Sarajevo Open 2019


Date
Oct 19 - 20, 2019
City
Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Venue

Faculty of Science / Prirodno-matematički fakultet

Address
Zmaja od Bosne 33-35
Details

Follow the signs

Contact

jomulec@worldcubeassociation.org, rubikovakockabanjaluka@gmail.com

Organizers
Janko Gašić, Jernej Omulec, Marko Vukadinović, and Nebojša Đurić
WCA Delegate
Jernej Omulec
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Sarajevo Open 2019 is a speedcubing competition. Anyone can participate, who is familiar with the WCA Regulation, accepts it and meet the competition’s criterias.

Sarajevo Open 2019 je speedcubing takmičenje. Svako ko poznaje WCA pravila i ispunjava WCA zahtjeve može da učestvuje na takmičenju.

Events
Main event
Competitors
38
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is КМ10 (Bosnia and Herzegovina Convertible Mark).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of КМ10 (Bosnia and Herzegovina Convertible Mark).
Spectators can attend for free.

Entrance fee (paid on site): 10KM/day or 5EUR/day.
Make sure to check e-mail regularly, because registrations might needed to be confirmed via e-mail 2-3 weeks before competition. You might also receive some more information about competition on e-mail.

Kotizacija za takmičenje (plaća se na dan takmičenja na licu mjesta): 10 KM/DAN ILI 5 EUR/DAN
Molimo Vas da obavezno provjeravate Vašu e-mail adresu jer se registracija za takmičenje potvrđuje putem e-mail adrese 2-3 sedmice prije takmičenja. Takođe bi mogli dobiti više informacija o takmičenju na Vašu e-mail adresu.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

David Vujasić won with an average of 9.95 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alexey Tsvetkov finished second (10.66) and Matic Omulec finished third (12.07).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Vujasić 8.29 9.95 Croatia 9.409.4011.058.2911.29
2 Alexey Tsvetkov 9.55 10.66 Russia 13.809.5511.099.9810.92
3 Matic Omulec 9.82 12.07 Slovenia 12.3514.039.8212.4611.41
4 Mihael Vidoš 11.77 12.23 Bosnia and Herzegovina 13.0611.9211.7712.7312.04
5 Marcel Ručigaj 9.51 12.53 Slovenia 12.8413.669.5115.7211.08
6 Jakov Ljubicic 12.61 13.64 Serbia 13.1212.6115.7314.5113.29
7 David Tanasković 12.48 14.21 Bosnia and Herzegovina 12.4812.9318.8716.9612.74
8 Nedim Bečić 11.57 14.44 Bosnia and Herzegovina 12.5116.3114.5117.6111.57
9 Ognjen Leković 10.72 NR 14.81 Montenegro 10.7222.9415.1713.8415.41
10 Olivera Radovanović 13.93 15.02 Serbia 16.4113.9314.4016.3514.32

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Vujasić 8.21 9.84 Croatia 8.2110.0911.409.3410.08
2 Marcel Ručigaj 9.33 10.51 Slovenia 10.449.3311.4310.6510.45
3 Alexey Tsvetkov 10.00 11.82 Russia 12.3610.0012.7910.4712.64
4 Matic Omulec 11.52 13.35 Slovenia 13.6914.0815.1111.5212.27
5 Mihael Vidoš 11.07 13.44 Bosnia and Herzegovina 11.0714.9512.1213.2415.72
6 Olivera Radovanović 11.96 13.93 Serbia 13.3514.5917.6111.9613.85
7 David Tanasković 11.04 13.95 Bosnia and Herzegovina 11.0414.2213.3614.27DNF
8 Nedim Bečić 13.37 14.12 Bosnia and Herzegovina 13.8519.4613.3713.4215.09
9 Jakov Ljubicic 13.46 14.23 Serbia 13.4614.2613.9714.4515.25
10 Ognjen Leković 15.12 16.06 Montenegro 16.1515.5419.3916.4915.12
11 Dušan Zakelšek 13.77 16.47 Slovenia 19.6914.8918.4613.7716.05
12 Alem Mešinović 13.68 16.56 Bosnia and Herzegovina 17.6814.0617.9320.9513.68
13 Aleksa Perušinović 14.41 16.89 Bosnia and Herzegovina 21.0117.4016.2314.4117.04
14 Kemal Smajlović 15.42 17.55 Bosnia and Herzegovina 15.8917.6219.1515.4222.42
15 Haris Jašarević 15.35 17.94 Bosnia and Herzegovina 20.1421.1217.4515.3516.23
16 Janko Gašić 16.42 18.12 Bosnia and Herzegovina 21.3516.7218.4819.1616.42
17 Jernej Omulec 17.40 18.99 Slovenia 21.5818.5317.8717.4020.57
18 Nebojša Đurić 15.60 21.35 Bosnia and Herzegovina 22.6315.6023.0624.1118.35
19 Ivan Abramušić 20.02 21.52 Bosnia and Herzegovina 24.3920.3720.0223.7220.48
20 Marko Vukadinović 18.72 22.23 Bosnia and Herzegovina 18.7220.4920.6730.8625.53
21 Darijan Borić 18.24 24.10 Bosnia and Herzegovina 26.3018.2425.5220.4726.83
22 Tarik Gutlić 18.77 24.84 Bosnia and Herzegovina 23.8126.9823.7230.5518.77
23 Kasim Kaimović 19.27 25.08 Bosnia and Herzegovina 25.6424.4430.1825.1719.27
24 Deen Kartal 20.37 26.30 Bosnia and Herzegovina 20.3726.3722.1630.37DNF
25 Imran Omerović 22.97 27.17 Bosnia and Herzegovina 26.0629.3926.0533.8222.97
26 Faris Keserović 26.97 28.89 Bosnia and Herzegovina 28.8626.9729.0228.7930.17
27 Aleksa Pantelić 25.36 33.36 Bosnia and Herzegovina 25.3633.6536.9829.4446.27
28 Amar Alihodžić 31.99 35.65 Bosnia and Herzegovina 33.0337.9439.2035.9731.99

