Swedish Championship 2013


Date
Sep 14 - 15, 2013
City
Gothenburg, Sweden
Venue

Världskulturmuseet (The Museum of World Culture)

Address
Södra Vägen 54, Gothenburg
Details

The room called 'Trappan'

Website
Swedish Championship 2013 website
Contact

Gunnar KrigJohan Aires Rastén

WCA Delegate
Gunnar Kantare Krig
Information

Participation fee is 100SEK, which must be payed in advance. Instructions can be found on the competition webpage. Foreigners do not have to pay in advance. Also, preferred T-shirt size should be selected there. Fewest moves cannot be combined with 4x4BLD/5x5BLD since they will be run in parallel.

Events
Main event
Competitors
78
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Simon Westlund won with an average of 9.61 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Harald Stiff finished second (9.61) and Louis Cormier finished third (10.44).

North American records: Louis Cormier‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 33.72 (single).

Abbe Hansen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.99 16.46 Sweden 16.8815.9917.4316.4316.06
First round 11 13.75 15.13 Sweden 15.0315.8318.1113.7514.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.19 6.81 Sweden 7.266.586.597.334.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:58.99 Sweden DNF1:58.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 41.30 Sweden 41.3050.95
Megaminx First round 14 1:58.90 2:08.51 Sweden 2:02.832:14.581:58.902:08.132:19.55
Pyraminx Final 10 6.61 7.49 Sweden 6.619.068.027.586.86

Adam Kjörk - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.13 16.00 Sweden 14.4311.1316.1317.8717.43
First round 13 12.88 15.39 Sweden 16.3112.8813.7216.1316.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.70 7.25 Sweden 7.437.567.896.706.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 51.78 1:03.80 Sweden 1:05.151:14.291:02.521:03.7251.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:01.02 2:18.49 Sweden 2:03.882:39.652:11.942:01.02DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.64 28.98 Sweden 27.0126.6428.7831.1638.11
First round 10 22.25 26.55 Sweden 28.2828.8222.2522.5540.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:07.13 1:11.73 Sweden 1:13.221:14.831:07.13

Adam Lärkeryd - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 14.30 16.26 Sweden 17.5917.4116.2914.3015.08
First round 14 14.88 15.79 Sweden 16.7617.9315.3415.2714.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.07 5.22 Sweden 5.9332.054.555.194.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 58.69 1:04.15 Sweden 1:00.151:08.221:26.8858.691:04.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:08.05 DNF Sweden 9:28.028:08.05DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/12 50:08 Sweden DNS8/12 50:08

Albin Sten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.81 14.26 Sweden 15.0811.8114.1113.5815.58
Second round 10 12.13 14.13 Sweden 13.2216.2615.0014.1812.13
First round 9 12.23 14.30 Sweden 15.8812.2317.3512.3314.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.10 4.53 Sweden 4.084.225.303.106.43
First round 10 3.94 4.70 Sweden 4.884.904.335.903.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 55.78 1:03.31 Sweden 55.781:20.8757.191:15.5357.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:50.96 1:58.27 Sweden 2:01.561:53.242:00.121:50.962:01.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:35.63 3:40.97 Sweden 3:45.433:35.633:41.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:45.05 5:59.72 Sweden 6:12.466:01.665:45.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 22.80 29.02 Sweden 29.8029.3422.8027.9333.52
Clock Final 6 10.48 13.68 Sweden 11.3810.4816.02DNF13.64
Megaminx First round 10 1:41.43 1:56.37 Sweden 2:06.141:41.431:58.251:49.222:01.63
Pyraminx Final 2 3.55 5.47 Sweden 4.726.615.406.303.55
Square-1 Final 7 27.65 36.87 Sweden 40.2535.07DNF35.2827.65
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:57.81 2:21.76 Sweden 2:20.191:57.812:47.29

Alexander Edfalk - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 45.19 57.15 Sweden 1:04.2145.1955.8656.2859.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.53 12.17 Sweden 11.7912.7711.9613.566.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 3:24.64 Sweden 3:24.64DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 DNF Sweden DNFDNS
Clock Final 15 38.75 Sweden 38.75DNF
Megaminx First round 27 5:56.34 Sweden 5:56.346:23.30
Pyraminx Final 35 11.69 18.76 Sweden 20.3511.6914.6521.9121.28

