Tohoku Open 2015


Date
Sep 13, 2015
City
Miyagi, Japan
Venue

L-Park Sendai

Address
Aoba-ku, Sendai Ichiban-cho 4-chome 11th No. 1
Details

Seminar Hall

Website
Tohoku Open 2015 website
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

WCA Delegate
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
34
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) won with an average of 9.73 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) finished second (11.71) and Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) finished third (12.37).

Akira Misawa (三沢昂) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 11.97 14.67 Japan 12.9116.5816.0615.0311.97
First round 9 12.19 14.80 Japan 15.3315.6812.1915.2813.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 53.71 1:00.20 Japan 1:01.9053.7753.711:04.941:43.81
First round 4 47.11 53.67 Japan 54.0947.1159.9355.1551.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:06.94 DNF Japan DNF1:06.94DNF

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.77 9.73 Japan 10.787.778.8810.1310.18
Second round 1 7.43 8.92 Japan 8.367.438.4710.659.94
First round 1 7.83 9.13 Japan 10.279.409.598.407.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Japan DNF

Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.86 14.63 Japan 16.0214.1913.6812.8619.72
Second round 4 11.44 13.07 Japan 14.6612.9014.5511.4411.77
First round 4 10.19 12.75 Japan 14.6610.8312.7710.1915.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.55 5.35 Japan 4.555.034.966.067.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 54.50 1:02.33 Japan 1:02.411:04.551:13.831:00.0354.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:55.05 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:55.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Japan DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 5.43 5.77 Japan 6.595.435.756.025.53

Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.36 13.58 Japan 13.4714.1113.6611.3613.61
Second round 5 11.36 13.33 Japan 13.0214.1612.8111.3616.91
First round 7 10.90 13.69 Japan 12.0315.2710.9015.2113.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.50 5.30 Japan 4.315.433.506.159.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.41 50.09 Japan 39.4158.751:03.1649.5342.00
First round 2 45.08 49.67 Japan 49.7146.0553.2545.081:04.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 Japan 32
Pyraminx Final 2 6.22 6.68 Japan 6.277.526.866.916.22

Hidehiro Yashima (八島秀裕) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 52.90 DNF Japan 1:04.94DNF52.901:03.77DNF

Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.96 17.96 Japan 18.0318.3124.8617.5313.96
First round 17 14.55 19.56 Japan 20.1118.1114.5522.8120.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 49.68 1:03.52 Japan 1:04.801:25.1949.681:08.4457.31

Hisao Ouchi (大内久夫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 35.33 38.54 Japan 43.4758.3835.3336.2235.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 15.43 19.75 Japan 17.5915.4322.2119.4623.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Japan DNF

Keiichiro Ara (荒慶一郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 57.44 1:15.43 Japan 57.441:21.221:21.001:17.021:08.27

Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 7 13.03 13.84 Japan 13.5516.4113.0314.1913.77
First round 6 11.63 13.20 Japan 11.6313.4116.4113.4312.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.31 4.66 Japan 5.134.365.554.314.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.63 51.86 Japan 56.1946.6351.471:02.8147.91
First round 3 49.30 53.11 Japan 56.4149.3052.5651.9754.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:22.83 2:45.50 Japan 2:22.832:28.053:25.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Japan DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 8.41 10.71 Japan 8.9313.279.938.4114.08

Kenta Furukawa (古川研太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 26.40 32.86 Japan 32.9636.9033.3332.3026.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 7.83 10.19 Japan 7.838.0612.4410.0818.97

Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.80 17.70 Japan 19.0615.2718.7720.1811.80
First round 19 20.38 22.99 Japan 20.3824.2825.4621.6123.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 Japan 38
Pyraminx Final 4 7.43 9.87 Japan 20.5811.037.4310.588.00

Marek Pepke - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 17.63 20.55 Poland 19.7522.3825.2119.5217.63
First round 15 16.06 17.49 Poland 17.4416.8818.1526.5016.06

Meisei Suzuki (鈴木明星) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 34.19 37.40 Japan 34.3434.1937.5850.5640.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 10.93 11.80 Japan 11.0813.1510.9313.1311.19

Motoya Shinozaki (篠崎基矢) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 10.21 16.51 Japan 10.2113.28DNF17.9118.33
Pyraminx Final 9 12.78 20.08 Japan 25.0512.7816.4725.1918.71

Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 16.00 18.85 Japan 20.5221.7718.9717.0616.00
First round 13 14.66 16.35 Japan 14.6617.1816.8316.9015.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.58 5.91 Japan 4.585.555.286.916.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:02.69 1:04.05 Japan 1:02.691:04.001:04.971:03.191:17.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:01.11 DNF Japan DNF4:01.11DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 54 Japan 54
Pyraminx Final 6 8.84 15.15 Japan 12.189.4623.818.8424.00

Ryota Akimoto (秋元良太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 19.28 21.39 Japan 21.7522.9019.2823.9319.53
First round 18 18.21 21.80 Japan 23.3319.1125.9722.9718.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 8.36 10.54 Japan 11.0216.028.938.3611.66

Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 8 12.31 14.16 Japan 14.6112.3113.53DNF14.33
First round 5 11.40 13.02 Japan 15.3113.8113.8011.4611.40

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 14.59 15.38 Japan 14.8616.3415.9715.3114.59
First round 11 13.88 15.44 Japan 16.3113.8818.1515.8014.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.90 3.07 Japan 2.502.591.904.115.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:37.91 DNF Japan 3:35.65DNF2:37.91

Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 21.40 24.68 Japan 21.4023.3426.2824.4128.00
First round 21 21.15 23.65 Japan 26.1927.8422.4422.3121.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:50.78 DNF Japan 4:50.78DNFDNF

Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 13.59 15.36 Japan 16.5613.5915.6915.4414.96
First round 10 13.63 15.00 Japan DNF15.3013.6313.8115.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:05.93 DNF Japan 1:12.931:06.65DNF1:05.93DNF

Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 20.78 23.18 Japan 22.5620.7822.0624.9129.72
First round 22 18.96 25.94 Japan 27.2126.9318.9628.3823.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 7.84 13.35 Japan 16.0213.1318.507.8410.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:35.94 1:58.75 Japan 2:02.551:35.942:02.431:55.381:58.43

Tatsuya Yamamoto (山本竜玄) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 11.22 19.13 Japan 17.0315.6950.3811.2224.66
First round 8 13.11 14.69 Japan 15.2214.1517.0214.6913.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.36 7.22 Japan 6.368.278.246.526.90

Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.91 5.82 Japan 3.915.336.165.979.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 Japan 27

Tomohiro Tanno (丹野智博) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.22 13.63 Japan 13.6314.8012.2212.9314.33
Second round 6 11.06 13.52 Japan 15.9312.7816.2511.8411.06
First round 14 15.43 16.38 Japan 15.5618.7817.0015.4316.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.22 57.83 Japan 49.2252.711:02.5858.211:07.06
First round 6 55.38 59.42 Japan 1:00.691:00.971:06.2855.3856.61

Tomoki Tanno (丹野知樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 48.80 58.47 Japan 1:07.4048.801:27.0656.5851.44

Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 15.11 17.03 Japan 18.8015.6916.6119.4015.11
First round 12 14.08 15.57 Japan 15.0214.0817.4116.3115.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 54.78 1:01.78 Japan 54.7856.061:12.631:37.1856.66

Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 26.38 29.41 Japan 28.8148.0926.3829.9129.52
First round 24 24.02 31.60 Japan 28.91DNF34.8131.0824.02

Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.96 12.37 Japan 12.8110.9612.0312.2813.19
Second round 2 10.81 12.59 Japan 13.7511.4313.8610.8112.59
First round 3 10.03 12.59 Japan 10.0311.1913.3413.2513.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.22 44.23 Japan 44.4036.2244.3044.0051.96
First round 1 46.94 49.49 Japan 50.6846.9448.5349.2752.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 42.36 DNF Japan 54.88DNF42.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 Japan 31

Yuka Komatsu (小松由佳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 35.16 48.10 Japan 2:01.8447.5950.7545.9635.16

Yuki Narumi (鳴海雄貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 19.58 21.99 Japan 24.8619.5825.9320.5620.56
First round 20 19.38 23.00 Japan 19.9625.4628.0923.5819.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.55 12.47 Japan 15.2712.5515.595.559.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:37.28 2:26.36 Japan 2:29.342:16.911:37.282:32.832:55.93
Pyraminx Final 7 13.21 17.64 Japan 17.8320.5514.7720.3313.21

Yuki Saito (齋藤裕樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 26.80 30.17 Japan 29.5929.8826.8031.0332.97
First round 23 26.90 29.74 Japan 41.0927.0332.1926.9030.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 9.58 16.66 Japan 9.5816.6914.5026.9618.80

Yurina Suzuki (鈴木優里菜) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 48.75 49.27 Japan 56.0248.9748.7549.5649.27
Pyraminx Final 8 12.72 18.62 Japan 19.2523.3012.7215.1521.46

Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 15.58 17.64 Japan 21.4317.8416.4615.5818.61
First round 16 13.84 19.12 Japan 18.5523.9613.8419.0619.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.44 4.80 Japan 3.446.134.037.664.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 59.36 1:13.62 Japan 1:13.931:17.7559.361:14.711:12.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:47.03 DNF Japan 2:02.531:47.03DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44 Japan 44

Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.78 11.71 Japan 9.7812.1817.6611.3611.58
Second round 3 12.11 12.84 Japan 12.1112.1113.4313.4712.97
First round 2 11.38 12.57 Japan 12.6911.3813.5016.1811.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.00 4.74 Japan 18.094.554.405.284.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.41 50.81 Japan 45.4152.3348.5654.2851.55
First round 5 46.16 53.92 Japan 52.2254.5858.3354.9646.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:01.21 DNF Japan DNF3:01.21DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37 Japan 37
Pyraminx Final 3 5.84 7.07 Japan 5.847.315.938.007.97