Turkish Open 2013


Date
Apr 27, 2013
City
Istanbul, Turkey
Venue

ITU (Istanbul Technical University)

Address
ITU Maçka Kampüsüdaha, Harbiye Mh. 34367 Sisli/Istanbul
Details

School of Foreign Languages Campus

Website
Turkish Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Turkish Open 2013 team (Recep Gül, Basel Toys, Ron van Bruchem, Hanneke Rijks)

Information

Registration fee: 12 TRL.

Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) won with an average of 11.32 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vasilis Vasileris finished second (12.48) and Ahmet Güzel finished third (14.25).

Abdullah Talayhan - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.13 15.15 Turkey 15.0013.1318.2016.5013.96
Second round 7 14.24 15.72 Turkey 15.1215.5614.2417.1616.47
First round 6 13.22 14.68 Turkey 13.2217.4014.6515.6313.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.00 5.93 Turkey 6.035.726.066.055.00
First round 3 4.94 5.58 Turkey 6.505.155.725.884.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:06.56 1:14.40 Turkey 1:13.931:14.001:06.561:15.271:37.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:04.13 2:12.92 Turkey 2:15.422:22.882:08.262:15.092:04.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.39 NR 31.38 Turkey 38.5625.3928.8830.1435.12
Pyraminx Final 20 7.81 26.30 Turkey 1:08.5031.9715.757.8131.17

Adnan Bülbül - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 1:30.08 DNF Turkey 1:30.083:02.00DNFDNF2:08.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 29.94 1:10.45 Turkey 2:01.13DNF32.3829.9457.83

Ahmet Güzel - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.18 14.25 Turkey 16.3713.9915.3113.1813.44
Second round 5 13.61 14.77 Turkey 14.1113.6114.7815.43DNF
First round 4 11.86 NR 13.92 NR Turkey 12.4114.09DNF11.8615.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.42 6.63 Turkey 6.736.466.706.427.20
First round 6 3.82 NR 6.20 Turkey 6.276.636.256.093.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:21.63 1:36.44 Turkey 1:54.561:23.252:06.931:21.631:31.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 3:42.52 Turkey 4:36.403:42.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 28.60 30.63 NR Turkey 28.6031.6029.9335.1930.36
Pyraminx Final 12 5.42 NR 19.65 Turkey 26.5331.6220.185.4212.24

Ali Mohammadpour Shojai (علی محمدپورشجاعی) - Iran WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.74 14.71 Iran 12.1820.1510.7422.1211.80
Second round 2 12.28 12.85 Iran 12.9012.5512.2813.0914.15
First round 1 10.83 11.82 Iran 10.8314.8311.8811.8011.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 51.47 56.92 Iran 51.4755.631:02.1653.191:01.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:26.75 1:40.47 Iran 1:40.051:42.681:38.681:43.221:26.75

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 36.19 43.99 Sweden 42.6242.3936.1946.9749.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.58 12.05 Sweden 12.915.5812.1611.0819.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 3:03.05 Sweden 3:43.893:03.05
Pyraminx Final 8 8.38 16.13 Sweden 20.8416.8417.078.3814.47

Batuhan Şanlı - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 27.40 28.58 Turkey 27.4027.87DNF29.4228.44
First round 24 21.71 32.54 Turkey DNF34.6033.8529.1721.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 8.52 9.12 Turkey 9.798.529.018.5510.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:55.98 Turkey 2:20.411:55.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 4:48.56 Turkey 4:50.714:48.56
Pyraminx Final 17 11.22 21.28 Turkey 49.8425.5321.2711.2217.05

Bayram Sinan Yıldız - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 26.50 28.61 Turkey 28.1930.5927.0439.0726.50
First round 25 31.46 33.00 Turkey 31.9831.4631.6337.2135.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 59.38 1:08.81 Turkey 59.381:09.841:18.151:10.651:05.94

Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.53 11.32 NR Georgia 9.5313.739.7410.9313.29
Second round 1 9.50 NR 12.41 Georgia 13.28DNF9.5013.2710.68
First round 2 10.85 12.07 Georgia 11.9211.2416.8410.8513.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.15 NR DNF Georgia DNF7.155.15DNF5.30
First round 4 5.30 5.68 NR Georgia 5.306.1212.285.535.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.33 NR 51.68 NR Georgia 53.7148.8544.3352.471:00.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:31.83 NR 1:36.52 NR Georgia 1:38.591:31.831:33.891:43.961:37.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.86 NR 21.04 NR Georgia 21.9317.8620.9920.2521.87

