Uzbekistan All Events 2019


Date
Jun 14 - 16, 2019
City
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Venue

Tashkent Academic Liceum #2 (UzGUMYa)

Address
55 Babur Street, Tashkent
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Albert Makhmudov, Clément Cherblanc, and Igor Aipkin
WCA Delegate
Igor Aipkin
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Перед подачей заявки ознакомьтесь с информацией о регистрации.
Регистрация с неправильно введенным именем, фамилией и датой рожения не будут приняты, пожалуйста внимательно проверьте внесенные данные.
Подача заявки и оплата взноса за участие означает, что Вы ознакомлены и согласны с правилами проведения соревнований.
Если вы ознакомились с условиями регистрации и условиями оплаты взноса, то вы можете перейти к регистрации.

После регистрации на сайте вам нужно оплатить участие.


Before submitting the application, read the registration information.
Registration with incorrect first and last name, as well as date of birth will not be accepted, please carefully check the entered data.
Submitting an application and paying a participation fee means that you acquainted and agree with the rules of the competition.
If you have read the terms of registration and the terms of payment of the fee, then you can proceed to registration.

After registering on website you need to pay for the participation.

Events
Main event
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50,000 so'm (Uzbekistan Som).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 90% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50,000 so'm (Uzbekistan Som).


Участники из Узбекистана оплачивают взносы посредством перевода суммы взноса на пластиковую карту №8600 1402 0688 9058. После оплаты отправьте подтверждение платежа (скриншот) на iaipkin@worldcubeassociation.org. В течение суток после этого ваша заявка будет одобрена.
Участники из других стран оплачивают взносы на месте.
Регулярно проверяйте свой почтовый ящик, чтобы не пропустить сообщений от организаторов.


Participants from Uzbekistan pay their fees by transfering the amount of fee to plastic card #8600 1402 0688 9058. After paying send confirmation of the payment (screenshot) to iaipkin@worldcubeassociation.org. Within 1 day your registration will be approved.
Participants from abroad pay their fees on site.
Check your email on regular basis in order not to miss messsages from organizers.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Clément Cherblanc won with an average of 9.67 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) finished second (9.91) and Igor Semyonov finished third (10.34).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 8.95 9.67 France 9.9610.139.448.959.62
2 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 7.82 9.91 Kazakhstan 12.1010.167.829.859.72
3 Igor Semyonov 9.86 10.34 Uzbekistan 9.8912.959.869.8711.25

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2.58 3.56 France 2.583.045.923.494.15
2 Feruz Gulomov 2.49 3.74 Uzbekistan 2.493.063.824.604.34
3 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 3.45 3.78 Kazakhstan 3.574.423.863.453.92

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 30.61 37.21 France 36.0051.9137.5838.0530.61
2 Igor Semyonov 36.54 38.41 NR Uzbekistan 55.2036.5440.4837.3337.42
3 Timur Mavlyanov 40.58 48.11 Uzbekistan 49.9247.7040.5846.8149.81

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:05.03 1:07.60 France 1:08.651:06.831:07.331:05.031:08.82
2 Timur Mavlyanov 1:20.39 1:23.61 Uzbekistan 1:28.581:23.711:21.841:25.281:20.39
3 Igor Semyonov 1:12.57 1:23.84 Uzbekistan 1:22.531:25.461:23.521:12.571:25.81

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2:02.37 2:04.63 France 2:02.872:08.652:02.37
2 Timur Mavlyanov 2:37.94 2:44.26 Uzbekistan 2:37.942:51.292:43.55
3 Igor Semyonov 3:07.68 3:26.02 Uzbekistan 3:37.963:32.423:07.68

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2:56.67 3:04.89 France 2:56.673:14.513:03.49
2 Timur Mavlyanov 4:17.40 4:20.48 Uzbekistan 4:22.384:21.654:17.40
3 Igor Semyonov 4:28.22 5:33.22 Uzbekistan 4:41.154:28.227:30.30

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 1:24.47 DNF Kazakhstan 1:24.47DNFDNF
2 Clément Cherblanc 1:26.73 DNF France DNFDNF1:26.73
3 Igor Aipkin 1:34.68 NR DNF Uzbekistan 1:34.682:37.47DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 35 France 35
2 Feruz Gulomov 36 Uzbekistan 36
3 Igor Aipkin 39 Uzbekistan 39

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 15.04 17.80 France 16.9720.4119.5216.9215.04
2 Igor Semyonov 17.39 19.10 Uzbekistan 19.6619.3120.0917.3918.34
3 Timur Mavlyanov 17.24 20.76 Uzbekistan 17.2422.6823.3117.8821.73

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 7.19 7.82 NR Kazakhstan 9.727.518.297.657.19
2 Clément Cherblanc 7.81 8.07 France 8.297.888.047.818.73
3 Akmal Abduazizov 10.84 NR 12.51 NR Uzbekistan 10.84DNF11.9412.4313.16

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Semyonov 45.29 NR 57.23 NR Uzbekistan 1:01.7952.4345.2959.9759.29
2 Clément Cherblanc 56.27 1:00.24 France 1:01.891:02.231:01.4957.3356.27
3 Anvar Abdullaev 55.80 1:02.61 Uzbekistan 1:00.411:06.451:00.961:07.6355.80

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shakhzod Takhirov 2.83 NR 3.58 NR Uzbekistan 3.343.196.732.834.22
2 Clément Cherblanc 4.26 5.93 France 6.335.577.864.265.89
3 Akmal Abduazizov 3.61 6.09 Uzbekistan 8.893.616.314.517.45

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Mavlyanov 4.11 4.96 Uzbekistan 4.714.558.754.115.63
2 Clément Cherblanc 3.36 5.36 France 5.644.863.367.665.58
3 Tolibjon Tokhirov 5.29 7.13 Uzbekistan 11.305.296.107.537.75

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 11.13 13.47 France 11.1315.3611.4015.4513.65
2 Davron Takhirov 14.80 23.39 Uzbekistan 20.8129.5024.7014.8024.67
3 Igor Semyonov 16.25 23.74 Uzbekistan 22.4827.3516.2521.3829.50

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 8:41.54 DNF France 8:41.54DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Davron Takhirov 4/4 36:45 NR Uzbekistan 4/4 36:45
2 Feruz Gulomov 2/2 18:32 Uzbekistan 2/2 18:32
3 Igor Aipkin 5/8 58:29 Uzbekistan 5/8 58:29

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:13.60 1:17.93 France 1:19.121:29.191:13.601:15.041:19.64
2 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 1:10.13 NR 1:35.20 NR Kazakhstan 1:10.131:28.211:50.251:59.621:27.14
3 Igor Aipkin 2:10.96 2:19.22 NR Uzbekistan 2:25.604:01.042:10.962:19.682:12.37
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.