Road to IC - Bologna 2019


Date
Sep 21 - 22, 2019
City
Castenaso, Bologna, Italy
Venue

PalaGioBat

Address
Via Guglielmo Marconi, 33, 40055 Castenaso BO
Website
Road to IC - Bologna 2019 website
Organizers
Cubing Italy, Simone Canova, and Simone Cantarelli
WCA Delegates
Lorenzo Vigani Poli, Matteo Provasi, and Simone Cantarelli
Contact

Cubing Italy

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Image description

Events
Main event
Competitors
56
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 110 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €15 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €15 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Giovanni Contardi won with an average of 8.72 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alessandro Nicolì finished second (9.74) and Mattia Furlan finished third (9.84).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Contardi 8.04 8.72 Italy 9.038.138.048.999.13
2 Alessandro Nicolì 8.34 9.74 Italy 8.349.858.7214.3310.64
3 Mattia Furlan 8.16 9.84 Italy 9.568.169.2610.7111.05
4 Luca Brasini 8.88 10.25 Italy 8.889.9010.7914.4510.07
5 Tommaso Raposio 9.20 10.32 Italy 11.029.8710.089.2012.90
6 Nicola Forlai 9.57 10.40 Italy 10.1814.4710.7710.249.57
7 Pietro Gasparetto 10.91 11.30 Italy 12.4811.7511.0711.0810.91
8 Simone Cantarelli 9.91 11.37 Italy 11.0816.9912.2910.739.91
9 Marco Rota 10.36 11.75 Italy 10.6213.3913.1910.3611.45
10 Paolo Bartolucci 10.89 12.38 Italy 12.2312.6912.2210.8920.56
11 Damiano Di Paola 11.12 12.61 Italy 15.0212.4011.1212.2613.17
12 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.88 12.72 Italy 12.6613.9412.1811.8813.31
13 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.25 12.75 Italy 11.9310.2514.3115.6712.01
14 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.13 12.79 Italy 10.1313.2213.4312.2412.90
15 Daniel Sartori 11.20 12.89 Italy 11.2015.4013.3412.5012.82
16 Matteo Provasi 10.61 12.91 Italy 15.5311.8017.6411.4010.61
17 Carolina Guidetti 12.19 13.65 Italy 15.3114.6113.6612.6712.19
18 Mattia Francardi 12.64 13.78 Italy 12.8914.9412.6413.6314.82
19 Pietro Mazza 10.47 14.14 Italy 14.3817.4614.4013.6510.47
20 Riccardo Fasan 13.54 14.75 Italy 15.6514.1213.5414.4818.82
21 Anna Battistini 12.60 14.83 Italy 13.8715.2912.6015.3318.32
22 Simone Canova 13.71 15.38 Italy 13.7116.6314.7515.0916.30
23 Emanuele Lamon 12.88 15.45 Italy 15.3113.54DNF17.4912.88
24 Nik Wallas 14.61 15.54 Slovenia 15.8135.1414.9514.6115.87
25 Davide Cioni 15.78 16.45 Italy 15.7818.5315.9216.7916.65
26 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 15.27 16.89 Italy 16.0116.2115.2718.4420.72
27 Ricky Fu Bin Wu 15.38 17.18 China 18.4815.8115.3817.2620.68
28 Nicola Mazza 12.51 17.33 Italy 12.5116.6818.2517.2018.10
29 Attilio Buttiglione 13.39 17.97 Italy 17.3917.85DNF13.3918.66

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 7.59 8.14 Italy 8.127.597.998.318.77
2 Alessandro Nicolì 6.49 NR 9.15 Italy 11.269.206.499.698.56
3 Giovanni Contardi 8.43 9.30 Italy 8.759.689.699.478.43
4 Nicola Forlai 9.24 9.80 Italy 9.559.2910.5510.619.24
5 Pietro Gasparetto 9.95 10.37 Italy 9.9510.3718.3710.6610.09
6 Luca Brasini 10.15 10.43 Italy 10.2210.5212.5110.5410.15
7 Tommaso Raposio 10.04 10.47 Italy 10.0410.3810.3913.4010.65
8 Marco Rota 10.77 11.55 Italy 10.7712.4611.3715.1510.81
9 Simone Cantarelli 10.21 11.93 Italy 12.9211.8712.8110.2111.10
10 Matteo Provasi 10.09 12.07 Italy 10.9413.5012.0913.1810.09
11 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.65 12.73 Italy 11.18DNF12.2114.809.65
12 Emanuele Lamon 10.32 12.80 Italy 12.2310.7210.3215.6815.46
13 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.67 12.80 Italy 15.8210.6712.2112.5313.67
14 Carolina Guidetti 11.68 13.05 Italy 13.3212.7411.6813.0813.95
15 Damiano Di Paola 12.67 13.58 Italy 12.6713.5215.0813.4813.73
16 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 11.88 13.80 Italy 14.3311.8812.4514.6116.47
17 Mattia Francardi 12.72 14.20 Italy 14.56DNF14.8213.2312.72
18 Paolo Bartolucci 12.82 14.37 Italy 13.1516.8012.8216.8313.16
19 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 13.33 14.60 Italy 14.4614.0213.3317.1315.32
20 Anna Battistini 12.32 14.70 Italy 14.4213.7215.9517.3512.32
21 Daniel Sartori 11.44 14.86 Italy 15.7216.4314.6511.4414.20
22 Simone Pellegrini 12.80 14.90 Italy 15.8414.6012.8016.5814.27
23 Pietro Mazza 10.89 15.45 Italy 13.7915.1217.4410.8919.33
24 Attilio Buttiglione 14.47 15.95 Italy 16.0514.4719.7614.6817.13
25 Riccardo Fasan 14.99 15.95 Italy 16.1816.2016.6314.9915.48
26 Nik Wallas 14.22 15.96 Slovenia 14.2216.2318.8315.7915.86
27 Nicola Mazza 12.96 16.47 Italy 16.4816.9216.00DNF12.96
28 Simone Canova 14.17 16.53 Italy 15.4414.1719.3517.4016.75
29 Ricky Fu Bin Wu 14.90 16.59 China 14.9016.1919.1914.9118.67
30 Davide Cioni 14.90 16.76 Italy 14.9015.4617.7020.1617.12
31 Giovanni Bezzetto 15.52 17.16 Italy 16.6719.4615.5218.3816.43
32 Giacomo Amati 14.08 17.58 Italy 15.0114.0817.3342.6620.40
33 Elena Berselli 15.56 17.94 Italy 18.1219.0715.5622.0316.62
34 Oscar Luigi M. Gravador 16.05 18.07 Philippines 16.4820.7616.0516.9738.03
35 Matteo Miodini 15.70 18.53 Italy 19.4420.1117.5718.5715.70
36 Andrea Lambertini 18.48 19.10 Italy 20.7719.3518.4819.1818.76
37 Gianluca Placenti 19.47 20.72 Italy 20.0721.8421.1520.9319.47
38 Giuseppe Pappalardo 16.49 21.38 Italy 19.8027.1616.4921.3722.97
39 Anna Fabris 19.09 21.79 Italy 21.9119.0921.5921.8822.28

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 8.06 9.13 Italy 9.868.558.988.0610.51
2 Giovanni Contardi 8.45 9.65 Italy 9.039.8910.0212.168.45
3 Nicola Forlai 8.19 9.80 Italy 10.1310.6211.178.198.64
4 Alessandro Nicolì 8.89 10.50 Italy 8.8911.5412.4110.099.87
5 Luca Brasini 9.65 10.59 Italy 10.4510.3610.9512.409.65
6 Tommaso Raposio 8.29 10.70 Italy 12.6512.1910.199.738.29
7 Pietro Gasparetto 10.34 10.76 Italy 10.7111.2110.3711.2010.34
8 Tommaso Zoffoli 11.09 11.77 Italy 11.4211.3413.0211.0912.54
9 Simone Cantarelli 10.65 12.16 Italy 12.5812.2314.9410.6511.68
10 Marco Rota 11.58 12.20 Italy 12.7412.1613.8011.5811.69
11 Daniel Sartori 11.58 12.95 Italy DNF13.5412.4411.5812.88
12 Mattia Francardi 11.89 13.23 Italy 13.4311.8914.8912.6913.58
13 Paolo Bartolucci 11.74 13.25 Italy 13.0913.1113.5611.7414.38
14 Matteo Provasi 12.10 13.36 Italy 13.2212.4912.1014.3616.63
15 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.27 13.51 Italy 15.4412.7812.4511.2715.31
16 Damiano Di Paola 11.48 13.74 Italy 11.4815.1312.5815.6513.51
17 Carolina Guidetti 11.71 14.02 Italy 16.2915.2611.9814.8311.71
18 Simone Pellegrini 13.39 14.34 Italy 13.9815.3615.9713.6913.39
19 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 11.71 14.55 Italy 11.7115.6315.3613.6814.60
20 Anna Battistini 12.78 14.66 Italy 12.7814.9615.5913.4316.13
21 Emanuele Lamon 12.98 14.80 Italy 14.5712.9815.0314.8016.09
22 Attilio Buttiglione 12.32 15.32 Italy 14.4714.27DNF12.3217.23
23 Nicola Mazza 14.42 15.79 Italy 17.9814.4216.0014.8516.51
24 Oscar Luigi M. Gravador 11.78 16.03 Philippines 15.0215.7817.8211.7817.30
25 Simone Canova 12.59 16.33 Italy 19.2317.9917.7613.2412.59
26 Giovanni Bezzetto 9.83 16.51 Italy 17.5117.6320.4514.409.83
27 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 13.70 16.91 Italy 13.7021.0215.1718.8416.73
28 Andrea Lambertini 15.14 17.13 Italy 18.9116.8115.1419.2415.66
29 Gianluca Placenti 14.34 17.17 Italy 15.7914.3417.4620.4118.27
30 Giacomo Amati 12.85 17.47 Italy 17.0717.5717.7812.8519.51
31 Ricky Fu Bin Wu 14.60 17.48 China 18.5619.8117.6116.2614.60
32 Pietro Mazza 15.88 17.52 Italy 17.5716.5818.4115.88DNF
33 Davide Cioni 14.21 18.74 Italy 18.5722.6414.2117.5220.14
34 Elena Berselli 13.23 18.76 Italy 26.6818.4919.5318.2613.23
35 Nik Wallas 15.25 18.79 Slovenia 15.5020.6820.1824.0015.25
36 Riccardo Fasan 16.28 18.90 Italy 24.1418.1421.0616.2817.51
37 Matteo Miodini 15.95 19.69 Italy 19.1721.2322.9918.6715.95
38 Giuseppe Pappalardo 14.96 20.00 Italy 14.9616.6425.5318.5024.86
39 Anna Fabris 19.43 20.97 Italy 19.4321.7019.6923.6721.53
40 Claudio Romano 19.90 21.50 Italy 21.7222.6919.90DNF20.08
41 Valerio Colapinto 21.03 25.31 Italy DNF21.0325.7723.2126.95
42 Leonardo Brandolini 21.03 26.19 Italy 59.0424.1221.0327.6626.78
43 Lorenzo Chabanis Lombardo 24.87 31.76 Italy 39.0334.2524.8734.4126.62
44 Ivan Kuimov 20.45 33.37 Russia 37.4929.101:02.0733.5320.45
45 Luca Adorante 29.45 35.29 Italy 29.4534.2936.0235.5744.29
46 Giacomo Manzoni 30.67 35.98 Italy 35.7439.5635.0830.6737.11
47 Niccolò Maniscalco 34.91 39.53 Italy 39.2737.7141.6234.9144.63
48 Stefano Dal Pozzo 35.21 44.24 Italy 45.221:37.5135.2148.8038.69
49 Riccardo Chabanis Lombardo 36.27 49.88 Italy 46.3859.5559.5343.7436.27
50 Andrea Caligaris 39.54 50.49 Italy 53.7539.5456.99DNF40.74
51 Luca Pizzichemi 42.14 51.05 Italy 46.5656.141:01.5750.4642.14
52 Alice Caligaris 55.49 1:05.71 Italy 1:18.461:11.971:01.7455.491:03.43
53 Giorgio Canova 45.00 1:06.38 Italy 1:15.322:38.221:07.1456.6745.00

