Schleswig-Holstein Open 2013


Date
Sep 14 - 15, 2013
City
Stubbendorf, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Venue

Veranstaltungsraum Stubbendorf

Address
Bruhnkatener Weg 22, 23858 Wesenberg
Website
Schleswig-Holstein Open 2013 website
Organizer
Björn Korbanka
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Jonas Brzenczek

Information

This is the third competition which is organized by Jonas Brzenczek. The prepayment system will be used for registration.

Events
Main event
Competitors
33
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Linus Rieß won with an average of 10.39 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Björn Korbanka finished second (11.70) and Joe Nowak finished third (12.59).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Rieß 8.19 10.39 Germany 12.0211.1311.218.838.19
2 Björn Korbanka 9.58 11.70 Germany 10.9711.7815.729.5812.34
3 Joe Nowak 10.97 12.59 Germany 14.58DNF10.9712.1511.05
4 Adrian Lehmann 10.90 12.71 Germany 12.4414.3613.5910.9012.09
5 Jorge Ströh 12.31 13.10 Germany 13.3012.7218.0012.3113.27
6 Vincent Bruns 12.00 13.15 Germany 14.9012.2212.0016.7712.34
7 Dorian Stein 11.83 13.42 Germany 12.1311.8313.8114.3115.50
8 Sébastien Auroux 12.33 14.05 Germany 12.3614.8014.9815.0212.33
9 Jan Bentlage 10.81 14.17 Germany 15.0215.5010.8112.0015.56
10 Fabian Simon 12.66 14.94 Germany 19.6815.8612.9416.0312.66
11 Patrick Kern 12.90 15.12 Germany 17.7816.0013.6815.6812.90
12 Andreas Pohl 13.91 15.53 Germany 18.0216.3614.8313.9115.40
13 Leandro Baltazar 14.22 15.79 Portugal 14.2217.2215.9915.3316.05
14 Jannes Kurth 14.91 16.13 Germany 14.9115.9115.8017.8816.69
15 Bennet Wichmann 14.35 16.48 Germany 18.2819.5015.8115.3514.35
16 Tobias Mehnert 15.16 16.71 Germany 15.1617.9615.9618.0816.21
17 Jonas Brzenczek 15.53 17.09 Germany 16.8020.1115.8015.5318.66
18 Maximilian Julius Schneider 14.75 17.45 Germany 16.0518.0514.7518.2519.05

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 9.53 10.67 Germany 11.389.8810.759.5312.02
2 Adrian Lehmann 9.43 10.79 Germany 11.5510.4013.509.4310.41
3 Joe Nowak 8.55 11.17 Germany 8.5511.1810.6511.6912.22
4 Linus Rieß 8.69 12.00 Germany 8.6913.6913.5310.0012.46
5 Vincent Bruns 11.47 12.23 Germany 11.9713.2515.6611.4711.47
6 Dorian Stein 11.66 13.19 Germany 11.8413.6114.1111.66DNF
7 Jan Bentlage 12.17 13.25 Germany 14.0015.5912.7712.1712.97
8 Jorge Ströh 12.21 13.33 Germany 13.0212.4316.0812.2114.55
9 Fabian Simon 13.28 13.97 Germany 14.1313.5915.2614.1913.28
10 Andreas Pohl 11.16 14.51 Germany 13.3315.6515.4411.1614.75
11 Patrick Kern 12.94 14.57 Germany 15.1915.1812.9415.4113.33
12 Bennet Wichmann 12.88 14.88 Germany 18.2813.4712.9020.0612.88
13 Tobias Mehnert 13.41 15.23 Germany 13.4113.94DNF15.7116.05
14 Jonas Brzenczek 13.81 15.33 Germany 16.9813.8115.5015.6514.83
15 Jannes Kurth 14.33 15.63 Germany 14.3314.4616.0816.3518.00
16 Leandro Baltazar 13.55 15.74 Portugal 17.5522.6913.5514.5515.13
17 Sébastien Auroux 13.50 15.81 Germany 13.5013.9119.0917.6015.91
18 Maximilian Julius Schneider 12.96 15.83 Germany DNF12.9618.0416.1113.33
19 Maurice Weber 14.28 16.59 Germany 16.4415.3414.2818.9718.00
20 Niklas Rentz 16.27 16.90 Germany 16.3617.8116.2722.2816.53
21 Emil Schwarz 15.68 17.37 Germany 21.5318.6015.6817.1716.34
22 Percy Agnesens 13.77 17.77 Germany 13.7716.2918.5118.5220.66
23 Laura Ohrndorf 17.55 19.45 Germany 18.0025.7818.0622.2817.55
24 Tim Kilian 15.52 19.96 Germany 18.8123.2021.7219.3415.52

