Villa Carlos Paz Otoño 2019


Date
Apr 19 - 20, 2019
City
Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba, Argentina
Venue

Iglesia Vida Con Proposito

Address
Gabriela Mistral 549, Chincheta, Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba
Organizers
Agustín Bernasconi and Genaro Sahib Leguizamon
WCA Delegate
Cristian Ezequiel Vega
Contact

Contacto del organizador

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

VCP Otoño 2019 will be the second competition ever to be hosted in the province of Córdoba, Argentina. It will last two days and it will feature thirteen WCA events.

VCP Otoño 2019 será la segunda competencia realizada en la Provincia de Córdoba, Argentina. Constará de dos días y se podrá competir en trece categorías distintas.

Events
Main event
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $300 (Argentine Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $350 (Argentine Peso).
Spectators can attend for free.

ENGLISH:
For the confirmation of your registration, the full payment of the registration fee must be completed as detailed on the "Pago" Tab. Upon completing the payment, please send an e-mail with the transaction screenshot and/or details to the confirmation address posted on the "Pago" tab, or else your registration will not be accepted. Contact the organizers if you have any questions.
The payment must be made in advance, until the payment is made the competitor will not have secured his place in the tournament.

SPANISH:
Para que su registro sea confirmado, se debe realizar el pago tal como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago". Luego de realizar el pago, enviar una foto o captura de pantalla de la transacción a la casilla de correo adjunta en la pestaña “Pago”, de lo contrario, su registro no será aceptado. Contactarse con los organizadores por cualquier pregunta.
El pago deberá realizarse con anticipación, hasta no realizarse el pago el competidor no tendrá asegurado su lugar en el torneo.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bautista Bonazzola won with an average of 8.94 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Gael Augusto Lapeyre finished second (10.28) and Federico Da Fonseca finished third (10.69).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 6.95 8.94 Argentina 6.958.658.859.319.79
2 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 9.02 10.28 Argentina 9.739.6411.489.02DNF
3 Federico Da Fonseca 9.14 10.69 Argentina 10.0513.1711.0610.969.14
4 Agustín Bernasconi 8.51 11.23 Argentina 12.0310.768.5112.5010.91
5 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 9.44 11.69 Argentina 9.4411.4914.9412.0111.57
6 Damián Campos 11.50 11.80 Argentina 16.5111.5012.3211.5511.54
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 9.93 12.61 Spain 14.4511.7511.6414.759.93
8 Matías Ponte 11.65 12.91 Argentina 12.3815.1113.2111.6513.15
9 Ignacio Luquez 11.87 13.06 Argentina 13.4113.4417.6012.3311.87
10 Aaron Scarpati Curin 12.39 14.56 Argentina 14.6416.0016.0512.3913.03
11 Tomas Echaves 12.33 15.15 Argentina 14.3322.5013.6317.4812.33
12 Tomás Von Freeden 13.45 16.09 Argentina 15.7317.3017.0015.5413.45

