Ural Open 2017


Date
Aug 25 - 27, 2017
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Mamin-Sibiryak's 22th library

Address
Russia, Chelyabinsk, Gagarina street 50
Website
Ural Open 2017 website
Contact

Vasiliy Stasyev

Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Information

Registration will be closed on August 20 or when we reach 60 competitors. Registration fee is 300 RUB for 7 events or less, 400 RUB for 8 events or more.

Events
Main event
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sergey Shmakov won with an average of 11.10 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Semyon Terskov finished second (12.47) and Oleg Martynov finished third (12.80).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 10.37 11.10 Russia 10.3711.0312.2311.3810.89
2 Semyon Terskov 11.82 12.47 Russia 11.8212.7712.4512.4812.47
3 Oleg Martynov 9.41 12.80 Russia 15.7712.599.4110.7815.03

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Shtykov 3.51 3.97 Russia 3.773.825.184.333.51
2 Oleg Martynov 3.73 4.69 Russia 4.326.845.734.023.73
3 Nikolai Kuzin 2.96 4.94 Russia 5.813.996.632.965.03

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 40.65 44.32 Russia 44.0346.6145.3440.6543.58
2 Semyon Terskov 45.55 53.45 Russia 59.681:00.4345.5551.3049.37
3 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 50.15 55.37 Russia 50.1553.8954.961:08.1357.27

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Shelomencev 1:23.93 1:30.55 Russia 1:40.431:26.611:39.271:25.761:23.93
2 Oleg Martynov 1:30.59 1:38.23 Russia 1:44.22DNF1:35.811:34.651:30.59
3 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 1:48.93 1:59.85 Russia 1:58.041:54.841:48.932:06.672:07.88

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Shelomencev 2:45.60 3:03.76 Russia 2:45.602:53.963:31.71
2 Oleg Martynov 3:05.42 3:23.02 Russia 3:32.263:05.423:31.39
3 Vasily Stasyev 3:29.12 3:46.43 Russia 3:49.524:00.663:29.12

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Shelomencev 4:08.39 4:16.16 Russia 4:26.424:13.664:08.39
2 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 5:22.32 5:30.12 Russia 5:32.295:22.325:35.75
3 Vasily Stasyev 5:32.29 5:38.57 Russia 5:35.925:32.295:47.49

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 2:24.92 DNF Russia 2:24.92DNFDNF
2 Semyon Shtykov 2:38.02 DNF Russia 2:38.02DNFDNF
3 Anton Lagunov 6:05.33 7:59.41 Russia 6:05.337:42.9010:10.00

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Bespalov 41 43.33 Russia 424147
2 Anton Lagunov 45 47.33 Russia 474550
3 Semyon Shtykov 51 54.00 Russia 515655

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 14.34 18.85 Russia 19.0017.9014.3419.6520.13
2 Semyon Terskov 16.36 21.10 Russia 19.8522.6821.8821.5716.36
3 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 21.54 23.91 Russia 24.4321.5424.6223.2824.01

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 7.09 7.82 Russia 8.767.257.099.367.44
2 Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) 10.31 11.94 Russia 11.3314.9510.3111.9412.55
3 Vasily Stasyev 17.94 19.97 Russia 22.2418.3319.3517.9423.67

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 1:11.73 1:18.10 Russia 1:23.711:19.491:11.731:15.031:19.79
2 Dmitry Shelomencev 1:18.70 1:34.49 Russia 1:32.791:44.131:43.731:26.961:18.70
3 Semyon Shtykov 1:32.50 1:46.57 Russia 1:48.031:45.381:32.502:03.681:46.29

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 5.77 6.70 Russia 7.557.017.135.965.77
2 Nikolai Kuzin 5.78 7.45 Russia 9.0515.757.445.785.86
3 Semyon Shtykov 7.02 7.57 Russia 7.617.258.757.027.84

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 3.71 6.21 Russia 8.047.125.436.083.71
2 Alex Matantzev 6.75 7.24 Russia 6.757.479.236.957.31
3 Oleg Martynov 6.08 8.02 Russia 6.088.978.558.686.83

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 16.59 18.77 Russia 19.4616.5919.5817.2820.65
2 Nikita Bespalov 20.63 21.93 Russia 30.9223.7620.6321.0121.03
3 Vasily Stasyev 20.28 25.25 Russia 41.7121.5620.2824.5829.61

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Bespalov 1:12.46 1:17.01 Russia 1:14.821:12.461:23.76
2 Vasily Stasyev 1:48.42 1:59.38 Russia 2:15.131:54.581:48.42
3 Mikhail Andreev 2:21.78 2:28.84 Russia 2:24.962:39.772:21.78