Rebild Open 2014


Date
Nov 8 - 9, 2014
City
Skørping, Denmark
Venue

Ungdomshuset Skørping

Address
Sverriggårdsvej 4A, 9220 Skørping
Website
Rebild Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Frederik Moroder Kenneth Gjerulff

Information

Maximum 30 competitors

Events
Main event
Competitors
22
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Nathaniel Berg won with an average of 12.13 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oscar Roth Andersen finished second (13.06) and Karina Grandjean Beck finished third (13.77).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 9.97 12.13 Sweden 12.769.9712.8812.0911.54
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.45 13.06 Denmark 11.9512.5511.45DNF14.68
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.93 13.77 Denmark 15.5611.9314.1312.7314.44

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 1.95 2.72 NR Denmark 2.302.443.913.431.95
2 Nathaniel Berg 3.21 3.73 Sweden 3.253.694.434.253.21
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.96 5.24 Denmark 5.343.964.316.066.26

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 40.04 44.61 Denmark 40.0449.2843.2644.9745.59
2 Nathaniel Berg 42.02 48.62 Sweden 43.9755.5352.6549.2442.02
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 43.94 52.11 Denmark 50.2743.941:02.5156.2049.87

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 1:24.39 1:28.43 Sweden 1:30.641:34.071:25.431:24.391:29.22
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:23.88 1:29.65 Denmark 1:33.601:28.581:34.981:23.881:26.76
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:29.26 1:44.83 Denmark 1:46.211:29.261:43.971:44.31DNF

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:46.47 NR 2:58.14 NR Denmark 2:46.472:51.743:16.21
2 Matias Rasmussen 2:56.14 3:06.44 Denmark 3:11.982:56.143:11.21
3 Nathaniel Berg 3:07.65 3:19.04 Sweden 3:11.203:07.653:38.26

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 4:26.92 4:28.99 NR Denmark 4:31.624:26.924:28.43
2 Matias Rasmussen 4:43.96 4:47.04 Denmark 4:43.964:44.744:52.41
3 Nathaniel Berg 4:45.35 5:00.35 Sweden 5:02.194:45.355:13.52

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:38.47 DNF Denmark DNFDNF1:38.47
2 Diego Millán Otón 2:28.07 DNF Spain DNFDNF2:28.07
3 Kenneth Gjerulff 4:08.67 DNF Denmark 4:08.67DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 36 Denmark 36
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 38 Denmark 38
3 Nikolaj Olsen 49 Denmark 49

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.99 20.14 Denmark 17.9921.1821.7119.0120.23
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 20.22 23.67 Denmark 28.3722.5726.7020.2221.73
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 18.94 23.78 Denmark 22.0824.5418.9424.7128.01

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 6.18 7.12 NR Sweden 6.826.187.537.01DNF
2 Klaus Andersen 9.03 9.37 NR Denmark 9.169.919.149.829.03
3 Thomas Schmidt 12.40 15.61 Denmark 16.9416.5012.4015.4514.87

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 51.88 53.50 Denmark 55.5454.1052.0451.8854.36
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:03.76 1:08.47 Denmark 1:15.791:03.761:05.471:07.211:12.74
3 Zoé de Moffarts 1:16.61 1:19.47 Belgium 1:28.401:19.921:20.671:16.611:17.82

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 3.37 5.14 Sweden 4.635.463.375.347.40
2 Thomas Schmidt 4.13 5.23 Denmark 7.944.994.614.136.08
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.50 5.27 Denmark 3.505.33DNF3.756.73

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 5.32 6.20 Denmark 5.325.825.986.818.50
2 Nathaniel Berg 5.38 6.49 Sweden 6.217.095.386.18DNF
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 6.22 7.50 Denmark 11.776.226.668.906.94

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 31.16 43.53 Sweden 58.6351.8332.9731.1645.78
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 33.26 45.56 Denmark 33.2636.47DNF40.4359.77
3 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 35.03 45.64 Denmark 35.0336.1557.6048.9451.82

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Millán Otón 11:16.00 DNF Spain 11:16.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Millán Otón 29:28.00 NR DNF Spain 29:28.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Millán Otón 8/8 50:44 Spain 6/8 54:158/8 50:446/9 55:34
2 Kenneth Gjerulff 2/2 13:26 Denmark DNFDNF2/2 13:26

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 43.36 46.44 Denmark 43.3644.6551.31
2 Kenneth Svendson 1:22.14 1:52.17 Denmark 1:22.141:38.612:35.76
3 Nathaniel Berg 2:31.18 2:45.63 Sweden 2:45.942:59.782:31.18