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 6.48 8.48 Argentina 9.849.406.488.497.56
2 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 8.44 10.13 Argentina 8.8811.818.449.70DNF
3 Damián Campos 9.64 10.70 Argentina 9.6410.9110.3810.8112.44
4 Agustín Bernasconi 9.66 11.18 Argentina 15.339.6611.4912.329.73
5 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 10.29 12.01 Argentina DNF12.4213.0510.5610.29
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.76 12.49 Spain 11.8612.7810.7613.2812.84
7 Federico Da Fonseca 10.61 12.51 Argentina 12.0012.0710.6113.8613.47
8 Ignacio Luquez 11.35 12.64 Argentina 12.6911.3512.5912.7312.63
9 Tomas Echaves 11.88 13.73 Argentina 16.5015.9911.9413.2611.88
10 Matías Ponte 13.10 13.83 Argentina 13.1914.1314.1715.1713.10
11 Tomás Von Freeden 12.92 13.99 Argentina 13.4720.0812.9213.8214.67
12 Aaron Scarpati Curin 12.42 14.70 Argentina 15.0714.5514.8714.6812.42
13 Esteban Vico 13.36 15.91 Argentina 26.6713.3616.0313.7317.96
14 Juan Cruz Oriti Tizio 14.82 17.03 Argentina 14.8216.7417.6416.7121.69
15 Xago Torres 15.01 17.58 Argentina 15.6919.5017.8419.2215.01
16 Juan Ignacio Caneppa 17.51 18.51 Argentina 18.4917.9022.3717.5119.13
17 Facundo Arnaldo Audagna 17.09 18.80 Argentina 20.1418.9317.3417.0920.48
18 Estanislao Lanús 16.40 18.99 Argentina 20.4419.0018.5119.4516.40
19 Gabriel Muro 18.28 19.32 Argentina 18.2821.1118.5318.6920.73
20 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 18.52 20.92 Argentina 23.7121.1819.8721.7118.52
21 Agustina Lara Stamati 19.99 22.01 Argentina 23.0823.8319.9922.0620.90
22 Nicolas Depetri 18.94 22.44 Argentina 24.2319.9823.1118.94DNF
23 Gastón Chornobroff 21.56 23.20 Argentina 23.1921.5624.5924.1322.27
24 Mateo Anzorena 21.72 25.01 Argentina 29.1821.9421.7223.9129.97
25 Francisco Thalasselis 21.88 25.66 Argentina 24.7429.1123.1329.8521.88
26 Ciro Avalos 20.92 30.57 Argentina 31.0320.9233.6127.0647.15
27 Luka Arce González 28.95 32.26 Argentina DNF31.1429.9835.6628.95
28 Matias Arias 27.26 32.85 Argentina 37.5930.2641.4730.6927.26
29 Luis Ortega 21.76 33.06 Argentina 34.7631.9921.7636.2332.42

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 6.69 7.98 Argentina 8.726.698.448.427.09
2 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 8.45 9.63 Argentina 9.159.7410.008.4511.12
3 Agustín Bernasconi 9.01 10.14 Argentina 9.0110.0413.8010.449.93
4 Federico Da Fonseca 9.58 10.24 Argentina 10.899.709.5811.9910.13
5 Damián Campos 9.37 10.81 Argentina 9.379.4310.6212.38DNF
6 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 9.21 10.95 Argentina 10.0011.549.21DNF11.32
7 Ignacio Luquez 10.54 11.45 Argentina 19.4210.5411.4011.9610.98
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.94 11.67 Spain 11.0913.0011.5110.9412.40
9 Aaron Scarpati Curin 11.32 13.32 Argentina 12.6514.4612.8611.3216.16
10 Juan Cruz Oriti Tizio 12.76 13.62 Argentina 13.7616.0112.7614.0013.09
11 Matías Ponte 11.26 13.80 Argentina 15.0313.8611.2613.9013.63
12 Tomas Echaves 13.41 14.72 Argentina 15.5413.8714.7616.3713.41
13 Tomás Von Freeden 12.06 14.80 Argentina 12.0616.9915.9712.3016.14
14 Esteban Vico 13.36 15.74 Argentina 16.5214.0316.6913.3616.66
15 Xago Torres 11.90 16.82 Argentina 16.6316.9711.9016.8720.61
16 Facundo Arnaldo Audagna 15.51 17.53 Argentina 25.9817.5815.5117.6017.42
17 Gabriel Muro 17.29 18.39 Argentina 17.3917.2919.2218.5622.42
18 Agustina Lara Stamati 16.46 19.42 Argentina 19.5817.7016.4620.9724.46
19 Juan Ignacio Caneppa 13.97 19.76 Argentina 23.9922.6213.9719.4217.24
20 Nicolas Depetri 17.31 20.72 Argentina 19.1125.7117.3427.8517.31
21 Estanislao Lanús 18.72 21.42 Argentina 20.9322.3618.7220.9622.71
22 Gastón Chornobroff 17.37 22.21 Argentina 21.3121.4017.3726.8623.93
23 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 21.53 23.57 Argentina 24.6224.0822.0221.5326.52
24 Francisco Thalasselis 23.20 25.74 Argentina 23.7327.3428.2326.1423.20
25 Luis Ortega 26.03 28.15 Argentina 26.0328.1127.6035.7628.74
26 Mateo Anzorena 21.48 28.16 Argentina 30.8730.9421.4827.5326.08
27 Juan Cruz Muñoz Vicino 26.58 28.74 Argentina 31.0526.5828.0128.6029.60
28 Luka Arce González 25.86 32.41 Argentina 25.8629.8829.31DNF38.04
29 Ciro Avalos 22.89 33.60 Argentina 30.0936.2036.5322.8934.51
30 Matias Arias 32.52 34.99 Argentina 34.6534.5632.5235.751:05.50
31 Conrado Ayala Arroyo 27.34 35.34 Argentina 1:15.8434.7627.7927.3443.48
32 Santiago Nicolás Arredondo 28.47 35.85 Argentina 33.2241.5428.4732.7846.56
33 Román Vazquez Ruiz Diaz 31.26 41.15 Argentina 38.8640.9231.2646.6443.67
34 Martín Fernández 45.27 51.23 Argentina 45.271:01.9154.3749.4549.86
35 Agustín Fuentes Ruiz 51.14 57.23 Argentina 52.4651.141:01.3457.901:02.82
36 Ivan Acevedo Ferrara 58.65 1:02.93 Argentina 59.361:18.671:09.8759.5558.65
37 Sasha Albrecht 54.99 1:09.90 Argentina 1:04.001:12.5654.991:27.161:13.15
38 Ivone Solis 1:36.88 1:49.38 Argentina 1:50.321:36.882:59.981:52.941:44.89
39 Lazaro Bonora 33.78 DNF Argentina 45.02DNF33.7841.69DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.76 3.07 Spain DNF3.292.873.052.76
2 Bautista Bonazzola 1.52 3.25 Argentina 4.063.971.731.524.05
3 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 3.27 3.51 Argentina 3.906.463.333.293.27
4 Federico Da Fonseca 2.08 3.78 Argentina 2.083.734.013.604.44
5 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 2.78 3.82 Argentina 4.704.592.783.623.24
6 Agustín Bernasconi 2.48 3.87 Argentina 2.485.903.724.203.68
7 Matías Ponte 3.05 5.28 Argentina 3.055.236.475.415.21
8 Damián Campos 4.48 5.44 Argentina 5.694.485.944.687.92
9 Ignacio Luquez 3.43 5.46 Argentina 3.666.993.435.729.87
10 Esteban Vico 4.87 6.71 Argentina 6.629.015.854.877.66

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.33 2.38 Argentina 2.661.332.733.521.74
2 Federico Da Fonseca 2.63 3.28 Argentina 3.693.683.342.632.83
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.26 3.41 Spain 13.482.263.493.992.75
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.32 3.56 Argentina 3.423.503.324.373.77
5 Agustín Bernasconi 3.40 3.92 Argentina 3.723.904.153.404.16
6 Matías Ponte 3.05 4.24 Argentina 4.554.653.983.054.19
7 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 3.26 4.82 Argentina 4.153.265.538.254.77
8 Juan Cruz Oriti Tizio 4.83 5.15 Argentina 5.195.275.215.054.83
9 Damián Campos 2.99 5.16 Argentina 4.682.995.934.935.88
10 Esteban Vico 4.04 5.38 Argentina 5.7311.704.045.055.37
11 Ignacio Luquez 4.89 5.76 Argentina 16.365.167.115.024.89
12 Aaron Scarpati Curin 4.29 5.97 Argentina 4.686.346.904.2910.67
13 Facundo Arnaldo Audagna 4.35 6.09 Argentina 4.355.556.238.346.50
14 Gabriel Muro 4.30 6.36 Argentina 6.266.626.204.308.59
15 Tomás Von Freeden 5.44 6.70 Argentina 5.447.2611.606.336.51
16 Agustina Lara Stamati 6.87 7.01 Argentina 7.796.877.276.876.89
17 Gastón Chornobroff 6.44 7.50 Argentina 10.306.688.846.446.98
18 Juan Ignacio Caneppa 6.08 7.76 Argentina 9.6114.766.696.086.97
19 Xago Torres 6.94 8.05 Argentina 8.568.417.1810.106.94
20 Estanislao Lanús 6.74 8.53 Argentina 7.996.74DNF8.079.53
21 Francisco Thalasselis 7.68 8.59 Argentina 9.617.689.098.208.48
22 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 4.53 9.98 Argentina 12.708.5810.9910.374.53
23 Ciro Avalos 7.17 10.99 Argentina 13.8110.7315.517.178.43
24 Nicolas Depetri 7.17 11.13 Argentina 9.9212.9710.51DNF7.17
25 Luis Ortega 8.73 13.45 Argentina 9.0720.888.73DNF10.40
26 Mateo Anzorena 9.72 18.56 Argentina 9.7215.39DNF16.0124.28
27 Luka Arce González 16.62 21.30 Argentina 16.6222.2924.9416.67DNF
28 Ivan Acevedo Ferrara 17.77 24.92 Argentina 17.7732.8917.8337.3224.05
29 Agustín Fuentes Ruiz 19.97 28.26 Argentina 45.5919.9734.0324.2526.51
30 Martín Fernández 18.28 29.73 Argentina 33.8933.5521.7618.28DNF
31 Sasha Albrecht 33.46 40.75 Argentina 47.3835.7259.3339.1433.46

