Slovenia Nationals 2018


Date
Apr 14 - 15, 2018
City
Maribor, Slovenia
Venue

Prometna sola Maribor

Address
Preradoviceva 33, 2000 Maribor
Contact

wca slovenia

Organizers
Branko Kobal, Jernej Omulec, and Petra Kobal Vogrinec
WCA Delegates
Jernej Omulec and Petra Kobal Vogrinec
Information

This competition is recognized as Slovenia Championships. Slovenian citizens will get Slovenian champion titles.

Tekmovanje je priznano kot slovensko prvenstvo, tako da lahko vsi s slovenskim državljanstvom osvojite naslov slovenski prvak.

Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

Make sure to check e-mail regularly, because registrations might needed to be confirmed via e-mail 2-3 weeks before competition. You might also receive some more information about competition on e-mail.

Redno preverjajte elektronski naslov, saj bo morda potrebno potrditi vašo prijavo 2-3 tedne pred tekmovanjem. Prav tako boste na ta elektronski naslov morda dobili tudi kakšne dodatne informacije glede tekmovanja.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Hunor Mogyorósi won with an average of 8.99 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nejc Ian Čurman finished second (9.89) and Andro Petrinjak finished third (9.91).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.15 8.99 Hungary 9.448.558.158.9710.44
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 8.63 9.89 Slovenia 8.7410.378.6310.5711.45
3 Andro Petrinjak 9.28 9.91 Croatia 9.509.7210.5211.549.28
4 Gábor Slezák 9.16 10.25 Hungary 10.389.169.2511.9711.12
5 Jure Gregorc 9.34 10.36 Slovenia 9.349.9610.9213.0410.21
6 Bence Barát 8.48 10.74 Hungary 9.6911.558.4811.4811.06
7 Matic Omulec 9.02 10.78 Slovenia 10.9611.1712.669.0210.20
8 Ádám Barta 11.32 12.29 Hungary 11.3213.4213.3412.1611.38

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.08 8.79 Hungary 9.178.4511.588.088.75
2 Jure Gregorc 8.60 8.92 Slovenia 8.988.7012.558.609.07
3 Bence Barát 8.83 9.12 Hungary 9.388.839.619.078.91
4 Nejc Ian Čurman 8.18 9.41 Slovenia 11.2410.079.138.189.03
5 Andro Petrinjak 8.72 9.83 NR Croatia 11.808.7910.148.7210.56
6 Matic Omulec 8.57 10.40 Slovenia 11.2811.279.3410.608.57
7 Gábor Slezák 9.61 10.67 Hungary 11.809.6110.2711.7210.03
8 Ádám Barta 10.40 10.97 Hungary 10.4910.8313.6611.5910.40
9 Marcel Ručigaj 9.42 11.12 Slovenia 11.2012.9812.079.4210.08
10 Nikolaus Lindinger 8.84 11.42 Austria 11.7111.658.8412.7410.91
11 Dániel Varga 10.34 11.73 Hungary 10.7612.2716.0610.3412.17
12 Christopher Haslinger 11.27 11.87 Austria 14.1511.4211.6612.5211.27
13 Jan Vodopivec Suhadolc 10.50 12.51 Slovenia 11.9111.3314.2817.3310.50
14 Fabian Staber 11.38 13.30 Austria 15.9811.3811.7912.6615.45
15 Andreas Wagner 9.88 13.48 Austria 9.8816.7810.9414.2315.27
16 Darko Zakelšek 12.59 14.09 Slovenia 12.5915.5914.0913.7114.46
17 Felix Strasser 12.47 14.10 Austria 16.3615.0313.0114.2612.47
18 Lucijan Cvijetović 11.87 14.25 Croatia 13.7116.5312.5218.1711.87
19 Teo Gaberšček 11.69 14.38 Slovenia 12.9811.6916.8518.1313.30
20 Márton Vancsa 12.16 14.67 Hungary 14.1514.6815.1812.1616.99
21 Matej Bolta 12.11 14.75 Slovenia 12.6315.9012.11DNF15.73
22 Lan Fabjan 13.12 14.89 Slovenia 16.2613.1215.0813.8215.78
23 Dušan Zakelšek 13.71 15.99 Slovenia 16.2416.7816.3813.7115.36
24 Erik Červek Roškarič 14.15 16.13 Slovenia 17.6815.3515.7214.1517.31
25 Karlo Crnek 14.62 16.17 Croatia 14.6215.8022.5516.2616.46
26 Florian Rappan 14.42 16.60 Austria 15.5019.6520.1614.6614.42
27 Jernej Omulec 15.74 17.14 Slovenia 17.0017.1318.2015.7417.29
28 Dóra Röszler 13.11 17.77 Hungary 16.4419.2425.4517.6413.11
29 Tine Mikuš 17.58 18.60 Slovenia 18.2218.3617.5819.2221.63
30 Žan Klančnik 15.58 18.62 Slovenia 20.9317.5818.4819.7915.58
31 Branko Kobal 19.47 21.15 Slovenia 21.2720.2323.2619.4721.95
32 Klara Stopar 19.65 22.40 Slovenia 20.7419.6525.8020.6534.87
33 David Črnac 18.40 22.51 Slovenia 20.2318.4023.6724.0823.63
34 Alexey Tsvetkov 21.30 22.62 Russia 21.5822.9224.7123.3621.30
35 Marko Grabner 19.73 23.34 Slovenia 25.6924.9220.2519.7324.84
36 Žan Makovec 22.69 23.99 Slovenia 33.7522.6924.7023.2723.99
37 Sandra Mavsar 17.66 28.76 Slovenia 27.2431.4417.6627.6033.21

