Polish Open 2019


Date
Sep 13 - 15, 2019
City
Biała Podlaska, Poland
Venue

IV Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. St. Staszica

Address
ul. Akademicka 8, 21-500 Biała Podlaska
Details

Sport hall

Website
Polish Open 2019 website
Organizers
Nikodem Tomaszuk and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegates
Grzegorz Łuczyna and Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Zawody zaliczają się do cyklu Polish Speedcubing Tour 2019! Klasyfikację generalną cyklu można znaleźć na stronie https://zawody4event.pl/#series


This competition is part of the Polish Speedcubing Tour 2019! The general classification may be found at https://zawody4event.pl/#series

Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja uznawana jest po potwierdzeniu swojej obecności przy użyciu linka w wiadomości mailowej lub poprzez stronę internetową oraz po opłaceniu wpisowego podczas rejestracji na miejscu zawodów.

Registration is considered completed confirmation of your presence using a link received in an e-mail or via the website and after paying the entry fee during the registration in the venue.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tymon Kolasiński won with an average of 6.94 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Łukasz Burliga finished second (7.52) and Wojciech Weremczuk finished third (7.99).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 6.03 6.94 Poland 7.186.036.906.877.05
2 Łukasz Burliga 6.72 7.52 Poland 7.117.597.876.72DNF
3 Wojciech Weremczuk 6.92 7.99 Poland 6.927.5510.348.627.79

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Tokarski 1.52 2.12 Poland 2.152.071.523.212.14
2 Łukasz Burliga 1.66 2.20 Poland 2.404.441.722.471.66
3 Michał Krasowski 1.60 2.89 Poland 3.521.854.363.311.60

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 24.71 28.33 Poland 45.5024.7129.4828.8626.66
2 Łukasz Burliga 29.47 31.47 Poland 33.7029.4729.5640.9231.14
3 Przemysław Kaleta 28.47 31.77 Poland 31.0528.4731.4833.9632.77

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 46.24 NR 50.02 NR Poland 51.4357.7652.2046.2446.42
2 Michał Halczuk 52.13 56.89 Poland 58.6853.0858.9152.1359.18
3 Przemysław Kaleta 52.00 59.31 Poland 1:02.331:00.1555.611:02.1852.00

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1:24.69 NR 1:30.99 NR Poland 1:33.511:24.691:34.76
2 Michał Halczuk 1:46.54 1:47.54 Poland 1:46.541:48.821:47.27
3 Przemysław Kaleta 1:42.50 1:48.07 Poland 1:51.611:42.501:50.10

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:16.00 2:19.28 Poland 2:17.342:24.492:16.00
2 Przemysław Kaleta 2:29.48 2:36.47 Poland 2:29.482:43.322:36.61
3 Tymon Kolasiński 2:37.54 2:50.34 Poland 2:37.542:42.213:11.27

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 47.85 53.88 Poland 1:00.2553.5547.85
2 Arkadiusz Żynel 1:07.34 1:11.20 Poland 1:09.761:16.501:07.34
3 Michał Krasowski 1:39.53 DNF Poland 1:39.531:41.98DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 24 28.67 Poland 283424
2 Jakub Bartos 29 29.67 Poland 293129
3 Michał Mlostek 29 30.67 Poland 293132

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 11.09 12.86 Poland 12.1313.5114.5812.9511.09
2 Łukasz Burliga 11.39 13.64 Poland 11.3912.3216.3015.8312.78
3 Hubert Badocha 14.43 17.36 Poland 14.4316.7519.0820.4716.26

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Rogalski 5.76 6.66 Poland 7.655.965.767.206.83
2 Michał Mlostek 7.15 8.80 Poland 7.1510.819.347.639.43
3 Marcel Nycz 8.00 9.59 Poland DNF8.009.829.179.77

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 52.95 56.63 Poland 58.4452.9553.881:01.5957.57
2 Maksymilian Majcher 57.10 59.49 Poland 1:05.3557.1059.5058.581:00.39
3 Michał Krasowski 58.80 1:03.00 Poland 1:07.6358.801:08.061:00.831:00.54

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Waryszak 1.69 2.72 Poland 2.511.692.902.744.48
2 Tymon Kolasiński 1.56 3.00 Poland 2.443.783.293.261.56
3 Piotr Olszewski 2.09 3.02 Poland 2.692.093.812.566.39

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 2.14 2.57 Poland 2.142.922.202.587.23
2 Michał Krasowski 2.80 3.22 Poland 2.833.153.692.804.44
3 Wojciech Weremczuk 2.97 5.03 Poland 2.976.18DNF4.034.89

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 7.24 8.54 Poland 7.4410.158.409.777.24
2 Jakub Hamkało 10.03 16.83 Poland 16.0518.6210.0315.8718.56
3 Michał Halczuk 11.10 18.20 Poland 21.8318.8211.1015.3620.41

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 3:41.19 4:26.19 Poland 5:19.053:41.194:18.33
2 Arkadiusz Żynel 7:04.99 DNF Poland 9:36.707:04.99DNF
3 Radosław Drozdowicz 25:31.00 DNF Poland 25:31.00DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 14:51.00 DNF Poland 14:51.00DNFDNS
2 Arkadiusz Żynel 17:22.00 DNF Poland 27:51.0017:22.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 21/27 1:00:00 Poland 21/27 1:00:00
2 Arkadiusz Żynel 12/13 54:52 Poland 12/13 54:52
3 Mateusz Gil 5/6 42:52 Poland 5/6 42:52

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Mlostek 32.97 39.10 Poland 42.3432.9740.7834.1849.08
2 Rafał Waryszak 35.25 46.18 Poland 46.7145.4847.3835.2546.36
3 Michał Krasowski 42.02 46.62 Poland 45.441:02.8642.0247.1647.27