Uchi Florida 2015


Date
May 23 - 24, 2015
City
Florida, Uruguay
Venue

Paso Severino

Address
Ruta 76 Km. 9 - Florida
Website
Uchi Florida 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Axel Lifschitz
Contact

Christian GoñiAxel Lifschitz

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
50
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Gabriel Dechichi Barbar won with an average of 10.06 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Francisco Hamlin finished second (10.53) and Axel Lifschitz finished third (12.44).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 7.90 10.06 Brazil 10.437.9012.2010.259.50
2 Francisco Hamlin 10.08 10.53 NR Argentina 11.1510.2514.6410.1910.08
3 Axel Lifschitz 11.46 12.44 Argentina 12.1312.9111.4617.6012.28
4 Alexander Claros 12.08 13.01 Argentina 12.0814.1312.3614.9012.55
5 Andrés Claros 12.10 13.23 Argentina 17.8012.3912.1013.0714.24
6 Ticiano Vilardi 11.64 13.48 Argentina 12.3416.5815.5812.5311.64
7 Mateo Rodríguez 12.33 15.01 Uruguay 20.4515.1315.4514.4412.33
8 Agustin do Campo 14.17 15.37 Uruguay 14.7814.1716.7915.3316.01
9 Facundo Vidal 10.89 15.90 Argentina 17.9116.5517.0914.0710.89
10 Tomás Mansilla 12.56 16.06 Argentina 16.9515.14DNF16.0812.56
11 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 12.74 16.99 Argentina 12.7418.6717.8518.6414.48
12 Joaquin Figueredo 16.18 17.34 Uruguay 17.3716.1817.8421.7116.80
13 Bruno Lezama 17.34 17.85 Uruguay 17.3420.3017.9417.5418.08
14 Francisco Alonso 16.16 18.35 Uruguay 16.1616.3118.7220.0321.91
15 Diego Moraes 16.51 18.90 Uruguay 18.0117.7520.9322.0216.51
16 Gerónimo Fernandez 13.76 DNF Argentina 13.7617.86DNFDNF17.33

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 8.95 10.09 Brazil 9.0010.3610.908.95DNF
2 Francisco Hamlin 9.79 10.81 Argentina 12.2311.6010.949.909.79
3 Ticiano Vilardi 10.63 12.07 Argentina 10.6311.6511.5712.9915.63
4 Andrés Claros 8.87 12.77 Argentina 11.708.8711.6516.8114.96
5 Tomás Mansilla 12.84 14.71 Argentina 16.6913.5714.6712.8415.88
6 Mateo Rodríguez 11.25 14.98 Uruguay 12.8311.2515.7216.3918.98
7 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 12.94 15.04 Argentina 14.3812.9417.2913.4517.61
8 Axel Lifschitz 13.54 15.31 Argentina 19.9814.1213.5417.0414.78
9 Facundo Vidal 14.25 15.57 Argentina 14.2514.8115.8216.0923.76
10 Agustin do Campo 13.93 15.81 Uruguay 16.3416.7515.1615.9413.93
11 Alexander Claros 14.15 16.30 Argentina 19.7914.2814.1517.0817.53
12 Francisco Alonso 14.68 17.38 Uruguay 15.4514.6818.8919.5617.80
13 Gerónimo Fernandez 15.57 17.77 Argentina 19.3616.8015.5719.6917.14
14 Joaquin Figueredo 17.00 19.85 Uruguay 17.8617.0023.6819.8221.88
15 Bruno Lezama 17.14 19.98 Uruguay 24.3021.7617.1419.0219.16
16 Diego Moraes 19.24 21.27 Uruguay 20.1223.3722.4419.2421.25
17 Irene Pinto 17.77 21.62 Uruguay 22.3521.3521.2217.7722.29
18 Zenón Juan Manuel Salvarezza Cortez 15.87 22.00 Argentina 15.8717.2131.6317.151:02.16
19 Ernesto Cabrera 19.47 22.49 Uruguay 19.4726.9020.1128.6520.46
20 Ricardo Piotti 21.30 22.69 Uruguay 40.2323.2821.3022.9021.90
21 Christian Goñi 20.10 23.63 Uruguay 23.0020.1021.8226.4526.08
22 Ignacio Lautaro Paola 21.91 23.94 Argentina 23.9425.0622.8121.9129.55
23 Pablo Bukovec 21.08 24.71 Uruguay 37.3024.2921.0823.9425.91
24 Bértil Estrugo 17.40 24.99 Uruguay 17.4026.3625.5423.0726.83
25 Nahuel De Bellis 17.30 25.01 Argentina 25.3130.4317.3025.6924.03
26 Renzo Tissoni 22.57 26.11 Uruguay 22.5731.2927.1927.5323.61
27 Andres Romaniello 22.31 26.95 Uruguay 31.5023.3522.3126.0043.14
28 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 24.00 27.12 Uruguay 29.6927.4224.0024.2630.12
29 Maximiliano Borgoglio 25.19 27.47 Argentina 26.87DNF27.4325.1928.10
30 Nicolas Depetri 24.47 29.63 Argentina 24.4726.7626.49DNF35.63