Anders Berggren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.80 13.04 Sweden 20.4811.1910.8014.5813.35
Second round 8 12.55 13.41 Sweden 13.2114.9313.4412.5513.59
First round 7 11.56 13.18 Sweden 11.5615.4013.6613.3012.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.96 4.77 Sweden 4.184.635.516.272.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.40 54.79 Sweden 53.2254.2556.8949.401:01.18
First round 10 50.47 57.59 Sweden 59.6750.471:01.5054.7558.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:58.44 2:07.85 Sweden 2:03.652:07.271:58.44DNF2:12.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:45.64 3:49.78 Sweden 3:51.613:45.643:52.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:21.10 5:32.19 Sweden 5:23.135:52.335:21.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:08.66 DNF Sweden DNF3:08.66DNF
First round 8 3:07.30 DNF Sweden DNF3:29.073:07.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36 Sweden 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.80 21.86 Sweden 21.4324.5518.8020.0524.11
First round 7 16.93 22.13 Sweden 23.0916.9319.8123.50DNF
Clock Final 12 22.19 Sweden 22.1922.25
Megaminx First round 8 1:40.11 1:48.37 Sweden 1:54.811:54.811:42.781:47.521:40.11
Pyraminx Final 20 8.09 11.65 Sweden 10.7513.318.0910.9313.27
Square-1 Final 10 34.53 46.98 Sweden 48.8634.5337.3454.7554.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 1/2 15:30 Sweden 1/2 15:30DNS

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 30.71 37.65 Sweden 33.6330.7144.2535.0858.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 10.21 14.30 Sweden 16.5515.7910.2115.2611.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 3:28.63 Sweden 3:58.603:28.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 1:34.08 Sweden 1:56.151:34.08
Clock Final 13 24.65 Sweden 24.9024.65
Pyraminx Final 37 16.50 Sweden 17.3416.50

Anton Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 18.53 21.39 Sweden 18.5322.6819.1523.0322.33

Arvid Sandström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 26.61 31.21 Sweden DNF26.6129.9628.8334.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.72 12.62 Sweden 14.8114.698.7211.3611.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 1:15.29 Sweden 1:15.291:20.65
Pyraminx Final 29 12.99 16.54 Sweden 14.6019.5915.4219.6712.99

Arvid Skarrie - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 19.12 21.05 Sweden 21.9819.1226.3820.7220.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.84 6.40 Sweden 6.866.257.696.103.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:29.35 Sweden 1:29.351:34.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:50.28 DNF Sweden DNF1:50.28DNF
First round 3 1:30.75 DNF Sweden DNF2:21.661:30.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 37.97 Sweden 38.8437.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 6/9 53:54 Sweden 6/9 53:546/9 57:23

Astrid Liljenberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 18.10 21.76 Sweden 22.0221.5624.9121.6918.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 7:04.77 DNF Sweden 7:04.77DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/2 18:46 Sweden 2/3 23:262/2 18:46

Chantal Cormier - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 43.81 57.25 Canada 43.81DNF1:00.2844.481:07.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 10.30 12.82 Canada 17.1412.2013.1913.0610.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Canada DNF
Megaminx First round 26 5:13.13 Canada 7:00.365:13.13

Christian Ferm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.39 14.87 Sweden 12.3920.0313.8617.9612.80
First round 19 14.11 16.65 Sweden 16.2616.6914.1117.0017.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:04.90 1:08.17 Sweden 1:04.901:10.161:09.061:17.491:05.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:31.43 Sweden 2:31.432:36.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 22.46 26.62 Sweden 22.4638.9623.1826.2330.46

Claes Hedin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 12.02 15.93 Sweden 12.0217.6617.3212.8217.93
First round 10 13.25 14.99 Sweden 16.5016.0314.0014.9313.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.71 6.55 Sweden 9.137.335.816.525.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.97 57.54 Sweden 1:05.1857.7756.4449.9758.40
First round 8 45.19 57.02 Sweden 55.9655.0345.191:09.611:00.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:44.69 1:50.83 Sweden 2:11.921:48.881:53.361:50.261:44.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:49.87 3:00.94 Sweden 3:15.082:57.872:49.87
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:54.56 5:04.83 Sweden 5:20.564:54.564:59.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 4:39.71 DNF Sweden 4:39.71DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 24.44 27.59 Sweden 36.1424.4430.4525.0027.33

Daniel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 17.31 18.58 Sweden 17.3118.0821.1219.7217.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.64 12.16 Sweden 5.33DNF5.753.6425.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:18.18 Sweden 1:35.651:18.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 3:07.78 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:07.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 47.68 Sweden 47.6848.94
Clock Final 7 15.06 17.37 Sweden 15.0616.9017.8117.39DNF
Megaminx First round 12 1:58.78 2:01.92 Sweden 2:02.681:58.782:02.942:00.152:04.04
Pyraminx Final 11 6.24 7.65 Sweden 6.436.249.039.287.50
Square-1 Final 11 33.49 47.84 Sweden DNF34.5640.961:08.0033.49
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 3:53.61 Sweden 3:53.61

David Andersson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 12.25 14.16 Sweden 14.4614.5512.2514.4613.55
First round 22 14.22 17.35 Sweden 19.2914.2220.5818.1114.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 15/16 52:19 NR Sweden DNF15/16 52:19

David Johnsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 13.74 16.56 Sweden 15.6513.7419.6619.1814.86
First round 17 13.75 16.35 Sweden 17.2518.0017.1813.7514.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.11 4.11 Sweden 4.083.113.974.274.53
First round 5 3.55 4.31 Sweden 5.163.614.163.556.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 23.77 26.86 Sweden 28.4124.7127.4623.7732.63
Pyraminx Final 15 8.46 10.33 Sweden 9.218.4611.6511.4310.36
Square-1 Final 3 27.81 29.93 Sweden 29.9027.8131.9327.951:38.93

Elias Klaman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 26.52 33.02 Sweden 29.0226.5242.53DNF27.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.16 7.66 Sweden 8.805.16DNF7.846.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 2:01.68 Sweden 2:03.312:01.68

Emric Månsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 17.07 DNF Sweden DNF17.07DNF17.8817.11
First round 16 12.59 16.27 Sweden 15.1312.5924.8517.6616.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.18 8.42 Sweden 8.0211.457.189.138.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:19.47 Sweden 1:19.471:36.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:57.33 Sweden 3:41.282:57.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 31.16 35.71 Sweden 45.7632.5731.1637.5437.03
Megaminx Final 3 50.75 54.75 Sweden 54.6950.7559.6154.8054.77
First round 3 54.03 1:00.31 Sweden 1:03.331:05.5359.4758.1454.03
Pyraminx Final 30 12.78 16.67 Sweden 23.8713.9316.2419.8312.78
Square-1 Final 16 DNF Sweden DNFDNF

Erik Engstedt - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.17 17.62 Sweden 17.7116.5918.5614.1719.50
First round 15 14.91 15.95 Sweden 15.9716.7315.1514.9118.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.02 6.76 Sweden 6.026.417.096.7810.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:08.75 1:13.03 Sweden 1:12.091:14.161:21.341:12.841:08.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:01.81 2:11.23 Sweden 2:18.752:01.812:33.632:12.652:02.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:06.09 Sweden 5:06.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 6:30.04 6:49.15 Sweden 6:30.046:48.637:08.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 29.06 36.68 Sweden 41.8629.0634.6533.5245.69
Megaminx First round 16 2:20.91 Sweden 2:20.912:41.50
Pyraminx Final 5 3.16 6.83 Sweden 5.527.308.597.673.16
Square-1 Final 9 29.96 40.34 Sweden 29.9638.5344.3446.3138.15

Erik Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 18.05 19.05 Sweden 19.0118.0519.6918.4521.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.47 7.93 Sweden 8.889.595.477.597.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:34.80 Sweden 1:34.801:35.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:37.93 Sweden 3:29.352:37.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 31.27 47.67 Sweden 1:01.8631.2759.6644.4138.93
Clock Final 10 21.11 Sweden 21.1146.86
Megaminx First round 15 2:18.40 Sweden 2:38.162:18.40

Fabian Berencreutz - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 20.24 24.25 Sweden 23.1523.7828.7425.8120.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.56 7.95 Sweden 5.714.566.9413.0611.19

Fanny Jähnke - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 21.27 26.91 Sweden 23.3421.27DNF27.8629.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

Fredrik Wastring - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 23.59 29.76 Sweden 30.5331.1634.7723.5927.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.78 11.76 Sweden 14.2811.576.7812.2711.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:57.31 Sweden 2:04.251:57.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 4:34.59 Sweden 4:34.595:02.84
Megaminx First round 21 3:31.74 Sweden 3:50.763:31.74
Pyraminx Final 39 18.39 Sweden 24.8718.39

Fredrik Åkerberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 22.11 25.42 Sweden 28.2124.5322.1129.1723.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.31 8.42 Sweden 7.4313.558.819.037.31

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.96 11.41 Sweden 14.0912.409.9611.0510.79
Second round 5 11.83 12.43 Sweden 11.8315.1812.2512.4512.59
First round 5 10.43 12.80 Sweden 13.1611.6913.8410.4313.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.74 4.92 Sweden 3.7415.644.196.514.05
First round 7 2.88 4.50 Sweden 7.095.564.322.883.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.40 47.02 Sweden 58.1644.4150.2146.4440.40
First round 6 42.02 49.97 Sweden 47.2742.0252.5850.0653.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:44.33 1:58.26 Sweden 1:57.592:04.081:53.112:07.971:44.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:37.34 6:20.64 Sweden 6:53.366:31.225:37.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:41.22 DNF Sweden 1:41.22DNFDNF
First round 5 1:43.59 DNF Sweden 1:54.781:43.59DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.97 20.27 Sweden 20.6317.9719.0021.1822.77
First round 1 14.68 16.14 NR Sweden 16.4214.6815.1720.9016.83
Clock Final 4 10.14 12.62 Sweden 14.9511.6112.6613.5810.14
Megaminx First round 7 1:33.08 1:44.76 Sweden 1:33.081:41.581:45.041:47.651:48.80
Pyraminx Final 17 7.68 10.49 Sweden 7.6812.639.7216.669.13
Square-1 Final 4 22.66 31.16 Sweden 31.1422.6654.4429.7232.62