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 7.18 8.40 NR Hungary 8.118.457.189.648.64
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 9.08 9.58 Slovenia 9.279.529.0810.709.95
3 Andro Petrinjak 8.36 10.05 Croatia 11.1811.839.178.369.81
4 Jure Gregorc 9.49 10.12 Slovenia 9.5010.7410.129.4911.12
5 Ádám Barta 9.46 10.41 Hungary 10.659.469.7210.8615.46
6 Bence Barát 8.45 10.55 Hungary 10.1815.4710.5310.958.45
7 Marcel Ručigaj 10.45 10.98 Slovenia 10.4511.2714.1111.1910.48
8 Gábor Slezák 8.57 11.08 Hungary 8.57DNF11.349.5512.35
9 Nikolaus Lindinger 10.51 11.12 Austria 12.0511.6310.8010.5110.93
10 Matic Omulec 8.61 11.35 Slovenia 9.938.6111.3512.7613.80
11 Andreas Wagner 10.60 11.68 Austria 11.2311.4812.3212.4710.60
12 Dániel Varga 11.74 12.42 Hungary 12.8411.7411.8812.5412.85
13 Jan Vodopivec Suhadolc 11.24 13.11 Slovenia 14.3713.02DNF11.2411.93
14 Erik Červek Roškarič 11.07 13.12 Slovenia 12.4312.6615.9311.0714.28
15 Lucijan Cvijetović 12.21 13.44 Croatia 17.6613.6614.2312.2112.43
16 Márton Vancsa 12.04 13.46 Hungary 13.4214.2012.0413.4513.50
17 Teo Gaberšček 11.22 13.56 Slovenia 16.7514.1811.2214.1712.33
18 Christopher Haslinger 11.09 13.83 Austria 13.3214.0111.0914.1614.36
19 Lan Fabjan 12.55 13.88 Slovenia 13.8314.4713.3314.5212.55
20 Fabian Staber 13.37 14.16 Austria 14.9013.8613.9513.3714.68
21 Matej Bolta 12.85 14.35 Slovenia 14.8318.1713.8214.4012.85
22 Felix Strasser 12.12 14.95 Austria 14.9314.6115.3112.1217.96
23 Dušan Zakelšek 12.49 15.14 Slovenia 14.3712.4915.0416.5116.02
24 Karlo Crnek 13.88 15.14 Croatia 14.33DNF14.8316.2513.88
25 Jernej Omulec 15.36 16.33 Slovenia 15.3616.2616.1316.6119.88
26 Florian Rappan 15.14 16.61 Austria 15.36DNF15.8215.1418.66
27 Dóra Röszler 13.20 16.82 Hungary 13.2016.3217.5716.5620.39
28 Darko Zakelšek 12.89 16.85 Slovenia 16.8218.6212.8917.7715.95
29 Žan Klančnik 16.59 17.78 Slovenia 17.6416.5917.6518.0520.30
30 Marko Grabner 17.73 20.43 Slovenia 20.3520.8122.8720.1317.73
31 Klara Stopar 18.28 20.67 Slovenia 20.4132.7318.2820.4521.16
32 Žan Makovec 17.51 21.51 Slovenia 31.2717.5117.8524.6522.03
33 Tine Mikuš 17.62 21.51 Slovenia 21.2520.3017.6222.9723.67
34 David Črnac 15.00 21.53 Slovenia 22.2319.7215.0022.63DNF
35 Miha Korenjak 18.75 21.74 Slovenia 22.0124.1118.7521.6821.54
36 Branko Kobal 17.67 22.14 Slovenia 23.0320.7722.6328.4717.67
37 Alexey Tsvetkov 14.63 22.31 Russia 25.3521.6919.8814.6329.55
38 Sandra Mavsar 22.13 23.38 Slovenia 23.4622.1323.6723.0226.16
39 Naja Ursic Popovski 20.44 24.90 Slovenia 27.1020.4422.4429.1625.15
40 Mitja Popovski 19.66 25.56 Slovenia 21.8325.9619.6628.89DNF
41 Martin Verlič 22.60 31.68 Slovenia 28.09DNF31.4022.6035.55
42 Hanan Mešić 27.49 32.88 Slovenia 37.9827.4933.2028.3837.05
43 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 25.40 39.16 Slovenia 37.7553.3950.3829.3425.40
44 Luka Drofenik 38.43 44.71 Slovenia 38.4349.2838.941:16.7645.90
45 Erazem Burger 36.65 46.04 Slovenia 44.1436.6554.0745.9448.04
46 Ivana Škender 44.98 48.89 Croatia 56.4946.0846.0944.9854.50
47 Maj Prihoda 40.56 49.77 Slovenia 1:09.7840.5654.5346.9547.84
48 Bálint Slezák 49.27 55.82 Hungary 55.6059.7852.0849.271:03.44
49 Anej Sukič 49.85 1:02.06 Slovenia 1:03.141:08.6949.85DNF54.36
50 Jan Furman 51.56 1:03.78 Slovenia DNF1:10.6551.5652.861:07.83
51 Matic Ručigaj 1:04.95 1:20.09 Slovenia 1:13.151:27.161:19.961:27.681:04.95

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 1.96 2.80 Slovenia 2.503.434.912.481.96
2 Jure Gregorc 2.71 2.94 Slovenia 2.932.713.113.502.79
3 Bence Barát 2.20 3.18 Hungary 6.983.252.532.203.75
4 Andro Petrinjak 2.35 3.23 Croatia 6.603.023.712.352.95
5 Hunor Mogyorósi 2.88 3.28 Hungary 4.153.793.062.982.88
6 Christopher Haslinger 2.61 3.48 Austria 4.053.478.582.922.61
7 Matic Omulec 3.03 3.94 Slovenia 3.624.324.843.883.03
8 Matej Bolta 1.79 5.23 Slovenia DNF3.666.505.521.79