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Provasi 2.12 2.91 Italy 7.872.752.122.913.08
2 Matteo Malcoci 1.13 3.15 Romania 2.833.171.135.843.46
3 Lorenzo Nicotra 2.65 3.20 Italy 2.653.293.183.133.43
4 Nicola Mazza 2.64 3.60 Italy 3.253.182.645.124.38
5 Alessandro Nicolì 3.12 3.70 Italy 3.733.123.583.795.06
6 Marco Rota 3.44 3.97 Italy 3.663.444.6013.503.64
7 Mattia Furlan 2.61 3.98 Italy 2.612.816.124.135.01
8 Carolina Guidetti 3.08 4.02 Italy 3.883.083.334.857.07
9 Damiano Di Paola 3.43 4.24 Italy 3.993.434.535.874.19
10 Anna Battistini 3.42 4.38 Italy 3.424.544.224.395.75
11 Simone Cantarelli 4.08 4.45 Italy 4.714.084.454.185.17
12 Pietro Gasparetto 3.99 4.54 Italy 3.994.324.356.424.96
13 Luca Brasini 3.03 4.62 Italy 3.033.354.076.44DNF
14 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3.63 5.10 Italy 5.434.593.635.545.28
15 Andrea Lambertini 3.86 5.38 Italy 6.995.213.865.215.72
16 Pietro Mazza 4.06 5.63 Italy 4.065.915.125.8512.30
17 Ricky Fu Bin Wu 3.99 5.81 China 6.873.996.228.274.33
18 Simone Pellegrini 6.23 6.46 Italy 7.596.356.566.236.46

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Provasi 2.88 3.18 Italy 3.194.183.392.952.88
2 Marco Rota 2.40 3.41 Italy 2.718.552.402.914.62
3 Mattia Furlan 2.94 3.64 Italy 11.563.384.062.943.48
4 Lorenzo Nicotra 2.72 4.09 Italy DNF3.774.762.723.75
5 Nicola Mazza 3.12 4.19 Italy 4.503.566.203.124.51
6 Simone Cantarelli 3.31 4.32 Italy 4.333.314.554.074.58
7 Carolina Guidetti 3.43 4.34 Italy 3.774.823.434.447.84
8 Damiano Di Paola 2.99 4.38 Italy 3.912.994.644.934.59
9 Matteo Malcoci 3.12 4.47 Romania 4.283.124.065.415.07
10 Ricky Fu Bin Wu 3.77 4.54 China 11.784.853.773.984.80
11 Pietro Mazza 4.36 4.84 Italy 4.365.015.024.624.88
12 Pietro Gasparetto 3.30 4.89 Italy 4.9119.213.303.516.25
13 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 4.13 5.18 Italy 4.136.315.685.004.86
14 Alessandro Nicolì 4.44 5.39 Italy 10.625.255.664.445.27
15 Simone Pellegrini 5.18 5.52 Italy 5.875.795.295.485.18
16 Andrea Lambertini 4.36 5.55 Italy 6.0413.394.364.955.67
17 Anna Battistini 5.33 5.60 Italy 5.725.646.265.435.33
18 Luca Brasini 4.10 5.77 Italy 5.726.964.104.6410.48
19 Davide Cioni 4.90 5.78 Italy 5.415.647.956.294.90
20 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.79 6.04 Italy 6.336.713.795.366.43
21 Riccardo Fasan 4.98 6.05 Italy 5.607.155.419.174.98
22 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 4.82 6.21 Italy DNF4.826.436.855.34
23 Paolo Bartolucci 5.77 6.79 Italy 6.645.7713.236.107.63
24 Emanuele Lamon 3.55 7.04 Italy 7.0210.443.553.6711.81
25 Valerio Colapinto 6.07 11.27 Italy 7.3619.16DNF6.077.28

