Skewb First 43 17.15 32.92 Russia 44.5234.7032.6631.3917.15

Dmitry Dergunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.64 9.44 Russia 11.127.648.6410.029.67
Second 4 8.28 9.18 Russia 8.469.489.598.2811.22
First 17 9.68 11.28 Russia 12.0114.6412.099.759.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.24 2.72 Russia 2.272.582.243.30DNF
First 9 1.61 2.71 Russia 2.515.741.612.652.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.60 39.39 Russia 38.6741.3538.3741.1236.60
Combined First 5 34.52 37.54 Russia 37.2940.8637.8434.5237.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:23.43 1:32.37 Russia 1:30.111:23.431:35.201:35.661:31.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:31.21 2:39.23 Russia 2:49.332:37.152:31.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:22.50 4:44.07 Russia 4:22.504:43.645:06.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.77 13.20 Russia 13.0214.4112.1610.7715.58
Combined First 3 11.72 13.04 Russia 12.4611.7215.3314.7511.92
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:52.60 2:08.87 Russia 2:28.272:03.371:52.602:48.131:54.98

Dmitry Gundin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 9.01 10.51 Russia 12.6712.629.749.019.16
First 10 8.75 10.12 Russia 9.178.7511.659.5412.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.32 2.91 Russia 2.792.672.323.333.27
First 3 1.36 1.96 Russia 2.082.681.622.171.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 39.64 45.12 Russia 47.6446.1551.4741.5739.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:32.17 1:40.02 Russia 1:43.561:32.171:34.301:42.211:54.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.27 15.80 Russia 17.3218.0215.3114.7713.27
Combined First 10 13.54 15.78 Russia 13.5413.7518.2718.4115.32
Clock Final 2 4.32 7.17 Russia 4.32DNF7.144.689.69
First 1 3.96 6.21 Russia 6.923.967.155.006.72
Pyraminx Final 9 2.40 4.46 Russia 6.294.022.403.575.78
First 7 2.72 3.72 Russia 4.382.832.724.343.99
Skewb Final 6 2.89 5.09 Russia 6.055.175.234.872.89
First 9 4.86 5.71 Russia 6.135.414.866.885.58

Dmitry Kucherov (Дмитрий Кучеров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 17.12 27.99 Russia 28.0523.6532.27DNF17.12
2x2x2 Cube First 43 3.09 6.39 Russia 8.836.306.273.096.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 2:02.93 2:15.06 Russia 2:21.032:20.972:02.933:35.362:03.18
Pyraminx First 38 10.15 12.86 Russia 13.1110.1514.6511.1614.32

Dmitry Zvyagintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.62 9.50 Russia 8.7910.2510.518.629.45
Second 8 8.16 9.92 Russia 8.169.8910.309.6510.23
First 8 8.35 9.85 Russia 10.3610.1610.658.359.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.17 4.42 Russia 5.424.273.175.453.58
First 11 2.39 2.85 Russia 2.444.562.413.692.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.17 34.68 Russia 37.0532.1732.7243.1934.27
Combined First 2 29.25 34.40 Russia 29.2538.3935.6635.4432.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:08.79 1:23.18 Russia 1:21.86DNF1:12.511:35.171:08.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:48.32 1:55.90 Russia 1:59.941:48.321:59.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:52.48 3:07.09 Russia 3:33.362:52.482:55.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 15.82 19.37 Russia 26.9021.9315.8216.9519.23
Combined First 6 12.42 14.07 Russia 13.3616.9512.9215.9412.42
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:17.01 1:24.34 Russia 1:25.131:26.701:21.381:17.011:26.52

Fedor Abaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 11.75 11.99 Russia 12.8911.7512.0311.9112.03
First 18 10.02 11.30 Russia 10.1510.0212.0711.6812.40
2x2x2 Cube First 17 2.30 3.40 Russia 4.4714.892.303.292.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 39.73 46.27 Russia 45.7243.2852.8849.8039.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:25.36 1:29.98 Russia 1:25.361:30.011:29.431:35.241:30.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 17.54 21.53 Russia 22.1317.5422.6225.2619.83
Clock Final 12 9.02 DNF Russia 11.499.02DNFDNFDNF
First 6 8.38 9.57 Russia 9.028.3810.179.5311.05
Pyraminx Final 12 4.28 5.38 Russia 5.854.285.095.2039.49
First 8 3.66 3.76 Russia 4.443.673.813.663.80
Skewb First 20 4.44 7.34 Russia 4.4415.597.068.656.30

Feodor Romanov (Фёдор Романов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 28.23 41.74 Russia 49.9943.8442.8438.5528.23
Pyraminx First 39 10.47 15.71 Russia 17.6716.3510.4714.7116.08

Georgii Isanov (Георгий Исанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 17.07 19.90 Russia 24.5918.5320.9020.2717.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 53.19 58.38 Russia 1:07.3953.1957.4759.4558.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:30.60 2:34.63 Russia 2:34.762:30.602:38.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:17.07 3:28.19 Russia 3:39.213:17.073:28.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 28.62 32.71 Russia 33.7036.2230.1034.3328.62