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Vujasić 8.41 9.95 Croatia 11.0513.369.678.419.13
2 Alexey Tsvetkov 9.98 11.05 Russia 10.2411.129.9813.3011.80
3 Marcel Ručigaj 9.35 11.42 Slovenia 11.749.3511.2012.8111.32
4 Matic Omulec 10.98 11.95 Slovenia 15.8011.0111.6513.1810.98
5 David Tanasković 10.24 12.44 Bosnia and Herzegovina 15.1511.7313.0410.2412.56
6 Mihael Vidoš 11.71 13.75 Bosnia and Herzegovina 11.7114.5215.1912.6014.12
7 Jakov Ljubicic 12.45 14.04 Serbia 13.9115.2912.4517.6912.92
8 Nedim Bečić 13.69 14.91 Bosnia and Herzegovina 18.9914.2716.3713.6914.09
9 Olivera Radovanović 13.05 15.07 Serbia 16.5413.0516.3213.7615.13
10 Kemal Smajlović 13.51 15.21 Bosnia and Herzegovina 19.2713.5116.0613.7515.82
11 Aleksa Perušinović 12.54 15.58 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.6615.0812.5419.3915.00
12 Ognjen Leković 13.91 15.77 Montenegro 17.5213.9117.2515.4014.67
13 Dušan Zakelšek 13.82 17.08 Slovenia 13.8217.6415.8517.7517.77
14 Jernej Omulec 16.63 17.19 Slovenia 17.3217.5616.6317.0917.16
15 Haris Jašarević 14.39 17.57 Bosnia and Herzegovina 20.3117.3814.3915.8819.44
16 Janko Gašić 16.74 17.65 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.7419.0016.9927.2616.95
17 Alem Mešinović 15.30 19.47 Bosnia and Herzegovina 18.3820.3420.9815.3019.70
18 Marko Vukadinović 18.84 19.91 Bosnia and Herzegovina 18.8420.1120.2223.1519.39
19 Nebojša Đurić 18.64 21.80 Bosnia and Herzegovina 23.2323.0819.7618.6422.56
20 Tarik Gutlić 20.18 22.32 Bosnia and Herzegovina 21.5624.2121.2020.1826.08
21 Faris Keserović 19.70 25.64 Bosnia and Herzegovina 29.2426.7819.7026.7523.40
22 Ivan Abramušić 24.58 25.74 Bosnia and Herzegovina 25.8341.5424.8624.5826.53
23 Kasim Kaimović 21.90 25.84 Bosnia and Herzegovina 21.9034.7624.8330.2922.39
24 Deen Kartal 20.14 26.44 Bosnia and Herzegovina 26.1827.7620.1425.3828.31
25 Darijan Borić 23.72 28.34 Bosnia and Herzegovina 27.2023.72DNF30.2727.54
26 Amar Alihodžić 28.17 30.32 Bosnia and Herzegovina 29.6628.1729.8331.4839.95
27 Imran Omerović 28.14 30.76 Bosnia and Herzegovina 29.6136.6631.5428.1431.12
28 Aleksa Pantelić 23.77 31.49 Bosnia and Herzegovina 26.2335.2434.4323.7733.81
29 Amir Zečević 27.29 34.05 Bosnia and Herzegovina 31.55DNF27.2938.4232.18
30 Gabriel Vidoš 33.99 36.39 Bosnia and Herzegovina 34.8537.9838.6333.9936.34
31 Alija Bukva 41.66 44.16 Bosnia and Herzegovina 41.6646.5744.0343.8944.56
32 Jelena Gašić 40.23 44.20 Bosnia and Herzegovina 49.5340.9246.2540.2345.44
33 Mak Žiga 44.31 45.60 Bosnia and Herzegovina 56.1144.6346.6245.5544.31
34 Žarko Blagojević 40.30 45.79 Bosnia and Herzegovina 42.3749.4040.3049.8445.59
35 Zenit Solak 40.13 51.26 Bosnia and Herzegovina 47.5854.6751.5254.9040.13
36 Imran Lisica 49.70 57.10 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:02.631:00.4549.701:00.4050.44
37 Edin Kovačević 56.42 1:05.17 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF56.501:02.7956.421:16.21
38 Hamza Habibija 41.88 1:19.92 Bosnia and Herzegovina 41.882:26.571:35.1351.901:32.74

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Tsvetkov 1.53 1.87 NR Russia 1.722.661.921.531.96
2 Marcel Ručigaj 2.19 2.41 Slovenia 2.822.792.232.212.19
3 David Tanasković 2.59 3.18 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.193.703.082.772.59
4 David Vujasić 2.41 3.30 Croatia 6.832.412.823.463.63
5 Matic Omulec 3.28 3.61 Slovenia 3.344.043.463.284.99
6 Ognjen Leković 4.11 4.60 NR Montenegro 4.115.134.374.295.18
7 Jakov Ljubicic 3.60 4.79 Serbia 4.924.694.775.033.60
8 Dušan Zakelšek 4.20 4.99 Slovenia 5.034.945.534.204.99
9 Nedim Bečić 4.28 5.19 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.004.285.764.935.63
10 Mihael Vidoš 4.71 5.20 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.244.714.795.576.44

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Tsvetkov 1.86 2.19 Russia 2.271.862.321.972.63
2 Marcel Ručigaj 2.64 3.37 Slovenia 3.453.884.182.642.77
3 David Vujasić 3.42 4.39 Croatia 3.423.904.484.796.28
4 Matic Omulec 3.91 4.53 Slovenia 4.934.424.233.915.46
5 Jakov Ljubicic 4.36 4.93 Serbia 4.834.455.804.365.52
6 Dušan Zakelšek 4.02 4.98 Slovenia 5.755.294.025.414.24
7 David Tanasković 3.48 5.35 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3.573.485.756.736.83
8 Mihael Vidoš 3.95 5.50 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.636.195.745.123.95
9 Nedim Bečić 4.78 5.69 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.7811.095.365.396.31
10 Ognjen Leković 5.32 5.88 Montenegro 5.325.515.606.526.96
11 Olivera Radovanović 4.32 6.02 Serbia 4.32DNF6.016.695.36
12 Janko Gašić 4.79 6.36 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.077.634.799.276.37
13 Kemal Smajlović 5.04 6.38 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.046.047.317.056.04
14 Jernej Omulec 4.43 6.76 Slovenia 6.757.268.316.284.43
15 Aleksa Perušinović 4.97 6.85 Bosnia and Herzegovina 10.28DNF5.044.975.23
16 Marko Vukadinović 5.92 7.34 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.928.996.5617.256.47
17 Ivan Abramušić 9.57 10.80 Bosnia and Herzegovina 10.2011.6210.599.5711.96
18 Aleksa Pantelić 6.86 11.97 Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.376.8615.2111.3220.06
19 Alem Mešinović 9.25 15.86 Bosnia and Herzegovina 24.3622.579.259.6615.36

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Tsvetkov 1.98 2.27 Russia 1.982.022.402.396.05
2 Marcel Ručigaj 1.85 2.56 Slovenia 3.374.652.211.852.11
3 David Tanasković 2.29 3.75 Bosnia and Herzegovina 2.293.874.043.983.39
4 David Vujasić 2.46 3.83 Croatia 3.304.234.452.463.95
5 Matic Omulec 3.49 4.05 Slovenia 4.013.596.734.563.49
6 Jakov Ljubicic 3.73 4.24 Serbia 4.793.894.034.833.73
7 Olivera Radovanović 3.36 4.54 Serbia 4.624.463.364.548.43
8 Aleksa Perušinović 3.66 4.87 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.575.066.664.993.66
9 Nedim Bečić 4.01 4.94 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.505.155.894.014.17
10 Dušan Zakelšek 2.92 5.15 Slovenia 5.005.122.925.335.79
11 Ognjen Leković 3.14 5.39 Montenegro 4.146.26DNF5.773.14
12 Kemal Smajlović 4.01 5.83 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.815.445.596.474.01
13 Janko Gašić 4.02 5.84 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.905.957.424.025.68
14 Marko Vukadinović 5.72 6.41 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.7210.326.147.066.04
15 Mihael Vidoš 4.71 6.49 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.155.829.317.494.71
16 Jernej Omulec 6.08 6.55 Slovenia 6.086.147.876.546.97
17 Aleksa Pantelić 6.68 8.52 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.689.547.168.8510.51
18 Ivan Abramušić 7.74 9.16 Bosnia and Herzegovina 8.8110.429.777.748.90
19 Alem Mešinović 6.28 9.29 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.0211.4412.489.426.28
20 Tarik Gutlić 8.51 9.63 Bosnia and Herzegovina 8.809.718.5110.3713.42
21 Amar Alihodžić 7.01 9.72 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.0112.947.2313.158.99
22 Gabriel Vidoš 8.38 9.98 Bosnia and Herzegovina 8.389.4211.509.0212.10
23 Deen Kartal 7.59 11.27 Bosnia and Herzegovina 8.8115.7014.687.5910.32
24 Jelena Gašić 9.21 14.35 Bosnia and Herzegovina 17.309.2111.9616.1414.96
25 Zenit Solak 10.35 14.53 Bosnia and Herzegovina 14.0417.8410.3513.8315.71
26 Alija Bukva 8.65 16.44 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.4220.1417.0115.898.65

