Paraguay Nationals 2018


Date
Dec 21 - 22, 2018
City
San Lorenzo, Paraguay
Venue

Facultad Politécnica - Universidad Nacional de Asunción

Address
Av. Mcal López 3492 c/ 26 de Febrero
Details

Aula Magna

Contact

Club de SpeedCubing del Paraguay - CSC-PY

Organizer
Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta
WCA Delegate
Gustavo Riveiro
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Club of Speed Cubing in Paraguay (CSC-PY)
Telephone: +595971302442
On Facebook: www.facebook.com/cscpy
On Instagram: @cscpy
On Twitter: @cuborubik_py

Club de Speed Cubing del Paraguay (CSC-PY)
Teléfono: +595971302442
En Facebook: www.facebook.com/cscpy
En Instagram: @cscpy
En Twitter: @cuborubik_py

Events
Main event
Competitors
27
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is no competitor limit.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₲20,000 (Paraguayan Guaraní).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Costos de inscripción:

Gs. 20.000 por cada día de competición hasta el miercoles 12 de diciembre*
Gs. 25.000 por cada día de competición desde el jueves 13 de diciembre*
*Miembros del CSC PY tienen descuento de Gs. 15.000

La inscripción será confirmada una vez abonado el monto correspondiente a las categorías inscriptas mediante Giros Tigo al 0981 46 11 47 - Gustavo Riveiro (contacto vía llamada o whatsapp)
Una vez abonado el monto de inscripción, este no tendrá devolución. Por consulta sobre otros métodos, contactar a la organización a cubosrpy@gmail.com


Registration costs:

Gs. 20.000 for each day of competition, until Wednesday, December 12th*
Gs. 25.000 for each day of competition, since Thursday, December 13th*
*CSC PY members have a discount of Gs. 15.000

Registration will be confirmed once the competitor send the payment using GirosTigo to 0981 46 11 47 - Gustavo Riveiro (contact via call or whatsapp)
Once the registration fee has been paid, it will not be refunded. To ask about other payment methods, contact the organization at cubosrpy@gmail.com

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

David Arturo Díaz won with an average of 12.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera finished second (13.22) and José Chávez finished third (14.22).

Adriana Belén Torres Álvarez - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 2:16.57 Paraguay 2:16.572:28.57
Clock Final 3 28.83 34.73 Paraguay DNF31.0843.2529.8728.83
Pyraminx First round 8 11.69 21.80 Paraguay 19.5611.6923.97DNF21.86

Ana Burguez - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 15.57 16.97 Paraguay 17.0317.0815.5716.8122.91
Second round 2 13.24 13.75 Paraguay 17.9813.5314.2213.2413.50
First round 7 15.31 17.30 Paraguay 15.7520.0015.31DNF16.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.80 6.50 Paraguay 5.845.806.866.816.93
First round 4 3.01 5.64 Paraguay 6.245.445.643.015.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.72 22.09 Paraguay 38.7027.7919.3719.1118.72
First round 1 21.64 24.29 Paraguay 25.0623.9025.3021.6423.91
Skewb First round 9 12.09 18.84 Paraguay 12.0918.5314.0023.9824.40

Ana Cruz - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 58.64 1:05.94 Paraguay 1:01.8458.641:01.901:14.081:21.67

Arturo Isaias Fernández Rios - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 28.87 33.51 Paraguay 38.81DNF29.4132.3228.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:36.61 1:46.88 Paraguay DNF1:54.891:38.941:46.801:36.61

Carlos Santiago Fariña Vera - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 20.40 DNF Paraguay 23.52DNF20.40DNFDNS
First round 14 20.59 25.24 Paraguay 20.5927.6625.24DNF22.81

