Ural Open 2016


Date
Jul 25 - 27, 2016
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Family leisure centre "Bremen town Musicians"

Address
Krasnopolskiy str., 7a/1
Website
Ural Open 2016 website
Contact

vasiliistasyev@gmail.com

Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Information

Registration will be closed on Juli, 22 or when we reach 40 competitors. The registration fee is 300 RUB (5-6 USD).

Events
Main event
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Oleg Martynov won with an average of 12.30 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kirill Litvinov finished second (14.17) and Semyon Terskov finished third (14.23).

Alexander Vershinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 47.45 56.25 Russia 58.6447.4549.381:00.741:02.78
Pyraminx First round 17 16.52 21.80 Russia 39.9423.3816.5222.9719.04

Anastasia Dyurdeeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 27.77 35.67 Russia 33.9436.8451.8136.2227.77
Second round 13 24.60 31.96 Russia 28.6224.6034.6334.7432.63
First round 16 25.52 36.31 Russia 42.5237.15DNF25.5229.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 7.26 9.14 Russia 7.269.908.2611.199.26
First round 12 6.32 9.50 Russia 6.3220.527.949.3811.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 2:33.87 3:07.39 Russia 3:03.533:35.873:16.592:33.873:02.05
Clock First round 7 12.10 DNF Russia 12.3612.1013.03DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 8 9.22 12.72 Russia 11.2516.059.2215.8311.08
Second round 8 7.79 12.00 Russia 12.6116.8410.2113.177.79
First round 13 10.71 15.54 Russia 15.9715.7810.7115.4615.38
Skewb First round 12 17.11 22.70 Russia 28.7138.9418.9017.1120.50

Andrey Razzhivin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 29.40 35.19 Russia 34.5446.3029.4031.2239.81
First round 13 28.28 31.88 Russia 29.9645.8328.2832.3433.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 10.95 14.62 Russia 18.6012.5615.3710.9515.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 2:02.92 2:26.69 Russia 2:06.502:26.272:54.282:47.292:02.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 54 DNF Russia DNF5455
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 49.77 1:19.84 Russia DNF57.841:51.211:10.4849.77

Artem Ahmatnurov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 58.49 1:08.00 Russia 1:20.031:02.0458.491:22.961:01.94

Danila Ulyanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Second round 13 12.00 21.43 Russia 14.06DNF27.4522.7912.00
First round 10 7.82 13.35 Russia 19.5713.397.8213.2813.38
Skewb First round 14 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Square-1 First round 6 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

Daria Vershinina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 1:17.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:17.001:18.00DNF

Denis Vasev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 17.74 20.35 Russia 20.1825.2317.7418.6022.28
Second round 9 17.42 21.45 Russia DNF23.9121.3617.4219.07
First round 6 17.21 18.98 Russia 17.3320.5819.3420.2817.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 7.22 9.55 Russia 11.987.2211.509.447.70
First round 7 5.01 7.13 Russia 6.588.085.016.7411.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:23.98 1:28.21 Russia 1:37.631:28.491:29.331:23.981:26.81
First round 7 1:16.83 1:27.59 Russia 1:45.071:16.831:27.231:26.501:29.04
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 3:53.26 DNF Russia 3:53.264:10.964:32.08DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 48.33 Russia 466336
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 8 36.90 41.78 Russia 46.1541.9536.9051.8837.25
First round 9 38.88 45.02 Russia 38.8843.8248.9045.9345.32
Pyraminx First round 16 12.76 19.60 Russia DNF20.3522.4316.0212.76
Skewb Final 5 10.57 13.40 Russia 11.6910.5718.3516.6311.89
Second round 4 6.31 8.36 Russia 14.878.399.986.316.71
First round 8 9.78 15.86 Russia 9.7827.8324.3012.2910.98

Dmitriy Kutsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 33.23 35.47 Russia 34.2433.2336.8435.3442.87
First round 15 30.84 35.85 Russia 36.63DNF35.6630.8435.25

