Slovakian Cube Day 2018


Date
May 27, 2018
City
Bratislava, Slovakia
Venue

Hotel Modena Bratislava

Address
Vlcie Hrdlo 1/A, 82412 Bratislava
Details

Slovnaft Conference Hall (next to the entrance, on the right)

Organizers
Bence Barát, Niki Placskó, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegate
Niki Placskó
Contact

Europe Cubing

Information

If you register to the competition, but don't show up (and don't let us know before the deadline of the online registration), afterwards you can only take part at competitions organised by us, if you pay this registration fee as well.

Events
Main event
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.

We consider a registration complete, when the WCA ID has been connected to the WCA account, or if the competitor has not competed before, but has a complete WCA account, providing all the personal data. Accepting completed registrations will be made on a first come first serve basis.

Make sure to use an e-mail address which you check regularly, because registrations might needed to be confirmed via e-mail.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomáš Zatroch won with an average of 8.45 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Matěj Grohmann finished second (9.17) and Kristóf Veres finished third (9.33).

Adam Čunderlík - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 55 17.57 25.58 Slovakia 32.5617.57DNF22.0822.11
Pyraminx First 37 8.89 17.39 Slovakia 19.178.8914.5518.4621.00
Skewb First 24 8.83 10.63 Slovakia 9.8313.1210.2011.868.83

Alexandra Tóth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 49 14.61 17.23 Hungary 14.8120.3820.9714.6116.50
Pyraminx First 24 8.24 10.31 Hungary 10.088.24DNF8.7012.16

Alexey Tsvetkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 21.55 25.31 Russia 22.3521.5527.1027.7826.47
First 30 19.45 22.15 Russia 19.4530.4221.1621.4123.89
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 4.49 6.02 Russia 6.845.746.655.674.49
First 20 4.55 5.13 Russia 4.655.465.274.557.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:07.55 Russia 1:08.961:07.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 55.84 Russia 55.841:00.39
Pyraminx First 26 10.16 11.10 Russia 13.7311.2710.1910.1611.83
Skewb First 30 13.36 16.19 Russia 15.2024.0913.3615.3518.01

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.89 9.92 Hungary 9.067.8910.3610.3512.46
Second 3 9.16 10.20 Hungary 9.1610.369.6310.6111.57
First 8 8.41 11.35 Hungary 11.6411.458.4112.0810.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.02 3.65 Hungary 4.403.694.033.023.24
Second 3 2.68 3.15 Hungary 3.656.042.892.682.90
First 1 1.06 2.55 Hungary 2.692.573.562.391.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.59 38.61 Hungary 33.5945.1740.1337.1738.53
Combined First 3 35.03 39.15 Hungary 35.0339.2139.0639.7939.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.55 18.85 Hungary 19.4217.5517.9820.5919.16
Combined First 6 16.37 19.90 Hungary 22.2220.5018.3020.9016.37
Pyraminx First 13 4.26 7.42 Hungary 8.786.878.007.384.26
Skewb First 11 6.34 8.04 Hungary 8.289.406.4510.586.34

Botond Ákos Mecséri - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 15.62 16.49 Hungary 15.6217.4416.1117.6115.91
First 20 13.26 14.00 Hungary 13.6313.2616.4913.6114.77
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 4.85 6.93 Hungary 8.666.974.858.125.71
First 26 4.89 7.73 Hungary 7.288.74DNF4.897.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:07.44 Hungary 1:18.611:07.44
Pyraminx First 15 6.49 8.07 Hungary 8.689.346.688.856.49
Skewb First 27 10.90 13.69 Hungary 20.8612.1810.9011.9016.99

Dalibor Mrška - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.46 13.26 Slovakia 12.4613.2613.2713.3213.26
First 14 10.97 12.80 Slovakia 10.9715.2912.9113.6411.85
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 3.72 4.82 Slovakia 5.013.724.924.684.86
First 16 4.28 4.83 Slovakia 5.354.295.185.014.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 44.11 1:00.78 Slovakia 1:03.8159.961:14.4758.5644.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 19.08 22.36 Slovakia 19.0824.1324.1521.2421.71
Pyraminx First 9 5.05 6.97 Slovakia 5.058.316.128.226.56
Skewb First 34 3.20 20.99 Slovakia 3.20DNF6.2753.393.30

