UAM Open 2013


Information

Participation fees
General: 5€.
Members of the AECR: 3€.

Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Carlos Méndez García-Barroso won with an average of 9.98 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pablo Aguilar Dominguez finished second (13.30) and Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo finished third (13.87).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 9.52 9.98 Spain 9.5310.3312.719.5210.08
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 11.16 13.30 Spain 13.3412.8411.1613.7214.22
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 12.88 13.87 Peru 13.5217.1613.0312.8815.05
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 12.00 14.29 Spain 12.6816.8415.7114.4712.00
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.81 14.38 Spain 15.5012.2815.3611.8118.13
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 13.56 14.67 Spain 14.6515.5813.7715.5813.56
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 14.40 15.43 Spain 14.4014.4117.3314.7117.18
8 Guillermo Conde Gil 12.69 16.25 Spain 16.8616.3112.6917.7815.58
9 Ángel Sopo López 14.27 16.42 Spain 19.4315.4114.2716.2717.59
10 Alberto Masó Molina 14.38 17.10 Spain 17.5314.3818.3617.5916.19
11 Manuel López Sheriff 17.13 17.91 Spain 18.9117.4717.1317.6318.64
12 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 17.02 19.29 Spain 21.2818.1322.5617.0218.46

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 9.50 10.01 Spain 11.219.509.9110.339.78
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.30 11.90 Spain 11.3613.0029.9611.3011.33
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 11.36 12.13 Spain 12.6612.0611.3613.3611.68
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.77 12.88 Spain 15.6611.7712.6113.1612.86
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.94 14.15 Spain 14.3415.1310.9413.9414.16
6 Guillermo Conde Gil 13.75 15.14 Spain 15.6315.0514.7513.7517.00
7 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 15.22 15.45 Peru 15.4615.2215.9115.5615.34
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.72 15.51 Spain 16.9613.4012.7217.2516.16
9 Ángel Sopo López 13.08 16.74 Spain 19.5618.4613.0817.8313.93
10 Manuel López Sheriff 14.90 17.01 Spain 14.9015.6315.8021.8019.59
11 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 14.91 17.07 Spain 19.1519.2215.1816.8814.91
12 Alberto Masó Molina 11.96 17.13 Spain 18.9024.7718.5913.9111.96
13 Javier Espinosa García 15.61 17.30 Spain 16.9617.9015.6117.05DNF
14 Heng Wu Ye 12.88 18.55 Spain 16.7520.4418.4623.2712.88
15 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 13.94 18.73 Spain 18.1513.9419.4021.2518.63
16 Francisco Pérez Padilla 18.05 19.73 Spain 19.9725.8321.0018.0518.21
17 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 15.59 19.88 Spain 21.0615.5921.8817.0621.53
18 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 18.90 19.89 Spain 19.1819.2144.5918.9021.27
19 Alejandro Martín Clemente 18.66 20.13 Spain 19.3422.1322.0619.0018.66
20 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 19.63 20.98 Spain 19.6320.5920.2222.1324.65
21 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 17.72 21.52 Spain 25.5620.3629.7518.6317.72
22 Ismael Garcia Salgado 19.66 22.72 Spain 27.5219.6619.6620.9735.27
23 Luis J. Iáñez 20.53 23.92 Spain 23.5324.8323.5624.6820.53
24 Javier Tirado Ortiz 18.43 33.22 Spain 18.5343.8618.4337.2844.34