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Vujasić 28.33 33.95 Croatia 40.8228.3331.0736.9233.85
2 Matic Omulec 36.32 39.88 Slovenia 43.4736.3536.3246.5939.82
3 Mihael Vidoš 39.91 46.81 Bosnia and Herzegovina 43.8039.9149.2247.4154.91
4 Marcel Ručigaj 40.96 47.05 Slovenia 48.9140.9646.0846.1559.36
5 Alexey Tsvetkov 40.47 48.71 Russia 40.4746.1442.9258.8457.06
6 David Tanasković 53.42 58.64 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:04.631:00.301:00.6354.9953.42

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Vujasić 32.97 35.82 Croatia 38.7237.2332.9733.2836.94
2 Matic Omulec 34.49 40.82 Slovenia 38.8242.1941.4445.8334.49
3 Mihael Vidoš 39.14 NR 44.71 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 44.8639.1451.0746.3342.93
4 Alexey Tsvetkov 40.95 48.08 Russia 45.3140.9553.5753.5145.42
5 Marcel Ručigaj 43.51 53.38 Slovenia 43.5157.3652.0958.8950.68
6 David Tanasković 52.80 56.57 Bosnia and Herzegovina 58.5952.801:18.8955.4855.65
7 Jernej Omulec 58.18 1:02.50 Slovenia 58.6158.181:03.701:05.191:09.99
8 Aleksa Perušinović 45.98 1:05.53 Bosnia and Herzegovina 58.951:15.621:02.011:19.3045.98
9 Olivera Radovanović 1:00.32 1:07.88 Serbia 1:13.911:01.561:15.681:08.181:00.32
10 Dušan Zakelšek 59.04 1:08.20 Slovenia 1:07.211:06.941:13.261:10.4559.04
11 Nedim Bečić 1:03.46 1:08.86 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:03.461:15.791:05.361:06.901:14.32
12 Jakov Ljubicic 1:02.89 1:09.15 Serbia 1:12.471:11.571:03.401:22.101:02.89
13 Ognjen Leković 1:10.30 1:28.43 Montenegro 1:10.30DNF1:37.051:26.521:21.71
14 Nebojša Đurić 1:26.47 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:26.471:44.19
15 Janko Gašić 1:28.90 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF1:28.90
16 Marko Vukadinović 1:40.78 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:40.78DNF
17 Amar Alihodžić DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 1:07.74 1:12.28 Slovenia 1:19.591:15.701:07.741:13.341:07.80
2 David Vujasić 1:05.05 1:12.50 Croatia 1:12.651:12.871:11.971:13.161:05.05
3 Marcel Ručigaj 1:27.31 1:30.75 Slovenia 1:40.231:31.631:31.261:29.351:27.31
4 Jernej Omulec 1:51.10 1:58.44 Slovenia 1:55.831:51.102:07.432:06.181:53.32

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 1:08.34 1:15.05 Slovenia DNF1:16.941:16.721:11.481:08.34
2 David Vujasić 1:10.55 1:15.14 Croatia 1:15.281:19.201:17.721:12.421:10.55
3 Marcel Ručigaj 1:26.74 1:38.48 Slovenia 1:33.021:26.741:36.781:50.911:45.65
4 Jernej Omulec 1:54.18 Slovenia 1:55.971:54.18
5 Olivera Radovanović 1:56.41 Serbia 1:56.412:02.28
6 Kasim Kaimović 2:01.76 Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:01.762:29.33
7 Dušan Zakelšek 2:04.38 Slovenia 2:04.382:04.69
8 Aleksa Perušinović 2:22.33 Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:38.222:22.33
9 Jakov Ljubicic 2:22.88 Serbia 2:40.872:22.88
10 Marko Vukadinović 3:01.07 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3:09.553:01.07
11 Nedim Bečić 3:04.28 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF3:04.28
12 Ognjen Leković 3:17.37 Montenegro 3:47.833:17.37
13 Janko Gašić 3:28.95 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3:40.913:28.95

