Sydney Championship 2017


Date
Dec 16 - 17, 2017
City
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Venue

Turramurra High School

Address
104 Maxwell Street, Turramurra NSW 2074
Organizer
Nathan Seeto
WCA Delegates
Nathan Seeto and Ray Li
Contact

Nathan Seeto

Information

Date and time
Saturday 16th of December from 9am until 6pm
Sunday 17th of December from 9am until 6pm

Location
Turramurra High School (MPC)
104 Maxwell Street
Turramurra NSW 2074

Registration
Entry is free for spectators.

There is a $20 registration fee for competitors. Please pay using the WCA Stripe system. Your registration will not be reviewed until payment is received. You will automatically go on a waiting list until your registration has been reviewed. All registrations are manually reviewed before approving (it may take a day or two before they're reviewed).

Events
Main event
Competitors
117
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 7.63 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vincent Wong finished second (7.73) and Tommy Kiprillis finished third (8.62).

Adam Douglas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 15.24 17.54 Australia 15.24DNF15.8018.3418.47
First 50 14.15 17.84 Australia 16.6518.8917.9814.1519.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 52 41.54 59.85 Australia 1:12.4341.541:11.901:01.2646.38

Alan Ma - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 12.60 15.68 Australia 12.6016.2313.2321.1417.59
First 25 12.00 14.33 Australia 14.2614.5917.2114.1512.00
2x2x2 Cube First 44 5.74 6.35 Australia 5.747.057.205.956.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 47.69 51.99 Australia 52.8454.6248.5255.7547.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:49.33 2:18.78 Australia 2:30.322:04.002:22.011:49.33DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.38 21.00 Australia 22.1626.2317.3820.4720.37
Combined First 7 17.23 18.89 Australia 18.3818.3517.2319.9324.26

Alec Jorquera - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 22.86 25.14 Australia 22.8623.8539.0723.6927.88
2x2x2 Cube First 66 2.60 7.39 Australia 6.629.2110.616.342.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 51 51.58 58.68 Australia DNF59.9557.8158.2751.58

Alex Chan Cheuk Yee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 18.48 25.22 Australia 18.4826.2932.0823.8225.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 34.13 41.51 Australia 39.9742.5634.1341.9944.69

Alex Tedeschi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 8.60 12.87 Australia 14.4613.7613.1811.688.60
First 27 11.76 14.40 Australia 18.7311.7614.4314.8013.97
2x2x2 Cube First 16 0.98 4.35 Australia 6.405.144.463.460.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 50.72 57.44 Australia 1:00.4050.7250.791:01.141:05.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:04.30 2:11.60 Australia 2:36.162:04.302:13.022:04.712:17.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 26.80 31.21 Australia 27.6935.5530.4037.4026.80

Angus Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 24.11 30.72 Australia 28.7835.2435.3024.1128.13
2x2x2 Cube First 70 5.12 7.80 Australia 8.647.935.126.8210.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 1:53.21 Australia 1:53.212:08.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 63 1:06.88 Australia 1:08.081:06.88

Axel Weiley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 14.25 16.18 Australia 14.2515.6216.6018.3516.31

Azad Kaya - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 27.65 32.31 Australia 27.6535.2833.8427.8139.62
2x2x2 Cube First 78 4.28 9.34 Australia 9.8513.1311.176.994.28

Brad Baskin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 17.64 20.76 Australia 23.8520.8420.2221.2317.64
2x2x2 Cube First 85 5.79 10.79 Australia 11.557.4217.515.7913.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 59 1:00.42 Australia 1:00.421:16.18

Bruno Nagle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 15.55 18.32 Australia 15.5518.1217.4519.3920.73
2x2x2 Cube First 20 2.19 4.64 Australia 3.686.365.454.802.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:12.05 1:24.52 Australia 1:34.931:23.201:27.091:23.261:12.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 47 45.62 50.52 Australia 50.7751.991:00.9848.8045.62

Bryan Eng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 9.71 10.76 Australia 10.759.769.7112.3111.78
First 9 8.48 10.64 Australia 8.4810.589.4512.0911.88
2x2x2 Cube First 14 2.74 4.08 Australia 3.935.335.992.972.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.78 44.10 Australia 43.0246.0943.2041.7854.01
Combined First 8 35.96 43.94 Australia 50.7235.9646.3242.0643.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:31.88 1:35.61 Australia 1:31.881:35.031:36.491:35.321:39.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:18.16 3:28.81 Australia 3:18.163:31.353:36.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 15.52 23.24 Australia 24.1925.4523.9021.6215.52

Caleb Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 9.59 13.16 Australia 12.439.5912.3914.6631.84
First 13 10.15 11.56 Australia DNF12.0611.3411.2910.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.27 2.96 Australia 4.67DNF1.271.892.32
First 5 0.90 2.72 Australia 2.541.903.725.630.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 44.14 49.73 Australia 45.1359.1744.1444.8859.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:29.44 1:43.51 Australia 1:40.621:53.431:39.241:50.681:29.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:27.94 3:50.50 Australia 4:03.424:00.143:27.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:57.21 7:01.43 Australia 5:57.217:39.177:27.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 17.66 23.02 Australia 17.6624.0425.9119.1030.29

