Speed in Colors 2018


Date
Jan 19 - 20, 2018
City
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Venue

UAGRM Biblioteca de la Facultad de Ingeniería en Ciencias de la Computación y Telecomunicaciones de la Universidad Autónoma Gabriel René Moreno

Address
Avenida Busch y 2do Anillo
Details

Facultad 236, al lado de la cancha de contaduría

Organizer
Jorge Miguel Trigo
WCA Delegate
Jorge Miguel Trigo
Contact
jtrigo@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

(POR FAVOR LEER)
El limite de competidores es de 80.
Por favor estar atentos en los grupos de WhatsApp y Facebook para las rebajas que se haran en la inscripcion por fin de año.
Daremos poleras de regalo a cada competidor que pague su inscripcion hasta el 30 de diciembre, despues de ese tiempo NO recibiran poleras, esto tambien para los que vienen de otros departamentos.
Ver pestaña pagos para conocer el metodo de pago.
Ver pestaña polera para seleccionar su talla una vez hecho el pago.

Events
Main event
Competitors
59
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rodrigo Paz Vaca won with an average of 10.35 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Andrés Muñoz Valverde finished second (11.25) and Diego Iglesias Godoy finished third (11.59).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.74 10.35 Bolivia 11.3811.039.0810.958.74
2x2x2 Cube Gustavo Copaga 1.64 2.45 Bolivia 2.072.65DNF2.641.64
4x4x4 Cube Rodrigo Paz Vaca 32.31 NR 36.12 NR Bolivia 41.4433.2439.7735.3432.31
5x5x5 Cube Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:03.07 NR 1:12.90 NR Bolivia 1:16.821:06.361:15.511:03.071:31.27
6x6x6 Cube Rodrigo Ugarte 2:28.08 2:31.97 Bolivia 2:38.192:29.652:28.08
7x7x7 Cube Rodrigo Ugarte 3:18.85 3:25.69 Bolivia 3:28.283:18.853:29.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Joel Mamani Tumiri 2:04.09 DNF Bolivia 2:04.09DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 40 Bolivia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 14.64 16.69 Bolivia DNF17.6914.6416.6215.76
Clock Bruno Blanco 8.88 11.69 Bolivia 11.6612.9610.468.8815.54
Megaminx Rodrigo Paz Vaca 50.72 56.80 Bolivia 1:08.1559.0755.8155.5250.72
Pyraminx Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3.89 4.57 Bolivia 4.844.684.198.123.89
Skewb Roberto Blanco Castro 4.02 5.60 Bolivia 5.415.067.054.026.34
Square-1 Elias Mamani Tumiri 16.94 18.12 Bolivia 17.1918.5818.6016.9420.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 5/5 34:40 NR Bolivia 4/5 35:425/5 34:40
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round Bo2 / Bo3 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 5:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2

Image description

Image description

El costo de inscripcion normalmente es un monto destinado al material necesario durante el torneo, a los premios y/o algun recuerdo para los competidores.

El costo de inscripcion es de Bs. 5 por categoria, mas la base que se divide de la siguiente forma:
* Del 5 al 16 de diciembre : 25 bs
* Del 16 al 23 de diciembre : 35 bs
* Del 23 de diciembre al 6 de enero : 40 bs

El pago se puede realizar de la siguiente manera:

  • Deposito Bancario en el Banco BCP al numero 701-51027492-3-07 a nombre de Jorge Miguel Trigo Antelo.

Una vez realizado el pago dirigirse a este enlace, poner nombre y apellido y subir la foto de la boleta del pago realizado (Sin la foto del pago NO esta confirmado)

Este es un modelo tentativo de polera, todavia esta a confirmar Modelo tentativo de poleraPara poder seleccionar su talla de polera realizar el pago antes y luego ir a este enlace. Este enlace se cerrara el 6 de enero sin excepciones.

Cualquier pregunta o duda que tengan favor contactar con
Jorge Miguel Trigo : telf y Whatsapp 70017071
Grupo de Facebook : Asociacion Cruceña de Cubo Rubik

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.