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.91 9.79 Spain 9.509.7110.7210.158.91
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.68 11.90 Spain 10.6812.3011.5211.8812.86
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.75 12.25 Spain 13.3012.0912.5911.7512.06
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 13.30 13.85 Spain 13.6213.3013.5614.3814.58
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 11.44 14.06 Peru 13.5011.4417.8314.1114.56
6 Guillermo Conde Gil 12.53 14.32 Spain 14.6914.9712.5316.3413.31
7 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 13.65 15.46 Spain 13.6516.3314.4315.6116.53
8 Heng Wu Ye 14.15 16.12 Spain 16.2215.0617.8117.0914.15
9 Ángel Sopo López 14.65 16.25 Spain 16.6532.0016.3814.6515.72
10 Alberto Masó Molina 14.06 16.61 Spain 17.0017.1318.0014.0615.71
11 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 16.03 16.70 Spain 16.9016.0316.1317.0618.46
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 14.96 16.74 Spain 17.4317.2717.0614.9615.88
13 Javier Espinosa García 15.16 17.20 Spain 17.8318.1315.1616.8416.94
14 César Rojas Contreras 15.83 17.29 Spain 17.9617.5616.8417.4615.83
15 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 14.02 17.74 Spain 18.8623.2514.0219.2515.11
16 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 16.43 18.36 Spain 22.5216.4318.3418.5218.21
17 Manuel López Sheriff 17.13 18.38 Spain 17.1318.1318.3022.0018.71
18 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 17.55 19.11 Spain 19.0217.5519.7539.9618.56
19 Francisco Pérez Padilla 17.19 19.23 Spain 21.5320.8818.2518.5517.19
20 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 18.75 19.68 Spain 20.9028.9319.3818.7518.75
21 Alejandro Martín Clemente 15.00 19.94 Spain 22.1617.6621.5315.0020.63
22 Javier Tirado Ortiz 17.61 20.27 Spain 19.2518.6824.2522.8817.61
23 Luis J. Iáñez 19.66 20.83 Spain 20.3119.6620.9723.5621.21
24 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 16.75 20.99 Spain 16.7522.05DNF17.9422.97
25 Luis Navarro Gallego 17.55 21.24 Spain 22.1124.2121.4320.1817.55
26 Daniel Martínez Marqués 20.25 21.75 Spain 20.4120.2524.5923.9320.90
27 Alvaro Ruiz García 20.13 22.18 Spain 20.1321.3825.8024.7820.38
28 Ismael Garcia Salgado 17.90 22.54 Spain 21.1817.9026.0025.3421.09
29 Elisabet Delgado Mas 19.97 22.61 Spain 24.0219.9725.5222.9620.84
30 Rubén Moreno Martinez 21.50 22.79 Spain 23.2223.1826.4721.9721.50
31 Álvaro Martín Otero 19.90 23.30 Spain 22.6325.0025.8022.2819.90
32 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 20.31 23.49 Spain 26.7220.3120.5923.16DNF
33 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 22.58 23.75 Spain 24.1824.5022.9124.1622.58
34 Jorge García Bueno 21.03 24.03 Spain 27.1525.1821.0325.6121.31
35 Raúl Sánchez Vara 20.72 24.04 Spain 20.7222.5927.1123.5825.96
36 Antonio Sánchez Benavides 20.08 24.21 Spain 23.9323.6120.0828.1525.09
37 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 17.86 24.69 Spain 32.1119.8817.8622.5031.69
38 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 24.50 27.45 Spain 26.0224.7734.6124.5031.56
39 Jaime Solsona 22.13 27.47 Spain 22.1324.5629.5829.3328.52
40 Isabel Casado Cascajo 23.31 29.30 Spain 23.31DNF33.0524.0030.86
41 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 26.19 30.62 Spain 32.4432.7129.7726.1929.66
42 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 29.15 35.09 Spain 36.0033.75DNF29.1535.52
43 Jesús Masanet García 27.18 38.56 Spain 42.0039.4627.1834.9341.30
44 Héctor Sebastián Lombraña 33.11 39.40 Spain 42.9339.5333.1136.0942.59
45 Zaloa Aguirre 41.06 41.87 Spain 42.1542.3641.0641.1143.65
46 Scherezada Ruiz Ambrinos 52.33 1:01.57 Spain 1:05.811:05.3853.521:09.2152.33
47 Fernando Calvo Sanz 45.68 1:12.30 Spain 1:34.021:16.0645.681:10.131:10.71
48 Daniel Rodriguez Fernandez 1:10.00 1:21.96 Spain 5:18.771:24.251:10.001:16.331:25.30
49 Leire Arranz Miguel 1:08.38 1:22.74 Spain 1:19.711:10.721:37.781:08.38DNF
50 Priscila Parriao de Miranda 1:21.33 1:28.22 Brazil 1:21.331:50.001:23.441:24.411:36.81
51 Marion Sanlaville 1:30.18 1:42.28 France 1:52.581:38.521:53.031:30.181:35.75

