Schleswig-Holstein Open 2012


Date
Sep 22 - 23, 2012
City
Stubbendorf, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Venue

Veranstaltungshalle Stubbendorf

Address
Bruhnkatener Weg 22, 23858 Wesenberg
Website
Schleswig-Holstein Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Björn Korbanka
Contact

Schleswig Holstein Open team: Jonas Brzenczek, Sara Rajemison

Information

This competition is the second one which is organized by Jonas Brzenczek. The Prepayment system will be used for the registration. It is the first competition for me as single delegate.

Events
Main event
Competitors
25
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Björn Korbanka won with an average of 11.51 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jorge Ströh finished second (13.24) and Adrian Lehmann finished third (13.48).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 9.12 11.51 Germany 12.169.1213.1310.3412.03
2 Jorge Ströh 11.85 13.24 Germany 15.3512.0811.8513.0614.59
3 Adrian Lehmann 12.08 13.48 Germany 13.6813.4612.0813.3114.60
4 Dorian Stein 12.63 13.81 Germany 16.5114.6613.8412.9312.63
5 Tobias Christlieb 10.89 14.27 Germany 16.5217.0913.3110.8912.98
6 Tobias Mehnert 14.54 15.14 Germany 15.6015.2014.5414.6315.92
7 Maximilian Julius Schneider 13.95 15.32 Germany 14.1615.8113.9517.6315.98
8 Leif Behrens 13.20 16.11 Germany 16.5418.4017.1613.2014.62
9 Andreas Pohl 15.51 16.36 Germany 17.2215.7216.5916.7615.51
10 Patrick Kern 14.45 16.48 Germany 15.8116.0914.4524.4217.55
11 Simon Kalhofer 12.99 17.19 Germany 19.1418.3012.9917.6315.64
12 Jan Bentlage 14.93 17.79 Germany 16.8519.7114.9316.8126.52

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 9.42 12.42 Germany 13.6314.3212.779.4210.85
2 Dorian Stein 12.19 13.25 Germany 12.1913.1113.7416.0312.89
3 Adrian Lehmann 11.66 13.58 Germany 12.3415.6615.0313.3611.66
4 Jan Bentlage 10.56 13.74 Germany 15.8012.3413.0910.5616.31
5 Tobias Christlieb 13.05 14.63 Germany 14.1913.0517.6514.5615.15
6 Tobias Mehnert 14.68 14.88 Germany 14.6814.8314.9314.8815.33
7 Jorge Ströh 13.83 15.09 Germany 15.6815.3314.2717.1913.83
8 Patrick Kern 14.57 15.65 Germany 17.1015.7214.5714.7616.46
9 Simon Kalhofer 13.84 16.10 Germany 13.8416.1517.9617.0215.13
10 Leif Behrens 14.25 16.56 Germany 16.1816.5614.2516.9417.77
11 Andreas Pohl 13.05 17.06 Germany 19.1913.0513.9619.0518.16
12 Maximilian Julius Schneider 14.84 17.11 Germany 16.8217.0414.8422.4117.48
13 Leandro Baltazar 15.47 17.50 Portugal 17.0818.4015.4717.0219.71
14 Niklas Rentz 12.36 18.37 Germany 12.3619.5919.81DNF15.72
15 Jonas Brzenczek 15.40 18.78 Germany 15.4017.0219.3519.9620.63
16 Silas Kracht 15.94 20.22 Germany 20.1715.9419.8723.8720.61
17 Tim Kilian 19.28 22.07 Germany 20.6319.2820.6824.9026.18

