Schwandorf Open 2016


Date
May 28 - 29, 2016
City
Schwandorf, Germany
Venue

Oberpfalzhalle

Address
Schwimmbadstr. 4, 92421 Schwandorf
Website
Schwandorf Open 2016 website
Organizer
Markus Pirzer
WCA Delegate
Linus Frész
Contact

schwandorf_open@rubiks-zauberwuerfel.de

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Registration costs 6 Euro per competitor or guest and day (10 Euro for both days) and entrance fee for guests for Sunday after 16:00 is 2 Euro with prepayment. 7 Euro (or 12 Euro for both days) if you pay at the venue (3 Euro for Sunday after 16:00).

Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Cornelius Dieckmann won with an average of 8.06 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Leon Schmidtchen finished second (9.39) and Victor Colin finished third (9.75).

World records: Marcel Peters‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 24.33 (average).

Alwin Rölz - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 15.80 19.66 Switzerland 21.2020.0515.8019.4019.53
First 23 18.97 22.25 Switzerland 24.7120.5918.9724.7121.44
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 5.34 6.11 Switzerland 5.345.877.795.936.53
First 16 5.13 6.29 Switzerland 6.285.307.447.285.13
Pyraminx Final 5 5.16 7.69 Switzerland 7.925.168.637.367.80
First 7 5.31 7.83 Switzerland 10.809.007.185.317.31
Skewb First 15 14.69 20.74 Switzerland 16.6314.6925.5320.0628.72

Andreas Pohl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.65 12.76 Germany 14.8012.4111.6513.0612.81
Second 15 12.09 13.64 Germany 14.8413.6812.0913.5513.69
First 11 10.72 12.60 Germany 12.5312.2213.0510.7213.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.75 3.51 Germany 16.593.522.753.813.19
Second 12 3.22 5.35 Germany 3.227.334.784.726.56
First 4 3.16 4.13 Germany 4.684.613.164.033.75
4x4x4 Cube Second 16 58.36 1:04.27 Germany 1:17.4058.361:01.771:11.5359.52
Combined First 11 48.96 54.90 Germany 48.9653.2153.9157.5959.71
5x5x5 Cube Second 12 1:26.78 1:55.28 Germany 2:06.001:26.781:49.592:03.811:52.44
Combined First 13 1:47.66 1:56.20 Germany 1:51.182:01.281:59.781:57.651:47.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 3 1:12.09 DNF Germany 1:12.09DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 31 DNF Germany 31DNF31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.36 27.04 Germany 23.3626.7824.4034.3629.93
Combined First 12 22.66 27.42 Germany 26.8430.8324.5833.0522.66
Pyraminx Final 10 4.27 11.35 Germany 4.2718.4110.978.6514.43
First 12 7.46 10.87 Germany 12.7110.8812.529.227.46
Skewb Final 6 5.19 8.00 Germany 17.469.217.255.197.55
First 7 5.81 9.20 Germany 12.187.8410.585.819.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:54.78 DNF Germany 5:54.78DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

Anna Koch - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 22.09 25.08 Austria 24.1522.0926.3324.7728.88
First 25 22.81 25.80 Austria 26.5522.8126.5226.2224.66

Auel Yakubu - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 12.68 13.52 Germany 14.7116.1912.9612.6812.90
Second 14 12.18 13.33 Germany 13.4115.4012.1813.4013.18
First 17 12.71 15.16 Germany 12.7115.0314.5815.8616.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 51.56 56.86 Germany 51.5652.0155.061:03.501:13.55
Second 9 47.40 50.07 Germany 47.401:16.4349.3150.0650.84
Combined First 13 44.80 56.40 Germany 1:03.1254.5253.021:01.6644.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:29.52 1:39.70 Germany 1:40.961:44.081:34.061:49.161:29.52
Second 10 1:31.63 1:47.78 Germany 1:55.311:59.531:31.631:40.911:47.13
Combined First 10 1:39.77 1:45.35 Germany 1:50.521:46.431:39.771:44.691:44.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.19 23.86 Germany 24.3619.1923.5223.6925.43
Combined First 9 18.65 24.08 Germany 24.4322.8624.9438.3418.65
Skewb Final 13 10.08 13.64 Germany 14.7810.0813.8117.4612.34
First 12 10.75 13.89 Germany 12.8414.8610.7513.9620.39

