Saarland Open 2012


Date
Jul 7 - 8, 2012
City
Saarbrücken, Saarland, Germany
Venue

Jugendzentrum Försterstraße

Address
Försterstraße 6-8, 66111
Website
Saarland Open 2012 website
Contact

Emanuel RheinertSébastien Auroux

Organizers
Emanuel Rheinert and Philipp Roth
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
63
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Leon Schmidtchen won with an average of 10.54 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jan Smarschevski finished second (11.09) and Emanuel Rheinert finished third (12.32).

North American records: Tim Reynolds‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 24 (single).

Adrian Englhardt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 14.16 15.22 Germany 14.1615.5815.2514.8319.09
Second round 18 12.77 15.27 Germany 19.5814.1115.2512.7716.46
First round 23 16.00 18.59 Germany 18.9718.4116.0018.4019.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.38 5.09 Germany 5.194.387.974.805.27
First round 3 2.27 4.31 Germany 4.563.082.275.285.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:08.68 1:14.24 Germany 1:10.161:08.681:21.381:11.181:27.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:41.84 1:50.11 Germany 1:41.842:08.632:00.251:47.171:42.90
First round 9 1:41.65 1:54.61 Germany 2:29.341:50.381:41.651:57.151:56.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:06.56 3:23.17 Germany 3:33.113:29.833:06.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 6:01.94 6:12.76 Germany 6:20.476:01.946:15.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 38 Germany 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.28 28.29 Germany 29.6328.0927.1526.2833.94
First round 10 26.47 29.61 Germany 47.9428.4127.1933.2226.47
Pyraminx First round 45 14.86 DNF Germany DNF23.19DNF47.1814.86
Square-1 Final 13 54.08 Germany 1:20.5654.08

Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 24.78 27.12 Japan 33.2527.5224.7824.9128.93
First round 40 25.69 29.13 Japan 27.0232.3628.0032.7625.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 10.11 13.44 Japan 11.6515.7113.7210.1114.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:49.47 1:59.28 Japan 1:52.711:49.471:55.962:13.382:09.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 4:31.34 Japan 4:31.34DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 44 52.16 1:17.14 Japan 1:46.1352.161:06.7258.562:00.58

Alexander Kupfer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 18.08 22.33 Austria 22.2822.6922.0358.9718.08
First round 37 19.63 24.10 Austria 26.1625.5823.6919.6323.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.02 6.72 Austria 5.807.413.028.536.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:15.58 1:27.40 Austria 1:15.581:30.381:24.081:44.251:27.73
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:09.77 2:22.19 Austria 2:30.252:27.132:24.582:09.772:14.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 5:21.65 Austria 5:21.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 6:13.38 6:46.78 Austria 7:08.066:13.386:58.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 40.93 43.12 Austria 45.4647.3340.9342.3641.55
Pyraminx First round 14 9.19 11.48 Austria 9.1911.1813.5515.119.72
Square-1 Final 20 1:20.06 Austria 1:20.061:40.30
Magic Final 9 2.08 2.44 Austria 2.382.362.584.252.08

Alexander Pershon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 25.13 30.68 Germany 30.2839.4627.3125.1334.44
First round 41 25.34 29.47 Germany 37.6129.9729.5228.9325.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.78 10.81 Germany 12.139.0311.287.7814.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 2:10.56 Germany 2:18.332:10.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Germany DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 13.03 24.77 Germany 35.8113.0322.3029.0822.93

Andrea Schwob - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 35.56 49.51 Germany 1:01.801:12.0542.8443.8835.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.81 7.67 Germany 10.367.966.818.086.97
Pyraminx First round 34 15.58 24.56 Germany DNF28.5024.4420.7515.58

Anton Goryachikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 29 13.13 20.70 Russia 23.0313.1321.5518.5522.00
Second round 19 14.33 16.22 Russia 14.3315.0618.9117.5816.03
First round 28 13.19 19.43 Russia 22.6135.4613.1918.8816.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 5:30.65 DNF Russia DNF5:30.65DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 44 Russia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 25.66 35.89 Russia 39.331:25.7735.8825.6632.47
Pyraminx First round 39 16.18 28.57 Russia 16.9731.19DNF37.5416.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Russia DNF

Arka Franziskus Kumala - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 1:56.77 2:23.50 Indonesia 1:56.772:27.342:27.942:45.712:15.21

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 16.08 21.73 Netherlands 24.3016.0820.0020.9027.33
First round 26 18.34 19.22 Netherlands 18.8118.3420.0018.8420.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.43 7.80 Netherlands 11.035.439.508.115.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:01.31 1:07.33 Netherlands 1:09.781:08.161:12.331:01.311:04.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:55.34 2:04.61 Netherlands 1:55.342:01.582:09.462:06.912:05.33
First round 12 1:49.72 2:02.37 Netherlands 2:09.661:57.651:59.812:10.431:49.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:08.69 4:35.62 Netherlands 4:56.274:08.694:41.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 6:11.59 6:25.85 Netherlands 6:11.596:27.436:38.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40 Netherlands 40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 30.09 34.63 Netherlands 35.5238.0835.0330.0933.34
Clock Final 10 15.11 DNF Netherlands 15.22DNF15.11DNF17.41
Megaminx Final 10 2:37.25 Netherlands 2:37.253:01.56
Pyraminx First round 16 8.75 12.09 Netherlands 10.6314.6513.4312.228.75
Square-1 Final 9 47.40 Netherlands 1:06.3047.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Netherlands DNF

Aygul Tlyavsina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 1:06.71 1:13.82 Russia 1:16.661:42.911:06.711:11.661:13.13

Bernhard Feige - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 26 18.25 19.66 Germany 18.2521.9019.1919.7520.05
Second round 32 17.21 20.45 Germany 23.6527.8418.9118.7817.21
First round 22 15.16 18.42 Germany 18.5617.5015.1622.7119.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.77 13.32 Germany 23.346.7718.469.8011.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:34.22 1:41.49 Germany 1:48.081:41.431:34.961:34.221:49.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:10.81 2:20.47 Germany 2:34.382:20.302:28.412:10.812:12.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:21.77 4:41.46 Germany 4:21.775:08.724:33.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 6:17.02 6:28.22 Germany 6:33.406:17.026:34.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 29 13.69 20.39 Germany 13.6923.4320.3422.9617.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 1/2 17:47 Germany 1/2 17:47

Bruno Vervoort - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.22 13.73 Belgium 13.9413.9313.3311.2214.02
Second round 8 13.52 14.08 Belgium 13.8313.8314.5816.1313.52
First round 4 11.00 12.28 NR Belgium 12.4012.3412.1111.0014.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 50.21 56.84 Belgium 50.211:02.4457.4450.681:02.41
First round 12 58.18 1:00.43 Belgium 59.3458.801:06.211:03.1658.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:36.52 1:59.94 Belgium 1:36.521:57.471:59.442:13.162:02.90
First round 8 1:35.53 1:52.00 Belgium 1:56.192:14.161:43.551:35.531:56.27

Christina Kumala - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 48.93 56.70 Indonesia 59.3453.711:11.0648.9357.05

Daniel Baß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 33 18.31 22.12 Germany 22.8623.9126.0219.5818.31
Second round 30 16.71 20.14 Germany 17.3422.8822.3016.7120.77
First round 27 17.03 19.24 Germany 25.4720.3617.0319.5217.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.47 DNF Germany 8.5511.813.47DNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:12.71 1:34.43 Germany 1:57.051:58.161:12.711:30.501:15.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 3:23.68 Germany 3:23.68DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 6:49.93 Germany 6:49.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 49 Germany 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 1:03.65 1:15.65 Germany DNF1:29.021:03.651:14.161:03.78
Megaminx Final 20 3:47.46 Germany 3:47.464:30.13
Pyraminx First round 27 8.11 18.90 Germany 17.5523.6915.47DNF8.11

Daniel Schäfer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 27 14.69 19.98 Germany 19.0814.6921.4122.4119.46
Second round 22 16.22 16.50 Germany 27.6616.9016.2216.2516.34
First round 31 17.43 21.06 Germany 27.0624.0518.6317.4320.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.18 6.96 Germany 6.726.217.966.189.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:20.08 1:26.73 Germany 2:32.881:31.251:20.081:24.901:24.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 3:09.50 Germany 3:11.003:09.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 5:47.52 Germany 5:47.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 10:33.00 Germany 10:33.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 30.02 36.64 Germany 50.6136.3638.9130.0234.66
Megaminx Final 21 3:47.55 Germany 3:47.554:43.13
Pyraminx First round 17 8.09 12.25 Germany 15.9012.5511.5812.618.09
Square-1 Final 22 1:35.80 Germany 1:35.802:03.44

Domenic Backes - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 37.93 48.85 Germany 54.8158.3037.9352.0339.72

Doro Dickmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 3:55.87 5:26.49 Germany 7:30.843:55.874:08.344:40.28DNF
Magic Final 19 10.05 15.06 Germany 59.8417.8114.4310.0512.94

Elijah Buscho - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 15.83 17.67 United States 16.8018.1815.8319.9118.02
Second round 25 14.00 18.33 United States 19.7522.8114.0019.4615.77
First round 17 14.68 15.67 United States 15.2815.7216.0223.7214.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.28 5.74 United States 4.285.474.6315.857.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:07.56 1:16.75 United States 1:07.561:16.381:37.751:23.611:10.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:21.97 2:33.32 United States 2:42.302:54.592:21.972:24.022:33.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 4:42.11 4:58.79 United States 4:42.114:51.435:22.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 10:35.00 United States 10:35.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 42 United States 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 40.19 57.50 United States 1:11.191:08.2855.4040.1948.81
Megaminx Final 13 2:42.71 United States 2:47.252:42.71
Pyraminx Final 11 8.19 11.70 United States 13.08DNF12.229.818.19
First round 8 7.83 9.45 United States 10.0913.6810.337.937.83
Square-1 Final 4 24.31 25.37 United States 24.3124.4425.6925.9731.78

Emanuel Rheinert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.86 12.32 Germany 10.8611.6813.84DNF11.44
Second round 3 11.68 13.03 Germany 11.9014.9111.6813.8613.34
First round 11 11.22 14.32 Germany 12.4117.1618.7813.3811.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.18 6.63 Germany 6.636.258.006.187.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.16 56.34 Germany 1:04.3651.191:01.9055.9347.16
First round 5 47.61 56.67 Germany 1:01.3656.4352.681:00.9047.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:31.34 1:40.92 Germany 1:31.341:46.681:36.901:41.831:44.02
First round 3 1:24.86 1:38.57 Germany 1:38.472:03.631:41.401:35.831:24.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:04.58 3:13.82 Germany 3:17.803:04.583:19.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:21.13 4:43.04 Germany 4:21.135:11.974:36.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39 Germany 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.38 28.25 Germany 27.1928.2729.2825.3830.11
First round 6 20.91 25.15 Germany 27.0227.5026.5220.9121.91
Megaminx Final 17 3:01.77 Germany 3:01.773:12.08
Pyraminx First round 32 9.65 22.28 Germany 12.059.6511.2150.8643.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 1/2 12:49 Germany 1/2 12:49

Emma Dickmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 1:20.13 1:29.31 Germany 1:20.131:34.751:31.963:34.431:21.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 23.91 47.67 Germany 50.2123.9143.6549.2550.11
Magic Final 13 2.63 3.11 Germany 2.783.024.593.522.63
Master Magic Final 11 6.69 7.90 Germany 6.697.2713.507.289.16

Erik Strub - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 12.90 16.64 Germany 12.9015.71DNF14.4119.81
Second round 12 11.27 14.55 Germany 15.7511.2714.1513.7518.11
First round 9 13.55 14.01 Germany 13.6113.5517.3414.5313.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.94 6.14 Germany 6.196.184.949.946.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:00.52 1:15.09 Germany 1:11.411:31.271:20.411:00.521:13.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 4:01.46 Germany 4:01.464:04.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 48.50 50.50 Germany 48.5050.091:04.0848.8152.61
Pyraminx First round 41 30.18 35.58 Germany 32.8038.7241.0930.1835.22