Beyza Günsür - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 15.96 25.88 Turkey 27.1322.0628.4434.9415.96

Borislav Marchovski - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 22.18 25.90 Bulgaria 22.1823.3827.5526.7827.65
First round 19 21.97 27.17 Bulgaria 27.2129.9329.6121.9724.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.77 8.52 Bulgaria 8.0610.426.778.139.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:25.73 1:33.12 Bulgaria 1:35.951:34.611:25.731:32.711:32.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:45.77 3:18.24 Bulgaria 2:45.772:52.943:35.623:26.153:49.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Bulgaria DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 1 5.92 6.90 NR Bulgaria 7.597.159.065.925.97

Can Gücüyener - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.42 15.05 Turkey 13.7513.4214.8116.8016.60
Second round 6 13.34 15.03 Turkey 16.5214.0615.8013.3415.23
First round 5 12.72 14.59 Turkey 15.2812.7214.1618.9914.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.68 4.91 NR Turkey 7.884.885.054.684.81
First round 2 4.64 5.25 Turkey 5.315.166.815.274.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:01.03 1:04.75 Turkey 1:10.371:09.831:01.031:02.151:02.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:58.96 2:11.58 Turkey 2:13.941:58.962:11.692:14.092:09.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 29.43 34.70 Turkey 29.4331.2430.33DNF42.53
Pyraminx Final 2 6.11 8.23 NR Turkey 8.119.799.816.116.80

Can Çetin - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 17.86 20.28 Turkey 21.0117.8621.0218.8021.57
First round 14 15.15 21.31 Turkey 31.8416.4718.9028.5515.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.88 7.98 Turkey 7.1610.059.007.786.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:23.30 1:26.82 Turkey 1:26.201:26.841:28.851:27.431:23.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:35.94 2:56.45 Turkey 3:11.342:56.132:56.202:57.032:35.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Turkey DNFDNF

Cem Ünüvar - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 15.45 17.65 Turkey 15.4521.4716.8818.2117.87
First round 7 14.13 15.58 Turkey 16.6514.1314.8418.3315.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.42 5.94 Turkey 5.945.427.866.025.87
First round 8 4.46 6.56 Turkey 7.687.474.524.469.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:08.60 1:17.21 Turkey 1:08.601:17.431:28.061:19.061:15.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:41.09 2:49.45 Turkey 2:51.412:55.632:41.092:41.302:59.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 37.16 49.30 Turkey 55.031:03.2245.7047.1837.16
Pyraminx Final 11 9.97 18.73 Turkey 19.6514.4122.139.9724.19

Cengizhan Köse - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 42.68 51.12 Turkey 49.0451.0642.6853.2557.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 9.66 13.19 Turkey 14.2112.419.6612.9627.63

Doğaç Eldenk - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 25.56 28.65 Turkey 25.9625.5632.7827.22DNF
First round 18 21.75 25.69 Turkey 25.3127.1152.3824.6521.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 6.09 8.64 Turkey 7.376.0910.907.6614.66
First round 5 5.58 6.18 Turkey 5.586.0213.566.086.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:36.84 1:54.16 Turkey 1:45.271:36.842:05.972:07.211:51.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:31.40 Turkey 3:31.403:38.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 1:26.21 Turkey 1:44.911:26.21
Pyraminx Final 21 13.19 32.84 Turkey 36.7540.5613.1921.2255.61

Doğukan Uzuner - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 52.14 1:08.85 Turkey 3:51.8452.1458.651:29.8258.09

Emin Çelikkan - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.91 18.97 Turkey 25.0918.6717.8020.4414.91
First round 12 16.25 17.99 Turkey 16.2523.1118.5816.7218.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.41 7.80 Turkey 7.4610.348.367.586.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:37.40 1:56.76 Turkey 2:14.881:37.402:09.131:59.851:41.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 33.47 36.21 Turkey 35.9140.6533.4736.0536.66
Pyraminx Final 13 10.23 19.78 Turkey 16.1923.6810.2319.4827.50

Erdi Altınyay - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.68 16.30 Turkey 17.3314.6819.0616.4015.17
Second round 8 14.27 16.46 Turkey 16.4020.1816.9116.0814.27
First round 15 16.42 22.11 Turkey 16.4219.4926.912:58.0219.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.97 7.74 Turkey 7.808.275.978.507.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:23.16 1:28.93 Turkey 1:28.971:23.161:35.531:30.151:27.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 3:45.55 Turkey 4:42.943:45.55