Grigoriy Barashkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 9.39 11.30 Russia 12.9612.3411.489.3910.07
Second 12 8.39 10.44 Russia 9.9513.8011.3710.018.39
First 12 8.75 10.41 Russia 10.4216.0510.338.7510.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.27 2.90 Russia 3.532.562.662.273.48
First 7 1.22 2.66 Russia 2.273.573.002.721.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 41.24 46.17 Russia 41.2442.1045.4650.9659.79
Combined First 8 33.03 38.80 Russia 36.3933.0339.6044.0740.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:23.59 1:29.97 Russia 1:23.591:30.701:28.771:44.061:30.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:23.68 4:30.42 Russia 4:24.534:23.684:43.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.92 15.99 Russia 18.4315.4616.6913.9215.83
Combined First 12 9.89 16.01 Russia 14.8817.8215.3319.169.89
Clock First 19 15.99 26.90 Russia 24.6926.8629.14DNF15.99
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:12.39 1:23.65 Russia 1:30.521:12.391:25.681:27.771:17.49
Pyraminx Final 8 2.66 4.34 Russia 3.667.653.482.665.89
First 11 2.99 4.18 Russia 4.765.182.993.774.02
Skewb Final 11 3.58 6.57 Russia 7.395.783.588.516.55
First 7 4.33 5.53 Russia 6.384.794.335.895.90
Square-1 Combined Final 19 16.04 34.19 Russia 46.6216.0428.6750.6927.27

Ilarion Kamardin (Иларион Камардин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 11.99 13.65 Russia 12.3811.9917.0014.3614.22
First 24 11.49 12.37 Russia 11.4912.4817.9712.3912.24
2x2x2 Cube First 37 4.00 5.82 Russia 6.307.025.975.194.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:03.94 1:07.55 Russia 1:06.541:06.611:09.511:19.161:03.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 18.79 24.71 Russia 29.5125.0718.7926.3122.76
Pyraminx First 20 5.30 6.07 Russia 5.645.306.575.999.69
Skewb First 30 9.70 12.71 Russia 10.7616.879.7015.4111.96

Ilia Novsky (Илья Новский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 1:21.65 1:29.84 Russia 1:29.031:23.091:21.653:04.181:37.40
Clock First 33 59.91 DNF Russia DNFDNF59.91DNFDNF

Ilya Nazarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 6.62 11.22 Russia 6.6210.2311.2712.1912.15
First 7 9.10 9.60 Russia 11.7410.159.449.209.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.73 3.43 Russia 5.303.262.061.734.96
First 5 1.28 2.36 Russia 2.592.972.861.641.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 31.72 40.60 Russia 54.6337.9845.3438.4831.72
Combined First 3 26.60 34.63 Russia 34.7734.6240.9526.6034.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:05.68 1:16.44 Russia 1:18.351:21.511:14.161:05.681:16.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:16.10 2:21.71 Russia 2:17.652:16.102:31.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:36.92 3:46.22 Russia 3:36.923:52.363:49.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.00 15.56 Russia 16.6517.6014.7815.2513.00
Combined First 1 10.27 12.04 Russia 12.0012.4111.7210.2713.32
Clock Final 4 8.28 9.22 Russia 9.1213.178.578.289.97
First 5 7.87 9.17 Russia 9.769.237.878.5111.21
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:05.60 1:12.91 Russia 1:05.601:13.781:13.661:20.941:11.28
Pyraminx Final 2 2.11 3.33 Russia 3.943.332.733.982.11
First 2 1.46 2.86 Russia 2.771.462.184.153.62
Skewb Final 5 3.25 4.77 Russia 5.7210.413.763.254.84
First 4 3.56 4.24 Russia 3.564.573.974.195.74
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.55 12.12 Russia 11.7512.3420.729.5512.27

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 9.57 11.51 Belarus 10.2212.5111.809.5712.63
First 13 9.55 10.68 Belarus 10.5811.3510.6610.819.55
2x2x2 Cube First 26 2.81 4.81 Belarus 5.445.262.813.7410.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 39.96 43.37 Belarus 39.9641.5048.2646.1642.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:40.15 1:44.10 Belarus 1:51.721:40.911:40.151:45.641:45.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:39.13 4:50.27 Belarus 4:39.135:01.694:49.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 8:44.51 Belarus 8:44.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 27.38 33.09 Belarus 36.351:05.8833.8029.1227.38
Clock Final 1 5.02 6.31 Belarus 6.196.68DNF6.065.02
First 2 5.45 7.18 Belarus 8.587.935.456.956.65
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:48.43 2:18.71 Belarus 2:16.962:39.702:31.152:08.021:48.43
Skewb First 28 9.08 12.30 Belarus 9.7212.639.0814.8514.56

