Radomsko Cube Theory 2015


Date
Jun 27 - 28, 2015
City
Radomsko, Poland
Venue

Hala Sportowa MOSiR

Address
ul. Królowej Jadwigi 20
Website
Radomsko Cube Theory 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Tomasz Żołnowski
Contact

Radosław Ciuk, MOSiR Radomsko

Information

Entry fee: 35 PLN.

Events
Main event
Competitors
102
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Pleskowicz won with an average of 8.54 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jakub Kipa finished second (8.78) and Przemysław Kaleta finished third (9.72).

World records: Jakub Kipa‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 20.57 (single).

European records: Przemysław Kaleta‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 8.82 (single) and 3x3x3 One-Handed 11.83 (average).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Michał Pleskowicz 7.32 8.54 Poland 7.328.557.979.099.67
2x2x2 Cube Jakub Kipa 1.87 2.48 Poland 2.932.071.874.712.45
4x4x4 Cube Wojciech Knott 31.31 33.55 Poland 35.5931.3433.7331.3136.78
5x5x5 Cube Michał Halczuk 58.05 1:02.50 NR Poland 1:03.211:12.261:02.4958.051:01.80
6x6x6 Cube Michał Halczuk 2:00.09 2:10.39 Poland 2:10.002:21.072:00.09
7x7x7 Cube Michał Halczuk 2:51.61 2:54.58 Poland 2:59.932:52.212:51.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded István Kocza 1:03.75 1:13.49 Hungary 1:20.591:16.131:03.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Mateusz Fydrych 28 Poland 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Przemysław Kaleta 11.20 11.83 ER Poland 13.5212.0511.2012.2111.23
Clock Wojciech Knott 5.37 6.51 Poland 6.865.376.018.476.66
Megaminx Artur Kristof 54.18 56.06 Poland 54.1854.861:07.8157.4155.92
Pyraminx Jakub Wolniewicz 4.54 4.97 Poland 5.756.284.584.584.54
Skewb Jonatan Kłosko 2.12 3.33 Poland 2.843.363.804.062.12
Square-1 Michał Halczuk 11.34 13.50 Poland 12.6511.3411.8124.1316.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded István Kocza 7:35.53 DNF Hungary DNF9:24.227:35.53
5x5x5 Blindfolded István Kocza 17:29.00 DNF Hungary DNFDNF17:29.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind István Kocza 13/16 56:04 Hungary 13/16 56:04DNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Jakub Kipa 26.71 36.16 Poland 48.1733.5926.71
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:15.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo3
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.