Pucallpa 2018


Date
Oct 27, 2018
City
Pucallpa, Peru
Venue

Ministerio Público - Pucallpa

Address
Av. San Martin 644
Details

Auditorio

Organizer
Jhonatan Reategui
WCA Delegate
Jose Abanto Ortiz
Contact

jhonatanreategui10@hotmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
22
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/5 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ESPAÑOL

La inscripción es de 5 soles de base y 5 soles por cada evento. Se debe realizar el pago antes del 20 de Octubre.

Los competidores que vengan de fuera o no puedan realizar el pago en persona deberán comunicarse y coordinar la forma de pago con el organizador.

Información más detallada sobre el pago en la pestaña Información.

ENGLISH

The base registration fee for this competition is S/.5 (Peruvian Sol) and the fee per event is S/. 5 (Peruvian Sol). The payment must be made before October 20.

For competitors who are unable to make the payment to the store in person, please contact the organizer.

More details on tab "Información"

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba won with an average of 10.67 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oscar Anthony Altamirano Queque finished second (11.54) and Andres Armando Montalvo Vera finished third (11.91).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.00 10.67 Peru 10.6111.078.0010.3412.31
2 Oscar Anthony Altamirano Queque 10.04 11.54 Peru 11.6011.7710.0411.9711.26
3 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 10.76 11.91 Peru 13.4210.7611.6011.0613.06
4 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 8.65 12.02 Peru 11.7110.9113.448.6513.88
5 Alonzo Escobedo 9.23 12.50 Peru 19.2513.1510.839.2313.53
6 Jhonatan Reategui 10.03 12.59 Peru 13.0412.1110.0312.8712.80
7 Miguel Amaringo 10.92 13.11 Peru 12.4113.6513.2610.9213.85
8 Nick Joselo Rojas Quiñones 12.57 13.26 Peru 15.8412.5713.0814.0812.61
9 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 11.95 13.28 Peru 23.9014.9812.3211.9512.53
10 Luis Rodrigo Cubas Cachique 13.48 14.18 Peru 13.6016.2413.4814.6614.29
11 Jack Nelson Junior Sanchez Armas 13.55 14.23 Peru 13.5516.2014.7613.7714.16
12 Alejandro Guanilo Vasquez 15.73 17.23 Peru 18.1815.7317.4716.8517.37

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.62 9.25 Peru 8.6211.338.869.359.54
2 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 8.68 11.19 Peru 8.6815.0411.1710.6111.78
3 Jhonatan Reategui 10.08 11.65 Peru 13.3512.1312.3910.4410.08
4 Oscar Anthony Altamirano Queque 10.36 11.98 Peru 12.7411.9010.3611.9812.05
5 Nick Joselo Rojas Quiñones 10.92 12.25 Peru 11.2610.9213.8014.7211.68
6 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 11.29 12.44 Peru 12.8511.2911.3613.1214.48
7 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 11.61 13.02 Peru 15.1914.5511.6112.2612.25
8 Alonzo Escobedo 10.79 13.06 Peru 10.7915.1512.1212.9414.13
9 Miguel Amaringo 10.87 13.07 Peru 12.0510.8719.4713.0514.12
10 Alejandro Guanilo Vasquez 12.66 14.16 Peru 15.3113.9914.0714.4312.66
11 Jack Nelson Junior Sanchez Armas 12.71 14.38 Peru 14.2814.5914.2616.3312.71
12 Luis Rodrigo Cubas Cachique 11.81 15.08 Peru 13.9318.9613.4117.9011.81
13 Jose Abanto Ortiz 12.37 15.33 Peru 12.3715.1117.3914.6416.25
14 Hector Pinedo 12.83 15.85 Peru 17.5115.4612.8315.5716.52
15 Jefferson Fermin Soto Caballero 14.14 17.46 Peru 19.0523.1018.9414.1414.39
16 Bernabe Gonzales Rengifo 13.72 19.56 Peru 13.7218.1321.9118.6522.35