Ivan Lobutev (Иван Лобутев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 16.87 19.36 Russia DNF22.6717.2518.1516.87
First 43 17.78 18.12 Russia 18.1419.0617.7818.1618.05
2x2x2 Cube First 30 2.94 5.28 Russia 6.277.342.945.703.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 1:04.70 1:13.65 Russia 1:15.581:26.271:15.821:09.541:04.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 34.18 37.55 Russia 35.3634.1838.7440.9538.54
Pyraminx First 31 7.62 9.62 Russia 9.887.628.5713.3410.40
Skewb First 18 4.91 7.23 Russia 8.797.595.548.564.91

Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.02 9.22 Russia 8.3210.408.9310.948.02
Second 11 7.47 10.41 Russia 7.478.8711.4310.9415.00
First 19 8.87 12.05 Russia 9.13DNF11.698.8715.33
2x2x2 Cube First 16 1.33 3.34 Russia 1.965.55DNF2.501.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 40.91 43.83 Russia 44.8142.7940.9152.2243.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:12.14 1:15.10 Russia 1:50.141:14.731:12.141:14.041:16.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:40.08 3:00.10 Russia 3:14.283:05.932:40.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.52 14.99 Russia 12.5213.5418.1714.1117.31
Combined First 5 12.32 14.06 Russia 14.5514.0612.3215.6013.57
Clock Final 3 7.10 8.26 Russia 7.9810.818.788.027.10
First 4 6.81 8.24 Russia 6.818.358.559.257.81
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:06.99 1:12.95 Russia 1:16.431:10.781:06.991:14.811:13.27
Pyraminx First 13 3.83 4.92 Russia 3.945.685.153.8315.26
Skewb Final 7 4.48 5.15 Russia 5.214.554.486.715.68
First 3 3.40 3.97 Russia 4.503.753.665.043.40
Square-1 Combined Final 14 20.76 28.60 Russia 25.8721.9038.0242.2520.76

Ivan Polukarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 16.01 21.47 Russia DNF20.7620.6822.9616.01
2x2x2 Cube First 45 5.09 6.64 Russia 6.625.095.627.688.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 52.82 1:03.66 Russia 1:08.4957.851:04.6452.821:17.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:44.04 1:54.84 Russia 1:52.981:55.521:44.041:56.022:51.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:01.87 4:12.74 Russia 4:08.684:01.874:27.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:07.65 5:26.73 Russia 5:07.655:57.425:15.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 23.86 29.75 Russia 23.8632.0237.0324.1933.03
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:51.87 2:21.90 Russia 2:32.493:08.992:11.481:51.872:21.74
Skewb First 36 12.12 17.36 Russia 16.0724.1312.1219.1416.87

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 10.42 11.06 Russia 12.5610.5910.4211.6010.98
First 6 8.61 9.44 Russia 9.4612.469.438.619.43
2x2x2 Cube First 18 1.94 3.44 Russia 3.303.671.943.35DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.13 37.51 Russia 32.1335.5338.6438.3743.69
Combined First 6 31.98 38.11 Russia 35.6639.7643.0831.9838.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 57.07 1:00.72 Russia 1:02.2659.731:01.5757.071:00.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:54.00 1:56.87 Russia 1:58.871:57.751:54.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:25.04 2:34.08 Russia 2:36.622:25.042:40.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 14.22 16.83 Russia 16.3514.2218.6116.9817.16
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:23.84 1:30.30 Russia 1:30.271:32.651:31.291:23.841:29.35

Kirill Turyshev (Кирилл Турышев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 21.30 25.52 Russia 29.6022.7421.3025.8827.94
2x2x2 Cube First 51 7.38 9.84 Russia 9.3011.958.287.3813.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 2:16.59 2:35.50 Russia 2:16.592:47.762:38.472:22.172:45.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 53.57 1:07.82 Russia 53.571:06.751:13.891:27.301:02.83
Skewb First 41 17.80 23.27 Russia 17.80DNF23.4927.0219.30

Konstantin Solovev (Константин Соловьёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 17.76 19.55 Russia 17.9323.1017.8117.7622.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:43.14 1:55.13 Russia 1:43.141:59.731:51.242:07.591:54.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF Russia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:15.62 5:52.89 Russia 6:26.765:15.625:56.30
Clock Final 9 8.41 11.65 Russia 8.4110.21DNF13.8310.91
First 3 6.81 7.76 Russia 10.196.866.817.279.14
Skewb First 19 6.27 7.31 Russia 6.897.166.278.017.89
Square-1 Combined Final 12 25.06 28.15 Russia 25.0631.0826.4029.9628.08