Daniel Maidana - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 19.05 22.04 Paraguay 19.0522.2923.0421.7022.14
Second round 8 17.33 18.26 Paraguay 20.4417.8019.4417.3317.54
First round 13 19.81 22.78 Paraguay 19.8124.7123.00DNF20.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.16 8.05 Paraguay 5.168.119.496.5618.52
First round 9 4.97 7.05 Paraguay 7.996.416.764.979.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 1:15.14 1:24.40 Paraguay 1:28.611:15.141:25.371:19.211:37.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:41.42 3:04.79 Paraguay DNF2:57.243:19.232:41.422:57.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 DNF Paraguay DNF
Clock Final 4 31.39 37.00 Paraguay 48.6131.3932.8439.0539.10
Pyraminx First round 5 14.62 17.93 Paraguay 14.6220.2217.2619.0217.52
Skewb Final 3 5.61 8.70 Paraguay 8.629.065.618.419.41
First round 2 5.91 7.43 Paraguay 7.22DNF6.795.918.28

Daniel Sebastián Peña Valinotti - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.85 15.38 Paraguay 15.4516.2114.4712.8517.00
Second round 4 13.05 15.26 Paraguay 16.3315.7614.0513.0515.97
First round 6 14.08 16.58 Paraguay 16.7316.6416.4716.6314.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Paraguay DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 5 33.75 39.69 Paraguay 33.7542.6642.5937.9638.51

David Arturo Díaz - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.70 12.55 Paraguay 12.2512.2713.1314.1811.70
Second round 3 11.15 14.16 Paraguay 14.2512.6821.7215.5511.15
First round 3 13.06 14.49 Paraguay 13.0614.2416.8315.1614.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 5 1:17.41 1:21.39 Paraguay 1:17.971:17.411:30.961:23.711:22.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 3:39.10 Paraguay 3:53.933:39.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 10:27.00 DNF Paraguay 10:27.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 47 58.67 Paraguay 476663
Megaminx Final 3 3:23.33 4:07.36 Paraguay 5:11.123:35.043:35.925:13.253:23.33
Pyraminx First round 10 23.12 30.34 Paraguay 34.5247.6823.1232.3924.12

David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.38 13.22 Paraguay 12.3813.5212.4014.0113.75
Second round 1 11.54 12.24 Paraguay 11.8113.3112.8012.1111.54
First round 1 11.05 13.32 Paraguay 13.6213.5316.3612.8111.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.22 5.35 Paraguay 5.734.225.354.967.49
First round 5 2.95 5.68 Paraguay 6.137.508.042.953.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 44.20 50.98 Paraguay 50.3052.341:01.6650.3144.20
First round 2 57.71 1:00.28 Paraguay 1:02.50DNF57.7158.9459.41

Eliam Vallejos - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 7.15 11.18 Paraguay 7.1517.168.4511.6813.41

Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 21.74 25.04 Paraguay 26.1327.1824.9124.0721.74
First round 17 23.67 26.75 Paraguay 28.1023.67DNF27.5524.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.32 5.98 Paraguay 5.875.856.505.326.21
First round 3 3.59 5.49 Paraguay 6.635.405.513.595.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:46.70 DNF Paraguay 3:07.961:46.701:47.33DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 54 DNF Paraguay 54DNFDNF
Clock Final 1 11.50 12.77 Paraguay 27.9412.1911.5011.9214.21
Pyraminx Final 2 7.67 9.96 Paraguay 8.8610.7310.307.6713.30
First round 3 7.82 11.10 Paraguay 7.8212.1510.8610.7911.65
Skewb Final 2 7.27 8.67 Paraguay 7.278.798.318.929.93
First round 3 6.37 9.36 Paraguay 7.536.37DNF7.1213.44

Francisco Nicolas Leon Vera - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 43.12 45.22 Paraguay 45.6446.3053.8443.1243.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 11.98 20.45 Paraguay 28.7411.98DNF15.3017.32
Skewb First round 10 23.84 44.86 Paraguay 52.93DNF23.8447.3134.34

Gianfranco Kessler - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.93 16.41 Paraguay 17.1214.2017.9219.0413.93
Second round 7 15.88 18.04 Paraguay 16.7815.8819.3218.0319.72
First round 2 13.61 14.11 Paraguay 14.0113.6118.2713.6614.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.61 5.09 Paraguay DNF5.123.615.155.01
First round 2 3.10 4.39 Paraguay 3.103.50DNS6.013.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 1:33.93 1:44.34 Paraguay 1:44.771:47.201:33.932:07.731:41.05
Clock Final 2 21.47 24.99 Paraguay DNF21.4722.2027.7425.04
Pyraminx Final 3 10.68 13.28 Paraguay DNF13.2111.3610.6815.27
First round 2 6.21 8.99 Paraguay 9.0310.9712.496.976.21
Skewb First round 8 10.28 13.29 Paraguay 10.2813.2915.1017.7111.47

