Raipur Cube Challenge 2017


Date
Sep 10, 2017
City
Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India
Venue

Club Paraiso

Address
Club Paraiso, Maruti Lifestyle, Parmanand Nagar, Kota, Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492001
Details

Yoga Hall

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Jainendra Jain and Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh
WCA Delegate
Somya Srivastava
Information

First time participants
Step 1 - Sign-up on WCA
Step 2 - Register for the competition
Step 3 - Pay according to the procedure mentioned in the registrations&payments tab.
Returning participants
Step 1 - Sign-in using your email that you used for your previous competitions
Step 2 - Register for the competition.
Step 3 - Pay according to the procedure mentioned in the registrations&payments tab.

Registration for the event will only be accepted if a person has preregistered on the WCA page AND made the payment.
For more details on the registration process please check the registrations&payments tab.
For the competition Schedule please check the schedule tab.

Events
Main event
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹200 (Indian Rupee).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ashwani Kumar Shivankar won with an average of 12.97 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ghanshyam Sahu finished second (13.24) and Krishnam Raju Gadiraju finished third (13.71).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ashwani Kumar Shivankar 10.96 12.97 India 12.5813.6718.5310.9612.65
2 Ghanshyam Sahu 12.54 13.24 India 12.8312.5413.4313.4614.94
3 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 10.52 13.71 India 14.8514.0510.5217.6612.24

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aman Dhale 5.30 5.90 India 7.675.605.455.306.65
2 Dakshansh Chawda 4.27 6.01 India 6.324.275.796.485.93
3 Sayantan Maity 4.80 6.03 India DNF6.575.545.994.80

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 1:01.43 1:07.72 India 1:11.621:01.431:09.601:11.071:02.49
2 Pranav Gupta 54.61 1:08.65 India 1:09.301:18.7854.6157.88DNF
3 Ghanshyam Sahu 1:00.28 1:09.93 India 1:11.311:12.241:00.281:20.881:06.24

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 18.10 21.08 India 18.1020.3121.4623.5421.46
2 Ashwani Kumar Shivankar 19.32 25.48 India 19.3222.8429.3428.1625.45
3 Sayantan Maity 22.47 28.20 India 32.2522.4726.0626.3038.48

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chetan Kumar Patel 5.68 9.35 India 5.689.559.838.6610.59
2 Yohib Hussain 9.60 10.78 India 9.6010.9612.7911.1810.19
3 Abhay Bansal 8.95 11.78 India 13.648.9516.3111.839.88
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.