Ksenia Antipova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 12.69 16.75 Russia 14.9418.0617.2612.6918.40
First 35 13.47 16.01 Russia 14.4817.4516.0921.1613.47
2x2x2 Cube First 35 5.33 5.70 Russia 5.3312.485.915.505.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 58.22 1:01.57 Russia 1:00.471:00.831:24.7358.221:03.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:46.42 2:05.92 Russia 2:12.162:14.922:11.171:54.431:46.42
Clock First 17 13.57 23.23 Russia 13.57DNF34.0619.3616.27
Pyraminx First 30 6.01 9.21 Russia 10.156.018.708.7910.73
Skewb Final 12 5.30 6.93 Russia 7.175.306.847.286.78
First 11 4.88 6.31 Russia 7.565.664.886.636.63
Square-1 Combined Final 13 25.69 28.43 Russia 25.6938.3927.0330.9227.33

Lev Maslov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 11.17 12.26 Russia 11.1712.9412.3711.4713.12
First 29 10.94 13.75 Russia 13.4214.7113.1221.1910.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 39.81 45.55 Russia 55.4543.2745.3848.0039.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:07.88 1:11.92 Russia 1:07.88DNF1:13.891:13.021:08.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:17.88 2:34.32 Russia 2:17.882:53.412:31.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:25.20 3:34.59 Russia 3:39.563:39.003:25.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 16.21 18.06 Russia 19.1916.2120.9618.1316.86
Clock First 16 15.93 22.71 Russia 15.9325.6816.7325.73DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:12.28 1:17.63 Russia 1:12.28DNF1:13.991:25.371:13.52

Maksim Demchenko (Максим Демченко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 12.27 14.62 Russia 12.2716.7817.4513.1813.90
First 37 14.67 16.19 Russia 16.1117.5516.3414.6716.12
2x2x2 Cube First 13 2.29 3.13 Russia 3.253.542.592.293.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 54.07 1:00.85 Russia 1:05.5354.071:01.411:01.121:00.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:38.40 2:03.45 Russia 1:57.712:08.942:03.692:12.311:38.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:58.41 4:19.31 Russia 4:35.413:58.414:24.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:46.18 7:03.17 Russia 7:17.367:05.966:46.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 26.63 33.15 Russia 39.4426.6330.6232.1336.69
Clock First 14 11.85 16.52 Russia 11.8513.24DNF12.9123.42
Megaminx Combined Final 8 58.50 1:05.63 Russia 1:13.2458.501:12.041:01.531:03.33
Pyraminx First 16 3.61 5.01 Russia 3.945.363.615.726.52
Skewb First 15 5.28 7.13 Russia 7.846.107.457.925.28
Square-1 Combined Final 15 22.82 29.68 Russia 32.6733.0322.8228.8127.55

Maksim Karyakin (Максим Карякин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 19.56 22.11 Russia 22.1422.3722.1922.0119.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 1:43.07 1:51.86 Russia 1:43.072:03.511:51.831:45.911:57.85
Skewb First 34 14.92 16.53 Russia 17.0414.9215.2217.3218.56

Maksim Stemasov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 14.21 19.29 Russia 21.3320.9515.5914.2122.35
First 39 15.48 17.63 Russia 16.7517.2115.4818.9224.00
2x2x2 Cube First 33 3.98 5.50 Russia 4.726.765.037.333.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 53.35 57.98 Russia 1:00.851:03.4053.3556.1856.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 3:30.79 Russia 3:37.703:30.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 32.96 43.38 Russia 40.5532.9645.66DNF43.94
Clock First 29 13.73 DNF Russia DNFDNF14.3015.1913.73
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:19.67 2:36.48 Russia 2:19.672:56.432:41.192:34.522:33.74
Pyraminx First 32 6.91 9.67 Russia DNF8.519.686.9110.82

Marina Sarakaeva (Марина Саракаева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 20.21 32.47 Russia 31.7239.3120.2132.8232.87
2x2x2 Cube First 55 16.16 21.60 Russia 16.1619.5521.0846.9524.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 3:07.14 Russia 3:07.144:51.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 1:35.81 1:58.09 Russia 1:35.811:51.011:38.412:24.85DNF

Marina Shchukina (Марина Щукина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 27.81 33.12 Russia 34.1631.6227.8133.5740.28
2x2x2 Cube First 48 4.76 8.22 Russia 13.7511.248.634.764.79
Clock First 32 29.78 DNF Russia DNFDNF36.0354.8529.78
Pyraminx First 44 11.72 20.06 Russia 21.5211.7221.7618.0120.66

Matvey Bybin (Матвей Быбин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 21.31 22.91 Russia 22.7324.3822.9121.3123.08
2x2x2 Cube First 50 3.85 9.55 Russia 10.838.619.203.8513.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 1:45.53 1:59.51 Russia 1:45.532:13.551:50.57DNF1:54.41
Pyraminx First 37 7.75 12.15 Russia 10.1211.957.7514.3715.32
Skewb First 26 7.58 10.76 Russia 11.8314.168.617.5811.84

Maxim Ilin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.28 10.15 Russia 10.3010.5813.209.289.57
Second 7 7.84 9.62 Russia 7.8410.9410.1010.078.70
First 14 8.78 10.74 Russia 11.508.7811.3512.689.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.51 3.17 Russia 4.412.852.512.883.78
First 6 1.85 2.53 Russia 2.173.091.852.334.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.73 38.28 Russia 41.1637.0648.8035.7336.63
Combined First 9 37.10 38.99 Russia 40.6437.1037.6243.2738.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:02.47 1:04.86 Russia 1:03.851:02.891:09.201:02.471:07.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 2:27.46 DNF Russia 2:27.46DNF2:52.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:13.24 3:40.76 Russia 4:26.663:13.243:22.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.90 18.23 Russia 21.2814.9016.9019.0218.78
Combined First 8 11.65 15.48 Russia 11.6516.2116.3614.3815.84
Clock Final 7 9.44 10.00 Russia DNF9.4410.0310.519.46
First 12 10.12 14.01 Russia 14.0110.1216.48DNF11.55
Megaminx Combined Final 6 59.32 1:02.55 Russia 1:10.971:04.891:03.1959.3259.57
Pyraminx Final 11 2.70 4.97 Russia DNF6.773.644.502.70
First 9 3.81 3.93 Russia 3.813.963.914.443.91
Skewb Final 1 3.56 3.88 Russia 6.453.804.263.583.56
First 6 3.94 5.20 Russia 5.066.484.243.946.30
Square-1 Combined Final 3 8.82 13.64 Russia 8.8216.848.8915.2021.40

Mikhail Evtiukhov (Михаил Евтюхов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 13.66 16.83 Russia 17.0717.2817.5413.6616.14
First 38 13.24 16.22 Russia 16.2317.6116.0013.2416.42
2x2x2 Cube First 38 5.00 5.82 Russia 5.565.526.376.465.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:03.96 1:07.80 Russia 1:12.931:13.051:05.411:03.961:05.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 22.16 31.82 Russia 30.8534.7622.1632.3532.26
Clock First 20 22.62 27.10 Russia 32.3823.9722.6225.8131.53
Pyraminx First 36 7.92 11.47 Russia 9.677.9212.4820.6612.27
Skewb First 14 5.48 6.82 Russia 7.549.996.116.815.48
Square-1 Combined Final 23 34.20 52.07 Russia 47.9034.201:02.5145.79DNF

Mikhail Glazov (Михаил Глазов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 11.55 12.60 Russia 11.5512.85DNF12.4812.47
First 23 10.74 12.36 Russia 13.4412.4714.3211.1810.74
2x2x2 Cube First 20 1.78 4.18 Russia DNF3.551.783.095.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 17.43 20.96 Russia 24.6421.6418.9217.4322.31
Clock First 25 9.07 DNF Russia 10.6111.41DNFDNF9.07
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:16.75 1:27.94 Russia 1:16.751:46.911:17.151:31.411:35.27
Pyraminx First 18 5.03 5.28 Russia 5.335.455.036.115.06
Skewb Final 3 2.86 4.23 Russia 3.802.864.995.583.89
First 1 2.65 3.33 Russia 6.102.653.163.423.42
Square-1 Combined Final 8 16.63 18.60 Russia 16.6317.3319.8425.0918.64

Mikhail Malinowski - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 9.81 11.29 Russia 11.679.8112.7211.2710.92
First 26 11.74 12.88 Russia 14.2913.5213.3811.7511.74
2x2x2 Cube First 23 3.66 4.50 Russia 5.245.533.693.664.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 1:07.27 1:25.47 Russia 1:07.271:34.771:14.49DNF1:27.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 19.40 24.95 Russia 34.4319.4026.9221.6026.34
Pyraminx First 23 6.26 7.77 Russia 7.916.696.269.698.72
Skewb First 22 5.95 8.26 Russia 5.95DNF8.669.616.51
Square-1 Combined Final 24 26.54 57.62 Russia 37.3326.541:19.9857.731:17.79

Nikita Kiryushkin (Никита Кирюшкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 13.83 16.29 Russia 14.3817.9116.5813.83DNF
First 34 13.76 15.96 Russia 13.7616.5819.2815.0016.31
2x2x2 Cube First 39 3.92 5.87 Russia 5.755.943.925.92DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 1:02.46 1:16.91 Russia 1:21.401:07.411:21.911:25.721:02.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:13.12 2:22.61 Russia 2:15.262:20.012:13.122:32.562:42.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 25.17 27.11 Russia 25.1725.3625.9732.6230.00
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:30.37 Russia 3:30.37DNF

Nikolay Yefimkin (Николай Ефимкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 39.56 49.18 Russia 45.6639.561:07.0656.4045.47
2x2x2 Cube First 56 10.84 24.49 Russia 28.1625.2710.8421.0127.19
Pyraminx First 46 16.38 24.98 Russia 29.5727.6721.8116.3825.45