Erwan Kohler - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 10.16 NR 14.77 Switzerland 14.2116.6510.1616.4713.63
Second round 15 12.44 14.69 Switzerland 13.7715.8417.5212.4414.47
First round 18 12.28 15.72 Switzerland 14.7816.7115.6832.6312.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.53 4.91 Switzerland 4.884.534.756.935.11
First round 7 4.46 4.79 Switzerland 4.467.214.834.505.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 52.50 57.17 Switzerland 56.86DNF1:00.3852.5054.28
First round 8 48.05 NR 58.11 Switzerland 56.461:04.5848.0555.191:02.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:41.22 1:48.64 NR Switzerland 2:05.191:41.221:57.801:46.751:41.36
First round 11 1:49.40 1:56.47 Switzerland 2:05.282:00.521:49.401:49.411:59.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:40.16 3:49.23 Switzerland 4:04.633:42.913:40.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:18.72 NR 5:35.72 NR Switzerland 5:46.775:41.685:18.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:54.13 DNF Switzerland 3:54.134:38.15DNF
First round 8 3:48.75 DNF Switzerland 3:48.75DNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36 Switzerland 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 30.13 34.04 Switzerland 30.7541.3630.1334.5336.84
Clock Final 4 11.75 13.55 Switzerland 14.3613.8012.8411.7514.02
Pyraminx Final 4 6.34 7.11 Switzerland 6.866.347.197.977.27
First round 6 7.33 8.25 Switzerland 7.338.3611.039.007.38
Square-1 Final 11 50.08 Switzerland 50.081:09.91
Magic Final 15 2.28 3.69 Switzerland 4.593.842.902.284.34

Fabian Simon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 12.41 14.14 Germany 12.4112.8319.5615.9113.68
Second round 9 13.90 14.22 Germany 14.0214.1317.9314.5213.90
First round 10 13.59 14.04 Germany 13.8013.5917.7814.1314.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.00 5.39 Germany 5.6311.305.305.005.25
First round 5 2.46 4.46 Germany 5.054.002.465.534.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:41.58 1:46.94 Germany 1:47.501:43.021:41.581:50.301:59.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 4:32.55 Germany 4:32.554:37.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 51 Germany 51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 35.69 41.44 Germany 43.2749.3144.5935.6936.46
Megaminx Final 23 5:45.06 Germany 5:45.066:13.63
Pyraminx First round 33 16.63 23.87 Germany 21.5022.3027.8016.6328.97

Fendy Kumala - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 22.89 25.12 Indonesia 32.3325.8822.8924.1825.30
First round 42 27.84 29.57 Indonesia 31.6634.6328.6128.4327.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 2:22.80 Indonesia 2:22.802:24.96

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 32 17.93 22.06 France 21.5324.19DNF20.4617.93
Second round 28 17.66 19.44 France 19.3620.8118.1517.6625.68
First round 33 15.18 21.42 France 15.1825.1523.7116.5224.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.63 5.79 France 5.586.596.094.635.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:07.05 1:17.58 France 1:19.581:10.411:24.781:22.751:07.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:19.21 2:35.03 France 2:23.812:32.472:51.562:19.212:48.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 DNF France DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 6:26.11 6:51.89 France 6:26.117:12.686:56.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:00.65 DNF France 1:07.63DNF1:00.65
First round 1 1:12.30 DNF France 1:12.301:28.22DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 35.22 41.53 France 43.4040.5035.2241.0243.06
Clock Final 14 44.44 France 44.44DNF
Megaminx Final 8 2:11.50 2:30.48 France 2:12.832:25.932:11.503:28.152:52.69
Pyraminx First round 18 9.44 12.54 France 14.939.4416.8812.5310.16
Square-1 Final 1 20.96 23.46 France 20.9625.4621.6323.6925.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF France DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 9/13 1:00:00 France 9/13 1:00:00

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 31 19.43 21.40 Belgium 19.4322.0621.8621.4420.91
Second round 24 15.08 17.01 Belgium 15.0817.9619.4715.6117.46
First round 29 17.15 19.94 Belgium 17.1520.0818.1938.4021.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.34 8.77 Belgium 6.2212.503.3410.279.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:17.09 1:20.52 Belgium 1:18.001:19.021:24.551:27.721:17.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 2:25.69 2:53.78 Belgium 3:06.032:56.522:53.712:51.112:25.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 4:57.09 5:12.06 Belgium 4:57.095:29.835:09.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:37.30 DNF Belgium 4:25.413:37.30DNF
First round 10 3:59.50 DNF Belgium 3:59.50DNFDNF
Clock Final 9 19.71 20.92 Belgium 19.7121.3424.0320.1521.28
Pyraminx First round 24 12.58 16.01 Belgium 15.5012.5817.9620.2714.56
Square-1 Final 19 1:19.34 Belgium 1:37.251:19.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF Belgium DNF
Magic Final 14 2.31 3.12 Belgium 2.585.182.442.314.34
Master Magic Final 5 4.00 4.54 Belgium 4.284.914.004.435.27

Gidon Rheinert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 1:25.34 1:47.97 Germany 1:42.331:59.341:25.341:42.252:20.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 26.96 39.62 Germany 53.4456.2826.9636.4728.94
Pyraminx First round 42 27.80 35.88 Germany 38.9135.7227.8049.3333.02

Gregor Billing - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 33.61 38.92 Germany 35.4341.4141.4139.9133.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.71 12.08 Germany 13.0011.777.7113.7711.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 3:32.91 Germany DNF3:32.91
Clock Final 11 29.69 Germany 34.5629.69
Megaminx Final 22 5:01.15 Germany 5:03.585:01.15
Pyraminx First round 37 20.27 25.14 Germany 22.0923.4429.9020.2732.90
Square-1 Final 18 1:19.02 Germany 1:33.431:19.02
Magic Final 20 2.96 DNF Germany DNF4.11DNF3.022.96
Master Magic Final 13 7.46 9.08 Germany 9.618.419.227.4611.83