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.71 9.65 Peru 14.288.9810.589.408.71
2 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 8.50 9.86 Peru 11.158.598.5013.649.83
3 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 9.44 10.34 Peru 10.339.4411.3210.2810.42
4 Alonzo Escobedo 10.48 11.60 Peru 10.6012.1412.3112.0710.48
5 Miguel Amaringo 10.43 12.13 Peru 12.2111.5713.6112.6010.43
6 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 11.42 12.20 Peru 12.0913.6811.9612.5411.42
7 Jhonatan Reategui 10.14 12.71 Peru 12.6612.8819.1010.1412.58
8 Oscar Anthony Altamirano Queque 11.57 12.89 Peru 13.4413.2312.0313.4011.57
9 Nick Joselo Rojas Quiñones 11.44 13.09 Peru 14.8417.6812.8711.4411.57
10 Luis Rodrigo Cubas Cachique 12.37 13.18 Peru 14.5212.3712.5312.5015.21
11 Jose Abanto Ortiz 12.11 13.38 Peru 13.4523.4614.0812.6212.11
12 Alejandro Guanilo Vasquez 13.30 14.66 Peru 14.1714.9414.8717.2813.30
13 Hector Pinedo 12.56 14.90 Peru 14.8812.5614.2515.5622.94
14 Jack Nelson Junior Sanchez Armas 13.19 15.16 Peru 16.6113.1917.0714.5514.32
15 Bernabe Gonzales Rengifo 14.74 15.78 Peru 16.1414.7419.8715.8215.37
16 Jefferson Fermin Soto Caballero 13.71 16.04 Peru 13.7115.9520.9215.5716.60
17 Samuel Gonzales 15.05 17.64 Peru 19.3915.0519.1915.6218.11
18 Xavier Collazos 15.94 18.22 Peru 15.9422.3619.1218.1617.37
19 Dick Lewis Diaz Fasabi 18.02 20.20 Peru 21.9625.6818.0219.0019.64
20 Luis Hernandez Diaz 18.64 21.37 Peru 23.3620.7232.0120.0418.64
21 Jems Breysner Saromo Soto 37.72 52.76 Peru 1:05.1737.721:03.7942.2852.22
22 Katiuska Maitte León Angulo 1:22.99 1:37.76 Peru 1:30.221:28.102:25.881:22.991:54.97

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alonzo Escobedo 2.44 3.19 Peru 4.153.262.443.742.58
2 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 3.61 4.05 Peru 4.254.193.613.724.96
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.43 4.10 Peru 3.495.033.773.4312.80
4 Oscar Anthony Altamirano Queque 2.73 4.43 Peru 4.593.994.722.738.44
5 Nick Joselo Rojas Quiñones 3.67 4.73 Peru 5.434.614.763.674.81
6 Hector Pinedo 2.77 5.19 Peru 4.847.742.773.007.87
7 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 2.82 5.50 Peru 2.826.2911.394.555.65
8 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 4.26 5.56 Peru 5.766.775.054.265.87

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hector Pinedo 1.93 3.87 Peru 2.091.934.594.925.88
2 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 3.36 4.11 Peru 4.344.414.023.973.36
3 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 1.90 4.65 Peru 1.903.714.076.166.87
4 Alonzo Escobedo 2.51 5.19 Peru 2.516.245.35DNF3.97
5 Nick Joselo Rojas Quiñones 3.76 5.22 Peru 5.314.827.195.533.76
6 Oscar Anthony Altamirano Queque 4.26 5.27 Peru 5.365.355.115.844.26
7 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 3.66 5.33 Peru 5.364.808.465.843.66
8 Jose Abanto Ortiz 2.09 5.39 Peru 2.096.065.2316.724.88
9 Jack Nelson Junior Sanchez Armas 3.51 6.26 Peru 3.517.235.236.696.85
10 Jhonatan Reategui 5.16 6.70 Peru 6.237.656.237.645.16
11 Dick Lewis Diaz Fasabi 5.63 7.47 Peru 9.709.206.087.135.63

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 30.66 33.40 Peru 32.3830.6642.2432.3835.44
2 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 39.97 40.83 Peru 39.9741.4140.9140.1645.63
3 Alonzo Escobedo 42.25 44.81 Peru 42.2548.8942.5243.0351.38
4 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 44.87 47.84 Peru 47.2947.8348.4044.8750.02
5 Jhonatan Reategui 46.12 49.54 Peru 49.8251.6346.1248.0150.78
6 Hector Pinedo 51.10 53.00 Peru 53.5455.8852.7652.7151.10
7 Jose Abanto Ortiz 51.09 54.82 Peru 53.9251.091:01.1156.6653.89
8 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 51.51 1:04.17 Peru DNF51.511:06.381:02.151:03.97
9 Dick Lewis Diaz Fasabi 1:44.07 Peru 1:49.631:44.07

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 55.73 1:01.70 Peru 1:02.8555.731:11.021:01.721:00.52
2 Jhonatan Reategui 1:19.60 1:25.36 Peru 1:25.401:34.781:22.751:19.601:27.92
3 Alonzo Escobedo 1:22.89 1:42.05 Peru 1:43.811:22.892:46.551:46.911:35.42
4 Nick Joselo Rojas Quiñones 1:36.86 1:42.27 Peru 1:45.271:41.051:48.841:40.501:36.86
5 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 1:58.07 2:12.26 Peru 2:16.702:05.831:58.072:26.042:14.24