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 2.44 2.97 Slovenia 2.682.443.243.882.99
2 Bence Barát 2.71 3.08 Hungary 2.712.962.894.443.40
3 Matej Bolta 2.55 3.26 Slovenia 2.553.563.223.005.13
4 Christopher Haslinger 2.99 3.49 Austria 2.993.463.274.003.75
5 Hunor Mogyorósi 2.58 3.55 Hungary 3.633.163.864.572.58
6 Jure Gregorc 2.90 3.68 Slovenia 2.905.172.993.794.27
7 Andro Petrinjak 3.29 4.02 Croatia 6.303.643.293.784.64
8 Matic Omulec 3.67 4.22 Slovenia 4.723.744.203.674.72
9 Felix Strasser 3.26 4.38 Austria 3.353.264.445.965.34
10 Marcel Ručigaj 1.90 4.52 Slovenia 2.464.996.131.906.12
11 Gábor Slezák 3.03 4.55 Hungary 5.104.833.036.133.71
12 Florian Rappan 4.04 4.73 Austria 4.694.704.794.044.86
13 Erik Červek Roškarič 3.78 4.82 Slovenia 4.393.785.504.725.34
14 Žan Klančnik 4.16 4.93 Slovenia 4.165.167.894.515.12
15 Fabian Staber 3.76 5.07 Austria 7.593.794.963.766.46
16 Dušan Zakelšek 4.40 5.25 Slovenia 4.584.405.636.215.55
17 Dániel Varga 3.63 5.28 Hungary 5.176.163.636.084.59
18 Miha Korenjak 5.05 5.58 Slovenia 5.315.955.47DNF5.05
19 Dóra Röszler 3.75 5.73 Hungary 3.755.506.734.968.55
20 Teo Gaberšček 4.80 5.75 Slovenia 4.805.196.586.006.06
21 Andreas Wagner 4.93 5.97 Austria 7.616.124.935.486.30
22 Karlo Crnek 5.06 5.97 Croatia 11.307.045.585.285.06
23 Lucijan Cvijetović 5.11 5.98 Croatia 6.195.116.615.1311.07
24 Lan Fabjan 5.06 6.28 Slovenia 7.485.435.068.285.94
25 Jernej Omulec 5.47 6.29 Slovenia 5.936.908.386.035.47
26 Nikolaus Lindinger 4.93 6.36 Austria 4.936.036.086.977.50
27 Klara Stopar 4.82 6.86 Slovenia 7.686.937.004.826.65
28 Sandra Mavsar 5.56 7.01 Slovenia 8.005.957.777.315.56
29 David Črnac 5.86 7.56 Slovenia 6.849.575.867.378.48
30 Žan Makovec 6.56 7.62 Slovenia 6.686.568.9718.467.20
31 Marko Grabner 5.34 8.63 Slovenia 8.965.3414.139.017.91
32 Martin Verlič 7.40 8.69 Slovenia 7.4011.6010.198.407.48
33 Branko Kobal 6.04 8.76 Slovenia 23.309.776.049.327.20
34 Alexey Tsvetkov 6.96 9.48 Russia 11.859.606.96DNF6.98
35 Tine Mikuš 6.21 9.66 Slovenia 8.5111.236.219.2420.37
36 Luka Drofenik 7.63 10.01 Slovenia 7.638.7413.0510.3710.91
37 Bálint Slezák 7.80 10.64 Hungary 11.617.8010.539.7912.05
38 Jan Furman 7.19 10.77 Slovenia 7.198.629.7714.4513.93
39 Hanan Mešić 6.89 13.13 Slovenia 11.8213.966.8914.5913.61
40 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 11.56 13.51 Slovenia 12.1812.0022.0311.5616.36
41 Maj Prihoda 12.93 16.86 Slovenia 22.8815.8512.9318.3016.44
42 Matic Ručigaj 12.54 19.33 Slovenia 22.4635.7412.5418.2417.30
43 Jan Vodopivec Suhadolc 4.57 DNF Slovenia 4.7810.62DNF4.57DNF
44 Anej Sukič 18.25 DNF Slovenia DNF18.25DNFDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 33.13 34.60 Hungary 36.2336.8433.1333.8833.69
2 Bence Barát 31.09 37.98 Hungary 49.4234.6736.0743.2031.09
3 Matic Omulec 32.70 38.51 Slovenia 37.0039.1739.3643.2332.70
4 Nikolaus Lindinger 34.33 39.65 Austria 34.3340.4542.5939.8438.65
5 Gábor Slezák 38.05 42.59 Hungary 55.4238.0540.7246.6340.43
6 Jure Gregorc 42.40 45.78 Slovenia 47.2443.1751.3246.9442.40
7 Nejc Ian Čurman 41.69 47.61 Slovenia 47.0248.0349.1041.6947.78
8 Christopher Haslinger 45.64 48.16 Austria 48.0949.3945.6447.00DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 35.11 36.11 Hungary 35.2535.1136.8936.2038.32
2 Nikolaus Lindinger 35.21 38.71 Austria 35.2136.3543.1242.8736.92
3 Bence Barát 35.78 38.91 Hungary 41.0539.5038.2635.7838.96
4 Jure Gregorc 37.80 40.79 Slovenia 47.4737.8039.3439.6043.44
5 Nejc Ian Čurman 37.84 41.23 Slovenia 45.8537.8443.3742.3338.00
6 Matic Omulec 38.40 41.37 Slovenia 50.0738.4040.6744.7238.72
7 Gábor Slezák 40.76 45.47 Hungary 48.9342.8655.0340.7644.61
8 Christopher Haslinger 42.94 46.68 Austria 45.4147.301:05.8347.3242.94
9 Dániel Varga 40.22 47.01 Hungary 40.2245.8453.0442.1554.75
10 Andro Petrinjak 39.70 48.52 Croatia 39.701:04.9143.4251.6550.50
11 Marcel Ručigaj 39.50 48.60 Slovenia 52.4954.6245.0348.2739.50
12 Lan Fabjan 44.90 48.62 Slovenia 44.9048.7449.551:01.4347.58
13 Darko Zakelšek 48.33 50.62 Slovenia 48.5450.7048.3356.2752.61
14 Ádám Barta 41.05 50.84 Hungary 1:00.5747.6941.0553.9150.92
15 Teo Gaberšček 46.60 51.09 Slovenia 49.7352.3846.6051.1553.74
16 Fabian Staber 40.00 51.34 Austria 58.9053.7854.6645.5840.00
17 Andreas Wagner 49.85 52.16 Austria 49.8555.0451.5859.1549.85
18 Jan Vodopivec Suhadolc 49.15 52.96 Slovenia 1:01.8351.4950.3257.0749.15
19 Matej Bolta 53.88 1:00.34 Slovenia 1:09.8159.6353.8854.121:07.26
20 Felix Strasser 58.68 1:02.06 Austria 1:02.781:02.401:00.9958.681:04.24
21 Lucijan Cvijetović 56.03 1:04.30 Croatia 56.031:20.751:09.101:00.021:03.78
22 Karlo Crnek 57.58 1:05.22 Croatia 57.581:06.971:03.061:17.161:05.63
23 Erik Červek Roškarič 1:00.72 1:05.57 Slovenia 1:00.721:01.841:08.631:06.251:12.28
24 Florian Rappan 53.18 1:09.01 Austria 53.18DNF1:16.301:07.551:03.19
25 Mitja Popovski 1:03.75 1:09.87 Slovenia 1:07.961:14.071:07.571:19.241:03.75
26 Dušan Zakelšek 1:05.49 1:12.95 Slovenia 1:05.491:20.681:11.591:17.631:09.63
27 Dóra Röszler 1:12.79 1:17.47 Hungary 1:28.551:13.401:12.791:20.061:18.96
28 Žan Klančnik 1:00.89 1:21.27 Slovenia 1:21.621:24.531:17.671:37.241:00.89
29 Alexey Tsvetkov 1:18.84 1:22.87 Russia 1:36.511:24.881:18.841:20.951:22.77
30 Sandra Mavsar 1:12.58 1:23.65 Slovenia 1:26.891:12.581:28.961:26.301:17.77
31 Jernej Omulec 1:19.43 1:25.03 Slovenia 1:27.161:24.681:23.261:19.431:28.17
32 Marko Grabner 1:16.67 1:28.25 Slovenia 1:33.471:17.601:33.69DNF1:16.67
33 Branko Kobal 1:33.15 Slovenia 1:35.751:33.15
34 Klara Stopar 1:43.80 Slovenia 2:15.201:43.80
35 Tine Mikuš 1:48.79 Slovenia 1:50.931:48.79
36 Naja Ursic Popovski 1:51.84 Slovenia 1:51.842:09.61
37 Miha Korenjak 2:14.41 Slovenia 2:14.414:03.82
38 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 2:22.56 Slovenia 2:40.122:22.56
39 Martin Verlič 2:43.39 Slovenia 2:43.393:11.13
40 Žan Makovec 2:54.34 Slovenia 2:54.342:56.03