Eren Kundakçı - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.98 17.59 Turkey 15.5014.9817.2720.0122.12
Second round 10 16.41 17.07 Turkey 22.5316.5217.9316.7516.41
First round 11 17.31 17.92 Turkey 18.5817.3117.3417.8419.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.88 7.45 Turkey 7.157.0111.285.888.18
First round 7 5.56 6.46 Turkey 5.977.566.407.015.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:31.03 1:43.91 Turkey 1:38.461:44.031:49.251:31.03DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 5:31.83 Turkey DNF5:31.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 1:33.41 Turkey 2:04.021:33.41
Pyraminx Final 14 10.33 20.27 Turkey 16.3313.0610.3331.4339.41

Gökay Tosunoğlu - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 40.42 DNF Turkey 43.96DNFDNF40.4259.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 11.37 12.13 Turkey 11.8911.3721.9412.9511.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 2:43.05 Turkey DNF2:43.05
Pyraminx Final 16 13.86 20.97 Turkey 19.7113.8617.6529.4025.56

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 32.78 46.09 Netherlands 32.7846.3049.2542.7158.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 14.02 15.53 Netherlands 20.4914.3917.3014.0214.90
Pyraminx Final 10 13.09 17.86 Netherlands 21.3026.9116.7113.0915.56

Kenan Mustafaoğlu - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 1:09.07 1:28.36 Turkey 1:19.831:38.621:48.591:26.631:09.07

Muhammed Enes Ertaş - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 21.40 23.64 Turkey 21.4024.0521.8125.0526.36
First round 13 16.02 18.88 Turkey 16.0220.7228.4418.5817.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 8.08 9.95 Turkey 13.8412.538.408.918.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 2:06.37 Turkey 2:26.722:06.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 5:47.72 Turkey 5:47.726:32.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 6:13.09 Turkey 6:13.097:06.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 36.63 48.04 Turkey 1:09.1336.6355.9747.9440.22
Pyraminx Final 18 14.79 22.55 Turkey 32.5030.8415.6321.1814.79

Murat Ibrahim Şencan - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 30.27 33.58 Turkey 31.1030.2733.5636.08DNF
First round 20 24.65 28.78 Turkey 27.7524.6531.3135.6027.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.91 9.62 Turkey 11.008.157.919.7211.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 1:06.34 Turkey 1:06.342:27.30
Pyraminx Final 5 10.59 13.74 Turkey 12.7215.1910.5919.0313.30

Mutlu Özçelebi - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 41.75 50.50 Turkey 44.7741.7554.9159.3651.83

Nikolai Petrov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 16.10 17.27 Bulgaria 17.1316.1017.1517.5432.54
First round 10 15.71 16.57 Bulgaria 18.1315.8619.9615.7115.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.57 9.28 Bulgaria 10.8910.599.537.737.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:10.01 NR 1:33.01 Bulgaria 1:30.161:30.031:38.831:10.011:50.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:05.49 Bulgaria 3:07.093:05.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 29.30 NR 42.42 NR Bulgaria 39.5343.3444.4029.3050.77
Pyraminx Final 7 11.49 14.86 Bulgaria 17.2216.2211.4915.1513.21

Nurullah Ertaş - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 28.78 54.43 Turkey DNF1:19.8745.9428.7837.49
First round 29 29.97 40.41 Turkey 29.9740.0041.2739.9642.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.47 12.64 Turkey 18.967.4720.079.009.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 4:56.13 Turkey 4:56.13DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 1:51.16 Turkey 2:10.731:51.16

Onur Keskin - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 19.05 23.49 Turkey 20.7729.6125.9523.7619.05
First round 16 18.41 23.55 Turkey 20.1643.8628.0918.4122.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 6.60 6.94 Turkey 6.616.607.157.837.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 2:21.36 Turkey 2:21.363:01.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 29.70 36.37 Turkey 48.4736.7237.9329.7034.46
Pyraminx Final 6 10.59 14.46 Turkey DNF18.3112.8310.5912.23

Radu Făciu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.47 15.84 Romania 16.4314.4714.6716.4119.64
Second round 9 15.21 16.67 Romania 16.3518.0915.2121.4015.58
First round 9 13.80 15.94 Romania 19.2216.1516.5213.8015.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.41 7.58 Romania 9.285.416.307.1610.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 54.51 1:00.02 Romania 58.001:03.5558.501:06.1354.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:17.59 2:27.78 Romania 2:28.312:30.752:34.442:24.272:17.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 28.65 31.66 Romania 32.6631.1534.8428.6531.16
Pyraminx Final 9 12.40 16.95 Romania 12.4012.8016.1322.1321.93