Cedric Bonn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 22.88 27.96 Germany 31.8434.0626.2525.8022.88
2x2x2 Cube First 24 11.33 14.47 Germany 15.5915.9311.3311.8820.47
Pyraminx Final 17 10.55 13.90 Germany 10.5515.7810.8415.0919.56
First 19 10.68 14.42 Germany 14.5519.3017.6510.6811.05

Christina Hafner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 16.75 18.09 Germany 18.8318.0316.7517.4019.03
First 19 10.09 16.56 Germany 16.1816.2117.9310.0917.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:00.87 1:09.75 Germany 1:09.881:07.311:17.121:00.871:12.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:09.59 2:29.32 Germany 2:49.552:40.132:36.912:10.932:09.59

Christopher Haslinger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 14.41 15.90 Austria 18.9414.4116.3715.3915.94
Second 17 14.02 15.52 Austria 14.88DNF14.0216.5815.11
First 21 14.81 18.67 Austria 17.2120.7718.0220.9814.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.31 5.04 Austria 4.966.134.805.363.31
Second 13 4.41 5.37 Austria 4.844.416.145.137.63
First 9 4.47 5.11 Austria 6.554.495.364.475.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:10.78 1:16.40 Austria 1:14.361:17.181:10.781:17.661:25.33

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.11 8.06 Germany 8.3413.917.118.037.80
Second 1 7.58 8.72 Germany 8.687.588.569.758.91
First 1 7.00 7.82 Germany 8.688.168.277.007.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.43 3.85 Germany 2.582.436.052.936.05
Second 3 2.34 3.35 Germany 2.344.532.833.343.88
First 2 2.41 3.59 Germany 3.833.903.032.415.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.22 40.54 Germany 38.1138.8045.5537.2244.72
Second 3 35.61 40.73 Germany 39.3835.6141.6644.4341.16
Combined First 2 37.09 41.18 Germany 37.0947.9643.5637.3342.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:16.63 1:18.91 Germany 1:19.831:17.831:19.611:16.631:19.30
Second 1 1:12.28 1:16.14 Germany 1:13.411:12.281:17.151:17.861:24.43
Combined First 1 1:10.93 1:16.96 Germany 1:18.181:20.631:16.221:16.491:10.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.05 13.98 Germany 13.0517.1913.5014.1314.30
Combined First 2 11.25 14.74 Germany 16.6914.1011.2513.4418.68

David Červený - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 3 11.19 14.42 Czech Republic 11.1911.6614.96DNF16.65
Combined First 3 10.61 14.50 Czech Republic 16.9110.6112.9418.1913.65
Pyraminx Final 12 7.31 11.51 Czech Republic 7.319.2818.5312.4612.80
First 10 8.55 9.72 Czech Republic 9.3310.8710.729.118.55
Skewb Final 8 7.31 9.30 Czech Republic 11.338.637.94DNF7.31
First 6 8.65 9.15 Czech Republic 9.029.688.758.65DNF

Dominik Graf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 36.41 40.26 Germany 36.5048.8036.4139.0345.25
2x2x2 Cube First 25 10.38 17.02 Germany 29.7817.2511.2122.6110.38
Pyraminx First 20 9.22 14.53 Germany 16.9017.569.2212.8513.84

Felix Strasser - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 15.88 17.94 Austria 18.3615.8819.6517.9217.53
First 20 15.34 16.59 Austria 16.7217.7015.4015.3417.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.02 4.32 Austria 3.025.083.835.134.05
Second 11 3.21 5.21 Austria 4.715.333.215.585.58
First 7 3.84 4.54 Austria 3.913.844.347.285.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:08.22 1:22.03 Austria 1:08.221:20.181:26.381:19.521:40.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 2:08.56 2:18.65 Austria 2:17.302:08.562:14.592:24.062:25.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 26.81 37.19 Austria 38.3032.4758.3140.8126.81
Pyraminx Final 3 3.25 6.01 Austria 3.254.636.588.536.83
First 2 4.92 5.73 Austria 6.805.186.925.224.92
Skewb Final 11 7.46 11.85 Austria 14.3313.889.6812.007.46
First 10 7.08 10.99 Austria 12.2711.1512.469.567.08