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Nicotra 3.34 3.52 Italy 3.863.354.273.363.34
2 Marco Rota 2.66 3.78 Italy 2.822.666.683.594.94
3 Nicola Mazza 2.53 3.98 Italy 4.475.192.533.653.83
4 Mattia Furlan 3.90 4.06 Italy 3.944.264.163.904.09
5 Matteo Provasi 3.70 4.25 Italy 4.365.594.523.883.70
6 Alessandro Nicolì 3.66 4.26 Italy 4.234.473.664.994.08
7 Matteo Malcoci 3.49 4.71 Romania 3.494.88DNF5.713.53
8 Damiano Di Paola 4.02 4.71 Italy 4.644.994.924.574.02
9 Pietro Gasparetto 2.95 4.76 Italy 3.525.695.855.062.95
10 Luca Brasini 4.05 4.80 Italy 5.314.784.324.05DNF
11 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 3.78 4.81 Italy 6.543.785.294.424.73
12 Simone Cantarelli 4.19 4.86 Italy 6.934.844.195.184.55
13 Carolina Guidetti 4.15 5.51 Italy 5.924.337.234.156.28
14 Ricky Fu Bin Wu 3.63 5.59 China 5.627.165.675.483.63
15 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.93 5.74 Italy 6.203.936.006.445.02
16 Valerio Colapinto 4.00 5.88 Italy 7.457.254.004.975.41
17 Riccardo Fasan 5.65 5.92 Italy 6.305.655.706.455.77
18 Andrea Lambertini 4.88 5.94 Italy 5.876.6212.635.324.88
19 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 5.09 6.20 Italy 7.545.095.675.38DNF
20 Pietro Mazza 4.53 6.26 Italy 6.906.185.707.304.53
21 Anna Battistini 4.10 6.34 Italy 8.316.254.109.614.45
22 Paolo Bartolucci 4.37 6.43 Italy 5.287.366.648.234.37
23 Emanuele Lamon 4.72 6.60 Italy 6.526.138.027.164.72
24 Davide Cioni 5.03 7.15 Italy 5.778.288.817.405.03
25 Simone Pellegrini 6.30 7.25 Italy 6.676.308.296.799.35
26 Attilio Buttiglione 6.45 7.41 Italy 7.696.4512.117.686.85
27 Simone Canova 5.24 7.54 Italy 7.137.498.015.248.08
28 Giuseppe Pappalardo 6.84 7.90 Italy 7.317.948.4413.686.84
29 Leonardo Brandolini 4.66 7.96 Italy 4.667.058.578.259.74
30 Matteo Miodini 7.35 8.66 Italy 12.047.358.828.548.62
31 Giovanni Bezzetto 5.23 9.37 Italy 10.627.679.8112.025.23
32 Luca Adorante 3.61 15.62 Italy 14.4026.433.619.2223.24
33 Niccolò Maniscalco 11.06 17.09 Italy DNF19.7412.9818.5611.06
34 Luciana Formenti 18.42 31.81 Italy 42.0330.5118.4222.901:03.34

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Contardi 27.37 30.09 NR Italy 27.3731.1230.6134.2428.54
2 Mattia Furlan 27.46 30.27 Italy 27.4629.4329.1132.2832.80
3 Pietro Gasparetto 28.18 30.84 Italy 29.4028.1831.1531.9639.91
4 Alessandro Nicolì 32.31 34.70 Italy 32.3334.7737.0039.6332.31
5 Simone Cantarelli 35.98 39.87 Italy 44.6638.7841.3535.9839.48
6 Luca Brasini 37.52 41.21 Italy 46.5741.2239.6537.5242.77
7 Carolina Guidetti 35.15 42.78 Italy 35.1547.9145.0742.7140.57
8 Tommaso Raposio 35.36 43.19 Italy 45.3140.3935.3643.8746.25
9 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 41.59 43.55 Italy 43.5843.8041.5948.4643.28
10 Marco Rota 40.93 44.30 Italy 41.9243.6440.9347.3350.03
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 42.97 47.27 Italy 43.8547.2642.9752.4650.71
12 Paolo Bartolucci 43.58 49.14 Italy 51.1349.2247.0843.5854.59
13 Damiano Di Paola 44.41 49.64 Italy 49.0753.6744.4147.7752.09
14 Nicola Forlai 43.97 52.16 Italy DNF51.9249.3243.9755.23
15 Anna Battistini 45.63 52.93 Italy 45.631:10.3549.0656.1953.54
16 Mattia Francardi 48.56 54.86 Italy 53.871:02.7548.5654.8655.85
17 Daniel Sartori 57.31 1:01.97 Italy 1:07.981:03.5959.0557.311:03.27
18 Giuseppe Pappalardo 53.96 1:04.71 Italy 1:11.6753.961:05.021:04.391:04.73
19 Giacomo Amati 49.33 1:05.68 Italy 49.331:02.651:17.841:09.641:04.76

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 28.32 30.71 Italy 28.3230.2932.6631.8929.95
2 Giovanni Contardi 26.49 31.21 Italy 34.3529.8326.4934.1729.64
3 Pietro Gasparetto 30.08 34.25 Italy 30.0835.9335.7633.6333.36
4 Alessandro Nicolì 32.92 37.19 Italy 38.0340.7138.4132.9235.12
5 Luca Brasini 35.06 38.48 Italy 42.6937.1836.5335.0641.74
6 Tommaso Raposio 34.90 42.08 Italy 45.3145.3634.9035.6745.27
7 Simone Cantarelli 39.09 43.28 Italy 39.8744.8545.1339.0945.50
8 Marco Rota 37.09 43.63 Italy 48.3053.1538.2337.0944.35
9 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 43.64 44.71 Italy 43.741:00.4345.0643.6445.34
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 46.67 49.83 Italy 51.3246.6750.4349.6249.44
11 Carolina Guidetti 41.69 50.02 Italy 49.3850.1652.3250.5241.69
12 Mattia Francardi 49.93 51.72 Italy 51.4150.9652.8053.8249.93
13 Paolo Bartolucci 42.83 52.33 Italy 1:01.0149.6555.8842.8351.46
14 Nicola Forlai 46.01 52.81 Italy 53.1354.5646.0150.73DNF
15 Damiano Di Paola 46.98 53.40 Italy 51.331:04.2146.9859.1449.72
16 Anna Battistini 52.72 54.71 Italy 54.34DNF52.7254.5755.22
17 Daniel Sartori 48.81 58.26 Italy 48.8157.8754.801:10.201:02.10
18 Giacomo Amati 53.64 58.84 Italy 1:03.6458.841:06.3554.0453.64
19 Giuseppe Pappalardo 51.30 1:01.06 Italy 52.2151.30DNF1:05.281:05.70
20 Matteo Provasi 56.63 1:01.24 Italy 1:19.4956.631:05.091:00.4058.22
21 Emanuele Lamon 51.88 1:02.17 Italy 1:08.1453.061:05.301:08.9151.88
22 Simone Canova 1:06.00 Italy 1:06.001:07.47
23 Gianluca Placenti 1:11.35 Italy 1:11.351:20.00
24 Riccardo Fasan 1:11.48 Italy DNF1:11.48
25 Nicola Mazza 1:12.39 Italy 1:26.081:12.39
26 Attilio Buttiglione 1:13.65 Italy 1:13.65DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 27.39 31.51 Italy 27.3932.6030.7535.4631.18
2 Giovanni Contardi 30.13 32.40 Italy 30.1330.9433.9432.3237.68
3 Pietro Gasparetto 31.01 34.53 Italy 34.8036.8331.9737.9731.01
4 Alessandro Nicolì 35.60 39.59 Italy 40.0338.5942.1735.6040.14
5 Simone Cantarelli 38.49 41.99 Italy 38.4942.2741.0246.7142.68
6 Luca Brasini 36.87 43.16 Italy 47.5342.4944.6042.3836.87
7 Carolina Guidetti 40.09 45.50 Italy 40.0945.0850.0046.8044.63
8 Tommaso Raposio 42.46 46.83 Italy 42.4646.1348.1046.2557.01
9 Paolo Bartolucci 44.56 47.94 Italy 47.6244.5645.9350.2751.28
10 Marco Rota 44.46 48.62 Italy 50.0946.4449.3256.6844.46
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 46.86 50.43 Italy 53.0246.8648.1750.0953.64
12 Mattia Francardi 45.04 51.13 Italy 55.8245.0450.5451.4451.41
13 Nicola Forlai 47.52 52.50 Italy 50.4355.5647.52DNF51.50
14 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 47.46 52.73 Italy 1:00.2057.1452.3048.7547.46
15 Damiano Di Paola 51.90 53.10 Italy 51.9052.9153.3053.2353.17
16 Anna Battistini 47.11 54.85 Italy 57.351:05.8847.1159.1548.04
17 Riccardo Fasan 49.25 59.07 Italy 53.581:16.1754.801:08.8349.25
18 Matteo Provasi 58.70 1:01.93 Italy 58.701:00.101:02.251:06.431:03.45
19 Attilio Buttiglione 55.20 1:02.75 Italy 1:09.0555.201:03.971:01.591:02.68
20 Giuseppe Pappalardo 55.42 1:03.33 Italy 55.421:04.151:09.761:03.671:02.18
21 Emanuele Lamon 58.01 1:05.53 Italy 58.011:25.381:01.901:05.051:09.65
22 Nicola Mazza 1:00.62 Italy 1:23.891:00.62
23 Daniel Sartori 1:01.32 Italy 1:02.721:01.32
24 Simone Canova 1:02.02 Italy 1:02.021:07.63
25 Giacomo Amati 1:04.16 Italy 1:13.841:04.16
26 Gianluca Placenti 1:06.19 Italy 1:06.501:06.19
27 Oscar Luigi M. Gravador 1:07.38 Philippines 1:07.381:12.52
28 Pietro Mazza 1:08.34 Italy 1:08.341:15.38
29 Elena Berselli 1:12.18 Italy 1:12.181:19.97
30 Matteo Miodini 1:13.69 Italy 1:13.691:30.48
31 Davide Cioni 1:18.07 Italy 1:18.071:30.24
32 Anna Fabris 1:23.98 Italy 2:08.771:23.98
33 Giovanni Bezzetto 1:41.58 Italy 1:41.58DNF
34 Claudio Romano 1:50.59 Italy 2:06.541:50.59
35 Valerio Colapinto 2:35.76 Italy 2:35.763:20.56