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Rieß 8.52 10.44 Germany 10.4011.7111.118.529.81
2 Björn Korbanka 9.84 10.77 Germany 10.0610.9712.4611.279.84
3 Adrian Lehmann 11.33 11.81 Germany 11.3416.8812.1111.3311.97
4 Vincent Bruns 11.18 12.81 Germany 11.4711.1814.0017.6912.96
5 Dorian Stein 11.40 13.14 Germany 13.3013.4311.4013.6412.69
6 Joe Nowak 11.84 13.46 Germany 11.8412.8613.5514.6113.97
7 Jan Bentlage 12.03 13.51 Germany 13.5312.0314.2114.5212.79
8 Jorge Ströh 12.91 13.91 Germany 12.9515.3914.5512.9114.22
9 Fabian Simon 13.90 14.58 Germany 14.9414.5513.9014.2518.34
10 Andreas Pohl 13.66 14.65 Germany 15.6814.5613.9413.6615.46
11 Patrick Kern 13.43 15.73 Germany 16.3816.4015.4713.4315.34
12 Jannes Kurth 12.90 16.39 Germany 17.9616.2916.1112.9016.76
13 Sébastien Auroux 14.71 16.42 Germany 18.8123.4715.0314.7115.41
14 Jonas Brzenczek 12.41 16.43 Germany 16.0512.4116.2819.0916.96
15 Percy Agnesens 13.36 16.75 Germany 19.6314.1116.5213.3622.43
16 Niklas Rentz 15.55 16.89 Germany 15.6519.1915.5517.4017.61
17 Leandro Baltazar 16.03 16.89 Portugal 16.0317.5016.6517.5316.52
18 Bennet Wichmann 15.39 16.94 Germany 16.0218.9015.3915.9022.72
19 Maximilian Julius Schneider 15.21 17.37 Germany 18.9118.2115.2115.9617.94
20 Tobias Mehnert 16.30 17.41 Germany 16.3018.9416.9418.2517.05
21 Emil Schwarz 14.13 17.74 Germany 27.0214.1319.5316.7816.90
22 Maurice Weber 16.78 18.41 Germany 19.5516.7829.4717.8017.88
23 Tim Kilian 15.35 19.03 Germany 19.0918.9119.6819.0915.35
24 Laura Ohrndorf 15.63 19.06 Germany 15.6321.3817.8418.3021.03
25 Andre Kruse 17.84 19.80 Germany 18.5719.3222.4021.5017.84
26 Victor Tilgner 18.64 20.82 Germany 22.3318.6420.7219.5622.19
27 Elias Fischer 19.34 23.04 Germany 21.8622.3619.3424.9127.71
28 Tobias Douqué 25.77 26.10 Germany 26.7825.7825.7726.5226.00
29 Sebastian Struve 22.08 29.64 Germany 34.2332.7722.0827.7828.38
30 Mark Herzog 29.27 33.72 Germany 30.0329.27DNF38.1333.00
31 Philipp Hameister 31.93 35.38 Germany 34.6336.2251.8331.9335.28
32 Sebastian Bauer 27.86 39.78 Germany 1:05.5239.1527.8642.0038.19
33 Heike Zbierski 48.11 54.02 Germany DNF59.6253.1349.3148.11

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 3.19 3.73 Germany 3.213.194.253.725.38
2 Dorian Stein 3.61 4.10 Germany 4.653.783.613.865.34
3 Sébastien Auroux 1.99 4.20 Germany 1.992.654.715.249.83
4 Vincent Bruns 3.33 4.36 Germany 5.113.334.195.113.78
5 Jorge Ströh 3.81 4.36 Germany 5.384.274.254.563.81
6 Adrian Lehmann 3.66 4.40 Germany 4.533.664.847.113.83
7 Bennet Wichmann 3.70 4.60 Germany 4.143.705.535.434.24
8 Linus Rieß 3.56 4.64 Germany 5.715.554.273.564.11
9 Joe Nowak 4.41 4.71 Germany 4.634.434.417.365.08
10 Patrick Kern 2.91 5.72 Germany 5.662.915.726.305.78
11 Fabian Simon 4.34 5.85 Germany 6.084.345.1229.036.34
12 Björn Korbanka 4.55 6.02 Germany 7.93DNF4.555.334.80
13 Niklas Rentz 5.61 6.24 Germany 5.965.618.227.055.72
14 Andreas Pohl 5.18 8.29 Germany 5.189.615.5024.069.77

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joe Nowak 3.19 3.64 Germany 3.753.843.193.344.50
2 Jan Bentlage 3.19 3.89 Germany 10.523.833.273.194.58
3 Sébastien Auroux 3.13 4.03 Germany 3.764.734.733.133.59
4 Bennet Wichmann 2.80 4.34 Germany 2.804.084.365.134.59
5 Andreas Pohl 2.41 4.40 Germany 3.345.462.417.524.41
6 Björn Korbanka 3.06 4.42 Germany 3.864.664.784.753.06
7 Linus Rieß 2.93 4.59 Germany 6.597.594.153.032.93
8 Vincent Bruns 2.86 4.68 Germany 5.654.932.864.804.30
9 Jorge Ströh 3.99 4.78 Germany 3.995.585.674.614.15
10 Adrian Lehmann 4.27 4.79 Germany 5.056.474.934.274.40
11 Dorian Stein 4.41 4.81 Germany 4.415.276.834.724.44
12 Niklas Rentz 3.33 5.18 Germany 7.785.213.335.414.92
13 Leandro Baltazar 3.31 5.44 Portugal 5.067.756.474.783.31
14 Fabian Simon 4.30 5.68 Germany 4.306.466.285.415.35
15 Patrick Kern 4.19 6.08 Germany 4.796.554.198.606.91
16 Sebastian Struve 4.66 6.14 Germany 6.996.155.706.584.66
17 Victor Tilgner 4.58 6.24 Germany 4.585.477.915.348.18
18 Emil Schwarz 5.06 6.30 Germany 5.907.837.325.695.06
19 Tobias Mehnert 5.16 6.43 Germany 5.168.249.815.405.65
20 Andre Kruse 5.83 7.15 Germany 8.307.467.976.035.83

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leandro Baltazar 2.80 3.59 NR Portugal 3.532.804.033.225.06
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.82 3.64 Germany 4.512.823.492.914.61
3 Bennet Wichmann 3.02 3.73 Germany 4.003.164.864.033.02
4 Andreas Pohl 3.25 3.91 Germany 3.474.303.973.256.46
5 Adrian Lehmann 2.40 3.96 Germany 4.472.406.094.612.80
6 Vincent Bruns 2.71 4.31 Germany 4.222.714.274.435.16
7 Joe Nowak 3.18 4.32 Germany 4.003.184.654.305.68
8 Björn Korbanka 3.15 4.55 Germany 3.154.584.734.3413.75
9 Jan Bentlage 2.66 4.72 Germany 3.803.06DNF2.667.30
10 Linus Rieß 3.72 4.83 Germany 4.9428.003.724.085.46
11 Fabian Simon 3.31 5.04 Germany 5.134.698.225.303.31
12 Jorge Ströh 3.19 5.07 Germany 4.394.507.166.313.19
13 Tobias Mehnert 2.86 5.42 Germany 5.682.865.435.165.77
14 Jonas Brzenczek 3.28 5.50 Germany 5.665.776.595.063.28
15 Dorian Stein 3.94 5.63 Germany 6.803.944.385.727.18
16 Andre Kruse 3.43 6.32 Germany 8.083.439.254.836.05
17 Emil Schwarz 3.10 6.46 Germany 5.973.106.616.81DNF
18 Patrick Kern 3.08 6.51 Germany 11.673.083.5111.134.88
19 Niklas Rentz 3.03 6.66 Germany 8.723.038.686.414.90
20 Victor Tilgner 5.27 6.85 Germany 5.276.348.026.19DNF
21 Sebastian Struve 3.50 7.28 Germany 8.363.5018.345.557.94
22 Elias Fischer 5.56 7.34 Germany 6.725.5611.717.537.77
23 Maximilian Julius Schneider 5.69 8.07 Germany 8.465.698.33DNF7.43
24 Tim Kilian 4.63 8.84 Germany 9.304.638.189.409.03
25 Sebastian Bauer 4.66 11.26 Germany 14.444.667.6918.7811.65
26 Philipp Hameister 4.11 11.61 Germany 16.724.118.61DNF9.50
27 Tobias Douqué 10.77 12.34 Germany 12.3010.7712.8511.8721.94
28 Laura Ohrndorf 4.05 15.41 Germany 35.024.05DNF5.116.11
29 Heike Zbierski 14.21 19.77 Germany 14.2518.8626.2140.5014.21

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Rieß 38.33 45.96 Germany DNF45.4045.1347.3638.33
2 Joe Nowak 48.45 52.16 Germany 48.451:01.1850.2153.7452.54
3 Adrian Lehmann 52.43 54.39 Germany 52.4358.8155.5553.6953.94
4 Dorian Stein 48.27 56.61 Germany 50.9758.9959.8648.271:06.47
5 Sébastien Auroux 48.16 56.78 Germany 59.131:20.9755.2548.1655.97
6 Vincent Bruns 54.68 57.87 Germany 54.6857.051:01.2155.351:19.57
7 Jan Bentlage 48.36 58.30 Germany 48.3655.131:00.811:03.8158.96
8 Jonas Brzenczek 56.52 58.84 Germany 1:09.961:00.0557.8058.6656.52
9 Jorge Ströh 48.89 1:00.35 Germany 57.951:04.9058.1948.891:16.54
10 Patrick Kern 1:01.65 1:06.54 Germany 1:01.651:09.681:07.961:01.991:10.22
11 Andreas Pohl 1:05.34 1:06.87 Germany 1:05.381:05.341:09.031:09.971:06.19
12 Laura Ohrndorf 56.98 1:07.21 Germany 1:02.6756.981:12.181:16.001:06.78

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Rieß 40.90 42.47 Germany 40.9043.4149.5242.6941.31
2 Jan Bentlage 48.94 53.71 Germany 57.2248.941:05.8149.7254.19
3 Dorian Stein 48.93 54.86 Germany 48.9352.7557.7754.051:01.46
4 Adrian Lehmann 49.55 57.08 Germany 59.3155.6549.551:00.8656.27
5 Joe Nowak 48.26 57.23 Germany 50.421:05.3355.951:09.3348.26
6 Jonas Brzenczek 53.20 59.60 Germany 56.6353.201:02.851:07.3459.31
7 Sébastien Auroux 49.06 1:00.71 Germany 55.961:03.551:02.6349.061:03.72
8 Vincent Bruns 55.69 1:00.94 Germany 58.691:03.741:00.38DNF55.69
9 Andreas Pohl 52.00 1:04.47 Germany 1:11.311:13.1158.471:03.6352.00
10 Laura Ohrndorf 1:00.23 1:04.62 Germany 1:00.231:06.131:04.861:02.881:10.22
11 Patrick Kern 1:02.17 1:08.56 Germany 1:08.001:02.171:12.491:11.971:05.70
12 Jorge Ströh 1:04.35 1:08.73 Germany 1:25.501:09.861:09.401:04.351:06.92
13 Leandro Baltazar 1:02.79 1:10.39 Portugal 1:02.791:19.081:09.721:06.681:14.77
14 Maximilian Julius Schneider 1:08.31 1:14.98 Germany 1:08.311:18.191:14.811:11.941:21.28
15 Bennet Wichmann 1:12.76 1:18.67 Germany 1:38.151:20.131:20.481:12.761:15.40
16 Emil Schwarz 1:13.93 1:25.25 Germany 1:29.521:28.661:25.771:21.331:13.93
17 Niklas Rentz 1:18.69 1:26.59 Germany 1:36.031:24.111:18.691:19.621:46.31
18 Tobias Mehnert 1:22.75 1:27.84 Germany 1:23.711:26.591:22.751:33.211:39.96
19 Percy Agnesens 1:19.33 1:30.16 Germany 1:29.561:29.391:47.711:31.531:19.33
20 Jannes Kurth 1:25.50 1:31.56 Germany 1:25.501:33.501:30.211:34.631:30.96
21 Fabian Simon 1:28.63 1:39.24 Germany 1:50.751:42.891:28.631:33.151:41.67
22 Andre Kruse 1:30.99 1:42.94 Germany 1:37.922:11.771:52.871:38.031:30.99
23 Tim Kilian 1:36.33 1:47.97 Germany 1:54.401:36.331:57.811:36.341:53.18