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.97 2.31 NR Spain 2.403.051.971.972.56
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2.84 3.63 Spain 3.632.843.523.754.34
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.43 3.64 Spain 3.653.804.283.433.46
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.52 4.22 Peru 6.664.613.523.934.13
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.81 4.59 Spain 4.864.152.814.757.93
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.00 5.36 Spain 4.005.276.584.229.13
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.68 5.40 Spain 5.184.596.566.443.68
8 Ángel Sopo López 5.11 5.94 Spain 9.365.655.465.116.71
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.06 6.36 Spain 6.116.936.035.067.38
10 Raúl Sánchez Vara 4.58 6.57 Spain 6.947.416.964.585.81
11 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 4.65 6.73 Spain 4.657.978.315.696.52
12 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.49 6.75 Spain 6.919.157.444.495.91
13 Ismael Garcia Salgado 6.34 7.08 Spain 7.716.6614.256.346.88
14 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 5.27 7.09 Spain 5.278.387.316.507.46
15 Isabel Casado Cascajo 5.47 7.24 Spain 5.478.907.216.068.44
16 Heng Wu Ye 4.83 7.73 Spain 6.806.9410.539.444.83
17 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 5.50 8.03 Spain 9.476.619.638.005.50
18 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 6.18 8.37 Spain 6.189.4611.386.669.00
19 Álvaro Martín Otero 6.80 9.26 Spain 9.11DNF7.976.8010.69
20 Alejandro Martín Clemente 6.90 9.63 Spain DNF6.9013.118.007.77

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2.15 2.41 NR Spain 2.832.224.302.192.15
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.97 3.31 Spain 3.753.023.182.973.72
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.33 3.96 Spain 4.313.334.183.843.86
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2.66 3.97 Spain 4.333.344.247.342.66
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 2.80 5.01 Peru 2.805.814.444.786.72
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.86 5.04 Spain 6.654.404.08DNF3.86
7 Ángel Sopo López 2.80 6.20 Spain 7.556.286.685.652.80
8 César Rojas Contreras 4.41 6.30 Spain 5.286.417.229.414.41
9 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.22 6.36 Spain 6.024.226.258.466.81
10 Daniel Martínez Marqués 5.13 6.46 Spain 6.385.8112.345.137.19
11 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 5.41 6.52 Spain 5.416.087.717.446.03
12 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 4.34 6.60 Spain 5.314.347.9112.096.58
13 Raúl Sánchez Vara 5.97 6.72 Spain 11.056.025.977.726.41
14 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.09 6.78 Spain 4.096.716.197.438.38
15 Isabel Casado Cascajo 6.31 6.93 Spain 6.657.196.966.318.08
16 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 5.83 7.03 Spain 7.406.228.685.837.47
17 Alejandro Martín Clemente 5.19 7.27 Spain 6.885.198.667.807.13
18 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 5.11 7.56 Spain 7.135.116.868.6812.08
19 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 4.05 7.66 Spain 6.367.6611.728.964.05
20 Ismael Garcia Salgado 6.97 8.28 Spain 6.979.787.1121.417.96
21 Heng Wu Ye 7.08 8.44 Spain 9.349.528.837.087.16
22 Álvaro Martín Otero 5.00 8.61 Spain 10.198.806.845.00DNF
23 Jesús Masanet García 8.41 8.77 Spain 8.669.559.088.418.58
24 Jaime Solsona 7.66 9.09 Spain 8.468.1610.657.6611.09
25 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 5.13 9.10 Spain 7.4713.2710.868.975.13
26 Rubén Moreno Martinez 7.05 9.24 Spain 10.117.317.0511.3810.30
27 Alberto Masó Molina 6.71 9.83 Spain 19.0911.349.698.476.71
28 Elisabet Delgado Mas 8.22 10.36 Spain 10.0613.4711.688.229.34
29 Javier Espinosa García 7.43 11.13 Spain 15.539.4318.167.438.44
30 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 10.21 11.14 Spain 10.4012.4114.5210.2110.61
31 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 7.16 11.18 Spain 9.977.1615.8819.437.69
32 Jorge García Bueno 10.21 11.85 Spain 12.5810.2118.9412.3110.66
33 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 10.84 13.61 Spain 13.4613.7114.1810.8413.66
34 Zaloa Aguirre 10.94 13.72 Spain 13.7110.9441.8112.7814.68
35 Leire Arranz Miguel 33.55 41.34 Spain 1:26.6647.6935.6540.6933.55

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 38.94 43.16 Spain 46.3644.4044.4638.9440.61
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 39.28 53.37 Spain 1:02.9048.781:03.5848.4439.28
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 52.30 54.46 Spain 58.5955.7152.3054.6353.05
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 55.27 57.71 Spain 55.2757.9656.761:01.5958.40
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 53.38 1:02.55 Spain 1:08.221:11.0055.1653.381:04.27
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 49.36 1:05.68 Peru 1:05.281:08.3049.361:04.001:07.75
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:01.22 1:12.84 Spain 1:15.361:01.221:07.801:15.361:19.83
8 Heng Wu Ye 1:12.11 1:17.74 Spain 1:12.111:18.031:17.401:25.341:17.80
9 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 1:11.38 1:18.11 Spain 1:15.441:18.931:11.381:23.021:19.97
10 Javier Tirado Ortiz 59.27 1:20.10 Spain 59.271:44.711:21.721:27.711:10.86
11 Ángel Sopo López 1:10.43 1:20.42 Spain 1:33.051:10.831:10.431:24.161:26.27
12 Alberto Masó Molina 1:09.38 1:26.24 Spain 1:34.111:14.561:30.061:09.381:51.40

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 40.18 43.14 Spain 41.6641.4449.0940.1846.31
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 40.94 45.95 Spain 44.6143.8340.9449.4153.84
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 48.61 51.02 Spain 52.1551.1148.6149.8054.08
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 48.36 54.04 Spain 48.361:00.1550.8051.181:00.15
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:00.03 1:03.47 Spain 1:09.561:00.031:05.331:03.941:01.15
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:05.55 1:14.83 Spain 1:08.591:22.661:13.251:30.091:05.55
7 Ángel Sopo López 1:12.11 1:16.76 Spain 1:18.471:17.411:12.111:28.341:14.41
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:04.11 1:19.18 Spain 1:24.131:16.551:16.861:04.111:25.80
9 Heng Wu Ye 1:04.28 1:20.13 Spain 1:21.021:22.021:17.361:23.001:04.28
10 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:18.77 1:21.04 Peru 1:40.501:18.771:18.861:19.411:24.84
11 César Rojas Contreras 1:20.46 1:28.59 Spain 1:21.841:33.251:20.461:38.051:30.68
12 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 1:18.16 1:29.42 Spain 1:46.021:18.161:22.09DNF1:20.15
13 Alberto Masó Molina 1:15.53 1:31.91 Spain 1:15.531:29.611:43.021:31.361:34.75
14 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 1:16.25 1:34.42 Spain 1:24.861:59.181:32.341:16.251:46.06
15 Luis J. Iáñez 1:38.31 1:43.68 Spain 1:38.311:48.081:43.521:39.431:58.59
16 Rubén Moreno Martinez 1:33.19 1:55.67 Spain 1:55.552:09.081:51.362:00.111:33.19
17 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 1:52.59 2:01.69 Spain 1:56.691:52.591:52.692:15.692:15.96
18 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:25.11 2:07.39 Spain 2:28.131:25.112:02.272:25.691:54.22
19 Daniel Martínez Marqués 1:43.02 2:13.21 Spain 1:43.022:14.522:13.002:12.11DNF
20 Raúl Sánchez Vara 2:08.18 Spain 2:08.182:09.44
21 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2:09.97 Spain 5:55.752:09.97
22 Alejandro Martín Clemente 2:21.58 Spain 2:21.58DNF
23 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 2:40.59 Spain 2:40.59DNF
24 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 3:15.16 Spain 3:20.003:15.16
25 Jorge García Bueno 4:18.52 Spain 4:55.504:18.52

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:15.90 1:26.50 Spain 1:29.631:15.901:21.931:29.401:28.18
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:23.55 1:36.28 Spain 1:45.341:23.551:30.911:32.591:47.33
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:31.86 1:41.73 Spain 1:38.751:43.501:42.941:48.251:31.86
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:54.91 2:08.78 Spain 2:27.302:02.411:54.912:11.192:12.75
5 Alberto Masó Molina 2:05.80 2:19.94 Spain 2:36.592:12.282:05.802:14.272:33.27
6 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 2:23.93 2:37.96 Spain 2:59.212:23.932:28.612:52.662:32.61
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:30.18 Spain 2:30.182:30.88
8 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 2:34.66 Peru 3:09.362:34.66
9 Rubén Moreno Martinez 2:54.15 Spain 2:54.153:19.34
10 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 3:05.00 Spain 3:27.613:05.00
11 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 7:29.34 Spain DNF7:29.34