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 9.25 11.22 Germany 12.189.259.7912.5511.68
2 Tobias Christlieb 10.77 12.76 Germany 12.9012.9010.7715.9312.47
3 Adrian Lehmann 12.03 13.48 Germany 14.0913.2713.0812.03DNF
4 Jorge Ströh 12.85 14.25 Germany 14.9015.2512.8513.9713.88
5 Tobias Mehnert 13.13 14.48 Germany 13.4913.1316.4413.6716.28
6 Dorian Stein 11.83 14.55 Germany 13.5511.8313.3820.6216.71
7 Andreas Pohl 12.05 14.81 Germany 16.8612.0512.5917.6614.97
8 Leandro Baltazar 13.89 15.10 Portugal 14.4413.8916.1018.0014.76
9 Niklas Rentz 13.55 15.23 Germany 14.8413.5516.1814.6819.94
10 Jonas Brzenczek 14.33 15.36 Germany 15.7514.9415.3818.5914.33
11 Simon Kalhofer 12.91 15.59 Germany 17.9521.9212.9114.2014.63
12 Jan Bentlage 14.99 15.77 Germany 14.9918.6315.4116.3415.55
13 Maximilian Julius Schneider 15.59 16.43 Germany 15.5916.1145.8815.8817.30
14 Leif Behrens 15.70 17.20 Germany 15.9015.7018.8918.1117.59
15 Patrick Kern 15.58 17.69 Germany 16.1817.7119.8419.1715.58
16 Silas Kracht 16.32 19.18 Germany 16.8819.7722.0216.3220.90
17 Tim Kilian 19.96 23.46 Germany 23.8419.9625.3723.2223.31
18 Bennet Wichmann 21.13 24.41 Germany 23.0327.8624.1121.1326.08
19 Andre Kruse 21.15 25.13 Germany 21.1523.8637.6326.3625.16
20 Ruben Beyer 23.36 26.31 Germany 29.3623.3627.7127.3823.84
21 Sebastian Struve 32.56 33.84 Germany 35.3632.5633.1932.9838.62
22 Friederike Havemann 37.52 45.24 Germany 43.6345.2237.5250.8246.87
23 Andrea Schwob 38.38 48.65 Germany 44.4338.3857.4354.5946.94
24 Philipp Zander 1:16.90 1:30.78 Germany 1:38.061:16.901:31.031:26.121:35.18

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 3.86 4.67 Germany 4.063.865.255.474.69
2 Björn Korbanka 3.57 4.77 Germany 3.665.965.263.575.39
3 Dorian Stein 4.18 5.27 Germany 4.884.786.476.154.18
4 Jonas Brzenczek 4.69 5.50 Germany 5.685.005.834.696.19
5 Jorge Ströh 4.05 5.59 Germany 4.835.276.664.057.19
6 Simon Kalhofer 4.52 5.79 Germany 9.475.384.525.716.27
7 Tobias Mehnert 5.86 6.66 Germany 5.86DNF5.947.076.97
8 Maximilian Julius Schneider 6.94 7.25 Germany 8.366.947.567.226.96
9 Andreas Pohl 5.11 8.62 Germany 5.117.9123.615.1812.77

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 3.44 4.71 Germany 5.65DNF4.053.444.43
2 Jorge Ströh 3.14 5.04 Germany 5.673.243.146.366.20
3 Tobias Mehnert 4.16 5.09 Germany 4.165.324.935.025.36
4 Simon Kalhofer 4.17 5.50 Germany 4.804.176.854.86DNF
5 Andreas Pohl 3.47 5.60 Germany 6.215.535.068.463.47
6 Björn Korbanka 3.82 5.92 Germany 3.826.745.346.805.67
7 Dorian Stein 5.06 6.10 Germany 6.715.066.165.438.22
8 Jonas Brzenczek 4.09 6.28 Germany 6.725.916.226.934.09
9 Maximilian Julius Schneider 5.63 6.41 Germany 7.305.935.995.639.56
10 Silas Kracht 5.80 6.69 Germany 7.208.226.506.385.80
11 Leif Behrens 4.16 6.70 Germany 4.166.935.528.117.65
12 Bennet Wichmann 4.80 6.79 Germany 7.137.084.806.167.77
13 Tobias Christlieb 5.35 6.79 Germany 6.035.359.807.786.55