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 57.08 1:02.45 Hungary 1:06.231:02.4057.081:08.8358.73
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 58.00 1:05.77 Hungary 1:07.931:09.8758.001:18.5559.52
3 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:10.13 1:12.14 Austria 1:13.761:24.581:11.561:11.101:10.13
4 Dániel Varga 1:13.71 1:15.96 Hungary 1:29.611:16.661:13.711:16.531:14.70
5 Matic Omulec 1:05.04 NR 1:18.21 Slovenia 1:05.041:19.301:16.101:20.771:19.24
6 Andreas Wagner 1:12.72 1:19.78 Austria 1:21.521:19.101:22.161:12.721:18.72
7 Jure Gregorc 1:07.37 1:22.14 Slovenia 1:21.101:07.371:19.821:27.791:25.51
8 Christopher Haslinger 1:15.59 1:23.95 Austria 1:15.591:24.691:22.131:25.031:26.41

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 56.43 59.80 NR Hungary 59.091:01.7358.591:04.5956.43
2 Bence Barát 1:03.84 1:08.18 Hungary 1:08.121:10.281:08.671:03.841:07.75
3 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:06.03 1:13.74 Austria 1:14.471:14.971:17.021:06.031:11.79
4 Matic Omulec 1:11.16 1:16.56 Slovenia 1:11.781:18.991:26.101:11.161:18.90
5 Andreas Wagner 1:14.42 1:18.99 Austria 1:21.581:18.021:17.361:14.421:21.82
6 Dániel Varga 1:16.23 1:19.18 Hungary 1:19.751:16.231:23.381:19.411:18.38
7 Christopher Haslinger 1:16.15 1:21.29 Austria 1:19.061:24.701:22.561:22.261:16.15
8 Jure Gregorc 1:17.33 1:24.55 Slovenia 1:21.841:24.301:17.331:43.231:27.50
9 Nejc Ian Čurman 1:26.37 1:30.35 Slovenia 1:27.781:33.521:31.641:31.631:26.37
10 Gábor Slezák 1:32.11 1:34.88 Hungary 1:32.111:34.961:38.351:35.631:34.06
11 Andro Petrinjak 1:26.19 1:36.08 Croatia 1:29.271:26.191:38.301:40.681:57.17
12 Lan Fabjan 1:24.91 1:37.19 Slovenia 1:24.911:52.251:33.541:34.131:43.90
13 Marcel Ručigaj 1:25.88 1:37.58 Slovenia 1:44.541:39.251:37.721:35.781:25.88
14 Ádám Barta 1:33.72 1:42.64 Hungary 1:36.291:33.721:47.601:48.271:44.02
15 Fabian Staber 1:43.53 1:54.88 Austria 2:08.011:55.022:00.021:43.531:49.59
16 Darko Zakelšek 1:48.34 1:56.81 Slovenia 1:58.831:56.022:22.291:48.341:55.57
17 Dušan Zakelšek 1:57.90 2:11.86 Slovenia 2:10.641:57.902:12.462:16.712:12.48
18 Jan Vodopivec Suhadolc 2:00.62 Slovenia 2:00.622:11.29
19 Felix Strasser 2:00.66 Austria 2:00.662:39.41
20 Matej Bolta 2:14.84 Slovenia 2:14.842:41.35
21 Florian Rappan 2:17.78 Austria 2:59.072:17.78
22 Mitja Popovski 2:20.90 Slovenia 2:20.902:54.39
23 Erik Červek Roškarič 2:29.82 Slovenia 2:29.822:58.04
24 Jernej Omulec 2:50.91 Slovenia 2:50.91DNF
25 Žan Klančnik 2:51.90 Slovenia 3:11.112:51.90
26 Lucijan Cvijetović 2:58.60 Croatia 3:07.962:58.60
27 Sandra Mavsar 3:04.05 Slovenia 3:04.053:34.16
28 Marko Grabner 3:19.83 Slovenia 3:19.833:21.70
29 Branko Kobal 3:26.83 Slovenia 3:29.693:26.83
30 Miha Korenjak 3:47.08 Slovenia 3:47.084:13.78