Hans Olofsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 15.45 18.97 Sweden 18.3917.3722.0921.1515.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:37.27 Sweden 1:42.751:37.27

Harald Stiff - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.85 9.61 Sweden 9.689.278.8513.429.87
Second round 1 9.96 11.40 Sweden 9.9611.7311.8013.0210.66
First round 3 11.21 11.64 Sweden 11.9011.2812.0211.2111.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.33 5.89 Sweden 5.335.526.116.036.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.15 46.21 Sweden 42.1547.8446.8548.9343.94
First round 3 42.19 46.59 Sweden 42.19DNF45.0044.9349.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:37.06 1:40.71 Sweden 1:44.781:37.061:39.031:38.311:45.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.75 19.70 Sweden 20.8228.0919.0417.7519.24
First round 4 16.55 19.63 Sweden 21.2520.1316.5554.7417.51
Megaminx First round 13 1:52.25 2:05.43 Sweden 1:52.252:16.402:23.511:56.182:03.71

Henning Grande - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 19.19 24.90 Norway 26.3623.1525.1826.5319.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.44 8.17 Norway 15.057.597.527.449.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:43.59 Norway 1:57.801:43.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 3:47.51 Norway 3:47.51DNF
Pyraminx Final 38 16.52 Norway 16.5218.54

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.58 13.41 Denmark 13.1915.2813.1912.5813.86
Second round 9 10.58 13.45 Denmark 20.2213.9213.3413.0810.58
First round 12 14.45 15.20 Denmark 16.9715.4414.4515.0615.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.08 3.98 Denmark 4.405.633.083.224.33
First round 3 3.47 4.13 Denmark 3.474.713.913.785.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.34 56.25 Denmark 49.3455.5457.7355.481:03.73
First round 9 52.19 57.38 Denmark 52.191:00.021:01.0156.0656.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:51.41 2:01.49 Denmark 1:55.412:07.501:51.412:03.212:05.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:55.71 4:04.25 Denmark 3:55.714:07.254:09.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:59.33 6:07.94 Denmark 6:06.446:18.055:59.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:35.01 NR DNF Denmark DNF2:07.791:35.01
First round 7 2:52.42 DNF Denmark 2:52.42DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Denmark 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.11 22.48 Denmark 25.1121.9023.1720.1122.36
First round 6 18.93 21.04 Denmark 22.3618.9320.6124.0320.16
Clock Final 5 12.01 12.70 Denmark 12.2515.4913.2112.6512.01
Pyraminx Final 6 5.27 6.83 Denmark 6.695.276.669.307.15
Square-1 Final 6 27.11 34.46 Denmark 30.0238.381:32.8627.1134.98
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 44.44 48.17 Denmark 46.3844.4453.69

Henrik Olsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 20.71 21.27 Sweden 22.1520.8920.7820.7122.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.98 8.02 Sweden 6.987.847.0812.759.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:34.31 Sweden 1:34.311:42.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:51.19 DNF Sweden DNFDNF2:51.19
First round 4 1:31.00 DNF Sweden 1:31.88DNF1:31.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 45.46 Sweden 45.4646.93
Square-1 Final 14 1:02.09 Sweden 1:09.531:02.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:41.00 DNF Sweden DNF14:31.0010:41.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 6/10 55:37 Sweden 6/10 55:37DNF

Hjalmar Risinger - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 21.02 27.46 Sweden 24.1829.6932.7221.0228.50

Isak Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 27.92 35.54 Sweden 32.9639.9827.9258.4433.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.08 12.10 Sweden 14.727.089.8311.7524.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 2:09.47 Sweden 2:09.472:16.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 1:21.52 Sweden 2:27.461:21.52
Megaminx First round 19 3:23.27 Sweden 3:55.523:23.27
Pyraminx Final 34 13.33 17.53 Sweden 43.2213.3318.6616.1317.81

Jacob Lange - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.18 11.50 Sweden 11.9811.6010.1811.3511.56
Second round 4 10.90 12.11 Sweden 14.0012.6810.9011.1312.51
First round 4 11.29 12.16 Sweden 11.2912.3811.9012.2113.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.03 5.76 Sweden 7.964.035.437.214.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.36 53.79 Sweden 52.0347.3655.0054.3357.38
First round 7 48.36 50.97 Sweden 50.5349.0653.3348.3659.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:58.31 2:06.79 Sweden 2:07.572:02.662:10.131:58.312:11.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 DNF Sweden DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 6:05.20 6:55.26 Sweden 6:43.436:05.207:57.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 51 Sweden 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.46 23.97 Sweden 20.4626.5122.0323.36DNF
First round 8 19.75 22.74 Sweden 25.4022.3020.5225.9119.75
Clock Final 8 14.32 18.83 Sweden 17.0114.3220.6518.8220.71
Megaminx Final 6 1:28.18 1:38.87 Sweden 1:47.461:28.182:03.711:36.161:33.00
First round 6 1:33.20 1:40.33 Sweden 1:33.201:44.331:39.461:48.021:37.19
Pyraminx Final 25 8.21 12.82 Sweden 14.8010.9912.6820.118.21
Square-1 Final 12 33.33 50.32 Sweden 33.3338.81DNF1:18.8133.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 1/2 11:17 Sweden 1/2 11:17DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 3:45.40 Sweden 3:45.40