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Ströh 4.79 5.21 Germany 5.284.795.557.174.81
2 Dorian Stein 4.78 5.44 Germany 4.9310.504.916.474.78
3 Jan Bentlage 3.02 5.49 Germany 5.963.025.025.506.78
4 Simon Kalhofer 4.36 5.59 Germany 4.364.865.678.256.25
5 Tobias Christlieb 4.31 5.93 Germany 5.814.427.554.31DNF
6 Jan Smarschevski 4.39 6.00 Germany 4.395.515.717.046.79
7 Jonas Brzenczek 4.40 6.03 Germany 6.154.405.966.365.97
8 Bennet Wichmann 6.15 6.57 Germany 6.776.366.587.506.15
9 Silas Kracht 5.77 6.61 Germany 6.796.905.776.1310.94
10 Tobias Mehnert 5.13 6.83 Germany 7.147.715.635.138.89
11 Andreas Pohl 5.59 7.10 Germany 8.886.465.596.947.91
12 Björn Korbanka 5.05 7.11 Germany 5.055.956.069.33DNF
13 Maximilian Julius Schneider 6.70 7.27 Germany 7.656.717.466.709.99
14 Leif Behrens 5.75 8.08 Germany 8.568.855.758.037.65
15 Niklas Rentz 6.51 9.44 Germany 7.65DNF13.536.517.15
16 Andrea Schwob 9.19 9.92 Germany 10.919.4624.189.199.38
17 Sebastian Struve 8.36 10.00 Germany 8.3621.7610.199.3710.44
18 Friederike Havemann 13.65 18.07 Germany 24.3215.6216.2213.6522.38
19 Philipp Zander 9.21 19.97 Germany 9.21DNF16.9315.8027.18

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 46.62 50.69 Germany 1:00.9155.7549.5246.8146.62
2 Dorian Stein 43.93 54.33 Germany 56.4354.3357.5843.9352.22
3 Jan Bentlage 48.28 55.51 Germany 48.2854.8055.8355.9158.33
4 Tobias Christlieb 50.80 1:01.21 Germany 56.311:05.2150.801:04.961:02.36
5 Jorge Ströh 59.43 1:09.26 Germany 1:08.001:11.4559.431:08.341:34.03
6 Leandro Baltazar 1:06.44 1:12.25 Portugal 1:06.441:16.751:18.691:10.301:09.69
7 Patrick Kern 1:02.46 1:13.89 Germany 1:02.46DNF1:15.041:13.311:13.32
8 Leif Behrens 1:06.77 1:15.54 Germany 1:09.051:24.271:18.781:18.781:06.77
9 Andreas Pohl 1:05.81 1:15.66 Germany 1:16.711:15.361:26.411:14.911:05.81
10 Jonas Brzenczek 1:03.40 1:17.54 Germany 1:14.801:22.091:15.721:24.561:03.40

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dorian Stein 46.44 50.65 Germany 58.6350.9346.4453.8047.21
2 Jan Bentlage 46.40 54.06 Germany 59.8351.0953.9657.1346.40
3 Björn Korbanka 48.62 56.76 Germany 51.27DNF58.6248.621:00.39
4 Tobias Christlieb 51.47 57.14 Germany 59.7759.8351.4751.83DNF
5 Jorge Ströh 1:00.22 1:05.68 Germany 1:05.961:05.831:00.221:05.241:09.48
6 Patrick Kern 1:06.07 1:10.39 Germany 1:08.561:14.831:06.071:13.851:08.76
7 Leandro Baltazar 1:04.00 1:10.74 Portugal 1:22.931:04.001:06.431:04.791:21.01
8 Leif Behrens 1:09.93 1:12.01 Germany 1:09.931:10.101:10.111:17.841:15.83
9 Jonas Brzenczek 1:06.35 1:12.29 Germany 1:06.351:23.761:08.121:09.571:19.19
10 Andreas Pohl 1:05.80 1:13.64 Germany 1:23.061:10.281:05.801:07.591:33.46
11 Silas Kracht 1:03.55 1:13.86 Germany 1:12.661:13.831:03.551:17.301:15.09
12 Adrian Lehmann 1:08.26 1:21.26 Germany 1:25.951:08.261:31.321:14.831:22.99
13 Tobias Mehnert 1:18.84 1:22.31 Germany 1:25.581:19.251:18.841:22.091:34.38
14 Maximilian Julius Schneider 1:21.63 1:29.48 Germany DNF1:32.131:21.631:31.151:25.15