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 46.99 54.56 Italy 46.9955.2656.5254.2254.20
2 Giovanni Contardi 55.76 1:02.70 Italy 56.41DNF1:06.8855.761:04.82
3 Pietro Gasparetto 1:03.88 1:09.67 Italy 1:07.191:03.881:13.661:08.161:13.69
4 Luca Brasini 1:04.88 1:11.14 Italy 1:04.881:10.641:08.411:21.981:14.37
5 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:05.31 1:11.41 Italy 1:18.381:05.311:13.661:11.901:08.67
6 Simone Cantarelli 1:14.74 1:19.92 Italy 1:18.801:19.621:26.261:21.341:14.74
7 Carolina Guidetti 1:11.84 1:21.12 Italy 1:19.071:11.841:23.261:21.021:28.53
8 Damiano Di Paola 1:17.91 1:21.41 Italy 1:25.511:27.511:19.861:17.911:18.86
9 Alessandro Nicolì 1:18.99 1:22.85 Italy 1:25.321:32.051:23.971:19.271:18.99
10 Anna Battistini 1:16.81 1:23.51 Italy 1:21.341:16.811:21.621:29.681:27.58

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 50.09 56.39 Italy 1:05.4758.6057.1250.0953.46
2 Giovanni Contardi 57.52 1:01.03 Italy 57.521:00.401:00.291:02.411:08.86
3 Luca Brasini 1:06.84 1:09.85 Italy 1:07.881:08.801:06.841:12.871:15.12
4 Pietro Gasparetto 1:01.45 1:11.24 Italy 1:24.651:01.451:10.801:13.561:09.35
5 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:07.87 1:12.93 Italy 1:14.911:10.051:07.871:13.831:18.78
6 Anna Battistini 1:13.79 1:19.94 Italy 1:21.841:30.761:19.051:18.931:13.79
7 Damiano Di Paola 1:18.02 1:21.50 Italy 1:23.691:21.741:28.241:18.021:19.07
8 Alessandro Nicolì 1:21.23 1:25.21 Italy 1:21.231:26.301:21.271:34.421:28.07
9 Carolina Guidetti 1:22.60 1:25.38 Italy 1:27.181:24.491:22.601:36.291:24.47
10 Simone Cantarelli 1:20.70 1:25.39 Italy 1:20.701:25.221:26.741:28.711:24.20
11 Mattia Francardi 1:20.74 1:26.51 Italy 1:27.311:20.741:22.541:29.671:32.02
12 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.46 1:30.41 Italy 1:36.041:22.461:35.471:23.941:31.81
13 Marco Rota 1:22.74 1:30.85 Italy 1:38.551:22.741:31.701:26.891:33.96
14 Matteo Provasi 1:24.76 1:31.53 Italy 1:53.751:32.181:29.681:24.761:32.72
15 Paolo Bartolucci 1:32.52 1:36.37 Italy 1:32.751:40.641:32.521:54.571:35.73
16 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:33.24 1:45.74 Italy 1:54.221:33.241:49.391:39.921:47.92
17 Attilio Buttiglione 1:45.13 1:55.55 Italy 2:07.901:49.342:06.471:50.831:45.13
18 Riccardo Fasan 2:13.14 Italy 2:13.212:13.14

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 52.96 58.19 Italy 52.961:01.8557.5056.301:00.77
2 Giovanni Contardi 59.53 1:04.54 Italy 59.531:17.851:03.721:08.061:01.83
3 Pietro Gasparetto 1:03.43 1:13.04 Italy 1:07.021:11.691:26.571:20.411:03.43
4 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:11.83 1:13.17 Italy 1:11.831:14.211:12.471:12.831:24.41
5 Luca Brasini 1:11.05 1:19.58 Italy 1:24.291:20.691:11.051:13.761:32.23
6 Anna Battistini 1:15.34 1:22.01 Italy 1:26.501:15.341:21.241:18.461:26.32
7 Alessandro Nicolì 1:14.80 1:26.86 Italy 1:26.151:14.801:32.531:28.771:25.65
8 Carolina Guidetti 1:23.18 1:27.94 Italy 1:40.971:25.491:23.181:23.911:34.41
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:24.66 1:28.67 Italy 1:24.731:32.941:28.341:36.011:24.66
10 Simone Cantarelli 1:13.87 1:29.46 Italy 1:35.401:32.321:27.491:13.871:28.56
11 Damiano Di Paola 1:24.24 1:29.65 Italy 1:30.321:24.241:30.161:33.101:28.47
12 Mattia Francardi 1:22.18 1:34.10 Italy 1:28.791:41.211:33.431:40.071:22.18
13 Paolo Bartolucci 1:29.50 1:38.09 Italy 1:41.021:36.521:29.501:52.721:36.73
14 Matteo Provasi 1:31.95 1:40.19 Italy 1:43.971:39.221:31.951:40.361:40.99
15 Marco Rota 1:26.64 1:41.53 Italy 1:49.341:39.981:26.641:43.191:41.41
16 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:28.86 1:46.59 Italy 2:03.131:45.581:28.861:41.291:52.89
17 Attilio Buttiglione 1:35.35 1:52.79 Italy 2:02.721:50.501:52.231:55.631:35.35
18 Riccardo Fasan 2:09.84 Italy 2:16.462:09.84
19 Emanuele Lamon 2:17.32 Italy 2:17.32DNF
20 Matteo Miodini 2:27.20 Italy 2:27.202:28.09
21 Simone Pellegrini 2:33.56 Italy 2:33.562:41.78
22 Simone Canova 2:54.91 Italy 3:27.122:54.91
23 Giovanni Bezzetto 2:55.16 Italy 3:03.582:55.16
24 Pietro Mazza 3:08.21 Italy 3:18.543:08.21