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.77 12.32 Germany 12.6513.4010.7710.9013.61
Second 10 11.11 12.55 Germany 12.9011.1113.3412.6112.15
First 8 10.36 11.93 Germany 11.6615.1911.3812.7510.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.13 4.73 Germany 4.845.174.784.584.13
Second 9 3.53 5.00 Germany 4.525.305.435.183.53
First 11 4.66 5.18 Germany 6.415.655.154.744.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.52 44.50 Germany 40.5241.6850.0541.7852.25
Second 5 38.02 44.65 Germany 52.8138.0244.5347.3442.08
Combined First 5 42.56 45.42 Germany 42.5645.5043.9446.8347.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:22.69 1:26.10 Germany 1:27.271:26.581:30.771:24.441:22.69
Second 5 1:21.19 1:27.86 Germany 1:26.911:36.021:21.191:35.331:21.34
Combined First 6 1:26.83 1:36.63 Germany 1:44.861:36.001:41.301:26.831:32.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.59 27.61 Germany 24.9329.5529.3028.6124.59
Combined First 14 24.21 31.22 Germany 37.0626.2536.0831.3324.21
Pyraminx Final 11 6.02 11.42 Germany 6.0211.689.9012.6820.25
First 11 6.90 10.40 Germany 12.217.306.9011.6912.59
Skewb Final 4 5.97 7.17 Germany 8.256.165.9713.667.09
First 5 6.18 8.48 Germany 9.509.156.786.1814.38

Fritz Löhr - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 12.77 13.99 Germany 13.3612.7713.7214.8815.72
Second 19 12.63 16.42 Germany 15.4615.50DNF12.6318.30
First 14 12.03 13.19 Germany 17.2513.5313.1912.8412.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.36 5.59 Germany 5.445.815.365.525.84
Second 8 4.69 4.93 Germany 5.194.7211.064.694.88
First 10 3.61 5.18 Germany 5.183.615.655.464.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.84 52.60 Germany 54.7551.9449.84DNF51.11
Second 10 48.22 51.23 Germany 51.7551.2850.6651.8848.22
Combined First 15 47.65 57.75 Germany 1:01.3356.1858.9747.6558.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:25.06 1:41.13 Germany 1:25.061:39.681:55.521:35.681:48.03
Second 11 1:31.00 1:50.03 Germany 1:48.662:09.192:01.311:40.131:31.00
Combined First 9 1:34.27 1:45.01 Germany 1:34.272:00.361:47.581:51.831:35.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 5 2:10.75 2:28.42 Germany 2:10.752:21.612:52.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 27 DNF Germany 27DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.43 28.27 Germany 21.4329.5829.5927.3827.86
Combined First 13 26.36 27.50 Germany 28.1126.3627.6935.5026.69
Clock Final 6 16.46 25.35 Germany 32.2725.9716.46DNF17.80
Combined First 6 14.25 DNF Germany 14.25DNF33.09DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 14 4.43 12.28 Germany 4.4311.13DNF13.9311.78
First 14 7.77 11.49 Germany 10.4011.2812.8015.807.77
Skewb Final 2 4.44 6.08 Germany 6.286.005.964.44DNF
First 2 6.69 7.32 Germany 7.586.6913.227.416.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/5 36:29 Germany 5/5 36:29
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:39.58 1:45.96 Germany 1:57.971:39.581:40.34

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.19 10.71 Germany 10.8411.2712.689.1910.03
Second 7 10.93 11.94 Germany 10.9312.4714.5311.0812.27
First 13 9.21 13.15 Germany 11.3113.5214.619.2118.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.86 3.99 Germany 2.863.963.865.334.15
Second 4 3.15 3.84 Germany 4.183.154.133.224.63
First 3 3.66 4.08 Germany 3.663.917.633.934.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.58 46.49 Germany 52.6844.6945.7239.5849.05
Second 6 42.22 44.70 Germany 42.2242.9345.2245.9651.43
Combined First 6 44.93 46.98 Germany 45.3648.6150.3046.9644.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:22.71 1:30.17 Germany 1:31.721:34.661:22.711:30.861:27.93
Second 6 1:20.93 1:28.40 Germany 1:20.931:31.931:39.281:27.301:25.96
Combined First 3 1:23.33 1:28.54 Germany 1:31.581:23.331:26.651:27.881:31.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:15.93 DNF Germany 1:15.93DNF1:21.47
First 4 1:15.78 DNF Germany 1:15.78DNF1:18.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 23 28.33 Germany 283423
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.28 18.99 Germany 19.0218.6317.2822.9419.31
Combined First 4 13.69 19.48 Germany 19.9021.5317.9320.6113.69
Clock Final 1 8.15 9.09 Germany 8.1510.1110.468.668.50
Combined First 1 9.18 10.12 Germany DNF9.199.1810.8410.33
Pyraminx Final 2 4.46 5.52 Germany 4.465.615.835.136.40
First 4 4.77 6.40 Germany 7.286.185.748.334.77
Skewb Final 3 4.91 6.86 Germany 6.906.788.534.916.90
First 4 5.00 7.82 Germany 8.339.119.755.006.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:59.90 DNF Germany 5:17.40DNF4:59.90
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 11:18.00 DNF Germany DNF12:25.0011:18.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/7 20:03 Germany 6/7 20:03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 52.27 1:01.77 Germany 1:00.0852.271:12.96

