Tambov Autumn 2019


Date
Nov 2 - 3, 2019
City
Tambov, Russia
Venue

Lyceum №14

Address
г. Тамбов, ул. Мичуринская, 112Б
Details

3rd floor

Website
Tambov Autumn 2019 website
Contact

Tambov Autumn 2019 Org.team

Organizers
Alexey Yarygin and Irina Yarygina
WCA Delegate
Maria Zhits
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.
ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition, pay for your participation and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail where is a letter from organisation team. There is written how to change your application that it will be accepted. Please keep your id document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with yourself to prove your identity and get competitor badge. You won't be allowed to compete without this badge.

Чтобы принять участие в чемпионате необходимо отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться"), оплатить участие и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности. После предъявления удостоверния личности вы получите бейдж участника. Без бейджа вы не будете допущены к участию в чемпионате.

Обратите внимание, что если это Ваш первый чемпионат, то сначала Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA, а только потом приступать к регистрации на даный чемпионат!

Payments

The competition fee - 400 RUB
You should pay a fee after applying on the WCA.
Applications of the competitors who applied on the WCA website but didn't pay the fee will be canceled within 3 days.
You can pay a fee on the website https://cubingrf.org/tambov-autumn-2019/
After registering and paying, you will receive a confirmation of your application on your e-mail within 2 days. If after that time your application is still not approved, please contact mzhits@worldcubeassociation.org

Как оплатить участие

Стоимость участия 400 RUB вне зависимости от количества дисциплин.
Оплата производится после подачи заявки на сайте WCA.
В случае, если участник подал заявку на WCA, но не оплатил участие, его заявка аннулируется в течение 3 дней.
Участие оплачивается на сайте Федерации спидкубинга по этой ссылке https://cubingrf.org/tambov-autumn-2019/ (там же находится инструкция по оплате)
Ожидайте на электронном ящике подтверждение одобрения Вашей заявки. Если в течение 2 суток после оплаты Ваша заявка всё ещё не одобрена, пожалуйста, напишите на mzhits@worldcubeassociation.org

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alexander Bashutkin won with an average of 8.53 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Timur Imanov finished second (9.56) and Dmitry Gundin finished third (10.19).

European records: Dmitry Gundin‎ Clock 3.67 (single).

Alexander Bashutkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.82 8.53 Russia 7.828.2511.708.508.83
Second round 2 8.18 9.63 Russia 8.1811.448.299.1712.15
First round 1 8.54 9.53 Russia 8.5411.448.888.9810.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.75 NR 2.24 Russia 1.773.070.751.897.28
First round 1 1.47 2.56 Russia 1.472.42DNF1.653.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.94 36.04 Russia 38.8037.1237.1131.9433.88
First round 1 30.51 35.38 Russia 36.9733.6136.7230.5135.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:09.98 1:15.14 Russia 1:16.891:15.201:18.401:09.981:13.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:24.94 DNF Russia DNF5:24.94DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.86 13.96 Russia 14.2913.9513.6517.6410.86
First round 1 12.82 14.14 Russia 16.9813.9815.0813.3512.82
Clock Final 4 9.17 11.84 Russia DNF12.6111.559.1711.36
Megaminx Final 3 58.36 1:03.91 Russia 1:09.381:03.0459.321:12.4658.36
First round 3 57.02 1:02.09 Russia 1:09.3958.041:00.451:07.7957.02
Pyraminx Final 1 2.56 3.10 Russia 2.842.813.652.5614.42
First round 2 2.36 3.73 Russia 3.063.724.402.366.70
Skewb Final 2 3.63 4.91 Russia 4.424.263.637.766.04
First round 1 3.64 5.05 Russia 3.644.386.124.64DNF
Square-1 Final 2 15.12 18.37 Russia 20.7015.1227.3517.9516.45

Alexey Gundin (Алексей Гундин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 22.04 28.23 Russia 34.0132.4422.0429.4322.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.92 5.21 Russia 5.136.865.355.164.92
Clock Final 3 9.60 11.57 Russia 11.8011.4811.429.60DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 12.48 12.77 Russia 12.4812.9412.50DNF12.88