Pavel Belov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 14.29 17.80 Russia 17.8120.4817.7814.2917.82
First 44 15.40 18.48 Russia 18.0315.4019.9018.9118.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 1:22.89 1:28.60 Russia 1:38.801:47.271:23.861:23.151:22.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 4:17.68 Russia DNF4:17.68

Pavel Mesyatsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 9.48 10.99 Russia 10.909.4817.3011.7910.29
First 16 8.60 10.98 Russia 11.0911.3610.4814.068.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.33 3.75 Russia 2.334.913.457.062.88
First 8 1.90 2.68 Russia 2.312.921.904.152.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.29 40.15 Russia 39.2940.2842.5839.3040.88
Combined First 11 37.32 39.78 Russia 37.3243.1440.9237.5040.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:11.53 1:21.00 Russia 1:23.351:23.291:16.361:28.261:11.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:25.62 2:30.09 Russia 2:27.772:25.622:36.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:13.06 4:34.80 Russia 4:13.064:50.974:40.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 14.93 18.76 Russia 18.7518.3314.9320.4819.19
Clock Final 5 7.75 9.36 Russia 7.99DNF11.197.758.91
First 9 8.64 11.23 Russia 13.1411.058.64DNF9.49
Megaminx Combined Final 4 55.35 58.15 Russia 55.3556.8159.2058.441:05.71
Pyraminx Final 1 2.04 2.66 Russia 2.574.042.782.042.63
First 1 1.43 NR 2.48 Russia 3.112.451.431.983.01
Skewb Final 10 4.40 6.15 Russia 5.926.496.444.406.08
First 12 4.45 6.48 Russia 6.099.586.586.774.45
Square-1 Combined Final 5 11.96 15.80 Russia 17.0218.9211.9614.4715.90

Pavel Mishin (Павел Мишин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 12.62 15.57 Russia 15.6716.1118.2212.6214.94
First 36 14.63 16.03 Russia 16.9218.3614.6315.2015.97
2x2x2 Cube First 31 4.09 5.36 Russia 5.986.184.985.134.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 1:06.42 1:10.51 Russia 1:09.901:10.611:15.081:11.011:06.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 29.91 35.87 Russia 37.9235.1537.6929.9134.78
Pyraminx First 34 7.59 10.27 Russia 11.6313.247.598.4910.70
Skewb First 39 13.37 18.00 Russia 20.1625.4813.3716.5317.32

Pavel Zherebtsov (Павел Жеребцов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 9.73 12.61 Russia 11.839.7315.2610.7415.30
First 25 11.36 12.47 Russia 12.2411.3613.0324.8012.15
2x2x2 Cube First 34 3.75 5.59 Russia 7.474.163.755.137.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 39.98 44.37 Russia 46.2749.9042.1444.7039.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:32.86 1:38.95 Russia 1:34.261:40.281:32.861:42.301:54.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:41.05 3:11.79 Russia 3:12.642:41.053:41.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 19.97 25.27 Russia 19.9725.8143.7024.4925.50
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:51.05 3:21.09 Russia 2:51.053:11.913:47.343:04.03DNF
Skewb First 35 8.56 16.62 Russia 8.5626.969.2321.7518.89

Rinat Khamitov (Ринат Хамитов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 22.30 24.80 Russia 22.3030.6428.0323.5622.81
2x2x2 Cube First 49 6.51 8.86 Russia 19.648.638.409.566.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 2:13.87 2:46.26 Russia 2:48.473:13.942:16.362:13.873:53.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 1:13.92 1:32.90 Russia 1:33.791:39.311:13.921:25.60DNF
Pyraminx First 41 13.58 17.37 Russia 29.6919.3416.6913.5816.08
Skewb First 37 10.63 17.64 Russia 10.6319.5419.3922.3113.99

Rinel Yagushev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 24.99 28.67 Russia 26.54DNF34.2824.9925.18
2x2x2 Cube First 53 9.00 9.89 Russia 17.019.639.2110.839.00

Rodion Grishin (Родион Гришин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 18.19 21.23 Russia 23.6118.1921.0523.2219.41
2x2x2 Cube First 46 5.40 7.42 Russia 10.637.606.995.407.68
Pyraminx First 29 6.17 9.16 Russia 12.596.177.897.0113.28
Skewb First 32 10.27 14.97 Russia 13.3023.1619.3412.2810.27

Sergei Sidorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 28.70 40.09 Russia 45.3128.7032.2744.3843.63

Sergey Mironchenkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 12.01 12.96 Russia 13.2813.8212.0112.9312.67
First 27 12.10 13.08 Russia 12.9913.1114.9612.1013.15
2x2x2 Cube First 25 3.52 4.63 Russia 3.526.403.763.7410.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 46.40 52.15 Russia 46.4057.7555.3351.2849.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:26.35 1:41.79 Russia 1:41.041:43.861:26.352:07.521:40.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 14.99 17.00 Russia 15.4616.7824.1718.7514.99
Clock First 31 26.32 DNF Russia DNF28.6426.32DNF27.40
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:03.09 1:10.00 Russia 1:14.571:10.271:08.661:11.081:03.09
Pyraminx First 27 7.86 8.56 Russia 10.187.869.128.138.44
Skewb First 21 5.55 7.86 Russia 5.559.556.828.208.56
Square-1 Combined Final 21 38.91 43.49 Russia 46.0838.9150.8539.4644.94