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 1:32.63 NR 1:37.62 Italy 1:40.071:40.151:32.63
2 Pietro Gasparetto 2:07.20 2:11.56 Italy 2:07.202:19.232:08.24
3 Giovanni Contardi 2:11.29 2:14.24 Italy 2:11.292:17.012:14.41
4 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:13.15 2:21.67 Italy 2:19.992:13.152:31.87
5 Luca Brasini 2:23.68 2:26.26 Italy 2:23.682:24.012:31.10
6 Damiano Di Paola 2:41.27 2:42.89 Italy 2:43.842:41.272:43.55
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:39.03 2:43.91 Italy 2:39.032:51.012:41.68
8 Anna Battistini 2:32.44 2:50.98 Italy 2:51.443:09.052:32.44
9 Marco Rota 2:46.72 3:01.13 Italy 2:46.723:16.932:59.73
10 Carolina Guidetti 2:57.82 3:03.17 Italy 3:01.572:57.823:10.13

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 1:43.40 1:47.14 Italy 1:43.401:47.621:50.41
2 Pietro Gasparetto 1:57.92 2:09.77 Italy 2:27.102:04.301:57.92
3 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:06.30 2:13.45 Italy 2:12.002:22.042:06.30
4 Giovanni Contardi 2:06.80 2:27.18 Italy 2:46.922:27.822:06.80
5 Luca Brasini 2:19.57 2:27.40 Italy 2:27.832:34.792:19.57
6 Anna Battistini 2:24.47 2:35.07 Italy 2:38.632:42.112:24.47
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:33.96 2:41.18 Italy 2:49.072:40.502:33.96
8 Damiano Di Paola 2:26.59 2:44.99 Italy 2:58.632:49.762:26.59
9 Carolina Guidetti 2:29.87 2:52.30 Italy 2:57.963:09.062:29.87
10 Marco Rota 2:48.58 3:00.34 Italy 3:18.112:48.582:54.33
11 Giuseppe Pappalardo 2:53.09 3:08.26 Italy 3:10.492:53.093:21.21
12 Simone Cantarelli 3:01.52 3:12.08 Italy 3:25.163:01.523:09.57
13 Mattia Francardi 3:14.44 3:18.87 Italy 3:22.413:14.443:19.75
14 Alessandro Nicolì 3:00.11 3:18.92 Italy 3:44.013:00.113:12.65
15 Paolo Bartolucci 3:25.05 3:36.98 Italy 3:37.233:48.663:25.05
16 Emanuele Lamon 5:13.90 Italy 5:13.90
17 Attilio Buttiglione DNF Italy DNF
17 Matteo Miodini DNF Italy DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 2:09.69 NR 2:18.41 Italy 2:09.692:20.252:25.28
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:02.56 3:04.84 Italy 3:07.443:04.523:02.56
3 Pietro Gasparetto 3:03.83 3:08.71 Italy 3:03.833:06.643:15.66
4 Luca Brasini 3:06.45 3:16.57 Italy 3:20.363:22.893:06.45
5 Anna Battistini 3:07.90 3:22.17 Italy 3:07.903:37.903:20.72
6 Giovanni Contardi 3:14.21 3:25.30 Italy 3:25.813:35.893:14.21
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:40.84 3:51.49 Italy 4:11.153:40.843:42.47
8 Marco Rota 3:50.52 3:57.51 Italy 3:50.524:06.843:55.17
9 Damiano Di Paola 3:54.53 4:12.91 Italy 4:19.083:54.534:25.12
10 Giuseppe Pappalardo 4:14.12 4:27.86 Italy 4:30.744:38.734:14.12

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 2:15.92 2:18.39 Italy 2:15.922:21.122:18.14
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:49.14 3:02.03 Italy 2:49.143:13.313:03.63
3 Pietro Gasparetto 3:09.16 3:25.06 Italy 3:25.263:09.163:40.75
4 Anna Battistini 3:22.70 3:34.47 Italy 3:44.293:22.703:36.42
5 Giovanni Contardi 3:18.42 3:35.53 Italy 3:42.913:45.273:18.42
6 Luca Brasini 3:13.47 3:36.83 Italy 3:39.813:13.473:57.21
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:49.65 3:56.19 Italy 3:49.653:50.084:08.83
8 Damiano Di Paola 4:06.94 4:16.75 Italy 4:06.944:23.364:19.96
9 Giuseppe Pappalardo 4:10.78 4:18.91 Italy 4:33.324:10.784:12.63
10 Marco Rota 4:12.28 4:20.50 Italy 4:22.764:12.284:26.46
11 Mattia Francardi 4:11.67 4:23.78 Italy 4:30.954:11.674:28.72
12 Alessandro Nicolì 4:23.34 4:29.80 Italy 4:23.344:36.394:29.66
13 Simone Cantarelli 4:19.11 4:38.32 Italy 4:45.554:50.314:19.11
14 Carolina Guidetti 4:31.15 4:38.42 Italy 4:51.974:31.154:32.15
15 Paolo Bartolucci 5:02.15 5:06.70 Italy 5:13.985:03.985:02.15
16 Attilio Buttiglione 5:34.98 Italy 5:34.98
17 Oscar Luigi M. Gravador 7:16.99 Philippines 7:16.99
18 Emanuele Lamon 8:10.08 Italy 8:10.08
19 Gianluca Placenti 8:23.86 Italy 8:23.86
20 Matteo Miodini 8:43.81 Italy 8:43.81
21 Elena Berselli DNF Italy DNF
21 Simone Pellegrini DNF Italy DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 46.32 50.77 Italy 46.7946.3248.7956.73DNF
2 Marco Rota 50.96 1:02.64 Italy 50.961:01.051:05.601:07.051:01.27
3 Giovanni Contardi 56.21 1:09.17 Italy 1:11.181:07.191:14.661:09.1556.21
4 Damiano Di Paola 1:13.57 1:22.68 Italy 1:23.351:13.571:20.041:26.411:24.66
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:16.70 1:25.74 Italy 1:16.701:37.261:20.091:34.051:23.07
6 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:21.76 1:36.04 Italy 1:59.671:39.941:21.761:44.031:24.15
7 Pietro Gasparetto 1:35.90 1:38.14 Italy 1:38.791:38.091:37.541:35.90DNF
8 Luca Brasini 1:33.86 1:42.07 Italy 1:38.251:33.861:53.231:39.651:48.31
9 Alessandro Nicolì 1:36.86 1:46.68 Italy 1:36.861:53.851:38.661:47.532:27.97
10 Emanuele Lamon 1:47.50 1:57.70 Italy 1:56.682:23.401:47.502:02.321:54.10