Helmut Heilig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 28 17.13 20.65 Germany 22.7822.4719.3117.1320.16
Second round 31 14.71 20.41 Germany 19.9620.8320.5620.7214.71
First round 32 18.66 21.39 Germany 21.6125.4022.5520.0218.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.13 6.67 Germany 7.085.136.636.3110.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:15.58 1:28.12 Germany 1:29.801:29.191:38.901:15.581:25.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 3:21.11 Germany 3:21.113:23.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 7:15.52 Germany 7:15.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 14:45.00 Germany 14:45.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 41.02 44.73 Germany 41.0246.0941.9046.1956.21
Clock Final 16 1:23.93 Germany DNF1:23.93
Pyraminx First round 36 17.13 24.94 Germany 17.1357.1521.0334.8318.97

Hwee-Chong Fong - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 31.77 34.18 Netherlands 31.7732.9338.1135.5534.05
First round 45 33.53 35.03 Netherlands 33.5835.7135.8142.7133.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.44 16.41 Netherlands 11.13DNF23.1314.979.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 2:31.15 Netherlands 3:03.752:31.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 68 Netherlands 68
Pyraminx First round 38 24.43 27.09 Netherlands 48.1824.9729.6124.4326.68
Square-1 Final 23 3:24.34 Netherlands 3:24.346:24.36
Magic Final 16 3.56 3.88 Netherlands 4.433.563.657.153.56

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.50 13.77 Germany 15.6313.3313.5812.5014.40
Second round 10 13.68 14.24 Germany 13.6819.5813.7515.0513.91
First round 14 12.63 14.49 Germany 22.0212.6315.6114.2713.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.65 6.15 Germany 5.815.304.6512.917.34
First round 6 4.25 4.72 Germany 5.054.404.714.255.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 56.40 1:02.87 Germany 1:08.153:59.971:02.5057.9656.40
First round 7 50.77 57.68 Germany 1:08.9350.7755.6958.0359.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:55.15 1:59.71 Germany 2:03.882:00.251:55.151:58.552:00.33
First round 10 1:45.05 1:56.10 Germany 1:49.402:02.521:45.052:15.441:56.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:16.75 3:30.27 Germany 3:16.753:28.633:45.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:15.94 5:19.90 Germany 5:15.945:26.335:17.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:50.80 DNF Germany DNF2:13.611:50.80
First round 5 2:08.65 DNF Germany 2:08.65DNF2:14.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29 Germany 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.34 27.41 Germany 25.5923.3426.1331.0930.52
First round 11 26.36 32.39 Germany 33.6529.2534.2826.3637.16
Clock Final 5 14.46 16.88 Germany 14.4617.9417.0831.5015.61
Megaminx Final 4 1:34.71 1:38.53 Germany 1:45.941:41.251:35.181:39.151:34.71
Pyraminx Final 5 6.93 8.31 Germany 6.9313.387.919.637.40
First round 5 6.15 7.64 Germany 7.026.157.589.778.31
Square-1 Final 2 18.68 24.37 Germany 19.0625.1318.6835.1828.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/7 48:51 Germany 6/7 48:51
Magic Final 3 1.34 1.45 Germany 1.503.971.431.431.34
Master Magic Final 2 3.36 3.55 Germany 3.503.475.033.363.69

Jan Dickmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 16.31 22.37 Germany 27.5216.3126.1120.0920.90
First round 43 19.97 29.70 Germany 45.3021.0819.97DNF22.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.52 5.98 Germany 5.906.535.885.526.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:16.05 1:30.74 Germany 1:44.181:22.301:16.051:32.021:37.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 3:10.81 Germany 3:10.813:48.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 7:04.40 DNF Germany DNFDNF7:04.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 36.43 43.86 Germany 43.0941.0836.4348.3647.40
Clock Final 3 12.38 13.38 Germany 12.9713.5213.6512.38DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 13.35 22.08 Germany 22.0221.83DNF22.4013.35
Square-1 Final 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Magic Final 6 0.88 1.93 Germany 1.00DNF1.773.020.88
Master Magic Final 10 6.41 7.67 Germany 6.966.418.119.037.93

Jan Smarschevski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.61 11.09 Germany 11.1412.059.6110.2811.84
Second round 14 11.81 14.62 Germany 15.3814.6513.8311.8115.43
First round 1 10.41 11.08 Germany 12.3110.4312.1610.6610.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.78 4.94 Germany 5.502.788.722.786.53
First round 12 5.06 5.43 Germany 5.615.285.405.065.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.11 51.30 Germany 45.1149.0956.8152.2552.55
First round 2 46.66 51.90 Germany 1:00.6346.6650.1356.3049.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:12.72 1:20.37 Germany 1:12.721:29.181:17.811:31.461:14.13
First round 1 1:14.58 1:19.33 Germany 1:24.591:21.061:21.051:14.581:15.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:58.80 3:31.55 Germany 2:58.803:16.274:19.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:42.36 4:52.38 Germany 5:06.184:42.364:48.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 37.52 42.95 Germany 48.2541.4639.1537.52DNF
Megaminx Final 11 2:40.84 Germany 2:40.842:55.05

Johannes Rase - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 15.25 22.93 Germany 20.5324.8423.4315.2525.08
First round 36 19.72 23.59 Germany 24.6619.7223.5022.6124.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:03.09 1:12.77 Germany 1:07.251:03.091:14.311:25.661:16.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:16.05 2:28.92 Germany 2:38.632:16.052:29.502:29.582:27.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:27.80 4:34.82 Germany 4:42.504:34.164:27.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 7:33.90 7:43.39 Germany 7:33.907:45.587:50.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 36.34 45.38 Germany 45.9845.6959.4036.3444.46
Megaminx Final 2 1:18.25 1:26.89 Germany 1:40.561:21.091:18.251:27.881:31.69

Josef Dickmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 1:25.44 1:29.82 Germany 1:26.431:37.971:25.441:27.251:35.77
Magic Final 18 4.91 5.77 Germany 5.755.686.214.915.88

