RubIquitos 2017


Date
Nov 12, 2017
City
Iquitos, Peru
Venue

Recreo Turístico Familiar Don Pepe

Address
Calle 23 de julio, Lt 43, Punchana
Contact

romer1901@hotmail.com

Organizer
Romer Rodríguez
WCA Delegate
Jose Abanto Ortiz
Information

TORNEO OFICIAL EN IQUITOS
LEAN LAS PESTAÑAS PARA MAYOR INFORMACION
LIMITE DE 60 COMPETIDORES.

Auspiciados por:
Recreo Turístico Don Pepe, Tienda de cubos TCG y Juguetes Educativos Mackey.

Events
Main event
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto won with an average of 11.99 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jose Abanto Ortiz finished second (15.03) and Yuri Villanueva Alzamora finished third (15.25).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 8.60 11.99 Peru 13.798.6010.9411.2518.04
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 13.28 15.03 Peru 16.7615.9913.2813.6215.48
3 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 12.11 15.25 Peru 14.6212.1114.7716.3518.26
4 Diamont Bernuy 14.72 15.96 Peru 21.4714.9914.7216.8716.02
5 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 15.08 16.20 Peru 19.4915.0815.8316.5116.26
6 Valentino Nuñez 13.92 17.04 Peru 13.9217.81DNF16.9316.39
7 Hector Pinedo 10.81 17.21 Peru 18.0217.8110.8115.7920.80
8 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 16.42 17.29 Peru 16.4217.6917.2718.3516.92
9 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 13.90 17.40 Peru 13.9022.6715.0119.0018.20
10 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 14.97 17.50 Peru 19.7917.5414.9720.9615.17
11 Luciano Guedez 17.73 21.43 Peru 28.4523.0318.2523.0217.73
12 Rubens Mauricio Flores Rengifo 17.54 DNF Peru 25.8017.78DNF17.54DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 10.04 11.43 Peru 11.5211.7311.0514.5910.04
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 12.34 13.96 Peru 16.0512.3412.8615.4813.54
3 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.84 15.96 Peru 13.8414.2118.8315.0018.66
4 Valentino Nuñez 13.56 16.02 Peru 13.5616.8421.8116.8414.37
5 Hector Pinedo 13.09 16.51 Peru 17.3213.0918.7213.8018.41
6 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 15.88 16.83 Peru 16.6417.6316.2215.8818.30
7 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 15.58 17.76 Peru 18.6419.6816.7917.8415.58
8 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 12.78 17.83 Peru 21.3716.3315.7812.7821.83
9 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 16.47 18.19 Peru 17.2116.4721.1219.9817.38
10 Rubens Mauricio Flores Rengifo 16.41 18.53 Peru 20.0216.9622.6216.4118.60
11 Diamont Bernuy 18.98 19.31 Peru 18.9819.1419.5022.1419.30
12 Luciano Guedez 17.21 19.66 Peru 17.2118.5219.6823.0520.79
13 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 14.84 19.92 Peru DNF22.0418.2819.4314.84
14 Armando Malafaya Acosta 15.81 19.94 Peru 21.6418.3119.8615.8123.48
15 Marcel Zelada Carrasco 19.32 20.77 Peru 20.1821.7420.4019.3227.70
16 Miguel Bravo 19.84 22.00 Peru 19.9519.84DNF21.3324.72
17 José Arian Herrera Reyes 22.80 25.21 Peru 25.7722.8026.7923.0827.21
18 Ralph Patrick Flores Gipa 24.67 26.28 Peru 24.6734.9427.9725.9224.96
19 Lucas Gadiel Guédez Jaramillo 21.89 29.94 Peru 21.8942.9528.5336.5324.75
20 Jhuser Chris Zevallos Sanchez 24.59 31.20 Peru 34.7033.5724.59DNF25.33
21 Alvaro Christian Pinedo Rodriguez 29.04 41.38 Peru 29.0431.3833.70DNF59.06

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Abanto Ortiz 12.80 13.90 Peru 14.4913.0814.1212.8017.18
2 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 11.11 13.94 Peru 21.2015.1111.1113.9312.77
3 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 10.63 14.67 Peru 17.2910.6313.8515.0815.09
4 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 15.30 15.81 Peru 16.6615.4015.3619.1115.30
5 Valentino Nuñez 13.46 16.63 Peru 13.4617.3428.1317.6114.94
6 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 15.53 16.72 Peru 17.4116.9515.79DNF15.53
7 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 14.45 16.90 Peru 18.1214.4516.9120.6215.68
8 Hector Pinedo 15.10 17.21 Peru 17.05DNF17.5917.0015.10
9 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 16.27 17.38 Peru 18.7217.0616.2717.4817.59
10 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 15.73 17.47 Peru 15.7319.8117.6417.4917.27
11 Armando Malafaya Acosta 18.68 19.36 Peru 20.0519.2818.7518.6823.57
12 Diamont Bernuy 15.99 20.27 Peru 15.9916.3121.2923.2031.69
13 Luciano Guedez 19.15 20.29 Peru 22.2719.1520.1419.6521.08
14 Miguel Bravo 15.46 20.33 Peru 15.4622.2720.9520.7119.32
15 Rubens Mauricio Flores Rengifo 18.25 20.97 Peru 20.1818.4725.1024.2518.25
16 Marcel Zelada Carrasco 18.57 21.65 Peru 22.1725.1518.5723.6019.19
17 José Arian Herrera Reyes 23.62 28.20 Peru 30.8826.3927.3431.5723.62
18 Ralph Patrick Flores Gipa 22.57 28.23 Peru 30.4733.4631.1223.1022.57
19 Lucas Gadiel Guédez Jaramillo 22.71 28.44 Peru 25.9432.8822.7134.3526.51
20 Alvaro Christian Pinedo Rodriguez 28.91 31.76 Peru 30.5233.8833.1431.6328.91
21 Jhuser Chris Zevallos Sanchez 23.84 32.59 Peru DNF30.8537.5723.8429.34
22 Romer Rodríguez 21.11 33.02 Peru 37.8540.3929.2631.9521.11
23 Ángel Fernando Zevallos 32.68 37.13 Peru 36.3241.6032.6839.4435.64
24 Renzo Melvis Jiménez 29.76 38.10 Peru 43.8135.0335.4629.7648.44
25 Carlos Adrián Anton Ahuanari 32.73 39.40 Peru 38.9240.9059.0838.3832.73
26 Marcelo Pinedo 44.73 49.13 Peru 50.7749.1147.5144.731:15.14
27 Erick Jimmy Vega Comeque 26.63 49.37 Peru 58.1151.6538.35DNF26.63
28 Renzo Rodrigo Alvarez Santillán 52.40 57.41 Peru 52.401:48.2355.9154.831:01.48
29 Angélica Rodríguez 1:22.91 1:53.27 Peru 1:52.341:22.911:40.742:15.562:06.73

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 2.10 3.69 Peru 3.382.108.783.314.37
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.46 6.11 Peru 6.784.716.843.467.18
3 Hector Pinedo 5.28 6.19 Peru 5.516.716.349.035.28
4 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 5.47 6.36 Peru 5.476.006.506.596.75
5 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 5.65 6.46 Peru 8.426.355.656.196.83
6 Valentino Nuñez 6.14 6.81 Peru 6.687.616.1510.466.14
7 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 5.71 7.68 Peru 7.418.936.6911.025.71
8 Marcel Zelada Carrasco 6.38 9.00 Peru 7.2910.136.38DNF9.57

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 2.78 3.86 Peru 4.303.403.872.784.46
2 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 3.14 5.08 Peru 5.656.814.115.493.14
3 Valentino Nuñez 5.00 6.30 Peru 5.006.657.246.845.41
4 Jose Abanto Ortiz 5.28 6.48 Peru 6.437.345.286.166.86
5 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 5.66 6.68 Peru 6.315.666.856.877.55
6 Marcel Zelada Carrasco 5.70 6.70 Peru 7.149.336.585.706.39
7 Hector Pinedo 4.72 6.97 Peru 4.727.618.299.545.01
8 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 6.39 7.00 Peru 6.396.557.268.347.18
9 Rubens Mauricio Flores Rengifo 5.69 7.10 Peru 7.935.697.387.306.62
10 Armando Malafaya Acosta 5.42 7.26 Peru 5.858.215.428.667.71
11 Miguel Bravo 5.07 7.43 Peru DNF7.156.205.078.95
12 Lucas Gadiel Guédez Jaramillo 6.30 8.82 Peru 10.8811.067.258.326.30

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 3.66 4.65 Peru 3.765.437.074.763.66
2 Hector Pinedo 2.92 4.95 Peru 2.924.894.055.926.41
3 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 4.37 5.78 Peru 7.075.484.804.378.15
4 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 5.08 6.18 Peru 5.746.955.086.796.01
5 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 4.40 6.34 Peru 4.797.874.407.516.72
6 Valentino Nuñez 5.22 6.49 Peru 5.6514.626.765.227.05
7 Jose Abanto Ortiz 5.62 6.96 Peru DNF5.626.956.147.79
8 Rubens Mauricio Flores Rengifo 3.62 7.18 Peru 3.627.758.275.5310.20
9 Miguel Bravo 4.06 7.51 Peru 8.666.537.954.068.06
10 Armando Malafaya Acosta 5.31 8.25 Peru 9.155.318.779.186.84
11 Marcel Zelada Carrasco 7.34 8.77 Peru 9.548.358.4212.097.34
12 Lucas Gadiel Guédez Jaramillo 7.65 9.89 Peru 10.969.477.659.7910.40
13 José Arian Herrera Reyes 8.12 10.74 Peru 10.819.98DNF11.438.12
14 Carlos Adrián Anton Ahuanari 7.44 11.06 Peru 12.5724.477.448.7811.84
15 Alvaro Christian Pinedo Rodriguez 11.19 12.69 Peru 14.2411.1911.5212.3123.84
16 Romer Rodríguez 8.22 12.88 Peru 8.2210.1815.8212.63DNF
17 Erick Jimmy Vega Comeque 13.79 16.47 Peru 14.1717.1529.1318.0813.79
18 Marcelo Pinedo 12.09 17.76 Peru 12.0916.3820.0116.9039.56

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 43.70 48.14 Peru 46.1743.7044.9056.2953.34
2 Hector Pinedo 57.71 1:00.77 Peru 1:02.1957.711:07.011:01.7958.34
3 Valentino Nuñez 53.50 1:00.95 Peru 57.141:02.2053.501:10.071:03.50
4 Jose Abanto Ortiz 55.12 1:01.31 Peru 55.121:02.5659.291:07.271:02.08
5 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 53.57 1:01.82 Peru 53.571:01.661:05.421:05.8258.38
6 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 56.26 1:03.58 Peru 1:04.9956.261:01.891:05.661:03.87
7 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 1:01.86 1:05.21 Peru 1:03.551:12.201:07.781:04.311:01.86
8 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 1:04.07 1:07.17 Peru 1:06.021:12.061:06.971:08.511:04.07
9 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 1:11.00 1:20.97 Peru 1:20.771:24.451:17.701:11.001:52.35
10 Luciano Guedez 58.34 1:31.38 Peru 58.341:31.881:34.541:27.712:01.11
11 Marcel Zelada Carrasco 1:50.79 2:01.30 Peru 1:51.732:12.742:10.311:50.792:01.85

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 16.02 19.21 Peru 17.0021.0121.4716.0219.63
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 19.85 22.36 Peru 24.4121.6521.5919.8523.83
3 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 20.53 23.00 Peru 20.5321.7623.8124.8723.44
4 Diamont Bernuy 28.30 33.56 Peru 36.3435.9128.4428.3039.26
5 Valentino Nuñez 32.41 36.18 Peru 40.3032.4135.1837.1036.25
6 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 37.73 43.64 Peru 41.7242.1047.1158.3937.73

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Abanto Ortiz 19.14 20.23 Peru 19.1619.1419.8321.7025.45
2 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 16.54 20.93 Peru 19.9519.0938.7516.5423.76
3 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 21.60 22.99 Peru 24.6322.8723.0923.0021.60
4 Diamont Bernuy 34.10 41.26 Peru 1:04.3441.9244.4334.1037.44
5 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 36.42 41.59 Peru 38.4551.6741.3644.9536.42
6 Valentino Nuñez 35.81 43.14 Peru 35.9940.6835.8152.75DNF
7 Hector Pinedo 40.75 43.92 Peru 41.2150.0147.6940.7542.86
8 Marcel Zelada Carrasco 46.87 58.05 Peru 1:01.7547.0646.871:06.381:05.34
9 Renzo Melvis Jiménez DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.60 4.58 Peru 5.345.184.023.604.55
2 Jendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto 5.32 7.08 Peru 5.325.669.426.15DNF
3 Valentino Nuñez 6.74 7.81 Peru 7.269.398.156.748.02
4 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 6.46 8.32 Peru 7.709.547.899.366.46
5 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 7.20 10.91 Peru 12.5418.467.209.3310.87
6 José Arian Herrera Reyes 8.32 12.45 Peru 13.4415.058.3220.208.87
7 Santiago Delmar Meza Robles 13.80 14.88 Peru 13.8518.6713.9713.8016.81
8 Franco Junior Cardama Lopez 9.08 15.13 Peru 20.6610.8413.8823.409.08
9 Jhuser Chris Zevallos Sanchez 13.97 16.09 Peru 17.1515.6815.4420.2113.97
10 Romer Rodríguez 12.96 17.42 Peru 22.4118.1612.9619.3114.79

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.46 5.28 Peru 8.135.533.464.875.45
2 Roy Xander Alvarez Santillán 5.73 11.24 Peru 19.6314.455.736.2613.01
3 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 9.69 12.98 Peru 12.079.6916.2312.2414.62
4 José Arian Herrera Reyes 14.32 17.33 Peru 17.6817.5121.8816.8014.32
5 Valentino Nuñez 14.76 21.78 Peru 24.9029.8316.8214.7623.61
6 Romer Rodríguez 16.03 26.08 Peru DNF21.9235.9416.0320.39