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 48.08 55.03 Italy 58.1457.0058.2649.9448.08
2 Marco Rota 1:03.52 1:06.99 Italy 1:08.451:21.371:03.521:07.001:05.52
3 Giovanni Contardi 1:02.68 1:15.01 Italy 1:29.341:19.561:19.911:05.571:02.68
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:21.36 1:25.93 Italy 1:29.091:21.361:23.861:33.071:24.84
5 Damiano Di Paola 1:26.81 1:34.00 Italy 1:34.871:36.311:26.811:30.811:41.76
6 Luca Brasini 1:23.57 1:34.64 Italy 1:27.551:34.121:23.571:42.241:47.35
7 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:36.49 1:45.11 Italy 1:43.081:52.121:48.741:43.501:36.49
8 Pietro Gasparetto 1:44.79 1:50.55 Italy 1:46.761:54.451:50.441:56.141:44.79
9 Emanuele Lamon 1:44.36 1:51.00 Italy 1:44.362:20.511:46.641:50.551:55.80
10 Alessandro Nicolì 1:44.91 1:54.35 Italy 2:42.711:55.591:44.912:00.271:47.20
11 Attilio Buttiglione 1:43.94 2:02.62 Italy 1:52.342:10.871:43.942:20.182:04.65
12 Simone Cantarelli 1:43.00 2:12.12 Italy 1:43.002:08.642:10.062:17.662:19.37
13 Anna Battistini 2:01.39 Italy 2:01.392:16.91
14 Giuseppe Pappalardo 2:27.28 Italy 2:34.122:27.28
15 Matteo Miodini 2:34.00 Italy 2:59.702:34.00
16 Simone Canova 2:36.40 Italy 3:01.612:36.40
17 Paolo Bartolucci 2:51.02 Italy 3:28.172:51.02
18 Nicola Mazza 2:53.49 Italy 2:53.493:07.71
19 Giovanni Bezzetto 3:17.94 Italy 4:34.923:17.94
20 Valerio Colapinto 3:56.13 Italy 4:48.753:56.13
21 Elena Berselli 4:01.27 Italy 4:05.304:01.27

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Rota 11.26 13.56 Italy 11.8811.2615.9514.5114.28
2 Damiano Di Paola 14.23 18.47 Italy 18.4622.6816.9814.2319.98
3 Simone Canova 15.64 19.61 Italy 17.0423.4623.9818.3215.64
4 Alessandro Nicolì 12.95 22.36 Italy 19.3225.5212.9529.8222.24
5 Pietro Mazza 16.21 23.09 Italy 16.2129.06DNF19.6520.55
6 Giovanni Bezzetto 20.26 24.48 Italy 20.2623.9422.9846.7426.51
7 Carolina Guidetti 25.74 28.58 Italy 30.0225.7445.0428.9326.79
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 24.44 31.96 Italy 24.4430.1628.8736.8639.21
9 Simone Cantarelli 27.68 32.08 Italy 31.7034.2427.6830.3044.22

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Rota 11.97 14.68 Italy 14.4414.6711.9714.93DNF
2 Damiano Di Paola 11.30 20.49 Italy 11.3028.3018.0716.8726.54
3 Simone Canova 13.16 23.02 Italy 19.8425.1625.6713.1624.06
4 Alessandro Nicolì 19.76 23.42 Italy 19.7625.9725.1821.7023.38
5 Simone Cantarelli 23.87 27.98 Italy 35.4525.9428.7429.2523.87
6 Giovanni Bezzetto 17.36 28.19 Italy 17.3629.3030.4425.1230.14
7 Pietro Mazza 21.59 28.85 Italy 37.2735.9928.9821.5921.59
8 Carolina Guidetti 34.09 36.45 Italy 34.0942.9834.7039.3935.27
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 26.68 39.92 Italy 26.6847.0145.0635.6939.01
10 Attilio Buttiglione 36.08 47.30 Italy 36.0845.0848.8849.6547.94
11 Luca Brasini 43.74 57.22 Italy 1:09.7643.7459.771:02.3449.54
12 Matteo Miodini 1:04.64 Italy 1:04.641:04.83