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2:24.33 NR 2:38.32 NR Spain 2:52.052:24.332:38.58
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:52.72 2:58.03 Spain 2:52.722:55.023:06.34
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2:54.00 2:59.76 Spain 2:59.552:54.003:05.72
4 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 4:07.63 4:07.89 Spain 4:07.634:08.384:07.65
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4:11.09 4:21.94 Spain 4:28.404:11.094:26.33
6 Alberto Masó Molina 4:23.66 4:32.84 Spain 4:23.664:30.384:44.47
7 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4:35.80 4:38.14 Spain 4:42.024:35.804:36.61
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 6:00.81 Spain 6:00.81
9 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 8:02.69 Peru 8:02.69
10 Rubén Moreno Martinez 8:27.55 Spain 8:27.55

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3:54.96 NR 4:20.21 NR Spain 3:54.964:31.804:33.88
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4:07.71 4:29.08 Spain 4:07.714:28.114:51.41
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 4:51.61 5:14.32 Spain 4:51.615:59.384:51.97
4 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 5:45.72 6:12.39 Spain 5:45.726:52.865:58.58
5 Alberto Masó Molina 7:07.19 Spain 7:07.19
6 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8:04.11 Spain 8:04.11
7 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 11:18.00 Peru 11:18.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 1:24.36 1:40.58 NR Spain 1:29.301:24.362:08.09
2 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 1:37.84 DNF Spain 1:37.841:56.02DNF
3 Manuel López Sheriff 2:06.58 DNF Spain DNF2:06.58DNF
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:07.90 DNF Spain 3:05.302:07.90DNF
5 Javier Espinosa García 2:53.00 DNF Spain DNFDNF2:53.00
6 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3:25.90 DNF Spain 3:25.90DNFDNF
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4:39.41 DNF Spain 4:39.41DNFDNF
8 Jaime Solsona DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 1:52.46 DNF Spain DNF1:52.46DNF
2 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 2:10.09 DNF Spain DNF2:10.09DNF
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:33.27 DNF Spain 2:33.27DNFDNF
4 Manuel López Sheriff 3:01.53 DNF Spain DNF3:01.53DNF
5 Javier Espinosa García 3:04.00 DNF Spain DNFDNF3:04.00
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5:12.91 DNF Spain DNFDNF5:12.91
7 Jorge García Bueno 5:39.06 DNF Spain DNF6:22.885:39.06
8 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5:50.41 DNF Spain DNFDNF5:50.41
9 Jaime Solsona 8:07.78 DNF Spain 8:07.78DNFDNF
10 Alberto Masó Molina DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
10 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
10 Asier Cardoso Sánchez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
10 Daniel Gracia Ortiz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
10 Francisco Pérez Padilla DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
10 Ismael Garcia Salgado DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
10 Luis J. Iáñez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
10 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
10 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
10 Rubén Moreno Martinez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 31 DNF Spain 31DNF32
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 33 DNF Spain 3336DNF
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 36 DNF Spain DNS3736
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 37 DNF Spain DNFDNS37
5 Elisabet Delgado Mas DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 14.97 18.05 Spain 16.2519.1918.7119.5514.97
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 16.34 19.95 Spain 20.0624.8819.1720.6116.34
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 21.33 22.70 Spain 23.6927.1122.8121.5921.33
4 Alberto Masó Molina 21.18 23.89 Spain 37.4124.6621.1822.3624.65
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 18.83 26.67 Spain 28.9425.4318.8329.8625.65
6 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 23.40 27.48 Spain 44.7528.4029.8024.2523.40
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 26.03 28.12 Spain 28.3131.5627.2128.8326.03
8 Heng Wu Ye 22.81 30.38 Spain 23.5540.0039.1928.4122.81
9 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 27.05 34.83 Peru 27.0538.4656.8030.1835.86
10 Ángel Sopo López 31.27 35.42 Spain 39.9734.0931.2735.8136.36
11 Javier Tirado Ortiz 29.71 36.72 Spain 34.3029.7148.3336.5339.34
12 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 34.97 38.99 Spain 57.5934.9735.5843.0238.36
13 Manuel López Sheriff 28.59 39.25 Spain 45.3845.9439.1128.5933.25
14 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 33.25 42.27 Spain 33.2539.0840.8346.9153.93