Jonas Heitz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 24.18 27.26 Germany 24.1826.4133.5527.6127.75
First 26 24.77 26.00 Germany 27.4726.6025.3026.1124.77
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 6.63 8.57 Germany 7.7211.8410.306.637.68
First 19 7.13 9.15 Germany 9.7210.258.569.187.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 1:08.30 Germany 1:08.301:52.51
Pyraminx First 24 14.19 17.03 Germany 14.1923.5317.6915.1518.25

Kim Kattelans - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 26.34 40.24 Germany 49.9344.9041.4026.3434.41
2x2x2 Cube First 22 7.63 10.73 Germany 10.8817.957.6311.889.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 2:06.63 Germany 2:07.802:06.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 4:15.97 Germany 4:15.974:20.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 25 14.08 17.82 Germany 21.8214.0820.8817.7714.82
Skewb First 18 19.83 24.65 Germany 25.6819.8341.5324.0824.18

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.31 9.39 Germany 10.028.9711.309.188.31
Second 2 8.33 9.12 Germany 9.218.849.978.339.31
First 2 8.02 8.84 Germany 8.199.909.288.029.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.45 DNF Germany 5.555.47DNFDNF4.45
Second 7 3.69 4.64 Germany 4.624.61DNF3.694.68
First 5 3.71 4.15 Germany 5.003.713.844.643.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.36 41.46 Germany 41.3337.3642.1145.6440.93
Second 2 36.90 38.23 Germany 40.1836.9636.9037.5540.41
Combined First 3 40.34 42.47 Germany 40.3443.0950.0941.1243.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:20.27 1:30.96 Germany 1:30.501:37.031:20.271:31.971:30.40
Second 4 1:19.36 1:26.07 Germany 1:24.131:26.921:27.161:33.021:19.36
Combined First 5 1:20.52 1:33.91 Germany 1:34.801:34.711:32.211:20.521:38.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.08 23.12 Germany 21.0822.0027.0624.3523.00
Combined First 6 18.31 20.35 Germany 22.6622.5418.3119.4119.11
Clock Combined First 7 20.05 Germany DNF20.05
Pyraminx Final 9 8.27 10.97 Germany 8.2713.008.9410.9714.93
First 9 8.31 9.68 Germany 10.1812.159.898.968.31

Lina Landwehr - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 30.52 34.28 Germany 34.0934.2834.4630.5234.47
2x2x2 Cube First 26 15.36 21.57 Germany 23.9725.3220.2815.3620.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 2:35.57 Germany 2:35.57DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 1:29.78 Germany 1:29.781:33.81
Pyraminx First 23 10.80 16.72 Germany 17.6517.0815.4310.8022.75
Skewb First 16 10.66 21.41 Germany 25.5217.6721.0310.6627.53