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Rieß 38.68 44.76 Germany 38.6842.4044.8647.0350.06
2 Jan Bentlage 46.18 52.84 Germany 50.0052.9059.5955.6246.18
3 Joe Nowak 48.80 53.16 Germany 53.8448.8056.6551.0554.59
4 Dorian Stein 49.86 59.87 Germany 57.4159.3649.861:02.831:03.03
5 Vincent Bruns 54.30 1:00.54 Germany 54.301:00.08DNF1:05.0956.45
6 Adrian Lehmann 50.80 1:00.94 Germany 1:13.5550.8057.341:02.881:02.59
7 Sébastien Auroux 55.46 1:00.95 Germany 57.151:02.8455.461:04.551:02.86
8 Jonas Brzenczek 59.65 1:03.26 Germany 1:01.221:02.061:06.501:07.5559.65
9 Jorge Ströh 1:01.21 1:06.05 Germany 1:01.211:12.381:04.211:04.971:08.97
10 Patrick Kern 1:06.91 1:09.53 Germany 1:09.191:15.021:10.591:06.911:08.82
11 Maximilian Julius Schneider 56.22 1:09.56 Germany 56.221:13.771:06.001:08.901:14.70
12 Laura Ohrndorf 1:00.32 1:10.47 Germany 1:09.431:14.211:00.321:07.781:15.56
13 Andreas Pohl 57.93 1:10.50 Germany 57.931:12.801:08.081:15.281:10.63
14 Leandro Baltazar 1:01.82 1:15.51 Portugal 1:30.651:15.251:12.801:01.821:18.49
15 Emil Schwarz 1:11.39 1:17.34 Germany 1:11.391:28.681:12.361:21.651:18.02
16 Bennet Wichmann 1:14.19 1:20.38 Germany 1:20.101:14.191:24.50DNF1:16.55
17 Percy Agnesens 1:24.16 1:28.94 Germany 1:32.211:25.741:24.161:40.381:28.86
18 Niklas Rentz 1:26.08 1:31.76 Germany 1:30.311:26.081:31.661:33.311:34.06
19 Tobias Mehnert 1:25.38 1:32.77 Germany 1:25.381:41.591:28.211:28.521:50.81
20 Jannes Kurth 1:28.25 1:41.20 Germany 1:34.18DNF1:28.251:49.431:40.00
21 Fabian Simon 1:36.73 1:43.90 Germany 1:51.091:58.811:37.441:36.731:43.18
22 Andre Kruse 1:28.91 1:49.99 Germany 2:00.361:28.911:51.78DNF1:37.83
23 Tim Kilian 1:38.43 1:50.33 Germany 1:38.431:40.912:36.621:52.131:57.96
24 Victor Tilgner 1:46.55 1:56.03 Germany 1:46.771:46.551:57.312:04.002:10.83
25 Elias Fischer 1:41.95 2:01.35 Germany 2:10.981:43.762:09.32DNF1:41.95
26 Björn Korbanka 49.19 DNF Germany 54.83DNFDNFDNF49.19
27 Maurice Weber 1:30.86 DNF Germany 1:30.86DNF1:40.87DNFDNF
28 Sebastian Bauer 2:10.07 Germany 2:10.072:36.79
29 Tobias Douqué 2:27.80 Germany 2:27.803:02.02
30 Heike Zbierski 2:42.44 Germany 2:45.592:42.44
31 Sebastian Struve DNF Germany DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Rieß 1:19.65 1:25.86 Germany 1:23.301:27.091:36.531:19.651:27.18
2 Björn Korbanka 1:26.90 1:33.20 Germany 1:32.881:36.731:26.901:40.671:30.00
3 Joe Nowak 1:32.65 1:37.01 Germany 1:43.931:42.491:33.651:32.651:34.90
4 Dorian Stein 1:30.49 1:40.57 Germany 1:41.181:40.571:39.961:46.861:30.49
5 Jorge Ströh 1:31.97 1:48.39 Germany 1:47.532:06.341:31.971:42.331:55.31
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:46.84 1:52.41 Germany 1:48.461:55.811:53.531:46.841:55.25
7 Jan Bentlage 1:40.56 1:53.12 Germany 1:54.221:40.561:54.802:20.311:50.33
8 Laura Ohrndorf 1:50.99 2:10.81 Germany 2:20.922:27.431:50.992:06.412:05.09
9 Andreas Pohl 2:00.25 2:13.08 Germany 2:31.432:04.652:00.252:12.552:22.03
10 Jonas Brzenczek 2:03.25 2:14.03 Germany 2:03.252:06.192:28.082:23.052:12.84
11 Percy Agnesens 2:01.85 2:22.18 Germany 2:30.222:01.852:22.192:33.372:14.12
12 Maximilian Julius Schneider 2:27.72 2:42.56 Germany 2:34.282:34.552:27.72DNF2:58.86