Jörg Seidler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 34 21.05 23.76 Germany 21.0524.9025.9721.4324.96
Second round 34 17.54 21.04 Germany 23.8019.6317.5421.0522.44
First round 35 21.28 22.74 Germany 23.9425.3321.6622.6321.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.56 6.79 Germany 6.039.775.566.757.58
First round 10 4.27 5.36 Germany 5.468.724.276.034.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:54.55 2:11.86 Germany 2:05.841:54.552:21.402:09.052:20.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 3:17.11 Germany 3:17.113:32.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:40.80 DNF Germany 4:42.25DNF3:40.80
First round 9 3:55.06 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:55.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 Germany 34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 34.08 41.76 Germany 37.9146.2851.0041.0834.08
Clock Final 6 16.88 18.14 Germany 23.6518.7717.3318.3116.88
Pyraminx First round 30 14.84 20.87 Germany 14.8422.5621.4718.5832.08
Square-1 Final 5 26.40 29.21 Germany 26.4032.0237.9027.9327.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/2 15:20 Germany 2/2 15:20

Karl Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.78 13.68 Germany 14.4413.9713.7211.7813.34
Second round 11 13.38 14.41 Germany 17.0213.3813.9413.4415.84
First round 12 13.68 14.35 Germany 15.0614.4314.8613.7713.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.93 5.54 Germany 6.805.773.935.285.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 57.40 1:04.08 Germany 1:12.0257.401:00.531:04.591:07.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:42.52 2:46.02 Germany 2:43.53DNF2:44.582:42.522:49.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 4:26.21 4:52.95 Germany 4:40.004:26.215:32.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 8:32.97 Germany 8:32.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:21.90 DNF Germany DNF2:21.902:45.88
First round 3 2:03.69 DNF Germany 2:03.69DNF3:04.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.11 28.05 Germany 28.9727.6527.5323.11DNF
First round 5 16.94 24.88 Germany 22.7527.5939.7824.3116.94
Megaminx Final 15 2:56.31 Germany 4:00.192:56.31
Pyraminx Final 8 7.16 9.24 Germany 7.1612.158.719.719.31
First round 10 8.63 9.73 Germany 10.039.7111.849.448.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/4 37:28 Germany 4/4 37:28
Magic Final 2 1.05 1.39 Germany 2.051.061.053.001.06
Master Magic Final 1 2.52 2.67 Germany 2.722.662.522.635.56

Kilian Maak - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 20.55 21.88 Germany 21.0921.3620.5523.1926.09
First round 39 21.97 28.39 Germany 29.4424.7231.0033.4121.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.25 7.78 Germany 6.314.257.7714.619.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:41.47 1:55.27 Germany 1:53.682:42.581:41.471:54.841:57.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 4:07.71 Germany 4:07.714:16.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 45 Germany 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 52.00 54.44 Germany 52.0053.5357.3652.42DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 19.88 54.74 Germany 1:46.0219.881:49.3027.0531.16

Klara Dickmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 1:43.46 2:02.56 Germany 6:01.431:56.582:01.442:09.651:43.46
Clock Final 15 53.69 Germany 53.691:14.08
Magic Final 10 2.18 2.52 Germany 2.303.272.182.552.71
Master Magic Final 8 5.75 6.35 Germany 6.346.695.756.966.02

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.25 10.54 Germany 10.4010.7810.9310.449.25
Second round 1 9.69 10.46 Germany 10.789.6910.0910.5011.83
First round 2 10.72 11.28 Germany 10.9710.7215.5612.0610.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.03 4.99 Germany 6.614.344.034.885.76
First round 4 2.11 4.34 Germany 6.314.332.114.973.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 45.58 46.42 Germany 47.4945.9745.8049.3645.58
First round 1 36.71 44.76 Germany 44.1846.6343.4648.2736.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:34.59 1:38.07 Germany 1:37.881:56.661:39.801:36.521:34.59
First round 2 1:30.84 1:36.26 Germany 1:30.841:53.861:35.461:33.021:40.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 6:46.27 7:19.28 Germany 7:29.217:42.366:46.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.06 23.65 Germany 26.7136.5522.4421.0621.81
First round 7 22.33 25.47 Germany 26.3822.3323.8627.6126.16
Pyraminx Final 10 8.15 10.57 Germany 8.3012.7512.388.1511.02
First round 11 6.90 10.54 Germany 10.529.0212.0916.386.90

Lucas Wesche - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 17.18 18.25 Germany 17.9619.1917.7819.0217.18
Second round 29 17.22 19.61 Germany 17.2219.5921.4019.9119.33
First round 24 15.93 18.80 Germany 22.8617.4616.0825.5315.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:23.27 1:38.83 Germany 1:23.271:38.191:39.022:13.191:39.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:41.44 2:44.91 Germany 2:41.442:44.492:45.082:58.312:45.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 36.78 38.80 Germany 36.7845.4737.3437.6641.40
Square-1 Final 12 50.90 Germany 52.5550.90

Ludwig Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.90 12.89 Germany 12.0313.9113.8111.9012.83
Second round 2 10.31 12.04 Germany 10.3112.1311.6112.3812.93
First round 7 10.18 13.21 Germany 11.9310.1814.5515.0013.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.75 6.31 Germany 6.155.814.759.286.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.19 59.18 Germany 58.941:05.131:02.0356.5651.19
First round 9 51.46 58.32 Germany 1:02.0054.181:03.7258.7851.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:18.71 2:25.28 Germany 2:18.712:37.532:27.222:21.192:27.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 4:13.53 5:07.44 Germany 4:13.535:08.086:00.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 9:34.81 Germany 9:34.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:56.40 DNF Germany DNF3:56.40DNF
First round 6 2:37.33 DNF Germany 2:37.33DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.33 21.26 Germany 23.1321.0525.3419.6119.33
First round 3 16.40 20.28 Germany 20.9016.4021.0218.9124.25
Pyraminx Final 6 6.05 8.73 Germany 6.058.539.408.698.96
First round 7 5.52 8.43 Germany 8.818.837.659.025.52
Square-1 Final 21 1:27.59 Germany DNF1:27.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 2/4 40:00 Germany 2/4 40:00
Magic Final 1 1.27 1.34 Germany 1.381.841.311.271.34
Master Magic Final 6 3.25 4.57 Germany 4.754.918.503.254.05

Lukas Ripplinger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 38.88 57.34 Germany 1:04.56DNF55.4352.0238.88

Max Boll - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 23.84 30.99 Germany 35.2123.8433.7229.3429.91
First round 38 22.77 27.79 Germany 30.3124.8636.2728.2122.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.03 8.06 Germany 4.039.165.779.2514.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:46.68 2:15.89 Germany 2:44.841:46.682:02.382:34.692:10.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 2:07.99 DNF Germany 2:07.99DNSDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 28 10.06 19.91 Germany 17.6623.3324.0618.7510.06
Magic Final 7 2.00 2.13 Germany 2.032.003.092.042.31

Max Druck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 34.83 44.79 Germany 34.8335.3052.2746.81DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 21.72 29.12 Germany 34.0031.6126.7229.0221.72
Pyraminx First round 40 25.34 34.03 Germany 26.2750.36DNF25.3425.47

Maximilian Deimel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.58 13.12 Germany 15.3613.3112.5812.7513.31
Second round 7 9.50 13.78 Germany 14.1614.9315.259.5012.25
First round 13 12.13 14.46 Germany 12.1314.9613.6518.0614.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.66 6.09 Germany 4.665.476.086.727.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:09.97 1:17.54 Germany 1:09.971:18.911:13.061:20.651:58.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:53.68 2:10.47 Germany 2:29.331:53.682:12.562:08.022:10.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 27.28 28.44 Germany 27.7829.6627.2827.88DNF
First round 12 28.46 33.29 Germany 33.4733.7541.5828.4632.65
Megaminx Final 5 1:53.03 1:56.77 Germany 2:03.962:02.801:53.341:54.181:53.03
Pyraminx First round 15 9.86 12.07 Germany 12.5012.5911.119.8613.53

Niklas Dittrich - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 15.41 16.56 Germany 15.9416.7118.8817.0315.41
Second round 21 14.77 16.31 Germany 14.9615.8818.0914.7718.86
First round 25 14.84 19.07 Germany 20.7521.9716.7514.8419.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.38 7.60 Germany 4.389.057.366.439.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:14.41 1:22.18 Germany 1:14.411:37.521:24.971:19.221:22.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 2:36.08 2:49.77 Germany 2:50.963:54.272:36.082:44.912:53.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 7:22.50 Germany 7:22.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 1:07.21 1:15.66 Germany 1:07.211:17.811:09.021:20.161:23.40
Megaminx Final 24 9:44.19 Germany 9:44.19DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 9.06 14.95 Germany 17.9414.5816.0214.259.06
Magic Final 5 1.43 1.70 Germany 2.131.502.191.461.43
Master Magic Final 14 8.65 9.22 Germany 9.569.33DNF8.788.65

Nils Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.91 12.94 Germany 16.3014.8410.9111.8212.15
Second round 17 12.31 15.15 Germany 14.0824.0814.6112.3116.75
First round 5 11.91 12.68 Germany 13.9012.7113.4011.9411.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.06 4.49 Germany DNF5.964.283.223.06
First round 8 3.83 4.88 Germany 5.585.223.833.845.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.56 53.74 Germany 50.7853.2857.2744.5657.15
First round 4 48.55 55.99 Germany 57.93DNF48.5558.9351.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:37.59 1:40.87 Germany 1:37.591:38.661:46.341:43.941:40.00
First round 4 1:35.21 1:39.23 Germany 1:39.111:36.781:41.811:48.751:35.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:18.84 3:26.34 Germany 3:18.843:23.913:36.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:17.31 5:23.21 Germany 5:33.195:19.135:17.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.69 20.70 Germany 19.7117.6922.2820.1122.65
First round 1 15.27 17.51 Germany 17.3322.6315.6619.5515.27
Clock Final 7 16.96 19.06 Germany 18.05DNF21.9317.2116.96
Megaminx Final 3 1:19.69 1:36.04 Germany 1:19.692:41.861:35.561:31.191:41.36
Pyraminx Final 1 2.94 NR 3.68 NR Germany 3.442.9413.964.193.40
First round 3 3.97 6.48 Germany 3.976.756.416.27DNF
Square-1 Final 3 23.02 24.54 Germany 23.0224.6824.1124.8326.93
Magic Final 4 1.47 1.63 Germany 1.581.711.471.596.13
Master Magic Final 3 3.43 3.64 Germany 3.523.963.693.713.43

Oliver Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 39.13 46.24 Germany 41.5248.0239.1349.1849.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 10.21 14.84 Germany 27.7214.5216.4313.5810.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 3:02.46 Germany 4:52.223:02.46
Clock Final 8 18.46 20.49 Germany 19.3422.941:06.0219.1818.46
Pyraminx First round 23 7.08 15.49 Germany 13.2114.6618.6127.227.08
Square-1 Final 15 56.43 Germany 1:03.8656.43

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.03 12.89 Denmark 12.6513.5512.0314.6812.46
Second round 6 11.34 13.63 Denmark 11.3412.4413.5814.8815.40
First round 6 11.22 13.08 Denmark 14.8114.7111.8112.7111.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.61 5.72 Denmark DNF5.056.563.615.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 57.63 1:01.27 Denmark 59.3159.5357.631:04.971:09.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:09.21 2:15.04 Denmark 2:15.023:16.552:10.272:09.212:19.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 24 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
First round 7 3:42.61 DNF Denmark 3:42.61DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.55 22.14 Denmark 23.4321.0019.5525.5922.00
First round 4 20.50 21.44 Denmark 21.8821.9120.5232.4720.50
Megaminx Final 1 58.84 1:01.47 Denmark 1:02.3358.841:04.361:01.411:00.68
Pyraminx Final 2 3.69 5.31 Denmark 6.155.663.697.284.13
First round 1 3.15 5.29 Denmark 6.365.6610.083.153.84
Square-1 Final 8 42.40 Denmark 44.5342.40

Patrick Hetco - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.43 12.49 Germany 10.4312.1812.0813.2213.33
Second round 4 11.06 13.23 Germany 12.3314.0916.2511.0613.27
First round 15 11.43 14.80 Germany 16.9114.3415.4114.6511.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.28 5.16 Germany 5.524.284.835.165.50
First round 9 2.83 4.93 Germany 3.862.836.315.665.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 45.59 51.13 Germany 53.6345.5959.1852.7547.00
First round 3 51.06 53.57 Germany 54.3351.061:04.2152.9753.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:47.52 2:11.03 Germany 2:20.331:47.522:30.052:05.652:07.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.68 24.86 Germany 22.59DNF22.1317.6829.86
First round 2 16.63 20.10 Germany 21.6319.0316.6321.5919.68
Megaminx Final 6 2:07.78 2:14.57 Germany 2:07.782:14.402:35.772:07.882:21.43
Pyraminx Final 7 7.66 8.77 Germany 8.1914.787.6610.307.81
First round 9 8.90 9.69 Germany 9.029.8110.2510.318.90
Square-1 Final 10 48.05 Germany 1:07.4648.05

Philipp Roth - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.40 13.70 Germany 12.4112.4014.9013.8017.13
Second round 13 14.27 14.57 Germany 16.8114.3315.0314.3614.27
First round 8 12.33 13.89 Germany 12.8614.0514.7515.4612.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.28 6.00 Germany 8.697.085.285.475.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:00.77 1:07.20 Germany 1:08.931:08.001:00.771:04.681:12.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:50.77 2:10.64 Germany 2:08.132:21.402:02.591:50.772:21.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:28.55 4:39.85 Germany 4:28.554:33.634:57.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 8:26.90 Germany 8:26.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 30.55 38.03 Germany 30.55DNF43.7238.6831.68
Megaminx Final 9 2:10.65 2:35.39 Germany 2:10.652:41.712:30.882:36.912:38.38
Pyraminx First round 20 11.22 14.22 Germany 12.1116.4314.1311.2216.50
Magic Final 12 2.33 2.66 Germany 2.463.005.442.332.52

Pierre Louis Pfeiffer - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 25.31 29.44 France 30.8330.3029.5228.5025.31
First round 46 24.83 38.61 France 1:00.7529.5324.8354.9731.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 2:49.84 France 2:56.212:49.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 54.09 1:00.80 France 1:10.8654.091:03.881:00.0058.53
Clock Final 13 41.36 France 41.36DNF
Megaminx Final 18 3:35.68 France DNF3:35.68
Pyraminx First round 26 16.31 18.17 France 18.8418.5616.3117.1121.06
Square-1 Final 17 1:17.30 France 1:31.001:17.30

Quentin Savard - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 16.43 19.66 France 16.4319.8820.0219.0821.25
Second round 27 18.05 19.22 France 18.3121.00DNF18.0518.34
First round 20 16.50 17.89 France 16.5017.2118.9724.0017.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.38 5.03 France 4.66DNF4.385.385.06
First round 11 4.72 5.42 France 5.715.664.724.887.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:11.21 1:16.95 France 1:22.681:35.811:11.211:11.521:16.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:12.38 2:19.22 France 2:15.222:19.082:33.932:23.362:12.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:07.84 4:40.38 France 4:15.944:07.845:37.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 7:30.43 7:41.37 France 7:30.437:38.847:54.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 50 France 50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 25.69 38.21 France 43.5656.1141.9729.1125.69
Megaminx Final 14 2:53.11 France 3:36.272:53.11
Pyraminx Final 12 7.83 12.72 France 9.937.83DNF18.1510.09
First round 12 9.78 10.95 France 19.4310.1912.729.939.78

Steffen Gufler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 30 18.31 21.05 Germany 19.5618.3123.1120.5523.03
Second round 33 19.81 21.00 Germany 20.9619.8120.2121.8423.63
First round 34 19.75 22.19 Germany 25.8821.4619.7521.8823.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.28 6.94 Germany 5.13DNF4.288.657.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:17.08 1:39.44 Germany 1:35.841:17.081:41.941:56.711:40.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 3:19.58 Germany 3:34.723:19.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
Clock Final 12 31.03 Germany DNF31.03
Pyraminx First round 22 13.06 15.26 Germany 17.3115.6314.4315.7113.06
Magic Final 11 2.16 2.54 Germany 2.912.522.162.432.66
Master Magic Final 12 6.58 8.51 Germany 25.906.587.5510.537.44

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 12.61 14.87 Germany 12.6114.5215.5014.6915.40
Second round 16 14.02 14.76 Germany 14.2814.0216.4715.9714.03
First round 16 14.03 15.02 Germany 14.7115.3414.0316.0915.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.28 7.03 Germany 8.063.2813.724.258.78
First round 2 3.43 3.75 Germany 4.093.533.434.383.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.58 58.02 Germany 1:01.5553.0259.4950.581:03.21
First round 6 54.47 57.12 Germany 1:05.1558.1655.7857.4354.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:42.36 1:54.12 Germany 1:52.091:57.401:52.862:06.961:42.36
First round 7 1:45.69 1:51.06 Germany 1:48.651:55.811:45.691:55.711:48.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:29.50 3:33.21 Germany 3:29.503:30.053:40.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:56.50 6:10.67 Germany 5:56.506:18.556:16.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:50.05 2:01.37 Germany 1:50.052:02.972:11.09
First round 4 2:07.03 DNF Germany 2:07.03DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25 Germany 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.80 25.91 Germany 24.4027.4323.8026.2527.09
First round 8 20.90 26.54 Germany 29.4725.4120.9027.7226.50
Clock Final 2 11.81 12.63 Germany 13.3411.8112.3413.4312.21
Megaminx Final 12 2:41.78 Germany 2:41.782:42.84
Pyraminx Final 3 4.69 6.65 Germany 7.784.697.535.686.75
First round 2 5.46 6.31 Germany 5.466.9011.805.846.19
Square-1 Final 6 27.40 45.32 Germany 46.9427.4046.8642.161:06.30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 12:00.00 DNF Germany 12:00.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/5 26:44 Germany 4/5 26:44
Magic Final 17 1.65 4.44 Germany 2.114.386.831.65DNF
Master Magic Final 7 3.50 5.27 Germany 5.913.506.003.91DNF

Tim Habermaas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 12.84 16.04 Germany 15.0616.7820.8816.2812.84
Second round 20 14.86 16.25 Germany 15.8415.7717.7517.1314.86
First round 21 14.47 18.03 Germany 14.4719.2718.8418.1817.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.11 5.76 Germany 5.165.083.1113.917.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:05.94 1:17.23 Germany 1:21.591:09.111:53.931:05.941:21.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:57.38 2:09.34 Germany 1:57.382:12.272:18.341:57.402:20.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:31.66 1:39.70 Germany 1:53.411:34.021:31.66
First round 2 1:26.63 2:15.16 Germany 1:26.632:45.442:33.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 28.84 36.45 Germany 42.9143.3330.8835.5628.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:41.00 DNF Germany 6:41.00DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 15:27.00 Germany 15:27.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/12 41:26 Germany 10/12 41:26

Tim Immesberger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 1:17.91 1:31.40 Germany 1:37.431:32.971:17.912:29.051:23.81

Tim Reynolds - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 13.59 14.03 United States 14.6913.6313.7715.8413.59
Second round 5 11.19 13.54 United States 14.3111.1912.7813.5214.90
First round 3 10.65 12.06 United States 11.2510.6513.2114.4011.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.34 4.60 United States 7.665.654.114.053.34
First round 1 2.66 3.36 United States 3.052.662.915.214.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 57.52 59.10 United States 57.911:12.0657.521:01.5057.90
First round 10 53.25 58.52 United States 55.461:08.281:00.7553.2559.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:35.58 1:40.10 United States 1:35.581:45.711:37.111:37.471:46.34
First round 6 1:43.90 1:45.93 United States 1:51.221:43.901:47.941:44.401:45.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:35.52 3:58.94 United States 3:35.523:59.754:21.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:32.63 5:44.28 United States 5:32.635:38.806:01.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24 NAR United States 24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.78 25.90 United States 25.3126.5622.7825.8330.61
First round 9 26.55 29.16 United States 30.4431.8629.0326.5528.00
Clock Final 1 10.91 12.22 United States 11.3413.6910.9112.6612.66
Pyraminx First round 13 6.65 11.34 United States 14.8811.906.659.8312.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 13:32.00 DNF United States 13:32.00DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF United States DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/4 30:10 United States 3/4 30:10
Master Magic Final 4 3.90 4.48 United States 4.314.304.844.833.90

Tim Sonnhalter - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 32.90 37.12 Germany 34.7532.901:03.7833.5843.03
First round 44 30.81 33.57 Germany 30.9730.8137.3632.3844.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.78 12.83 Germany 10.6811.9315.888.7815.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 2:26.75 Germany 3:19.412:26.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 1:08.03 1:34.84 Germany 1:32.781:53.031:08.032:00.431:18.72
Clock Final 17 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 25 10.38 16.45 Germany 18.4410.3813.9719.1616.94
Square-1 Final 16 1:15.30 Germany 2:31.161:15.30
Magic Final 8 2.16 2.39 Germany 2.192.552.164.802.43
Master Magic Final 9 4.65 6.48 Germany 5.716.657.097.904.65

Tobias Ripplinger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 36.21 50.69 Germany 1:00.5552.0056.0636.2144.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 11.69 18.73 Germany 11.6917.8832.3018.7819.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 2:52.31 Germany 3:10.332:52.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 4:33.80 Germany 4:51.884:33.80

Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31 Japan 31
Megaminx Final 19 3:37.61 Japan 3:40.473:37.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 19:35.00 DNF Japan DNF19:35.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Japan DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/7 1:00:00 Japan 5/7 1:00:00

Valentin Havlovec - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 12.78 15.73 Austria 14.3017.0612.7815.8417.90
Second round 23 14.21 16.52 Austria 18.2114.2116.4414.9023.27
First round 19 14.41 16.90 Austria 14.6117.5519.3014.4118.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.83 6.84 Austria 7.637.136.445.836.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:01.34 1:08.22 Austria 1:06.931:17.691:06.461:01.341:11.28
First round 11 58.75 1:00.08 Austria 1:02.0958.751:08.0059.0259.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:46.46 1:49.16 Austria 1:49.301:46.461:50.461:47.711:59.81
First round 5 1:37.22 1:45.31 Austria 1:37.221:47.561:37.781:54.521:50.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:17.53 3:22.14 Austria 3:17.533:19.843:29.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:43.72 4:58.84 Austria 4:43.724:59.115:13.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 37.11 40.03 Austria 37.1139.1945.4342.6938.22
Megaminx Final 7 1:56.33 2:29.31 Austria 2:42.802:21.902:32.152:33.881:56.33
Pyraminx First round 19 11.21 14.13 Austria 11.2116.6620.4113.0512.69
Square-1 Final 7 36.56 1:17.55 Austria 36.561:10.15DNF1:02.031:40.47

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 15.43 18.33 Belgium 21.8118.0316.4415.4320.52
Second round 26 15.27 19.09 Belgium 18.8118.1920.2715.2721.66
First round 30 13.91 20.12 Belgium 18.4320.4021.5222.7713.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.05 6.30 Belgium 5.087.803.058.566.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 56.21 1:03.20 Belgium 1:01.281:02.151:06.1656.211:09.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:57.18 2:06.21 Belgium 2:12.941:57.182:10.212:01.272:07.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:28.61 4:39.71 Belgium 4:52.664:37.864:28.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 7:31.62 8:03.56 Belgium 7:31.628:34.038:05.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 35.13 39.49 Belgium 1:15.6339.2538.0341.1835.13
Megaminx Final 16 3:00.78 Belgium 3:00.783:05.80
Pyraminx Final 9 6.91 9.59 Belgium 9.066.91DNF8.6511.06
First round 4 5.80 7.61 Belgium 9.218.057.417.365.80
Square-1 Final 14 54.44 Belgium 1:04.3854.44