Jacob Ljungqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 29.22 33.47 Sweden 40.0929.2230.36DNF29.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.43 6.57 Sweden 5.437.61DNF5.686.41
Pyraminx Final 19 7.96 10.94 Sweden 7.9610.3712.0511.0011.46

Jesper Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 18.31 19.38 Sweden 27.7118.6318.3119.9319.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.88 5.78 Sweden 6.153.885.935.695.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:38.90 Sweden 1:40.841:38.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 3:30.31 Sweden 3:30.413:30.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 40.69 Sweden 42.1940.69
Pyraminx Final 26 11.77 12.89 Sweden 11.7712.3113.3313.0314.71

Jesper Wiström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 44.97 47.63 Sweden 47.4751.8448.0647.3744.97

Joel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 46.65 52.73 Sweden 50.7950.001:02.5057.4046.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 13.61 24.13 Sweden 28.1928.3015.9013.611:04.46
Pyraminx Final 41 36.66 Sweden 45.0736.66

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 11.78 19.08 United Kingdom DNF32.2012.5211.7812.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.18 4.82 United Kingdom 4.445.564.464.186.06
First round 4 3.78 4.28 United Kingdom 4.214.064.584.643.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.30 49.10 United Kingdom 42.3049.5059.6151.7246.08
First round 5 41.88 48.59 United Kingdom 50.1641.8845.7649.8455.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:33.84 1:40.84 United Kingdom 1:47.381:42.341:40.251:39.931:33.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:39.31 3:56.40 United Kingdom 3:39.314:06.254:03.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 37.36 United Kingdom 39.7837.36
Clock Final 16 41.53 United Kingdom 41.5352.38
Megaminx First round 25 4:56.16 United Kingdom 4:56.16DNS
Pyraminx Final 27 9.33 13.35 United Kingdom 13.2814.1625.4612.609.33
Square-1 Final 8 31.18 37.85 United Kingdom 31.1847.681:00.3832.7233.16

Johan Fahlén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 22.36 25.23 Sweden 26.0022.3625.7327.7823.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.67 7.71 Sweden 7.2111.599.833.676.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 2:06.08 Sweden 2:06.082:28.87
Pyraminx Final 22 4.97 11.84 Sweden 4.9710.7814.0113.4411.30

Johan Rastén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 36.73 46.10 Sweden 55.1836.7354.1641.9742.17

Johan Särnbratt - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 34.35 49.20 Sweden 1:10.531:04.2743.9139.4134.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.21 8.95 Sweden DNF7.219.209.388.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 1:25.23 Sweden 1:25.23DNF

Johan Süld - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 15.17 18.52 Sweden 19.0918.8420.6817.6415.17
First round 23 16.08 17.47 Sweden 17.2717.5921.0517.5516.08

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 37.00 42.07 Denmark 37.0043.1941.9247.4041.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.18 13.46 Denmark 13.0016.7512.4612.1814.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 2:09.90 Denmark 3:11.722:09.90
Clock Final 14 32.11 Denmark 32.11DNF
Megaminx First round 28 6:34.28 Denmark 8:02.846:34.28
Pyraminx Final 23 9.03 12.25 Denmark 9.0312.3015.6110.7213.72

Jonathan Mellqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 16.21 20.94 Sweden 19.3622.1621.3022.2516.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.34 8.58 Sweden 10.257.458.1910.117.34

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.77 13.95 Denmark 14.7813.6113.4711.7716.09
Second round 6 10.84 12.47 Denmark 12.4112.5310.8414.3112.46
First round 8 13.02 13.47 Denmark 15.8413.6813.1613.0213.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.62 5.82 Denmark 6.963.625.2111.535.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.61 51.00 Denmark 44.6155.1053.8047.2951.92
First round 4 41.53 47.05 Denmark 41.5358.5249.5149.2542.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:44.31 1:53.21 Denmark 2:01.591:44.311:56.531:44.961:58.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.09 23.09 Denmark 22.1923.1318.0923.9425.75
First round 5 18.11 20.90 Denmark 20.1321.2621.3218.1121.52
Clock Final 18 44.59 Denmark DNF44.59
Megaminx Final 4 1:06.79 1:08.10 Denmark 1:07.291:06.901:19.011:10.101:06.79
First round 5 1:02.44 1:13.48 Denmark 1:10.751:16.551:27.221:02.441:13.14
Pyraminx Final 13 6.30 9.23 Denmark 12.086.307.9617.967.66
Square-1 Final 15 1:12.16 Denmark DNF1:12.16