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Rieß 1:28.50 1:31.95 Germany 1:28.501:29.811:32.931:33.111:33.28
2 Björn Korbanka 1:27.86 1:33.46 Germany 1:36.341:33.001:44.361:31.031:27.86
3 Dorian Stein 1:26.72 1:35.68 Germany 1:56.971:26.721:36.301:43.431:27.31
4 Joe Nowak 1:38.58 1:39.57 Germany 1:46.681:38.581:39.431:39.361:39.91
5 Jan Bentlage 1:27.11 1:41.19 Germany 1:43.031:39.781:41.081:42.721:27.11
6 Jorge Ströh 1:38.19 1:48.81 Germany 1:53.821:42.271:54.751:50.331:38.19
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:46.88 1:51.09 Germany 1:46.881:52.811:47.331:53.131:59.65
8 Jonas Brzenczek 1:49.82 2:00.25 Germany 2:05.762:00.332:05.661:49.821:54.77
9 Andreas Pohl 2:05.72 2:09.77 Germany 2:05.722:07.812:12.942:08.562:16.69
10 Percy Agnesens 2:03.68 2:11.51 Germany 2:06.872:03.682:16.772:17.502:10.90
11 Laura Ohrndorf 2:09.09 2:11.97 Germany 2:15.582:17.682:09.482:09.092:10.85
12 Maximilian Julius Schneider 2:20.05 2:29.73 Germany 2:31.442:30.312:35.812:27.442:20.05
13 Leandro Baltazar 2:15.13 2:31.58 Portugal 2:15.132:36.502:30.092:28.162:46.60
14 Emil Schwarz 2:13.31 2:38.40 Germany 2:13.312:41.062:40.092:34.06DNF
15 Bennet Wichmann 2:40.46 2:46.24 Germany 2:44.002:40.462:43.133:10.692:51.58
16 Vincent Bruns 2:13.21 2:48.57 Germany DNF2:49.592:28.923:07.192:13.21
17 Niklas Rentz 2:27.03 2:49.90 Germany DNF2:42.612:42.092:27.033:05.00

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dorian Stein 1:29.30 1:31.23 Germany 1:37.221:29.301:29.721:30.881:33.09
2 Linus Rieß 1:19.75 1:34.30 Germany 1:34.631:36.471:33.081:19.751:35.18
3 Björn Korbanka 1:23.58 1:34.54 Germany 2:13.841:31.061:43.961:23.581:28.59
4 Jan Bentlage 1:37.96 1:44.56 Germany 1:47.261:41.211:37.961:45.221:48.65
5 Jorge Ströh 1:36.20 1:46.10 Germany 1:56.651:39.281:51.271:36.201:47.74
6 Joe Nowak 1:43.86 1:48.18 Germany 1:48.031:52.341:47.411:49.111:43.86
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:41.75 1:51.07 Germany 1:41.751:46.111:55.561:59.591:51.53
8 Andreas Pohl 1:45.94 2:03.20 Germany 2:37.801:57.281:59.461:45.942:12.85
9 Percy Agnesens 2:06.59 2:14.64 Germany 2:17.392:22.942:08.442:06.592:18.08
10 Jonas Brzenczek 2:11.34 2:15.37 Germany 2:16.002:31.622:11.342:16.282:13.84
11 Laura Ohrndorf 2:04.55 2:17.10 Germany 2:34.182:16.262:14.412:04.552:20.62
12 Emil Schwarz 2:18.86 2:30.30 Germany 2:27.582:18.864:21.702:27.842:35.47
13 Vincent Bruns 2:27.75 2:32.61 Germany 2:30.722:34.962:32.152:41.342:27.75
14 Maximilian Julius Schneider 2:19.09 2:33.04 Germany 2:22.432:51.282:30.472:46.222:19.09
15 Niklas Rentz 2:22.44 2:34.95 Germany 2:31.582:46.662:26.612:22.442:59.84
16 Leandro Baltazar 2:18.03 2:34.99 Portugal 2:37.692:24.022:43.272:54.722:18.03
17 Bennet Wichmann 2:11.08 2:36.55 Germany 2:11.082:31.152:40.552:40.862:37.94
18 Elias Fischer 2:52.65 3:04.69 Germany 2:56.693:18.992:52.653:06.783:10.59
19 Maurice Weber 3:03.00 Germany 3:06.443:03.00
20 Fabian Simon 3:50.53 Germany 4:05.723:50.53
21 Sebastian Bauer 5:14.04 Germany DNF5:14.04
22 Heike Zbierski 5:16.35 Germany 5:50.615:16.35
23 Tobias Douqué DNF Germany DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dorian Stein 2:52.71 3:02.90 Germany 3:04.002:52.713:12.00
2 Björn Korbanka 3:18.71 3:21.96 Germany 3:28.023:19.163:18.71
3 Jan Bentlage 3:15.38 3:22.18 Germany 3:25.273:25.903:15.38
4 Joe Nowak 3:24.22 3:32.67 Germany 3:24.223:26.093:47.69
5 Sébastien Auroux 3:21.86 3:33.46 Germany 3:54.683:21.863:23.83
6 Jorge Ströh 3:24.38 3:44.02 Germany 4:05.933:24.383:41.76