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.44 14.56 Netherlands 12.4414.4414.9118.1014.32
Second round 4 11.56 14.25 Netherlands 14.7513.9011.5614.1016.75
First round 8 14.18 15.59 Netherlands 14.9120.1817.2314.1814.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 5.69 6.60 Netherlands 8.945.696.087.236.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.91 1:01.35 Netherlands 1:05.221:09.661:03.2255.6151.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:57.62 2:04.41 Netherlands 1:57.621:59.742:05.952:09.352:07.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 31.55 43.77 Netherlands 36.7146.4656.7731.5548.13
Pyraminx Final 4 7.63 11.14 Netherlands 17.4710.2012.367.6310.87

Sadık Ertaş - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 31.62 43.66 Turkey 42.0447.7441.2154.5831.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 11.00 18.83 Turkey 11.0017.2327.30DNF11.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 4:32.36 Turkey 4:32.365:40.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Turkey DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 2:19.50 Turkey 2:19.502:52.14
Pyraminx Final 22 18.21 42.71 Turkey 44.1543.2118.2140.7850.21

Selami Çarpaner - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 28.40 32.49 Turkey 32.9034.2530.3328.40DNF
First round 26 29.34 35.08 Turkey 34.7258.4140.6329.9029.34

Selçuk Soner Akgül - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 27.71 39.08 Turkey 27.7137.15DNF42.9137.18
First round 28 32.72 39.32 Turkey 42.3038.3837.2932.7246.21

Sema Nur Kutlutürk - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 31.46 41.15 Turkey 37.7942.7242.9531.4645.59
First round 27 35.80 38.68 Turkey 1:29.3036.8836.6542.5135.80

Serkut Yüksel - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 24.09 27.68 Turkey 30.9726.9025.16DNF24.09
First round 22 29.33 32.02 Turkey 29.3331.3633.8030.9148.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 9.11 12.33 Turkey 12.7812.029.11DNF12.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 2:29.15 Turkey DNF2:29.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 56.94 59.57 Turkey 1:50.0256.9459.9457.491:01.28

Vasilis Vasileris - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.48 12.48 NR Greece 11.4813.2816.2112.3711.78
Second round 3 11.15 13.89 Greece 11.1513.5630.0313.5514.55
First round 3 11.53 13.16 Greece 11.5312.9514.0813.8812.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.59 5.80 Greece 4.596.445.385.906.13
First round 1 3.58 4.59 Greece 4.564.554.673.584.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 53.84 56.88 NR Greece 58.2757.861:10.1853.8454.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:34.78 NR 1:45.11 NR Greece 2:10.621:34.781:38.801:43.001:53.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.71 NR 25.93 NR Greece 25.7826.4326.8020.7125.59
Pyraminx Final 3 7.96 10.26 Greece 13.8610.349.4410.997.96

Volkan Günacti - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 21.20 38.56 Turkey 26.34DNF21.2049.0840.25
First round 17 19.43 24.24 Turkey 32.3724.9327.9219.4319.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.96 8.18 Turkey 8.168.278.1110.096.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 3:33.25 Turkey 3:33.25DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 5:34.27 Turkey 5:34.27DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Turkey DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 1:03.40 Turkey 1:03.401:17.01

Ömer Faruk Özdemir - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 43.08 50.28 Turkey 43.0852.6745.1353.0554.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 9.78 12.06 Turkey 11.4914.6522.6610.059.78
Pyraminx Final 15 10.71 20.64 Turkey 23.2724.9123.6910.7114.96

Ömer Çetinkaya - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 22.55 26.14 Turkey 27.2225.9325.2629.9322.55
First round 23 23.88 32.27 Turkey 29.8323.8841.97DNF25.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.97 10.16 Turkey 9.198.0613.23DNF6.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 4:57.38 Turkey 4:57.385:13.31
Pyraminx Final 19 17.45 24.06 Turkey 23.00DNF17.6331.5517.45

İskender Aznavur - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 21.78 26.39 Turkey 21.7829.4125.8029.6723.96
First round 21 20.74 28.82 Turkey 39.2523.9223.28DNF20.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 44.59 DNF Turkey 1:17.8658.9644.59DNFDNF