Santiago Open 2017


Date
Feb 12, 2017
City
Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
Venue

Plaza Internacional

Address
Av. Juan Pablo Duarte esquina C. Ponce
Details

Primer nivel al fondo, detras de Santo Domingo Coffe Shop.

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Argenis Ulloa
WCA Delegate
Nestor Sanchez
Information

Tercera competencia oficial en la ciudad de Santiago

Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alexander Belyakov won with an average of 12.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Osvaldo Argelis Lopez Marte finished second (14.14) and Sumi Lee finished third (14.50).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Belyakov 11.03 12.55 Russia 11.2413.7212.6915.4611.03
2 Osvaldo Argelis Lopez Marte 12.09 14.14 Dominican Republic 13.2014.8712.0914.3419.38
3 Sumi Lee 11.56 14.50 Dominican Republic 15.1614.5118.6111.5613.84

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Belyakov 3.44 4.36 Russia DNF3.894.433.444.75
2 Raimy Marte 4.15 4.48 Dominican Republic 4.169.104.254.155.03
3 Cristofer Rodriguez 4.01 4.90 Dominican Republic 4.674.016.175.944.08

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amauri Miguel Caballero 49.77 56.31 Dominican Republic 55.7857.801:03.5149.7755.35
2 Alexander Belyakov 54.24 58.02 Russia 54.241:02.2657.1755.961:00.93
3 Kelvin De la Cruz Torres 53.65 58.20 Dominican Republic 53.6559.8559.261:05.8755.48

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amauri Miguel Caballero 1:44.33 2:00.32 Dominican Republic 2:02.312:03.171:44.331:55.49DNF
2 Raimy Marte 1:49.97 2:06.76 Dominican Republic 2:22.692:07.612:03.591:49.972:09.08
3 Alexander Belyakov 2:08.06 2:19.11 Russia 2:24.322:22.352:16.752:08.062:18.22

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kelvin De la Cruz Torres 2:34.22 NR DNF Dominican Republic DNF3:09.232:34.22

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Belyakov 17.98 20.67 Russia 19.9322.1819.9123.9417.98
2 Cristofer Rodriguez 22.82 26.35 Dominican Republic 22.8229.0627.3726.4925.20
3 Raimy Marte 23.63 26.61 Dominican Republic 24.4232.6723.6323.8431.58

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jairoshi Ureña 1:41.11 1:54.22 Dominican Republic 1:54.642:09.141:48.391:41.111:59.63
2 Raimy Marte 1:47.45 1:56.96 Dominican Republic 1:48.481:57.48DNF1:47.452:04.93
3 Enoc Baez Molina 2:50.27 3:16.06 Dominican Republic 2:50.272:54.563:41.063:48.593:12.57

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cristofer Rodriguez 4.02 6.87 Dominican Republic 8.075.906.644.02DNF
2 Leslie Mariel Rosario Pérez 8.60 9.22 Dominican Republic 8.788.6010.268.6110.69
3 Alexander Belyakov 8.43 9.46 Russia 9.6212.499.398.439.38

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Miguel Llaverias Capellan 5.17 7.80 Dominican Republic 5.175.2312.9912.086.08
2 Cristofer Rodriguez 5.08 7.83 Dominican Republic 6.825.089.2713.177.39
3 Raimy Marte 7.62 8.39 Dominican Republic 7.909.0310.448.257.62

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nestor Sanchez 37.24 58.30 Dominican Republic 37.2449.021:00.281:05.601:11.86
2 Osvaldo Argelis Lopez Marte 50.53 1:10.63 Dominican Republic 50.531:03.981:14.471:13.441:44.61
3 José Eduardo Figueroa 3:59.86 DNF Dominican Republic DNF3:59.86DNSDNSDNS
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.