Alexey Yarygin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 15.31 17.26 Russia 17.2317.2422.8017.3015.31
First round 16 17.46 20.00 Russia 21.4517.4618.6623.0219.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.29 5.14 Russia 7.404.405.324.295.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:03.33 1:06.08 Russia 1:10.461:03.331:03.971:03.801:13.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:47.06 1:58.47 Russia 2:02.461:54.001:59.441:47.062:01.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 49.33 Russia 49.3359.10
Clock Final 9 18.35 19.48 Russia 18.3519.6819.6919.0620.55
Megaminx Final 7 1:18.25 1:19.66 Russia 1:20.751:18.901:18.25DNF1:19.32
First round 9 1:10.96 1:20.23 Russia 1:15.711:24.391:20.591:10.961:28.67
Pyraminx First round 15 8.05 11.10 Russia 12.7510.828.059.7213.44
Skewb Final 9 6.52 7.82 Russia 6.52DNF8.027.278.18
First round 8 7.47 8.60 Russia DNF8.437.779.607.47
Square-1 Final 7 30.26 37.42 Russia 1:10.0337.8638.0036.3930.26

Andrei Reshetnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 37.45 53.94 Russia 1:15.5853.5637.4550.4957.78

Andrey Mishin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.53 12.74 Russia 11.5312.2412.2113.7615.57
Second round 8 11.62 13.05 Russia 11.6813.0418.9114.4411.62
First round 6 10.37 11.32 Russia 11.8710.8612.5710.3711.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.28 3.41 Russia 3.014.502.282.716.92
First round 7 3.21 3.91 Russia 3.614.464.303.213.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.06 51.26 Russia 58.0547.9845.06DNF47.76
First round 7 45.33 50.20 Russia 50.9155.8445.3348.5451.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:28.71 1:38.85 Russia 1:44.351:42.201:36.481:37.871:28.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.24 27.95 Russia 43.2127.1026.2428.2528.49
First round 9 26.80 31.60 Russia 31.4526.8030.3436.1533.01
Clock Final 6 11.88 16.33 Russia DNF11.8814.5514.1120.33
Megaminx Final 4 1:01.17 1:04.05 Russia 1:03.401:06.531:04.251:04.501:01.17
First round 5 1:01.55 1:06.34 Russia 1:04.181:01.551:19.421:09.061:05.78
Pyraminx Final 4 3.76 4.43 Russia 4.205.953.815.293.76
First round 3 3.53 3.98 Russia 3.685.944.224.053.53
Skewb First round 11 6.31 11.72 Russia 14.199.7012.7412.736.31
Square-1 Final 4 14.65 19.77 Russia 14.6521.3021.2122.2216.80

Andrey Razzhivin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 19.47 21.58 Russia 24.1522.0820.0619.4722.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.84 8.69 Russia 10.667.848.009.128.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:11.98 1:19.92 Russia 1:20.441:11.981:35.901:15.421:23.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:26.39 Russia 2:26.392:36.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 39.94 49.54 Russia 42.9739.941:49.4953.3352.31
Square-1 Final 8 39.01 50.74 Russia 55.8549.1439.0154.7148.36

Andrey Strigachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 25.85 31.95 Russia 39.2425.8536.1930.6429.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 8.68 10.25 Russia 8.6817.4910.5410.329.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 2:43.94 Russia 2:43.943:25.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 2:19.53 Russia 2:27.932:19.53
Megaminx First round 13 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 28 14.68 25.92 Russia 27.46DNF14.6823.8226.49
Skewb First round 23 23.04 32.81 Russia 35.83DNF34.6127.9823.04

Anna Kuleshova (Анна Кулешова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 1:20.35 1:27.86 Russia 1:31.951:25.911:25.721:20.351:49.19

Artemiy Kopiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 16.89 19.23 Russia 16.9221.0821.5316.8919.68
First round 17 15.83 21.23 Russia 20.0524.6115.8321.6122.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.07 6.73 Russia 6.726.467.015.077.85
First round 8 3.01 4.67 Russia 8.404.245.604.163.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 38.45 47.57 Russia DNF38.4554.1548.3740.19
Pyraminx First round 22 12.22 14.35 Russia DNF13.2813.6116.1512.22
Skewb First round 18 12.89 18.27 Russia 12.8925.1218.0817.1119.61