Denis Saniga - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 11.35 16.60 Slovakia 17.3117.0619.7515.4311.35
First 24 16.15 18.43 Slovakia 18.8024.1419.1017.3916.15
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 4.55 4.96 Slovakia 4.555.244.935.684.70
First 19 4.24 5.00 Slovakia 12.795.234.864.924.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:26.21 Slovakia 1:26.21DNF
Pyraminx First 27 7.39 11.25 Slovakia 13.7412.8510.2710.637.39
Skewb First 20 7.33 9.46 Slovakia 10.849.4710.107.338.82

Dieter Amberger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 23.43 32.43 Austria 32.5433.2831.4823.4353.14
First 34 26.97 27.91 Austria 28.3428.1043.2226.9727.28
2x2x2 Cube First 45 6.68 12.19 Austria 10.2813.4212.8715.386.68
Pyraminx First 36 12.42 16.46 Austria 16.1215.3217.9321.5412.42
Skewb First 25 8.23 13.18 Austria 13.5713.8913.6512.338.23

Dániel Székely - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.63 11.57 Hungary 12.7910.6312.2110.8611.63
Second 6 9.88 10.67 Hungary 11.1111.439.8810.5610.35
First 7 10.24 11.34 Hungary 11.4111.6710.2410.9413.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.21 2.57 Hungary 5.652.502.212.452.77
Second 4 2.77 3.18 Hungary 2.906.502.773.133.50
First 5 2.48 3.33 Hungary 3.552.483.053.673.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.63 44.91 Hungary 42.3541.6345.6648.0946.72
Combined First 7 39.15 42.81 Hungary 40.7740.1148.7647.5539.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 20.15 22.96 Hungary 23.9124.2824.7520.1520.70
Pyraminx First 12 4.34 7.41 Hungary 7.798.387.174.347.27
Skewb Final 2 3.50 4.83 Hungary 5.944.543.504.525.44
First 1 3.46 3.76 Hungary 3.584.273.973.463.72

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 11.28 12.03 Hungary 13.1211.2812.4912.2811.33
First 12 10.61 12.60 Hungary 10.6111.6413.0213.8913.15
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 3.41 4.56 Hungary 3.893.414.825.774.97
First 12 3.31 4.27 Hungary 3.425.095.283.314.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 44.87 46.13 Hungary 47.8945.2245.8244.8747.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.27 19.14 Hungary 17.9919.5915.2722.7719.85
Combined First 5 16.26 18.24 Hungary 23.3117.0616.2616.7520.91
Pyraminx Final 3 5.30 5.80 Hungary 5.82DNF6.245.335.30
First 5 4.31 6.00 Hungary 6.895.614.315.716.67
Skewb First 18 7.12 8.33 Hungary 8.627.128.857.538.91

Dóra Röszler - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 14.33 14.67 Hungary 14.5218.3914.9414.5414.33
First 17 12.20 13.14 Hungary 14.8416.4712.2012.2812.31
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 5.45 6.68 Hungary 6.227.375.456.457.45
First 23 4.83 6.37 Hungary 6.115.464.838.267.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:08.08 Hungary 1:08.081:13.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 34.85 38.33 Hungary 36.1834.8539.0639.761:10.33
Pyraminx First 20 7.64 9.20 Hungary 7.6410.578.0611.268.98
Skewb First 13 5.43 8.18 Hungary 8.787.045.4310.778.72

Eduard Janota - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 27.35 35.25 Slovakia 37.1844.6527.3531.0837.48
First 40 30.89 34.62 Slovakia 34.6436.0530.8934.8534.38
2x2x2 Cube First 38 6.67 10.78 Slovakia 11.738.7312.7411.876.67

Eduard Mrug - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 11.69 14.07 Slovakia 11.9511.6914.3816.0415.87
First 11 10.95 12.48 Slovakia 12.4310.9515.4712.5512.47
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 3.86 5.57 Slovakia 5.654.883.867.416.19
First 17 3.71 4.87 Slovakia 4.033.715.665.275.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 44.74 53.18 Slovakia 49.1959.5057.3253.0344.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 23.62 28.86 Slovakia 24.0023.62DNF32.0230.57
Pyraminx First 22 4.94 9.50 Slovakia 4.9415.249.6512.396.46
Skewb First 15 5.19 8.25 Slovakia 9.347.7512.747.655.19

Filip Koiš - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 47.12 58.69 Slovakia 1:07.961:01.5651.811:02.6947.12
2x2x2 Cube First 48 13.32 15.81 Slovakia 14.3313.3217.8715.2319.43

František Janota - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 18.87 23.39 Slovakia 18.8721.6627.6726.3922.12
First 35 20.52 28.38 Slovakia 36.7720.5221.9926.39DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 4.68 6.00 Slovakia 5.987.985.756.264.68
First 27 7.37 7.79 Slovakia 7.377.438.049.597.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:41.07 Slovakia 2:14.551:41.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 44.94 Slovakia 44.9446.55
Pyraminx First 17 6.13 8.73 Slovakia 7.758.2210.226.1311.40
Skewb First 19 6.74 8.95 Slovakia 9.538.49DNF8.846.74

Ivo Capil - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 23.07 29.24 Czech Republic 33.6223.0729.0529.9328.73
First 39 28.20 31.27 Czech Republic 36.2232.4731.9029.4328.20
2x2x2 Cube First 44 8.67 12.07 Czech Republic 9.688.6714.3813.3413.20

Jakub Drobný - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.31 12.63 Slovakia 12.5411.3112.5412.8013.03
First 2 8.65 9.75 Slovakia 8.6510.0710.729.589.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.78 2.76 Slovakia 4.303.521.782.112.66
Second 1 1.99 2.51 Slovakia 2.372.912.752.411.99
First 2 2.21 2.65 Slovakia 2.212.453.812.532.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 44.52 47.30 Slovakia 50.0350.6246.2445.6344.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.10 19.94 Slovakia 23.8518.4617.5225.1816.10
Combined First 8 18.81 20.01 Slovakia 19.0918.8121.8619.08DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.95 3.38 Slovakia 3.363.753.044.052.95
First 1 3.36 3.92 Slovakia 3.523.364.244.014.25
Skewb Final 5 3.48 6.08 Slovakia 5.225.477.703.487.56
First 4 3.83 5.26 Slovakia 5.446.163.8310.394.18

Jakub Gabčo - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 25.03 31.67 Slovakia 39.6035.9725.0329.7229.33
First 38 25.25 31.21 Slovakia 31.9333.0728.6447.5225.25
2x2x2 Cube First 43 10.44 11.99 Slovakia 12.5110.4412.1611.3013.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 1:26.50 Slovakia 1:26.50DNF
Pyraminx First 42 29.33 41.60 Slovakia 45.9144.4329.3344.0636.32

Jozef Watzka - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 37.62 45.17 Slovakia 1:58.3437.6246.1841.2148.12
2x2x2 Cube First 53 17.04 21.02 Slovakia 22.3518.6022.4022.1017.04

Judith Laister - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 23.64 30.49 Austria 35.6841.2125.6730.1123.64
First 37 27.29 30.92 Austria 27.2932.2130.6130.9031.24
2x2x2 Cube First 36 7.93 10.43 Austria 8.857.9311.6610.7812.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 2:40.82 Austria 2:40.82DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 49.28 Austria 49.281:23.77
Pyraminx First 32 8.60 13.65 Austria 11.9825.678.6013.5915.38
Skewb First 29 11.25 14.74 Austria 14.6011.2513.1716.4520.52

Junseong Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 31.87 35.89 Republic of Korea 31.9431.8741.9039.4136.31
2x2x2 Cube First 31 5.43 8.06 Republic of Korea 7.135.4312.529.207.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 34 8.86 14.06 Republic of Korea 9.3717.628.8615.19DNF
Skewb First 36 29.37 37.01 Republic of Korea 35.8536.7043.9829.3738.49

Juraj Komora - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 31.12 38.05 Slovakia 37.6238.4638.3438.2031.12
2x2x2 Cube First 52 16.67 19.93 Slovakia 21.4016.6722.0920.1918.21