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:53.96 2:01.19 Hungary 1:53.962:07.562:02.05
2 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:16.93 2:20.81 Austria 2:26.822:18.682:16.93
3 Andreas Wagner 2:14.25 2:22.21 Austria 2:31.212:21.162:14.25
4 Matic Omulec 2:27.12 2:33.22 Slovenia 2:33.942:27.122:38.59
5 Dániel Varga 2:19.83 2:35.58 Hungary 2:19.832:50.452:36.45
6 Marcel Ručigaj 2:20.74 2:36.38 Slovenia 2:20.742:41.532:46.87
7 Christopher Haslinger 2:32.72 2:41.87 Austria 2:44.442:48.442:32.72
8 Nejc Ian Čurman 3:02.56 3:11.37 Slovenia 3:09.883:02.563:21.68
9 Gábor Slezák 3:04.12 3:13.43 Hungary 3:04.123:25.013:11.15
10 Felix Strasser 3:12.42 3:24.20 Austria 3:36.963:23.223:12.42
11 Fabian Staber 4:04.64 Austria 4:04.64
12 Erik Červek Roškarič 5:31.51 Slovenia 5:31.51
13 Jernej Omulec 5:32.90 Slovenia 5:32.90

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:37.70 2:42.77 NR Hungary 2:49.122:41.502:37.70
2 Andreas Wagner 3:16.62 NR 3:39.34 Austria 3:52.593:16.623:48.80
3 Nikolaus Lindinger 3:27.62 3:41.53 Austria 3:39.293:57.683:27.62
4 Matic Omulec 3:45.03 3:54.43 Slovenia 4:06.313:45.033:51.94
5 Dániel Varga 3:51.44 3:58.42 Hungary 3:51.444:06.993:56.84
6 Christopher Haslinger 4:06.63 4:12.65 Austria 4:12.584:18.734:06.63
7 Marcel Ručigaj 4:10.56 4:18.97 Slovenia 4:11.514:10.564:34.83
8 Felix Strasser 4:55.68 5:11.55 Austria 5:01.665:37.314:55.68
9 Nejc Ian Čurman 5:01.08 5:19.98 Slovenia 5:33.655:25.205:01.08
10 Gábor Slezák 5:29.00 5:39.04 Hungary 5:57.595:29.005:30.53
11 Fabian Staber 6:27.61 Austria 6:27.61
12 Jernej Omulec 7:37.66 Slovenia 7:37.66
13 Erik Červek Roškarič DNF Slovenia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 21.13 DNF Hungary DNF25.8321.13
2 Bence Barát 52.15 DNF Hungary 1:01.4152.15DNF
3 Dušan Zakelšek 1:53.12 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF1:53.12
4 Dániel Varga 1:55.17 DNF Hungary DNF1:55.17DNF
5 Jure Gregorc 2:23.17 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF2:23.17
6 Marcel Ručigaj 2:26.97 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF2:26.97
7 Andreas Wagner 2:27.02 DNF Austria DNF2:27.02DNF
8 Branko Kobal DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 23.58 30.37 Hungary 23.5831.1936.33
2 Bence Barát 1:00.88 DNF Hungary DNF1:30.661:00.88
3 Marcel Ručigaj 1:32.34 DNF Slovenia 1:32.34DNFDNF
4 Dušan Zakelšek 2:23.79 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF2:23.79
5 Dániel Varga 2:25.37 DNF Hungary DNF2:25.373:02.33
6 Jure Gregorc 2:31.49 DNF Slovenia DNF2:51.242:31.49
7 Andreas Wagner 2:44.31 DNF Austria 2:44.31DNFDNF
8 Branko Kobal 2:46.72 DNF Slovenia 2:46.72DNF4:28.15
9 Matic Omulec 4:31.63 DNF Slovenia DNF4:31.63DNF
10 Matej Bolta 5:51.99 DNF Slovenia 5:51.99DNFDNS
11 Erik Červek Roškarič DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
11 Mitja Popovski DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
11 Márton Vancsa DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
11 Sandra Mavsar DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 15.98 17.50 Hungary 18.0517.8516.5915.9818.55
2 Jure Gregorc 15.47 17.51 Slovenia 16.4717.5515.4719.2118.51
3 Nejc Ian Čurman 15.31 17.61 Slovenia 21.1319.3915.3117.4016.05
4 Nikolaus Lindinger 15.75 18.24 Austria 22.7916.9615.7516.4921.26
5 Dániel Varga 15.36 18.57 Hungary 18.2021.3615.3621.1916.33
6 Gábor Slezák 19.59 20.50 Hungary 21.2422.4619.5920.3719.88
7 Hunor Mogyorósi 17.24 20.61 Hungary 19.5327.3817.2422.8419.47
8 Marcel Ručigaj 19.63 21.68 Slovenia 21.1622.4321.4419.6322.80