Giovanni Mendez - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 6 1:18.39 1:24.15 Paraguay 1:41.471:22.931:18.391:23.831:25.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:25.40 2:45.45 Paraguay 2:25.402:28.762:54.403:10.432:53.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 4:39.99 5:03.32 Paraguay 5:25.844:39.995:04.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 41 DNF Paraguay DNF41DNS
Pyraminx Final 1 5.52 7.15 Paraguay 5.527.907.199.776.37
First round 1 6.33 7.50 Paraguay 7.658.029.556.846.33
Square-1 Final 1 17.25 21.87 NR Paraguay 17.5823.8824.1517.2524.45

Guillermo Martins - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 52.21 1:04.97 Paraguay 1:06.791:02.751:05.3652.211:09.10

Gustavo Riveiro - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 17.15 23.02 Paraguay 17.1534.4623.9221.5023.63
First round 10 19.06 22.47 Paraguay 25.0719.0621.4825.6720.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.55 8.94 Paraguay 10.126.557.718.9816.60
First round 10 4.63 7.36 Paraguay 9.034.637.596.118.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:13.35 1:23.75 Paraguay 1:27.661:13.351:28.891:32.151:14.71
First round 4 1:07.46 1:17.77 Paraguay 1:15.051:07.461:13.341:24.921:28.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 3:22.27 3:34.49 Paraguay 3:49.733:22.823:22.273:30.933:55.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 54.84 58.38 Paraguay 1:16.4358.4154.8456.381:00.36
First round 6 44.22 54.89 Paraguay 58.1144.2250.2656.291:00.08
Pyraminx Final 5 8.69 15.59 Paraguay 8.6915.9413.7717.0717.61
First round 7 14.68 18.59 Paraguay 25.0721.0414.6815.6719.07
Skewb Final 4 6.97 10.62 Paraguay 8.1017.786.978.1615.61
First round 5 7.59 10.20 Paraguay 11.757.7217.8011.137.59

Guzman Shakur Rodriguez Flores - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 21.21 25.43 Paraguay 25.1426.8434.9721.2124.30
First round 16 19.49 25.56 Paraguay 35.6425.6619.4928.5522.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.78 8.21 Paraguay 11.795.6312.693.787.22
Pyraminx First round 4 10.64 17.46 Paraguay 24.0914.0210.6422.3416.01
Skewb Final 5 10.23 12.82 Paraguay 14.5413.5210.3916.9010.23
First round 4 8.75 9.73 Paraguay 20.848.758.9410.0810.16

Henry Correa - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 17.72 20.67 Paraguay 20.4520.0017.7221.5722.57
First round 12 20.92 22.53 Paraguay 21.4920.9222.2023.9124.36

Ileana Ojeda - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 35.21 35.51 Paraguay 35.2135.2444.9835.9435.35
Skewb First round 6 7.14 10.98 Paraguay 7.1442.7413.0410.059.84

Josias Vallejos - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 35.97 41.67 Paraguay 55.2135.9739.6539.3546.01

José Chávez - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.33 14.22 Paraguay 15.3013.6912.3313.68DNF
Second round 6 15.80 16.51 Paraguay 19.3916.8716.6515.8016.00
First round 5 14.63 15.40 Paraguay 16.0016.5015.5214.6314.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.20 5.53 Paraguay 4.206.515.424.677.38
First round 7 5.04 6.04 Paraguay 5.446.236.455.046.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.43 49.01 Paraguay 45.5852.6752.5444.4348.90
First round 1 41.71 51.77 Paraguay 53.1258.4641.7157.5944.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:38.65 1:41.72 Paraguay 1:46.151:40.241:38.651:50.091:38.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:05.78 3:22.21 NR Paraguay 3:17.563:05.783:43.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:58.15 NR 5:12.51 NR Paraguay 5:34.614:58.155:04.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 6:00.51 6:49.09 Paraguay 7:26.397:00.376:00.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 43 46.67 Paraguay 434948
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 30.74 33.29 Paraguay 31.4338.3836.5231.9130.74
First round 3 26.36 30.68 Paraguay 35.0926.3634.4530.9726.62
Megaminx Final 1 1:16.45 1:33.61 Paraguay 1:36.411:16.451:50.771:36.151:28.26
Pyraminx Final 4 12.73 13.73 Paraguay 13.1412.7314.3213.7314.73
First round 6 12.66 18.12 Paraguay 14.2525.4612.6629.4914.66
Skewb Final 1 5.73 8.31 Paraguay 24.795.737.249.987.72
First round 1 5.49 6.60 Paraguay 6.205.497.028.046.59
Square-1 Final 2 30.37 40.63 Paraguay 1:01.9654.3832.8030.3734.71
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 3:56.52 5:04.26 Paraguay 5:15.817:58.634:53.515:03.453:56.52