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 31.57 32.84 Argentina 32.7334.8232.3931.5733.41
2 Federico Da Fonseca 38.46 39.78 Argentina 43.1941.4838.8038.4639.05
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 40.23 41.65 Spain 46.2840.2340.4842.2742.21
4 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 38.75 42.01 Argentina 49.8446.4738.7539.8939.66
5 Agustín Bernasconi 38.24 42.15 Argentina 43.0138.2442.4740.9647.27
6 Damián Campos 40.92 43.53 Argentina 41.0645.5858.0343.9640.92
7 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 42.09 45.61 Argentina 47.7752.5342.0943.6645.41
8 Ignacio Luquez 49.93 51.90 Argentina 51.2356.4952.1552.3149.93
9 Matías Ponte 42.67 58.28 Argentina 42.6757.6047.49DNF1:09.74
10 Xago Torres 55.23 1:02.96 Argentina 59.671:07.881:17.571:01.3355.23

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 31.09 34.98 Argentina 36.3738.5535.7832.8031.09
2 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 38.99 40.60 Argentina 39.4547.3040.0738.9942.29
3 Federico Da Fonseca 40.54 41.69 Argentina 42.1245.2241.2441.7140.54
4 Agustín Bernasconi 37.04 43.68 Argentina 44.3751.3037.0443.6643.01
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 42.63 44.23 Spain 44.0842.6351.8743.1645.46
6 Damián Campos 39.90 45.60 Argentina 44.5245.8039.9046.4947.45
7 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 33.36 46.97 Argentina 49.5649.0042.3551.9733.36
8 Ignacio Luquez 44.96 53.56 Argentina 56.3153.9144.961:02.4450.46
9 Matías Ponte 46.09 55.12 Argentina 59.5654.5854.7446.0956.03
10 Xago Torres 1:04.44 1:09.27 Argentina 1:05.901:07.981:04.44DNF1:13.92
11 Tomás Von Freeden 1:04.92 1:13.13 Argentina 1:25.181:29.201:08.661:04.921:05.56
12 Esteban Vico 1:00.70 1:13.79 Argentina 1:05.201:13.591:22.571:28.411:00.70
13 Juan Cruz Oriti Tizio 1:02.15 1:15.22 Argentina 1:05.611:23.371:32.021:02.151:16.67
14 Facundo Arnaldo Audagna 1:07.60 1:15.59 Argentina 1:19.771:07.601:12.601:25.421:14.40
15 Gastón Chornobroff 1:14.69 1:30.12 Argentina 1:22.871:53.131:46.571:14.691:20.91
16 Aaron Scarpati Curin 1:17.44 1:34.43 Argentina 1:43.461:34.691:25.131:49.621:17.44
17 Nicolas Depetri 1:29.19 1:42.27 Argentina 1:40.041:29.191:45.481:48.851:41.29
18 Tomas Echaves 1:06.03 DNF Argentina 1:06.031:52.95DNFDNSDNS
19 Francisco Thalasselis 1:40.70 Argentina 1:59.051:40.70
20 Ciro Avalos 2:53.10 Argentina 2:53.10DNF
21 Mateo Anzorena DNF Argentina DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 59.42 1:02.24 Argentina 1:12.941:05.6659.4259.461:01.60
2 Agustín Bernasconi 1:05.79 1:13.58 Argentina 1:17.201:17.011:14.261:09.461:05.79
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 1:09.25 1:15.45 Argentina 1:16.551:10.151:24.071:09.251:19.65
4 Damián Campos 1:16.73 1:20.34 Argentina 1:17.511:16.731:17.361:41.441:26.14
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:11.93 1:20.76 Spain 1:21.151:35.031:17.061:24.071:11.93
6 Federico Da Fonseca 1:22.60 1:28.84 Argentina 1:29.421:22.601:27.031:43.081:30.07
7 Matías Ponte 1:22.44 1:29.81 Argentina 1:39.701:30.241:22.441:32.141:27.06
8 Tomas Echaves 1:29.32 1:41.45 Argentina 1:42.351:38.921:29.321:47.401:43.08
9 Ignacio Luquez 1:25.65 1:43.59 Argentina 1:56.691:47.681:25.652:25.721:26.39
10 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 1:31.30 1:47.73 Argentina 1:45.322:15.071:31.302:01.061:36.82
11 Facundo Arnaldo Audagna 2:33.93 Argentina 2:33.932:36.78
12 Gastón Chornobroff 3:03.53 Argentina 3:23.143:03.53
13 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 3:15.76 Argentina 3:15.76DNF
14 Agustín Fuentes Ruiz DNF Argentina DNFDNF
14 Ciro Avalos DNF Argentina DNFDNF
14 Nicolas Depetri DNF Argentina DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:56.50 1:59.77 Argentina 1:56.502:00.402:02.40
2 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 2:05.61 2:07.12 Argentina 2:06.292:05.612:09.46
3 Agustín Bernasconi 2:15.14 2:21.44 Argentina 2:23.472:15.142:25.72
4 Damián Campos 2:23.36 2:26.61 Argentina 2:32.412:24.072:23.36
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:38.63 2:49.58 Spain 2:47.043:03.062:38.63
6 Federico Da Fonseca 2:43.88 2:55.69 Argentina 2:46.273:16.932:43.88
7 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 3:09.99 3:31.93 Argentina 3:09.993:32.983:52.83
8 Matías Ponte 3:30.48 3:42.93 Argentina 3:47.763:50.553:30.48
9 Ignacio Luquez 3:46.74 3:51.26 Argentina 3:55.083:46.743:51.96

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 2:52.54 NR 2:57.10 NR Argentina 2:52.543:01.832:56.93
2 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3:11.57 3:19.00 Argentina 3:25.763:11.573:19.68
3 Agustín Bernasconi 3:31.20 3:35.04 Argentina 3:33.863:40.053:31.20
4 Damián Campos 3:25.62 3:39.32 Argentina 3:25.623:51.913:40.42
5 Federico Da Fonseca 3:57.27 4:05.66 Argentina 4:21.143:57.273:58.58
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4:04.52 4:16.89 Spain 4:07.134:39.034:04.52
7 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 5:03.59 5:16.73 Argentina 5:03.595:25.315:21.28
8 Tomas Echaves 5:18.60 5:22.02 Argentina 5:19.555:18.605:27.90
9 Ignacio Luquez 5:35.21 DNF Argentina 5:54.925:35.21DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agustín Bernasconi 1:00.70 DNF Argentina 1:00.701:36.91DNF
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:30.24 DNF Spain DNF2:30.24DNF
3 Cristian Ezequiel Vega DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
3 Gastón Chornobroff DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 12.99 14.68 Argentina 16.3912.99DNF13.3014.35
2 Damián Campos 12.76 15.13 Argentina 19.3713.5616.7915.0412.76
3 Agustín Bernasconi 11.69 16.54 Argentina 20.5217.6016.9515.0611.69
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 18.08 20.23 Argentina 21.4219.2220.0518.0823.49
5 Federico Da Fonseca 19.40 20.42 Argentina 19.6619.4021.5720.0222.60
6 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 19.46 21.21 Argentina 19.4620.1321.8725.0521.62
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 21.20 22.24 Spain 21.5723.2122.8222.3321.20
8 Matías Ponte 21.27 24.05 Argentina 26.4823.3321.2725.5223.31
9 Tomás Von Freeden 23.77 26.18 Argentina 25.6523.7733.2126.1026.80
10 Ignacio Luquez 25.72 26.39 Argentina 26.4926.8725.7232.5925.80