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 8.29 9.16 Brazil 8.4410.7011.678.298.33
2 Andrés Claros 10.68 11.95 Argentina 12.2612.0110.6819.1911.58
3 Ticiano Vilardi 11.33 12.24 Argentina 12.0112.8812.4711.3312.24
4 Francisco Hamlin 10.53 12.31 Argentina 13.3611.9114.2510.5311.66
5 Mateo Rodríguez 11.34 13.76 NR Uruguay 13.9613.7511.3414.2713.56
6 Axel Lifschitz 13.13 13.83 Argentina 13.4013.1316.6313.3614.73
7 Alexander Claros 11.67 15.65 Argentina 11.6713.6020.6216.5816.78
8 Agustin do Campo 13.73 16.58 Uruguay 22.1813.7315.7717.8516.12
9 Tomás Mansilla 13.98 16.84 Argentina 17.2316.8616.7213.9816.93
10 Facundo Vidal 12.59 16.99 Argentina 15.2512.5917.8720.7517.86
11 Francisco Alonso 16.11 17.30 Uruguay 18.1316.8516.1116.9319.76
12 Nicolas Tinte 14.29 17.34 Uruguay 18.6116.6223.6716.8014.29
13 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 17.36 17.85 Argentina 27.7517.3617.6917.4618.40
14 Gerónimo Fernandez 16.44 18.15 Argentina 16.4416.5421.0616.8625.87
15 Zenón Juan Manuel Salvarezza Cortez 17.33 18.24 Argentina 17.3318.1820.9818.5617.99
16 Irene Pinto 17.49 20.32 Uruguay 17.4919.9524.4819.5621.44
17 Diego Moraes 17.68 20.70 Uruguay 21.8731.1817.6819.7320.50
18 Christian Goñi 18.54 21.06 Uruguay 20.4620.5026.9122.2318.54
19 Joaquin Figueredo 18.81 21.06 Uruguay 18.8119.1724.3123.6920.32
20 Bruno Lezama 18.50 22.33 Uruguay 26.0621.2326.6119.6918.50
21 Ernesto Cabrera 17.39 22.89 Uruguay 26.38DNF22.0117.3920.28
22 Pablo Bukovec 22.61 25.27 Uruguay 28.9822.9926.4522.6126.38
23 Nahuel De Bellis 21.57 25.36 Argentina 27.0226.2421.5728.3622.83
24 Bértil Estrugo 23.59 25.76 Uruguay 26.9124.2923.5928.5226.08
25 Ricardo Piotti 17.59 25.99 Uruguay 22.8628.1926.9217.5931.17
26 Renzo Tissoni 24.13 26.05 Uruguay 24.1324.3528.7445.3725.05
27 Nicolas Depetri 23.58 26.97 Argentina 30.0529.1723.5828.1023.63
28 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 20.54 27.14 Uruguay 20.5428.9524.3428.12DNF
29 Ignacio Lautaro Paola 20.23 27.40 Argentina 20.2332.6428.5324.5929.09
30 Andres Romaniello 24.48 27.59 Uruguay 24.4830.5125.6131.6426.64
31 Maximiliano Borgoglio 26.05 30.74 Argentina 32.3636.1830.1126.0529.76
32 Thiago Rivas 27.12 31.97 Uruguay 30.8830.3540.3534.6927.12
33 Rodrigo Rey Berrutti 26.25 32.42 Uruguay 41.9633.0926.2531.9332.24
34 Guillermo Burstein 31.28 34.41 Uruguay 31.2835.31DNF35.7632.15
35 Joaquin Perez 27.73 36.51 Uruguay 38.9240.22DNF30.3827.73
36 Juliana Moreno Oliveira 32.48 37.14 Brazil 48.8834.9832.4832.5243.91
37 Mauro Gilardi Perez 27.98 37.21 Uruguay 41.081:06.0332.7037.8627.98
38 Agustin Gianneo 28.64 37.80 Uruguay 35.6841.4044.3136.3228.64
39 Lucas Martin Disipio 31.91 39.07 Argentina 39.1745.6232.411:01.8231.91
40 Juan Manuel Crosa 37.41 48.87 Uruguay 44.011:03.1555.1337.4147.47
41 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 30.29 52.14 Argentina 36.00DNF1:23.0637.3630.29
42 Andrés Dalla Rizza 49.31 52.99 Uruguay 54.3352.101:05.5349.3152.53
43 Antoine Ducrocq 37.55 54.18 Uruguay 56.3452.5837.5553.621:32.42
44 Franco Rodriguez 54.84 1:05.59 Uruguay DNF1:04.1854.841:08.091:04.49
45 Manuel Salvarezza 54.46 1:11.36 Argentina 1:36.141:08.241:29.4156.4254.46
46 Ignacio Goñi 59.06 1:24.10 Uruguay 1:35.301:12.951:30.981:28.3759.06

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Hamlin 3.54 4.57 Argentina 4.605.175.593.543.95
2 Andrés Claros 4.25 4.74 Argentina 5.554.854.254.604.77
3 Alexander Claros 4.43 5.15 Argentina DNF4.434.865.854.73
4 Mateo Rodríguez 4.67 5.16 Uruguay 4.834.745.924.676.31
5 Diego Moraes 4.13 5.19 Uruguay 4.134.386.724.716.49
6 Ticiano Vilardi 4.05 5.61 Argentina 4.734.056.517.555.58
7 Christian Goñi 4.72 6.04 Uruguay 4.725.577.485.207.34
8 Francisco Alonso 5.69 6.10 Uruguay 6.055.697.666.535.73
9 Ricardo Piotti 5.37 6.22 Uruguay 5.666.406.685.376.60
10 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 6.50 8.97 Argentina 9.877.856.5011.379.19

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Hamlin 2.31 3.22 Argentina 3.612.342.314.623.71
2 Alexander Claros 3.22 4.43 Argentina 5.194.133.226.023.97
3 Mateo Rodríguez 2.85 4.49 NR Uruguay 6.324.742.854.304.43
4 Ticiano Vilardi 4.16 4.67 Argentina 5.286.464.524.224.16
5 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 3.32 4.86 Argentina 4.689.434.693.325.22
6 Ricardo Piotti 4.12 5.16 Uruguay 4.795.944.746.534.12
7 Andrés Claros 3.14 5.18 Argentina 6.243.144.448.074.86
8 Francisco Alonso 4.04 5.22 Uruguay 5.055.064.045.557.34
9 Diego Moraes 5.01 5.27 Uruguay 5.885.355.035.015.44
10 Christian Goñi 3.64 5.38 Uruguay 5.925.093.645.625.43
11 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 2.29 5.50 Brazil 6.574.052.295.878.02
12 Joaquin Figueredo 4.15 5.54 Uruguay 6.504.155.415.595.63
13 Axel Lifschitz 3.27 5.79 Argentina 6.585.913.274.877.35
14 Tomás Mansilla 4.53 5.79 Argentina 5.914.936.934.536.54
15 Bruno Lezama 5.29 5.94 Uruguay 5.655.777.316.405.29
16 Zenón Juan Manuel Salvarezza Cortez 3.59 7.76 Argentina 8.108.543.598.396.78
17 Maximiliano Borgoglio 4.56 8.78 Argentina 9.784.569.1910.497.36
18 Ignacio Lautaro Paola 4.84 9.15 Argentina 8.497.664.8411.2911.38
19 Ernesto Cabrera 4.22 9.71 Uruguay 15.836.168.254.2214.73
20 Renzo Tissoni 6.16 10.55 Uruguay 10.0610.5911.016.1612.43

