UAM Open 2013


Information

Participation fees
General: 5€.
Members of the AECR: 3€.

Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Carlos Méndez García-Barroso won with an average of 9.98 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pablo Aguilar Dominguez finished second (13.30) and Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo finished third (13.87).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 9.52 9.98 Spain 9.5310.3312.719.5210.08
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 11.16 13.30 Spain 13.3412.8411.1613.7214.22
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 12.88 13.87 Peru 13.5217.1613.0312.8815.05

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.97 2.31 NR Spain 2.403.051.971.972.56
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2.84 3.63 Spain 3.632.843.523.754.34
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.43 3.64 Spain 3.653.804.283.433.46

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 38.94 43.16 Spain 46.3644.4044.4638.9440.61
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 39.28 53.37 Spain 1:02.9048.781:03.5848.4439.28
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 52.30 54.46 Spain 58.5955.7152.3054.6353.05

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:15.90 1:26.50 Spain 1:29.631:15.901:21.931:29.401:28.18
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:23.55 1:36.28 Spain 1:45.341:23.551:30.911:32.591:47.33
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:31.86 1:41.73 Spain 1:38.751:43.501:42.941:48.251:31.86

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2:24.33 NR 2:38.32 NR Spain 2:52.052:24.332:38.58
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:52.72 2:58.03 Spain 2:52.722:55.023:06.34
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2:54.00 2:59.76 Spain 2:59.552:54.003:05.72

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3:54.96 NR 4:20.21 NR Spain 3:54.964:31.804:33.88
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4:07.71 4:29.08 Spain 4:07.714:28.114:51.41
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 4:51.61 5:14.32 Spain 4:51.615:59.384:51.97

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 1:24.36 1:40.58 NR Spain 1:29.301:24.362:08.09
2 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 1:37.84 DNF Spain 1:37.841:56.02DNF
3 Manuel López Sheriff 2:06.58 DNF Spain DNF2:06.58DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 31 DNF Spain 31DNF32
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 33 DNF Spain 3336DNF
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 36 DNF Spain DNS3736

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 14.97 18.05 Spain 16.2519.1918.7119.5514.97
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 16.34 19.95 Spain 20.0624.8819.1720.6116.34
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 21.33 22.70 Spain 23.6927.1122.8121.5921.33

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.75 8.92 Spain 8.479.569.137.759.15
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.50 9.40 Spain 10.1920.479.937.508.08
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 9.86 11.45 Spain 12.0911.0911.169.8613.77

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:21.84 NR 1:29.09 Peru 1:37.771:21.841:23.501:29.221:34.55
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:23.18 1:32.37 Spain 1:28.881:23.181:34.531:46.281:33.69
3 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:30.13 1:56.59 Spain 1:38.661:30.131:58.782:21.382:12.34

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 4.06 5.50 Spain 4.066.665.279.274.56
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.33 5.58 Spain 5.226.844.3310.364.68
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.84 6.11 Spain DNF5.973.847.944.43

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.41 19.84 NR Spain 17.4121.5617.6625.6820.30
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 18.94 24.94 Spain 34.2825.8118.9428.8120.21
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 20.53 NR 27.34 NR Peru 20.5337.3123.6335.3623.02

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 3/3 15:03 Spain 1/2 9:443/3 15:03
2 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 6/9 1:00:00 Spain 6/9 1:00:005/9 1:00:00
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3/4 17:38 Spain DNF3/4 17:38

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:32.19 1:43.47 Spain 1:50.331:47.881:32.19
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2:42.41 2:55.29 Spain 2:42.413:02.063:01.41
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2:18.66 3:02.64 Spain 3:59.882:18.662:49.38