Santa Fe Open 2016


Date
Dec 10, 2016
City
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
Venue

ATE Santa Fe

Address
San Luis 2854
Organizers
Bautista Bonazzola and Fernando Lomazzi
WCA Delegate
Axel Lifschitz
Contact

Contacto del organizador

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bautista Bonazzola won with an average of 9.59 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Francisco Cabral de Jesus finished second (10.44) and Agustín Bernasconi finished third (11.67).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Bautista Bonazzola 8.78 9.59 Argentina 10.1413.259.848.788.78
2x2x2 Cube Bautista Bonazzola 1.98 2.84 Argentina 1.982.503.142.883.92
4x4x4 Cube Bautista Bonazzola 37.19 44.06 Argentina 37.1939.6649.6852.1142.84
5x5x5 Cube Bautista Bonazzola 1:18.78 NR 1:25.52 NR Argentina 1:19.361:18.781:28.111:29.081:29.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Bautista Bonazzola 13.88 15.42 Argentina 13.8813.9617.0320.4715.26
Skewb Bautista Bonazzola 4.21 4.71 Argentina 7.374.214.294.225.63
Square-1 Fernando Lomazzi 9.35 12.85 Argentina 9.9513.82DNF9.3514.78
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00

Fecha: 10 de diciembre, 2016
Ciudad: Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
Lugar: ATE Santa Fe
Dirección: San Luis 2854 (Salón SUM) Primer piso
Horario: 8:20 a 19:30
El registro cerrará el Lunes 5 de diciembre o hasta completarse el límite de participantes (40).
La inscripción es de $ 80 y debe realizarse el pago con anticipación. Para más información contactarse a:
Bautistabona@gmail.com
Importante:
El día del torneo los competidores deberán concurrir con un documento que acredite su identidad.
Los menores de edad tienen que venir acompañados por un adulto o con una autorización firmada por un mayor a cargo.
Los participantes deben estar familiarizados con el Reglamento de la WCA
Organidor/es: Fernando Lomazzi y Bautista Bonazzola

Evento:....................................................................................................................................Cutoff:.................Desde Hasta:
Registro y presentación....................................................................................................................................8:30 a 9:00
Final 4x4...................................................................................................................................1:45................9:00 a 10:00
Primera ronda 2x2...........................................................................................................................................10:00 a 11:00
Primera ronda 3x3............................................................................................................................................11:00 a 12:00
Final Skewb.............................................................................................................................00:30................12:00 a 12:45
Almuerzo..........................................................................................................................................................12:45 a 13:30
Primera ronda Square 1..........................................................................................................00:45................13:30 a 14:15
Segunda ronda 2x2..........................................................................................................................................14:15 a 15:00
Segunda ronda 3x3..........................................................................................................................................15:00 a 15:45
Final One Handed ...................................................................................................................01:00................15:45 a 16:30
Final Square 1..................................................................................................................................................16:30 a 17:15
Final 2x2...........................................................................................................................................................17:15 a 17:45
Final 3x3...........................................................................................................................................................17:45 a 18:45
Premiación........................................................................................................................................................18:45 a 19:30
Tentativo 5x5

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.