Šiauliai-Tilžė Open 2017


Date
Mar 4 - 5, 2017
City
Šiauliai, Lithuania
Venue

Prekybos Centras Tilžė

Address
Tilžės g. 225, LT-76200 Šiauliai
Details

Follow the signs when you get to the venue :)

Website
Šiauliai-Tilžė Open 2017 website
Organizers
Titas Karvelis and Vilius Ribinskas
WCA Delegate
Tomas Jankauskas
Contact
viliuzhz@gmail.com, titaskrvls@gmail.com, tjankauskas@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Šiauliai-Tilžė Open 2017 will be a fun two day competition with all of the most popular events. Entree fee will be 10eur.

Events
Main event
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomas Jankauskas won with an average of 11.07 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vilius Ribinskas finished second (11.21) and Vladislavs Baranovs finished third (11.26).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Tomas Jankauskas 9.33 11.07 Lithuania 10.4712.0910.929.3311.83
2x2x2 Cube Imants Liepiņš 2.41 3.44 Latvia 3.633.813.842.412.88
4x4x4 Cube Vladislavs Baranovs 41.00 42.89 Latvia 42.2842.1752.5244.2241.00
5x5x5 Cube Vladislavs Baranovs 1:13.64 NR 1:20.13 NR Latvia 1:25.541:19.161:20.351:13.641:20.89
6x6x6 Cube Vladislavs Baranovs 2:38.30 2:51.45 Latvia 3:06.922:49.132:38.30
7x7x7 Cube Vladislavs Baranovs 3:48.48 NR 3:53.99 NR Latvia 4:01.263:52.223:48.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Edvinas Naudžiūnas 3:09.20 NR DNF Lithuania DNFDNF3:09.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Jānis Zirnis 42 Latvia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Tomas Jankauskas 18.11 18.74 Lithuania 21.4218.1619.3518.1118.71
Clock Vilius Ribinskas 9.47 NR 12.58 Lithuania 11.8611.49DNF9.4714.38
Megaminx Saulius Kairaitis 1:19.71 NR 1:28.33 NR Lithuania 1:30.511:31.421:23.051:43.881:19.71
Pyraminx Vilius Ribinskas 3.14 NR 5.73 Lithuania 6.936.405.033.145.76
Skewb Tomas Jankauskas 4.30 6.08 Lithuania 9.386.546.235.474.30
Square-1 Jānis Zirnis 22.59 NR 30.35 NR Latvia 27.7727.3122.5936.9135.97
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 15:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.