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 48.25 51.66 Germany 54.9448.431:01.5548.2551.60
2 Dorian Stein 44.05 52.66 Germany 44.0554.9555.9347.1057.36
3 Jan Bentlage 50.11 54.45 Germany 57.7259.7253.2252.4050.11
4 Tobias Christlieb 54.97 1:01.01 Germany 59.5856.8054.971:15.901:06.66
5 Silas Kracht 1:01.75 1:05.38 Germany 1:05.551:07.301:08.831:01.751:03.30
6 Leif Behrens 1:06.38 1:09.54 Germany 1:11.541:10.651:13.301:06.441:06.38
7 Jorge Ströh 1:01.36 1:10.21 Germany 1:05.711:31.751:01.361:23.291:01.63
8 Andreas Pohl 1:03.43 1:10.68 Germany 1:18.271:06.111:03.431:07.651:26.46
9 Patrick Kern 1:06.94 1:11.66 Germany 1:07.381:13.901:13.711:06.941:26.19
10 Leandro Baltazar 1:10.69 1:15.02 Portugal 1:27.681:10.691:15.351:18.541:11.18
11 Jonas Brzenczek 1:04.38 1:15.33 Germany 1:28.151:16.871:04.661:24.471:04.38
12 Maximilian Julius Schneider 1:05.14 1:16.86 Germany 1:39.641:16.601:17.401:16.591:05.14
13 Tobias Mehnert 1:07.00 1:18.80 Germany 1:28.561:07.001:11.751:21.781:22.86
14 Adrian Lehmann 1:10.47 1:27.59 Germany 1:39.941:10.471:13.401:31.721:37.66
15 Simon Kalhofer 1:24.47 1:30.54 Germany 1:34.591:41.581:24.471:24.691:32.34
16 Niklas Rentz 1:23.88 1:30.86 Germany 1:29.771:23.881:32.551:30.271:42.06
17 Bennet Wichmann 1:47.18 2:02.61 Germany 1:55.812:16.781:55.251:47.182:22.58
18 Andre Kruse 1:42.91 2:03.69 Germany 2:19.443:07.091:55.941:42.911:55.68
19 Tim Kilian 2:22.56 DNF Germany DNF2:22.56DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dorian Stein 1:26.19 1:28.94 Germany 1:30.331:28.221:26.191:31.211:28.27
2 Björn Korbanka 1:30.92 1:32.33 Germany 1:35.261:32.041:30.921:32.221:32.74
3 Tobias Christlieb 1:31.50 1:41.03 Germany 1:57.721:42.801:31.501:33.271:47.02
4 Jan Bentlage 1:33.36 1:46.76 Germany 1:46.611:33.361:51.502:14.161:42.16
5 Jorge Ströh 1:49.68 1:55.01 Germany 1:50.182:00.111:49.682:12.111:54.74
6 Leif Behrens 1:58.09 2:04.01 Germany 2:10.082:03.411:58.092:09.461:59.16
7 Jonas Brzenczek 1:54.55 2:04.25 Germany 2:03.382:01.722:10.561:54.552:07.66
8 Patrick Kern 1:56.54 2:05.71 Germany 2:16.891:56.542:06.302:00.532:10.29
9 Andreas Pohl 2:04.53 2:18.30 Germany 2:24.842:04.533:34.402:08.082:21.97