Denis Vikulin (Денис Викулин) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 15.17 19.30 Ukraine 21.0619.5017.3415.1726.68
First round 19 16.98 21.78 Ukraine 21.7216.9821.2322.3926.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.81 5.27 Ukraine 5.105.415.294.817.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 59.89 1:12.07 Ukraine 1:09.5759.891:19.941:10.211:16.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:56.39 Ukraine 3:24.732:56.39
Pyraminx Final 7 4.83 7.06 Ukraine 6.147.567.494.8310.05
First round 9 5.89 6.99 Ukraine 5.897.566.148.267.28
Skewb Final 8 5.21 7.76 Ukraine DNF7.635.216.449.20
First round 6 7.15 7.90 Ukraine 7.157.957.5610.018.20

Dmitriy Korostelev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 16.27 18.01 Russia 19.3621.2117.5716.2717.09
First round 14 16.36 19.20 Russia 17.2721.9423.7018.4016.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 27.88 32.06 Russia 30.7931.2527.8834.9134.15
First round 10 24.56 33.89 Russia 24.5629.0035.9240.1736.74

Dmitry Blinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 33.47 36.67 Russia 38.0533.4736.2244.8635.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.63 9.39 Russia 8.339.3610.4813.587.63
Pyraminx First round 16 9.95 11.18 Russia 16.8810.0812.019.9511.45

Dmitry Gundin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.78 10.19 Russia 11.018.7813.389.1110.45
Second round 3 8.36 10.10 Russia 10.089.548.3610.6710.93
First round 2 9.21 9.84 Russia 9.9310.299.3112.169.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.17 3.11 Russia 3.963.482.342.173.52
First round 3 2.14 2.78 Russia 2.715.683.282.362.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.50 43.61 Russia 49.6239.5043.5141.8745.46
First round 6 40.24 44.84 Russia 42.7540.2456.9750.9940.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:35.55 1:48.83 Russia 1:42.971:35.551:52.221:51.302:05.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.86 18.40 Russia 21.1814.8616.5319.5919.07
First round 4 15.90 17.68 Russia 17.3119.5215.9021.2516.20
Clock Final 1 3.67 ER 6.17 Russia 6.397.05DNF3.675.06
Pyraminx Final 2 2.81 3.82 Russia 5.125.743.412.922.81
First round 5 2.57 4.14 Russia 3.625.492.574.754.04
Skewb Final 3 2.48 5.31 Russia 5.934.102.485.906.16
First round 2 4.19 5.20 Russia 4.195.165.175.665.27

Elizaveta Ermolkina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 12.43 16.47 Russia 17.6014.83DNF12.4316.98
First round 12 14.08 16.04 Russia 17.6217.9514.0814.7015.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.22 5.86 Russia 6.814.885.897.113.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.22 52.48 Russia 55.4047.2250.3855.2651.81
First round 9 43.53 50.97 Russia 43.5347.2757.72DNF47.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:56.81 2:01.39 Russia 2:03.251:56.811:57.532:03.39DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:21.51 DNF Russia DNF5:21.51DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 28.33 30.97 Russia 28.3337.7633.2628.9030.74
First round 8 28.31 30.32 Russia 30.8929.9732.4428.3130.10
Clock Final 5 10.96 12.60 Russia DNF10.9612.8112.3312.66
Megaminx First round 10 1:33.88 1:48.94 Russia 1:43.011:53.271:33.881:53.401:50.55
Pyraminx Final 10 7.78 8.97 Russia 9.428.9210.418.587.78
First round 10 6.46 7.44 Russia 8.257.476.676.468.19
Skewb First round 17 12.27 18.22 Russia 18.7115.0225.2912.2720.93

Elvira Bashkatova (Эльвира Башкатова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 1:32.88 2:16.40 Russia 1:46.20DNF3:19.131:32.881:43.87