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dorian Stein 2:41.97 2:48.83 Germany 3:00.432:44.092:41.97
2 Jan Bentlage 3:13.40 3:18.64 Germany 3:21.433:13.403:21.08
3 Sébastien Auroux 3:24.88 3:32.17 Germany 3:42.553:29.083:24.88
4 Björn Korbanka 3:19.61 3:32.76 Germany 3:33.963:44.723:19.61
5 Jorge Ströh 3:31.42 3:39.65 Germany 3:31.423:41.403:46.13
6 Joe Nowak 3:27.72 3:40.79 Germany 3:52.273:27.723:42.38
7 Patrick Kern 3:35.34 3:51.10 Germany 3:46.774:11.183:35.34
8 Laura Ohrndorf 4:01.55 4:23.07 Germany 4:32.274:35.384:01.55
9 Jonas Brzenczek 4:13.55 4:29.27 Germany 4:13.554:58.054:16.21
10 Percy Agnesens 4:11.33 4:41.42 Germany 4:55.464:57.474:11.33
11 Niklas Rentz 4:42.08 5:02.19 Germany 4:42.085:20.095:04.40
12 Vincent Bruns 5:08.09 Germany 5:08.09
13 Elias Fischer 5:47.53 Germany 5:47.53
14 Maximilian Julius Schneider 5:54.97 Germany 5:54.97
15 Emil Schwarz 6:01.96 Germany 6:01.96
16 Bennet Wichmann 6:57.29 Germany 6:57.29

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dorian Stein 4:06.59 4:20.18 Germany 4:14.324:39.624:06.59
2 Jan Bentlage 4:19.47 4:24.19 Germany 4:21.214:19.474:31.90
3 Sébastien Auroux 4:34.34 4:49.42 Germany 4:34.345:01.364:52.55
4 Björn Korbanka 4:42.02 4:54.35 Germany 5:00.535:00.504:42.02
5 Patrick Kern 5:50.05 6:09.01 Germany 6:35.836:01.165:50.05
6 Joe Nowak 5:39.53 DNF Germany 5:43.885:39.53DNF

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dorian Stein 3:58.00 4:13.20 Germany 4:18.944:22.653:58.00
2 Jan Bentlage 4:28.11 4:39.19 Germany 4:42.844:46.634:28.11
3 Björn Korbanka 4:51.75 4:55.40 Germany 5:01.794:51.754:52.65
4 Sébastien Auroux 4:40.53 5:02.20 Germany 5:15.794:40.535:10.29
5 Joe Nowak 5:17.78 5:48.83 Germany 5:38.056:30.655:17.78
6 Patrick Kern 5:42.77 6:02.63 Germany 6:01.965:42.776:23.16
7 Percy Agnesens 5:54.92 6:13.41 Germany 6:20.215:54.926:25.11
8 Jonas Brzenczek 6:15.96 6:28.07 Germany 6:26.036:15.966:42.21
9 Jorge Ströh 6:12.68 6:32.53 Germany 6:25.406:59.506:12.68
10 Laura Ohrndorf 6:28.42 6:52.46 Germany 7:35.726:28.426:33.25
11 Maximilian Julius Schneider 8:47.59 Germany 8:47.59
12 Elias Fischer 8:50.08 Germany 8:50.08
13 Niklas Rentz 9:07.90 Germany 9:07.90
14 Andre Kruse DNF Germany DNF
14 Bennet Wichmann DNF Germany DNF
14 Vincent Bruns DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 37.00 NR DNF Germany DNF37.00DNF
2 Andreas Pohl 59.03 DNF Germany DNF59.031:13.75
3 Jan Bentlage 1:40.10 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:40.10
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:43.61 1:57.36 Germany 1:43.612:16.911:51.55
5 Patrick Kern 2:37.40 DNF Germany 2:37.40DNFDNF
6 Tim Kilian DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 39.56 DNF Germany DNF45.3339.56
2 Andreas Pohl 49.61 DNF Germany 53.4349.61DNF
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:37.71 DNF Germany DNF1:37.71DNF
4 Jan Bentlage 1:56.59 DNF Germany 1:58.101:56.59DNF
5 Patrick Kern 2:26.25 DNF Germany 2:35.942:26.25DNF
6 Tim Kilian 3:17.14 DNF Germany 3:38.613:17.14DNF
7 Fabian Simon 4:41.45 DNF Germany DNFDNF4:41.45
8 Vincent Bruns 4:46.43 DNF Germany 4:46.43DNFDNS
9 Maximilian Julius Schneider 5:16.18 DNF Germany DNF5:16.18DNF
10 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
10 Leandro Baltazar DNF DNF Portugal DNFDNFDNF
10 Tobias Mehnert DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 25 Germany 25
2 Jan Bentlage 28 Germany 28
3 Andreas Pohl 30 Germany 30
4 Laura Ohrndorf 36 Germany 36
5 Joe Nowak 37 Germany 37
6 Fabian Simon 38 Germany 38
7 Patrick Kern 40 Germany 40
8 Adrian Lehmann DNF Germany DNF
8 Bennet Wichmann DNF Germany DNF
8 Heike Zbierski DNF Germany DNF
8 Percy Agnesens DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joe Nowak 17.28 19.46 Germany 17.2820.1619.6918.5222.27
2 Björn Korbanka 16.77 21.43 Germany 26.5518.1320.8416.7725.31
3 Jan Bentlage 19.50 23.42 Germany 19.5024.0022.9123.3625.19
4 Jorge Ströh 24.09 25.95 Germany 30.4825.6224.0924.2827.96
5 Sébastien Auroux 19.38 26.18 Germany 21.1729.4829.9719.3827.89
6 Bennet Wichmann 21.76 26.95 Germany 33.2227.3531.5421.9721.76
7 Dorian Stein 25.37 27.21 Germany 25.3727.1527.3527.1227.36
8 Patrick Kern 26.36 28.30 Germany 30.6126.9428.0926.3629.86
9 Andreas Pohl 26.93 29.70 Germany 32.0352.9628.5228.5526.93
10 Tobias Mehnert 25.66 29.73 Germany 29.9730.1929.0325.6636.40
11 Vincent Bruns 29.40 32.34 Germany 43.4133.1730.8632.9829.40
12 Maximilian Julius Schneider 30.57 35.07 Germany 37.9231.2836.0030.5741.68