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 9.18 12.20 Australia 12.7911.619.1812.2113.16
First 12 10.08 11.39 Australia 11.0411.0214.1312.1210.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.95 2.09 Australia 2.732.190.951.342.93
First 1 1.14 1.75 Australia 1.951.671.625.351.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 48.00 51.91 Australia 53.16DNF48.0052.4550.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:40.09 1:52.41 Australia 1:40.092:01.771:55.761:53.151:48.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:01.15 Australia 5:01.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:46.35 Australia 7:46.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 Australia 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.42 20.33 Australia 20.7118.5122.0417.4221.78
Combined First 8 17.17 20.05 Australia 32.8221.1617.1719.5319.46

Carl La Hood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 15.24 15.59 Australia 15.5615.8218.4715.2415.40
First 44 13.42 17.10 Australia 13.4214.6515.4821.1821.71
2x2x2 Cube First 40 3.12 5.96 Australia DNF8.415.693.793.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 63 Australia 63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 32.46 46.50 Australia 51.5532.4648.0354.2739.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Chris Wang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 15.35 19.56 Australia 28.2515.3519.2720.2319.18
First 66 18.71 21.24 Australia 20.6118.7121.45DNF21.65
2x2x2 Cube First 62 2.21 7.21 Australia 6.4614.1510.444.722.21

Connor Wilden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 8.63 11.22 Australia 12.7214.6811.038.639.92
2x2x2 Cube First 6 1.10 2.77 Australia 3.983.502.831.971.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 41.48 44.62 Australia 41.4843.5246.2152.5344.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 6 16.87 18.52 Australia 20.2016.8719.0217.0019.54

Cooper Coad - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 19.21 24.83 Australia 19.2126.3525.5425.1123.83
First 71 20.02 22.78 Australia 22.3420.0222.7123.2828.55
2x2x2 Cube First 53 3.62 6.86 Australia 10.348.627.134.843.62

Daniel McDonald - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 16.84 22.21 Australia 23.4221.6822.2416.8422.71
First 68 17.22 21.73 Australia 26.7619.3423.4022.4617.22
2x2x2 Cube First 61 1.95 7.21 Australia 8.067.60DNF5.981.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 1:49.28 Australia 1:49.282:04.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 47.52 49.09 Australia 47.5248.3949.0150.7749.86

David McLeish - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 32.52 35.25 Australia 41.4932.5232.6239.2033.94

David Pearce - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.38 9.97 Australia 8.9911.759.928.3810.99
Second 4 8.82 9.55 Australia 8.8213.309.5010.079.08
First 6 6.82 9.92 Australia 10.399.0114.176.8210.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.58 2.96 Australia 2.952.831.583.963.10
First 7 0.82 2.87 Australia 3.793.702.502.400.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.44 40.06 Australia 38.0742.0140.1043.5335.44
Combined First 4 37.02 38.86 Australia 38.7637.0259.8338.8538.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:17.33 1:25.29 Australia 1:26.691:25.861:44.881:17.331:23.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:56.71 3:12.13 Australia 3:32.512:56.713:07.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:51.97 5:11.02 Australia 5:17.185:23.914:51.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:25.11 DNF Australia DNF1:41.471:25.11
First 4 1:56.88 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:56.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 47 Australia 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.06 17.62 Australia 17.3821.0518.2816.0617.19
Combined First 3 14.05 17.54 Australia 19.3017.0314.0518.9416.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 11:46.00 DNF Australia 11:46.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNFDNF

David Roche - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 19.32 24.26 Australia 35.4921.4122.8719.3228.50
2x2x2 Cube First 88 7.70 11.04 Australia 8.677.7013.61DNF10.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Australia DNF

Dev Manish Oberay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 22.98 28.07 Australia 29.0028.7836.2326.4222.98
2x2x2 Cube First 57 4.91 7.06 Australia 9.755.087.404.918.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 61 1:02.88 Australia 1:02.881:11.83

Dhwanil Patel - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 23.83 27.86 India 26.8230.6531.1926.1223.83
2x2x2 Cube First 81 4.44 9.61 India 8.9513.9011.008.894.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 2:05.80 India DNF2:05.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF India DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 57 56.84 1:09.91 India 56.94DNF1:07.501:25.3056.84

Dominic Allas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 9.87 12.71 Australia 13.339.8711.5513.2414.36
First 36 12.45 15.41 Australia 12.4513.0219.49DNF13.71
2x2x2 Cube First 34 2.66 5.43 Australia 5.606.357.044.342.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 50.91 1:04.33 Australia 1:08.461:06.4850.911:06.391:00.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:09.40 2:26.43 Australia 2:29.782:56.692:34.582:14.932:09.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 21.04 30.78 Australia 32.8529.5021.0430.9431.89

Dylan De Leon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 16.31 19.17 Australia 20.0324.4216.9616.3120.53
First 57 17.45 19.17 Australia 19.7122.6719.3917.4518.41
2x2x2 Cube First 89 6.34 11.47 Australia 11.4511.7711.186.3412.31

Dylan Sumner - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 17.73 22.67 Australia 17.7326.2822.0119.72DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 68 6.23 7.71 Australia 6.366.2311.056.849.94

Edbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 13.85 16.92 Australia 18.3516.7413.8518.2815.74
First 42 15.58 16.83 Australia 18.5015.5816.1324.9415.85
2x2x2 Cube First 18 1.55 4.40 Australia 6.046.713.193.971.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 51.19 1:00.04 Australia DNF1:03.231:04.2352.6751.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:55.02 2:10.07 Australia 2:36.041:59.022:10.642:20.541:55.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:54.99 4:15.77 Australia 4:14.904:37.413:54.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:36.47 6:03.61 Australia 5:36.476:42.655:51.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 51 Australia 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 21.61 30.31 Australia 34.9521.6127.83DNF28.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNFDNS

Eleanor Shiels - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 23.44 24.95 Australia 24.9523.4826.4323.44DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 74 2.46 8.24 Australia 8.1510.49DNF6.072.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 1:50.26 Australia 2:10.061:50.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:03.98 Australia 3:26.303:03.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 75 Australia 75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 60 1:01.48 Australia 1:10.141:01.48

Eric Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 32.21 33.91 Australia 33.0235.6332.2133.0737.95
2x2x2 Cube First 41 2.80 6.04 Australia 6.446.2814.385.402.80

Ethan Cheng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 21.59 29.53 Australia DNF27.7429.5731.2821.59
2x2x2 Cube First 49 3.61 6.67 Australia 5.797.956.527.693.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 1:50.47 Australia 2:13.341:50.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 62 1:05.32 Australia 1:05.321:11.38

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.64 7.63 Australia 6.6410.277.157.787.95
Second 1 6.17 7.84 Australia 6.178.527.519.867.49
First 1 6.00 7.52 Australia 6.006.788.248.837.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.12 2.28 Australia 1.482.842.521.124.73
First 3 1.44 2.50 Australia 2.121.444.101.913.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 43.23 48.48 Australia 49.0045.8550.5852.0743.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:31.25 1:33.42 Australia 1:31.251:37.571:31.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:07.58 2:17.95 Australia 2:24.192:07.582:22.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:24.81 DNF Australia DNFDNF4:24.81
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/9 42:39 Australia 9/9 42:39DNS

Felix Kiera - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 12.62 15.19 Australia 15.9212.6214.7915.1815.59
2x2x2 Cube First 32 4.78 5.35 Australia 6.364.785.065.905.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:00.44 1:12.99 Australia 1:11.751:27.471:06.141:21.081:00.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 32.41 36.57 Australia 32.4137.8741.5335.7036.15

Filbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 11.09 13.89 Australia 12.2515.0214.4011.0917.74
First 32 14.68 15.03 Australia 14.6815.4014.8714.8218.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 58.71 1:10.59 Australia DNF58.711:27.471:02.201:02.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:29.07 2:35.60 Australia 2:32.762:46.072:38.292:29.072:35.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 20.68 25.24 Australia 26.7925.0420.6828.4123.89

Fiona Wang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 14.41 16.90 Australia 17.6418.6915.7414.4117.33
First 34 14.67 15.26 Australia 14.7415.0218.9516.0314.67
2x2x2 Cube First 99 7.90 20.53 Australia 7.9029.4418.3937.5813.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 49.03 57.77 Australia 55.0459.1159.1559.9249.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:53.51 1:55.69 Australia 1:54.131:54.841:58.102:02.151:53.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:03.42 Australia 5:03.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:20.26 DNF Australia 1:20.261:31.27DNF
First 5 2:11.55 DNF Australia DNF2:11.55DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 5:09 Australia DNF2/2 5:09

Fletcher Peterson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 29.57 35.70 Australia DNF31.3929.5737.9037.82
2x2x2 Cube First 86 5.34 10.84 Australia 14.499.16DNF8.885.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 1:47.25 Australia 1:47.252:01.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 64 1:09.44 Australia 1:09.44DNF

Frank Walker - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 22.69 31.74 Australia 41.8929.7429.4422.6936.05
2x2x2 Cube First 90 8.70 11.92 Australia 14.8611.0610.0214.678.70

Gabriel Banks - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 25.31 27.81 Australia 27.3028.1834.7025.3127.96
2x2x2 Cube First 94 11.09 13.71 Australia 13.7215.9120.0211.5111.09

Gabriel Bogomolets - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 22.71 27.49 Australia 34.6229.5422.7126.5226.42
2x2x2 Cube First 47 5.07 6.62 Australia 9.427.385.766.715.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 1:40.00 2:02.76 Australia 1:59.901:40.002:05.052:14.522:03.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 38.46 47.35 Australia 47.6552.4138.4641.991:11.02

Gavin Li - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 12.07 14.74 Australia 13.5116.5315.8612.0714.86
First 30 13.18 14.79 Australia 25.4713.1815.4813.4715.41
2x2x2 Cube First 24 3.92 4.81 Australia 4.955.243.925.384.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:02.22 1:16.03 Australia 1:03.271:03.67DNF1:41.141:02.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:51.77 1:57.76 Australia 1:51.77DNF2:01.221:54.121:57.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:51.13 4:12.20 Australia 4:17.534:27.943:51.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:41.28 Australia 6:41.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 17.36 21.14 Australia 17.3622.5922.0119.0322.37

Harry Hagop - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 15.77 17.99 Australia 15.7718.9515.9221.6319.11
First 47 15.92 17.52 Australia DNF16.3620.1216.0815.92
2x2x2 Cube First 48 5.52 6.66 Australia 6.637.487.685.865.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 57.82 1:02.75 Australia 1:02.8757.821:10.171:02.181:03.19

Henry Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 25.83 27.54 Australia 37.0329.3027.2725.8326.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 58 53.21 1:10.34 Australia 53.2159.251:03.831:27.931:39.56

Jack Beckett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 9.36 12.51 Australia 14.999.3612.649.89DNF
First 5 8.56 9.80 Australia 11.789.339.6710.408.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.19 3.12 Australia 2.352.194.233.223.78
First 8 1.90 3.41 Australia 3.563.443.963.241.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 41.03 49.51 Australia 41.0349.3551.0550.5648.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:48.34 1:55.56 Australia 1:55.781:48.342:08.562:01.961:48.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:38.79 5:12.79 Australia 4:59.064:38.796:00.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 17.71 20.53 Australia 21.8520.5619.1817.7122.84

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 12.68 12.91 Australia 12.6812.9413.0912.7113.56
First 16 9.88 11.83 Australia 11.8811.9915.2511.619.88
2x2x2 Cube First 31 3.51 5.32 Australia 5.804.565.603.515.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 44.89 46.45 Australia 45.141:16.1544.8944.9349.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 29.71 DNF Australia DNF29.71DNF
First 1 22.29 DNF Australia 22.29DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36 Australia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.42 17.37 Australia 17.1816.4217.5717.3717.85
Combined First 4 15.81 17.61 Australia 18.2217.6616.9520.4215.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Jai Kimatrai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 12.22 13.79 Australia 13.7016.7712.8912.2214.79
First 37 11.29 15.44 Australia 14.6511.2917.0216.0315.65
2x2x2 Cube First 9 2.57 3.63 Australia 2.573.643.484.233.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 16.74 21.41 Australia 21.9816.7426.8522.1420.11

Jasper Musgrave - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 26.39 33.02 Australia 33.5326.3933.2932.2341.84
2x2x2 Cube First 54 3.75 6.91 Australia 3.756.246.567.938.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 56 51.07 1:02.56 Australia 51.0756.901:23.311:13.2557.53

Jayden Lay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 116 20.60 DNF Australia DNF21.8726.00DNF20.60
2x2x2 Cube First 72 7.01 7.97 Australia 7.01DNF7.868.407.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 48 44.43 52.88 Australia 1:00.7744.431:12.2048.4049.46

Jayden Wang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 22.99 30.19 Australia 28.4333.3832.3022.9929.84
2x2x2 Cube First 59 6.18 7.07 Australia 7.256.1810.756.197.76

Jo En Ng - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 17.39 24.75 Malaysia 26.0726.3324.7617.3923.41
First 72 20.90 23.30 Malaysia 23.9122.6932.2920.9023.31
2x2x2 Cube First 64 7.12 7.36 Malaysia 7.417.1210.957.407.26

Jonathan Jian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 19.59 20.80 Australia 19.7220.8621.8319.5924.54
First 60 16.02 20.31 Australia 22.3019.5419.4516.0221.94
2x2x2 Cube First 95 12.24 15.35 Australia 12.5415.8627.2712.2417.64

Jonathan Kaliffe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 12.03 12.37 Australia 12.7612.3412.4712.0312.29
First 24 13.45 13.94 Australia 13.6313.4716.8014.7313.45
2x2x2 Cube First 17 3.48 4.39 Australia 4.993.735.814.443.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:03.20 1:11.72 Australia 1:13.421:11.311:03.201:10.421:25.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:22.26 2:27.21 Australia 2:24.272:30.072:36.482:27.302:22.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 22.70 26.94 Australia 29.0728.9223.7422.7028.15

Joseph Lim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 16.35 18.65 Australia 20.9018.3318.3919.2316.35
First 56 17.29 18.95 Australia 22.4917.2917.9319.3319.60
2x2x2 Cube First 23 3.92 4.78 Australia 6.625.113.973.925.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:23.71 1:29.21 Australia 1:30.091:23.711:27.401:30.141:30.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 30.92 40.56 Australia 39.4141.7230.9252.9340.55

Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 11.13 12.60 Australia 11.1313.3912.7615.7111.66
First 17 10.10 11.98 Australia 12.1910.1011.6412.1012.49
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.44 3.98 Australia 4.933.604.423.913.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 51.69 59.85 Australia 1:02.3256.411:02.3451.691:00.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:04.98 2:13.02 Australia 2:04.982:17.752:07.212:14.112:36.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 27.54 34.43 Australia 37.9834.7627.5442.9130.54

Justin Dinh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 11.87 14.31 Australia 13.7726.9811.8715.6513.51
First 54 13.15 18.58 Australia 18.3113.15DNF22.7314.69
2x2x2 Cube First 38 3.63 5.84 Australia 5.416.315.793.6310.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 23.36 25.79 Australia 25.7127.9723.3630.9823.68

Justin He - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.28 9.83 Australia 11.339.599.7910.129.28
Second 5 8.06 9.62 Australia 9.408.8810.5812.788.06
First 10 9.13 10.79 Australia DNF9.1311.3710.6110.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.73 3.46 Australia 4.252.793.833.752.73
First 4 1.98 2.50 Australia 4.502.612.531.982.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.25 43.11 Australia 43.5838.2542.3745.1243.39
Combined First 5 30.50 39.58 Australia 37.5544.9830.5045.3536.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:22.49 1:27.92 Australia 1:32.071:33.731:22.491:24.151:27.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:43.72 4:00.59 Australia 3:44.744:33.323:43.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43 Australia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 19.05 20.66 Australia 21.6820.0025.1219.0520.29

Kent Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 11.27 12.72 Australia 11.4016.2414.4711.2712.29
First 20 10.74 13.11 Australia DNF14.6810.7412.8611.79
2x2x2 Cube First 27 2.58 5.09 Australia 7.075.674.525.092.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 58.30 1:01.54 Australia 59.021:02.561:10.201:03.0358.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:45.43 1:50.00 Australia 1:49.182:03.051:51.061:45.431:49.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:29.07 3:48.30 Australia 3:29.074:17.113:38.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 18.94 21.40 Australia 18.9419.1525.0124.1120.93

Kevin Luong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 13.08 15.67 Australia 15.3515.8715.7821.0313.08
First 28 12.23 14.57 Australia 12.6516.9512.2314.1216.95
2x2x2 Cube First 25 4.59 4.86 Australia 5.014.734.595.774.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:14.82 1:35.27 Australia 1:52.131:14.821:17.351:47.541:40.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 49 38.03 53.29 Australia 38.031:03.481:08.7151.5644.82

Kevin Moon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 14.27 16.47 Republic of Korea 18.0318.1014.2715.3416.04
First 52 15.39 18.33 Republic of Korea DNF15.9315.3920.4118.65
2x2x2 Cube First 52 4.71 6.73 Republic of Korea 6.988.576.526.704.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 32.24 37.14 Republic of Korea 35.8440.4739.3736.2232.24

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.35 9.82 Australia 9.989.858.359.719.89
Second 6 9.03 9.98 Australia 9.859.0312.4210.309.78
First 4 7.77 9.36 Australia 10.1710.948.817.779.11
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.13 4.71 Australia 4.135.034.864.844.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.08 42.47 Australia 47.4940.7942.7343.9040.08
Combined First 7 41.22 42.13 Australia 42.9441.2241.7642.9641.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:39.75 1:42.86 Australia 1:43.981:40.681:43.911:39.751:49.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:43.11 4:16.74 Australia 4:18.403:43.114:48.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:47.62 Australia 6:47.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42 Australia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 17.74 20.15 Australia 17.7419.6020.9523.6119.89

Lachlan Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 32.71 35.03 Australia 48.7032.9732.7136.9435.17

Lachlan Le - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 15.56 16.71 Australia 15.5617.3616.0524.6416.72
2x2x2 Cube First 39 4.88 5.91 Australia 8.195.225.157.364.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 55 47.70 1:01.64 Australia 56.0951.631:17.2147.70DNF

Lachlan Middleton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 24.44 27.16 Australia 29.2328.7528.0524.6924.44
2x2x2 Cube First 73 5.28 8.10 Australia 7.009.907.469.845.28

Lachlan Ninham-Owen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 21.49 31.29 Australia 32.06DNF29.3232.4821.49
2x2x2 Cube First 97 10.80 18.78 Australia 24.7610.8013.5322.7720.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 65 1:11.82 Australia 1:35.411:11.82

Lachlan Roberts - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 23.58 36.10 Australia 40.2234.3133.7723.5841.08
2x2x2 Cube First 93 8.52 13.03 Australia 8.5224.1110.1912.8016.09

Lana Khaffaf - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 31.39 38.16 Australia 33.8444.5547.4331.3936.09
2x2x2 Cube First 84 9.22 10.43 Australia 17.699.329.8612.119.22

Lazo Jalal - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 13.88 15.78 Australia 19.4313.8816.3016.4814.56
First 23 12.48 13.91 Australia 14.1512.4812.6514.9315.08
2x2x2 Cube First 26 2.82 4.95 Australia 6.524.146.544.192.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:00.75 1:02.74 Australia 1:03.591:00.751:02.731:01.891:07.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:02.90 2:10.48 Australia 2:02.902:19.312:05.632:06.492:29.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 25.95 29.89 Australia 33.3531.3129.5528.8025.95

Liam Price - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 16.38 23.55 Australia 36.9323.8224.2316.3822.61
2x2x2 Cube First 76 4.70 8.89 Australia 10.7410.748.144.707.79

Lifu Wang - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 15.33 17.70 China 17.9915.3321.1718.4716.63
2x2x2 Cube First 82 8.37 9.77 China 9.008.3712.0411.588.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:02.09 1:14.94 China 1:15.07DNF1:08.771:02.091:20.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF China DNF

Luc Harvey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 14.95 17.85 Australia 14.9517.7119.3924.7116.44
First 45 13.76 17.22 Australia 17.0913.7619.6516.5118.07
2x2x2 Cube First 29 3.54 5.16 Australia 3.544.117.154.238.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 28.72 33.66 Australia 32.5734.2234.8134.1828.72

Luca Sanchez - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 25.32 29.83 Australia 31.0429.9130.5725.3229.00

Lucas Lord - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 16.07 17.55 Australia 18.8616.0716.4718.9617.32
2x2x2 Cube First 30 4.50 5.29 Australia 4.505.504.996.505.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 28.50 34.27 Australia 28.5036.9734.5531.2839.13

Marcus Ryan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 15.01 17.08 Australia 15.0116.3217.4317.4920.27
First 40 13.62 16.37 Australia 20.1613.6214.1614.80DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 22 3.97 4.77 Australia 3.975.28DNF4.424.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 32.46 42.78 Australia 44.5842.7341.0444.8532.46

Mason Dohne - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 111 37.17 44.64 Australia 48.8637.1744.7543.4845.69

Matias Chong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 16.06 20.63 Australia 17.3722.8921.6225.8216.06
First 53 14.90 18.38 Australia 20.8317.5120.0917.5314.90
2x2x2 Cube First 42 3.66 6.16 Australia 8.313.665.345.997.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 2:12.68 Australia 2:12.68DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 54 52.28 1:01.44 Australia 52.281:00.5857.831:57.801:05.92

Matthew Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 11.97 12.68 Australia 12.8811.9712.6214.0112.53
First 15 10.26 11.67 Australia 10.2612.5013.1610.4212.08
2x2x2 Cube First 15 2.28 4.12 Australia 3.896.132.283.874.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 53.13 57.34 Australia 54.9853.131:00.0157.7859.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:57.43 2:01.45 Australia 2:04.171:59.891:57.432:15.212:00.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 24.22 28.23 Australia 31.7824.2227.2130.4227.07

Matthew Martelli - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 26.58 28.45 Australia 30.4226.5828.3829.8527.11
2x2x2 Cube First 87 9.28 10.98 Australia 13.509.289.8818.489.55

Max Sergent - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 14.56 19.57 Australia 14.5619.9620.4318.6420.11
First 46 15.64 17.43 Australia 18.8619.0617.0215.6416.41
2x2x2 Cube First 67 7.29 7.65 Australia 7.299.757.547.547.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 1:18.09 1:39.88 Australia 1:49.371:42.811:27.461:18.091:51.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:35.51 2:51.00 Australia 2:46.642:55.532:52.782:53.582:35.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 38.56 44.32 Australia 45.7941.3947.9638.5645.77

Michael Papandony - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 13.03 15.91 Australia 13.0317.7015.4016.3116.01
First 31 13.55 15.03 Australia 16.8813.5513.8317.7614.39
2x2x2 Cube First 36 4.13 5.74 Australia 5.716.555.034.136.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:03.10 1:10.15 Australia 1:03.101:12.161:09.471:12.511:08.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 27.65 34.67 Australia 45.0038.0233.3332.6627.65

Miguel Genciana - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 113 35.26 48.64 Australia 51.5954.1440.1935.261:06.10
2x2x2 Cube First 80 9.15 9.60 Australia 10.229.159.349.539.93

Mitchell Plass - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 21.77 27.54 Australia 32.3122.9734.5527.3321.77
2x2x2 Cube First 69 6.46 7.77 Australia 7.1112.678.447.756.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Moey Achi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 20.30 23.69 Australia 28.1625.9621.2723.8320.30
2x2x2 Cube First 83 8.56 9.80 Australia 10.2510.0311.128.569.13

Mohamad Tamer Mohamad - Egypt WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 16.96 19.23 Egypt 19.4118.8220.5319.4716.96
First 59 12.73 20.06 Egypt 21.3919.7923.1819.0012.73
2x2x2 Cube First 65 3.53 NR 7.38 Egypt 6.247.903.538.018.34

Nabeel Asri - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 110 35.71 41.23 Australia 42.6140.3540.7343.6135.71
2x2x2 Cube First 92 9.82 12.53 Australia 11.2413.789.8212.5714.32

Nam Anh Dang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 11.69 13.36 Australia 13.7713.8311.6912.4713.83
2x2x2 Cube First 35 4.20 5.54 Australia 6.404.524.20DNF5.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 6 2:30.43 DNF Australia DNF2:30.43DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

Nathan Seeto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 54.45 57.53 Australia 1:00.3255.3654.451:03.3756.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:59.93 DNF Australia DNF1:59.932:25.85
First 2 1:30.72 DNF Australia 1:30.72DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/5 27:11 Australia 4/5 27:11DNF

Nicholas Gayed - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 19.73 21.96 Australia 26.1123.8221.5120.5619.73
2x2x2 Cube First 55 6.31 6.92 Australia 16.756.616.376.317.77

Owen Rees - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 23.55 27.61 Australia 33.1127.4426.7028.7023.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 2:52.17 DNF Australia 2:52.17DNFDNF

Peter Gabriel - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 27.71 31.07 Australia 35.0033.3827.7129.2430.58
2x2x2 Cube First 100 9.59 DNF Australia DNF10.27DNF13.219.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 66 1:29.22 Australia DNF1:29.22

Peter Robertson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 29.34 39.12 Australia 44.0950.5132.8929.3440.38
2x2x2 Cube First 77 5.07 9.31 Australia 5.9517.545.0711.1210.85

Philip Cao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 13.19 16.14 Australia 17.2613.1915.3717.8915.78

Phillip Andrews - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 21.99 24.97 Australia 31.1824.1427.4321.9923.34
2x2x2 Cube First 51 5.60 6.71 Australia 8.726.335.607.446.35

Ray Li - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 11.72 13.86 Australia 14.4412.9318.0214.2011.72
First 29 11.74 14.79 Australia 14.7912.4811.7417.1017.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 27.02 28.49 Australia 28.4327.0535.9730.0027.02

Rhys Lloyd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 10.43 11.31 Australia 12.3210.6710.4313.5410.93
First 19 9.85 13.07 Australia 13.0313.0614.2013.119.85
2x2x2 Cube First 19 3.77 4.63 Australia 5.153.774.345.614.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 43.51 51.33 Australia 43.5147.931:03.0447.3658.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:37.10 1:39.66 Australia 1:40.781:37.101:39.011:46.641:39.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:04.81 3:24.68 Australia 3:04.813:11.843:57.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:13.55 4:29.28 Australia 4:13.554:27.364:46.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 18.04 21.51 Australia 18.0422.6724.7519.0422.81

Rico Genciana - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 31.33 39.32 Australia 43.5245.1637.1037.3431.33
2x2x2 Cube First 58 5.52 7.06 Australia 8.197.045.529.635.94

Robert Lin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 18.21 22.35 Australia 19.3826.5823.8318.2123.83
First 58 18.12 20.00 Australia 20.9718.8221.9720.2018.12
2x2x2 Cube First 28 3.52 5.16 Australia 6.995.353.706.423.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 39.66 45.68 Australia 51.8444.0950.1742.7939.66

Rowan Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 27.30 32.65 Australia 27.3035.5436.7432.3830.04
2x2x2 Cube First 91 9.36 12.19 Australia 9.3611.4113.4312.4212.74

Ruishan Wen (温睿山) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 18.07 22.68 China 20.26DNF18.0722.9824.80
First 65 17.94 21.14 China 22.2717.9420.1322.4521.01
2x2x2 Cube First 63 6.42 7.22 China 7.697.016.427.547.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 1:48.56 China 1:48.561:50.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF China DNF

Ryan Driscoll - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.81 10.45 Australia 10.258.819.9511.7611.15
Second 8 10.34 10.68 Australia 10.3410.7210.7610.5512.25
First 7 8.94 10.18 Australia 12.6510.478.9410.389.68
2x2x2 Cube First 11 2.37 3.98 Australia 5.183.932.374.313.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.45 37.10 Australia 37.3238.6731.4541.2235.31
Combined First 2 33.76 37.78 Australia 40.0637.9036.7238.7333.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:01.60 1:05.98 Australia 1:04.871:09.631:01.601:05.611:07.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:58.35 2:04.93 Australia 1:58.352:13.952:02.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:44.23 2:48.13 Australia 2:44.232:48.492:51.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 14.31 20.49 Australia 17.7014.3128.0129.0815.75

Ryan Kumulia - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 11.78 13.24 Australia 12.7316.0411.7812.0814.92
First 14 9.09 11.59 Australia 11.2314.7011.3812.179.09
2x2x2 Cube First 10 1.77 3.86 Australia 3.543.651.774.394.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 40.79 45.19 Australia 40.7947.6743.1747.6344.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:32.69 1:41.35 Australia 1:47.831:40.401:35.821:32.691:53.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 6:40.46 Australia 6:40.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 21.65 24.29 Australia 21.6526.6824.0028.9122.18

Ryan Shaun Sammut - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 112 39.71 47.10 Australia 47.0251.2747.1139.7147.18
2x2x2 Cube First 98 17.75 19.55 Australia 21.4221.8317.7517.9119.31

Salman Doosti - Iran WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 114 55.32 1:02.66 Iran 1:09.7255.3258.031:09.551:00.39
2x2x2 Cube First 96 12.53 16.15 Iran 17.4622.3814.1516.8312.53

Sam Ellis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 12.18 19.30 Australia 23.5812.3022.0124.5612.18
First 18 10.49 13.04 Australia 13.6716.8510.4914.5510.89
2x2x2 Cube First 71 6.81 7.85 Australia 11.177.726.818.886.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 50.21 55.89 Australia 1:02.2855.7450.2156.3355.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:37.83 1:51.95 Australia 1:53.952:14.451:55.231:37.831:46.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 53 36.00 1:00.06 Australia DNF36.0058.141:01.971:00.07

Samuel Moliver - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 18.08 22.02 Australia 24.2021.5018.0823.0321.53
First 64 17.38 20.99 Australia 17.3820.7322.0426.7720.20
2x2x2 Cube First 43 5.86 6.17 Australia 8.126.136.136.245.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 1:30.85 1:36.36 Australia 1:34.231:35.731:30.851:40.811:39.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 43.19 47.42 Australia 48.6247.7347.7843.1946.76

Sarah Budiman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 11.66 13.60 Australia 13.6011.66DNF13.8313.38
2x2x2 Cube First 50 5.42 6.68 Australia 7.635.875.427.516.66

Shann Tok - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 16.50 19.46 Australia 21.2816.5019.3117.7923.54
First 55 15.22 18.62 Australia 17.9420.0623.7215.2217.85
2x2x2 Cube First 60 5.88 7.14 Australia 7.6110.395.886.047.76

Thai Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 16.85 24.68 Australia 19.5916.8516.8537.59DNF

Thomas Camus - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 12.76 14.33 Australia 13.6018.0112.7614.4614.94
2x2x2 Cube First 75 6.23 8.65 Australia 6.238.688.08DNF9.20

Thomas Vassil Brcic - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 11.42 15.82 Bulgaria 17.7711.4217.2616.8513.35
First 43 13.16 16.88 Bulgaria 15.85DNF18.5013.1616.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 3:49.17 NR DNF Bulgaria 3:49.17DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Bulgaria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 32.04 48.34 Bulgaria 51.69DNF49.6732.0443.67
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Bulgaria DNFDNF

Timothy Handley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 13.50 15.41 Australia 13.8417.6013.5014.8020.79
First 35 13.32 15.31 Australia 13.3215.9814.0220.5215.93
2x2x2 Cube First 37 5.01 5.80 Australia 5.018.606.155.046.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:10.94 1:18.81 Australia 1:18.221:26.641:17.141:21.061:10.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 24.23 33.67 Australia 29.4636.6524.2335.8335.73

Tommy Kiprillis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.29 8.62 Australia 8.878.789.457.298.20
Second 3 7.90 9.00 Australia 9.8210.017.909.038.14
First 2 7.17 8.32 Australia 8.178.837.177.9510.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 0.99 2.40 Australia 2.582.260.992.352.86
First 2 2.11 2.46 Australia 2.632.792.132.112.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.87 35.31 Australia 32.8734.3235.3936.2344.08
Combined First 3 34.06 38.79 Australia 41.9534.0638.9435.4742.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:04.55 1:10.07 Australia 1:13.241:08.711:11.491:04.551:10.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:49.19 DNF Australia 2:49.192:51.71DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:18.73 4:32.23 Australia 4:18.734:43.744:34.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38 Australia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.83 15.68 Australia 16.9113.8314.7917.6915.35
Combined First 2 13.43 15.57 Australia 14.5813.4316.1415.9816.28

Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 27.74 30.25 Kazakhstan 38.1431.4927.7430.6728.59

Vincent Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.87 7.73 Australia 8.257.958.117.126.87
Second 2 7.53 8.94 Australia 9.889.237.7010.227.53
First 3 8.03 9.16 Australia 8.728.3210.618.0310.44
2x2x2 Cube First 12 2.81 3.98 Australia 4.234.753.813.912.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.74 37.78 Australia 40.0448.7338.2735.0232.74
Combined First 1 30.46 35.21 Australia 40.5538.5730.4633.7033.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:16.43 1:23.37 Australia 1:34.961:16.431:21.811:26.321:21.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.03 12.50 Australia 13.3411.0312.1711.9814.67
Combined First 1 11.60 13.38 Australia 12.6311.6011.7215.78DNF

Warwick La Hood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 115 1:20.30 1:50.56 Australia 1:59.612:00.631:44.301:20.301:47.78

William Tao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.75 11.04 Australia 10.1411.5412.6211.449.75
Second 7 8.56 10.30 Australia 9.5510.668.5612.3910.69
First 8 8.53 10.63 Australia 11.408.539.1211.3812.23
2x2x2 Cube First 46 2.95 6.55 Australia 8.846.374.432.9510.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.34 40.30 Australia 38.3439.7241.1643.1040.03
Combined First 6 34.63 40.36 Australia 45.5834.6341.3741.3638.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:05.78 1:10.55 Australia 1:15.991:06.261:09.411:38.011:05.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:20.02 2:59.81 Australia 2:22.264:17.162:20.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:52.34 4:13.77 Australia 3:52.344:30.634:18.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First 3 1:53.67 DNF Australia DNF1:53.67DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36 Australia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.72 20.26 Australia 16.2115.7217.1927.3731.47
Combined First 5 15.63 18.15 Australia 15.6318.5119.2616.6819.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/5 18:13 Australia DNF3/5 18:13

Xander James - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 20.88 24.49 Australia 22.8022.3720.8828.6928.31
2x2x2 Cube First 56 5.01 7.00 Australia 8.235.779.936.995.01

Xander McSherry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 14.65 16.97 Australia 19.2615.2119.0514.6516.65
First 63 17.42 20.92 Australia 20.7117.4217.9040.7124.15
2x2x2 Cube First 33 4.03 5.40 Australia 7.315.085.234.035.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:18.03 1:28.09 Australia 1:39.151:21.991:18.031:30.321:31.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 31.42 35.99 Australia 41.5932.0731.4234.3049.35

Yara Natfaji - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 17.13 20.40 Australia 21.8918.0321.9021.2917.13
2x2x2 Cube First 79 6.22 9.55 Australia 8.798.91DNF6.2210.96

Zuhayr Muhammad Haq - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 17.75 20.98 Australia 17.7519.0228.3518.5325.40
First 67 16.54 21.29 Australia 23.9216.5421.4121.5720.89
2x2x2 Cube First 45 4.60 6.43 Australia 7.2512.316.344.605.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 1:39.11 1:44.86 Australia 1:39.111:44.701:46.611:43.271:47.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:15.45 DNF Australia DNF2:26.18DNF2:32.242:15.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 61 Australia 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 50 50.40 54.76 Australia 1:05.0950.8650.4052.631:00.78