Gleb Strygin (Глеб Стрыгин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 16.38 18.72 Russia 18.2119.0816.3818.8624.39
First round 21 17.10 24.32 Russia 17.1025.3221.9525.6832.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.92 5.85 Russia 6.274.157.297.122.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 46.36 Russia 46.3647.88
Pyraminx First round 17 9.28 11.71 Russia 11.829.839.2813.4721.88
Skewb First round 15 13.11 16.14 Russia 18.5316.5720.9113.3313.11

Ilya Shlykov (Илья Шлыков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.28 16.44 Russia 24.3012.2814.6619.4515.20
Second round 10 11.13 15.76 Russia 16.5118.5516.6914.0811.13
First round 9 14.34 15.67 Russia 15.8017.2816.0114.3415.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.64 55.85 Russia 50.611:02.5949.6454.341:06.90
First round 8 42.12 50.70 Russia 52.1954.3656.4145.5642.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:17.85 1:29.97 Russia 1:31.341:24.701:33.881:17.851:36.59
Megaminx Final 8 1:10.24 1:21.60 Russia 1:26.491:37.021:10.241:18.991:19.33
First round 8 1:09.63 1:17.42 Russia 1:25.881:16.421:15.911:19.931:09.63

Irina Yarygina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 40.07 47.66 Russia 40.0752.3545.7054.3044.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 11.57 17.00 Russia 14.5519.9916.4720.0811.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:38.61 Russia 2:46.632:38.61
Pyraminx First round 24 14.31 16.25 Russia 21.3715.9814.7418.0314.31
Skewb First round 21 19.65 27.81 Russia 28.1247.5821.1119.6534.19

Ivan Lobutev (Иван Лобутев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 22.33 26.25 Russia 26.4325.5026.8326.9622.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.38 8.15 Russia 7.618.427.388.428.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:41.55 Russia 1:41.552:13.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 58.69 Russia 1:09.4658.69
Pyraminx First round 14 6.53 10.93 Russia 11.5211.1310.1413.146.53
Skewb First round 16 12.46 17.40 Russia 19.4215.6217.1727.0012.46

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.62 11.14 Russia 9.62DNF9.6912.7810.94
Second round 4 9.65 10.17 Russia 9.6510.1910.6012.829.71
First round 3 9.51 10.18 Russia 9.829.5110.7911.609.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.35 2.89 Russia 3.752.392.352.545.70
First round 6 3.35 3.53 Russia 3.413.353.723.466.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.71 35.82 Russia 43.7438.5633.7133.8935.02
First round 3 37.61 39.01 Russia 39.7137.6139.0941.1938.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 54.51 1:05.73 Russia 54.511:09.401:05.211:03.611:08.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:09.80 DNF Russia DNF2:09.803:23.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.99 16.65 Russia 13.9921.4815.8916.8717.20
First round 5 13.83 18.02 Russia 17.7713.8317.2319.6119.06
Megaminx Final 6 59.45 1:14.08 Russia 1:18.4159.451:10.221:13.611:19.37
First round 6 1:06.68 1:10.46 Russia 1:06.681:08.241:08.021:15.111:22.40

Ivan Voropaev (Иван Воропаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 54.37 1:04.86 Russia 56.461:07.611:10.521:13.9654.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 22.02 25.63 Russia 23.5828.86DNF24.4422.02
Pyraminx First round 30 24.46 43.55 Russia 26.0724.4631.511:13.06DNF
Skewb First round 22 20.50 29.13 Russia 26.8333.6826.8720.5034.52

Kirill Inyakin (Кирилл Инякин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 1:21.53 2:23.99 Russia 1:21.652:52.81DNF1:21.532:57.51

Kirill Muleva (Кирилл Мулева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 1:06.72 1:27.80 Russia 1:19.57DNF1:09.091:06.721:54.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 25.43 40.63 Russia 50.3131.3955.9225.4340.20

Maksim Zherebyatev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 18.27 24.98 Russia 25.4127.7421.7918.27DNF
First round 22 20.44 24.78 Russia DNF22.3225.1026.9320.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.49 DNF Russia DNF8.4911.31DNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 2:09.44 Russia 2:10.992:09.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 21 9.96 14.19 Russia 13.839.9615.0715.5713.67
Skewb First round 12 7.70 13.28 Russia 11.967.7018.5921.949.29
Square-1 Final 9 1:10.52 Russia 2:29.391:10.52