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joe Nowak 17.68 19.54 Germany 20.6319.6620.9317.6818.33
2 Jan Bentlage 21.41 22.57 Germany 24.1821.6321.4122.7523.34
3 Björn Korbanka 16.87 23.17 Germany 23.7726.0523.5322.2116.87
4 Patrick Kern 22.30 24.51 Germany 22.8622.3027.5826.7423.94
5 Sébastien Auroux 24.27 26.18 Germany 26.5926.3426.9424.2725.61
6 Andreas Pohl 23.86 27.45 Germany 30.1823.8626.7129.0526.58
7 Jorge Ströh 22.95 28.15 Germany 30.4634.7829.0622.9524.93
8 Dorian Stein 27.27 29.66 Germany 31.3130.2934.5027.3827.27
9 Vincent Bruns 25.69 31.44 Germany 25.6931.1829.3839.9733.77
10 Bennet Wichmann 26.38 34.46 Germany 31.8054.0637.8133.7826.38
11 Leandro Baltazar 31.28 35.79 Portugal 35.5331.2837.4434.4041.18
12 Tobias Mehnert 34.19 38.34 Germany 35.3037.0234.1942.69DNF
13 Maximilian Julius Schneider 28.91 39.20 Germany 47.7736.0540.4041.1628.91
14 Tim Kilian 30.42 41.24 Germany 39.5542.7430.4241.4449.58
15 Emil Schwarz 36.29 42.52 Germany 40.0236.2937.161:01.6850.38
16 Fabian Simon 38.40 44.62 Germany 1:12.9645.4238.4042.1346.31
17 Laura Ohrndorf 36.72 46.13 Germany 47.0844.8136.7258.7246.50
18 Andre Kruse 46.65 57.41 Germany 56.6946.65DNF1:00.8654.68

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joe Nowak 17.28 20.98 Germany 19.9021.8817.2821.16DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 19.03 23.27 Germany 19.0322.4124.3823.0229.81
3 Sébastien Auroux 21.76 24.81 Germany 29.8923.8321.7627.3023.31
4 Björn Korbanka 24.81 26.18 Germany 26.3026.19DNF26.0524.81
5 Patrick Kern 24.77 26.69 Germany 31.1925.1224.7725.5029.44
6 Jorge Ströh 22.58 27.44 Germany 22.5831.5030.1227.3624.85
7 Bennet Wichmann 27.18 29.73 Germany 27.8330.4330.9227.1833.33
8 Andreas Pohl 21.77 30.72 Germany 56.1625.5533.3033.3021.77
9 Dorian Stein 28.06 32.34 Germany 31.9730.5034.5628.0638.53
10 Tobias Mehnert 32.88 34.65 Germany 38.9735.8833.7034.3832.88
11 Tim Kilian 33.89 38.33 Germany 50.4733.8938.3838.0238.58
12 Vincent Bruns 33.93 38.96 Germany 42.0837.8133.9346.7936.98
13 Leandro Baltazar 30.31 40.25 Portugal 30.3136.9647.971:02.6835.81
14 Laura Ohrndorf 33.69 41.53 Germany 36.0847.1544.0033.6944.52
15 Maximilian Julius Schneider 34.91 42.56 Germany 44.5834.9136.9046.1950.72
16 Fabian Simon 36.31 45.87 Germany 38.3036.3145.1154.9054.21
17 Jonas Brzenczek 43.46 46.41 Germany 44.5850.1143.4644.5557.53
18 Emil Schwarz 43.30 50.52 Germany 49.9443.3050.0851.551:00.76
19 Andre Kruse 47.84 55.72 Germany 1:01.5247.84DNF55.4150.22
20 Victor Tilgner 45.14 57.34 Germany 1:10.2356.1245.141:04.1851.72
21 Niklas Rentz 53.61 59.88 Germany 56.3859.5653.611:08.561:03.71
22 Tobias Douqué 48.28 1:11.24 Germany 1:20.8648.281:00.131:25.651:12.72
23 Sebastian Struve 1:09.77 1:16.01 Germany 1:10.612:55.601:26.181:11.241:09.77
24 Percy Agnesens 56.91 1:32.25 Germany 56.911:20.431:42.591:40.451:35.86