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damián Campos 13.13 14.99 Argentina 13.1315.1415.1415.2714.69
2 Bautista Bonazzola 13.11 15.05 Argentina 14.3215.8015.1415.6913.11
3 Agustín Bernasconi 15.37 17.70 Argentina 17.4816.2315.3719.3919.59
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 16.96 19.37 Argentina 17.4422.1416.9631.6318.52
5 Federico Da Fonseca 17.69 20.78 Argentina 24.2926.8618.3117.6919.74
6 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 17.10 21.48 Argentina 21.6419.5723.2429.2717.10
7 Matías Ponte 18.95 22.15 Argentina 23.4421.0921.9218.9524.64
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 19.05 22.37 Spain 22.0529.9919.9319.0525.14
9 Ignacio Luquez 18.80 24.25 Argentina 25.5121.6118.8036.2325.64
10 Tomás Von Freeden 27.83 31.49 Argentina 34.5630.4429.4827.8338.24
11 Facundo Arnaldo Audagna 29.14 31.89 Argentina 32.1229.8029.1436.0533.74
12 Tomas Echaves 20.78 33.26 Argentina 50.7746.5829.3720.7823.82
13 Juan Cruz Oriti Tizio 27.70 33.62 Argentina 38.4828.1127.7034.2740.56
14 Aaron Scarpati Curin 26.28 35.92 Argentina 37.3540.8529.5740.9426.28
15 Gabriel Muro 34.65 41.16 Argentina 42.0142.7334.6538.7342.79
16 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 28.71 42.25 Argentina 28.7137.9238.4950.331:08.45
17 Agustina Lara Stamati 42.23 44.18 Argentina 42.8142.2342.3447.4048.38
18 Juan Ignacio Caneppa 41.33 45.96 Argentina 47.3641.3346.3444.1748.16
19 Nicolas Depetri 52.63 Argentina 59.1852.63
20 Mateo Anzorena 55.64 Argentina 1:24.5255.64
21 Luka Arce González 1:02.86 Argentina DNF1:02.86
22 Gastón Chornobroff 1:03.29 Argentina 1:03.29DNF
23 Ciro Avalos 1:27.52 Argentina 1:27.521:43.99

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damián Campos 41.75 48.74 Argentina 41.7550.6947.4548.0851.92
2 Bautista Bonazzola 54.72 1:00.72 Argentina 1:01.731:03.0857.3554.72DNF
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 59.95 1:05.52 Argentina 1:11.551:00.531:18.151:04.4759.95
4 Federico Da Fonseca 1:02.90 1:09.70 Argentina 1:24.861:08.571:14.251:06.271:02.90
5 Tomas Echaves 1:03.54 1:09.88 Argentina 1:07.511:15.231:06.901:28.611:03.54
6 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 1:21.39 1:27.79 Argentina 1:28.541:21.391:26.591:28.251:28.95
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:20.34 1:29.56 Spain 1:22.711:37.151:38.111:20.341:28.83
8 Matías Ponte 1:38.72 1:48.90 Argentina 1:50.671:49.001:38.721:47.032:01.43
9 Facundo Arnaldo Audagna 2:34.68 Argentina 2:34.682:53.80
10 Agustina Lara Stamati 3:04.46 Argentina DNF3:04.46
11 Ciro Avalos DNF Argentina DNFDNF
11 Gastón Chornobroff DNF Argentina DNFDNF
11 Luka Arce González DNF Argentina DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.36 4.49 Argentina 3.363.515.095.304.87
2 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 4.07 5.20 Argentina 4.465.916.555.234.07
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.38 5.66 Spain 6.555.696.255.054.38
4 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 4.21 6.07 Argentina 6.456.297.555.474.21
5 Matías Ponte 4.77 6.52 Argentina 6.8615.717.394.775.32
6 Damián Campos 3.74 8.88 Argentina DNF3.749.148.958.54
7 Gabriel Muro 5.97 9.92 Argentina 12.225.9719.928.678.87
8 Xago Torres 8.84 11.07 Argentina 12.758.8415.0010.3810.09
9 Aaron Scarpati Curin 5.95 11.09 Argentina 11.115.9511.7911.7410.41
10 Juan Ignacio Caneppa 7.24 11.30 Argentina 12.697.2413.8611.1310.07