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Claros 2.69 4.34 Argentina 5.924.942.694.283.79
2 Axel Lifschitz 4.29 4.57 Argentina 4.334.425.634.294.97
3 Ricardo Piotti 2.61 4.61 Uruguay 5.845.893.782.614.20
4 Diego Moraes 2.20 NR 4.75 Uruguay 4.856.952.204.325.07
5 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 3.26 4.91 Brazil 4.284.023.267.536.42
6 Ticiano Vilardi 3.99 4.96 Argentina 6.394.813.994.425.66
7 Tomás Mansilla 3.99 4.98 Argentina 3.995.444.075.855.42
8 Alexander Claros 4.33 5.23 Argentina 4.696.454.336.074.92
9 Christian Goñi 2.96 5.24 Uruguay 5.145.152.965.435.55
10 Francisco Hamlin 2.37 5.28 Argentina 6.186.106.613.562.37
11 Joaquin Figueredo 4.68 5.44 Uruguay 5.455.364.68DNF5.50
12 Bruno Lezama 4.65 5.51 Uruguay 5.875.7112.594.964.65
13 Mateo Rodríguez 4.20 5.85 Uruguay 7.046.18DNF4.334.20
14 Francisco Alonso 5.33 6.57 Uruguay DNF6.155.337.536.03
15 Ernesto Cabrera 3.40 7.01 Uruguay 7.436.293.407.3010.99
16 Nicolas Tinte 5.97 7.28 Uruguay 5.976.66DNF6.928.25
17 Zenón Juan Manuel Salvarezza Cortez 5.60 7.73 Argentina 7.835.609.777.338.04
18 Renzo Tissoni 6.83 7.74 Uruguay 6.837.207.458.579.80
19 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 4.74 8.64 Argentina 9.589.448.334.748.16
20 Maximiliano Borgoglio 5.74 8.65 Argentina 9.6512.237.695.748.60
21 Ignacio Lautaro Paola 7.97 8.77 Argentina 9.007.979.098.22DNF
22 Rodrigo Rey Berrutti 7.29 8.95 Uruguay 9.2311.627.298.149.48
23 Nahuel De Bellis 8.43 9.01 Argentina 8.598.439.279.289.17
24 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 6.15 9.58 Uruguay 10.469.4216.878.856.15
25 Joaquin Perez 7.49 9.99 Uruguay 10.8813.827.499.0510.03
26 Gerónimo Fernandez 7.39 10.36 Argentina 8.8810.1514.337.3912.06
27 Nicolas Depetri 9.61 10.73 Argentina 11.319.6122.139.9510.93
28 Pablo Bukovec 9.05 11.55 Uruguay 13.6715.009.0510.5910.38
29 Thiago Rivas 8.12 12.09 Uruguay 11.779.9515.0614.548.12
30 Andres Romaniello 11.84 12.96 Uruguay 13.9212.0112.9611.8424.54
31 Bértil Estrugo 7.81 15.03 Uruguay 15.4316.0313.6218.787.81
32 Lucas Martin Disipio 7.90 15.34 Argentina 12.3026.529.6424.077.90
33 Mauro Gilardi Perez 12.53 15.41 Uruguay 17.7313.1712.5315.3257.66
34 Juan Manuel Crosa 13.03 15.71 Uruguay 17.5634.1916.4913.0913.03
35 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 6.42 20.10 Argentina 15.7228.9122.6621.936.42
36 Manuel Salvarezza 18.56 31.28 Argentina 54.3534.8831.8527.1218.56
37 Federico Carril 14.00 52.64 Uruguay 39.182:25.2714.0020.241:38.49

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Hamlin 47.08 49.14 Argentina 51.2947.0848.2647.8651.31
2 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 42.47 49.41 Brazil 47.9648.2255.2642.4752.06
3 Nicolas Tinte 41.25 NR 55.25 NR Uruguay 41.25DNF55.0354.1156.61
4 Ticiano Vilardi 42.71 57.76 Argentina 52.821:03.891:06.8456.5742.71
5 Mateo Rodríguez 55.25 59.69 Uruguay 56.5555.251:21.021:06.9255.61
6 Francisco Alonso 58.37 1:03.31 Uruguay 1:00.351:05.2758.371:04.321:11.27
7 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 58.45 1:03.52 Argentina 1:09.881:06.0158.451:03.491:01.05
8 Axel Lifschitz 1:02.56 1:07.48 Argentina 1:02.561:02.561:10.791:12.701:09.08
9 Alexander Claros 59.59 1:07.76 Argentina 1:23.261:03.151:15.8459.591:04.29
10 Andrés Claros 59.70 1:07.85 Argentina 1:21.4359.701:07.371:03.841:12.33
11 Facundo Vidal 1:08.86 1:15.97 Argentina 1:23.191:18.521:11.251:18.141:08.86
12 Gerónimo Fernandez 1:10.25 1:21.56 Argentina 1:10.251:27.031:26.721:10.93DNF
13 Christian Goñi 1:17.63 1:23.01 Uruguay 1:26.571:20.05DNF1:17.631:22.42
14 Bruno Lezama 1:25.24 1:29.76 Uruguay 1:32.681:29.211:44.071:27.381:25.24
15 Zenón Juan Manuel Salvarezza Cortez 1:12.29 1:30.06 Argentina 1:41.311:23.311:48.231:25.561:12.29
16 Diego Moraes 1:26.67 1:30.33 Uruguay 1:33.311:26.671:39.251:29.431:28.26
17 Ricardo Piotti 1:39.48 1:49.07 Uruguay 1:49.511:50.031:39.482:00.411:47.68
18 Ernesto Cabrera 1:46.33 2:08.29 Uruguay 1:51.492:30.751:46.332:12.422:20.96
19 Bértil Estrugo 2:07.68 2:20.65 Uruguay 2:07.682:18.862:18.132:24.96DNF
20 Juan Manuel Crosa 2:07.75 2:34.96 Uruguay 3:06.632:07.752:57.522:18.052:29.31
21 Ignacio Lautaro Paola 2:15.00 DNF Argentina 2:15.00DNFDNF2:58.91DNF
22 Agustin Gianneo 2:29.28 DNF Uruguay 2:29.28DNF2:34.002:58.73DNF
23 Nicolas Depetri 2:37.91 Argentina 2:41.732:37.91
24 Andres Romaniello 2:49.67 Uruguay 2:49.67DNF
25 Pablo Bukovec 2:50.16 Uruguay 2:50.16DNF
26 Manuel Salvarezza 4:29.49 Argentina 4:29.495:50.44
27 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 5:10.12 Argentina 5:10.12DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Hamlin 1:37.49 1:41.85 Argentina 2:03.671:43.151:38.901:43.491:37.49
2 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 1:37.18 1:43.97 Brazil 1:48.861:37.181:48.861:42.991:40.07
3 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:34.18 1:45.06 Argentina 1:50.021:44.191:34.181:51.641:40.97
4 Nicolas Tinte 1:39.67 NR 1:50.00 NR Uruguay 3:38.511:39.671:58.951:42.731:48.32
5 Mateo Rodríguez 2:01.77 2:13.73 Uruguay 2:12.35DNF2:01.772:03.402:25.45
6 Christian Goñi 2:23.69 2:44.65 Uruguay 2:49.343:06.312:55.752:23.692:28.85
7 Andrés Claros 2:29.99 2:48.26 Argentina 2:50.873:29.932:58.782:29.992:35.14
8 Gerónimo Fernandez 2:20.23 2:48.69 Argentina 2:44.213:55.402:20.232:38.613:03.26
9 Facundo Vidal 2:27.74 2:51.72 Argentina 2:53.713:05.672:44.062:27.742:57.38
10 Ricardo Piotti 2:51.00 3:08.55 Uruguay 2:58.172:52.752:51.003:34.733:57.95
11 Alexander Claros 2:55.44 3:15.44 Argentina 2:55.44DNF3:21.763:14.023:10.55
12 Andres Romaniello 3:04.12 3:29.25 Uruguay 3:31.383:31.743:24.633:04.123:41.51
13 Ticiano Vilardi 2:47.85 3:32.76 Argentina 3:30.603:29.192:47.854:01.143:38.48
14 Bruno Lezama 3:21.72 3:41.14 Uruguay 3:51.283:45.563:26.573:21.724:28.68
15 Marco Centurion 3:12.11 3:41.56 Uruguay 3:12.113:47.613:55.093:22.523:54.54
16 Mauro Centurion 2:57.53 3:45.34 Uruguay 3:59.364:01.433:15.232:57.534:08.61
17 Pablo Bukovec 4:12.07 4:34.85 Uruguay 5:18.944:42.624:48.984:12.964:12.07
18 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 5:59.75 Argentina DNF5:59.75
19 Ernesto Cabrera 6:17.86 Uruguay 6:17.86DNF
20 Nicolas Depetri DNF Argentina DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Hamlin 3:16.69 NR 3:22.86 NR Argentina 3:24.593:27.293:16.69
2 Nicolas Tinte 3:41.46 NR 4:02.44 NR Uruguay 4:38.323:41.463:47.55
3 Mateo Rodríguez 4:57.91 5:12.05 Uruguay 5:26.474:57.915:11.76
4 Christian Goñi 5:10.91 5:23.85 Uruguay 5:49.185:10.915:11.45
5 Andrés Claros 5:56.48 6:27.01 Argentina 5:56.486:52.276:32.28
6 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 3:23.29 DNF Argentina 3:30.09DNF3:23.29
7 Gerónimo Fernandez 7:07.33 Argentina 7:07.33

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 4:44.84 5:05.62 Argentina 5:03.094:44.845:28.92
2 Nicolas Tinte 5:23.66 NR 5:48.71 NR Uruguay 5:23.666:05.785:56.69
3 Francisco Hamlin 5:26.27 6:07.68 Argentina 6:57.085:26.275:59.69
4 Mateo Rodríguez 7:15.68 8:00.82 Uruguay 8:25.178:21.627:15.68
5 Christian Goñi 9:11.29 DNF Uruguay 9:11.299:32.13DNF
6 Cristian Ezequiel Vega DNF Argentina DNF
6 Gerónimo Fernandez DNF Argentina DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 46.49 DNF Brazil DNF46.49DNF
2 Tomás Mansilla 1:18.31 DNF Argentina DNF1:21.181:18.31
3 Facundo Vidal 1:45.18 DNF Argentina DNF1:45.182:08.40
4 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:51.46 DNF Argentina 1:51.46DNF3:27.45
5 Alexander Claros DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
5 Christian Goñi DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 44.40 DNF Brazil 44.4058.76DNF
2 Alexander Claros 1:30.16 1:41.98 Argentina 1:30.161:52.091:43.68
3 Facundo Vidal 1:49.65 DNF Argentina DNF2:05.201:49.65
4 Tomás Mansilla 1:53.40 DNF Argentina 1:53.40DNFDNF
5 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 2:01.71 DNF Argentina 2:01.71DNF2:23.50
6 Christian Goñi 2:04.94 NR DNF Uruguay DNF2:23.402:04.94
7 Andrés Claros 2:31.23 DNF Argentina 2:31.23DNFDNF
8 Gerónimo Fernandez 3:05.60 DNF Argentina DNF4:21.663:05.60
9 Ernesto Cabrera 3:55.61 DNF Uruguay 3:55.613:57.42DNF
10 Pablo Bukovec 5:12.92 DNF Uruguay DNFDNF5:12.92
11 Marco Centurion 6:19.80 DNF Uruguay 8:14.186:19.80DNF
12 Andres Romaniello DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
12 Ignacio Lautaro Paola DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Claros 37 NR Argentina 37
2 Francisco Hamlin 41 Argentina 41
3 Bruno Lezama 50 NR Uruguay 50
4 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 68 Argentina 68
5 Agustin Gianneo DNF Uruguay DNF
5 Alexander Claros DNF Argentina DNF
5 Ignacio Lautaro Paola DNF Argentina DNF
5 Marco Centurion DNF Uruguay DNF
5 Ricardo Piotti DNF Uruguay DNF
5 Ticiano Vilardi DNF Argentina DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 15.35 17.65 Brazil 15.3516.9520.2918.3917.61
2 Francisco Hamlin 17.16 18.34 Argentina 18.9620.0917.9717.1618.08