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:25.00 1:32.28 Germany 1:42.881:34.591:25.001:30.571:31.68
2 Linus Rieß 1:33.22 1:52.30 Germany 1:44.911:57.881:56.271:55.721:33.22
3 Jorge Ströh 1:37.84 1:52.39 Germany 2:02.912:03.311:49.401:37.841:44.86
4 Patrick Kern 2:00.33 2:08.67 Germany 3:22.592:00.332:04.882:11.882:09.25
5 Sébastien Auroux 2:00.22 2:15.51 Germany 2:31.612:07.192:32.152:00.222:07.72
6 Björn Korbanka 2:10.32 2:24.02 Germany 2:10.322:35.712:30.562:12.632:28.86
7 Elias Fischer 2:12.44 2:25.65 Germany 2:47.662:29.442:25.222:22.302:12.44
8 Dorian Stein 2:07.32 2:28.42 Germany 2:30.782:11.232:07.323:15.082:43.24
9 Vincent Bruns 2:07.72 2:31.48 Germany 2:41.462:28.412:24.932:07.722:41.11
10 Emil Schwarz 2:30.81 2:45.99 Germany 3:00.112:30.812:54.222:35.462:48.30
11 Jonas Brzenczek 2:27.65 2:49.08 Germany 2:43.652:49.882:27.652:53.722:59.78
12 Joe Nowak 2:32.47 3:02.13 Germany 2:56.593:02.433:07.362:32.473:33.96
13 Niklas Rentz 3:24.65 Germany 3:50.023:24.65
14 Maximilian Julius Schneider 4:09.47 Germany 5:17.684:09.47
15 Bennet Wichmann 5:02.51 Germany DNF5:02.51
16 Percy Agnesens 5:41.07 Germany 5:56.785:41.07
17 Fabian Simon 5:46.03 Germany 5:46.037:15.77
18 Sebastian Bauer DNF Germany DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Ströh 5.23 5.45 Germany 5.285.235.585.486.71
2 Sébastien Auroux 4.79 5.96 Germany 5.685.936.2810.904.79
3 Leandro Baltazar 3.97 6.29 Portugal 7.273.976.066.436.39
4 Jan Bentlage 5.43 6.94 Germany 9.885.5210.255.435.43
5 Dorian Stein 7.11 8.56 Germany 8.528.318.867.1113.48
6 Vincent Bruns 6.69 8.62 Germany 8.976.699.097.8011.02
7 Bennet Wichmann 6.30 9.62 Germany 10.509.1910.136.309.53
8 Patrick Kern 7.38 9.64 Germany 11.538.3616.337.389.02
9 Andreas Pohl 8.80 9.64 Germany 9.5110.098.809.3310.18
10 Joe Nowak 6.02 11.13 Germany 8.2813.8017.8011.306.02
11 Laura Ohrndorf 11.60 13.29 Germany 12.0911.6015.8020.2211.99
12 Niklas Rentz 10.27 13.64 Germany 11.9414.3114.8210.2714.66
13 Björn Korbanka 9.53 13.66 Germany 22.4116.5012.6911.809.53
14 Sebastian Bauer 11.59 14.00 Germany 11.5918.3313.0017.1311.88
15 Emil Schwarz 11.61 14.28 Germany 15.1617.1314.1911.6113.49
16 Tobias Mehnert 9.91 14.32 Germany 13.7214.949.9114.3031.31
17 Victor Tilgner 7.30 14.67 Germany 15.5913.1115.3117.157.30
18 Tim Kilian 14.00 DNF Germany DNF14.0019.00DNFDNS

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leandro Baltazar 5.61 6.45 Portugal 5.616.2211.437.305.82
2 Jorge Ströh 5.02 6.54 Germany 5.028.256.686.426.51
3 Jan Bentlage 5.33 7.58 Germany 20.945.566.255.3310.94
4 Sébastien Auroux 6.55 7.74 Germany 9.186.937.466.558.84
5 Vincent Bruns 6.84 8.42 Germany 6.848.8612.389.067.33
6 Dorian Stein 6.96 8.62 Germany 8.2713.589.136.968.47
7 Patrick Kern 9.43 10.53 Germany 9.639.4312.4412.349.63
8 Bennet Wichmann 7.91 11.49 Germany 7.918.0712.21DNF14.18
9 Andreas Pohl 8.38 12.59 Germany 15.418.3812.419.9621.03
10 Jonas Brzenczek 12.09 12.98 Germany 12.0913.0812.0919.3413.78
11 Björn Korbanka 9.77 13.05 Germany 13.7813.4011.979.7721.78
12 Joe Nowak 7.61 13.55 Germany 10.4320.43DNF7.619.80
13 Tobias Mehnert 10.44 13.81 Germany 11.3211.7210.4418.9718.40
14 Laura Ohrndorf 9.34 14.80 Germany 16.8816.5214.569.3413.31
15 Sebastian Bauer 10.01 15.08 Germany 17.9115.5710.0115.2614.42
16 Niklas Rentz 12.81 15.32 Germany 14.4016.8026.0614.7712.81
17 Tim Kilian 14.04 15.54 Germany 15.4416.0215.1514.04DNF
18 Victor Tilgner 15.28 16.91 Germany 15.2820.5017.4017.8615.47
19 Emil Schwarz 11.68 17.42 Germany 18.3119.8311.6819.7714.18
20 Andre Kruse 15.21 17.57 Germany 15.2115.8521.2418.1618.70
21 Heike Zbierski 16.32 17.77 Germany 21.2517.5818.8616.3216.88
22 Maximilian Julius Schneider 13.83 18.75 Germany 16.6820.2713.8319.2921.03
23 Elias Fischer 9.94 19.13 Germany 29.1510.559.9417.69DNF
24 Adrian Lehmann 16.16 19.84 Germany 19.3322.3816.1619.9620.22
25 Fabian Simon 17.53 22.29 Germany 33.9417.5321.5019.8325.53