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 1:27.76 1:38.33 Germany 1:38.361:47.871:27.761:39.301:37.34
2 Dorian Stein 1:32.61 1:39.84 Germany 1:41.051:36.971:41.961:41.501:32.61
3 Tobias Christlieb 1:45.21 1:46.92 Germany 1:46.091:46.411:45.211:48.25DNF
4 Jorge Ströh 1:47.05 1:52.19 Germany 2:01.501:50.021:47.051:55.361:51.19
5 Jan Bentlage 1:45.59 1:53.03 Germany 1:52.781:45.591:53.881:59.161:52.44
6 Andreas Pohl 1:50.83 2:04.20 Germany 2:20.401:59.442:13.381:59.781:50.83
7 Jonas Brzenczek 1:46.89 2:06.95 Germany 2:17.401:56.572:06.871:46.892:24.00
8 Leif Behrens 1:55.89 2:12.62 Germany 2:17.722:01.592:18.562:23.271:55.89
9 Patrick Kern 2:05.71 2:13.89 Germany 2:05.712:21.402:13.892:24.662:06.39
10 Silas Kracht 2:05.16 2:22.12 Germany 2:11.68DNF2:05.162:44.222:10.47
11 Niklas Rentz 2:24.75 2:35.65 Germany 2:25.222:49.332:24.752:37.802:43.94
12 Leandro Baltazar 2:35.02 2:39.88 Portugal 2:35.022:36.812:45.562:54.582:37.27

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 1:35.57 1:38.34 Germany 1:38.221:52.101:35.571:39.541:37.27
2 Tobias Christlieb 1:36.09 1:40.89 Germany 1:36.091:40.631:44.301:59.861:37.75
3 Dorian Stein 1:33.09 1:41.72 Germany 1:41.671:52.571:36.301:47.191:33.09
4 Jorge Ströh 1:50.94 1:54.42 Germany 1:58.651:51.881:50.941:55.661:55.71
5 Jan Bentlage 1:37.66 1:55.87 Germany 1:54.151:55.441:37.661:58.021:59.80
6 Silas Kracht 1:52.22 1:59.75 Germany 2:00.942:16.611:52.221:54.222:04.08
7 Leif Behrens 2:01.35 2:07.10 Germany 2:14.382:01.352:03.282:04.202:13.82
8 Patrick Kern 1:52.88 2:07.37 Germany 2:03.681:52.882:20.081:58.342:22.98
9 Jonas Brzenczek 1:52.72 2:10.43 Germany 2:11.712:17.111:52.722:16.252:03.34
10 Andreas Pohl 2:14.19 2:25.05 Germany 2:24.962:33.712:16.472:39.252:14.19
11 Leandro Baltazar 2:18.38 2:30.79 Portugal 2:32.43DNF2:18.382:29.772:30.18
12 Niklas Rentz 2:15.36 2:33.82 Germany 2:15.362:30.942:42.712:34.912:35.61
13 Maximilian Julius Schneider 2:36.10 2:56.47 Germany 3:27.802:43.042:36.102:58.063:08.30
14 Simon Kalhofer 3:09.11 3:41.38 Germany 3:52.083:09.113:52.023:20.033:59.36
15 Bennet Wichmann 3:48.13 Germany 4:49.523:48.13
16 Tobias Mehnert 3:50.75 Germany 3:50.754:06.97
17 Ruben Beyer 13:56.00 Germany 14:54.0013:56.00