Maria Zhits - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.29 14.22 Russia 13.3414.0413.2915.2816.67
Second round 9 13.46 14.00 Russia 13.4614.1513.5117.8614.33
First round 11 14.89 16.03 Russia 14.8916.6715.7917.6315.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 55.50 1:02.79 Russia 1:11.011:05.8155.5057.601:04.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:45.29 1:48.11 Russia 1:59.481:49.491:47.071:45.291:47.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:36.53 DNF Russia 3:36.53DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 9 1:14.10 1:21.60 Russia 1:28.091:24.451:25.871:14.101:14.49
First round 7 1:10.33 1:16.16 Russia 1:17.721:10.331:13.231:17.531:20.61
Square-1 Final 6 19.52 28.67 Russia 24.7725.6019.5235.6536.67

Maxim Ilin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.58 11.13 Russia 9.589.8311.1412.4112.44
Second round 5 8.86 10.71 Russia 14.049.8010.1712.178.86
First round 5 9.71 10.61 Russia 9.9411.4411.2610.639.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.15 2.81 Russia 2.152.697.402.762.99
First round 5 1.92 3.42 Russia 5.503.214.331.922.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.19 41.02 Russia 38.1943.5039.8439.7345.52
First round 2 31.90 38.85 Russia 39.5144.9631.9039.0837.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.81 1:09.24 Russia 1:05.811:09.671:06.511:18.071:11.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:11.16 DNF Russia 2:11.162:50.19DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.85 17.39 Russia 21.0916.6516.6618.8714.85
First round 3 15.22 17.04 Russia 15.6819.5518.6516.7915.22
Clock Final 2 7.81 11.53 Russia 10.6913.6012.937.8110.96
Megaminx Final 5 1:03.03 1:05.70 Russia 1:06.051:05.621:03.031:08.061:05.44
First round 4 59.07 1:04.55 Russia 1:01.251:11.7259.071:04.751:07.65
Pyraminx Final 6 3.64 5.03 Russia 5.304.875.844.923.64
First round 6 2.60 4.69 Russia 9.475.464.292.604.31
Skewb Final 1 3.60 3.97 Russia 4.243.603.713.965.58
First round 3 4.90 6.24 Russia 7.517.134.906.575.01
Square-1 Final 1 10.80 14.03 Russia 14.4413.6910.8013.9615.28

Mikhail Donskikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 33.23 35.91 Russia 38.1536.3233.2755.0833.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.90 9.10 Russia 14.528.6410.727.956.90
Pyraminx First round 23 11.58 15.06 Russia 11.9711.5819.2416.2217.00
Skewb First round 19 13.94 21.98 Russia 20.6522.6028.9722.7013.94

Nestor Yarygin (Нестор Ярыгин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 1:18.65 2:33.67 Russia 3:08.532:50.492:57.931:18.651:52.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 24.47 26.58 Russia 24.4733.5325.6029.2424.90
Clock Final 12 49.47 Russia 49.471:03.85
Pyraminx First round 27 13.95 23.79 Russia 24.8822.1928.8913.9524.30

Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 4 37.99 41.75 Russia 39.0648.4340.7437.9945.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:10.87 1:18.11 Russia 1:19.881:22.961:17.271:17.171:10.87

Nikita Zharkikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.80 15.45 Russia 9.8016.7715.4917.2714.09
Second round 7 11.23 13.04 Russia 12.3613.6011.2313.1718.72
First round 8 12.24 15.12 Russia 14.8915.7015.5514.9212.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.40 4.50 Russia 4.894.352.404.256.92
First round 9 3.59 4.89 Russia 5.063.594.997.024.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 57.00 1:04.29 Russia 1:17.411:05.9857.001:04.791:02.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.22 28.87 Russia 29.8329.9226.8725.2230.66
First round 7 24.47 28.55 Russia 34.2530.2728.6426.7324.47
Clock Final 11 24.14 Russia 24.1425.53
Pyraminx Final 9 4.57 8.30 Russia 4.579.705.0010.1913.33
First round 8 4.04 6.18 Russia 7.836.216.136.214.04
Skewb Final 5 5.50 6.40 Russia 6.769.855.506.076.38
First round 9 6.75 9.86 Russia 8.556.7511.7411.519.52