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 30.07 34.03 Denmark 37.9934.2230.0732.2535.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.78 11.89 Denmark 13.7513.347.7811.6110.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 2:33.61 Denmark 2:33.612:36.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 5:54.00 Denmark 5:54.00DNS

Kristoffer Wenerklang - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 22.15 25.34 Sweden 28.3624.0227.0524.9422.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.05 6.68 Sweden 7.775.056.805.4720.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 2:13.13 Sweden 2:51.662:13.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 4:04.59 Sweden 4:04.594:08.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 7:03.52 Sweden 7:03.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 58.22 Sweden 1:10.6358.22
Megaminx First round 22 3:36.14 Sweden 3:36.144:20.46
Pyraminx Final 24 9.40 12.72 Sweden 9.4016.1912.8413.1312.19
Square-1 Final 16 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 DNF Sweden DNF

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 16.55 17.92 Sweden 17.0519.1116.5517.6122.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:22.44 Sweden 1:30.771:22.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 3:26.15 DNF Sweden DNF3:26.15DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/7 44:07 Sweden 5/7 47:265/7 44:07

Liam Hallberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 25.48 29.69 Sweden 32.5828.4728.0235.0225.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.81 8.35 Sweden 11.077.868.039.167.81
Pyraminx Final 14 8.41 9.64 Sweden 13.098.4110.539.159.24

Louis Cormier - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.88 10.44 Canada 10.2112.0610.089.8811.02
Second round 2 9.15 11.47 Canada 9.1513.6512.5512.269.59
First round 1 9.34 10.58 Canada 9.349.6511.6313.4710.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.47 3.56 Canada 3.913.344.082.473.43
First round 1 1.75 3.20 Canada 7.181.753.133.163.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.65 43.09 Canada 43.1947.2143.1142.9741.65
First round 2 39.03 41.97 Canada 39.0340.5942.3642.9644.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:07.27 1:19.06 Canada 1:33.591:19.301:22.341:07.271:15.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:40.84 2:50.29 Canada 2:46.942:40.843:03.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:31.28 3:50.64 Canada 3:59.934:00.723:31.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37 Canada 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.36 19.72 Canada 20.5217.9717.3622.7720.66
First round 2 15.33 18.23 Canada 20.4618.6319.2716.7815.33
Clock Final 1 9.06 10.10 Canada 11.7510.089.7110.509.06
Megaminx Final 2 49.91 52.55 Canada 53.3049.9150.3853.9658.65
First round 2 48.16 53.79 Canada 48.1649.6859.4755.5656.13
Pyraminx Final 1 3.59 5.10 Canada 4.755.664.963.595.58
Square-1 Final 5 27.31 32.10 Canada 34.3328.6333.3334.4327.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Canada DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 33.72 NAR 44.51 NR Canada 52.6347.1733.72

Ludvig Sahlström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.51 17.73 Sweden 18.2917.3417.5621.6815.51
First round 24 15.93 17.87 Sweden 15.9319.2018.9118.1616.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.69 5.45 Sweden 5.763.695.275.835.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:42.66 Sweden 1:58.711:42.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 5:55.44 Sweden 5:55.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 9:24.86 Sweden 9:24.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 1:01.31 Sweden 1:01.311:11.94
Pyraminx Final 16 9.68 10.48 Sweden 11.049.6810.5011.419.91
Square-1 Final 13 41.43 Sweden 41.4345.64

Marcus Holmsten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 29.78 38.82 Sweden 1:18.6834.4334.8329.7847.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.18 8.14 Sweden 8.728.976.7211.446.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 2:15.84 Sweden 2:15.842:19.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 4:30.81 Sweden 6:05.314:30.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 1:04.28 Sweden 1:04.281:17.70
Megaminx First round 23 4:07.70 Sweden 4:07.704:08.53
Pyraminx Final 31 9.72 16.82 Sweden 17.589.7220.3818.5014.38

Marcus Lindhjem - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 26.82 35.11 Sweden 33.1126.8240.5231.69DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.41 12.85 Sweden 11.2117.0113.837.4113.52

Mattias Uvesten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 15.36 DNF Sweden DNF15.3618.03DNF17.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.20 3.59 Sweden 3.603.204.163.793.38
First round 9 3.08 4.63 Sweden 3.084.38DNF3.645.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 21.06 33.38 Sweden 26.4536.8244.6821.0636.86
Pyraminx Final 3 3.25 6.24 Sweden 8.153.25DNF4.336.24

Max Kenning - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 59.34 1:11.18 Sweden 1:05.941:11.3159.342:00.281:16.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.21 16.32 Sweden 19.0213.68DNF16.258.21

Max Sjöberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 17.36 21.24 Sweden 17.3620.5620.2122.9624.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.64 6.89 Sweden 7.815.695.647.1615.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:55.43 Sweden 1:55.432:02.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 1:08.53 Sweden 1:08.531:14.84
Megaminx First round 18 3:12.50 Sweden 3:12.503:29.51
Pyraminx Final 9 5.07 7.21 Sweden DNF5.076.278.796.56

Mimmi Leckius - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 18.11 20.89 Sweden 24.9119.5623.6618.1119.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:15.71 Sweden 1:22.661:15.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 3:49.19 Sweden 3:49.193:54.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 3:20.56 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:20.56
Megaminx First round 9 1:42.93 1:49.86 Sweden 1:53.171:42.931:50.692:07.131:45.73
Pyraminx Final 18 9.49 10.86 Sweden 10.4012.6511.3810.819.49
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 22:43 Sweden 3/3 22:433/4 38:45
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 2:56.52 Sweden 2:56.52

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 14.34 15.11 Sweden 14.7714.4316.1219.8914.34
First round 20 15.50 17.16 Sweden 15.5017.3116.9618.3117.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.53 5.00 Sweden 5.665.974.554.783.53
First round 8 3.69 4.61 Sweden 3.694.065.724.057.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:17.40 Sweden 1:20.741:17.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:26.33 Sweden 2:26.332:48.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 42.13 Sweden DNF42.13
Clock Final 2 10.46 10.95 Sweden 10.6011.2810.4610.9712.33
Megaminx First round 20 3:29.36 Sweden 3:36.913:29.36
Pyraminx Final 4 5.03 6.70 Sweden 5.036.435.558.139.32

Nicolay Roness - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 17.02 20.59 Norway 26.7721.0318.9721.7617.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.82 6.96 Norway 6.728.555.827.666.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:54.06 Norway 1:54.062:11.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 1:46.22 Norway DNF1:46.22
Pyraminx Final 36 14.59 19.57 Norway 14.5923.0826.6918.9216.71

Oddgeir Løe - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 42.84 51.74 Norway 1:00.7648.9345.53DNF42.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 11.92 20.21 Norway 21.1111.9220.0519.47DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 7:32.27 Norway DNF7:32.27
Pyraminx Final 40 34.21 Norway DNF34.21

Ole Nikolai Gjerset - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 16.21 18.19 Norway 16.2119.5618.3022.6916.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.56 5.52 Norway 5.066.025.715.804.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:22.90 Norway 1:22.901:25.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 3:03.63 Norway 3:03.633:04.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 5:40.54 Norway 5:40.54
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 7:32.91 Norway 7:32.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
First round 6 2:43.40 DNF Norway DNFDNF2:43.40
Pyraminx Final 7 6.36 6.85 Norway 6.596.366.947.157.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 4/7 47:39 Norway DNF4/7 47:39

Oliver Edholm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 42.78 51.85 Sweden 48.0559.9642.7858.8648.63
Pyraminx Final 28 11.96 14.21 Sweden 15.6914.3512.9611.9615.31

Oskar Fridell - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 20.53 23.46 Sweden 25.9022.6629.2821.8120.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 1:02.38 Sweden 1:04.601:02.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Sweden DNFDNF

Per Scheffer - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 42.13 45.64 Sweden 44.0547.2749.5145.6142.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 15.91 18.68 Sweden 17.9018.9315.9137.5819.22

Rasmus Andersson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 17.64 19.60 Sweden 20.6919.5018.9720.3317.64

Samuel Klingström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.88 14.16 Sweden 14.5013.3411.8814.6315.00
Second round 7 12.34 13.16 Sweden 12.8812.3413.5214.0613.09
First round 6 11.78 12.90 Sweden 11.7812.6314.0815.1312.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 52.38 58.00 Sweden 55.0952.3852.661:14.411:06.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:41.03 1:45.18 Sweden 1:59.091:41.191:48.281:41.031:46.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:25.78 6:05.12 Sweden 5:25.786:01.556:48.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.63 24.15 Sweden 24.0925.7222.6320.6329.71
First round 9 20.69 25.64 Sweden 29.3028.0820.6926.4022.43
Megaminx Final 5 1:01.08 1:08.15 Sweden 1:13.341:16.751:01.081:06.331:04.78
First round 4 1:00.22 1:07.02 Sweden 1:00.221:09.591:22.031:00.501:10.96

Sebastian Franzel - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 51.69 59.49 Sweden 55.551:07.1857.251:05.6651.69

Simon Westlund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.59 9.61 Sweden 8.5910.909.2711.108.67
Second round 3 9.93 11.91 Sweden 12.639.9312.9310.3612.73
First round 2 8.74 10.64 Sweden 11.4310.3010.1912.918.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.34 3.05 Sweden 3.112.474.252.343.58
First round 2 3.44 3.76 Sweden 3.653.566.024.063.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.12 39.71 Sweden 39.5837.5544.4334.1242.01
First round 1 35.91 41.01 Sweden 35.9143.1643.4242.5337.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:09.37 1:14.72 NR Sweden 1:15.971:09.371:24.811:14.851:13.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:42.07 2:50.57 Sweden 2:53.052:42.072:56.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:49.72 4:12.32 Sweden 3:49.724:16.914:30.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:02.78 DNF Sweden 1:02.781:18.47DNF
First round 2 1:16.19 DNF Sweden DNF1:52.061:16.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29 Sweden 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.28 18.86 Sweden 18.2818.3819.7721.6818.43
First round 3 17.91 19.31 Sweden 17.9118.7822.4620.7218.42
Clock Final 3 9.84 12.42 Sweden DNF11.189.8410.7115.36
Megaminx Final 1 43.34 48.46 Sweden 47.6553.6156.7744.1143.34
First round 1 44.33 51.66 Sweden 54.4549.4656.0051.0844.33
Pyraminx Final 8 5.08 7.07 Sweden 7.195.086.159.437.88
Square-1 Final 2 22.08 29.02 Sweden 57.4931.9127.2322.0827.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 11:47.00 DNF Sweden 11:47.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 3/6 31:27 Sweden 3/6 31:27DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 58.96 1:10.04 Sweden 58.961:01.191:29.97

Thomas Pettersson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 19.46 21.74 Sweden 22.8324.2822.2520.1319.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.77 8.39 Sweden 8.226.779.407.619.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:18.46 Sweden 1:18.461:26.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:26.28 Sweden 2:44.222:26.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 5:19.00 Sweden 5:19.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 7:42.61 Sweden 7:42.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 50.58 Sweden 1:24.7550.58
Megaminx First round 17 2:22.79 Sweden 2:22.792:30.11
Pyraminx Final 21 10.86 11.75 Sweden 13.0711.2210.8611.0812.96

Timothy Edegran Gren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 18.81 19.94 Sweden 20.5820.0625.0518.8119.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.53 7.44 Sweden 10.005.474.539.407.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:43.77 Sweden 1:43.771:46.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 3:47.26 Sweden 3:47.264:10.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 41.61 Sweden 41.6143.19
Pyraminx Final 32 12.71 16.88 Sweden 21.6912.7114.7319.8816.03
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:45.42 Sweden 2:45.42

Tom Pettersen - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 25.53 29.87 Norway 32.44DNF29.3127.8525.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.13 8.86 Norway 8.0817.907.9010.616.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 1:20.77 Norway 2:32.661:20.77
Megaminx First round 24 4:10.78 Norway 4:31.004:10.78
Pyraminx Final 33 8.52 17.05 Norway 15.908.5219.81DNF15.43

Tomas Kristiansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 13.77 16.83 Sweden 13.7721.7816.7517.1716.57
First round 21 15.25 17.22 Sweden 17.2118.7528.1415.7115.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.66 6.76 Sweden 5.6612.405.867.077.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:09.22 DNF Sweden DNF1:09.22DNF
First round 1 54.77 DNF Sweden DNF1:13.0654.77
Square-1 Final 1 13.75 19.11 Sweden 20.2018.2721.1713.7518.87
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 14/18 52:30 Sweden 12/18 53:4814/18 52:30

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 25.63 29.99 Sweden 25.6342.0932.0629.8528.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.59 10.29 Sweden 8.5910.4013.5211.588.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 2:07.46 Sweden 2:17.222:07.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 46.11 Sweden DNF46.11
Clock Final 11 21.62 Sweden 22.3421.62
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 DNF Sweden DNF

Tommy Holm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 22.11 23.58 Sweden 28.0522.4323.0625.2522.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 10.21 13.61 Sweden 18.1810.2111.6910.9727.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:34.77 Sweden 1:53.931:34.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 52.33 Sweden 54.7852.33
Clock Final 17 43.40 Sweden 1:10.2743.40

Viktor Ejlertsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 11.61 14.70 Sweden 15.5911.61DNF15.0613.45
First round 18 13.94 16.54 Sweden 13.9416.0117.3119.9416.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.75 4.15 Sweden 5.212.753.803.655.00
First round 6 3.72 4.47 Sweden 5.093.723.925.224.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 55.97 58.09 Sweden 1:08.6157.8155.971:00.3156.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:44.83 1:55.62 Sweden 1:51.311:56.932:00.381:58.611:44.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:42.52 3:48.47 Sweden 3:43.613:59.283:42.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:08.79 5:15.62 Sweden 5:19.605:08.795:18.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 23.77 27.33 Sweden 30.7128.7526.8123.7726.43
Clock Final 9 15.43 DNF Sweden DNF17.9715.4320.43DNF
Megaminx First round 11 1:41.53 1:57.98 Sweden 1:54.032:00.402:02.241:59.511:41.53
Pyraminx Final 12 7.31 8.80 Sweden 7.317.368.5110.5311.77

Viktor Lundqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 26.47 32.48 Sweden 34.5026.4733.1831.0033.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.19 6.62 Sweden 6.415.197.077.396.37

Wilmer Sjöberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 40.55 48.42 Sweden 53.2050.5740.5552.7141.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 11.71 16.87 Sweden 18.3613.6611.7118.59DNF
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.