Sofia Morgulchik (София Моргульчик) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 12.23 15.11 Russia 17.3214.6312.2316.2814.41
First 21 11.15 12.15 Russia 12.6215.5611.1511.6212.20
2x2x2 Cube First 27 4.02 4.90 Russia 5.794.024.454.456.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 49.31 52.61 Russia 49.311:02.0557.2950.6949.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:37.54 1:46.18 Russia 1:54.861:49.471:39.341:37.541:49.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 27.60 34.56 Russia 37.4037.0138.2527.6029.26
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:43.13 1:56.93 Russia 1:43.131:49.432:03.901:57.472:09.05
Pyraminx First 22 5.50 7.02 Russia 6.8516.937.105.507.11
Skewb First 17 4.22 7.23 Russia 7.404.2211.937.157.14
Square-1 Combined Final 20 32.54 37.05 Russia 32.541:51.4134.7037.2939.16

Stanislav Svistun - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 9.91 11.41 Russia 10.659.9112.8011.7911.78
First 22 11.04 12.16 Russia 12.3412.8011.0412.1312.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 46.97 49.67 Russia 52.421:16.3247.7648.8446.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:33.61 1:46.53 Russia 1:50.451:33.611:46.651:52.691:42.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 18.05 20.27 Russia 26.3918.8720.7418.0521.19

Stepan Hojempo (Степан Хожемпо) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 28.96 33.28 Russia 35.7834.0937.0728.9629.97
2x2x2 Cube First 52 5.04 9.85 Russia 10.1710.878.5212.645.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 3:02.25 Russia 3:02.253:31.56
Pyraminx First 42 14.63 17.45 Russia 15.3314.6316.6220.4128.67
Skewb First 33 12.87 15.81 Russia 15.7119.1512.8716.6615.06

Timofey Dementev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 17.58 18.71 Russia 31.5217.5817.7819.4318.92
First 40 16.03 17.65 Russia 16.0318.6217.8317.6117.52
2x2x2 Cube First 44 3.29 6.41 Russia 3.296.766.406.436.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 50.49 1:02.86 Russia 1:11.161:10.2450.491:01.9956.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:06.08 2:23.61 Russia 2:41.952:12.752:16.142:06.08DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 6:27.85 Russia 6:27.85
Clock First 28 13.12 DNF Russia 14.9714.26DNFDNF13.12
Skewb First 29 5.29 12.61 Russia 15.3417.1712.1710.315.29
Square-1 Combined Final 10 17.59 21.26 Russia 17.5922.7818.4622.5326.58

Timofey Pastrevich - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 14.59 19.84 Russia 21.6120.8821.4014.5917.24
First 41 17.19 17.87 Russia 17.2618.2718.2318.1317.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 1:33.68 1:53.37 Russia 1:33.681:50.192:08.22DNF1:41.70
Clock First 13 12.78 16.32 Russia DNF16.9413.1518.8612.78

Timofey Samoilov (Тимофей Самойлов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 19.91 22.26 Russia 25.1219.9122.4120.6123.77

Timur Imanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.89 9.75 Russia 7.8910.7310.428.6910.15
Second 9 9.45 10.19 Russia 11.2610.129.8010.659.45
First 5 8.88 9.35 Russia 9.338.8811.038.999.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.62 2.41 Russia 3.151.832.261.623.60
First 2 1.14 1.87 Russia 1.652.191.991.971.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 35.95 41.95 Russia 42.8240.5335.9547.8242.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:14.49 1:17.98 Russia 1:14.491:29.141:17.241:18.701:18.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:10.60 3:13.55 Russia 3:10.603:12.383:17.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:26.02 5:47.09 Russia 6:07.755:47.495:26.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 13.26 17.01 Russia 13.2617.3417.0316.6620.39
Combined First 4 12.52 13.50 Russia 12.5212.6613.6814.1715.13
Clock First 27 11.47 DNF Russia 11.4712.9714.86DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 47.06 55.12 Russia 59.8856.6348.85DNF47.06
Pyraminx Final 6 3.13 4.07 Russia 4.27DNF3.134.763.19
First 5 3.06 3.48 Russia 3.723.313.063.423.97
Skewb First 42 6.37 26.63 Russia 6.576.37DNF13.7759.54
Square-1 Combined Final 9 15.62 20.76 Russia 16.2615.6225.2620.7532.73

Valentina Soloveva (Валентина Соловьёва) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 27.32 29.32 Russia 29.4830.0728.4233.7027.32
Clock First 15 19.25 22.55 Russia 26.6121.5023.5322.6119.25
Skewb First 31 9.51 12.76 Russia 13.8613.6416.0010.799.51