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dorian Stein 3:06.18 3:13.98 Germany 3:16.183:06.183:19.59
2 Tobias Christlieb 3:09.86 3:14.81 Germany 3:18.053:16.533:09.86
3 Jan Bentlage 3:09.75 3:17.69 Germany 3:28.273:09.753:15.05
4 Björn Korbanka 3:30.06 3:57.37 Germany 3:55.514:26.533:30.06
5 Jorge Ströh 4:20.91 4:25.44 Germany 4:20.914:30.314:25.09
6 Jonas Brzenczek 4:07.75 4:25.63 Germany 4:07.754:18.554:50.58
7 Silas Kracht 4:11.52 4:26.30 Germany 4:11.524:32.344:35.03

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Smarschevski 3:00.51 3:07.55 Germany 3:14.013:00.513:08.13
2 Tobias Christlieb 3:06.98 3:19.22 Germany 3:30.713:06.983:19.96
3 Jan Bentlage 3:12.72 3:19.30 Germany 3:17.413:12.723:27.78
4 Björn Korbanka 3:24.97 3:33.04 Germany 3:47.883:24.973:26.27
5 Dorian Stein 3:21.00 3:46.72 Germany 3:47.874:11.283:21.00
6 Jorge Ströh 3:53.31 4:09.55 Germany 4:09.383:53.314:25.96
7 Silas Kracht 4:01.71 4:19.83 Germany 4:42.414:15.364:01.71
8 Jonas Brzenczek 4:03.84 4:38.13 Germany 4:03.845:14.444:36.11
9 Andreas Pohl 4:32.02 4:47.98 Germany 5:19.164:32.024:32.75
10 Leif Behrens 4:14.72 4:49.87 Germany 5:30.734:14.724:44.15
11 Niklas Rentz 4:49.60 5:05.02 Germany 4:49.605:06.655:18.81
12 Maximilian Julius Schneider 6:45.05 7:34.38 Germany 6:45.058:06.657:51.45

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4:50.36 4:57.30 Germany 4:56.284:50.365:05.25
2 Björn Korbanka 4:56.98 5:20.37 Germany 5:43.085:21.054:56.98
3 Tobias Christlieb 5:33.08 5:36.29 Germany 5:34.385:41.405:33.08
4 Dorian Stein 5:17.17 5:50.34 Germany 5:48.635:17.176:25.22
5 Jorge Ströh 5:55.15 6:14.48 Germany 6:48.255:55.156:00.04
6 Andreas Pohl 6:41.58 6:47.47 Germany 6:53.196:47.636:41.58
7 Niklas Rentz 7:41.82 7:51.04 Germany 7:41.827:46.828:04.48
8 Leif Behrens 8:13.98 Germany 8:13.98
9 Jonas Brzenczek 8:31.95 Germany 8:31.95
10 Silas Kracht 9:14.52 Germany 9:14.52
11 Bennet Wichmann 18:50.00 Germany 18:50.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 1:08.38 DNF Germany 1:52.561:08.38DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 2:22.02 DNF Germany 2:22.02DNFDNF
3 Patrick Kern 2:56.40 DNF Germany 3:16.282:56.40DNF
4 Leandro Baltazar DNF DNF Portugal DNFDNFDNF
4 Simon Kalhofer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Tobias Christlieb DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Tobias Mehnert DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 1:22.02 DNF Germany 1:31.15DNF1:22.02
2 Jan Bentlage 1:37.77 1:50.57 Germany 1:37.772:00.971:52.96
3 Patrick Kern 2:20.84 DNF Germany DNF3:28.412:20.84
4 Leandro Baltazar 4:53.27 Portugal DNF4:53.27
5 Simon Kalhofer 5:13.91 Germany 5:35.845:13.91
6 Tobias Mehnert 6:01.52 Germany DNF6:01.52
7 Tobias Christlieb 6:03.68 Germany DNF6:03.68
8 Andreas Pohl DNF Germany DNFDNF
8 Maximilian Julius Schneider DNF Germany DNFDNF
8 Ruben Beyer DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Christlieb 28 Germany 28
2 Jan Bentlage 32 Germany 32
3 Jonas Brzenczek 43 Germany 43
4 Maximilian Julius Schneider 48 Germany 48
5 Dorian Stein DNF Germany DNF
5 Leif Behrens DNF Germany DNF
5 Simon Kalhofer DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Kalhofer 20.75 23.41 Germany 20.7524.7222.8131.2222.69
2 Björn Korbanka 19.77 24.00 Germany 22.0223.9327.0519.7726.04
3 Tobias Christlieb 17.28 24.46 Germany 30.0017.2834.0620.7122.68
4 Jan Bentlage 23.59 24.91 Germany 23.5925.4124.8826.2524.44
5 Jorge Ströh 24.02 28.10 Germany 31.0224.0229.9627.6526.69
6 Dorian Stein 28.09 28.49 Germany 28.4628.6828.0932.3828.33
7 Andreas Pohl 25.55 31.51 Germany 30.0337.3135.9425.5528.55
8 Tobias Mehnert 34.04 35.71 Germany 36.0034.0434.9536.1739.43
9 Leif Behrens 33.96 40.85 Germany 41.3133.9639.3341.9042.65

