Thailand Open 2011


Date
Apr 30 - May 1, 2011
City
Bangkok, Thailand
Venue

IT Mall Fortune

Address
1 Rachadaphisek Rd., Dindaeng
Details

3rd Floor, Activity Area

Website
Thailand Open 2011 website
Contact

Thailandcube Team

WCA Delegate
Chatchawan Jaruwattanakun (ชัชวาลย์ จารุวัฒนกุล)
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 7.68 NR 9.28 Thailand 7.6810.009.6312.318.22
2 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 9.47 10.68 Thailand 10.2812.0813.479.699.47
3 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 9.52 10.96 Thailand 10.0617.0311.5311.289.52

2x2x2 Cube

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 37.66 NR 45.29 NR Thailand 37.6643.2844.4453.5548.16
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 43.65 47.51 Thailand 43.6553.4144.9453.6544.18
3 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 43.63 49.69 Thailand 52.9043.631:00.7548.8347.34

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:11.68 NR 1:19.89 NR Thailand 1:11.681:18.931:17.681:23.061:28.43
2 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1:21.00 1:29.51 Thailand 1:21.001:23.211:57.401:33.561:31.77
3 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 1:21.56 1:31.26 Thailand 1:30.721:36.211:33.111:21.561:29.96

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:36.86 NR 2:46.90 NR Thailand 2:45.632:36.862:58.21
2 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 3:17.88 3:30.21 Thailand 3:25.563:17.883:47.19
3 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 3:28.56 3:35.36 Thailand 3:42.183:35.343:28.56

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 4:51.68 5:04.45 Thailand 5:24.914:51.684:56.75
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5:23.59 5:27.06 Thailand 5:32.975:23.595:24.63
3 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 5:26.09 5:36.17 Thailand 5:55.035:26.095:27.40

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:23.58 1:33.47 Thailand 1:51.271:23.581:25.56
2 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 1:43.72 1:57.61 Thailand 1:43.722:14.061:55.06
3 Chinnaboot Sangdara (ชินบุตร แสงดารา) 3:17.84 DNF Thailand DNF3:24.753:17.84

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 13.81 15.87 NR Thailand 15.0813.8120.3815.1917.33
2 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 14.88 16.24 Thailand 15.5815.9314.8819.7117.21
3 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 12.50 17.35 Thailand 18.8617.2216.5618.2712.50

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 1:01.78 NR 1:08.16 NR Thailand 1:06.301:14.801:01.781:09.841:08.33
2 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1:07.21 1:18.00 Thailand 1:28.301:09.111:28.211:07.211:16.68
3 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 1:20.08 1:26.66 Thailand 1:20.081:26.001:29.471:36.531:24.52

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 5.96 6.32 Thailand 6.289.036.086.595.96
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5.03 6.82 Thailand 7.167.385.917.945.03
3 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 6.81 7.88 Thailand 7.467.348.839.526.81

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noppawat Kumdee (ณพวัฒน์ คำดี) 16.31 21.20 Thailand 16.3120.1631.1922.4121.03
2 Watjakorn Suwadinkul 21.90 25.38 Thailand 21.9032.0622.1824.7729.18
3 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 15.15 NR 26.96 Thailand 29.1915.1526.3329.3325.36

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 2/2 9:23 NR Thailand 2/2 9:23
2 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 2/3 17:57 Thailand 2/3 17:57
3 Chinnaboot Sangdara (ชินบุตร แสงดารา) 1/2 11:51 Thailand 1/2 11:51

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 49.27 NR Thailand 1:01.7549.27
2 Thapapol Dantrakul (ฐปพล ด่านตระกูล) 59.91 Thailand 1:40.8659.91
3 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 1:51.69 Thailand 2:00.521:51.69

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aphichotewisit Woowong (อภิโชติวิสิทธิ์ วูวงศ์) 1.08 1.14 Thailand 1.211.13DNF1.081.09
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.06 1.27 Thailand 1.061.091.43DNF1.28
3 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 0.83 NR 1.31 Thailand DNF1.150.860.831.91

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Watjakorn Suwadinkul 2.52 2.74 NR Thailand 2.553.052.615.052.52
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2.44 NR 3.15 Thailand 2.912.833.722.443.84
3 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 2.97 3.63 Thailand 3.552.973.473.933.86
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.