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.85 5.14 Argentina 3.854.885.215.348.06
2 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 4.20 5.18 Argentina 6.755.166.064.314.20
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.87 6.30 Spain 5.704.875.527.697.72
4 Matías Ponte 4.05 7.34 Argentina 7.304.057.298.707.43
5 Damián Campos 6.65 7.72 Argentina 6.948.23DNF7.986.65
6 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 6.42 8.72 Argentina 9.586.428.4112.128.16
7 Juan Cruz Oriti Tizio 8.75 10.61 Argentina 8.7511.2310.4011.0710.37
8 Juan Ignacio Caneppa 8.18 10.71 Argentina 8.1813.5714.808.669.91
9 Aaron Scarpati Curin 9.50 10.83 Argentina 9.7312.859.9213.289.50
10 Gabriel Muro 8.76 11.11 Argentina 12.2114.308.768.7612.35
11 Xago Torres 9.32 11.13 Argentina 11.2413.299.3210.0912.05
12 Facundo Arnaldo Audagna 9.93 11.43 Argentina DNF12.3710.319.9311.62
13 Francisco Thalasselis 10.01 12.07 Argentina 15.0611.3210.0112.1212.76
14 Ignacio Luquez 10.68 12.79 Argentina 13.5112.8716.2211.9810.68
15 Agustina Lara Stamati 8.54 14.78 Argentina 13.0515.9415.3516.608.54
16 Tomás Von Freeden 11.54 15.07 Argentina 16.1511.5411.7517.3134.52
17 Gastón Chornobroff 13.19 17.83 Argentina 19.5817.3322.2413.1916.59
18 Ciro Avalos 10.69 19.96 Argentina 22.4321.7317.9120.2410.69
19 Nicolas Depetri 13.77 20.00 Argentina 36.1618.4613.7726.3815.16
20 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 13.61 20.56 Argentina 24.8020.8013.6116.08DNF
21 Estanislao Lanús 13.42 22.21 Argentina 30.1120.5515.9633.6713.42
22 Ivan Acevedo Ferrara 19.04 23.55 Argentina 28.5319.0435.7120.6921.42
23 Agustín Fuentes Ruiz 17.84 25.35 Argentina 21.2127.7827.0728.4917.84
24 Sasha Albrecht 19.18 26.94 Argentina 24.0419.1826.3230.4632.00

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.06 3.50 Argentina 3.413.674.493.433.06
2 Bautista Bonazzola 3.46 4.94 Argentina 4.235.463.465.655.14
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 4.54 6.40 Argentina 5.309.296.857.044.54
4 Damián Campos 4.34 7.18 Argentina 7.494.347.229.386.83
5 Juan Cruz Oriti Tizio 5.46 7.56 Argentina 6.945.467.708.818.03
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6.00 7.60 Spain 6.008.407.406.999.43
7 Gabriel Muro 4.41 7.62 Argentina 7.6110.757.357.904.41
8 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 5.96 8.33 Argentina 5.966.38DNF7.4511.17
9 Xago Torres 8.12 10.36 Argentina 8.129.2012.139.76DNF
10 Tomás Von Freeden 10.91 14.42 Argentina 10.9117.9311.1214.2120.75
11 Gastón Chornobroff 12.18 14.48 Argentina DNF12.1814.8515.3813.21
12 Ignacio Luquez 10.96 15.60 Argentina 10.9636.9011.2718.5416.98
13 Aaron Scarpati Curin 11.58 15.63 Argentina 20.5016.2914.9015.7011.58
14 Ciro Avalos 15.32 17.76 Argentina 25.7716.2121.6815.3915.32
15 Nicolas Depetri 10.68 24.16 Argentina 29.0235.6519.3524.1110.68
16 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 19.12 24.50 Argentina 22.0430.6534.6619.1220.81

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 9.99 13.91 Argentina 15.1011.8814.769.9916.10
2 Agustín Bernasconi 12.83 15.88 Argentina 19.3713.5818.4012.8315.66
3 Bautista Bonazzola 12.99 15.94 Argentina 12.9915.0614.7418.6318.02
4 Damián Campos 17.13 19.34 Argentina 22.6218.0417.1324.9517.35
5 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 17.93 20.20 Argentina 18.8721.1920.5321.7817.93
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 20.43 26.35 Spain 30.5126.3832.2622.1720.43
7 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 18.11 27.07 Argentina 18.1127.0327.0027.1733.41
8 Matías Ponte 29.98 36.18 Argentina 44.2640.9634.6132.9629.98
9 Tomas Echaves 56.25 Argentina 56.251:26.14
10 Gastón Chornobroff 1:35.12 Argentina 1:38.331:35.12

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agustín Bernasconi DNF Argentina DNF
1 Gastón Chornobroff DNF Argentina DNF
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF Spain DNF