Trieste Open 2013


Date
Mar 23 - 24, 2013
City
Trieste, Italy
Venue

Oratorio della Parrocchia dei Ss. Ermacora e Fortunato

Address
Via Dei Moreri 22, 34135 Trieste, Italy
Website
Trieste Open 2013 website
Contact

Federico Viola

WCA Delegate
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
16
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Stefano Zorzi won with an average of 12.64 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jure Gregorc finished second (13.17) and Matic Omulec finished third (13.18).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefano Zorzi 11.19 12.64 Italy 13.9013.8412.5911.1911.49
2 Jure Gregorc 10.06 13.17 Slovenia 13.4613.4114.0312.6510.06
3 Matic Omulec 11.86 13.18 Slovenia 14.2113.2112.1111.8619.03
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.84 13.25 Italy 15.4411.8413.4312.3314.00
5 Marco Rota 13.53 15.45 Italy 18.5913.5313.8413.9120.83
6 Federico Viola 12.68 19.05 Italy 20.7719.6316.7512.6823.72

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jure Gregorc 9.52 11.36 Slovenia 12.8310.2111.0313.139.52
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.59 11.55 Italy 11.5610.5912.4114.7110.69
3 Matic Omulec 12.06 14.02 Slovenia 12.0613.7514.4113.9015.18
4 Stefano Zorzi 13.18 14.49 Italy 20.0914.5913.8113.1815.08
5 Marco Rota 13.84 16.71 Italy 16.0815.7518.2913.8419.94
6 Federico Viola 15.19 17.32 Italy 18.1920.8116.6917.0915.19
7 Marco Minici 15.11 18.49 Italy 19.3315.1119.0618.2218.19
8 Jernej Omulec 18.02 20.95 Slovenia 20.0018.0222.6625.0920.19
9 Michael Volpe Mayerle 18.91 22.37 Italy 23.0518.9120.1523.9025.69
10 Filippo Costa 21.91 24.06 Italy 21.9125.8023.7222.6626.43
11 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 25.80 27.97 Italy 27.0829.6927.15DNF25.80

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jure Gregorc 9.96 11.48 Slovenia 9.9611.4012.8110.2213.05
2 Stefano Zorzi 10.00 12.23 Italy 10.0011.2711.7513.6818.08
3 Boštjan Vižintin 11.22 13.01 Slovenia 15.7213.3811.2212.2813.36
4 Matic Omulec 10.36 13.42 Slovenia 10.3615.2813.9412.4013.93
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.61 13.93 Italy 13.3614.7514.1614.2812.61
6 Marco Rota 13.93 15.71 Italy 13.9318.6914.8615.0817.19
7 Federico Viola 14.43 16.88 Italy 14.4414.4318.6117.5920.03
8 Marco Minici 12.58 18.30 Italy 15.9720.1118.8312.5821.05
9 Jernej Omulec 17.83 19.24 Slovenia 17.8322.2219.7519.9018.08
10 Miroslav Delinac 18.40 19.79 Croatia 18.4019.8720.6118.9020.80
11 Michael Volpe Mayerle 16.77 20.09 Italy 24.4425.5518.7717.0616.77
12 Filippo Costa 18.38 25.07 Italy 23.6647.2718.3827.4724.09
13 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 23.02 29.24 Italy 23.0226.1328.0036.1333.58
14 Julian Galliano 28.77 31.35 Italy 28.7733.4131.8331.4430.77
15 Lucija Delinac 45.56 50.54 Croatia 1:01.4049.9449.5952.0845.56
16 Kristina Mitrović 48.46 1:03.60 Croatia 1:18.191:07.881:02.2848.461:00.65

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jure Gregorc 2.88 3.44 Slovenia 3.862.883.363.114.15
2 Matic Omulec 3.38 3.84 Slovenia 5.803.943.913.383.66
3 Marco Rota 4.15 5.32 Italy 5.467.084.154.535.96
4 Jernej Omulec 4.88 5.37 Slovenia 5.594.885.566.254.97
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.97 5.49 Italy 6.085.087.095.304.97
6 Marco Minici 5.03 6.84 Italy 6.936.388.095.037.21

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jure Gregorc 3.41 3.89 Slovenia 3.684.163.835.433.41
2 Matic Omulec 3.13 4.15 Slovenia 4.433.135.784.503.52
3 Marco Rota 3.27 4.83 Italy 8.114.694.683.275.11
4 Marco Minici 3.40 5.47 Italy 12.315.405.975.053.40
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.06 5.63 Italy 6.155.944.066.114.84
6 Jernej Omulec 5.05 6.68 Slovenia 7.436.806.167.085.05
7 Federico Viola 5.27 7.10 Italy 7.695.279.417.775.84
8 Stefano Zorzi 5.68 7.61 Italy 7.965.686.8119.038.06
9 Michael Volpe Mayerle 6.71 8.26 Italy 9.347.557.8816.096.71
10 Filippo Costa 10.05 11.44 Italy 13.0310.0511.1917.5610.09

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jure Gregorc 2.13 NR 4.27 Slovenia 2.134.283.255.28DNF
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.43 4.63 Italy 5.554.913.446.093.43
3 Matic Omulec 4.09 4.78 Slovenia 4.094.864.814.664.97
4 Marco Minici 3.08 5.61 Italy 3.086.586.724.945.31
5 Jernej Omulec 4.43 5.74 Slovenia 7.025.055.168.614.43
6 Marco Rota 5.21 6.11 Italy 5.557.117.525.685.21
7 Michael Volpe Mayerle 5.48 7.36 Italy 8.087.069.435.486.94
8 Federico Viola 3.56 7.62 Italy 3.5614.779.777.096.00
9 Stefano Zorzi 5.96 7.66 Italy 7.937.3010.447.755.96
10 Miroslav Delinac 6.63 9.24 Croatia 11.778.4314.196.637.52
11 Filippo Costa 5.88 9.66 Italy 5.8815.866.838.9413.21
12 Boštjan Vižintin 8.78 10.92 Slovenia 9.349.7813.658.78DNF
13 Julian Galliano 10.06 13.88 Italy 14.3117.5810.0612.7814.56
14 Lucija Delinac 9.13 14.24 Croatia 17.069.1328.0811.6913.97
15 Kristina Mitrović 21.21 24.82 Croatia 21.2121.7727.9024.8039.27
16 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 42.38 55.71 Italy 54.4655.971:02.7142.3856.69

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 40.80 47.91 Italy 53.8140.8044.6652.3646.71
2 Matic Omulec 44.96 48.32 Slovenia 49.3644.9650.0945.5255.15
3 Jure Gregorc 47.72 54.86 Slovenia 47.7257.2551.9155.411:10.81
4 Marco Rota 52.43 56.98 Italy 54.1157.281:06.8059.5652.43
5 Marco Minici 54.03 1:00.39 Italy 54.031:00.591:02.381:00.8059.77
6 Federico Viola 1:05.06 1:10.85 Italy 1:17.401:05.061:07.501:10.611:14.43

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 47.68 50.79 Slovenia 47.681:01.3451.8049.3151.25
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 47.81 51.96 Italy 53.5852.5954.0049.7247.81
3 Jure Gregorc 46.86 52.76 Slovenia 54.0349.9354.311:05.4346.86
4 Marco Rota 45.13 53.01 Italy 55.5053.841:02.9445.1349.68
5 Marco Minici 53.81 1:00.87 Italy 53.811:09.1558.941:05.7157.96
6 Federico Viola 59.43 1:06.95 Italy 1:04.5959.431:12.801:10.001:06.27
7 Miroslav Delinac 1:05.65 1:09.20 NR Croatia 1:10.661:10.721:16.361:06.211:05.65
8 Michael Volpe Mayerle 1:04.31 1:17.08 Italy 1:26.561:04.311:13.471:18.711:19.05
9 Jernej Omulec 1:15.03 1:18.12 Slovenia 1:15.031:17.521:17.281:19.561:20.05
10 Boštjan Vižintin 1:09.61 1:19.13 Slovenia 1:36.021:09.611:25.931:21.801:09.66
11 Stefano Zorzi 1:22.33 Italy 1:32.911:22.33

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 1:22.69 1:26.85 Slovenia 1:35.841:28.591:26.591:25.381:22.69
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:28.22 1:31.96 Italy 1:29.061:37.251:34.381:32.431:28.22
3 Jure Gregorc 1:30.58 1:37.18 Slovenia 1:39.471:43.861:40.051:32.031:30.58
4 Jernej Omulec 1:58.66 2:04.06 Slovenia 2:07.021:58.662:04.082:01.082:08.61
5 Marco Rota 1:56.56 2:16.47 Italy 2:00.132:03.552:45.721:56.56DNF

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.27 1:28.54 Italy 1:37.471:22.271:32.751:22.901:29.97
2 Matic Omulec 1:24.81 1:33.02 Slovenia 1:41.271:40.191:25.581:33.301:24.81
3 Jure Gregorc 1:33.58 1:41.63 Slovenia 1:42.331:33.581:44.161:38.401:44.80
4 Jernej Omulec 1:49.63 2:02.17 Slovenia 2:16.001:58.132:06.401:49.632:01.97
5 Marco Rota 1:52.58 2:03.78 Italy 1:52.582:06.461:55.082:11.842:09.81
6 Federico Viola 2:04.43 Italy 2:04.432:21.38
7 Boštjan Vižintin 2:06.56 Slovenia 2:17.632:06.56
8 Stefano Zorzi 2:09.25 Italy 2:09.252:18.71
9 Marco Minici 2:11.52 Italy 2:21.562:11.52
10 Miroslav Delinac 2:17.58 Croatia 2:38.912:17.58
11 Michael Volpe Mayerle 2:31.86 Italy 2:47.132:31.86

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:10.75 4:17.80 Italy 4:16.274:10.754:26.38
2 Matic Omulec 4:35.90 4:50.74 Slovenia 5:17.884:35.904:38.43
3 Jure Gregorc 6:21.38 Slovenia 6:21.38
4 Marco Rota 6:39.25 Italy 6:39.25
5 Miroslav Delinac 6:47.34 Croatia 6:47.34
6 Jernej Omulec 7:12.11 Slovenia 7:12.11
7 Boštjan Vižintin 7:41.93 Slovenia 7:41.93
8 Stefano Zorzi 8:03.18 Italy 8:03.18
9 Federico Viola 8:04.90 Italy 8:04.90

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:09.94 2:16.16 Italy 2:09.942:16.552:22.00
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:56.15 4:11.12 Italy 2:56.154:29.475:07.75
3 Federico Viola 5:14.06 DNF Italy DNFDNF5:14.06
4 Marco Rota DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:12.94 2:35.80 Italy 2:44.682:49.782:12.94
2 Marco Rota 3:00.05 DNF Italy 3:00.05DNFDNF
3 Federico Viola 3:01.69 DNF Italy DNF3:06.843:01.69
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:37.80 DNF Italy 3:37.80DNFDNF
5 Jure Gregorc DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
5 Marco Minici DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
5 Matic Omulec DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
5 Michael Volpe Mayerle DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jure Gregorc 15.80 NR 19.80 NR Slovenia 15.8025.2519.0021.0219.38
2 Matic Omulec 22.08 25.81 Slovenia 27.7225.0322.0824.9727.43
3 Marco Rota 24.81 33.40 Italy 33.2224.8135.9338.5331.06
4 Stefano Zorzi 26.13 35.48 Italy 40.0827.7138.65DNF26.13
5 Federico Viola 29.61 37.82 Italy 29.6136.5241.6535.2844.77
6 Jernej Omulec 36.53 39.84 Slovenia 37.3645.2736.5338.4643.69

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 19.63 22.87 Slovenia 21.8122.8330.4723.9619.63
2 Jure Gregorc 20.72 23.73 Slovenia 25.9420.7222.7126.0522.55
3 Stefano Zorzi 21.19 28.47 Italy 21.1927.0629.7531.1328.61
4 Jernej Omulec 29.66 34.80 Slovenia 41.9332.3733.9429.6638.09
5 Marco Rota 27.46 35.62 Italy 40.0237.4432.0827.4637.34
6 Federico Viola 34.68 42.75 Italy 37.3634.6856.4745.7545.13
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 52.11 Italy 52.1153.86
8 Marco Minici 55.65 Italy 1:21.7755.65
9 Michael Volpe Mayerle 1:00.47 Italy 1:00.471:02.71
10 Filippo Costa 1:02.11 Italy 1:02.11DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 55.08 59.10 Slovenia 55.0859.9757.8359.501:25.91
2 Jure Gregorc 1:07.30 1:24.39 Slovenia 1:34.311:30.811:16.341:26.021:07.30
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:26.50 1:31.98 Italy 1:35.931:30.581:34.721:30.631:26.50
4 Stefano Zorzi 1:22.63 1:32.46 Italy 1:54.281:36.281:22.631:26.581:34.53

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 51.36 NR 56.23 NR Slovenia 1:00.9154.5251.3658.2855.90
2 Jure Gregorc 1:19.72 1:25.43 Slovenia 1:26.971:24.031:25.281:19.721:40.62
3 Stefano Zorzi 1:12.30 1:31.04 Italy 1:12.301:30.961:42.211:39.351:22.81
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:20.22 1:31.92 Italy 1:33.581:20.221:42.961:35.091:27.08
5 Marco Rota 1:33.02 1:41.96 Italy 1:45.431:33.021:38.44DNF1:42.00
6 Jernej Omulec 1:52.38 1:55.47 Slovenia 1:56.752:01.221:54.721:52.381:54.93
7 Federico Viola 3:24.11 Italy DNF3:24.11
8 Marco Minici 3:32.21 Italy 5:20.403:32.21

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 7.30 7.93 Slovenia 7.777.948.087.308.40
2 Jure Gregorc 5.78 9.25 Slovenia 9.3810.419.595.788.77
3 Marco Rota 6.59 9.27 Italy 6.599.8610.088.089.88
4 Jernej Omulec 6.08 10.51 Slovenia 9.849.6814.666.0812.00
5 Marco Minici 5.86 13.43 Italy 10.80DNF17.665.8611.83
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 7.09 14.50 Italy 19.5814.8616.467.0912.19

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 5.13 6.21 NR Slovenia 5.435.136.698.086.50
2 Miroslav Delinac 6.13 7.75 Croatia 8.087.696.1310.777.47
3 Marco Rota 7.65 10.45 Italy 13.909.697.7515.417.65
4 Jure Gregorc 8.31 10.75 Slovenia 12.5311.418.3111.419.43
5 Jernej Omulec 10.09 11.45 Slovenia 11.3610.2512.9112.7510.09
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.19 15.28 Italy 13.2815.1820.0911.1917.38
7 Marco Minici 7.86 15.55 Italy 14.917.8617.7514.0024.59
8 Stefano Zorzi 17.36 18.44 Italy 19.2117.3618.7221.0817.40
9 Federico Viola 15.77 19.91 Italy DNF16.0215.7723.7220.00
10 Michael Volpe Mayerle 15.44 25.97 Italy 43.8816.6115.4417.43DNF
11 Kristina Mitrović 16.15 27.14 Croatia 16.1519.0517.9144.461:01.43
12 Lucija Delinac 21.69 Croatia 28.0321.69

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 12:30.00 Italy 12:30.00DNF
2 Marco Rota DNF Italy DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 8/9 48:51 Italy 8/9 48:51DNF
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3/3 24:00 Italy 3/3 24:00DNF
3 Marco Rota 1/2 10:42 Italy 1/2 14:081/2 10:42
4 Federico Viola DNF Italy DNFDNF
4 Jure Gregorc DNF Slovenia DNFDNF
4 Marco Minici DNF Italy DNFDNS
4 Matic Omulec DNF Slovenia DNFDNF