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 15.66 18.17 Spain 15.6618.7517.8617.9119.16
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 15.72 18.28 Spain 17.5815.7217.3819.8823.16
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 20.21 22.72 Spain 20.2122.8622.7822.5223.50
4 Heng Wu Ye 21.96 22.96 Spain 22.7222.7223.4321.9623.52
5 Alberto Masó Molina 22.84 24.05 Spain 22.8422.8425.0024.3025.30
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 24.72 25.90 Spain 30.1924.7226.9425.2525.50
7 César Rojas Contreras 23.58 26.88 Spain 25.1523.5829.0531.9026.43
8 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 22.59 27.85 Spain 34.1923.6922.5927.9031.97
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 26.81 30.42 Spain 30.2831.0929.9026.8131.09
10 Manuel López Sheriff 24.30 30.72 Spain 29.3324.3034.9731.5531.28
11 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 27.83 33.37 Peru 35.1833.3027.8331.6342.58
12 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 31.11 33.96 Spain 37.2733.0937.9731.1131.52
13 Ángel Sopo López 32.86 34.19 Spain 36.5233.9134.8432.8633.83
14 Javier Espinosa García 30.21 34.69 Spain 1:01.9033.8330.2136.7133.52
15 Alvaro Ruiz García 30.19 36.97 Spain 35.3440.0342.2835.5530.19
16 Jorge García Bueno 30.33 37.07 Spain 39.6835.4630.3336.8438.90
17 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 31.72 39.13 Spain 42.4641.1831.7236.9039.31
18 Javier Tirado Ortiz 36.40 39.94 Spain 37.5536.4039.9642.3043.31
19 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 34.16 41.01 Spain 41.531:02.6643.2538.2534.16
20 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 32.58 41.43 Spain 55.0251.8335.9132.5836.55
21 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 30.30 42.46 Spain 47.7140.4356.7239.2430.30
22 Alejandro Martín Clemente 38.56 43.94 Spain 57.9038.5638.7542.4150.66
23 Ismael Garcia Salgado 36.55 45.26 Spain 49.6541.781:20.0044.3436.55
24 Luis Navarro Gallego 33.93 45.57 Spain 41.341:03.0946.2849.0933.93
25 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 42.03 51.12 Spain 52.8345.7542.0354.781:09.21
26 Raúl Sánchez Vara 41.98 52.87 Spain 53.1141.9848.6856.811:01.33
27 Elisabet Delgado Mas 48.58 57.17 Spain 51.9348.581:00.4659.131:33.09
28 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 52.28 59.86 Spain 52.281:09.211:06.3653.3059.93
29 Héctor Sebastián Lombraña 49.03 1:02.79 Spain 1:05.3049.031:08.4658.861:04.21
30 Rubén Moreno Martinez 50.11 1:02.90 Spain 53.881:07.251:09.221:07.5850.11
31 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 59.30 1:05.55 Spain 1:18.5059.3059.581:15.631:01.43
32 Francisco Pérez Padilla 1:01.06 Spain DNF1:01.06
33 Jesús Masanet García 1:25.83 Spain 1:25.831:36.66
34 Isabel Casado Cascajo 1:27.38 Spain 1:27.38DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.75 8.92 Spain 8.479.569.137.759.15
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.50 9.40 Spain 10.1920.479.937.508.08
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 9.86 11.45 Spain 12.0911.0911.169.8613.77
4 Luis J. Iáñez 12.08 13.14 Spain 12.9312.0812.2717.6814.21
5 Jesús Masanet García 10.15 13.43 Spain 18.1310.9411.2210.15DNF
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 12.36 NR 15.14 NR Peru 14.6914.7216.0012.3624.44
7 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.05 20.34 Spain 19.1636.6820.1917.0521.68
8 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 20.61 25.30 Spain 23.9427.3426.3820.6125.58
9 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 23.93 27.78 Spain 29.0023.9326.3128.0243.39
10 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 15.77 29.66 Spain 40.1622.9129.0315.7737.05
11 Ismael Garcia Salgado 1:13.27 Spain 1:13.271:33.58

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:21.84 NR 1:29.09 Peru 1:37.771:21.841:23.501:29.221:34.55
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:23.18 1:32.37 Spain 1:28.881:23.181:34.531:46.281:33.69
3 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:30.13 1:56.59 Spain 1:38.661:30.131:58.782:21.382:12.34
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:59.69 2:11.94 Spain 2:21.331:59.692:13.192:45.412:01.30
5 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2:05.72 2:14.91 Spain 2:35.932:22.522:05.722:09.032:13.19
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:11.69 2:19.27 Spain 2:18.812:11.692:20.412:19.782:19.22
7 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2:18.40 2:27.94 Spain 2:35.752:26.503:15.462:21.562:18.40
8 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 4:22.88 Spain 5:23.254:22.88

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 4.06 5.50 Spain 4.066.665.279.274.56
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.33 5.58 Spain 5.226.844.3310.364.68
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.84 6.11 Spain DNF5.973.847.944.43
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 4.81 7.79 Spain 4.818.9115.368.166.30
5 Luis J. Iáñez 3.71 8.08 Spain 3.717.568.478.21DNF
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 7.86 8.43 Spain 8.008.4611.418.847.86
7 Jesús Masanet García 8.58 10.56 Spain 8.968.5813.9614.368.77
8 Ismael Garcia Salgado 6.21 10.90 Spain DNF11.337.8013.586.21
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.47 12.45 Spain 16.7815.946.4712.009.41
10 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 5.83 12.46 Spain 13.2114.335.8317.279.83
11 Isabel Casado Cascajo 7.86 16.54 Spain 7.8617.1013.8826.0818.65

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.63 6.25 Spain 6.186.086.504.637.15
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 6.61 7.08 Spain 6.617.766.716.7815.38
3 Luis J. Iáñez 5.59 7.57 Spain 5.5911.669.167.406.15
4 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 4.84 7.77 Spain 8.119.804.847.557.66
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 6.36 7.93 Peru 7.187.539.086.3611.47
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.41 7.94 Spain 6.118.4726.845.419.25
7 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 4.59 8.58 Spain 15.218.199.774.597.78
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.31 10.03 Spain 8.418.4028.844.3113.28
9 Jesús Masanet García 8.06 11.33 Spain 12.228.8426.348.0612.93
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8.56 12.23 Spain 8.6919.5811.198.5616.81
11 Ismael Garcia Salgado 10.30 13.25 Spain 12.6510.3016.8111.9315.16
12 Isabel Casado Cascajo 11.00 13.25 Spain 11.0014.2528.5614.2211.27
13 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 12.81 14.12 Spain 14.5013.2116.9112.8114.65
14 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 10.59 14.87 Spain 10.5929.2717.2812.6914.65
15 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 10.21 16.48 Spain 13.0215.5520.8822.3010.21
16 Daniel Martínez Marqués 13.19 18.03 Spain 13.1921.2518.5514.2825.53
17 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 14.38 18.76 Spain 18.0014.38DNF18.4719.81
18 Elisabet Delgado Mas 10.90 21.21 Spain 10.9026.3433.6317.3119.97
19 Rubén Moreno Martinez 19.72 Spain 19.7233.80
20 Zaloa Aguirre 24.02 Spain 27.7124.02
21 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 31.36 Spain 31.3632.22

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.41 19.84 NR Spain 17.4121.5617.6625.6820.30
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 18.94 24.94 Spain 34.2825.8118.9428.8120.21
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 20.53 NR 27.34 NR Peru 20.5337.3123.6335.3623.02
4 Luis J. Iáñez 25.68 34.32 Spain 25.6842.7532.4333.3137.22
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 27.84 36.74 Spain 27.841:18.0333.1135.5641.56
6 Ismael Garcia Salgado 2:28.47 Spain DNF2:28.47
7 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 3:43.31 Spain 3:43.31DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 3/3 15:03 Spain 1/2 9:443/3 15:03
2 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 6/9 1:00:00 Spain 6/9 1:00:005/9 1:00:00
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3/4 17:38 Spain DNF3/4 17:38
4 Javier Espinosa García 3/4 38:12 Spain DNF3/4 38:12
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2/3 19:28 Spain 2/3 19:282/4 30:23
6 Jorge García Bueno DNF Spain DNFDNF
6 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:32.19 1:43.47 Spain 1:50.331:47.881:32.19
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2:42.41 2:55.29 Spain 2:42.413:02.063:01.41
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2:18.66 3:02.64 Spain 3:59.882:18.662:49.38
4 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 2:52.15 3:10.43 Spain 2:52.153:21.413:17.72
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:02.36 DNF Spain 2:13.252:02.36DNF
6 Alberto Masó Molina 4:15.31 Spain 4:15.31