Evgeniy Sumin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 38.02 41.85 Russia 45.6639.0943.1638.0243.30
First round 17 34.27 37.37 Russia 37.1637.7638.6834.2737.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 8.34 11.68 Russia 14.3215.0111.189.548.34
Megaminx First round 9 6:02.62 6:21.76 Russia 6:34.066:24.256:20.896:20.156:02.62
Pyraminx First round 18 19.40 24.95 Russia 26.1323.6319.4030.3425.09
Square-1 First round 6 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Fyodor Borisov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.21 15.10 Russia 16.4313.5715.8311.2115.91
Second round 3 10.15 14.61 Russia 10.1519.2211.5618.8413.44
First round 3 13.22 14.27 Russia 13.9714.3614.4714.9113.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.22 4.66 Russia 4.534.666.194.804.22
Second round 1 3.33 4.18 Russia 3.334.193.964.385.30
First round 4 3.35 5.76 Russia 6.725.325.2311.553.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:11.88 1:18.53 Russia 1:15.181:11.881:22.751:17.672:04.85
First round 3 1:03.41 1:10.02 Russia 1:13.401:03.411:05.861:10.811:35.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:57.27 2:02.13 Russia 2:11.182:29.711:57.271:57.801:57.41
First round 4 2:00.91 2:16.11 Russia 2:16.816:31.842:16.102:00.912:15.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:36.77 5:56.12 Russia 6:13.365:36.775:58.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 15:55.00 DNF Russia DNF15:55.00DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38 42.33 Russia 434638
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.16 30.08 Russia 28.9931.4726.1638.6429.78
Second round 5 28.26 29.34 Russia 30.1848.2229.1628.6928.26
First round 5 26.58 30.61 Russia 26.5829.7530.5631.5232.00
Clock Final 1 8.26 9.08 Russia 9.979.318.268.839.11
First round 1 8.93 11.16 Russia 10.3012.9012.098.9311.08
Pyraminx Final 1 4.81 5.74 Russia 6.185.407.664.815.63
Second round 1 4.63 5.81 Russia 7.005.136.415.904.63
First round 2 4.35 6.53 Russia 5.917.436.906.774.35
Skewb Second round 10 11.18 15.24 Russia 11.9418.9320.4114.8611.18
First round 10 8.36 18.78 Russia 18.9414.238.3623.1629.65

Ivan Voronov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 58.24 1:11.31 Russia 1:02.521:18.321:21.3058.241:13.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 9.52 12.62 Russia 11.50DNF9.5211.8214.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Skewb First round 14 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Kirill Litvinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 13.24 14.17 Russia 14.5313.9716.6113.2414.02
Second round 4 12.68 16.18 Russia 12.8621.3712.6816.6719.01
First round 4 12.63 17.57 Russia 24.9932.6812.6314.3813.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.44 4.25 Russia 5.633.443.884.444.43
Second round 3 3.42 5.00 Russia 4.323.856.843.428.89
First round 1 3.49 4.61 Russia 4.454.613.494.765.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 57.05 1:10.65 Russia 1:04.4957.051:03.11DNF1:24.35
First round 5 1:12.13 1:18.04 Russia 1:26.151:12.131:28.641:14.611:13.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:32.93 1:42.55 Russia 1:54.131:39.262:00.081:32.931:34.26
First round 3 1:21.31 2:11.39 Russia DNF2:03.682:30.332:00.151:21.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 4:36.22 5:16.93 Russia 5:24.144:36.225:50.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:04.40 7:09.63 Russia 6:11.196:04.409:13.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28 32.00 Russia 343428
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.07 18.20 Russia 16.7819.0418.7919.1116.07
Second round 1 15.45 18.04 Russia 20.3415.8917.8915.4521.84
First round 1 14.57 19.26 Russia 19.6914.5718.8419.2628.96
Clock Final 3 14.58 17.48 Russia 21.0021.5114.8816.5514.58
First round 5 15.87 23.30 Russia 19.4422.2428.2115.8731.93
Pyraminx Final 9 7.30 12.80 Russia 7.309.9815.0913.5214.89
Second round 6 5.93 11.31 Russia 11.3410.4715.7312.125.93
First round 8 8.75 10.64 Russia 18.238.7512.079.3610.48
Skewb Final 6 10.12 13.80 Russia 10.2210.1215.6919.2015.48
Second round 8 6.47 14.12 Russia 10.9616.2015.1916.496.47
First round 9 12.61 16.96 Russia 18.3219.3212.6119.0813.47
Square-1 First round 6 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 6:54.39 DNF Russia DNF6:54.39DNF