Oleg Lishchishin (Олег Лищишин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 1:28.64 1:36.19 Russia 1:44.502:52.401:31.591:28.641:32.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Pavel Kholopov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 28.15 31.75 Russia 34.4630.4528.1536.9230.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.14 12.34 Russia 20.6912.9411.7612.335.14

Roman Popov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 28.72 36.56 Russia 37.84DNF28.7232.7239.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 9.61 11.73 Russia 16.309.9210.9214.349.61
Pyraminx First round 25 14.04 17.62 Russia 16.3014.0421.2315.32DNF

Semyon Balabanov (Семен Балабанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 47.16 56.25 Russia 1:13.1356.9756.0955.7047.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 14.63 17.78 Russia 17.9718.8818.9516.5014.63
Pyraminx First round 26 14.11 18.52 Russia 14.11DNF19.4716.0020.08
Skewb First round 20 20.64 26.71 Russia 23.8330.6625.6320.6436.76

Sofiya Bondarenko - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.75 14.20 Ukraine 12.0411.7519.0416.2914.27
Second round 6 9.63 11.84 Ukraine 9.6312.5418.5110.7712.20
First round 7 12.10 15.06 Ukraine 18.1712.1014.4016.4714.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.95 4.18 Ukraine 3.954.883.712.954.90
First round 4 2.81 3.37 Ukraine 3.253.675.203.192.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.85 56.40 Ukraine 1:05.4352.4149.8551.771:05.01
First round 10 42.04 54.13 Ukraine 56.651:02.1142.0449.6356.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:28.03 1:35.06 Ukraine 1:38.481:37.001:43.901:28.031:29.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 27.09 38.39 Ukraine 32.151:07.0551.1031.9227.09
Clock Final 8 16.54 17.51 Ukraine 16.5416.5917.4019.1318.53
Megaminx Final 1 48.25 52.45 Ukraine 53.8351.9053.1448.2552.32
First round 2 47.56 55.06 Ukraine 57.4056.7147.5651.0658.26
Pyraminx Final 8 4.59 7.58 Ukraine 5.769.777.859.124.59
First round 7 4.04 5.48 Ukraine 6.066.154.044.239.58
Skewb Final 6 4.11 6.41 Ukraine 6.905.194.117.347.13
First round 5 6.58 7.49 Ukraine 6.586.938.039.637.50
Square-1 Final 5 23.74 27.99 Ukraine 40.0525.4130.2728.2823.74

Tatyana Smirnova (Татьяна Смирнова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 1:18.89 1:47.30 Russia 1:18.891:53.651:51.571:41.991:48.35

Timur Imanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.74 9.56 Russia 8.749.788.8510.7510.05
Second round 1 8.16 8.83 Russia 8.519.778.658.169.33
First round 4 8.85 10.35 Russia 11.4815.8810.129.468.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.22 2.50 Russia 2.591.791.223.123.21
First round 2 1.85 2.66 Russia 2.825.772.901.852.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.49 40.74 Russia 48.9942.3642.3037.4937.57
First round 5 37.12 43.60 Russia 43.8244.5647.6037.1242.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:19.98 1:23.35 Russia 1:23.041:30.361:20.391:19.981:26.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.87 15.51 Russia 16.1625.9613.8712.8716.50
First round 2 14.09 15.47 Russia 15.2615.3315.8314.0918.50
Clock Final 7 14.54 17.16 Russia 14.5415.51DNF17.0818.90
Megaminx Final 2 45.58 57.84 Russia 55.5455.181:08.5145.581:02.79
First round 1 43.78 52.64 Russia 1:01.6352.4252.8452.6643.78
Pyraminx Final 5 2.71 4.71 Russia 4.876.514.474.792.71
First round 1 2.68 3.64 Russia 2.684.294.292.843.78
Skewb Final 4 4.14 5.32 Russia 5.614.14DNF4.855.51
First round 4 5.49 7.30 Russia 11.737.166.598.145.49
Square-1 Final 3 14.03 18.94 Russia 16.1719.6521.0024.0214.03

Vadim Dubrovsky (Вадим Дубровский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 1:00.62 1:08.27 Russia 2:22.141:18.521:01.631:04.671:00.62

Vadim Velichko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 1:03.16 1:07.77 Russia 2:02.091:10.191:03.161:04.361:08.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 19.87 27.49 Russia 29.0829.7837.9623.6019.87
Pyraminx First round 29 27.17 34.52 Russia 32.7627.1742.4431.0639.73

Valeriy Kozirev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 15.72 16.63 Russia 18.7416.0415.7217.3716.49
First round 13 16.14 17.70 Russia 24.2316.8217.2119.0616.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.70 6.62 Russia 6.676.1915.525.707.00
Pyraminx First round 20 7.60 13.24 Russia 12.7914.0812.847.6014.29

Varvara Krasnaya (Варвара Красная) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 21.35 25.17 Russia 26.3627.1527.1422.0121.35
First round 20 19.53 24.01 Russia 19.5326.7044.8021.8323.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.24 5.76 Russia 4.245.115.4612.356.72
Pyraminx First round 11 5.97 7.88 Russia 8.249.955.978.986.42
Skewb Final 10 8.05 10.35 Russia 8.1012.468.0512.5310.50
First round 10 9.24 10.84 Russia 11.2512.939.9211.359.24

Victor Khatuntsev (Виктор Хатунцев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.92 17.21 Russia 19.2818.1813.9214.1633.09
First round 15 18.61 19.79 Russia 19.0118.6318.6134.4121.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.19 6.43 Russia 6.556.815.937.535.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:10.81 1:14.17 Russia 2:07.621:10.811:17.061:11.721:13.74
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 41.58 Russia 41.5842.32
Pyraminx First round 12 5.37 9.79 Russia 9.9010.6010.455.379.02
Skewb First round 13 8.53 13.63 Russia 14.0414.698.5314.0612.79

Viktor Sotnik (Виктор Сотник) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 37.27 38.89 Russia 38.8240.5237.2738.1739.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.91 8.75 Russia 8.478.828.9512.446.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 2:37.42 Russia 3:13.002:37.42
Pyraminx First round 18 8.16 12.37 Russia 15.0911.8311.5613.738.16

Vladimir Semidyanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 22.31 26.48 Russia 23.9531.7222.3123.7731.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.22 5.83 Russia 4.884.226.756.546.08
Clock Final 10 21.47 Russia 24.5921.47
Megaminx First round 11 2:17.68 Russia 2:25.362:17.68
Pyraminx Final 3 3.54 4.02 Russia 4.656.463.703.543.72
First round 4 3.22 4.05 Russia 4.324.863.574.273.22
Skewb Final 7 5.63 7.49 Russia 7.528.346.605.638.47
First round 7 6.81 8.30 Russia 7.076.8110.007.8210.55

Vladimir Starkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 39.57 42.79 Russia 41.9444.5142.6039.5743.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 2:10.20 Russia 2:46.022:10.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 4:52.72 Russia DNF4:52.72

Vladislav Zagorodnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 14.18 17.23 Russia 22.0315.0320.2914.1816.36
First round 10 14.33 15.72 Russia 14.3314.8217.7116.5315.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.76 6.04 Russia 7.267.435.405.464.76
First round 10 4.21 5.08 Russia 5.204.215.027.825.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:14.35 1:24.36 Russia 1:40.751:14.351:29.581:26.301:17.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.60 27.84 Russia 28.60DNF24.6025.7229.19
First round 6 24.51 27.27 Russia 24.5134.7730.6325.4225.77
Megaminx First round 12 3:31.36 Russia DNF3:31.36
Pyraminx First round 13 8.57 10.11 Russia 10.608.579.9011.129.84
Skewb First round 14 10.61 14.99 Russia 19.1714.7411.0610.61DNF