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Ručigaj 50.95 NR 1:04.18 NR Slovenia 59.341:22.2650.95
2 David Vujasić 1:37.70 1:54.40 NR Croatia 1:55.752:09.741:37.70
3 Matic Omulec 2:34.55 3:10.72 Slovenia 3:30.083:27.532:34.55
4 Dušan Zakelšek 2:38.99 2:42.95 Slovenia 2:38.992:47.312:42.54
5 Alem Mešinović 8:55.62 DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina 8:55.62DNFDNS
6 David Tanasković DNF DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNFDNFDNF
6 Mihael Vidoš DNF DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNFDNFDNF
6 Ognjen Leković DNF DNF Montenegro DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 29 Slovenia 29
2 Marcel Ručigaj 30 Slovenia 30
3 Dušan Zakelšek 31 Slovenia 31
4 David Vujasić 34 Croatia 34
5 Marko Vukadinović 41 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 41
6 Ognjen Leković 48 NR Montenegro 48
7 Jakov Ljubicic DNF Serbia DNF
7 Jernej Omulec DNF Slovenia DNF
7 Nedim Bečić DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Vujasić 14.61 16.34 Croatia 17.6914.8116.5214.6119.94
2 Marcel Ručigaj 14.96 20.29 Slovenia 23.4017.6522.2514.9620.97
3 Matic Omulec 20.66 23.70 Slovenia 24.4927.4725.0120.6621.61
4 Alexey Tsvetkov 23.00 26.86 Russia 23.0027.9427.8026.5826.20
5 Ognjen Leković 26.48 30.20 NR Montenegro 31.0926.4838.8430.8128.71
6 Jakov Ljubicic 29.38 30.37 Serbia 29.3830.4930.8630.4030.22
7 Olivera Radovanović 27.78 35.43 Serbia 38.4237.4932.5427.7836.26
8 Marko Vukadinović 33.98 36.63 Bosnia and Herzegovina 34.4636.6233.9838.8053.99
9 Kemal Smajlović 32.72 37.71 Bosnia and Herzegovina 32.7236.6542.9040.7635.73
10 Aleksa Perušinović 41.54 43.66 Bosnia and Herzegovina 41.5443.63DNF42.7744.57

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Vujasić 14.33 16.31 Croatia 15.9815.1819.4817.7714.33
2 Marcel Ručigaj 16.31 18.20 Slovenia 18.5618.6716.3117.3724.36
3 Matic Omulec 19.51 23.18 Slovenia 24.8819.5120.8823.7925.37
4 Jakov Ljubicic 21.70 25.51 Serbia 29.4027.3121.7023.0326.19
5 Alexey Tsvetkov 26.38 29.80 Russia 32.4927.1832.9229.7426.38
6 Kemal Smajlović 28.27 31.56 Bosnia and Herzegovina 29.8830.8028.2734.0141.05
7 Olivera Radovanović 26.67 32.54 Serbia 32.7429.4339.4926.6735.46
8 Ognjen Leković 28.50 35.52 Montenegro 38.8228.5031.2536.4941.11
9 Aleksa Perušinović 30.05 36.17 Bosnia and Herzegovina 30.0535.3835.8837.2439.55
10 Marko Vukadinović 34.09 41.75 Bosnia and Herzegovina 46.1634.3334.0944.7648.38
11 Janko Gašić 38.40 44.30 Bosnia and Herzegovina 50.7538.4038.9443.21DNF
12 Jernej Omulec 41.50 Slovenia 41.5046.30
13 Nedim Bečić 45.16 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF45.16
14 Amar Alihodžić 1:39.51 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:39.511:42.84

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 47.13 52.35 Slovenia 52.4754.9447.1349.6355.33
2 David Vujasić 54.30 NR 1:01.32 Croatia 56.421:03.6354.301:03.921:05.66
3 Marko Vukadinović 1:19.18 1:32.44 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:35.961:41.181:22.871:38.491:19.18
4 Aleksa Perušinović 1:14.34 NR 1:39.30 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:45.221:34.411:41.751:41.731:14.34

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 43.79 47.82 Slovenia 48.8247.3143.7947.3451.34
2 David Vujasić 1:00.95 1:04.38 Croatia 1:06.751:04.871:03.471:00.951:04.79
3 Aleksa Perušinović 1:32.04 1:43.44 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:44.631:32.041:48.871:48.471:37.22
4 Marko Vukadinović 1:28.42 1:43.52 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:47.191:43.331:43.021:28.421:44.20
5 Jernej Omulec 1:39.03 1:50.74 Slovenia 1:56.191:51.191:39.031:44.841:59.13
6 Jakov Ljubicic 1:48.16 2:01.85 Serbia 1:48.162:06.561:49.832:43.612:09.17
7 Olivera Radovanović 2:31.41 Serbia 2:40.852:31.41
8 Kasim Kaimović 2:31.75 Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:31.752:46.83
9 Ognjen Leković 3:13.44 Montenegro 4:14.583:13.44
10 Amar Alihodžić 4:19.96 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF4:19.96
11 Janko Gašić DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Vujasić 2.91 3.70 Croatia 2.914.053.235.293.82
2 Olivera Radovanović 2.67 4.20 Serbia 4.742.675.114.053.81
3 Alexey Tsvetkov 2.96 4.29 Russia 4.903.242.965.144.72
4 Dušan Zakelšek 3.68 5.19 Slovenia 5.193.685.255.865.14
5 Aleksa Perušinović 4.52 5.77 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.644.527.666.764.92
6 Jakov Ljubicic 4.60 5.95 Serbia 4.604.666.666.776.53
7 David Tanasković 5.73 7.04 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.737.126.379.097.62
8 Matic Omulec 4.59 7.85 Slovenia 7.964.5911.309.046.55
9 Marcel Ručigaj 6.74 8.68 Slovenia 9.727.19DNF9.126.74
10 Janko Gašić 8.23 8.94 Bosnia and Herzegovina 8.778.438.239.6315.44

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Vujasić 3.34 3.83 Croatia 3.633.923.945.073.34
2 Olivera Radovanović 3.40 4.36 Serbia 4.393.404.024.675.75
3 Alexey Tsvetkov 4.14 4.76 Russia 6.994.395.254.654.14
4 Dušan Zakelšek 4.34 5.04 Slovenia 4.826.155.104.345.19
5 Matic Omulec 4.33 5.41 Slovenia 6.124.335.944.685.60
6 Jakov Ljubicic 4.99 6.26 Serbia 6.607.616.884.995.29
7 Janko Gašić 6.22 6.67 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.026.578.366.436.22
8 Aleksa Perušinović 3.82 7.11 Bosnia and Herzegovina 10.005.825.5210.193.82
9 David Tanasković 7.09 7.46 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.407.347.6412.997.09
10 Marcel Ručigaj 6.15 8.45 Slovenia 12.128.467.629.276.15
11 Jernej Omulec 7.52 8.84 Slovenia 9.469.469.507.607.52
12 Kemal Smajlović 7.88 9.87 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.889.3210.6314.459.66
13 Ivan Abramušić 7.24 10.38 Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.7012.507.2412.518.95
14 Jelena Gašić 8.65 11.03 Bosnia and Herzegovina 17.4010.828.6510.3411.94
15 Faris Keserović 9.04 12.16 Bosnia and Herzegovina 11.5414.419.0413.1911.76
16 Ognjen Leković 10.34 12.31 Montenegro 13.5712.3710.3422.5211.00
17 Deen Kartal 9.31 13.06 Bosnia and Herzegovina 14.1413.5212.6313.049.31
18 Mak Žiga 11.54 14.01 Bosnia and Herzegovina 14.2914.0313.7120.2811.54
19 Amar Alihodžić 11.14 14.20 Bosnia and Herzegovina 11.1414.4314.9313.2523.33
20 Nedim Bečić 9.72 14.51 Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.7213.2415.8914.3929.69
21 Žarko Blagojević 9.04 15.21 Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.0415.4814.3821.8815.78
22 Aleksa Pantelić 10.25 16.59 Bosnia and Herzegovina 14.8017.7117.2520.0210.25
23 Marko Vukadinović 14.90 16.64 Bosnia and Herzegovina 14.9021.4017.3614.9817.59
24 Alija Bukva 21.30 25.60 Bosnia and Herzegovina 45.2927.7321.3026.3022.78
25 Zenit Solak 17.20 25.86 Bosnia and Herzegovina 24.8223.3117.2029.4435.33

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aleksa Perušinović 2.59 NR 4.02 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 2.912.595.373.785.37
2 David Vujasić 2.50 4.29 Croatia 4.222.506.783.744.91
3 Matic Omulec 2.98 4.77 Slovenia 4.222.985.025.075.65
4 Alexey Tsvetkov 3.11 5.56 Russia 5.503.118.355.865.31
5 Marcel Ručigaj 3.73 7.19 Slovenia 6.763.736.887.939.36
6 Kemal Smajlović 6.25 7.95 Bosnia and Herzegovina 11.357.686.406.259.77

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Vujasić 4.14 5.61 Croatia 5.716.844.296.954.14
2 Alexey Tsvetkov 4.68 5.73 Russia 4.685.288.604.747.17
3 Matic Omulec 5.22 6.19 Slovenia 6.395.707.806.475.22
4 Aleksa Perušinović 5.57 6.67 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.865.575.827.776.43
5 Marcel Ručigaj 5.63 7.31 Slovenia 5.638.657.349.155.93
6 Kemal Smajlović 5.12 7.32 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.657.576.758.015.12
7 Nedim Bečić 5.69 7.49 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.779.976.528.185.69
8 Jakov Ljubicic 6.90 9.00 Serbia 8.016.9010.9417.838.04
9 Amir Zečević 9.89 11.45 Bosnia and Herzegovina 11.299.8911.3911.6714.88
10 Olivera Radovanović 9.25 11.84 Serbia 11.7110.6413.169.2515.07
11 Ognjen Leković 8.06 12.29 Montenegro 14.5713.039.2623.318.06
12 Amar Alihodžić 10.89 18.66 Bosnia and Herzegovina 12.5510.89DNF22.6320.81
13 Janko Gašić 13.88 19.17 Bosnia and Herzegovina 15.5524.4217.5326.1913.88

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Vujasić 13.89 21.64 Croatia 25.5416.6525.4822.7913.89
2 Matic Omulec 17.37 26.21 Slovenia 33.8617.3734.7821.0923.67
3 Dušan Zakelšek 19.13 30.56 Slovenia 32.2926.5141.1032.8819.13
4 Marcel Ručigaj 23.06 34.60 Slovenia 36.5740.2229.5237.7123.06
5 Jakov Ljubicic 26.84 35.84 Serbia 57.6437.0240.6726.8429.82
6 Olivera Radovanović 38.90 48.87 Serbia 1:05.6843.2557.7945.5638.90

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 18.27 21.30 Slovenia 20.6120.3622.9329.1718.27
2 David Vujasić 13.35 21.32 Croatia 18.6028.5620.4724.8913.35
3 Dušan Zakelšek 17.66 25.38 Slovenia 21.7727.3627.001:15.7217.66
4 Jakov Ljubicic 27.05 34.68 Serbia 32.0350.4943.0227.0528.99
5 Marcel Ručigaj 26.26 36.25 Slovenia 42.8037.4226.2628.5345.09
6 Olivera Radovanović 52.64 Serbia 53.8552.64
7 Ognjen Leković 56.64 Montenegro 1:11.3356.64
8 Aleksa Perušinović 1:02.05 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF1:02.05
9 Janko Gašić 1:20.11 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:20.11DNF