3 Alexander Claros 17.86 22.87 Argentina 22.4425.1022.7323.4517.86
4 Ticiano Vilardi 18.83 23.05 Argentina 18.8329.5020.3222.3426.49
5 Andrés Claros 19.12 28.29 Argentina 26.5431.7319.1226.5931.74
6 Zenón Juan Manuel Salvarezza Cortez 27.90 30.74 Argentina 32.9929.5043.7329.7327.90
7 Christian Goñi 26.77 34.94 Uruguay 53.8926.7732.5433.0739.20
8 Mateo Rodríguez 26.60 36.00 Uruguay 34.8646.8226.6032.0141.13
9 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 31.94 37.73 Argentina 31.9439.3033.9739.9141.86
10 Diego Moraes 31.86 38.48 Uruguay 31.8645.7936.0139.6039.84
11 Joaquin Figueredo 28.45 40.18 Uruguay 1:02.8828.4536.0140.3244.20
12 Ernesto Cabrera 31.64 42.92 Uruguay 49.7840.5531.6450.7238.44
13 Francisco Alonso 34.47 47.17 Uruguay 40.1859.3441.99DNF34.47
14 Bruno Lezama 37.73 47.37 Uruguay 37.7351.6646.5247.3648.22
15 Gerónimo Fernandez 43.53 50.65 Argentina 1:03.3256.0748.0243.5347.86
16 Nahuel De Bellis 44.53 53.22 Argentina 59.4347.9352.301:08.1044.53
17 Pablo Bukovec 51.50 59.07 Uruguay 56.601:49.2051.5055.391:05.21
18 Nicolas Depetri 59.77 1:07.22 Argentina 1:06.2759.771:19.451:02.961:12.42
19 Ricardo Piotti 57.66 DNF Uruguay 58.6557.66DNSDNSDNS
20 Mauro Gilardi Perez 1:31.03 Uruguay 1:34.531:31.03
21 Maximiliano Borgoglio 1:41.94 Argentina 1:41.94DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Hamlin 1:07.29 NR 1:26.76 NR Argentina 1:27.821:19.281:07.291:33.191:33.83
2 Andrés Claros 2:06.47 2:17.22 Argentina 2:22.522:06.472:13.942:15.192:26.55
3 Nicolas Tinte 2:26.26 NR 2:32.98 NR Uruguay 2:34.002:42.112:26.262:30.442:34.51
4 Alexander Claros 2:40.67 2:56.98 Argentina 3:07.623:09.352:41.342:40.673:01.99
5 Mateo Rodríguez 2:33.75 3:07.37 Uruguay 3:01.142:54.873:26.102:33.754:00.10
6 Bruno Lezama 2:44.05 3:17.24 Uruguay 3:22.973:16.112:44.053:14.183:21.43
7 Ricardo Piotti 3:29.54 3:47.40 Uruguay 3:33.043:29.543:49.933:59.23DNF
8 Christian Goñi 4:03.08 4:55.20 Uruguay 4:31.915:30.804:42.887:33.994:03.08
9 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 3:32.47 4:56.34 Argentina 3:32.475:04.995:06.764:37.285:34.02
10 Ignacio Lautaro Paola 5:16.01 Argentina 5:16.017:45.81
11 Nicolas Depetri 5:40.21 Argentina 5:40.216:25.09
12 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 8:04.53 Argentina 8:18.988:04.53