Konstantin Solovev (Константин Соловьёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 21.45 23.92 Russia 25.1426.4122.6621.4523.95
Second round 11 18.87 22.10 Russia 24.6018.8720.0221.6726.45
First round 10 18.98 22.33 Russia 26.5820.7125.3720.9218.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.76 7.81 Russia 7.546.7617.628.507.39
Second round 6 5.85 7.18 Russia 7.558.075.9112.625.85
First round 13 4.34 10.00 Russia 8.974.3415.3918.275.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:25.26 1:34.95 Russia 1:25.261:42.251:26.321:36.292:06.72
First round 9 1:35.76 1:52.06 Russia 1:35.762:02.631:45.081:48.472:10.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 42.05 51.73 Russia 1:20.0255.7147.3842.0552.11
First round 7 34.71 43.01 Russia 39.6238.7450.6834.711:52.49
Clock Final 2 11.77 16.51 Russia 13.8813.79DNF11.7721.87
First round 2 11.22 13.64 Russia 13.8913.8211.2213.2120.04
Pyraminx Final 3 7.17 8.46 Russia 7.178.6711.608.358.36
Second round 2 4.26 7.47 Russia 5.907.794.268.7110.19
First round 3 4.65 8.20 Russia 15.478.184.657.239.20
Skewb Final 3 6.48 8.70 Russia 7.506.489.9010.268.70
Second round 1 4.69 5.89 Russia 7.494.737.044.695.89
First round 4 8.32 9.98 Russia 9.6812.368.328.4911.76
Square-1 Final 5 35.23 41.46 Russia 50.621:20.9636.6237.1535.23
First round 5 37.91 49.48 Russia 43.5550.2057.8154.6837.91

Lev Beloretskii - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 18.12 22.63 Russia 18.1228.9222.5721.2424.09
Second round 7 18.37 20.84 Russia 23.7618.3718.5225.8120.23
First round 9 18.89 21.72 Russia 23.0327.1720.0818.8922.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 5.11 8.74 Russia 5.119.298.568.3715.42
First round 10 5.60 8.08 Russia 11.776.295.608.629.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:13.87 1:23.18 Russia 1:25.131:15.761:30.441:28.661:13.87
First round 4 1:11.69 1:17.26 Russia 1:34.391:17.281:16.811:17.691:11.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:18.11 2:33.04 Russia 2:27.582:36.982:38.912:34.572:18.11
First round 6 2:15.91 2:44.10 Russia 2:46.542:23.173:11.763:02.592:15.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 7:07.67 7:12.95 Russia 7:10.547:20.647:07.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 47 49.67 Russia 544847
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 38.49 44.12 Russia 43.0545.9443.38DNF38.49
First round 10 39.11 47.21 Russia 39.11DNF48.3442.9950.31
Megaminx First round 7 3:26.37 4:02.34 Russia 4:38.533:26.374:18.863:36.244:11.91
Pyraminx Final 6 8.53 10.14 Russia 8.5310.5810.9110.359.50
Second round 4 6.43 8.48 Russia 6.439.098.667.7010.01
First round 5 5.90 8.77 Russia 12.466.555.9010.948.81
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 6:02.93 6:35.64 Russia 7:30.896:02.936:13.10

Lev Tereschenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 26.95 33.00 Russia 39.2229.3639.5926.9530.43
First round 14 32.73 34.98 Russia 32.7338.2833.0133.651:09.51
Pyraminx First round 15 15.59 18.26 Russia 18.2516.3920.13DNF15.59

Matvey Sadovnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 22.01 27.14 Russia 27.3027.7326.3828.8122.01
Second round 12 23.49 26.54 Russia 29.4523.5241.0623.4926.65
First round 12 18.73 24.75 Russia 25.2731.7518.7322.3726.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 4.84 8.63 Russia 8.019.414.8412.998.48
First round 11 5.07 8.27 Russia 10.118.405.078.877.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:25.52 1:41.92 Russia 1:35.851:25.521:46.551:48.411:43.37
First round 10 1:37.44 1:52.88 Russia 2:00.81DNF1:37.441:53.991:43.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 2:18.42 3:03.14 Russia 3:29.052:18.422:50.433:17.653:01.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 41.73 47.86 Russia 41.7348.9345.85DNF48.80
Megaminx Final 6 3:03.32 3:42.92 Russia DNF3:41.164:00.863:26.733:03.32
First round 6 3:44.58 3:56.47 Russia 3:48.533:48.284:12.613:44.584:13.37
Pyraminx Second round 10 5.47 13.60 Russia 15.2312.4113.16DNF5.47
First round 12 5.97 15.36 Russia 10.965.9723.2513.0422.07
Skewb Second round 7 7.00 12.69 Russia 16.927.0012.6011.2914.18
First round 5 9.34 11.37 Russia 13.229.9411.499.3412.68

Mikhail Ershov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 1:09.61 1:39.28 Russia 1:09.611:46.691:30.561:40.591:54.86

Nikita Bespalov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 15.42 16.90 Russia 18.1219.4516.1415.4216.44
Second round 6 18.30 18.87 Russia 18.3019.4519.1118.8018.71
First round 8 17.49 20.40 Russia 20.6120.6317.4919.9622.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 6.05 7.05 Russia 7.536.056.976.668.06
Second round 8 5.99 7.73 Russia 7.898.037.275.998.92
First round 6 3.80 6.42 Russia 6.577.493.805.307.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:23.05 1:33.32 Russia 1:23.051:50.771:28.941:35.821:35.21
First round 8 1:35.90 1:44.49 Russia 1:38.531:35.901:48.32DNF1:46.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:56.30 3:11.97 Russia 3:04.153:40.582:56.303:04.763:26.99
First round 7 2:43.15 2:59.30 Russia 3:01.992:43.152:55.833:16.913:00.07
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 6:49.86 DNF Russia 7:27.49DNF6:49.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 46 49.67 Russia 535046
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 25.03 28.23 Russia 28.3925.0330.5826.7129.59
Second round 6 27.49 31.58 Russia 38.3241.6428.6627.7627.49
First round 4 25.09 29.01 Russia 34.1625.8134.5925.0927.07
Clock First round 8 23.66 DNF Russia DNFDNF23.6624.7129.92
Megaminx First round 8 4:16.99 5:00.22 Russia 4:46.185:08.024:16.995:06.455:23.74
Pyraminx Second round 11 9.08 14.44 Russia DNF14.0113.0616.269.08
First round 9 7.14 11.08 Russia 11.9315.547.148.7112.59
Skewb First round 13 14.34 28.89 Russia 34.5022.52DNF29.6614.34
Square-1 Final 3 23.83 29.46 Russia 34.9129.5923.8330.7927.99
First round 3 21.03 26.85 Russia 21.8331.1335.2221.0327.58
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 3:17.96 3:46.25 Russia 3:43.563:17.964:17.24

Oleg Martynov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.32 12.30 Russia 14.9111.3212.7311.4812.69
Second round 1 12.30 13.64 Russia 13.4814.1512.3013.2914.64
First round 1 13.45 13.88 Russia 16.3713.4914.4313.4513.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.89 4.47 Russia 3.673.416.342.896.32
Second round 2 3.01 4.81 Russia 4.655.155.323.014.62
First round 3 5.01 5.42 Russia 6.445.225.475.585.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 41.64 49.91 Russia 41.6447.9449.0452.7556.90
First round 1 47.77 52.36 Russia 47.7757.0849.1254.4553.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:18.60 1:34.82 Russia 1:43.941:18.601:29.281:36.911:38.26
First round 1 1:21.92 1:31.23 Russia 1:44.451:21.921:25.881:28.811:38.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:09.21 3:21.40 Russia 3:17.293:37.713:09.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:51.75 5:18.10 Russia 5:41.455:21.094:51.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.84 25.55 Russia 19.8428.6528.4828.2419.93
Second round 2 21.63 26.69 Russia DNF26.8721.6325.8127.39
First round 2 18.43 25.18 Russia 23.1830.6228.7518.4323.61
Megaminx Final 2 1:54.58 2:09.63 Russia 2:03.702:26.391:54.582:18.942:06.24
First round 4 2:08.42 2:21.56 Russia 2:23.532:20.95DNF2:08.422:20.19
Pyraminx Final 2 6.34 7.08 Russia 7.216.3411.327.166.86
Second round 3 6.79 7.53 Russia 7.797.646.798.177.16
First round 1 4.90 6.31 Russia 5.976.066.914.907.50
Skewb Final 2 4.33 7.74 Russia 9.996.356.994.339.88
Second round 2 6.71 7.19 Russia 7.277.416.8811.586.71
First round 2 5.53 7.49 Russia 5.945.539.809.477.07
Square-1 Final 1 12.90 17.69 Russia 16.6712.9013.9623.5822.43
First round 1 16.25 18.75 Russia 18.2819.2518.7116.2521.20

Semyon Shtykov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 22.74 26.72 Russia 27.26DNF22.7424.1028.80
Second round 8 16.97 20.86 Russia 16.9719.1623.9827.1119.45
First round 11 20.05 24.01 Russia 20.0528.6825.2524.1522.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.64 5.05 Russia 7.133.644.703.946.52
Second round 4 5.66 6.21 Russia 6.51DNF5.846.285.66
First round 5 4.45 5.98 Russia 6.146.914.884.457.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 2:24.59 2:42.66 Russia 2:24.592:35.99DNF2:46.962:45.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 5:47.75 DNF Russia 6:33.275:47.75DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:03.41 DNF Russia 3:53.863:03.41DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 59 DNF Russia DNF5960
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 56.88 1:06.56 Russia 1:03.4156.881:16.161:00.11DNF
Clock First round 9 30.48 DNF Russia DNF30.48DNF33.65DNF
Megaminx Final 4 2:00.31 2:29.93 Russia 2:50.362:22.452:24.602:00.312:42.75
First round 5 2:08.44 3:10.85 Russia 2:08.442:21.962:16.54DNF4:54.04
Pyraminx Final 7 9.88 11.39 Russia 10.7512.9112.649.8810.79
Second round 7 5.57 11.65 Russia 8.2314.135.5712.5919.13
First round 7 6.79 9.33 Russia 9.518.306.7910.1815.25
Skewb Final 7 11.62 15.33 Russia 18.0714.4415.8211.6215.74
Second round 5 7.18 10.68 Russia 13.008.71DNF10.337.18
First round 7 9.63 12.11 Russia 13.129.6312.1913.2811.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF Russia DNF

Semyon Terskov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.93 14.23 Russia 20.9911.9313.9714.3314.39
Second round 2 12.58 13.78 Russia 12.5814.0413.3113.9814.30
First round 2 12.00 14.13 Russia 12.5612.0015.3014.6715.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.37 5.90 Russia 9.563.376.127.364.22
Second round 7 5.89 7.45 Russia 5.8910.098.696.627.04
First round 9 4.15 7.58 Russia 4.158.557.949.636.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 48.21 54.83 Russia 1:01.5049.001:07.5653.9948.21
First round 2 53.76 59.65 Russia 1:07.501:01.181:00.6257.1653.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:53.95 2:07.94 Russia 2:04.472:13.881:53.952:36.212:05.46
First round 2 1:59.84 2:05.34 Russia 2:13.141:59.842:08.102:01.942:05.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:33.92 DNF Russia DNF4:06.573:33.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 49 50.67 Russia 524951
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.00 23.30 Russia 21.7222.2520.0026.9625.93
Second round 3 24.05 27.04 Russia 26.1929.2925.6524.0531.03
First round 3 22.14 26.34 Russia 24.0727.6729.1527.2822.14
Megaminx Final 1 1:15.50 1:17.44 Russia 1:19.211:16.541:16.581:22.141:15.50
First round 1 1:12.14 1:23.06 Russia 1:20.391:12.141:41.531:29.071:19.73
Pyraminx Second round 12 9.36 20.06 Russia 23.959.3623.0313.21DNF
First round 11 6.70 15.02 Russia 14.4920.906.7019.8710.69
Skewb Final 1 6.73 7.61 Russia 7.918.147.797.126.73
Second round 3 5.76 7.56 Russia 5.766.748.9814.056.96
First round 1 3.68 5.87 Russia 5.445.067.127.593.68

Sergey Lahno - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 17.70 18.49 Russia 18.8826.1117.7018.7917.79
Second round 5 14.24 17.08 Russia 15.1719.0417.7618.3114.24
First round 5 15.16 17.94 Russia 15.1615.2420.7719.3619.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.57 4.20 Russia 14.623.573.874.873.86
Second round 5 5.39 6.38 Russia 6.555.396.898.065.69
First round 2 3.58 5.34 Russia 10.163.585.623.816.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:22.32 DNF Russia DNF1:22.321:29.491:24.37DNF
First round 11 1:24.09 2:00.96 Russia 1:26.131:24.09DNF3:06.861:29.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 41 41.67 Russia 424142
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.82 25.09 Russia 31.0622.3126.7019.8226.26
Second round 4 24.36 27.30 Russia 24.3628.5228.3528.0425.51
First round 8 35.54 43.42 Russia 41.4953.8639.2235.5449.56
Clock Final 4 11.12 18.45 Russia 17.7419.7518.5819.0211.12
First round 3 14.63 16.69 Russia 18.1214.63DNF16.1515.81
Megaminx Final 3 2:08.60 2:11.55 Russia 2:13.562:08.602:11.442:09.662:28.96
First round 3 2:04.48 2:16.10 Russia 2:35.192:14.542:21.882:04.482:11.89
Pyraminx Final 5 8.13 9.15 Russia 9.239.209.0117.038.13
Second round 9 8.74 12.02 Russia 13.6611.308.7411.5713.18
First round 4 5.71 8.72 Russia 12.718.255.715.9411.98
Skewb Final 4 8.07 8.71 Russia 9.248.0710.958.428.46
Second round 6 6.40 10.89 Russia 9.488.4914.886.4014.69
First round 3 7.70 9.93 Russia 10.737.709.2312.149.82
Square-1 Final 2 17.76 23.99 Russia 17.7623.8219.7328.43DNF
First round 2 20.38 24.16 Russia 26.4522.4520.3823.5729.63
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:51.03 2:28.53 Russia 3:26.162:08.411:51.03

Tatiana Soloveva (Татьяна Соловьёва) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 1:06.05 1:22.76 Russia 1:06.051:17.091:40.061:17.521:33.68

Valentina Soloveva (Валентина Соловьёва) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 39.90 48.45 Russia 45.1050.6249.6255.4039.90
First round 18 43.58 46.66 Russia 51.9746.0446.1247.8343.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 10.43 12.59 Russia 19.3410.4310.7515.6611.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 3:44.84 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:44.844:50.034:58.91
Clock Final 6 27.56 38.51 Russia 38.521:06.5238.5438.4827.56
First round 6 45.36 51.33 Russia DNF51.6845.3653.6148.69
Pyraminx First round 14 10.93 17.51 Russia 10.9318.2216.6717.6322.77
Skewb First round 11 17.67 18.82 Russia 18.3617.8320.2817.6720.83

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 20.72 23.95 Russia 31.2424.2426.5421.0820.72
Second round 10 19.88 21.51 Russia 19.88DNF20.2920.8823.37
First round 7 18.52 20.17 Russia 24.9619.3118.5219.7721.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.81 9.68 Russia 12.234.818.937.8915.74
Second round 9 6.45 8.18 Russia 7.178.316.459.0510.73
First round 8 4.40 7.21 Russia 10.198.067.534.406.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:01.96 1:16.95 Russia 1:01.961:21.501:20.631:10.891:19.34
First round 6 1:13.14 1:23.88 Russia 1:30.361:13.141:22.221:26.031:23.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:09.02 2:12.24 Russia 2:09.022:11.212:10.472:15.052:17.98
First round 5 2:05.56 2:18.71 Russia 2:05.562:21.372:22.322:25.702:12.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 4:08.96 4:14.50 Russia 4:14.764:19.784:08.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:10.56 6:01.38 Russia 5:10.566:37.846:15.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 40.21 43.15 Russia 42.8540.2146.6243.1943.42
Second round 7 33.91 41.22 Russia 46.7737.1149.4339.7933.91
First round 6 36.68 41.90 Russia 42.9339.5243.2436.6849.00
Clock Final 5 20.61 29.25 Russia 20.6140.1124.29DNF23.34
First round 4 21.05 23.18 Russia 21.2226.0421.0523.4024.93
Megaminx Final 5 2:08.75 2:46.04 Russia 2:40.492:13.132:08.75DNF3:24.51
First round 2 2:01.53 2:11.57 Russia 2:06.232:09.872:45.692:01.532:18.60
Pyraminx Final 4 4.30 8.52 Russia 4.308.618.839.348.11
Second round 5 7.96 8.87 Russia 8.419.379.717.968.82
First round 6 6.87 8.84 Russia 9.4312.849.457.646.87
Skewb Second round 9 6.62 14.23 Russia 14.8811.5816.2318.026.62
First round 6 7.14 11.97 Russia 7.1410.8013.6120.7711.50
Square-1 Final 4 27.56 37.29 Russia 40.4131.0740.3827.5640.86
First round 4 28.13 31.96 Russia 30.5629.2856.3536.0328.13
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:57.63 3:34.21 Russia 2:57.633:43.154:01.85

Vyacheslav Melnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 55.00 1:00.18 Russia 1:19.7755.4555.0058.411:06.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 18.00 22.35 Russia 26.4318.3028.0618.0022.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS
Skewb First round 14 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF