Sigulda Open 2018


Date
Sep 1, 2018
City
Sigulda, Latvia
Venue

Siguldas 1. pamatskola

Address
Pulkveža Brieža iela 105, Sigulda, Siguldas pilsēta, LV-2150, Latvia
Details

Go to the main entrance and follow the signs

Organizers
Jēkabs Janovs and Mikus Lembergs
WCA Delegate
Andreas Pung
Contact

Jēkabs Janovs

Information

Sigulda Open 2018 ir vienīgās ikgadējās speedcubing sacensības ārpus Rīgas. Nāc un sacenties ar citiem un labi pavadīts laiks ir garantēts!


Sigulda Open 2018 is the only speedcubing competition in Latvia outside of Riga. Come and compete with others and have a great time!

Events
Main event
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Jūs samaksāsiet pie info galda uz vietas. Ja ierobežotais dalībnieku skaits tiks sasniegts, tad dalības apstiprinājuma e-pasti tiks izsūtīti apmēram divas nedēļas pirms sacensību sākuma. Lūdzu pārbaudiet savus epastus, kad tuvosies sacensības, lai apstiprinātu savu dalību.


You'll have to pay on the spot at the info table. If the competitor limit has been reached, confirmation emails will be sent out about two weeks before the competition. Please check your spam folder and have a look at your inbox multiple times before the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Imants Liepiņš won with an average of 10.21 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mikus Lembergs finished second (10.47) and Ugnius Byron Braun finished third (11.18).

Agnese Kvalberga - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 19.73 23.64 Latvia 19.7323.3428.2225.0322.56
First round 27 18.66 21.95 Latvia 19.5118.6624.7828.0421.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.40 9.19 Latvia 9.5810.2612.356.407.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 2:03.94 Latvia 2:03.942:27.83

Alfred Saidlo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.23 12.16 Estonia 13.9710.2310.6411.8715.47
Second round 2 10.34 11.47 Estonia 11.8311.1514.6511.4310.34
First round 5 11.30 12.06 Estonia 11.4711.8012.9013.7411.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.78 6.29 Estonia 6.486.923.7817.985.46

Aliaksandr Shteinhardt - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 28.22 42.50 Belarus 46.0328.2232.67DNF48.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.19 13.25 Belarus 14.2012.418.1919.0513.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:32.09 Belarus 2:04.841:32.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 3:57.81 Belarus 3:57.814:10.77

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.63 13.28 Estonia 10.63DNF14.7212.9912.14
Second round 10 11.34 13.88 Estonia 13.5011.3416.3714.7713.38
First round 10 10.58 14.42 Estonia 10.5813.6716.0914.7714.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.97 5.29 Estonia 7.685.065.255.563.97
Pyraminx Final 7 4.73 6.30 Estonia 7.678.054.735.975.26
First round 10 6.20 7.45 Estonia 6.206.649.358.477.24

Anrijs Šarakovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 23.31 25.96 Latvia 28.4623.9125.6523.3128.32
First round 31 21.49 24.53 Latvia 26.5521.4923.2127.0023.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.90 6.64 Latvia 4.906.377.7711.285.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:19.25 1:30.49 Latvia 1:23.061:36.20DNF1:32.211:19.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 3:47.50 Latvia 3:47.504:17.79
Pyraminx First round 40 9.63 16.87 Latvia 9.6313.6220.7321.7516.27

Antons Cvečkovskis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 25.93 31.02 Latvia 42.1532.8133.6925.9326.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.39 12.06 Latvia 14.0210.878.3912.8912.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 2:18.40 Latvia 2:18.402:43.88

Artis Mūsiņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 50.64 1:00.13 Latvia 56.941:08.5954.8650.641:18.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 20.51 25.83 Latvia 29.1134.7922.2926.0820.51
Pyraminx First round 50 24.13 Latvia 29.0624.13

Artjoms Klejenkovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.57 22.35 Latvia DNF25.7823.8614.5717.42
First round 25 17.64 20.47 Latvia 19.7021.6917.6420.0223.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.90 6.22 Latvia 6.977.855.476.234.90
First round 3 2.78 4.07 Latvia 4.446.972.783.684.08
Pyraminx First round 30 9.25 12.78 Latvia 10.969.2512.2915.09DNF

Artūrs Smiltnieks - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 34.02 36.18 Latvia DNF34.1638.5035.8834.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.15 6.80 Latvia 12.738.227.754.154.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 2:19.12 Latvia DNF2:19.12
Pyraminx First round 26 9.16 12.31 Latvia 13.0511.0318.499.1612.86

Daniils Pankovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 31.14 40.06 Latvia 42.8037.0031.1440.8242.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.02 8.73 Latvia 9.8310.066.029.666.71
Pyraminx First round 21 8.71 11.47 Latvia 14.0011.158.7113.1110.16

David Nugis - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 21.44 24.52 Estonia 26.9721.6325.2721.4426.65
First round 33 16.28 24.73 Estonia 25.3616.28DNF25.0523.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.32 6.11 Estonia 4.926.624.329.536.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:19.45 1:23.28 Estonia 1:22.861:19.451:22.531:24.46DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 3:28.46 Estonia 3:28.464:22.38
Pyraminx First round 35 9.64 13.78 Estonia 9.6414.3313.7113.3019.86

Dominik Górny - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.76 12.20 Poland 12.0110.7612.8315.2811.77
Second round 4 10.71 12.37 Poland 12.4710.7112.1412.5013.09
First round 9 11.80 14.00 Poland 13.9515.4711.8014.9313.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.72 4.41 Poland 5.773.723.915.294.03
First round 4 2.98 4.13 Poland 4.493.664.464.272.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.49 47.81 Poland 53.4345.6649.2248.5645.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:21.57 2:34.84 Poland 2:24.202:42.083:15.532:38.252:21.57
Pyraminx Final 1 2.09 2.83 Poland 2.553.064.802.092.88
First round 1 2.21 2.52 Poland 2.212.434.032.412.72

Emils Gaujenietis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 23.80 28.63 Latvia DNF23.8031.8029.6024.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.24 8.12 Latvia 5.247.469.257.66DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 DNF Latvia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 38 11.43 14.81 Latvia 12.7127.8011.4317.8613.85

Erikas Cimnickas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 17.65 20.19 Lithuania 20.1617.6521.6626.2518.74
First round 28 19.65 21.99 Lithuania 25.1020.6023.1322.2519.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.86 5.73 Lithuania 5.024.917.279.394.86
First round 11 4.25 4.79 Lithuania 4.864.716.944.794.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:26.23 1:30.67 Lithuania 1:28.901:39.101:27.611:35.501:26.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:51.55 Lithuania 2:51.553:32.29
Pyraminx First round 32 9.87 13.11 Lithuania 9.8718.8613.9012.1813.25

Francis Daniels Veğeris - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.39 14.73 Latvia 12.3916.3420.8515.0012.85
Second round 11 12.36 14.36 Latvia 15.2515.8913.1912.3614.64
First round 17 15.05 16.27 Latvia 17.6415.5519.8915.6115.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.90 4.54 Latvia 4.944.14DNF4.543.90
First round 5 3.51 4.33 Latvia DNF4.404.464.123.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.67 48.79 Latvia 54.4147.091:01.5744.8644.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:45.69 2:01.40 Latvia 2:01.261:45.692:13.932:06.751:56.18
Pyraminx Final 6 4.61 6.06 Latvia 6.885.894.615.406.98
First round 4 4.02 5.00 Latvia 4.2910.606.384.324.02

Francis Prieditis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 24.05 31.52 Latvia 24.0533.50DNF29.7431.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.04 10.32 Latvia 8.6012.647.049.7113.09
Pyraminx First round 29 11.17 12.64 Latvia 11.1712.3713.7114.9911.84

Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.78 14.96 Latvia 15.0513.9117.4315.9113.78
First round 15 12.48 16.20 Latvia 12.4814.1817.0218.6317.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.80 5.00 Latvia 5.804.845.193.804.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:17.04 1:30.55 Latvia 1:17.041:38.011:33.441:20.20DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 3:01.18 Latvia 3:15.693:01.18
Pyraminx First round 20 6.43 10.56 Latvia 14.926.43DNF8.568.19

Gustavs Rudzitis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 25.37 31.55 Latvia 25.3729.0828.1937.3838.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.99 8.47 Latvia 13.987.479.588.375.99

Heinrihs Hanzovskis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.65 6.98 Latvia 8.296.656.936.757.27
Pyraminx First round 46 15.02 Latvia 17.8215.02

Ilja Belovincevs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 22.38 30.81 Latvia 32.6522.3831.4028.3937.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.80 7.30 Latvia 8.165.807.337.007.58

Imants Liepiņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.00 10.21 NR Latvia 13.369.0010.889.6810.08
Second round 9 10.01 13.52 Latvia 11.4712.9416.14DNF10.01
First round 1 9.77 11.44 Latvia 11.5511.8310.9314.019.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.80 3.14 Latvia 3.133.032.803.403.25
First round 2 3.07 4.03 Latvia 3.933.944.524.223.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.03 47.94 Latvia 44.0358.8945.8351.9546.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:22.05 1:24.79 Latvia 1:27.671:30.101:23.951:22.761:22.05

Ivans Gorbunovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.31 15.39 Latvia 21.0514.0313.3117.3514.78
First round 18 13.59 16.29 Latvia 22.3616.7615.8113.5916.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.69 4.19 Latvia 3.803.695.204.424.34
First round 9 4.32 4.60 Latvia 4.434.324.816.334.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 59.05 1:06.33 Latvia 59.051:07.181:11.391:06.071:05.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:38.28 Latvia 2:38.282:44.74
Pyraminx Final 8 5.43 6.76 Latvia 6.445.437.028.076.81
First round 8 4.38 6.03 Latvia 4.385.556.685.886.66

Ivans Nazarovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 21.99 23.21 Latvia 21.9922.8324.0525.0022.75
First round 23 18.62 20.39 Latvia 20.1933.5918.6219.6121.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.97 9.01 Latvia 7.9614.208.635.9710.44
Pyraminx First round 47 15.83 Latvia 15.8320.80

Jānis Zirnis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.87 15.58 Latvia 15.9316.5213.8716.0214.78
First round 13 13.22 15.30 Latvia 15.3915.0115.5013.2216.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.39 4.97 Latvia 4.397.274.614.825.47
First round 12 3.75 4.94 Latvia 4.996.193.755.324.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 54.22 58.70 Latvia 1:00.6857.2654.2258.151:11.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:30.89 1:40.74 Latvia 1:34.651:57.361:36.351:30.891:51.23
Pyraminx First round 14 6.70 8.28 Latvia 6.7018.429.016.998.84

Jēkabs Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.24 12.47 Latvia 12.7310.2413.5913.6511.09
Second round 7 10.66 12.63 Latvia 13.5710.6614.0311.4112.92
First round 3 10.05 11.96 Latvia 11.3410.0514.3111.8212.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.46 5.01 Latvia 3.466.505.074.964.99
First round 8 4.05 4.48 Latvia 4.054.634.477.774.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.71 46.85 Latvia 45.7148.0650.0237.7146.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:44.36 1:50.02 Latvia 1:49.072:10.951:48.191:44.361:52.80
Pyraminx Final 3 4.53 5.06 Latvia 5.324.535.524.785.08
First round 2 3.51 4.13 Latvia 4.363.914.124.363.51

Kalvis Spruga - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 21.56 24.16 Latvia 22.6521.5622.1530.6527.69
First round 35 22.05 28.31 Latvia 29.9422.0532.9127.2927.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.66 5.95 Latvia 5.416.246.396.194.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:47.59 Latvia 2:07.141:47.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:47.39 Latvia 2:55.402:47.39
Pyraminx Final 2 3.39 4.54 Latvia 4.794.983.843.395.72
First round 3 3.53 4.61 Latvia 6.133.697.443.534.00

Kristaps Grava - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 54.27 58.35 Latvia 1:06.0654.2757.861:02.1055.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 10.38 11.41 Latvia 11.5312.0918.5310.3810.60
Pyraminx First round 43 9.17 18.03 Latvia 44.7310.509.1718.2825.32

Kristians Kisis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 25.15 34.85 Latvia 40.7925.1539.4033.6731.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.57 17.64 Latvia 10.197.57DNF13.8928.84
Pyraminx First round 33 12.48 13.48 Latvia 13.7712.7612.4813.9021.38

Kristijonas Valčeckas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.35 14.66 Lithuania 14.3511.3515.7513.8721.46
Second round 8 11.49 13.34 Lithuania 18.2611.4913.0512.6814.30
First round 12 11.54 14.73 Lithuania 16.2613.1414.7919.3111.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.52 5.37 Lithuania 3.527.184.685.755.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.86 52.15 Lithuania 57.5948.8650.1055.5250.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:51.81 2:12.41 Lithuania 2:39.432:09.722:17.282:10.241:51.81
Pyraminx First round 34 11.31 13.50 Lithuania 11.3112.0126.7811.9216.58

Krišjānis Martins Ivanovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 45.61 47.31 Latvia 45.7745.6150.9349.0447.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.29 15.07 Latvia 17.216.2916.9020.8711.11
Pyraminx First round 24 8.55 12.11 Latvia 8.5512.9113.2610.6312.78

Krišjānis Nurža - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 28.11 32.11 Latvia 32.5932.3132.2131.8228.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.71 8.21 Latvia 8.206.779.65DNF5.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 2:27.53 Latvia 2:27.532:56.31
Pyraminx First round 27 10.18 12.47 Latvia 10.1810.6013.4613.3617.38

Kārlis Čerņavskis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 22.86 29.76 Latvia 29.9527.3622.8635.6231.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.68 7.85 Latvia 5.687.687.488.389.67
Pyraminx First round 31 11.16 12.79 Latvia 11.1612.4012.4414.0213.54

Linus Mayer Nordström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 35.83 56.18 Sweden 51.2535.8340.591:16.711:20.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 2:42.05 Sweden 2:52.552:42.05
Pyraminx First round 19 7.10 9.90 Sweden 11.867.6610.197.1015.84

Maksims Skibickis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 21.90 28.36 Latvia 30.8529.88DNF21.9024.35
First round 38 24.33 30.26 Latvia 24.3338.6124.6538.9627.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.36 8.83 Latvia 18.748.1710.467.865.36

Marks Cimermanis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 17.07 23.70 Latvia 38.5917.0726.2718.2826.56
First round 26 18.37 21.87 Latvia 18.3718.84DNF21.8824.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.65 9.03 Latvia 9.424.657.5510.1115.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:18.02 1:31.93 Latvia 1:47.171:24.131:56.461:24.501:18.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 3:57.48 Latvia 3:57.484:22.47
Pyraminx First round 41 10.85 17.45 Latvia 17.0710.8518.5816.7019.88

Markuss Pietkuns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.98 14.77 Latvia 16.3315.3614.5814.3812.98
First round 11 12.36 14.47 Latvia 12.3614.9017.3113.2515.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.49 5.65 Latvia 4.664.496.797.435.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:04.15 1:14.12 Latvia 1:24.091:18.031:04.151:08.151:16.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 3:01.36 Latvia 3:06.653:01.36
Pyraminx Final 5 3.99 5.44 Latvia 5.424.553.996.586.34
First round 6 2.27 NR 5.23 Latvia 2.278.367.943.943.80

Matīss Maksis Podinskis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 17.81 20.37 Latvia 23.5419.0818.5017.8125.19
First round 30 22.64 24.43 Latvia 22.6423.7422.8529.4126.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.69 8.48 Latvia 7.717.305.6911.1610.42
Pyraminx First round 39 9.65 15.22 Latvia 9.6511.4421.6429.8112.59

Mikas Motiejuitis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 28.88 31.72 Lithuania 37.0434.5128.9828.8831.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.48 8.32 Lithuania 4.4811.539.2011.054.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 2:51.97 Lithuania 2:51.973:38.20
Pyraminx First round 25 10.88 12.17 Lithuania 11.9712.1914.6010.8812.34

Mikus Lembergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.75 10.47 Latvia 11.019.9010.499.7511.79
Second round 6 11.02 12.51 Latvia 12.4713.2514.4611.8111.02
First round 2 9.38 11.83 Latvia 9.3810.6517.3013.1511.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.33 3.95 Latvia 3.864.453.554.643.33
First round 1 2.77 3.16 Latvia 3.164.712.772.803.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.81 44.68 Latvia 45.8440.1651.1148.0339.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:26.15 1:29.73 Latvia 1:26.151:32.881:28.481:30.851:29.87
Pyraminx Final 10 4.57 7.20 Latvia 4.577.005.94DNF8.67
First round 9 4.61 6.13 Latvia 7.315.964.615.12DNF

Miķelis Ādamsons-Pedčenko - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 22.63 32.49 Latvia 41.3335.4124.4137.6422.63
Pyraminx First round 49 19.90 Latvia 22.8119.90

Mārtiņš Smilga - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 16.25 18.73 Latvia 23.4616.4718.9420.7916.25
First round 24 13.75 20.40 Latvia DNF19.8020.8613.7520.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.36 5.93 Latvia 4.3611.705.395.726.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:05.65 1:13.01 Latvia 1:05.651:14.601:13.201:13.761:12.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:10.19 2:20.01 Latvia 2:13.612:13.033:05.892:33.382:10.19
Pyraminx First round 15 6.36 8.32 Latvia 7.758.089.1213.536.36

Nikita Zolotin - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 21.25 26.34 Israel 30.0345.5024.0424.9421.25

Paulis Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 27.02 31.08 Latvia 34.3340.3928.4227.0230.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.26 12.12 Latvia 12.3722.5614.439.559.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 2:34.15 Latvia 2:34.153:00.15
Pyraminx First round 42 12.94 18.02 Latvia 12.9418.3215.8029.6919.95

Pauls Kušners - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 1:00.41 1:16.50 Latvia 1:21.281:21.441:25.251:00.411:06.79

Reinis Grīnbergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.55 12.46 Latvia 13.2712.2815.1911.5511.84
Second round 5 10.29 12.48 Latvia 13.0412.8811.5110.2917.22
First round 7 9.58 12.56 Latvia 14.9517.659.5810.6512.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.42 5.03 Latvia 4.445.195.465.924.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.83 47.55 Latvia 58.2648.2644.8348.6545.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:37.66 1:41.06 Latvia 1:41.281:40.711:47.001:37.661:41.18
Pyraminx Final 11 4.30 7.55 Latvia 8.8314.314.304.848.97
First round 7 4.68 5.87 Latvia 13.735.876.904.844.68

Reinis Keiselis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 24.93 29.60 Latvia 29.8424.9333.2625.70DNF
First round 34 20.69 26.08 Latvia 25.9326.1831.0626.1420.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.46 DNF Latvia DNF9.019.828.46DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:28.91 1:42.47 Latvia 1:28.911:52.841:44.311:30.271:57.68
Pyraminx First round 28 7.32 12.48 Latvia 7.3216.9410.84DNF9.67

Remo Pihel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.91 19.21 Estonia 20.6214.9120.9718.5018.50
First round 22 13.49 18.57 Estonia 21.0622.3719.4213.4915.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.27 5.81 Estonia 4.275.785.757.355.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:20.95 1:24.67 Estonia 1:20.951:23.621:21.511:28.88DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 3:23.59 Estonia 3:30.523:23.59
Pyraminx First round 12 5.56 7.64 Estonia 9.196.507.225.569.79

Renārs Robežnieks - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.58 16.71 Latvia 16.8717.3415.9318.7115.58
First round 14 13.04 15.51 Latvia 13.0415.7116.6014.2317.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.58 6.44 Latvia 6.668.135.876.795.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:09.13 1:15.12 Latvia 1:15.961:16.971:28.801:12.421:09.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 5:19.53 Latvia 5:19.53DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 5.06 8.99 Latvia 5.0613.228.308.939.75

Rio Truija - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 19.40 20.00 Estonia 20.0319.9319.4020.0320.93
First round 20 17.71 18.40 Estonia 18.6718.1917.7118.3329.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.49 6.28 Estonia 4.584.1510.1219.912.49
First round 6 3.74 4.40 Estonia 4.485.334.813.743.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:31.90 Estonia 1:31.901:41.65

Roberts Dreijers - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.28 19.03 Latvia 16.8922.8720.3416.2819.87
First round 21 17.07 18.45 Latvia 17.1417.9117.0720.2921.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.04 5.52 Latvia 5.455.047.005.485.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:09.60 1:11.40 Latvia 1:11.631:11.831:10.751:31.831:09.60
Pyraminx First round 18 5.43 9.78 Latvia 7.1914.3314.555.437.81

Roberts Tolpežņikovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 22 7.58 11.52 Latvia 10.3812.3014.157.5811.89

Rūdolfs Dubovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.62 14.54 Latvia 13.9616.1115.7213.9313.62
First round 16 14.06 16.26 Latvia 14.0616.3315.0917.3518.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.47 5.12 Latvia 5.444.476.254.805.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:02.59 1:16.02 Latvia 1:25.641:16.471:12.691:18.901:02.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:19.34 2:35.08 Latvia 2:27.74DNF2:48.572:19.342:28.92
Pyraminx First round 23 6.97 11.78 Latvia 11.666.9710.9912.6917.16

Rūdolfs Vanags - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 19.88 23.28 Latvia 19.8824.9526.6620.3324.56
First round 29 21.35 24.39 Latvia 26.3524.9421.35DNF21.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.63 8.19 Latvia 8.526.638.158.817.91
Pyraminx First round 48 15.91 Latvia 20.4915.91

Rūdolfs Vīnkalns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.92 15.50 Latvia 14.8713.9220.4815.4816.14
Second round 12 11.10 14.45 Latvia 14.5311.1016.5912.6816.15
First round 8 11.89 12.90 Latvia 12.8712.0813.7514.8311.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.52 5.36 Latvia 4.483.529.787.144.45
First round 10 4.26 4.64 Latvia 4.484.264.326.345.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 51.50 1:02.06 Latvia 1:00.6651.501:09.931:06.1059.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:36.71 1:46.24 Latvia 1:36.711:42.021:52.461:44.971:51.73
Pyraminx Final 4 4.44 5.21 Latvia 5.375.424.844.445.81
First round 5 4.56 5.03 Latvia 4.565.287.364.625.18

Sebastians Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 53.88 1:19.03 Latvia 1:31.011:24.621:19.171:13.2953.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.56 14.89 Latvia 14.4630.6913.2511.5616.95

Timotejs Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 17.69 28.39 Latvia 33.8817.69DNF32.4318.86

Toms Krasts - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 22.91 26.76 Latvia 23.5628.3122.91DNF28.42
First round 32 21.19 24.67 Latvia 21.1929.1925.3023.6625.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.91 8.99 Latvia 9.9010.726.345.9112.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:54.28 Latvia 2:16.081:54.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 3:04.15 Latvia 3:25.223:04.15
Pyraminx First round 37 12.18 14.56 Latvia 14.5516.1914.3912.1814.73

Toms Prieditis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 17.48 19.53 Latvia 17.4822.7019.5020.1518.93
First round 19 15.91 16.97 Latvia 15.9116.3018.8918.5116.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.64 7.47 Latvia 6.708.325.647.807.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:08.50 1:11.03 Latvia 1:08.841:11.831:12.431:08.501:20.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 3:34.76 Latvia 3:34.764:09.91
Pyraminx First round 36 7.33 13.92 Latvia 13.157.33DNF15.8012.81

Ugnius Byron Braun - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.69 11.18 Lithuania 10.7112.0418.5110.6910.80
Second round 3 10.87 12.21 Lithuania 11.8710.8714.6512.1812.57
First round 4 10.62 11.99 Lithuania 11.2413.1711.5510.6213.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.65 3.99 Lithuania 3.654.113.894.743.98
First round 7 4.23 4.47 Lithuania 4.514.734.614.284.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.56 44.96 Lithuania 40.5645.3843.4051.9846.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:19.59 1:26.55 Lithuania 1:19.591:22.781:24.361:32.501:33.15
Pyraminx First round 16 5.48 8.52 Lithuania 5.489.459.7810.366.34

Valters Krūmiņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 35.30 37.11 Latvia 36.2437.6037.5040.5735.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.93 15.61 Latvia 16.7126.9616.7013.4112.93
Pyraminx First round 45 9.17 25.81 Latvia 19.429.1724.2933.71DNF

Vinsents Romeiko - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 36.49 41.97 Latvia 41.9945.0036.4938.931:01.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.92 11.56 Latvia 12.4016.8510.7711.528.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 DNF Latvia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 44 11.34 23.63 Latvia 13.8343.3813.6811.34DNF

Vladislavs Baranovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.88 11.50 Latvia 11.059.8815.0611.1712.29
Second round 1 10.81 11.22 Latvia 11.1811.4111.0716.3810.81
First round 6 10.41 12.26 Latvia 12.5010.4113.1312.3811.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.47 4.99 Latvia 7.094.875.442.474.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.28 NR 41.58 Latvia 35.6946.8633.2847.2142.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:21.62 1:24.57 Latvia 1:24.331:21.621:35.441:23.251:26.12
Pyraminx Final 12 8.04 9.45 Latvia 9.548.7410.0811.178.04
First round 11 4.57 7.49 Latvia 4.5712.099.196.626.65

Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 17.56 30.51 Latvia 48.1517.5635.0022.5034.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.46 5.00 Latvia 5.313.913.465.785.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:45.02 Latvia 1:55.621:45.02
Pyraminx Final 9 6.43 7.04 Latvia 7.356.4310.427.176.59
First round 13 5.65 7.65 Latvia 5.6511.889.366.077.51