Valeriy Kurbatov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 10.09 11.64 Russia 12.6312.2212.4810.2110.09
First 9 9.39 10.00 Russia 13.6010.699.809.399.51
2x2x2 Cube First 19 2.26 3.57 Russia 3.163.997.213.552.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 45.54 53.53 Russia 1:00.3645.8555.7159.0445.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:35.86 1:45.02 Russia 1:49.961:42.251:42.861:35.861:57.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 23.27 24.64 Russia 27.9223.2724.5025.5723.86
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:34.70 1:47.99 Russia 1:52.081:39.211:52.671:56.601:34.70
Pyraminx Final 7 3.18 4.25 Russia 4.523.954.283.185.10
First 4 2.91 3.38 Russia 2.913.764.982.963.41

Vasilii Inutin (Василий Инутин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 29.84 35.84 Russia 36.6138.1729.8439.2432.74
Pyraminx First 40 12.34 15.85 Russia 14.5512.3417.7015.2920.27

Vladimir Okenchits - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 13.80 16.77 Russia 20.7116.9313.8017.8615.51
First 45 17.45 19.13 Russia 20.8818.9417.4521.4217.57
2x2x2 Cube First 41 4.96 5.90 Russia 4.966.455.715.539.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 1:14.36 1:20.07 Russia 1:18.141:32.111:14.961:27.111:14.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:37.07 3:10.55 Russia 2:37.073:33.453:49.562:45.173:13.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 30.18 35.68 Russia 36.0732.7030.1838.2643.21
Megaminx Combined Final 31 4:06.84 Russia 5:21.984:06.84
Pyraminx First 35 9.82 10.50 Russia 13.5510.549.8210.3510.60
Skewb First 40 15.89 20.86 Russia 23.3722.5515.8922.1817.84

Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 14.85 20.55 Russia 17.5719.5724.5114.8525.87
2x2x2 Cube First 29 3.97 5.17 Russia 4.144.853.976.626.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 1:40.33 DNF Russia 1:43.091:40.33DNSDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 33.05 40.16 Russia 42.2333.0535.6159.9542.63
Clock First 23 6.59 DNF Russia 8.976.59DNF16.67DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 2.32 4.60 Russia 5.345.723.032.325.42
First 6 2.97 3.53 Russia 3.693.673.913.242.97
Skewb Final 8 4.45 5.44 Russia 4.826.544.454.976.92
First 8 4.33 5.69 Russia 5.558.274.336.724.79
Square-1 Combined Final 18 23.08 34.13 Russia 32.5623.0826.9944.9142.84

Vladislav Kozhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.91 9.80 Russia 10.169.699.568.9113.90
Second 6 8.32 9.60 Russia 8.959.6610.1911.628.32
First 15 9.77 10.74 Russia 12.589.7710.2811.8410.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.04 3.56 Russia 3.045.983.723.043.91
First 10 2.07 2.73 Russia 4.093.402.132.652.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 39.14 43.11 Russia 47.4842.2446.0441.0539.14
Combined First 10 36.98 39.41 Russia 41.1541.1237.9239.2036.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:15.89 1:17.69 Russia 1:16.861:19.871:15.891:16.351:25.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:24.53 2:41.70 Russia 2:52.922:24.532:47.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:54.64 3:57.01 Russia 3:54.743:54.644:01.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 13.37 17.05 Russia 13.3716.5114.6620.3719.99
Clock Final 10 10.03 12.15 Russia 12.3813.5310.03DNF10.55
First 10 10.21 12.90 Russia 10.21DNF12.4014.1612.13
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:19.19 1:34.50 Russia 1:41.491:38.701:23.311:19.191:45.14
Pyraminx First 19 4.18 5.75 Russia 5.626.954.674.187.00
Skewb Final 2 2.69 3.89 Russia 3.553.544.702.694.59
First 2 2.91 3.33 Russia 2.912.963.944.083.08
Square-1 Combined Final 16 21.85 30.16 Russia 32.9537.0821.8535.6821.86

Vladislav Shurshilin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 12.13 13.02 Russia 15.2113.0412.7312.1313.28
First 33 13.15 15.02 Russia 13.1515.0814.0215.9516.10
2x2x2 Cube First 36 4.05 5.73 Russia 6.467.155.495.254.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 49.77 1:05.29 Russia 59.181:07.291:13.981:09.4049.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:37.87 2:56.60 Russia 2:57.873:02.212:37.873:30.642:49.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 26.05 28.35 Russia 30.3827.8026.0526.8632.81
Clock First 30 14.82 DNF Russia 19.1514.82DNF23.57DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:11.15 2:41.54 Russia 2:29.832:54.434:09.452:11.152:40.36
Pyraminx First 28 6.15 9.04 Russia 9.236.157.1610.7210.75
Skewb First 25 7.21 10.47 Russia 14.229.247.2111.5310.63