Ural Winter 2015


Date
Mar 14 - 15, 2015
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Mamin-Sibiryak's 22th library

Address
Russia, Chelyabinsk, Gagarina street 50
Website
Ural Winter 2015 website
Contact

Vasiliy Stasyev

WCA Delegate
Oleg Gritsenko
Information

Registration will be closed on March, 7 or when we reach 40 competitors. The registration fee is 300 RUB (5-6 USD).

Events
Main event
Competitors
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Oleg Martynov won with an average of 14.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Semyon Terskov finished second (15.30) and Egor Osintsev finished third (17.29).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 12.46 14.28 Russia 13.0314.0918.2715.7112.46
2 Semyon Terskov 14.19 15.30 Russia 14.1917.0215.9014.3315.66
3 Egor Osintsev 15.53 17.29 Russia 16.8219.5917.7217.3215.53

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 4.16 4.97 Russia 5.855.694.724.504.16
2 Oleg Martynov 3.52 5.63 Russia 10.664.447.383.525.08
3 Egor Osintsev 4.84 5.67 Russia 6.114.845.536.105.39

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 45.44 48.05 Russia 48.8447.2845.4454.1348.02
2 Semyon Terskov 47.51 57.33 Russia 1:03.811:02.7054.8454.4647.51
3 Oleg Gritsenko 1:01.30 1:10.15 Russia 1:16.001:15.931:07.381:07.131:01.30

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 1:29.40 1:39.27 Russia 1:39.841:39.211:38.771:42.331:29.40
2 Semyon Terskov 1:56.05 2:09.74 Russia 2:15.401:56.052:10.912:20.222:02.90
3 Vasily Stasyev 2:22.26 2:26.16 Russia 2:29.442:22.262:31.742:23.032:26.00

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 3:14.19 3:31.77 Russia 3:50.433:30.693:14.19
2 Vasily Stasyev 4:04.19 4:07.39 Russia 4:04.194:09.974:08.01
3 Oleg Gritsenko 5:30.81 6:03.42 Russia 5:39.097:00.365:30.81

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 5:27.08 5:49.43 Russia 6:33.755:27.465:27.08
2 Vasily Stasyev 6:02.44 6:20.01 Russia 6:12.616:02.446:44.97
3 Oleg Gritsenko 8:34.71 Russia 8:34.71

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 36.45 DNF Russia 36.4551.53DNF
2 Artem Pavlov 2:30.11 DNF Russia 2:30.11DNF2:46.60

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 42 Russia 42
2 Semyon Terskov 55 Russia 55
3 Anton Boyko 56 Russia 56

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 18.28 21.90 Russia 21.1518.2823.2221.3324.00
2 Semyon Terskov 20.19 23.41 Russia 24.0620.1923.8722.30DNF
3 Egor Osintsev 33.40 37.98 Russia 37.3438.3442.4633.4038.25

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 20.40 22.02 Russia 25.7621.2820.4023.1121.68
2 Vasily Stasyev 20.92 26.37 Russia 34.85DNF23.0721.2020.92
3 Egor Osintsev 22.83 26.87 Russia 28.8325.1628.4622.8326.99

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 1:44.71 1:47.62 Russia 2:27.901:45.211:47.941:44.711:49.71
2 Vasily Stasyev 2:06.16 2:16.26 Russia 2:18.832:06.162:21.282:08.672:45.82
3 Oleg Martynov 2:12.08 2:23.38 Russia 2:27.812:25.312:12.082:17.022:31.47

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 6.48 7.98 Russia 8.246.488.387.318.86
2 Egor Osintsev 7.18 8.20 Russia 7.588.717.188.329.04
3 Anton Boyko 7.66 10.32 Russia 9.9610.717.6618.2810.28

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 5.40 6.48 Russia 5.407.4313.406.225.80
2 Oleg Martynov 5.91 8.34 Russia 5.918.518.609.487.92
3 Egor Osintsev 7.13 13.30 Russia 11.0715.3713.477.13DNF

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 21.52 28.39 Russia 30.7733.1527.7921.5226.60
2 Oleg Martynov 31.13 34.67 Russia 36.9431.1336.5633.9433.52
3 Oleg Gritsenko 38.77 44.18 Russia 1:01.3841.7139.7551.0838.77

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 8:45.36 DNF Russia 8:45.36DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 13/16 50:40 Russia 13/16 50:40
2 Semyon Terskov 3/3 24:11 Russia 3/3 24:11
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.