TCG & Friends 2015


Date
Jul 11 - 12, 2015
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Centro Comercial Megaplaza

Address
Av Alfredo Mendiola 3698 cruce con Av. El Pacífico
Website
TCG & Friends 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Tienda de Cubos The Cube Girls

Information

A pre WC2015 competition to encourage competitors to visit Peru. Natán Riggenbach will be happy to provide hospitality and information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
111
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 7.82 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mats Valk finished second (8.65) and Antoine Cantin finished third (8.70).

World records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 5x5x5 Cube 51.93 (average) and 6x6x6 Cube 1:47.60 (average).

Oceanian records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:39.40 (single), 7x7x7 Cube 2:36.87 (single), and 7x7x7 Cube 2:45.45 (average).

South American records: Gianfranco Huanqui‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 24.90 (single), 3x3x3 Blindfolded 28.12 (average), 4x4x4 Blindfolded 3:40.09 (single), 5x5x5 Blindfolded 17:56.00 (single), and 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 21/23 55:23 (single); Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple‎ Skewb 3.77 (average); Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez‎ 6x6x6 Cube 2:00.81 (single) and 6x6x6 Cube 2:10.55 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.69 7.82 Australia 7.677.678.948.126.69
2 Mats Valk 8.05 8.65 Netherlands 9.078.059.938.518.36
3 Antoine Cantin 7.85 8.70 Canada DNF7.9410.168.017.85
4 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.02 9.99 Peru 9.079.029.5911.3012.15
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.78 10.16 Peru 10.5110.229.7810.1610.10
6 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 9.68 10.28 Peru 10.0510.0610.7414.059.68
7 Jayden McNeill 9.50 10.75 Australia 9.919.5012.3712.3410.01
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.97 10.77 Republic of Korea 11.2010.379.9710.7312.67
9 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.70 10.79 Peru 11.9110.3512.489.7010.10
10 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 11.11 12.10 Peru 16.3111.3411.7513.2211.11
11 Angel Anampa 10.62 12.15 Peru DNF10.6211.5313.7111.22
12 Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.24 12.32 Peru 13.7911.1613.0512.7510.24
13 Marcos Rodriguez 11.33 12.92 Peru 13.5517.7012.9311.3312.28
14 Carlos Moreno 10.93 13.19 Peru 10.9315.8112.6011.9615.00
15 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 12.77 13.37 Peru 14.4112.9913.7813.3512.77
16 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 10.82 13.56 Peru 12.4312.0816.1616.5610.82
17 Sebastián Benites Wong 9.78 13.67 Peru 13.7521.2116.679.7810.59
18 Rachel Riggenbach 13.13 14.58 Peru 13.1318.5514.2815.0914.36
19 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 11.88 15.10 Peru 11.8816.5914.7814.8915.64

3x3x3 Cube Semi Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.56 7.98 Australia 8.008.057.896.568.17
2 Antoine Cantin 6.82 7.98 Canada 9.127.848.156.827.96
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.09 9.34 NR Peru 9.379.329.099.439.32
4 Mats Valk 7.98 9.58 Netherlands 7.9811.2113.848.588.94
5 Jayden McNeill 8.60 9.84 Australia 11.828.608.6711.759.11
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.54 9.91 Peru 9.579.5412.359.6610.51
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.67 10.12 Republic of Korea 11.5011.048.768.6710.55
8 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 9.93 10.29 Peru 10.0310.7510.089.9311.33
9 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.65 10.79 Peru 10.57DNF9.659.9811.81
10 Angel Anampa 10.58 12.12 Peru 13.8311.6112.8011.9510.58
11 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.53 12.17 Peru 13.0710.7013.2912.759.53
12 Carlos Moreno 10.18 12.28 Peru 10.1811.3114.5311.0014.95
13 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 10.67 12.42 Peru 12.2910.6711.8413.3313.14
14 Sebastián Benites Wong 11.36 12.62 Peru 11.6013.2611.3613.0113.24
15 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 12.60 13.28 Peru 13.0813.0828.0613.6712.60
16 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 10.86 13.39 Peru 14.8710.8613.3112.7314.14
17 Rachel Riggenbach 11.62 13.40 Peru 14.7017.7812.7411.6212.77
18 Marcos Rodriguez 11.65 13.55 Peru 13.0814.9612.6011.6515.84
19 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 12.67 13.61 Peru 16.8413.1712.6714.2713.39
20 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 11.54 13.90 Peru 15.2414.2211.5414.4013.07
21 Vladimir De la Torre 10.82 13.94 Peru 10.8213.9413.7914.9114.08
22 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 12.02 14.21 Peru 13.7013.9212.0215.0016.51
23 Freddy Fernández Córdova 13.32 14.31 Peru 13.7017.9813.3215.6813.55
24 Jael Riggenbach 14.04 15.45 Peru 16.1514.04DNF14.1416.06
25 Roger Almeyda Poicón 14.18 15.50 Peru 14.1816.8015.1415.2016.17
26 Ron van Bruchem 14.51 15.67 Netherlands 16.2616.0315.2314.5115.75
27 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 12.57 15.69 Peru 16.7516.1412.5714.1922.69
28 Aron Luque 15.13 15.89 Peru 15.8116.2415.6317.9415.13
29 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 14.11 15.92 Peru 17.7014.6416.0914.1117.02
30 Jose Abanto Ortiz 15.72 16.36 Peru 20.0316.5215.7215.7216.85
31 Noel Yzaguirre 13.37 16.59 Peru 21.6518.9215.9214.9313.37
32 Walter Dominguez Giron 13.92 16.77 Peru 16.5913.92DNF15.8617.85
33 Natán Riggenbach 15.96 16.84 Peru 15.9816.1219.4315.9618.42
34 Kelberth Benites Wong 16.14 17.55 Peru 17.1318.0918.1917.4416.14
35 Shelley Chang 17.21 17.57 United States 17.4320.4617.2117.5517.74
36 Hector Chinchay 15.40 17.65 Peru 15.4015.7818.2220.7418.94
37 José Antonio Peralta Medina 15.05 17.91 Peru 20.1718.5715.8919.2715.05
38 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 16.72 18.71 Peru 16.7219.6517.86DNF18.63
39 Piero Sánchez 17.07 19.27 Peru 20.4719.5817.0719.9418.30

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 6.73 7.79 Netherlands 6.737.217.638.948.52
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.10 7.93 Australia 7.697.698.626.108.40
3 Antoine Cantin 8.09 9.32 Canada 11.198.868.099.659.44
4 Jayden McNeill 8.27 9.52 Australia 10.579.708.278.7910.06
5 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.49 10.17 Peru 8.499.249.6911.5812.36
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.24 10.19 Peru DNF10.5010.249.839.24
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.83 10.30 Republic of Korea 8.8311.159.2810.7210.90
8 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.43 10.44 Peru 9.4311.169.8412.4110.31
9 Carlos Moreno 9.57 10.75 Peru 12.0010.1410.199.5711.93
10 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.78 11.09 Peru 10.1411.539.7813.0111.61
11 Angel Anampa 9.85 11.53 Peru 10.599.8514.5213.3110.69
12 Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.44 11.59 Peru 14.3210.8312.7310.4411.22
13 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 11.12 12.22 Peru 11.1214.0911.4623.0511.12
14 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 10.74 12.52 Peru 14.0513.9210.7412.2211.43
15 Sebastián Benites Wong 10.60 12.57 Peru 15.1214.1110.6012.4511.14
16 Marcos Rodriguez 9.04 12.90 Peru 11.769.0413.3913.5414.34
17 Rachel Riggenbach 11.11 13.26 Peru 14.7219.1011.1112.7812.27
18 Walter Dominguez Giron 11.74 13.33 Peru 17.4811.7413.0612.4314.49
19 Vladimir De la Torre 12.21 13.35 Peru 14.2816.6112.4413.3412.21
20 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 12.03 13.63 Peru 13.8712.2921.7514.7312.03
21 Freddy Fernández Córdova 11.85 13.76 Peru 14.8012.5411.8514.9513.95
22 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 12.33 13.86 Peru 12.3315.4113.4514.4313.71
23 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 12.24 13.92 Peru 13.4913.4714.7912.2415.14
24 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 11.90 13.97 Peru 13.6914.3511.9020.8413.86
25 Ron van Bruchem 11.71 14.00 Netherlands 12.6815.1011.7116.1014.23
26 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 12.66 14.00 Peru 12.8214.2414.9415.0212.66
27 Jael Riggenbach 12.18 14.62 Peru 13.8815.4612.1815.8114.53
28 Jose Abanto Ortiz 14.03 15.06 Peru 14.7214.8814.0315.5821.25
29 Noel Yzaguirre 13.43 15.17 Peru 14.9616.1713.4319.7514.37
30 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 14.26 16.33 Peru 15.5216.4014.2617.0620.27
31 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 14.37 16.42 Peru 18.6914.3717.5714.9116.78
32 Shelley Chang 13.41 16.65 United States 21.8715.7613.4114.8119.39
33 Natán Riggenbach 15.83 17.21 Peru 17.2419.9617.8915.8316.50
34 Piero Sánchez 15.75 17.23 Peru 20.7016.0618.2017.4215.75
35 Kelberth Benites Wong 16.07 17.30 Peru 17.8516.4117.6418.8316.07
36 Aron Luque 15.29 17.33 Peru 20.4617.0717.8617.0615.29
37 Roger Almeyda Poicón 13.90 17.40 Peru 13.9017.4717.5417.2317.50
38 Hector Chinchay 13.74 17.53 Peru 19.5313.7417.4517.2917.86
39 Kevin Anthony Urpay Enriquez 15.38 17.57 Peru 18.3218.3818.4015.3816.00
40 José Antonio Peralta Medina 16.66 17.67 Peru 16.8118.9816.6618.2018.00
41 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 16.32 17.75 Peru 16.9017.8116.3218.5520.09
42 Alonso Sanchez Elias 17.19 17.89 Peru 21.9617.1918.4617.8717.34
43 Miguel Anthony Jayo Zuazo 16.02 18.28 Peru 18.8821.0217.6016.0218.36
44 Ricardo Escobar Aristizabal 15.25 18.31 Peru 20.8415.2518.4420.3216.16
45 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 17.60 18.53 Peru 19.4918.0518.0423.6217.60
46 Xavier Collazos 16.32 18.68 Peru 23.7018.8618.7518.4416.32
47 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 17.67 18.84 Peru 18.4318.1527.7219.9417.67
48 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 15.81 18.90 Peru 17.5121.5018.5615.8120.63
49 Luis Ortega 17.01 19.37 Peru 19.8917.0122.2319.7218.49
50 Diego Martinez 16.83 19.56 Peru 18.0519.8421.3616.8320.80
51 Renzo Vasquez 19.16 20.21 Peru 20.1022.1819.1620.9119.63
52 Roberto Diaz Ore 18.53 21.21 Peru 19.2521.0418.5323.3323.72
53 Samuel Gonzales 18.30 21.41 Peru 20.4920.7622.9918.3024.12
54 Alexander Esquivel 15.68 22.28 Peru 22.7015.6819.3124.8224.86
55 Antonio Aranda 19.59 22.90 Peru 26.9021.5627.7120.2419.59
56 Brayan Aldair Urpay Enriquez 21.98 24.77 Peru 28.1223.3521.9822.8430.69
57 Sergio Araujo 22.61 25.17 Peru 25.8422.6125.0925.1325.29
58 Ayrton Max Ceron Ventura 21.94 25.66 Peru 31.5425.0827.9223.9721.94
59 Jhon Paul Merejildo Espinoza 20.70 26.20 Peru 29.0428.1430.3121.4120.70
60 Brian Quiroz 19.73 27.78 Peru 32.2419.7324.8929.9728.49

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 6.68 7.82 Netherlands 8.418.266.687.837.37
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.54 8.17 Australia 7.879.147.519.986.54
3 Antoine Cantin 7.19 9.13 Canada 7.198.9510.2710.498.16
4 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.78 10.55 Peru 7.7811.1511.779.8110.69
5 Jayden McNeill 8.50 10.56 Australia 9.9910.9113.078.5010.79
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.29 10.75 Peru 10.5212.1510.1711.569.29
7 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.64 11.06 Peru 13.5711.6610.289.6411.24
8 Angel Anampa 10.22 11.22 Peru 11.0710.4512.1512.7810.22
9 Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.39 11.28 Peru 12.9310.3910.9211.6211.31
10 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.74 11.39 Peru 9.7411.8411.6911.4111.06
11 Sebastián Benites Wong 10.80 11.66 Peru 11.5611.2812.1410.8012.93
12 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 10.65 12.14 Republic of Korea 12.2911.7310.6512.3915.91
13 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 10.94 12.41 Peru 11.1713.2512.8216.6310.94
14 Carlos Moreno 11.50 13.05 Peru 11.5014.2012.9512.7613.45
15 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 12.46 13.21 Peru DNF12.4612.6914.1412.79
16 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 12.14 13.30 Peru 16.6512.1413.5812.2514.07
17 Walter Dominguez Giron 12.51 13.56 Peru 29.9914.3212.7812.5113.59
18 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 11.21 13.57 Peru 11.2114.4112.7613.5514.78
19 Rachel Riggenbach 13.03 13.60 Peru 13.0318.1113.2514.0413.51
20 Freddy Fernández Córdova 12.88 13.68 Peru 12.8812.9013.4914.6615.83
21 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 13.53 13.97 Peru 15.4813.5413.5314.6613.70
22 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 13.73 14.36 Peru 15.9013.7313.7714.2415.06
23 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 13.32 15.32 Peru 14.7415.7815.4515.9513.32
24 Marcos Rodriguez 14.21 15.35 Peru 14.2914.5417.3714.2117.22
25 Vladimir De la Torre 11.90 15.41 Peru 15.2016.07DNF14.9511.90
26 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 13.49 15.84 Peru 16.6315.6116.6015.3013.49
27 Roger Almeyda Poicón 13.22 15.85 Peru 30.5116.2813.2214.3916.87
28 Jose Abanto Ortiz 14.75 16.03 Peru 17.6814.7514.8118.4115.61
29 Shelley Chang 15.29 16.36 United States 20.6317.5715.4015.2916.11
30 Hector Chinchay 14.48 16.42 Peru 20.1216.1914.4817.7715.30
31 Kevin Anthony Urpay Enriquez 12.68 16.50 Peru 17.7618.1714.5012.6817.23
32 Noel Yzaguirre 14.76 16.61 Peru 17.1615.7014.76DNF16.98
33 Aron Luque 14.70 16.76 Peru 18.7315.1814.7017.5217.58
34 Jael Riggenbach 14.46 16.93 Peru 16.5416.6018.3514.4617.65
35 Piero Sánchez 15.87 16.93 Peru 15.8716.7117.1317.9216.96
36 Alonso Sanchez Elias 14.92 17.08 Peru 19.8317.0517.1214.9217.08
37 Ron van Bruchem 12.49 17.13 Netherlands 12.4914.5118.6518.2222.79
38 José Antonio Peralta Medina 14.99 17.22 Peru 18.3816.6816.6118.7714.99
39 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 15.77 17.45 Peru 19.6216.2421.1615.7716.49
40 Renzo Vasquez 16.80 17.66 Peru 16.8019.1717.0818.4017.50
41 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 16.13 17.67 Peru 17.5718.5918.6116.1316.85
42 Ricardo Escobar Aristizabal 15.49 17.92 Peru 22.9616.3318.9115.4918.51
43 Antonio Aranda 14.92 17.93 Peru 16.7118.9914.9218.09DNF
44 Miguel Anthony Jayo Zuazo 15.51 18.33 Peru 19.3920.2118.8116.8015.51
45 Diego Martinez 16.78 18.72 Peru 16.7817.3319.4019.7219.43
46 Luis Ortega 16.38 18.98 Peru 17.3916.3820.9918.5723.85
47 Kelberth Benites Wong 16.45 19.21 Peru 16.4519.6119.2318.7820.00
48 Samuel Gonzales 17.17 19.49 Peru 17.1720.8818.9518.6426.20
49 Natán Riggenbach 17.69 19.81 Peru 20.2519.4317.6920.1819.82
50 Sergio Araujo 16.88 19.88 Peru 19.1221.7016.8830.1818.81
51 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 18.31 19.94 Peru 19.7922.1118.3121.0418.99
52 Brian Quiroz 16.88 20.07 Peru 22.5618.2319.4334.3216.88
53 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 16.60 20.25 Peru 22.9217.0122.5516.6021.18
54 Alexander Esquivel 15.08 20.76 Peru 19.1220.6728.4515.0822.48
55 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 14.20 20.93 Peru 19.3414.2022.7423.8920.70
56 Roberto Diaz Ore 19.07 21.01 Peru 21.1721.0223.0020.8419.07
57 Ayrton Max Ceron Ventura 20.33 21.70 Peru 35.7721.7422.8220.5320.33
58 Xavier Collazos 17.86 21.77 Peru 17.8625.8421.5022.3821.42
59 Jhon Paul Merejildo Espinoza 20.00 21.83 Peru 20.0022.2021.0328.4422.25
60 Brayan Aldair Urpay Enriquez 19.99 21.87 Peru 21.9522.1419.9927.2421.52
61 Kevin Anthony Palacios Arrese 18.23 22.07 Peru 18.23DNF20.7619.0426.42
62 Rodrigo Zarate 20.73 22.48 Peru 29.2422.6420.7322.1222.69
63 Hannover Salazar 19.68 22.87 Peru 23.5119.6822.3828.1422.72
64 Renzo Tello 17.92 23.11 Peru 23.8821.01DNF17.9224.43
65 Sebastian Narvaez 18.61 23.38 Peru 23.9218.6119.7226.5145.22
66 Gustavo Quispe Inocente 20.97 23.46 Peru 20.9724.1125.7025.1721.09
67 Leon Achata 20.27 23.48 Peru 24.2020.7520.2726.9425.48
68 Angel Ramos 21.00 23.78 Peru 26.2221.0029.5323.8521.27
69 Richard Hector Calderon Obregon 18.78 23.93 Peru 24.7022.7118.7824.3924.90
70 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 19.91 24.18 Peru 28.0124.7019.9123.3524.49
71 Giancarlos Canales Ramos 19.17 24.26 Peru 19.1720.1231.6937.5420.98
72 Paulo Guillén 22.83 24.48 Peru 37.8022.8323.5423.4326.48
73 Francess Cabezas Palacios 23.63 24.84 Peru 25.3523.7849.6023.6325.38
74 Rodrigo Guadalupe Medina 21.47 25.03 Peru 28.0832.6422.0324.9921.47
75 Luis Angel Tello Francia 22.97 25.09 Peru 25.1425.2922.9729.5624.85
76 Pablo Tello Francia 22.71 25.17 Peru 25.9823.8125.7222.7131.71
77 Jhomar Astugauri 23.10 25.23 Peru 25.8926.4327.9423.1023.38
78 Eddy Tupia 23.71 25.32 Peru 23.7124.71DNF24.6026.66
79 David Yzaguirre Cabrera 21.27 25.61 Peru 21.2729.5123.8324.8828.12
80 Gian Piere Reyes Malaver 21.02 25.62 Peru 21.7132.1526.0529.1121.02
81 John Donovan Rodas Macazana 22.26 26.04 Peru 26.4222.2627.2031.0324.49
82 Robinson Yzaguirre Cabrera 22.62 26.39 Peru 35.8422.6225.8929.6223.67
83 Diego Suarez 23.99 26.98 Peru 23.9938.0826.9729.9723.99
84 Enrique Bonifacio 19.79 27.10 Peru 24.1128.7219.7931.6128.47
85 Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich 23.79 27.98 Peru 25.08DNF23.7929.2129.65
86 Djorkaeff Kopecek Medina 22.77 28.53 Peru 28.1331.3052.3222.7726.16
87 Gerardo Saravia Moreno 23.24 30.14 Peru 32.3923.2426.6536.1631.39
88 Mabel Asmad 22.80 30.17 Peru 22.8035.7731.62DNF23.11
89 Albert Bautista 27.50 31.08 Peru 27.5051.9132.5628.7831.91
90 Alexander Paredes Romero 26.55 31.44 Peru 26.5529.6337.0929.7434.94
91 Gabriel Samanamud Muguruza 27.63 31.57 Peru 30.8032.5931.5227.6332.39
92 Javier Benjamin Benites Razon 22.14 32.05 Peru 22.1431.3338.2936.2328.60
93 Grace Briget Reyes Malaver 23.03 32.69 Peru 23.0328.7634.8936.7534.41
94 Fernando Diaz Gomez 26.14 33.84 Peru 26.1439.2634.3231.8435.35
95 Kenneth Lu 36.17 38.73 United States 36.1741.3736.7540.2339.22
96 Anders Larsson 26.95 40.91 Sweden 33.3826.9548.39DNF40.96
97 Bryan Randy Santillan Aleman 33.86 44.14 Peru 46.0933.861:04.8243.9942.34
98 Lucero Vega Gutierrez 39.17 44.88 Peru 48.6650.3545.6539.1740.32
99 Lorenzo Blanco 38.25 49.49 Peru 49.3438.2549.3649.7756.51
100 Hanneke Rijks 44.62 51.71 Netherlands 52.7949.7552.6044.621:04.23
101 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 37.31 52.62 Peru 37.31DNF39.7737.551:20.55
102 Indira Lourdes Tantalean Malaver 53.93 1:00.09 Peru 1:04.4757.0653.931:10.3058.74
103 Bruno Aaron Salazar Jum 42.91 1:01.99 Peru 54.811:06.1642.911:05.001:31.67
104 Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz 58.23 1:04.11 Peru 1:11.251:00.201:13.411:00.8958.23
105 Lucas Cappelleti 1:00.57 1:10.41 Peru 1:19.961:00.571:15.461:03.501:12.26
106 Astrid Ayala Asmad 52.32 1:12.53 Peru 1:02.961:21.8452.321:12.801:30.98
107 Claude Cantin 1:05.86 1:17.14 Canada 1:05.861:08.011:18.381:25.021:36.96
108 Katherine Beatriz Ugaz Yupanqui 53.14 1:18.04 Peru 53.141:13.581:33.951:52.391:06.60
109 Mei Ling Fam (范媚灵) 1:17.79 1:27.39 Singapore 1:23.271:34.221:37.671:17.791:24.67
110 Davis Collazos 20.33 DNF Peru 23.8821.68DNFDNF20.33

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.32 2.02 Australia 2.092.031.982.061.32
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.87 2.45 Australia 2.422.192.882.731.87
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.07 NR 2.63 NR Peru 2.882.072.293.612.71
4 Antoine Cantin 2.44 2.76 Canada 2.442.462.734.013.08
5 Carlos Moreno 2.36 2.84 Peru 2.362.513.555.302.45
6 Mats Valk 2.17 3.12 Netherlands 2.175.762.673.313.38
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.00 3.44 Republic of Korea 2.963.262.004.484.09
8 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.06 3.54 Peru 4.483.063.124.283.22
9 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.56 4.15 Peru 4.726.164.143.593.56
10 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.77 4.23 Peru 3.774.204.044.464.51
11 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.34 4.31 Peru 4.673.343.924.335.06
12 Luis Ortega 3.96 4.68 Peru 9.635.144.543.964.37
13 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 3.73 4.82 Peru 4.673.735.438.284.37
14 Angel Anampa 3.91 5.02 Peru 3.917.895.285.164.61
15 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 3.72 5.96 Peru 6.095.806.383.725.98
16 Piero Sánchez 4.49 6.49 Peru 4.495.67DNF6.607.19
17 Renzo Vasquez 4.30 6.56 Peru 7.997.816.535.334.30
18 Leon Achata 5.40 6.56 Peru 6.576.166.9612.415.40
19 Vladimir De la Torre 3.21 7.09 Peru 3.413.2110.777.0811.83
20 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.89 DNF Peru 4.822.89DNF6.93DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.71 2.17 Australia 2.221.804.482.501.71
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.21 2.64 Peru 2.802.212.283.032.85
3 Feliks Zemdegs 2.29 2.71 Australia 2.842.393.712.292.90
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1.99 3.03 Republic of Korea 3.623.572.463.051.99
5 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.64 3.12 Peru 5.893.293.032.643.05
6 Carlos Moreno 2.12 3.38 Peru 5.832.123.452.664.04
7 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.22 3.50 Peru 7.583.433.223.733.33
8 Mats Valk 2.66 3.78 Netherlands 4.014.492.845.072.66
9 José Antonio Peralta Medina 3.26 4.16 Peru 4.393.264.263.874.34
10 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 3.59 4.47 Peru 5.003.597.773.664.76
11 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.84 4.82 Peru 4.164.872.845.426.41
12 Antoine Cantin 3.68 4.83 Canada 3.834.735.928.683.68
13 Vladimir De la Torre 3.18 4.84 Peru 5.904.153.184.486.87
14 Luis Ortega 4.93 5.11 Peru 5.125.126.144.935.08
15 Angel Anampa 3.11 5.28 Peru 6.445.723.943.116.18
16 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.48 5.60 Peru 4.486.015.695.106.62
17 Piero Sánchez 3.53 5.90 Peru 7.088.453.535.565.06
18 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 5.38 5.99 Peru 5.885.385.666.437.99
19 Renzo Vasquez 3.61 6.04 Peru 5.327.653.6110.085.15
20 Leon Achata 5.30 6.17 Peru 6.195.767.346.575.30
21 Alonso Sanchez Elias 5.08 6.60 Peru 5.08DNF6.305.737.78
22 Roger Almeyda Poicón 3.69 6.62 Peru 8.694.313.6911.926.86
23 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 5.78 6.81 Peru 6.877.307.396.255.78
24 Jose Abanto Ortiz 6.11 6.85 Peru 6.7916.626.117.286.49
25 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 4.69 6.96 Peru 6.836.348.214.697.72
26 Enrique Bonifacio 5.84 6.99 Peru 10.227.955.846.856.18
27 Sebastián Benites Wong 4.45 7.00 Peru 8.704.457.714.778.53
28 Sergio Araujo 4.91 7.00 Peru 7.028.484.916.837.16
29 Walter Dominguez Giron 4.68 7.31 Peru 5.974.688.05DNF7.90
30 Xavier Collazos 6.02 7.44 Peru 9.796.868.846.026.63
31 Ricardo Escobar Aristizabal 6.18 8.13 Peru 7.859.027.888.666.18
32 Sebastian Narvaez 5.82 8.15 Peru 7.148.555.828.769.84
33 Diego Martinez 6.59 8.16 Peru 8.798.3710.036.597.31
34 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 7.36 8.16 Peru 9.3010.877.367.707.49
35 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 6.62 8.24 Peru 7.599.287.8611.116.62
36 Gerardo Saravia Moreno 6.25 8.28 Peru 6.259.1710.917.717.97
37 Samuel Gonzales 4.70 8.53 Peru 7.859.239.168.574.70
38 Alexander Paredes Romero 4.65 8.60 Peru 10.599.844.655.37DNF
39 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 5.10 8.87 Peru 7.947.5611.12DNF5.10
40 Javier Benjamin Benites Razon 8.13 8.91 Peru 8.519.728.1312.458.49
41 Anders Larsson 6.58 9.07 Sweden 6.959.0511.21DNF6.58
42 Diego Suarez 8.14 9.16 Peru 9.189.908.1410.478.41
43 Gabriel Samanamud Muguruza 7.17 9.29 Peru 9.257.179.379.2514.61
44 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 4.90 9.38 Peru 9.858.374.9010.249.92
45 Angel Ramos 7.68 9.89 Peru 7.689.1511.0211.739.50
46 Ron van Bruchem 6.17 10.27 Netherlands 22.526.1712.198.1210.51
47 Hannover Salazar 4.99 10.30 Peru 10.7810.0716.124.9910.05
48 Miguel Anthony Jayo Zuazo 7.19 10.32 Peru 10.967.1910.349.6712.65
49 Rodrigo Zarate 8.45 10.47 Peru 13.568.459.8711.769.79
50 Gian Piere Reyes Malaver 9.94 11.51 Peru 13.0010.209.9412.6111.72
51 Davis Collazos 4.51 11.60 Peru 14.394.5110.0310.7913.98
52 Hanneke Rijks 10.20 13.19 Netherlands 14.4011.1310.2014.0423.55
53 Lorenzo Blanco 13.30 14.51 Peru 13.3014.0923.2915.5713.88
54 Giancarlos Canales Ramos 5.89 15.03 Peru 18.248.915.89DNF17.93
55 Bruno Aaron Salazar Jum 16.19 24.41 Peru 17.7016.1930.5633.5324.96
56 Mei Ling Fam (范媚灵) 28.10 32.53 Singapore 35.7030.4331.4639.9228.10
57 Katherine Beatriz Ugaz Yupanqui 26.56 1:03.76 Peru 47.641:55.5426.5652.631:31.00

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 26.02 27.71 Australia 27.8128.4530.4326.0226.88
2 Mats Valk 28.14 32.46 Netherlands 28.1432.6034.9635.2829.83
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 29.38 33.99 Republic of Korea 35.9835.8331.7629.3834.39
4 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 30.24 NR 34.89 NR Peru 38.3640.3635.3730.9430.24
5 Jayden McNeill 34.80 35.85 Australia 35.2836.3234.8035.9444.89
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 30.44 36.29 Peru 36.8738.1930.4435.9036.09
7 Antoine Cantin 34.19 38.44 Canada 39.9838.3739.9936.9834.19
8 Angel Anampa 38.05 41.51 Peru 38.0543.6939.1042.7242.72
9 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 42.07 47.65 Peru 53.2452.7747.5542.6442.07
10 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 40.84 48.21 Peru 49.3247.3951.5140.8447.92
11 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 45.06 48.60 Peru 51.9246.4645.0649.6149.74
12 Carlos Moreno 42.82 50.23 Peru 42.8257.6655.6243.6651.40
13 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 44.87 51.86 Peru 53.6856.171:07.1345.7344.87
14 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 43.15 53.63 Peru 43.1558.5053.541:01.8248.84
15 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 51.37 53.87 Peru 55.0151.3851.3757.0555.22
16 Freddy Fernández Córdova 49.37 55.48 Peru 1:02.5849.3757.3757.3751.71

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 25.78 27.27 Australia 26.7025.7828.1227.0036.69
2 Mats Valk 31.11 33.95 Netherlands 35.9233.3432.6031.1136.24
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 29.73 34.54 Republic of Korea 35.4829.7331.7440.2436.39
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 34.69 35.99 Peru 37.2634.6935.4735.2339.12
5 Jayden McNeill 32.76 37.94 Australia 37.5540.4232.7639.1037.18
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 35.24 38.35 Peru 35.2441.9050.9635.3137.84
7 Antoine Cantin 33.24 40.06 Canada 42.8533.2437.7439.6046.73
8 Angel Anampa 36.54 43.25 Peru 48.6548.8742.2536.5438.84
9 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 42.91 46.28 Peru 44.3744.1650.3242.9155.23
10 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 41.88 47.89 Peru 51.5256.6547.9241.8844.22
11 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 40.89 50.79 Peru 54.2959.3540.8943.8854.20
12 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 45.17 51.38 Peru 50.6049.5945.17DNF53.94
13 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 44.76 53.41 Peru 55.4051.761:00.5553.0644.76
14 Carlos Moreno 43.58 53.43 Peru 58.7650.3743.5851.17DNF
15 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 48.61 54.06 Peru 52.401:06.8448.6155.6154.16
16 Freddy Fernández Córdova 46.24 54.14 Peru 49.5056.0756.8559.2246.24
17 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 49.93 57.40 Peru 59.2949.931:02.9952.9959.91
18 Juan Pablo Huanqui 52.72 58.30 Peru 59.7457.4752.721:16.7357.68
19 Vladimir De la Torre 46.70 58.37 Peru 1:34.2257.6857.391:00.0546.70
20 Ron van Bruchem 51.39 59.61 Netherlands 51.3957.561:08.54DNF52.74
21 Alonso Sanchez Elias 56.17 1:02.31 Peru DNF58.651:00.691:07.6056.17
22 Walter Dominguez Giron 58.48 1:02.47 Peru 1:02.3558.4859.491:05.561:10.04
23 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 1:01.21 Peru 1:02.851:01.21
24 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 1:01.24 Peru 1:05.991:01.24
25 Hector Chinchay 1:01.28 Peru 1:01.281:06.50
26 Kelberth Benites Wong 1:03.15 Peru 1:03.151:07.85
27 Sergio Araujo 1:03.71 Peru DNF1:03.71
28 Jose Abanto Ortiz 1:05.84 Peru 1:07.911:05.84
29 Piero Sánchez 1:12.44 Peru 1:12.441:27.60
30 Miguel Anthony Jayo Zuazo 1:16.08 Peru 1:16.081:28.36
31 Diego Suarez 1:29.99 Peru 1:41.901:29.99
32 Enrique Bonifacio 1:34.13 Peru 1:34.132:29.22

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 48.54 51.93 WR Australia 53.3852.8148.5454.2649.61
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:01.02 1:06.52 Peru 1:07.111:09.251:03.211:01.021:19.03
3 Mats Valk 1:02.86 1:07.14 Netherlands 1:02.861:10.061:06.691:04.681:10.20
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:04.68 1:07.15 Republic of Korea 1:08.551:04.681:12.991:05.741:07.17
5 Antoine Cantin 1:17.35 1:18.62 Canada 1:17.351:17.381:18.611:19.861:33.57
6 Jayden McNeill 1:15.97 1:19.60 Australia 1:17.751:22.091:20.931:20.121:15.97
7 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:17.62 1:22.45 Peru 1:27.291:19.961:20.101:17.621:31.52
8 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 1:37.87 1:42.64 Peru 1:40.611:37.881:49.421:37.872:06.33

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 49.36 56.95 Australia 58.1159.2649.3653.4859.76
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:01.46 1:05.43 NR Republic of Korea 1:01.461:06.771:02.901:06.621:07.12
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:06.93 1:09.90 Peru 1:06.931:11.651:10.941:08.351:10.42
4 Mats Valk 1:02.17 1:11.73 Netherlands 1:13.831:02.171:08.161:18.831:13.21
5 Jayden McNeill 1:15.32 1:20.03 Australia 1:18.731:29.921:23.731:15.321:17.63
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:13.26 1:23.50 Peru 1:23.551:21.171:25.791:28.871:13.26
7 Antoine Cantin 1:21.39 1:27.65 Canada 1:36.751:31.521:27.441:23.991:21.39
8 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 1:35.01 1:39.95 Peru 1:54.191:37.631:46.271:35.011:35.94
9 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 1:38.01 1:41.93 Peru 1:43.672:02.811:39.651:38.011:42.46
10 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1:28.46 1:47.97 Peru 1:46.411:50.381:28.461:50.151:47.36
11 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:38.89 1:50.15 Peru 1:52.681:48.542:08.581:49.241:38.89
12 Ron van Bruchem 1:49.80 1:58.81 Netherlands 2:01.881:49.802:02.171:52.372:05.45
13 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:46.11 2:01.50 Peru 1:49.502:44.191:46.112:22.011:52.98
14 Alonso Sanchez Elias 1:55.33 2:01.92 Peru 1:58.662:02.292:04.812:17.761:55.33
15 Jose Abanto Ortiz 2:06.33 2:10.30 Peru 2:13.49DNS2:10.972:06.332:06.43
16 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 1:56.17 2:14.83 Peru 1:56.171:58.73DNF2:23.842:21.92
17 Xavier Collazos 2:09.23 2:28.03 Peru 2:32.362:47.972:09.232:17.712:34.02
18 Kelberth Benites Wong 2:15.22 2:34.63 Peru 2:53.763:03.632:32.912:15.222:17.22
19 Sergio Araujo 2:21.86 2:37.20 Peru 2:41.08DNF2:23.382:47.132:21.86
20 Sebastian Narvaez 2:37.12 2:49.40 Peru 2:40.012:48.522:37.123:01.812:59.68
21 Piero Sánchez 2:34.70 3:12.32 Peru 4:10.062:58.003:32.582:34.703:06.39
22 Diego Suarez 3:00.67 Peru 3:00.673:00.94

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:39.40 OcR 1:47.60 WR Australia 1:56.731:46.681:39.40
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:00.81 SAR 2:10.55 SAR Peru 2:21.072:09.782:00.81
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:17.75 2:27.43 Republic of Korea 2:17.752:31.052:33.48
4 Jayden McNeill 2:20.73 2:32.11 Australia 2:44.032:31.562:20.73
5 Mats Valk 2:23.89 2:32.64 Netherlands 2:23.892:42.632:31.39
6 Antoine Cantin 2:28.13 2:42.27 Canada 2:46.832:28.132:51.85
7 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 3:16.43 4:01.09 Peru 3:30.055:16.793:16.43
8 Alonso Sanchez Elias 4:20.46 4:35.38 Peru 4:42.434:20.464:43.24
9 Diego Suarez 5:51.42 DNF Peru 5:51.42DNFDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:36.87 OcR 2:45.45 OcR Australia 2:36.872:48.532:50.96
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:31.41 3:36.39 Republic of Korea 3:34.183:31.413:43.59
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3:31.31 3:37.75 NR Peru 3:46.563:31.313:35.37
4 Antoine Cantin 3:53.35 4:00.53 Canada 3:53.354:02.244:06.01
5 Jayden McNeill 4:00.43 4:05.85 Australia 4:12.524:04.614:00.43
6 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 5:13.82 5:42.89 Peru 5:38.856:16.015:13.82
7 Alonso Sanchez Elias 6:42.97 6:56.75 Peru 6:44.977:22.306:42.97

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 24.90 SAR 28.12 SAR Peru 25.0324.9034.43
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 30.46 NR 35.85 NR Republic of Korea 30.4639.2337.86
3 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 33.15 DNF Peru DNF33.15DNF
4 Feliks Zemdegs 59.05 DNF Australia DNF59.0559.44

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 34.25 DNF Peru 34.251:27.98DNF
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 36.91 DNF Peru DNFDNF36.91
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:06.42 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:06.42
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1:10.66 DNF Australia 1:10.66DNFDNF
5 Antoine Cantin 1:11.59 DNF Canada DNF1:11.59DNF
6 Mats Valk 2:52.02 DNF Netherlands DNF2:52.02DNF
7 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 3:14.32 DNF Peru DNF3:14.32DNF
8 Aron Luque 4:16.99 DNF Peru DNF4:16.99DNF
9 Diego Suarez 4:30.58 DNF Peru DNFDNF4:30.58
10 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 5:24.83 DNF Peru DNF5:24.836:56.48
11 Piero Sánchez 5:58.72 DNF Peru 5:58.72DNFDNF
12 Rodrigo Zarate 8:28.74 DNF Peru DNF8:28.74DNS
13 Jael Riggenbach DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
13 Jayden McNeill DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
13 Natán Riggenbach DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
13 Shelley Chang DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Cantin 11.42 12.63 Canada 12.1012.8812.9211.4213.07
2 Feliks Zemdegs 9.67 12.73 Australia 11.549.6714.2912.3616.23
3 Jayden McNeill 14.67 16.95 Australia 18.3415.3417.1619.3414.67
4 Mats Valk 13.65 16.99 Netherlands 16.8917.6018.7013.6516.47
5 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 14.65 17.10 Peru 18.1216.2614.6517.9417.10
6 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.19 17.61 Peru 19.0314.1916.8816.9120.97
7 Angel Anampa 16.00 17.75 Peru 16.0016.0819.1817.9821.67
8 Vladimir De la Torre 10.39 NR 17.82 Peru 20.2010.3918.9614.2922.45
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 15.55 17.94 Republic of Korea 18.9417.8815.5517.0119.54
10 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 13.64 18.00 Peru 13.6418.0818.7817.1420.50
11 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 13.84 18.54 Peru 21.8613.8422.4015.0918.68
12 Carlos Moreno 19.22 20.65 Peru 25.1219.2219.3421.7320.87
13 Juan Pablo Huanqui 18.62 20.82 Peru 23.0520.7024.8618.6218.70
14 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 17.74 21.16 Peru 17.7420.4221.7321.3425.92
15 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 19.45 21.94 Peru 21.7323.2920.8019.45DNF
16 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 21.01 22.39 Peru 21.5522.6922.9321.0126.77
17 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 21.00 25.69 Peru 27.3121.0027.1922.5730.92
18 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 21.78 25.82 Peru 27.6742.2221.7826.5423.25
19 Walter Dominguez Giron 23.12 29.17 Peru 23.2134.4433.2723.1231.02
20 Jose Abanto Ortiz 23.69 29.65 Peru 31.8723.6926.7030.3732.86

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Cantin 10.37 12.25 Canada 11.6313.7818.4610.3711.34
2 Feliks Zemdegs 10.61 12.48 Australia DNF12.5012.9810.6111.96
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.83 16.22 Peru 20.0920.5914.7513.8312.83
4 Mats Valk 13.85 16.28 Netherlands 15.8214.7018.4118.3313.85
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 15.50 17.44 Peru 15.5016.7619.3616.3619.21
6 Angel Anampa 14.39 17.65 Peru 19.5418.7214.3918.4215.80
7 Jayden McNeill 15.29 18.38 Australia 19.8818.7515.2926.1316.51
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 17.97 18.84 Republic of Korea 18.3120.3519.7017.9718.51
9 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 15.17 19.18 Peru 15.1722.4216.4418.6729.35
10 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 18.97 20.54 Peru 20.7018.9719.4221.5123.34
11 Juan Pablo Huanqui 17.57 20.70 Peru DNF20.2319.8821.9817.57
12 Vladimir De la Torre 14.15 20.79 Peru 23.1820.4521.9314.1519.99
13 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 16.72 20.86 Peru 23.3320.4420.9721.1716.72
14 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 17.84 21.16 Peru 21.8617.8422.6418.9825.86
15 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 21.74 22.83 Peru 21.9524.2421.7425.5722.30
16 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 20.46 24.49 Peru 24.1726.2820.4633.5723.01
17 Jose Abanto Ortiz 20.05 24.73 Peru 22.6124.8820.0546.3626.71
18 Carlos Moreno 19.60 24.91 Peru 27.3928.3224.8719.6022.48
19 Walter Dominguez Giron 20.35 27.09 Peru 28.6528.9123.7220.3534.75
20 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 25.98 29.29 Peru 28.0625.9833.4031.3928.42
21 Sebastián Benites Wong 23.79 29.30 Peru 34.3223.7931.3230.1226.46
22 Freddy Fernández Córdova 24.12 29.58 Peru 27.5034.0227.2224.12DNF
23 Renzo Tello 25.14 33.50 Peru 32.6337.7330.1325.1438.07
24 Rodrigo Zarate 32.08 33.86 Peru 36.8032.2346.0932.5432.08
25 Hector Chinchay 31.55 34.05 Peru 37.1831.5532.4232.5648.04
26 Aron Luque 23.03 34.13 Peru 29.631:52.7936.1623.0336.60
27 Xavier Collazos 27.41 34.68 Peru 43.4237.7437.4628.8427.41
28 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 28.23 35.01 Peru 38.15DNF28.2332.6634.23
29 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 35.60 37.64 Peru 43.3539.3335.6036.5637.03
30 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 36.70 38.08 Peru 47.0236.7037.9037.6238.73
31 Alonso Sanchez Elias 36.54 41.19 Peru 40.5545.2447.5136.5437.78
32 Samuel Gonzales 41.57 44.61 Peru 47.0644.0052.5942.7741.57
33 Enrique Bonifacio 37.94 48.83 Peru 56.0254.9037.9445.8645.73
34 Hannover Salazar 42.11 50.73 Peru 42.1149.2656.8246.10DNF
35 Luis Ortega 46.42 52.08 Peru 46.4247.611:06.1852.1856.46
36 Diego Suarez 51.06 53.32 Peru 51.1651.0652.261:08.7556.54
37 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 1:04.87 Peru 1:04.87DNF
38 Richard Hector Calderon Obregon 1:12.84 Peru 1:12.841:28.15
39 Anders Larsson 1:48.04 Sweden 1:48.041:49.79
40 Gerardo Saravia Moreno DNF Peru DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 50.27 51.61 Australia 50.4150.271:04.3550.5653.85
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 52.97 58.15 Peru 1:02.3354.2758.781:01.4052.97
3 Jayden McNeill 1:02.11 1:06.08 Australia 1:02.111:05.681:07.461:07.061:05.49
4 Antoine Cantin 1:02.08 1:08.96 Canada 1:02.081:08.121:08.161:10.591:23.73
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:01.59 1:10.39 Republic of Korea 1:14.741:14.061:12.941:04.181:01.59
6 Angel Anampa 1:03.27 1:14.61 Peru 1:07.941:23.471:13.361:22.521:03.27

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 49.97 52.75 NR Peru 50.5049.9753.0654.7056.23
2 Feliks Zemdegs 52.19 55.44 Australia 57.4852.5952.1956.2457.76
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 58.92 1:07.55 Republic of Korea 1:17.8258.921:05.571:13.721:03.35
4 Angel Anampa 1:03.09 1:09.21 Peru 1:03.091:25.151:05.981:08.191:13.47
5 Antoine Cantin 1:00.96 1:09.61 Canada 1:00.961:07.001:07.901:13.921:25.29
6 Jayden McNeill 1:04.86 1:14.15 Australia 1:04.861:22.601:14.361:10.881:17.22
7 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:12.20 1:21.53 Peru 1:24.681:25.251:24.281:12.201:15.64
8 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:20.39 1:27.49 Peru 1:37.901:39.921:20.711:20.391:23.87
9 Hector Chinchay 1:08.39 1:30.01 Peru 1:31.49DNF1:08.391:44.741:13.81
10 Mabel Asmad 2:06.73 2:16.74 Peru 2:13.572:22.882:13.772:38.342:06.73
11 Jose Abanto Ortiz 2:21.56 2:26.07 Peru 2:38.682:25.192:26.572:26.442:21.56
12 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2:14.82 2:38.02 Peru 2:57.762:28.722:14.822:53.612:31.72
13 Diego Suarez 3:00.56 Peru 3:00.563:12.76

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.29 4.00 Australia 8.114.773.683.543.29
2 Antoine Cantin 3.08 4.87 Canada 4.895.333.084.475.25
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 4.52 5.26 Peru 7.205.215.964.524.60
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.50 5.27 Peru 5.506.054.575.734.50
5 Antonio Aranda 3.74 5.53 Peru 8.406.854.005.753.74
6 Mats Valk 5.34 5.85 Netherlands 5.568.215.345.956.04
7 José Antonio Peralta Medina 4.69 6.94 Peru 8.634.696.245.9515.77
8 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 4.95 7.28 Peru 7.207.048.854.957.61
9 Hector Chinchay 6.18 7.33 Peru 6.186.257.438.528.31
10 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.33 7.38 Peru 7.40DNF7.477.264.33
11 Feliks Zemdegs 5.47 7.68 Australia 9.7511.027.625.685.47
12 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 4.89 7.70 Peru 8.077.949.074.897.10
13 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6.08 8.28 Republic of Korea 9.668.2711.386.906.08
14 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 7.80 8.98 Peru 9.1510.659.378.417.80
15 Alonso Sanchez Elias 7.30 9.61 Peru 13.079.949.177.309.72
16 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 6.94 9.79 Peru 7.3410.24DNF11.786.94
17 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.99 10.07 Peru 11.838.887.9910.2311.11
18 Ron van Bruchem 9.26 10.15 Netherlands 12.249.269.749.7210.98
19 Leon Achata 6.40 10.98 Peru 17.6812.9312.466.407.54

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.45 4.84 Australia 3.473.454.996.0510.67
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.71 5.10 Peru 7.324.715.624.884.80
3 Antonio Aranda 4.10 5.50 Peru 5.324.105.156.486.03
4 Feliks Zemdegs 4.31 5.85 Australia 4.884.317.027.265.65
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.12 6.19 Peru 5.525.127.3412.725.70
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 4.15 6.23 Republic of Korea 6.074.156.296.348.41
7 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 4.40 6.30 Peru 8.224.6510.316.024.40
8 Antoine Cantin 5.69 6.36 Canada 6.5810.696.346.165.69
9 José Antonio Peralta Medina 4.94 6.79 Peru 6.386.754.947.239.31
10 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 5.10 6.85 Peru 5.81DNF5.106.957.78
11 Ron van Bruchem 6.54 7.11 Netherlands 12.346.546.877.387.07
12 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 6.08 7.29 Peru 6.786.088.776.3210.35
13 Mats Valk 5.48 7.43 Netherlands 8.4910.095.486.337.48
14 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 6.53 7.51 Peru 7.809.676.537.237.51
15 Hector Chinchay 6.27 8.11 Peru 6.537.916.279.8811.60
16 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.90 8.30 Peru 7.907.989.0312.886.90
17 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 7.68 8.47 Peru 9.427.688.278.069.08
18 Leon Achata 6.00 9.41 Peru 7.4711.7116.869.056.00
19 Alonso Sanchez Elias 8.09 9.91 Peru 9.7410.749.258.0912.43
20 Luis Ortega 8.79 10.24 Peru 12.089.198.7911.1910.33
21 Diego Suarez 9.22 10.29 Peru 9.739.229.7413.3411.40
22 Alexander Paredes Romero 9.58 10.91 Peru 12.4810.6510.0412.059.58
23 Sergio Araujo 8.17 10.96 Peru 13.4012.1110.1810.598.17
24 Sebastian Narvaez 9.80 11.06 Peru 11.5710.6312.9110.989.80
25 Sebastián Benites Wong 9.60 11.31 Peru 10.0112.1211.799.6016.50
26 Enrique Bonifacio 8.01 12.18 Peru 15.1011.589.8617.228.01
27 Mabel Asmad 9.06 12.47 Peru 13.129.069.29DNF15.01
28 Rodrigo Zarate 9.63 13.37 Peru 16.989.6315.1413.8311.15
29 Piero Sánchez 9.13 13.63 Peru 17.359.1312.0115.4713.41
30 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 8.28 13.80 Peru 13.7812.118.2822.7715.50
31 Hannover Salazar 9.80 14.73 Peru 15.6914.469.8014.6615.07
32 Hanneke Rijks 13.20 17.43 Netherlands 13.2017.8223.2921.0013.48
33 Anders Larsson 13.54 26.59 Sweden 22.2713.5449.2514.3143.20
34 Gerardo Saravia Moreno 16.75 26.64 Peru 24.8121.7034.2833.4116.75
35 Lorenzo Blanco 18.12 27.67 Peru 33.9629.7218.1227.1826.11
36 Angel Anampa 13.96 30.18 Peru 13.9619.0650.89DNF20.58
37 Mei Ling Fam (范媚灵) 29.74 44.02 Singapore 41.7429.741:00.0955.4934.84

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.56 3.77 SAR Peru 3.563.815.653.923.59
2 Jayden McNeill 3.37 3.80 Australia 3.374.013.903.993.52
3 Antoine Cantin 3.74 5.15 Canada 6.703.745.386.123.94
4 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 5.77 6.14 Peru 5.805.776.326.596.29
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.31 6.72 Peru 5.515.419.255.3111.09
6 Feliks Zemdegs 6.29 8.10 Australia 8.577.928.486.297.91
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6.74 9.15 Republic of Korea 9.7612.239.556.748.14
8 Jose Abanto Ortiz 6.67 10.09 Peru 9.4317.9012.456.678.38

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.03 4.08 Australia 4.833.033.866.213.56
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.59 4.10 Peru 3.743.706.453.594.87
3 Antoine Cantin 5.21 5.48 Canada 5.595.219.475.545.32
4 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 5.18 5.86 Peru 5.456.655.185.487.18
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.41 7.19 Peru 7.415.417.528.126.63
6 Jose Abanto Ortiz 7.08 7.86 Peru 8.047.0811.447.937.60
7 Feliks Zemdegs 5.76 8.52 Australia 8.6110.676.295.7611.73
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6.67 8.94 Republic of Korea 12.348.429.928.496.67
9 Mats Valk 8.47 9.59 Netherlands 9.119.5213.3810.158.47
10 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.28 9.80 Peru 13.2311.079.748.608.28
11 Piero Sánchez 8.06 10.52 Peru 8.7611.9210.888.0612.60
12 Luis Ortega 7.44 15.09 Peru 7.4414.4012.9017.9625.82
13 Enrique Bonifacio 11.99 16.80 Peru 15.5618.6816.1619.5211.99
14 Diego Suarez 12.14 18.80 Peru 12.1415.1718.33DNF22.90
15 Ron van Bruchem 16.89 25.41 Netherlands 16.8924.6740.3025.3826.17
16 Hanneke Rijks 24.35 29.21 Netherlands 33.4029.9228.1224.3529.59

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 15.27 20.09 Australia 18.8627.5615.2718.2123.19
2 Mats Valk 16.62 20.59 Netherlands 16.6220.1122.3119.3624.18
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 19.00 21.03 Republic of Korea 20.7322.1319.0027.2220.23
4 Feliks Zemdegs 19.25 23.38 Australia 27.6420.4519.2523.7025.99
5 Antoine Cantin 18.50 23.81 Canada 37.5424.0325.2822.1318.50
6 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 24.47 42.43 Peru 32.6549.431:35.0745.2024.47
7 Diego Suarez 47.11 52.25 Peru 47.2455.171:06.4254.3347.11
8 Enrique Bonifacio 1:44.78 Peru 1:44.782:00.78

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 3:40.09 SAR DNF Peru DNF3:40.09DNF
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6:17.79 DNF Australia 6:17.79DNFDNF
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9:48.17 DNF Republic of Korea 9:48.17DNSDNS
4 Antoine Cantin 10:30.00 DNF Canada DNFDNF10:30.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 17:56.00 SAR DNF Peru DNF17:56.00DNF
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 20:57.00 NR DNF Republic of Korea 20:57.00DNSDNS
3 Antoine Cantin DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 21/23 55:23 SAR Peru 21/23 55:23
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 11/14 56:33 Peru 11/14 56:33
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7/7 21:20 NR Republic of Korea 7/7 21:20
4 Feliks Zemdegs 6/6 36:16 Australia 6/6 36:16
5 Natán Riggenbach 6/8 44:58 Peru 6/8 44:58
6 Antoine Cantin 8/13 57:08 Canada 8/13 57:08
7 Aron Luque DNF Peru DNF
7 Diego Suarez DNF Peru DNF
7 Jael Riggenbach DNF Peru DNF
7 Piero Sánchez DNF Peru DNF