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 20.40 21.95 Germany 22.7221.3026.0521.8420.40
2 Tobias Christlieb 23.22 23.86 Germany 27.8425.0523.2223.2523.28
3 Jorge Ströh 23.43 23.90 Germany 23.5632.8023.4324.2523.90
4 Simon Kalhofer 20.71 25.78 Germany 26.3626.3424.6336.1820.71
5 Björn Korbanka 22.40 27.50 Germany 26.1426.7629.6022.40DNF
6 Dorian Stein 22.72 28.11 Germany 33.2229.4323.7222.7231.18
7 Andreas Pohl 28.33 30.53 Germany 34.5930.3030.9730.3328.33
8 Tobias Mehnert 28.31 33.53 Germany 29.9728.3132.7137.9038.50
9 Leif Behrens 37.77 43.57 Germany 47.4844.2644.6841.7737.77
10 Silas Kracht 38.60 52.30 Germany 54.5956.8938.6045.6156.69
11 Jonas Brzenczek 32.94 54.90 Germany 40.921:24.4132.9440.571:23.21
12 Maximilian Julius Schneider 34.19 1:00.41 Germany DNF34.1954.311:24.3042.63

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 20.24 23.85 Germany 25.6729.1322.0023.8820.24
2 Jorge Ströh 20.21 24.31 Germany 20.2121.1129.1929.9122.64
3 Jan Bentlage 21.30 25.25 Germany 25.6926.3130.1523.7521.30
4 Simon Kalhofer 21.76 25.66 Germany 25.9621.7630.1426.8124.20
5 Tobias Christlieb 21.93 25.77 Germany 21.9324.9126.4028.1026.00
6 Dorian Stein 25.27 29.82 Germany 29.6125.2735.0029.7330.12
7 Andreas Pohl 24.50 29.93 Germany 24.5032.0232.0027.0530.75
8 Maximilian Julius Schneider 29.55 35.98 Germany 29.5538.1935.8436.9335.16
9 Leif Behrens 31.52 38.61 Germany 31.5236.4440.8638.5342.89
10 Tobias Mehnert 28.25 38.82 Germany 28.2535.7748.0841.5839.11
11 Jonas Brzenczek 34.64 43.08 Germany 1:20.0034.6446.8138.9443.49
12 Silas Kracht 46.72 47.50 Germany 46.8949.5246.7248.3447.28
13 Bennet Wichmann 39.27 54.62 Germany 55.581:02.771:00.0648.2239.27
14 Tim Kilian 36.86 59.27 Germany 36.8654.341:08.501:10.2554.96
15 Niklas Rentz 57.20 1:01.55 Germany 1:05.641:11.611:01.3857.6357.20
16 Andre Kruse 1:21.84 1:23.55 Germany 1:23.221:22.021:25.421:21.841:26.22
17 Sebastian Struve 2:28.02 Germany DNF2:28.02

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:28.58 1:39.12 Germany 1:40.971:35.431:28.581:41.311:40.97
2 Leif Behrens 1:43.30 1:55.68 Germany 2:04.612:04.881:53.561:43.301:48.86
3 Jorge Ströh 1:39.43 2:04.79 Germany 2:09.311:39.432:04.822:06.652:02.91
4 Björn Korbanka 2:08.14 2:18.26 Germany 2:08.862:55.862:30.432:08.142:15.49
5 Tobias Christlieb 2:15.56 2:20.06 Germany 2:36.112:21.252:15.562:22.612:16.32
6 Dorian Stein 1:59.50 2:23.37 Germany 3:13.142:11.382:36.382:22.351:59.50
7 Jonas Brzenczek 2:16.58 2:29.19 Germany 2:16.582:28.432:31.092:39.062:28.06
8 Niklas Rentz 3:11.09 Germany 3:11.094:23.16
9 Andreas Pohl 3:22.16 Germany 3:22.164:18.59
10 Maximilian Julius Schneider 4:36.84 Germany 4:36.844:58.80

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Ströh 5.86 6.37 Germany 8.115.866.306.026.78
2 Jan Bentlage 5.78 9.12 Germany 5.787.4010.719.4410.52
3 Silas Kracht 8.13 9.74 Germany 12.228.139.1910.979.05
4 Simon Kalhofer 9.16 9.91 Germany 10.089.1613.4610.069.59
5 Tobias Mehnert 9.08 10.09 Germany 9.5010.819.089.9612.47
6 Tobias Christlieb 7.75 10.13 Germany 11.8810.308.217.7512.63
7 Björn Korbanka 8.91 13.03 Germany 9.7820.0820.699.238.91
8 Dorian Stein 8.50 13.10 Germany 12.449.788.5019.0817.08
9 Leif Behrens 9.99 14.36 Germany DNF19.7712.169.9911.14
10 Andre Kruse 10.39 14.93 Germany 10.3911.3319.3314.1321.15
11 Niklas Rentz 8.39 15.02 Germany 8.3912.5918.2820.7714.19
12 Andreas Pohl 11.90 21.64 Germany 30.9319.8811.9016.1928.84

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Ströh 5.56 6.30 Germany 6.805.566.096.007.44
2 Jan Bentlage 5.98 7.80 Germany 12.659.055.986.687.68
3 Silas Kracht 8.84 9.91 Germany 9.4416.1310.729.578.84
4 Simon Kalhofer 8.52 10.01 Germany 11.428.528.989.6412.00
5 Tobias Christlieb 9.13 11.01 Germany 11.729.1311.0221.7810.30
6 Dorian Stein 10.77 13.14 Germany 16.1511.1615.5212.7510.77
7 Tobias Mehnert 11.65 13.83 Germany 22.4312.7315.0711.6513.68
8 Andreas Pohl 12.35 14.62 Germany 14.03DNF12.3514.9514.89
9 Leif Behrens 10.58 15.18 Germany 17.6710.58DNF12.2215.65
10 Björn Korbanka 12.44 15.90 Germany 14.0717.8716.7816.8612.44
11 Niklas Rentz 7.42 16.86 Germany 20.2519.4416.087.4215.05
12 Andre Kruse 15.88 18.11 Germany 19.1617.3827.1317.8015.88
13 Tim Kilian 12.44 18.92 Germany 17.1819.0212.4420.55DNF
14 Bennet Wichmann 15.03 19.41 Germany 30.5520.3018.3819.5615.03
15 Andrea Schwob 14.55 20.12 Germany 21.6914.5515.5035.0823.16
16 Maximilian Julius Schneider 17.36 28.46 Germany 22.1132.4317.3630.83DNF
17 Jonas Brzenczek 17.78 30.86 Germany 46.2717.7829.3435.7827.47