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 14.22 16.99 Hungary 14.2218.2618.1920.3814.53
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 16.60 17.58 Hungary 16.9320.9616.7319.0716.60
3 Nikolaus Lindinger 15.23 17.59 Austria 19.7217.7215.2316.1218.94
4 Dániel Varga 14.04 17.85 Hungary 17.0119.5020.9117.0514.04
5 Nejc Ian Čurman 17.66 18.19 Slovenia 18.6918.2117.6720.4217.66
6 Jure Gregorc 16.33 19.32 Slovenia 24.5419.5316.3319.1419.30
7 Gábor Slezák 19.41 20.29 Hungary 21.3819.7519.7422.5019.41
8 Marcel Ručigaj 18.49 20.54 Slovenia 20.6918.4920.8526.6020.09
9 Matic Omulec 18.74 20.59 Slovenia 20.8326.4819.2818.7421.65
10 Ádám Barta 19.31 21.57 Hungary 19.31DNF22.2321.7520.73
11 Jan Vodopivec Suhadolc 17.93 23.35 Slovenia 22.5222.7024.8227.5017.93
12 Matej Bolta 18.89 23.44 Slovenia 24.4426.3226.0519.8218.89
13 Andro Petrinjak 20.96 24.86 Croatia 29.2026.3920.9624.3723.83
14 Márton Vancsa 22.40 25.50 Hungary 26.5422.4026.3127.4723.65
15 Teo Gaberšček 21.53 27.00 Slovenia 26.5325.0929.3731.7221.53
16 Andreas Wagner 20.21 27.43 Austria 30.2429.0236.8620.2123.02
17 Felix Strasser 19.58 29.20 Austria 57.9719.5831.8132.8622.92
18 Fabian Staber 26.63 31.14 Austria 33.8131.0726.6332.5929.77
19 Jernej Omulec 28.82 32.81 Slovenia 32.9249.9328.8231.1834.34
20 Darko Zakelšek 31.23 34.97 Slovenia 46.0135.0931.2333.7836.03
21 Žan Klančnik 26.80 35.04 Slovenia 37.8226.8037.9229.8937.42
22 Lucijan Cvijetović 26.95 36.30 Croatia 26.9540.1637.7138.5832.62
23 Marko Grabner 34.42 37.48 Slovenia 54.6734.4239.6235.2037.61
24 Dóra Röszler 30.68 39.34 Hungary 51.8136.5034.3147.2230.68
25 Lan Fabjan 33.81 39.57 Slovenia 38.8543.5333.8136.3243.81
26 Tine Mikuš 31.30 40.39 Slovenia 41.1144.0441.9538.1131.30
27 Branko Kobal 38.28 43.33 Slovenia 38.2842.811:15.3244.2742.92
28 Erik Červek Roškarič 39.96 44.45 Slovenia 45.4039.961:04.3347.7640.19
29 David Črnac 41.74 46.63 Slovenia 49.6444.0948.2041.7447.61
30 Florian Rappan 33.33 46.86 Austria 34.6750.4633.3355.451:08.07
31 Alexey Tsvetkov 39.46 48.23 Russia 50.5545.9255.4939.4648.22
32 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 1:22.19 Slovenia 2:01.641:22.19

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 11.09 12.50 Hungary 11.0911.6013.4712.4413.90
2 Dániel Varga 13.14 14.57 Hungary 13.4213.1415.4814.8116.59
3 Matic Omulec 12.76 17.08 Slovenia 12.7615.3318.8418.4317.48
4 Jernej Omulec 15.06 18.88 Slovenia 18.4435.1219.2115.0618.99
5 Erik Červek Roškarič 16.96 19.08 Slovenia 21.4717.2316.9618.5321.48
6 Dieter Amberger 16.31 DNF Austria 21.0717.00DNFDNF16.31

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 11.18 12.75 Hungary 13.9311.1813.8112.6011.84
2 Dániel Varga 15.90 17.41 Hungary 19.3516.4118.6017.2115.90
3 Matic Omulec 15.64 17.79 Slovenia 18.8619.3617.4917.0215.64
4 Erik Červek Roškarič 17.99 20.43 Slovenia 21.8019.1923.2820.3017.99
5 Dieter Amberger 16.23 21.92 Austria 20.2016.23DNF26.7918.78
6 Jernej Omulec 18.35 22.14 Slovenia DNF18.3522.0619.6424.72
7 Andreas Wagner 21.59 24.28 Austria 22.3625.3349.7821.5925.14
8 Sandra Mavsar 20.90 DNF Slovenia 21.1020.90DNFDNFDNF
9 Nejc Ian Čurman 33.41 Slovenia 45.9333.41
10 Marcel Ručigaj 34.38 Slovenia 34.3843.06
11 Gábor Slezák 37.36 Hungary 37.3639.35
12 Luka Drofenik DNF Slovenia DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 43.26 47.58 NR Slovenia 43.2645.2754.0755.8243.41
2 Márton Vancsa 58.64 1:03.16 Hungary 58.641:01.351:05.47DNF1:02.65
3 Matej Bolta 59.45 1:03.57 Slovenia 1:04.321:04.661:04.2159.451:02.19
4 Bence Barát 1:03.84 1:07.07 Hungary 1:07.651:17.271:07.211:03.841:06.34
5 Nejc Ian Čurman 1:13.99 1:21.53 Slovenia 1:17.031:23.771:23.791:30.101:13.99
6 Andreas Wagner 1:28.94 1:36.66 Austria 1:36.441:40.291:28.941:33.251:55.31

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 48.84 52.58 Slovenia 49.2748.8452.6955.791:02.03
2 Matej Bolta 54.31 1:02.21 Slovenia 58.0159.1454.311:09.471:09.82
3 Márton Vancsa 1:00.77 1:07.12 Hungary 1:00.771:13.881:03.091:12.931:05.34
4 Bence Barát 1:04.74 1:09.74 Hungary 1:27.081:12.241:05.471:11.511:04.74
5 Nejc Ian Čurman 1:16.94 1:23.62 Slovenia 1:19.251:16.941:26.341:25.271:28.57
6 Andreas Wagner 1:31.88 1:36.14 Austria 1:53.291:32.451:36.851:39.111:31.88
7 Dániel Varga 1:32.97 1:41.27 Hungary 1:48.431:45.561:33.451:32.971:44.80
8 Fabian Staber 1:45.48 1:54.49 Austria 1:50.751:51.312:01.411:45.482:08.65
9 Dóra Röszler 1:43.24 1:57.86 Hungary 1:52.152:05.111:43.242:09.671:56.33
10 Jernej Omulec 1:45.34 2:03.56 Slovenia 2:14.221:59.272:14.121:57.281:45.34
11 Marcel Ručigaj 1:50.64 2:06.51 Slovenia 1:50.642:06.042:07.302:15.562:06.20
12 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:10.82 Austria 2:22.852:10.82
13 Sandra Mavsar 2:13.58 Slovenia 2:13.582:28.39
14 Felix Strasser 2:26.24 Austria 2:42.792:26.24
15 Branko Kobal 2:43.81 Slovenia 2:53.462:43.81
16 Dieter Amberger 2:47.33 Austria 3:16.842:47.33
17 Erik Červek Roškarič 2:49.01 Slovenia 2:52.482:49.01
18 Marko Grabner 3:30.93 Slovenia 4:31.293:30.93
19 Gábor Slezák 3:35.98 Hungary 4:42.533:35.98

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felix Strasser 3.51 4.18 Austria 4.034.154.375.513.51
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 4.40 5.05 Slovenia 4.405.524.854.985.31
3 Bence Barát 4.04 5.21 Hungary 5.207.564.985.464.04
4 Matic Omulec 4.45 5.60 Slovenia 5.685.885.275.854.45
5 Dušan Zakelšek 4.30 5.62 Slovenia 5.635.596.184.305.63
6 Dániel Varga 4.36 6.13 Hungary 6.266.076.146.194.36
7 Andreas Wagner 8.14 9.85 Austria 8.3311.138.1412.2810.10
8 Dóra Röszler 7.99 10.66 Hungary 10.93DNF8.0013.067.99

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 4.86 5.39 Slovenia 5.417.505.735.024.86
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 4.39 5.42 Slovenia DNF5.845.814.394.61
3 Felix Strasser 3.96 5.48 Austria 5.993.965.446.295.02
4 Dušan Zakelšek 4.56 5.84 Slovenia 6.035.614.565.876.99
5 Dániel Varga 3.70 6.53 Hungary 7.186.605.808.203.70
6 Bence Barát 5.36 6.91 Hungary 8.386.216.508.035.36
7 Dóra Röszler 5.81 7.03 Hungary 6.477.597.028.855.81
8 Andreas Wagner 7.46 8.92 Austria 10.4812.397.848.447.46
9 Luka Drofenik 7.59 9.14 Slovenia 8.699.758.999.737.59
10 Fabian Staber 6.58 9.67 Austria 11.498.2515.266.589.27
11 Sandra Mavsar 9.20 10.42 Slovenia 9.2011.4410.129.6914.15
12 Marcel Ručigaj 9.70 10.44 Slovenia 10.269.8011.259.7012.71
13 Jernej Omulec 8.32 10.46 Slovenia 12.889.9910.1311.278.32
14 Gábor Slezák 9.05 10.69 Hungary 9.0511.2617.2610.4910.31
15 Alexey Tsvetkov 8.78 10.87 Russia 10.2512.1212.0110.348.78
16 Marko Grabner 8.70 12.64 Slovenia 13.718.709.5914.6318.56
17 Martin Verlič 11.87 12.96 Slovenia 15.0813.9012.5412.4411.87
18 Nikolaus Lindinger 10.04 13.06 Austria 12.0910.0417.1813.9713.13
19 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 10.67 13.56 Slovenia 14.3414.0312.3010.6714.80
20 Branko Kobal 6.75 15.29 Slovenia 20.9030.4813.6211.366.75
21 Bálint Slezák 14.48 18.36 Hungary 14.4823.8517.6920.1517.24
22 Erik Červek Roškarič 12.36 19.55 Slovenia 24.0017.3912.3617.2628.36
23 Jan Furman 15.28 19.77 Slovenia 18.0323.3415.2820.7120.58
24 Žan Makovec 16.90 23.09 Slovenia 18.90DNF16.9021.2329.13
25 Maj Prihoda 17.88 26.61 Slovenia 30.7418.5717.88DNF30.51

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 3.08 4.40 Slovenia 4.634.033.084.546.10
2 Matic Omulec 4.55 5.17 Slovenia 4.875.034.555.60DNF
3 Luka Drofenik 4.02 5.39 Slovenia 10.514.025.074.546.55
4 Bence Barát 3.77 6.00 Hungary 6.863.775.395.757.60
5 Dániel Varga 6.37 7.63 Hungary 7.607.537.976.377.75
6 Matej Bolta 6.85 7.88 Slovenia 8.897.437.316.8522.27
7 Felix Strasser 5.90 8.74 Austria 9.169.295.907.7710.88
8 Andreas Wagner 5.55 8.96 Austria 9.908.715.558.2610.92

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 2.93 4.86 Slovenia 4.526.184.525.552.93
2 Matic Omulec 4.82 5.51 Slovenia 5.457.995.405.674.82
3 Luka Drofenik 5.88 6.27 Slovenia 6.156.047.216.625.88
4 Bence Barát 6.49 7.76 Hungary 10.626.496.667.569.07
5 Andreas Wagner 7.25 8.11 Austria 8.098.497.768.557.25
6 Felix Strasser 6.61 8.37 Austria 8.717.419.878.996.61
7 Matej Bolta 5.96 8.64 Slovenia 7.088.7013.6310.135.96
8 Dániel Varga 5.30 8.74 Hungary 8.157.8910.175.3015.21
9 Sandra Mavsar 8.20 9.18 Slovenia 8.208.7411.9710.508.31
10 Marcel Ručigaj 7.95 9.46 Slovenia 8.6110.5313.997.959.25
11 Dóra Röszler 7.40 9.54 Hungary 8.8211.668.1412.587.40
12 Martin Verlič 8.94 9.79 Slovenia 9.238.9413.2210.219.92
13 Gábor Slezák 9.92 12.13 Hungary 11.1313.6912.2513.009.92
14 Nikolaus Lindinger 9.66 13.21 Austria 11.389.6618.6816.1812.06
15 Marko Grabner 9.89 13.37 Slovenia 14.3911.6114.119.8925.99
16 Erik Červek Roškarič 8.11 13.48 Slovenia 16.1615.9915.848.628.11
17 Žan Makovec 8.37 14.23 Slovenia 12.158.3729.7917.2913.25
18 Bálint Slezák 12.83 17.06 Hungary 19.6917.0819.2214.8712.83
19 Maj Prihoda 8.88 18.66 Slovenia 17.098.8820.89DNF18.00
20 Alexey Tsvetkov 16.87 21.56 Russia 22.5416.8722.9129.2019.23
21 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 15.37 22.54 Slovenia 15.3717.4122.8140.0927.39
22 Branko Kobal 17.08 25.26 Slovenia 22.1625.3428.2817.0828.80

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 12.41 13.40 Slovenia 14.0012.8213.3915.9012.41
2 Bence Barát 16.44 18.82 Hungary 16.4419.1723.1917.2820.01
3 Matic Omulec 16.02 24.37 Slovenia 49.6616.0221.9328.4922.68
4 Dušan Zakelšek 24.94 27.69 Slovenia 28.8025.3224.9431.8428.96
5 Dániel Varga 26.30 29.39 Hungary 35.3029.3927.4631.3326.30
6 Branko Kobal 26.02 38.12 Slovenia 40.3326.0235.5941.1138.43

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 12.29 15.70 Slovenia 12.2915.2019.1018.5413.35
2 Bence Barát 12.12 18.74 Hungary 21.9212.1217.4819.5619.19
3 Matic Omulec 17.07 21.52 Slovenia 17.0720.8524.5522.4321.27
4 Dániel Varga 20.65 30.17 Hungary 30.8220.6537.3126.0933.59
5 Dušan Zakelšek 19.06 30.22 Slovenia 30.0419.0629.6630.9531.97
6 Branko Kobal 21.85 31.80 Slovenia 38.7821.8532.2433.6829.48
7 Andreas Wagner 23.71 32.07 Austria 28.3223.7133.0334.8539.80
8 Marcel Ručigaj 30.65 32.08 Slovenia 33.4230.6541.4331.9330.90
9 Matej Bolta 30.78 33.09 Slovenia 31.3330.7835.4237.1832.51
10 Jernej Omulec 29.84 38.88 Slovenia 35.551:00.8835.6345.4629.84
11 Gábor Slezák 31.93 47.25 Hungary 1:01.7742.4231.9337.551:02.14
12 Erik Červek Roškarič 38.30 49.15 Slovenia 54.5038.3046.8352.3148.30
13 Sandra Mavsar 35.24 53.81 Slovenia 53.591:17.421:00.7347.1035.24
14 Dóra Röszler 33.28 54.94 Hungary 1:14.7233.2843.1646.94DNF
15 Alexey Tsvetkov 48.66 1:04.95 Russia 1:08.6748.661:02.461:03.731:10.18

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 3:17.49 DNF Hungary DNF3:17.49DNF
2 Dieter Amberger 7:48.99 DNF Austria DNFDNF7:48.99
3 Bence Barát 8:20.12 DNF Hungary DNF8:20.12DNF
4 Dušan Zakelšek 10:31.00 NR DNF Slovenia 15:51.0010:31.00DNS
5 Marcel Ručigaj DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
5 Matic Omulec DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNSDNS
5 Mitja Popovski DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 9:21.09 DNF Hungary DNFDNF9:21.09
2 Bence Barát 23:16.00 DNF Hungary 23:16.00DNFDNS
3 Dieter Amberger DNF DNF Austria DNFDNSDNS
3 Dušan Zakelšek DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNS
3 Marcel Ručigaj DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNSDNS
3 Mitja Popovski DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dieter Amberger 12/14 55:47 Austria 12/14 55:47
2 Marcel Ručigaj 7/10 51:52 Slovenia 7/10 51:52
3 Bence Barát 3/3 14:27 Hungary 3/3 14:27
4 Dániel Varga 2/3 23:02 Hungary 2/3 23:02
5 Branko Kobal 3/5 38:12 Slovenia 3/5 38:12
6 Andreas Wagner DNF Austria DNF
6 Dušan Zakelšek DNF Slovenia DNF
6 Erik Červek Roškarič DNF Slovenia DNF
6 Matic Omulec DNF Slovenia DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 1:21.14 NR 1:41.58 Slovenia 1:36.611:51.781:21.141:36.351:56.32
2 Bence Barát 1:29.16 1:45.76 Hungary 1:53.841:39.731:51.871:45.691:29.16
3 Dániel Varga 1:40.11 2:13.44 Hungary 2:42.421:54.912:23.052:22.361:40.11
4 Ádám Barta 2:04.41 2:36.99 Hungary 2:42.922:08.332:59.722:04.41DNF
5 Felix Strasser 2:14.28 3:17.26 Austria 3:31.642:14.28DNF4:05.682:14.46
6 Dieter Amberger 2:33.16 Austria 3:01.382:33.16
7 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 2:37.42 Slovenia DNF2:37.42
8 Marcel Ručigaj 3:14.50 Slovenia DNF3:14.50
9 Nikolaus Lindinger DNF Austria DNFDNF