Ludwig Perez Buzarquiz - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 22.22 23.89 Paraguay 25.6127.1622.9323.1322.22
First round 15 24.20 25.39 Paraguay 24.4327.3728.1524.3624.20

Matias Sebastian Vacherand Mongelos - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 15.99 19.76 Paraguay DNF21.1120.7917.3815.99
First round 11 16.64 22.53 Paraguay 23.0821.3016.6423.2124.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.04 6.76 Paraguay 5.045.809.987.407.09
First round 8 4.85 6.83 Paraguay 6.394.8512.056.917.20

Mauricio Bernal - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 22.59 29.29 Paraguay 28.2437.5922.5931.9727.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 8.32 9.01 Paraguay 9.808.378.8510.098.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 42.44 1:01.55 Paraguay 1:07.401:11.6445.621:55.6642.44

Mauricio Ortiz - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.48 14.71 Paraguay 15.6714.6913.4816.0913.77
Second round 5 14.19 15.96 Paraguay 16.3414.1916.4915.04DNF
First round 4 13.78 15.22 Paraguay 15.2513.78DNF14.6815.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.03 5.52 Paraguay 4.046.733.035.79DNF
First round 1 2.56 3.94 Paraguay 5.462.756.862.563.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 25.35 DNF Paraguay DNF25.3529.99DNFDNS
First round 2 21.91 28.79 Paraguay 32.1042.6231.5721.9122.71

Mauro Aponte Bogarín - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 16.94 19.77 Paraguay 25.4416.9418.1417.0424.14
Second round 10 18.51 19.71 Paraguay 18.5119.9519.3619.9819.83
First round 9 18.89 20.83 Paraguay 21.5124.0318.8921.0019.98

Renato José Orrego Insfran - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.73 17.70 Paraguay 20.9019.7317.0616.3114.73
Second round 9 15.54 18.52 Paraguay 18.6818.6315.5421.2118.26
First round 8 18.42 18.99 Paraguay 18.9819.1118.8920.9218.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.91 7.00 Paraguay 3.917.336.587.357.10
First round 6 3.27 5.89 Paraguay 6.035.586.073.2710.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:01.91 1:08.12 Paraguay 1:08.271:01.911:06.851:09.23DNF
First round 3 58.71 1:02.81 Paraguay 58.711:08.981:07.2158.821:02.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:48.19 1:57.26 Paraguay 1:50.042:18.601:48.191:57.632:04.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:01.68 NR 3:25.25 Paraguay 3:34.373:39.703:01.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:13.91 5:21.37 Paraguay 5:28.445:21.775:13.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 51 DNF Paraguay 51DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 24.42 29.89 Paraguay 24.4232.4029.6729.1630.84
First round 4 29.38 34.87 Paraguay 34.6138.4752.7829.3831.53
Megaminx Final 2 1:46.31 1:59.48 Paraguay 2:01.472:05.501:46.311:55.392:01.59
Pyraminx First round 9 17.08 22.58 Paraguay 17.0836.7520.7022.5424.50
Skewb Final 6 12.24 14.45 Paraguay 13.6313.4312.2416.2816.43
First round 7 10.70 11.94 Paraguay 11.8911.7410.7014.3312.18
Square-1 Final 3 42.38 55.31 Paraguay 1:02.421:04.0650.5452.9842.38
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.