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Hamlin 4.11 5.42 NR Argentina 4.114.864.596.936.81
2 Francisco Alonso 5.28 NR 7.10 NR Uruguay 13.617.755.287.526.03
3 Andrés Claros 8.64 10.35 Argentina 10.0810.0015.0110.978.64
4 Alexander Claros 7.41 10.88 Argentina 13.337.4110.559.1812.90
5 Facundo Vidal 6.38 11.06 Argentina 25.0113.236.3810.469.50
6 Bruno Lezama 8.52 11.10 Uruguay 17.4310.828.5212.959.53
7 Mateo Rodríguez 9.96 11.76 Uruguay 12.1211.3219.5911.849.96
8 Ticiano Vilardi 6.85 11.97 Argentina 13.9614.4610.8811.086.85
9 Christian Goñi 11.13 12.64 Uruguay 18.0314.3311.1312.4511.13
10 Diego Moraes 10.74 13.15 Uruguay 14.3911.3918.4510.7413.67

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Hamlin 5.64 7.04 Argentina 5.648.256.267.377.50
2 Francisco Alonso 6.62 8.45 Uruguay 7.226.628.169.97DNF
3 Diego Moraes 8.99 10.40 Uruguay 11.338.999.1211.8110.74
4 Facundo Vidal 7.88 11.76 Argentina 30.347.8810.5413.7311.01
5 Andrés Claros 6.84 11.79 Argentina 13.5815.856.849.9811.81
6 Alexander Claros 9.40 12.09 Argentina 12.879.4012.9415.9610.45
7 Ticiano Vilardi 8.71 12.14 Argentina 10.4611.708.7115.3214.26
8 Bruno Lezama 9.42 12.30 Uruguay 10.3513.249.4216.1013.32
9 Christian Goñi 8.82 12.83 Uruguay 11.458.8212.3619.9914.67
10 Mateo Rodríguez 7.46 13.00 Uruguay 12.897.4615.4316.5010.67
11 Zenón Juan Manuel Salvarezza Cortez 11.51 14.34 Argentina DNF11.5116.8212.9713.22
12 Bértil Estrugo 13.18 16.26 Uruguay 13.1816.2814.8517.6523.78
13 Joaquin Perez 13.63 16.56 Uruguay 15.3920.4713.6316.3717.91
14 Ricardo Piotti 10.65 16.86 Uruguay 17.48DNF10.6518.7114.38
15 Agustin Gianneo 9.54 18.20 Uruguay 9.5416.4020.0118.1825.97
16 Gerónimo Fernandez 14.62 18.87 Argentina 23.3214.6215.13DNF18.17
17 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 15.16 20.87 Uruguay 48.9730.1215.1616.8415.65
18 Rodrigo Rey Berrutti 14.77 21.39 Uruguay 21.5216.96DNF25.6814.77
19 Mauro Gilardi Perez 15.09 21.85 Uruguay 16.98DNF25.1915.0923.37
20 Ernesto Cabrera 16.47 21.99 Uruguay 16.4728.5822.8721.1721.92
21 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 15.56 23.26 Argentina 19.0615.5637.3620.5430.18
22 Andres Romaniello 28.20 34.09 Uruguay 28.2034.2935.0032.9834.99
23 Victoria Hamlin 28.60 42.12 Argentina 47.9928.6042.8448.0935.53
24 Nicolas Depetri 29.02 1:00.60 Argentina DNF55.861:29.5329.0236.41
25 Ignacio Lautaro Paola 13.08 DNF Argentina 18.4013.73DNF13.08DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Lezama 5.65 NR 7.04 NR Uruguay 7.467.608.055.656.05
2 Alexander Claros 5.19 8.16 Argentina 6.989.6712.797.835.19
3 Ignacio Lautaro Paola 8.10 9.00 Argentina 9.0210.748.108.629.35
4 Ricardo Piotti 6.97 12.39 Uruguay 12.1714.4411.9413.076.97
5 Francisco Hamlin 10.65 12.43 Argentina 10.6520.3913.8711.4711.96
6 Nicolas Tinte 9.51 12.97 Uruguay 9.5113.7213.4817.1411.70
7 Christian Goñi 12.71 21.18 Uruguay 20.0923.5324.6919.9112.71
8 Zenón Juan Manuel Salvarezza Cortez 14.71 22.66 Argentina 21.8514.7125.6320.4926.46
9 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 21.81 28.88 Argentina 32.1026.7328.2431.6721.81
10 Nicolas Depetri 28.43 32.31 Argentina 32.3828.4357.1728.9935.57
11 Bértil Estrugo 29.84 41.31 Uruguay 29.84DNF43.0930.1650.67

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gerónimo Fernandez 39.20 1:05.41 Argentina 1:20.021:06.3739.201:02.161:07.70
2 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 50.36 1:54.97 Argentina 1:51.131:07.8250.362:45.95DNF
3 Agustin Gianneo 1:15.63 NR 2:21.12 NR Uruguay 1:50.121:15.633:03.983:33.902:09.26

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 12/17 41:48 Brazil 12/17 41:48
2 Tomás Mansilla 3/4 22:03 NR Argentina 3/4 22:03
3 Christian Goñi 2/4 31:40 NR Uruguay 2/4 31:40
4 Alexander Claros DNF Argentina DNF
4 Andrés Claros DNF Argentina DNF
4 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával DNF Argentina DNF
4 Ernesto Cabrera DNF Uruguay DNF
4 Facundo Vidal DNF Argentina DNF
4 Pablo Bukovec DNF Uruguay DNF