Linus Frész - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.71 12.80 Germany 13.4111.7113.2215.1111.78
Second 11 11.05 12.59 Germany 13.0912.9611.7211.0517.53
First 7 10.56 11.89 Germany 11.8113.0910.5612.4611.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.65 5.19 Germany 4.666.614.313.656.83
Second 15 4.71 5.56 Germany 4.806.974.917.464.71
First 13 3.78 5.67 Germany 5.115.256.667.053.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.84 54.14 Germany 42.8450.8656.931:00.9454.63
Second 12 48.06 52.44 Germany 51.0852.0048.0658.1554.25
Combined First 10 48.19 53.14 Germany 53.4755.8456.6148.1950.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:23.59 1:25.49 Germany 1:27.181:23.591:26.271:26.431:23.77
Second 3 1:17.46 1:25.94 Germany 1:26.161:28.301:23.361:17.461:29.52
Combined First 4 1:26.09 1:32.49 Germany 1:30.861:32.401:39.431:26.091:34.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 49.78 DNF Germany DNF1:01.0849.78
First 1 51.52 57.65 Germany 1:01.5659.8851.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 29 DNF Germany 29DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.41 26.85 Germany 28.8628.9722.4126.1525.53
Combined First 11 23.15 26.29 Germany 24.8426.5636.1323.1527.47
Clock Final 4 12.68 15.79 Germany 15.9712.6816.2120.2115.19
Combined First 4 14.86 19.55 Germany 22.5314.8622.1119.2217.31
Pyraminx Final 6 5.43 7.80 Germany 7.805.437.288.888.33
First 5 6.86 7.11 Germany 7.116.917.306.869.58
Skewb Final 10 10.05 11.83 Germany 11.3415.1610.0512.5911.56
First 11 10.90 13.03 Germany 13.6513.1519.0310.9012.30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 59.72 1:28.43 Germany 1:49.611:35.9759.72

Marc Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 43.09 46.52 Germany 49.8843.0945.7148.1145.75
2x2x2 Cube First 27 13.02 23.10 Germany 28.8317.9813.0222.5030.84
Pyraminx First 22 13.63 15.80 Germany 17.6620.0614.8314.9113.63

Marcel Peters - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 12.97 14.02 Germany 14.9612.9713.5614.0514.46
Second 13 12.80 13.31 Germany 13.1513.3815.3313.4012.80
First 10 10.86 12.30 Germany 12.4410.8614.1612.4012.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.47 4.64 Germany 3.557.365.534.843.47
Second 14 3.96 5.52 Germany 3.965.615.695.655.30
First 14 5.25 5.76 Germany 6.185.255.755.506.02
4x4x4 Cube Second 15 54.31 1:01.30 Germany 1:00.841:04.9054.311:01.091:01.96
Combined First 16 54.30 1:03.37 Germany 1:39.401:11.7858.5659.7754.30
5x5x5 Cube Second 14 1:52.21 2:02.54 Germany 2:02.412:24.181:52.212:05.052:00.16
Combined First 12 1:47.46 1:53.21 Germany 2:26.331:59.221:47.461:49.721:50.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 6 2:45.44 DNF Germany 2:50.09DNF2:45.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24 24.33 WR Germany 242524
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.28 21.26 Germany 24.3319.0625.1120.3818.28
Combined First 5 16.68 19.75 Germany 16.6820.9620.3319.6619.25
Pyraminx Final 13 9.27 11.63 Germany 9.2712.4311.3113.6811.15
First 13 7.83 11.43 Germany 14.167.8318.939.0811.06
Skewb Final 12 8.81 13.32 Germany 15.7113.778.8111.9714.21
First 13 11.09 16.04 Germany 18.4118.0611.6511.0922.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 20:04 Germany 3/3 20:04
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 43.91 46.99 NR Germany 43.9144.1652.90

Marcel Weber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 37.68 41.44 Austria 42.4739.0842.7744.0937.68
2x2x2 Cube First 23 11.16 12.01 Austria 11.6913.6511.1612.0012.34
Pyraminx Final 16 8.53 13.53 Austria 8.5314.0814.3118.5012.21
First 16 8.36 13.41 Austria 14.1815.408.3610.66DNF

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 24.31 26.41 Germany 24.3127.0226.6125.6127.44
First 28 25.93 29.65 Germany 25.9327.3030.3831.2833.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:27.27 1:37.54 Germany 1:43.331:37.561:45.651:27.271:31.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 3:06.55 Germany 3:25.543:06.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 31 DNF Germany 3138DNF
Clock Final 5 17.65 20.93 Germany 25.3320.0217.6523.0619.71
Combined First 5 18.55 21.08 Germany 18.5529.9619.7223.7719.75
Skewb First 19 16.25 30.21 Germany 16.2525.9048.7738.5826.15

Martin Kuhlendahl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 58.05 1:18.91 Germany 1:26.401:53.061:23.6658.051:06.68

Matěj Mužátko - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.00 10.72 Czech Republic 10.6114.759.0011.1910.36
Second 9 10.40 12.50 Czech Republic 14.5910.4610.4012.4417.18
First 5 9.86 10.30 Czech Republic 11.009.869.939.96DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.59 3.11 Czech Republic 4.812.594.002.652.69
Second 2 2.11 2.84 Czech Republic 5.972.783.022.112.72
First 6 2.06 4.17 Czech Republic 2.063.415.974.814.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.52 53.22 Czech Republic 1:13.7756.8650.1652.6545.52
Second 7 42.83 45.15 Czech Republic 44.6942.8346.1549.1344.60
Combined First 7 42.91 47.83 Czech Republic 48.8342.9149.211:00.9345.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:35.02 1:42.46 Czech Republic 1:48.061:42.551:35.021:36.781:53.72
Second 7 1:24.66 1:29.14 Czech Republic 1:24.661:32.521:26.221:36.681:28.69
Combined First 7 1:28.31 1:38.45 Czech Republic 1:46.901:38.681:46.771:28.311:29.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 54.94 DNF Czech Republic 54.941:16.38DNF
First 2 1:02.77 DNF Czech Republic DNF1:02.771:05.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 40 DNF Czech Republic 40DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 22.47 36.48 Czech Republic 36.7240.3632.3622.47DNF
Combined First 8 21.93 23.77 Czech Republic 24.2239.7721.9325.1521.93
Clock Final 2 9.41 10.59 Czech Republic 9.8413.0910.369.4111.56
Combined First 2 7.81 NR 11.30 Czech Republic 14.437.8110.0812.0211.80
Pyraminx Final 8 8.16 9.25 Czech Republic 9.368.848.169.5512.61
First 8 4.66 8.66 Czech Republic 12.154.668.6610.227.11
Skewb Final 7 8.06 9.11 Czech Republic 9.0814.728.069.698.55
First 8 7.13 9.72 Czech Republic 10.7710.8012.217.137.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 11/17 1:00:00 Czech Republic 11/17 1:00:00

Melissa Kuhlendahl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 1:13.50 1:38.00 Germany 1:13.501:22.652:08.05DNF1:23.30

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.41 13.08 Austria 13.1612.4113.5613.7512.52
Second 6 10.91 11.87 Austria 12.7811.6711.8810.9112.06
First 12 11.45 13.07 Austria 14.0513.2211.9314.0511.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.08 NR 42.84 Austria 40.9648.2832.0839.29DNF
Second 4 35.30 42.72 Austria 35.3038.8648.4044.5344.77
Combined First 4 40.59 43.10 Austria 43.9349.6940.5940.6544.71

Michael Wittwer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.25 11.51 Germany 11.4011.1112.0210.25DNF
Second 5 11.15 11.75 Germany 12.2714.0311.3111.6811.15
First 9 10.40 12.07 Germany 10.4011.5613.7511.2113.44
4x4x4 Cube Second 14 54.33 58.30 Germany 54.331:01.171:03.2257.7855.94
Combined First 12 53.71 55.88 Germany 56.1153.7156.8654.661:00.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:34.90 1:42.56 Germany 1:43.881:40.591:34.901:43.221:50.69
Second 9 1:39.46 1:44.86 Germany 1:59.541:48.571:44.881:39.461:41.13
Combined First 11 1:41.02 1:51.18 Germany 1:59.561:47.251:52.551:53.751:41.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 7:44.54 DNF Germany 7:44.54DNSDNS

Moritz von Maffei - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 41.69 46.96 Germany 50.8347.3442.7241.69DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 6.28 7.77 Germany 7.339.479.946.286.50
First 18 6.54 8.31 Germany 6.548.229.1311.367.58
Pyraminx Final 19 13.15 16.91 Germany 18.5614.4717.6913.1521.15
First 18 8.07 14.23 Germany 18.8712.028.0716.5214.16

Ole Pöschl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 15.55 16.72 Germany 19.6317.7716.0215.5516.36
Second 20 15.69 16.56 Germany 16.9015.6915.8317.7116.96
First 18 14.36 15.88 Germany 15.1116.8117.8115.7214.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:17.68 1:34.38 Germany 1:46.411:35.631:17.681:33.941:33.56

Oliver Fritz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.40 10.10 Germany 8.4010.279.7511.1110.27
Second 3 9.38 10.27 Germany 10.9310.029.389.8612.76
First 3 8.80 9.50 Germany 10.479.1510.139.228.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.53 3.13 Germany 4.052.665.882.532.68
Second 1 1.40 2.58 Germany 1.402.783.342.212.75
First 1 2.22 2.86 Germany 3.182.222.713.222.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.25 37.63 Germany 41.8837.6337.2531.2538.02
Second 1 32.94 34.90 Germany 38.5932.9440.2733.0633.05
Combined First 1 38.09 40.77 Germany 40.2538.0940.6152.3841.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.34 1:17.95 Germany 1:20.871:29.931:13.341:19.051:13.93
Second 2 1:16.40 1:20.49 Germany 1:19.521:29.901:22.341:16.401:19.61
Combined First 2 1:12.19 1:25.03 Germany 1:12.191:29.251:35.591:19.381:26.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:51.84 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:51.84
First 8 3:15.97 3:53.32 Germany 4:35.523:15.973:48.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 37 DNF Germany DNS3737
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.93 17.42 Germany 18.8618.1613.9316.7817.31
Combined First 3 15.00 15.44 Germany 15.2315.2915.0018.9415.81
Pyraminx Final 1 4.18 5.14 Germany 6.444.184.224.779.03
First 3 3.66 6.10 Germany 7.034.406.8815.563.66
Skewb Final 1 4.13 5.34 Germany 5.654.135.534.945.55
First 1 3.96 5.00 Germany 4.585.333.965.275.15

Petr Michovský - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 11.61 14.28 Czech Republic 14.6515.6311.6112.5517.80
Second 16 12.88 14.55 Czech Republic 14.18DNF12.8814.0015.48
First 15 14.13 14.64 Czech Republic 15.5914.1314.9714.6114.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.77 3.95 Czech Republic 2.774.583.686.943.58
Second 5 3.52 3.95 Czech Republic 4.016.134.223.623.52
First 8 3.15 4.63 Czech Republic 3.865.504.526.063.15
4x4x4 Cube Second 13 49.90 54.36 Czech Republic 55.3049.9054.6655.4153.13
Combined First 14 43.69 56.83 Czech Republic 1:05.1952.4143.691:01.7556.34
5x5x5 Cube Second 13 1:41.96 1:56.14 Czech Republic 1:45.612:07.531:55.271:41.962:08.93
Combined First 15 1:55.08 2:00.53 Czech Republic 2:00.651:55.082:07.142:02.011:58.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 39 DNF Czech Republic 39DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.31 24.09 Czech Republic 25.7722.3124.3025.3022.66
Combined First 10 18.59 24.86 Czech Republic 26.1818.5921.9426.4727.08
Clock Combined First 8 23.71 Czech Republic 24.5323.71
Pyraminx Final 4 3.27 6.55 Czech Republic DNF8.016.055.593.27
First 1 3.54 4.71 NR Czech Republic 4.943.846.845.343.54
Skewb Final 5 4.56 7.29 Czech Republic 4.5612.165.188.138.55
First 3 6.55 7.59 Czech Republic 9.027.697.028.056.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 17:40.00 DNF Czech Republic DNF17:40.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/5 37:23 Czech Republic 4/5 37:23

Philip Moore - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 16.41 19.23 Germany 22.7117.7819.8816.4120.02
Second 18 15.18 16.21 Germany 17.4018.0215.5815.6615.18
First 22 16.47 18.89 Germany 22.8816.8316.4721.5218.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.01 4.90 Germany 6.387.414.194.143.01
Second 10 3.70 5.20 Germany 6.134.586.413.704.88
First 15 4.50 5.91 Germany 4.506.186.776.155.41
4x4x4 Cube Second 18 58.11 1:10.06 Germany 58.111:11.871:11.691:10.171:08.32
Combined First 17 57.45 1:06.40 Germany 1:06.461:09.841:13.5357.451:02.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 42.67 Germany 384644
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 25.70 35.12 Germany 34.5338.3434.7025.7036.12
Combined First 15 27.44 34.36 Germany 39.4027.4430.4641.5633.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF

Péter Laschek - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 26.27 30.91 Hungary 26.2738.4728.0229.3835.34
2x2x2 Cube First 21 6.46 10.28 Hungary 9.3212.289.2425.506.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 58.33 1:09.81 Hungary 58.901:08.8358.331:21.781:21.71
Pyraminx First 26 11.74 25.15 Hungary 30.3825.8331.9119.2411.74

Ricky Meiler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 11.25 13.98 Germany 14.8013.3111.2517.6113.84
Second 12 11.09 12.83 Germany 16.0512.1311.0913.7512.61
First 16 10.94 15.09 Germany 10.9415.6314.6115.0216.61
4x4x4 Cube Second 17 54.66 1:06.64 Germany 1:09.5354.661:03.611:09.711:06.77
Combined First 18 54.94 1:09.66 Germany 1:22.001:13.691:03.841:11.4654.94
5x5x5 Cube Second 15 2:04.58 2:09.11 Germany 2:24.472:04.582:08.832:08.132:10.36
Combined First 14 1:53.28 1:57.95 Germany 2:02.531:53.282:28.281:53.881:57.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:04.69 DNF Germany DNFDNF5:04.69
First 9 3:54.30 DNF Germany 3:54.30DNF4:23.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF DNF Germany DNSDNSDNF
Pyraminx Final 15 5.71 13.31 Germany 5.7116.1315.3413.5511.05
First 15 11.33 12.50 Germany 13.6812.9113.0011.3311.59

Simon Stiftl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 22.66 30.33 Germany 27.3432.8222.6632.5631.09
First 24 22.21 25.34 Germany 22.2125.6124.0626.3527.19
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 5.89 7.17 Germany 7.887.3810.195.896.26
First 20 5.89 9.19 Germany 5.8910.668.50DNF8.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 49.48 53.56 Germany 53.7653.4249.4854.3953.49
Pyraminx First 21 5.13 15.72 Germany DNF13.1815.7718.215.13

Tanish Dhiman - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 45.31 DNF India 45.87DNFDNF45.4045.31

Timo Ludwig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.11 10.92 Germany 11.6110.1110.4614.5510.69
Second 8 12.00 12.25 Germany 13.2512.0012.0312.1312.59
First 6 10.13 11.73 Germany 11.6812.2811.2219.0810.13
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 3.30 6.20 Germany 3.3015.918.944.525.15
First 12 4.18 5.63 Germany 5.945.944.186.885.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.13 52.35 Germany 53.6350.1650.13DNF53.26
Second 11 45.30 52.01 Germany 49.1645.3056.1555.8851.00
Combined First 8 46.34 50.70 Germany 48.301:06.4746.3447.9055.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:55.00 2:12.93 Germany 2:35.052:12.782:11.002:15.001:55.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 7 2:53.30 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:53.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34 37.00 Germany 344136
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.33 24.19 Germany 21.3342.4426.1525.0221.40
Combined First 7 19.11 22.97 Germany 28.4120.6523.4324.8319.11
Pyraminx Final 18 5.81 14.99 Germany 5.8119.1911.1916.4117.38
First 17 9.06 13.63 Germany 20.3818.4312.909.069.56
Skewb First 17 16.75 22.63 Germany 20.9618.0939.7728.8316.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF

Victor Colin - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.93 9.75 France 9.4410.539.2813.598.93
Second 4 9.43 10.37 France 10.7111.889.4810.939.43
First 4 8.13 9.94 France 8.1311.0512.479.589.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.59 5.07 France 5.115.553.595.964.55
Second 6 3.94 4.55 France 5.003.944.584.06DNF
First 17 4.41 6.48 France 4.417.567.22DNF4.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.50 47.78 France DNF52.5643.2538.5047.53
Second 8 42.72 48.93 France 46.4748.721:00.7842.7251.61
Combined First 9 44.43 51.18 France 44.431:02.6150.3350.9452.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:19.97 1:34.39 France 1:33.911:19.971:42.401:33.161:36.09
Second 8 1:30.16 1:33.25 France 1:31.971:30.161:31.721:36.061:44.59
Combined First 8 1:31.80 1:39.61 France 1:36.471:45.251:44.591:31.801:37.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 5:07.65 DNF France 5:07.65DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28 32.00 France 293928
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.88 14.40 France 13.8115.5918.6313.8112.88
Combined First 1 12.84 14.71 France 14.8315.4412.8414.5014.80
Pyraminx Final 7 6.16 8.35 France 6.166.8813.638.529.65
First 6 5.97 7.81 France 9.365.978.258.316.88
Skewb Final 9 8.25 9.98 France 10.4120.438.568.2510.96
First 9 8.91 10.29 France 12.968.919.509.8111.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 3:02.44 France 3:02.44

Vlastimil Červený - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb Final 14 15.46 18.16 Czech Republic 20.5819.1518.9815.4616.35
First 14 13.97 16.37 Czech Republic 15.7213.9718.4417.4615.93