Ján Matej Izák - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 16.89 19.63 Slovakia 20.2821.3116.8921.7517.31
First 27 18.11 19.67 Slovakia 20.7418.1118.73DNF19.53
2x2x2 Cube First 58 5.43 DNF Slovakia DNFDNF5.435.766.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:57.51 Slovakia 2:11.331:57.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 50.44 Slovakia 50.441:19.59
Pyraminx First 30 9.06 12.60 Slovakia 9.0611.7013.0713.0217.05
Skewb First 35 8.06 28.31 Slovakia 26.0912.94DNF45.898.06

János Gligor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 34.74 41.74 Hungary 43.2541.3234.7440.6644.03
2x2x2 Cube First 42 9.69 11.89 Hungary 14.309.69DNF10.6410.74
Skewb First 28 12.25 13.79 Hungary 12.8213.7212.2514.8215.98

Karol Tomík - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 8.65 12.04 Slovakia 8.6512.6310.8416.1212.66
First 10 9.87 11.49 Slovakia 9.8712.7311.4510.29DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 3.08 4.02 Slovakia 3.733.084.983.604.73
First 6 2.73 3.57 Slovakia 3.773.713.234.212.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 45.49 51.93 Slovakia 45.4949.2549.1057.4458.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.05 23.32 Slovakia 19.42DNF27.6422.9019.05
Combined First 7 18.65 19.95 Slovakia 19.2420.9721.0718.6519.63
Pyraminx Final 6 5.16 6.47 Slovakia 6.857.685.926.635.16
First 8 4.64 6.59 Slovakia 5.774.647.106.90DNF
Skewb First 17 5.43 8.26 Slovakia 9.266.9210.428.595.43

Kristòf Tavasi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 36.40 40.96 Hungary 40.4542.4836.4039.9549.40
2x2x2 Cube First 34 9.55 10.06 Hungary 10.909.6116.459.559.66
Skewb First 32 14.78 18.68 Hungary 25.0716.8122.4614.7816.76

Kristóf Veres - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.11 9.33 Hungary 10.568.118.4813.228.96
Second 4 9.15 10.43 Hungary 10.269.1511.5910.3810.64
First 9 9.28 11.41 Hungary 9.2815.1411.4211.9710.84
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 3.59 4.40 Hungary 4.783.594.0312.964.38
First 18 3.97 4.96 Hungary 3.975.148.334.884.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.31 50.25 Hungary 1:02.6949.1343.0239.3158.61
Combined First 6 40.87 42.53 Hungary 51.5041.7042.5040.8743.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.43 15.74 Hungary 15.4918.7215.9715.7614.43
Combined First 2 14.94 15.48 Hungary 14.9415.4017.4015.4715.57
Pyraminx First 18 7.68 8.73 Hungary 7.7610.0010.658.437.68
Skewb First 12 7.32 8.10 Hungary 9.228.647.947.327.71

Krištof Rosina - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 47 8.25 13.78 Slovakia 17.458.2512.2714.0715.01
Pyraminx First 38 11.91 18.16 Slovakia 20.8011.9117.4816.2021.79

Levente Baráth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.38 16.20 Hungary 15.6020.6415.6417.3615.38
First 23 14.09 17.13 Hungary 17.6918.5914.0917.5716.13
2x2x2 Cube First 57 4.72 DNF Hungary DNF4.72DNF4.949.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:52.73 Hungary 1:53.041:52.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 29.31 40.82 Hungary 29.3148.4239.5436.8346.08
Pyraminx First 19 7.13 8.74 Hungary 7.1310.088.508.049.69
Skewb First 16 5.21 8.26 Hungary 5.217.2710.6411.046.88

László Éliás - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 16.33 19.78 Hungary 24.3920.6117.5921.1316.33
First 26 17.33 19.26 Hungary 18.0021.1217.3320.3919.40
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 5.98 7.25 Hungary 8.235.987.038.816.49
First 25 4.80 6.71 Hungary 6.484.806.798.126.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:16.97 Hungary 1:23.981:16.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 45.36 Hungary 49.0845.36
Pyraminx First 45 12.43 DNF Hungary 23.6917.44DNF12.43DNF
Skewb First 33 15.94 20.14 Hungary 25.3215.9418.0722.4319.92

Majko Koiš - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 20.04 24.17 Slovakia 23.9520.0427.5621.7326.83
First 32 21.03 25.84 Slovakia 28.2227.7427.8521.0321.94
2x2x2 Cube First 35 9.80 10.18 Slovakia 10.089.8012.1410.0210.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 2:16.60 Slovakia 2:27.892:16.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 1:05.40 Slovakia 1:05.40DNF
Pyraminx First 35 10.67 15.90 Slovakia 13.7814.6121.7510.6719.32
Skewb First 31 13.21 16.27 Slovakia 16.9514.6417.2113.2121.69

Marek Majerik - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.66 9.54 Slovakia 8.828.6611.1510.689.12
Second 5 9.98 10.60 Slovakia 9.9811.1710.1810.4512.11
First 4 8.84 9.82 Slovakia 9.878.8410.738.8611.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.09 4.12 Slovakia 4.633.093.134.595.97
Second 7 3.12 3.57 Slovakia 3.433.123.413.873.90
First 11 0.89 NR 4.11 Slovakia 4.913.986.253.450.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.64 45.13 Slovakia 49.4746.6447.5237.6441.24
Combined First 2 35.37 38.67 Slovakia 38.6638.6938.6638.6935.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 16.68 21.28 Slovakia 28.2919.7923.2316.6820.81
Pyraminx First 14 5.78 7.68 Slovakia 8.739.265.815.788.49
Skewb Final 8 5.97 7.17 Slovakia 7.617.445.976.467.87
First 8 5.31 6.70 Slovakia 7.175.6611.025.317.28

Marek Tomanec - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 10.93 12.57 Czech Republic 10.9311.6914.4811.5416.10
First 19 12.77 13.75 Czech Republic 19.1812.7713.7814.6112.85
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 3.87 4.77 Czech Republic 5.535.534.773.874.02
First 10 1.74 4.10 Czech Republic 5.883.584.234.481.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 44.95 53.47 Czech Republic 55.4953.911:02.0744.9551.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 25.88 36.46 Czech Republic 32.9938.6325.8837.77DNF

Martin Benjamin Mičko - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 20.70 26.45 Slovakia 26.6628.0720.7027.4925.20
First 31 22.95 25.37 Slovakia 23.1525.85DNF27.1222.95
2x2x2 Cube First 41 6.81 11.55 Slovakia 6.81DNF16.949.528.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:21.92 Slovakia 1:32.861:21.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 1:03.39 Slovakia 1:03.391:03.51
Pyraminx First 31 8.62 13.10 Slovakia 15.098.6211.1313.0915.89
Skewb First 22 6.61 10.30 Slovakia 9.5610.776.61DNF10.58

Matyas Kovalovský - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 36.23 39.47 Slovakia 40.3636.2340.0438.0245.51
2x2x2 Cube First 40 8.07 11.30 Slovakia 8.0710.8911.3613.8911.64

Matěj Grohmann - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 5.33 NR 9.17 Czech Republic 10.145.3310.399.068.31
Second 1 7.81 9.10 Czech Republic 8.357.8110.238.7110.49
First 3 8.50 9.79 Czech Republic 11.479.929.818.509.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.14 3.85 Czech Republic 4.264.073.283.144.20
Second 2 2.72 3.04 Czech Republic 3.442.722.965.262.73
First 4 1.99 3.00 Czech Republic 3.772.582.664.251.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.12 33.39 Czech Republic 31.1233.7635.2337.2331.18
Combined First 1 30.35 NR 35.67 Czech Republic 38.1630.3538.1934.2134.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.95 13.77 Czech Republic 14.0513.9913.2716.6012.95
Combined First 1 12.10 14.71 Czech Republic 19.0815.6115.1912.1013.32
Pyraminx Final 5 5.26 6.41 Czech Republic 6.135.795.267.308.21
First 3 4.10 5.62 Czech Republic 4.1011.044.936.095.84
Skewb Final 7 5.95 6.51 Czech Republic 6.706.108.296.725.95
First 7 5.86 6.50 Czech Republic 6.906.447.416.165.86

Michael Casey - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 31.94 39.32 United Kingdom 44.4651.9136.3631.9437.13
2x2x2 Cube First 51 16.43 18.24 United Kingdom 18.2816.4318.1135.7818.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 2:40.57 United Kingdom DNF2:40.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 1:59.86 United Kingdom DNF1:59.86
Pyraminx First 43 26.21 42.39 United Kingdom DNF45.4641.4740.2426.21

Michal Kopča - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 33.33 40.61 Slovakia 41.4542.4433.3337.93DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 37 6.09 10.75 Slovakia 9.9213.3510.7711.576.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 1:13.56 Slovakia 1:27.181:13.56
Pyraminx First 44 10.71 DNF Slovakia 28.7010.71DNFDNF27.68

Minchae Seo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 32.57 36.78 Republic of Korea 43.7835.8235.6132.5738.91
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 9.57 13.55 Republic of Korea 14.9314.1111.6218.999.57
First 28 6.07 7.89 Republic of Korea 8.317.038.3214.086.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 2:51.09 Republic of Korea 2:57.052:51.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 1:31.06 Republic of Korea DNF1:31.06
Pyraminx First 33 11.29 13.78 Republic of Korea 18.1815.0814.0212.2411.29

Miroslav Štrpko - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 28.53 44.13 Slovakia 28.53DNF47.8035.8348.77
2x2x2 Cube First 33 8.64 10.06 Slovakia 11.9619.729.149.098.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 2:08.91 Slovakia 2:08.912:29.96
Pyraminx First 29 8.25 12.29 Slovakia 15.038.2513.6710.5312.66
Skewb First 23 6.95 10.42 Slovakia 8.006.9513.2110.0615.32

Niki Placskó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 17.42 19.13 Hungary 17.4219.3218.3220.5619.75
First 25 18.05 18.87 Hungary 19.8318.5118.0519.9418.26
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 5.54 7.15 Hungary 12.399.355.546.285.82
First 29 6.72 8.03 Hungary 10.958.318.926.856.72

Ondřej Charvát - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 54 12.89 22.02 Czech Republic 31.2621.3626.7012.8918.00

Ondřej Povala - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 20.24 22.19 Czech Republic 20.8228.2520.2420.8524.90
First 29 20.30 21.93 Czech Republic 20.8020.3022.8422.1626.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 59.74 Czech Republic 1:08.0959.74

Richard Fousek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 23.87 30.68 Czech Republic 32.7923.8730.6433.8528.62
First 33 25.08 27.50 Czech Republic 25.0825.8828.1034.6028.51
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 6.98 7.36 Czech Republic 7.206.987.859.937.03
First 30 7.26 8.03 Czech Republic 9.458.117.337.268.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:47.47 Czech Republic 2:03.911:47.47
Pyraminx First 23 7.81 9.74 Czech Republic 9.087.819.4910.6611.63

Richard Viskup - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 28.61 38.87 Slovakia 45.9550.9832.6528.6138.02
2x2x2 Cube First 39 6.39 10.83 Slovakia 22.456.989.8215.706.39
Pyraminx First 40 8.78 19.10 Slovakia 16.4320.0120.858.7825.45

Samuel Kuchár - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 12.97 14.88 Slovakia 14.50DNF16.8213.3312.97
First 13 9.77 12.77 Slovakia 11.7913.6512.869.7714.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.24 3.87 Slovakia 4.013.243.963.646.15
Second 5 2.99 3.18 Slovakia 2.993.213.163.163.81
First 8 3.14 3.84 Slovakia 5.253.673.303.144.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 51.52 57.71 Slovakia 55.461:04.541:03.8351.5253.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 24.08 25.72 Slovakia 24.0824.5127.4225.2227.90
Pyraminx First 16 6.28 8.14 Slovakia 8.206.287.448.7810.63
Skewb First 14 5.08 8.22 Slovakia 8.3510.125.087.338.98

Sebastián Ternóczky - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 14.75 15.49 Slovakia 15.0814.7516.3515.0318.32
First 21 12.84 15.67 Slovakia 17.5318.0316.0813.3912.84
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 3.07 5.92 Slovakia 5.345.586.8510.193.07
First 22 5.66 6.21 Slovakia 6.195.965.666.477.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:21.29 Slovakia 1:21.291:27.66

Semen Urdzik - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 39.84 46.72 Ukraine 48.3039.8446.9746.9346.27

Seongun Gu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 48.58 54.26 Republic of Korea 48.5856.431:01.9251.4754.88
2x2x2 Cube First 50 14.17 17.53 Republic of Korea 14.1715.8319.9821.1516.77
Pyraminx First 39 13.83 18.51 Republic of Korea 21.4225.2113.8313.9220.20

Szabolcs Szántai - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.71 12.43 Hungary 15.508.719.8212.9514.52
Second 8 11.32 11.77 Hungary 13.7211.6711.5511.3212.08
First 18 11.95 13.57 Hungary 13.9214.1314.7512.6511.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.07 3.97 Hungary 4.703.073.755.943.45
Second 6 3.25 3.36 Hungary 3.273.493.254.283.33
First 7 2.86 3.58 Hungary 4.285.853.512.942.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 44.31 51.50 Hungary 59.9654.2349.5050.7844.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 18.75 20.53 Hungary 18.7521.2722.8721.3918.94
Pyraminx Final 8 4.68 8.04 Hungary 4.6810.827.05DNF6.25
First 4 5.60 5.98 Hungary 5.605.796.086.0610.43
Skewb Final 4 3.64 5.15 Hungary 7.095.085.743.644.63
First 3 4.60 4.94 Hungary 4.605.104.665.075.31

Tibor Vámos - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 35.97 41.22 Hungary 39.84DNF44.3339.4935.97
2x2x2 Cube First 32 4.51 8.34 Hungary 9.549.388.746.894.51

Timotej Andrejko - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 12.17 16.06 Slovakia 14.4813.8612.1719.8521.93
First 16 11.95 13.12 Slovakia 11.9514.1612.8112.4015.92
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 5.10 5.90 Slovakia 5.476.605.106.146.08
First 21 3.99 5.37 Slovakia 4.846.663.994.666.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 41.72 50.75 Slovakia 41.7254.1353.9357.6844.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 51.06 Slovakia 51.06DNF
Pyraminx First 10 5.39 7.04 Slovakia 8.545.817.695.397.63
Skewb First 10 4.58 7.99 Slovakia 12.746.745.4211.824.58

Timotej Šimurka - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 14.51 15.65 Slovakia 17.4814.7414.7414.5118.81
First 22 13.67 16.88 Slovakia 15.5713.6717.0620.3618.00
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 3.45 4.55 Slovakia 3.454.085.753.935.64
First 9 2.84 4.01 Slovakia 4.032.843.594.414.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 55.01 58.90 Slovakia 1:03.2356.3857.10DNF55.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 21.39 24.73 Slovakia 29.8525.3324.4524.4221.39
Pyraminx First 21 8.35 9.44 Slovakia 11.008.3512.218.558.76
Skewb Final 6 4.68 6.24 Slovakia 7.995.334.685.697.71
First 5 3.88 5.26 Slovakia 6.255.425.804.553.88

Ting Sheng Bao Yang - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 11.55 12.95 Spain 11.5513.1513.4113.3512.36
First 15 10.50 12.93 Spain 12.0613.3013.4210.50DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.59 3.50 Spain 4.482.593.213.983.31
Second 8 2.89 3.58 Spain 3.945.823.632.893.18
First 14 3.18 4.50 Spain 4.593.954.963.185.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 38.60 49.54 Spain 1:09.2450.7938.6049.3348.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 18.77 22.11 Spain 22.7222.3421.2718.7731.90
Pyraminx First 11 5.26 7.06 Spain 8.005.815.267.368.56
Skewb First 9 5.03 7.25 Spain 5.569.16DNF7.045.03

Tobiaš Andrejko - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 1:13.45 1:28.09 Slovakia 1:28.901:27.061:13.451:28.30DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 56 18.02 26.93 Slovakia 18.0237.3951.9021.9121.50
Pyraminx First 41 29.05 35.07 Slovakia 37.5133.7433.9629.0541.51
Skewb First 37 37.47 DNF Slovakia DNFDNF40.31DNF37.47

Tomáš Balák - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 27.23 29.01 Slovakia 28.8629.8328.3327.2332.44
First 36 26.95 30.11 Slovakia 33.4628.2626.9533.3328.75
2x2x2 Cube First 46 7.09 13.47 Slovakia DNF7.7415.057.0917.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 2:18.52 Slovakia 2:18.522:34.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 54.72 Slovakia 54.72DNF
Pyraminx First 25 5.98 10.94 Slovakia 9.8514.685.9810.3012.68
Skewb First 26 11.78 13.19 Slovakia 12.8014.5912.1711.7814.78

Tomáš Galamboš - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 15.59 17.15 Slovakia 18.9517.0415.6715.5918.74
First 28 16.48 19.77 Slovakia 16.4820.5221.7820.7318.07
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 4.79 5.66 Slovakia 7.604.795.686.504.81
First 24 4.94 6.43 Slovakia 9.265.698.464.945.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:17.18 Slovakia 1:17.181:24.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 53.33 Slovakia 53.3356.32
Pyraminx First 28 8.18 11.26 Slovakia 10.3910.7512.638.1813.35

Tomáš Szyszkowicz - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 6.72 10.45 Czech Republic 10.656.7213.3711.429.29
Second 7 9.79 11.08 Czech Republic 9.7912.319.9911.8111.43
First 6 9.82 10.89 Czech Republic 9.8212.6010.8611.6610.16
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 2.68 3.76 Czech Republic 2.684.353.843.085.69
First 13 3.52 4.44 Czech Republic 3.524.505.274.114.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.19 38.57 Czech Republic 40.3641.4038.1637.1937.20
Combined First 5 40.53 42.02 Czech Republic 42.8942.4041.6142.0640.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.32 18.06 Czech Republic 15.3215.7219.6620.9918.80
Combined First 4 15.55 17.66 Czech Republic 16.3920.1319.0215.5517.58
Pyraminx Final 4 4.16 5.81 Czech Republic 4.166.035.106.296.45
First 6 4.27 6.07 Czech Republic 6.735.036.464.276.72
Skewb Final 3 3.44 4.97 Czech Republic 5.975.455.043.444.42
First 6 4.54 5.89 Czech Republic 5.716.944.545.018.73

Tomáš Zatroch - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.42 8.45 Slovakia 11.077.517.4210.037.80
Second 2 8.16 9.14 Slovakia 8.929.119.3811.648.16
First 1 7.50 8.41 NR Slovakia 8.109.457.507.6711.94
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 3.44 5.24 Slovakia 5.466.454.485.793.44
First 3 1.11 2.69 Slovakia 3.251.603.234.331.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.29 37.13 Slovakia 47.5534.3939.1133.2937.89
Combined First 4 34.20 41.54 Slovakia 41.8541.3341.4445.0534.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.02 16.38 Slovakia 15.6520.9516.7716.7315.02
Combined First 3 14.59 16.18 Slovakia 16.9814.5918.3616.3415.23
Pyraminx Final 7 4.16 6.67 Slovakia 4.167.605.678.356.75
First 7 5.81 6.56 Slovakia 6.256.915.816.519.56
Skewb First 21 9.15 10.03 Slovakia 9.999.759.1510.3611.87

Vojtěch Kundera - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 10.07 11.93 Czech Republic 12.8712.3610.5612.8910.07
First 5 9.15 10.81 Czech Republic 11.649.1512.8710.7710.03
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 3.09 4.06 Czech Republic 3.384.774.383.094.41
First 15 3.54 4.65 Czech Republic 3.595.973.544.408.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.60 44.94 Czech Republic 40.6042.5245.1647.1352.66
Combined First 8 35.25 42.85 Czech Republic 38.8848.3141.3635.2550.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 16.97 22.31 Czech Republic 19.3416.9723.0526.8624.54
Pyraminx Final 2 3.81 4.95 Czech Republic 4.455.135.287.683.81
First 2 4.43 5.06 Czech Republic 5.135.694.535.534.43
Skewb Final 1 2.67 3.39 NR Czech Republic 3.733.724.992.672.71
First 2 2.70 4.57 Czech Republic 5.537.624.382.703.80