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 12.91 18.19 Peru 22.0512.9120.3715.9118.29
2 Alonzo Escobedo 17.58 18.76 Peru 20.3818.6117.5818.0019.68
3 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 14.06 19.36 Peru 20.7225.1414.0618.0919.28
4 Oscar Anthony Altamirano Queque 20.14 21.04 Peru 20.1421.4020.7520.9621.76
5 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 19.67 21.28 Peru 22.3519.6725.0620.3421.14
6 Jose Abanto Ortiz 21.32 23.62 Peru 21.3224.1129.5223.3623.39
7 Jhonatan Reategui 18.77 24.29 Peru 21.7427.9318.7723.2135.16
8 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 21.59 25.55 Peru 26.4325.4927.0821.5924.73
9 Hector Pinedo 26.28 27.22 Peru 26.2826.9527.7826.9228.05

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 15.12 16.19 Peru 15.5317.7715.1218.2915.28
2 Oscar Anthony Altamirano Queque 17.17 19.75 Peru 21.2723.4420.0817.1717.89
3 Alonzo Escobedo 17.33 20.18 Peru 21.8019.7518.9924.4917.33
4 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 17.48 20.20 Peru 17.4823.0018.1720.3522.07
5 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 16.28 20.68 Peru 23.7320.6320.3721.0416.28
6 Jose Abanto Ortiz 20.36 22.45 Peru 20.3620.5425.8123.7723.04
7 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 20.65 22.51 Peru 20.9423.7922.7923.9220.65
8 Jhonatan Reategui 23.72 27.68 Peru 41.3523.7230.4226.5426.08
9 Hector Pinedo 25.40 28.86 Peru 29.3531.0926.1525.40DNF
10 Jack Nelson Junior Sanchez Armas 28.06 32.93 Peru 1:10.0932.7435.2830.7628.06
11 Luis Rodrigo Cubas Cachique 31.95 38.22 Peru 31.9541.37DNF36.0037.29
12 Miguel Amaringo 31.90 39.28 Peru 31.90DNF35.0933.5249.23
13 Dick Lewis Diaz Fasabi 41.82 47.35 Peru DNF44.4641.8242.0455.54

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alonzo Escobedo 55.95 1:08.46 Peru 1:02.781:17.811:10.8455.951:11.75
2 Nick Joselo Rojas Quiñones 1:09.53 1:23.90 Peru 1:31.771:09.531:27.771:25.181:18.76
3 Hector Pinedo 1:19.61 1:35.08 Peru 1:26.33DNF1:36.011:42.891:19.61
4 Jack Nelson Junior Sanchez Armas 1:34.85 1:41.64 Peru 1:48.951:49.091:34.851:40.941:35.02
5 Luis Rodrigo Cubas Cachique 1:44.71 2:12.71 Peru 2:15.732:42.912:04.352:18.061:44.71
6 Dick Lewis Diaz Fasabi 2:04.57 2:37.82 Peru 2:34.232:24.603:01.382:04.572:54.64

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.36 5.11 Peru 4.364.785.664.907.39
2 Bernabe Gonzales Rengifo 5.33 6.86 Peru 6.536.759.095.337.31
3 Alonzo Escobedo 5.14 7.08 Peru 5.9742.896.905.148.37
4 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 5.04 7.96 Peru 6.2710.0310.755.047.57
5 Jhonatan Reategui 6.73 8.59 Peru 6.738.807.999.448.97
6 Hector Pinedo 10.12 11.16 Peru 10.7910.9812.7810.1211.70

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.88 5.47 Peru 6.525.724.885.075.62
2 Alonzo Escobedo 5.30 6.31 Peru 11.437.545.865.305.53
3 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 4.24 8.19 Peru 8.598.234.248.877.76
4 Hector Pinedo 5.73 8.30 Peru 7.827.789.3112.505.73
5 Bernabe Gonzales Rengifo 5.83 8.57 Peru 10.769.328.567.835.83
6 Jhonatan Reategui 4.19 9.38 Peru 8.5711.7110.798.774.19
7 Nick Joselo Rojas Quiñones 6.50 9.80 Peru 13.606.509.358.5611.48
8 Dick Lewis Diaz Fasabi 8.47 12.94 Peru 17.3012.518.479.2917.02

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alonzo Escobedo 4.63 5.80 Peru 4.635.976.0815.195.36
2 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 4.79 5.89 Peru 7.485.324.874.7911.11
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.95 6.24 Peru 5.936.056.963.956.74
4 Alejandro Guanilo Vasquez 6.64 8.63 Peru 10.2711.358.836.646.79

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 10.67 14.47 Peru 16.8913.5710.6713.2616.58
2 Alonzo Escobedo DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
2 Dick Lewis Diaz Fasabi DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS